Research Our Records

1920 Federal Population Census

See Also:

1920 Census Microfilm Rolls

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas
California Colorado Connecticut Delaware
District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii
Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa
Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine
Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota
Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska
Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico
New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio
Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Puerto Rico
Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee
Texas Utah Vermont Virginia
Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming
Guam American Samoa Panama Canal Zone Virgin Islands

North Carolina


1282. Alamance Co. (EDs 1-22), Alexander Co. (EDs 1-11), and

Caswell Co. (EDs 23-32).



1283. Alleghany Co. (EDs 12-14, 167, and 15-19), Bladen Co. (EDs

1-15), and Anson Co. (EDs 1-18).



1284. Ashe Co. (EDs 20-38), Camden Co. (EDs 13-16), Avery Co.

(EDs 1-10), and Carteret Co. (EDs 1-4, 129, and 5-11).



1285. Beaufort Co. (EDs 1-17) and Bertie Co. (EDs 1-12).



1286. Brunswick Co. (EDs 16-20, 149, and 21-26) and Buncombe Co.

(EDs 1, 194, 2, 3, 196, 4, 23, and 5-22).



1287. Buncombe Co. (EDs 24, 25, 294, 26, 27, 192, 28-34, 195, and

35-41), Burke Co. (EDs 11-19, 202, and 20-27), and Dare Co. (EDs

29-32).



1288. Cabarrus CO. (EDs 39-60), Caldwell Co. (EDs 61-66, 72, 67-

71, and 73-77), and Catawba Co. (EDs 28-31).



1289. Catawba Co. (EDs 32-47) and Chatham Co. (EDs 1-20).



1290. Cherokee Co. (EDs 42-53), Chowan Co. (EDs 17-23), Clay Co.

(EDs 54-59), and Martin Co. (EDs 24-35).



1291. Cleveland Co. (EDs 48-71) and Durham Co. (EDs 33-36, 59,

38-40, and 60-65).



1292. Durham Co. (EDs 41-47, 56-58, and 48-55) and Columbus Co.

(EDs 27-46).



1293. Craven Co. (EDs 12-26 and 127) and Cumberland Co. (EDs 47-

51, 63, and 52-61).



1294. Cumberland Co. (EDs 62 and 64-70), Davie Co. (EDs 42-51),

Currituck Co. (EDs 24-26, 66, 27, and 28), and Madison Co. (EDs

112-115, 200, and 116-128).



1295. Davidson Co. (EDs 19-41) and Gates Co. (EDs 33-39).



1296. Duplin Co. (EDs 27-44) and Edgecombe Co. (EDs 1-16).



1297. Edgecombe Co. (EDs 17-21), Greene Co. (EDs 22-30), and

Forsyth Co. (EDs 66-79 and 82).



1298. Forsyth Co. (EDs 80, 81, 193, 99-101, 87-90, 102-107, 83-

86, and 91-98).



1299. Franklin Co. (EDs 21-37) and Gaston Co. (EDs 72-79 and 95-

99).



1300. Gaston Co. (EDs 80-91, 201, 93, 94, and 92), Graham Co.

(EDs 60-63), and Moore Co. (EDs 83-94).



1301. Granville Co. (EDs 108-125) and Guilford Co. (EDs 126-132,

37, 133-136, 151, and 170-173).



1302. Guilford Co. (EDs 152-157, 161, 162, 158-160, 164-169, 142,

143, 137-140, 144-146, 163, 147, 141, and 148-150).



1303. Halifax Co. (EDs 31-44, 48, 45-47, 50, 51, 49, 53, and 52)

and Hoke Co. (EDs 52-57, 59, 58, 60, and 61).



1304. Harnett Co. (EDs 71-79, 81, 150, 80, and 82-88) amd Haywood

Co. (EDs 64-83).



1305. Henderson Co. (EDs 84-100), Hyde Co. (EDs 18-23), Hertford

Co. (EDs 40-49), and Iredell Co. (EDs 78-84, 165, 85, and 166).



1306. Iredell Co. (EDs 86-101, 124, 103, 102, and 104-107),

Jackson Co. (EDs 101-116), and Lee Co. (EDs 62-70).



1307. Johnston Co. (EDs 38-68).



1308. Jones Co. (EDs 45-52), Lincoln Co. (EDs 100-111), and

Lenoir Co. (EDs 54-70).



1309. McDowell Co. (EDs 117-131), Macon Co. (EDs 132-144), and

Mecklenburg Co. (EDs 129-136, 141-146, 149, and 150).



1310. Mecklenburg Co. (EDs 137-140, 147, 148, and 151-180).



1311. Mitchell Co. (EDs 181-189), Onslow Co. (EDs 53-60),

Montgomery Co. (EDs 71-82), and Nash Co. (EDs 69-76).



1312. Nash Co. (EDs 77-88) and New Hanover Co. (EDs 89-107).



1313. New Hanover Co. (EDs 108-115), Pender Co. (EDs 69-79), and

Northampton Co. (EDs 71-86).



1314. Orange Co. (EDs 174-185), Person Co. (EDs 186-192 and 194-

196), and Swain Co. (EDs 175-182).



1315. Pamlico Co. (EDs 61-68) and Pitt Co. (EDs 36-45, 47, 46,

and 48-59).



1316. Pasquotank Co. (EDs 50-58) and Surry Co. (EDs 246-250, 252,

251, and 253-267).



1317. Perquimans Co. (EDs 59-65) and Rockingham Co. (EDs 197-215,

221, 216-220, and 222-230).



1318. Polk Co. (EDs 145-151), Stokes Co. (EDs 231-238, 268, and

239-245), and Randolph Co. (EDs 95-118).



1319. Richmond Co. (EDs 119-130) and Robeson Co. (EDs 116-128,

130, and 131).



1320. Robeson Co. (EDs 129 and 132-148) and Rowan Co. (EDs 108-

115, 118, 120, 121, 116, 117, 119, 122, 123, and 131-133).



1321. Rowan Co. (EDs 125-130), Transylvania Co. (EDs 183-186,

188, 187, and 189-191), and Rutherford Co. (EDs 152-174).



1322. Sampson Co. (EDs 80-94, 97, 98, 100, 95, 96, 99, 101, and

102) and Scotland Co. (EDs 131-134, 136, 137, 135, and 138-141).



1323. Stanly Co. (EDs 134-147, 149, 148, and 150), Tyrell Co.

(EDs 60-63), and Vance Co. (EDs 89-103).



1324. Union Co. (EDs 142-149, 151-158, 150, and 159-163) and

Yadkin Co. (EDs 191-194, 200, 201, 195-199, and 202).



1325. Wake Co. (EDs 104-126 and 141-151).



1326. Wake Co. (EDs 127-140), Warren Co. (EDs 87-90, 92, 91, and

93-99), and Wilson Co. (EDs 100-102).



1327. Wilson Co. (EDs 103-115), Washington Co. (EDs 64-69), and

Yancey Co. (EDs 190-199).



1328. Watauga Co. (EDs 151-164) and Wayne Co. (EDs 103-109, 116,

117, 110-114, 130, 115, 118, 119, 128, and 120-126).



1329. Wilkes Co. (EDs 164-190).



Top of Page


North Dakota


1330. Adams Co. (EDs 1-11), Barnes Co. (EDs 1-19), Benson Co.

(EDs 20-35), Billings Co. (EDs 12-20), and Bowman Co. (EDs 21-

31).



1331. Bottineau Co. (EDs 36-56), Burke Co. (EDs 32-41), Burleigh

Co. (EDs 57-69, 267, and 70-76), and Divide Co. (EDs 42-49).



1332. Cass Co. (EDs 1-2, 12-21, 5-11, and 22-26) and Dickey Co.

(EDs 77, 257, 78, 260, 79, 259, 80-82, 258, 83, 84, 262, 85, 256,

86, and 87).



1333. Cavalier Co. (EDs 27-42), Dunn Co. (EDs 50-59), Eddy Co.

(EDs 88-95, 266, and 96), Emmons Co. (EDs 97-113), and Griggs Co.

(EDs 121-128).



1334. Foster Co. (EDs 114-120), Golden Valley Co. (EDs 60-68),

Grand Forks Co. (EDs 54-65, 43-53, and 66-72), and Grant Co. (EDs

69-81).



1335. Hettinger Co. (EDs 82-89), Kidder Co. (EDs 129-134, 261,

and 135-140), Logan Co. (EDs 155-162, 263, and 268), La Moure Co.

(EDs 141-154), and McKenzie Co. (EDs 90-106).



1336. McHenry Co. (EDs 163-178, 264, and 179-182), McIntosh Co.

(EDs 183-191), McLean Co. (EDs 107-124), and Mercer Co. (EDs 125-

133).



1337. Morton Co. (EDs 134-152), Oliver Co. (EDs 167-172),

Mountrail Co. (EDs 153-166), and Nelson Co. (EDs 73-83).



1338. Pembina Co. (EDs 84-101), Pierce Co. (EDs 192-201), Ramsey

Co. (EDs 102-117), and Renville Co. (EDs 173-181).



1339. Ramson Co. (EDs 118-128), Stark Co. (EDs 197-210), Richland

Co. (EDs 129-148), and Sioux Co. (EDs 182-187).



1340. Rolette Co. (EDs 202-211), Sargent Co. (EDs 149-158), Slope

Co. (EDs 188-196), Sheridan Co. (EDs 212-220), Steele Co. (EDs

159-163, 211, and 164-167), and Towner Co. (EDs 168-175, 212,

176, and 177).



1341. Stutsman Co. (EDs 221-226, 269, and 227-243), Traill Co.

(EDs 178-189), and Wells Co. (EDs 244-247, 265, 248, and 255).



1342. Walsh Co. (EDs 190-210), Williams Co. (EDs 239-256), and

Ward Co. (EDs 211-217).



1343. Ward Co. (EDs 218-238).

Top of Page


Ohio

 

1344. Adams Co. (EDs 1-24) and Allen Co. (EDs 1-14, 53, 54, 232,

and 55-60).



1345. Allen Co. (EDs 1-52) and Ashtabula Co. (EDs 1 and 23-31).



1346. Ashtabula Co. (EDs 2-22 and 32-58).



1347. Ashland Co. (EDs 1, 232, and 2-19) and Athens Co. (EDs 1-5,

162, 6-13, 159, 14-17, and 31-33).



1348. Athens Co. (EDs 18-30 and 34-42) and Auglaize Co. 61-85,

224, and 86-88).



1349. Belmont Co. (EDs 1-6, 250, 7-10, 45-49, 11-28, and 50-53).



1350. Belmont Co. (EDs 29-44, 63-65, 54-62, and 66) and Carroll

Co. (EDs 67-83).



1351. Brown Co. (EDs 25-45, 161, 46, and 47) and Butler Co. (EDs

3-10 and 18-36).



1352. Butler Co. (EDs 11-17, 37-40, 1, 2, 41-43, 268, 44-46, 69,

72, 73, 267, 74-76, 285, 47-64, 280, 65-68, 70, and 71).



1353. Champaign Co. (EDs 1-25) and Clark Co. (EDs 26-44 and 74-

81).



1354. Clark Co. (EDs 45-73 and 82-109).



1355. Clermont Co. (EDs 48-78) and Clinton co. (EDs 110-133).



1356. Columbiana Co. (EDs 84-95, 135-145, and 96-119).



1357. Columbiana Co. (EDs 120-134 and 146-157) and Coshocton Co.

(EDs 20-43, 233, and 44-52).



1358. Crawford Co. (EDs 1-13, 184, 14-26, 31, 27-29, 185, 30, and

32-39) and Darke Co. (EDs 92-107 and 228).



1359. Darke Co. (EDs 89-91 and 108-123) and Cuyahoga Co.,

Cleveland City (EDs 1-12).



1360. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 13-46).



1361. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 47-65, 614, 631, 639, 66-

82, 630, 83-86, 626, and 628).



1362. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 87-99, 616, 100, 641, and

101-125).



1363. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 126-147, 636, 148-166,

635, 167, 168, and 218-227).



1364. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 228-240, 629, 241-251,

and 169-195).



1365. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 196-205, 617, 206-217,

252-259, 613, and 260-271).



1366. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 272-287 and 394-406).



1367. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 288-315).



1368. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 316-340, 642, and 341).



1369. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 342, 343, 632, 344-351,

640, 352-371, 615, and 372-375).



1370. Cuyahoga Co., Cleveland City (EDs 376-393, 407-420, and

458).



1371. Cuyahoga Co. (EDs 457, 459, 633, 460-464, 620, 625, 465,

618, 466, 467, 619, 468, 421-423, 634, and 424-439).



1372. Cuyahoga Co. (EDs 440-445, 627, 446-456, 469-477, 621, 478-

484, and 612).



1373. Cuyahoga Co. (EDs 485-488, 610, 489, 490, 611, 491, 637,

638, and 492-508).



1374. Cuyahoga Co. (EDs 509-526, 609, 527-534, 624, 535, 536,

623, 537-543, 622, 544, 547).



1375. Cuyahoga Co. (EDs 545, 546, 548-565, 593-596, and 566-585).



1376. Cuyahoga Co. (EDs 586-592 and 597-608) and Defiance Co.

(EDs 1-27).



1377. Delaware Co. (EDs 53-85) and Erie Co. (EDs 12-35).



1378. Erie Co. (EDs 1-11, 36, and 37) and Fairfield Co. (EDs 14-

23, 1-13, and 24-35).



1379. Fayette Co. (EDs 134-153) and Franklin Co. (EDs 4-6, 1-3,

7-22, 304, and 305).



1380. Franklin Co., Columbus City (EDs 292-303, 306, 307, and 23-

71).



1381. Franklin Co., Columbus City (EDs 72-87, 125-139, 88-107,

and 154-167).



1382. Franklin Co., Columbus City (EDs 108-124, 140-153, 168-182,

and 204-218).



1383. Franklin Co., Columbus City (EDs 183-203, 249-286, 308, and

287-291).



1384. Franklin Co., Columbus City (EDs 219-248) and Fulton Co.

(EDs 28-47).



1385. Gallia Co. (EDs 43-66), Geauga Co. (EDs 59-76), and Hancock

Co. (EDs 42-48 and 74-76).



1386. Hancock Co. (EDs 49-73) and Greene Co. (EDs 154-164 and

170-180).



1387. Greene Co. (EDs 165-169) and Guernsey Co. (EDs 1, 22-36,

220, 37-41, 2-20, 219, and 21).



1388. Hamilton Co., Cincinnati City (EDs 1-3, 4-21, 101-118, and

22-46).



1389. Hamilton Co., Cincinnati City (EDs 47-86 and 119-131).



1390. Hamilton Co., Cincinnati City (EDs 87-100, 169-182, and

133-168).



1391. Hamilton Co., Cincinnati City (EDs 183-204, 132, and 205-

243).



1392. Hamilton Co., Cincinnati City (EDs 244-302).



1393. Hamilton Co., Cincinnati City (EDs 303-364).



1394. Hamilton Co., Cincinnati City (EDs 365-378, 392-408, 379,

380, 382-391, and 409-426).



1395. Hamilton Co. Cincinnati City (EDs 427-457) and Hamilton Co.

(EDs 458, 459, 498-501, 460-466, 502-504, and 467-476).



1396. Hamilton Co. (EDs 477-482, 532, 483-497, 505-507, 528, 529,

508-510, 381, 511, 531, 512-520, 530, 522-525, 521, 526, and

527).



1397. Hardin Co. (EDs 77-107), Harrison Co. (EDs 158-179), and

Huron Co. (EDs 38-44).



1398. Huron Co. (EDs 45-50, 180, and 51-67) and Henry Co. (EDs

48-70).



1399. Highland Co. (EDs 79-105) and Hocking Co. (EDs 36-57).



1400. Holmes Co. (EDs 1-17) and Lawrence Co. (EDs 93-101, 104,

102, 103, 105-115, 161, and 116-122).



1401. Jackson Co. (EDs 67-92) and Jefferson Co. (EDs 180-197,

249, and 200-207).



1402. Jefferson Co. (EDs 198, 199, 208, 209, 251, 210, 211, 233-

248, and 212-232).



1403. Knox Co. (EDs 86-119) and Lake Co. (EDs 77-99).



1404. Licking Co. (EDs 120-142, 231, 173-179, and 143-172).



1405. Logan Co. (EDs 181-210) and Lorain Co. (EDs 5-12, and 18-

26).



1406. Lorain Co. (EDs 1-4, 27, 30, 55-57, 290, 281, 58-63, 288,

28, 29, 13-17, 31-54, and 282).



1407. Lucas Co. (EDs 1, 191, 2-9, 167-169, 192, and 170-172) and

Lucas Co., Toledo City (EDs 10-12 and 37-52).



1408. Lucas Co., Toledo City (EDs 13-36, 52-66, and 75-82).



1409. Lucas Co., Toledo City (EDs 67-72, 194, 73, 74, 83, 196,

84-101, 134, and 136).



1410. Lucas Co., Toledo City (EDs 135, 137-144, 160-164, 195,

165, 166, 102-111, and 122-127).



1411. Lucas Co., Toledo City (EDs 112-121, 128-133, and 145-159).



1412. Madison Co. (EDs 211-228) and Mahoning Co. (EDs 100-106,

125-131, 309, and 132-141).



1413. Mahoning Co. (EDs 107-124) and Mahoning Co., Youngstown

City (EDs 142-153 and 169-179).



1414. Mahoning Co., Youngstown City (EDs 154-168, 180-192, and

216-222).



1415. Mahoning Co., Youngstown City (EDs 193-215 and 223-245).



1416. Marion Co. (EDs 114-141, 108-113, and 142-149) and Morgan

Co. (EDs 65-83).



1417. Medina Co. (EDs 64-67, 289, and 68-83) and Meigs Co. (EDs

123-126, 160, and 127-143).



1418. Mercer Co. (EDs 124-147) and Miami Co. (EDs 148-151, 221,

152-161, 231, 162, 226, 163, 230, 164-167, 220, 168, 169, and

172).



1419. Miami Co. (EDs 170, 222, 171, 223, 173, 227, and 174-192),

Monroe Co. (EDs 42-64), and Montgomery Co. (EDs 79-81).



1420. Montgomery Co., Dayton City (EDs 77, 78, 82, 275, 83, 269,

84-88, 274, 89, 118-120, 276, 121, 126, 90-97, 107-114, 278, 115,

277, 116, 273, and 117).



1421. Montgomery Co., Dayton City (EDs 98-106, 165-168, 279, 169,

171, 281, 172-175, 271, 176, 127-139, and 153-164).



1422.  Montgomery Co., Dayton City (EDs 140-152, 192-196, 270,

197-201, 177-183, 272, 184-191, 202, 282, and 203-211).



1423.  Montgomery Co. (EDs 212-222, 225, 226, 233, 234, 223, 224,

227-232, and 235-242).



1424.  Morrow Co. (EDs 150-166), Noble Co. (EDs 153-164, 171, and

165-170), and Ottawa Co. (EDs 173, 193, and 174-190).



1425.  Muskingum Co. (EDs 84-152).



1426.  Palding Co. (EDs 71-93) and Perry Co. (EDs 58-61, 66, 67,

62-65, 68-75, 149, and 76-83).



1427.  Pickway Co. (EDs 84-109), Pike Co. (EDs 106-122), and

Portage Co. (EDs 84, 85, and 90-95).



1428.  Portage Co. (EDs 86-89 and 96-119), Preble Co. (EDs 243-

248, 284, 249-255, 283, and 256-266), and Sandusky Co. (EDs 68,

69, and 81-84).



1429.  Sandusky Co. (EDs 70-80 and 85-100) and Putnam Co. (EDs

94-121).



1430.  Richland Co. (EDs 180-189, 212-230, and 190-211).



1431.  Ross Co. (EDs 110-117, 128-141, 118-127, and 142-148) and

Seneca Co. (EDs 107-120).



1432.  Seneca Co. (EDs 101, 183, 102-106, and 121-142) and Scioto

Co. (EDs 123-126, 160, 127-137, 159, and 138-141).



1433.  Scioto Co. (EDs 144-149, 152, 153, 162, 154-157, 150, 151,

158, 142, and 143) and Stark Co. (EDs 18-21, 123-125, and 22-27).



1434.  Stark Co. (EDs 28-33, 227, 34-42, 224, 43-45, and 52-63).



1435.  Stark Co. (EDs 46-51, 64-79, 99-105, and 126-131).



1436.  Stark Co. (EDs 80-90, 223, 91-98, 132, 133, and 106-122).



1437.  Shelby Co. (EDs 193-212, 225, 213, 229, and 214-219) and

Summit Co., Akron City (EDs 120-135).



1438.  Summit Co., Akron City (EDs 136-145, 224-233, and 266).



1439.  Summit Co., Akron City (EDs 175-185, 160-170, 206, and

207).



1440.  Summit Co., Akron City (EDs 208-223, 186-195, and 197).



1441.  Summit Co., Akron City (EDs 196 and 198-205) and Summit

Co. (EDs 234-236, 247-252, 275-279, 287, and 280).



1442.  Summit Co. (EDs 237-239, 283-286, 240-246, and 253-274).



1443.  Trumbull Co. (EDs 246-258, 275-279, 284-290, 259-262, 307,

263, and 274).



1444.  Trumbull Co. (EDs 280-283, 304, 305, 308, 291, 292, 306,

and 293-303) and Tuscarawas Co. (EDs 134-136, 160-177, and 186).



1445.  Tuscarawas Co. (EDs 137-159 and 178-185) and Union Co.

(EDs 229-250).



1446.  Van Wert Co. (EDs 122-136, 173, 137-147, and 172), Vinton

Co. (EDs 144-158), and Washington Co. (EDs 172-190).



1447.  Washington Co. (EDs 191-218) and Warren Co. (EDs 251-275).



1448.  Wayne Co. (EDs 187-218, 225, 219, 220, 226, 221, and 222)

and Wood Co. (EDs 143-151 and 172).



1449.  Wood Co. (EDs 152-171, 175, 181, 182, 173, 174, 176, 184,

and 177-179) and Wyandot Co. (EDs 167-183).



1450.  Williams Co. (EDs 148-155, 174, and 156-171).

Top of Page


Oklahoma

 

1451.  Adair Co. (EDs 1-10), Beckham Co. (EDs 1-17), and Cherokee

Co. (EDs 11-17, 197, 18, 19, 191, and 20-24).



1452.  Alfalfa Co. (EDs 1-16), Atoka Co. (EDs 1-14), and Beaver

Co. (EDs 17-33).



1453.  Blaine Co. (EDs 1-29) and Caddo Co. (EDs 30-70 and 72-81).



1454.  Bryan Co. (EDs 15-27, 33, 28-32, and 34-36) and Carter Co.

(EDs 39-47). 



1455.  Carter Co. (EDs 37, 38, 48-54, 239, and 55-60) and

Canadian Co. (EDs 82-109).



1456.  Choctaw Co. (EDs 61-66, 72-81, and 67-71) and Cleveland

Co. (EDs 1-20).



1457.  Cimarron Co. (EDs 34, 35, 240, and 36-40), Jackson Co.

(EDs 97-120), Coal Co. (EDs 1-11, 214, and 12-15), and Craig Co.

(EDs 1-8).



1458.  Craig Co. (EDs 9-20), Delaware Co. (EDs 21-31, 286, and

32-39), and Comanche Co. (EDs 110-121, 123-130, and 132-142).



1459.  Cotton Co. (EDs 143-148, 266, and 149-157), Harper Co.

(EDs 105-118), and Creek Co. (EDs 220, 16-37, 51, and 52).



1460.  Creek Co. (EDs 38-50, 269, 268, 260-263, 53, 264, 54, 55,

and 265-267) and Grant Co. (EDs 84-94 and 96-104).



1461.  Custer Co. (EDs 18-30, 218, and 31-41) and Grady Co. (EDs

158-161 and 163-188).



1462.  Grady Co. (EDs 189-196), Haskell Co. (EDs 25-34, 193, and

35-37), Dewey Co. (EDs 203-217), and Latimer Co. (EDs 82, 84-93,

83, 94, and 95).



1463.  Ellis Co. (EDs 42-67) and Garfield Co. (EDs 41-45, 66-71,

95, 72, 73, 46-65, 74, 75, 241, and 76-83).



1464. Garvin Co. (EDs 21-37, 42, 43, and 39-41) and Johnston Co.

(EDs 80-100).



1465. Greer Co. (EDs 68-84), Harmon Co. (EDs 85-96), and Hughes

Co. (EDs 56-79).



1466. Jefferson Co. (EDs 197-219) and Kay Co. (119-148).



1467. Kingfisher Co. (EDs 220-243), Kiowa Co (EDs 123-127, 130-

134, 121, 122, 128, 129, and 135-146), and Love Co. (EDs 123-

133).



1468. Le Flore Co. (EDs 97-105, 107-114, 106, 115-120, 96, 121,

and 122) and McCurtain Co. (EDs 134-136 and 142-144).



1469. McCurtain Co. (EDs 137-141 and 145-159) and Lincoln Co.

(EDs 101-115 and 117-130).



1470. Lincoln Co. (EDs 116 and 131-138), McClain Co. (EDs 75-85),

and Logan Co. (EDs 44-70).



1471. Logan Co. (EDs 71-74), Seminole Co. (EDs 238-259), and

McIntosh Co. (EDs 38-49, 195, and 50-55).



1472. Major Co. (EDs 149-164), Noble Co. (EDs 165-182), Marshall

Co. (EDs 160-169), and Mayes Co. (EDs 47, 48, 44, 45, 51, 54, 52,

53, 55, 46, 49, and 50).



1473. Mayes Co. (EDs 56-57 and 40-43) and Oklahoma Co. (EDs 96-

107, 109-112, 166-168, 108 [sheets 1-5], 125 [sheets 16-18], 108

[sheets 6-end], and 113-125).



1474. Oklahoma Co. (EDs 126-152).



1475. Oklahoma Co. (EDs 153-165), Murray Co. (EDs 86-95), and

Okmulgee Co. (EDs 102-104, 194, 196, 105-107, 109, 110, and 120-

130).



1476. Okmulgee Co. (EDs 124-135, 138-145, 108, 111-118, 136, and

137) and Roger Mills Co. (EDs 147-164).



1477. Muskogee Co. (EDs 60-70, 192, 71-73, 95-101, 56-59, and 74-

89).



1478. Muskogee Co. (EDs 90-94 and 58-73), Nowata Co. (EDs 58-73),

and Okfuskee Co. (EDs 139-161).



1479. Osage Co. (EDs 74, 75, 285, 76-83, 272, and 84-103) and

Pontotoc Co. (EDs 162-169, 182, and 183).



1480. Pontotoc Co. (EDs 170-181 and 184-191), Pushmataha Co. (EDs

223-226, 230-232, 227-229, and 233-237), and Woods Co. (EDs 202-

212, 213 [sheets 8-11], 213 [sheets 1-7], and 214-220).



1481. Ottawa Co. (EDs 104-114, 123-131, 115-122, and 132-134) and

Pawnee Co. (EDs 135-144, 282-284, 145, and 146).



1482. Pawnee Co. (EDs 147-152), Rogers Co. (EDs 153-155, 157-162,

156, and 163-170), and Payne Co. (EDs 169-176, 194, 177-180, 186-

193, and 195-199).



1483. Payne Co. (EDs 181-185), Wagoner Co. (EDs 168-190), and

Pittsburg Co. (EDs 170-180, 199-206, 208-213, 207, and 214).



1484. Pittsburg Co. (EDs 181-198, 215-219, 238, and 220-222) and

Stephens Co. (EDs 244-265).



1485. Pottawatomie Co. (EDs 192-199, 273, 200-202, 272, 203-209,

271, 210-213, 215-219, 221-226, 270, 227-230, 274, 231 [sheets 1-

7], 233 [sheets 3-17], 234 [sheets 1-10], 232 [sheets 3-17], 233

[sheets 1-2], 231 [sheets 8-21], 232 [sheets 1-2], 234 [sheets

11-25], and 235-237) and Tulsa Co. (EDs 171-177).



1486. Tulsa Co. (EDs 178, 179, 184-202, 180-183, and 203-221).



1487. Tulsa Co. (EDs 222-227, 264, 228-244, 263, 245-260, 262,

261, and 265-267).



1488. Sequoyah Co. (EDs 146-167), Texas Co. (EDs 183-201), and

Tillman Co. (EDs 165-172).



1489. Tillman Co. (EDs 173-183), Washita Co. (EDs 184-191, 200-

202, and 192-199), and Woodward Co. (EDs 221-239).



1490. Washington Co. (EDs 268-271 and 273-281).

Top of Page


Oregon


1491. Baker Co. (EDs 1-23), Crook Co. (EDs 24-30), Curry Co. (EDs

128-133, 477, and 134), Benton Co. (EDs 1-19), and Clackamas Co.

(EDs 20, 481, and 21-33).



1492. Clackamas Co. (EDs 34-60), Clatsop Co. (EDs 61-90, 92, and

93), and Gilliam Co. (EDs 41-51).



1493. Columbia Co. (EDs 94-98, 469, 468, and 99-105), Deschutes

Co. (EDs 31-40), Coos Co. (EDs 106-119, 480, and 120-127), and

Harney Co. (EDs 64-73).



1494. Douglas Co. (EDs 135, 478, and 136-164), Jefferson Co. (EDs

81-87), Grant Co. (EDs 52-63), Hood River Co. (EDs 74-80 and

241), and Klamath Co. (EDs 88-94, 242, and 95-101).



1495. Jackson Co. (EDs 165-198, 483, and 199-206), Lake Co. (EDs

102-114), Josephine Co. (EDs 207-218), Lincoln Co. (EDs 262-284),

and Lane Co. (EDs 237-246).



1496. Lane Co. (EDs 219, 220, 471, 221-236, and 247-261) and Linn

Co. (EDs 285-296, 475, 297, and 313).



1497. Malheur Co. (EDs 115-130), Polk Co. (EDs 362-385), and

Marion Co. (EDs 314-321, 474, 322-328, 476, 329-340, 355, and

356).



1498. Marion Co. (EDs 341-344, 473, 345-354, 357-361, and 470),

Morrow Co. (EDs 131-138), and Multnomah Co., Portland City (EDs

1-12).



1499. Multnomah Co., Portland City (EDs 13-30, 215, and 31-48).



1500. Multnomah Co., Portland City (EDs 49-87).



1501. Multnomah Co., Portland City (EDs 88-94, 214, and 95-126).



1502. Multnomah Co., Portland City (EDs 127-168).



1503. Multnomah Co., Portland City (EDs 169-171, 213, 172-195,

211, 196-199, 212, and 200-210).



1504. Sherman Co. (EDs 139-142, 237, 143, 144, 238, and 145),

Tillamook Co. (EDs 386, 387, 482, 388, 472, 389, 479, 390, 484,

and 391-394), Wasco Co. (EDs 212-229), and Umatilla Co. (EDs 146-

175).



1505. Union Co. (EDs 176-182, 240, and 185-194), Wallowa Co. (EDs

195-201, 239, and 202-211), and Washington Co. (EDs 395-438).



1506.  Wheeler Co. (EDs 230-236) and Yamhill Co. (EDs 439-467).

Top of Page


Pennsylvania


1507.  Adams Co. (EDs 1-32) and Armstrong Co. (EDs 1-14).



1508.  Armstrong Co. (EDs 15-30, 33, 34, 31, 32, and 35-54).



1509.  Allegheny Co. (EDs 1-6, 8, 10, 7, 9, 11, 19, 20, 888, 257,

887, 17-18, 41, 876, 42-43, 12-16, and 23-40).



1510.  Allegheny Co. (EDs 21-22, 45-56, 44, 877, 57, 58, 878, 60,

61, 63, 879, 64, 82, 65-68, 900, and 69-72).



1511.  Allegheny Co. (EDs 62, 73-77, 880-883, 89, 884, 90-91, 88,

92-94, 78-81, 83-87, 95, 885-886, and 96-97).



1512.  Allegheny Co. (EDs 98-115, 129, 901, 130, and 131).



1513.  Allegheny Co. (EDs 155-173, 242, 250-255, 132-147, and

149-154).



1514.  Allegheny Co. (EDs 174-176, 183, 177-179, 184-186, 180-

182, 243-249, and 187-212).



1515.  Allegheny Co. (EDs 213-241, 256, 267, 258-266, and 268-

282).



1516.  Allegheny Co. (EDs 283-317, 759-763, 768-771, and 892).



1517.  Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 318, 320-329, 468-484,

and 435-450).



1518.  Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 330-343, 404, 406-423,

485-494, 889, and 495-498).



1519.  Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 344-380).



1520.  Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 381-403, 424-434, and

451-460).



1521.  Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 461-467, 602, 604-615,

and 499-518).



1522.  Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 519-549, 899, 550, and

616-618).



1523.  Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 619, 620, 603, 621,

622, 890, 623-630, 891, 631-634, and 551-566).



1524.  Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 567-582, 670-683, and

700-713).



1525.  Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 583-601, 635-652, and

684-686).



1526.  Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 687-699, 714-740, and

814).



1527.  Allegheny Co., Pittsburgh City (EDs 653-669 and 741-758).



1528.  Allegheny Co. (EDs 319, 764-767, 772-788, 792, 793, 789-

791, 794-806, 813, 815, 837, and 893-895).



1529.  Allegheny Co. (EDs 807-812, 816-820, 834-836, 896, 821-

833, 838-842, and 852).



1530.  Allegheny Co. (EDs 843-847, 849-851, 853-856, 871-874,

897-898, 848, 857-870, and 875).



1531.  Beaver Co. (EDs 1-12, 24-27, 35, 43, 44, 246, 13-23, 28-

34, 36, and 37).



1532.  Beaver Co. (EDs 38-42, 45-52, 61-63, 68-70, 239, 248, 53-

60, 64-67, and 71-73).



1533.  Bedford Co. (EDs 1-36) and Carbon Co. (EDs 1-9).



1534.  Carbon Co. (EDs 10-27, 34, 36, 28-33, 35, 37, and 43).



1535.  Berks Co. (EDs 1-20, 22, 23, 21, 24-27, 29-42, 44, and

45).



1536.  Berks Co. (EDs 43, 46-51, 132-148, 52-63, and 67-72).



1537.  Berks Co., Reading City (EDs 65, 66, 73-111, and 127-130).



1538.  Berks Co., Reading City (EDs 112-126, 131, 28, and 149-

152) and Blair Co. (EDs 38-46, 51-54, and 59-64).



1539.  Blair Co. (EDs 47-50, 55-58, 65-71, 74-76, 72, 73, 77-80,

37, 81-85, 111, 86-89, and 91)



1540.  Blair Co. (EDs 90, 92-101, 112-116, 125-127, 102-110, and

117-124).



1541.  Bradford Co. (EDs 1-29, 34-38, 30-33, and 39-58).



1542.  Bucks Co. (EDs 1-17, 23, 24, 18-22, and 25-42).



1543.  Bucks Co. (EDs 43-65) and Butler Co. (EDs 1-3 and 6-25).



1544.  Butler Co. (EDs 4, 5, and 26-67).



1545.  Cambria Co. (EDs 128-130, 207, 131-139, 141-146, 148, 147,

149-162, and 164).



1546.  Cambria Co. (EDs 163, 232, 165-166, 140, 167, 206, 208-

216, and 168-185). 



1547.  Cambria Co. (EDs 186-205, 217-221, 223, and 224).



1548. Cambria Co. (EDs 222, 225-231, and 233-243), Cameron Co.

(EDs 1-7), and Centre Co. (EDs 8-26 and 149).



1549. Centre Co. (EDs 27-45) and Chester Co. (EDs 1-28 and 32).



1550. Chester Co. (EDs 29-31, 33-52, 55, 53, 54, and 56-82).



1551. Chester Co. (EDs 216 and 83-110) and Clarion Co. (EDs 55-

60, 82, and 61-77).



1552. Clarion Co. (EDs 78-81, 83, and 84) and Clearfield Co. (EDs

47-54, 109, 110, 55-75, and 85).



1553. Clearfield Co. (EDs 76-84, 86, 46, 87-96, 104, 105, 97-103,

106-108, and 111-113).



1554. Clinton Co. (EDs 1-22, 27, and 23-26) and Columbia Co. (EDs

1-10 and 17-22).



1555. Columbia Co. (EDs 11-16 and 23-46) and Crawford Co. (EDs 1-

23 and 33-42).



1556. Crawford Co. (EDs 24-32 and 43-58) and Cumberland Co. (EDs

1-9, 34, 28, and 10-21).



1557. Cumberland Co. (EDs 22-27, 29-33, and 35-46) and Dauphin

Co. (EDs 47-56, 111-116, and 118-120).



1558. Dauphin Co. (EDs 57-59, 65-67, 75-87, 110, 60-64, 71-74,

88-92, 202, and 93-96).



1559. Dauphin Co. (EDs 68-70, 97-109, 117, 121-130, 142, 143,

200, and 147-148).



1560. Dauphin Co. (EDs 131-141, 145, 146, and 149-153) and

Delaware Co. (EDs 111-115, 151-154, 217, 155-161, and 165).



1561. Delaware Co. (EDs 116-149).



1562. Delaware Co. (EDs 162-164, 166-171, 218, 173-196, and 199).



1563. Delaware Co. (EDs 197, 198, 200-205, 172, and 206-215) and

Elk Co. (EDs 1-17).



1564. Elk Co. (EDs 18-23) and Huntingdon Co. (EDs 60-94).



1565. Erie Co. (EDs 59-62, 67, 68, 76-83, 69, 149, 70-75, and 93-

99).



1566. Erie Co. (EDs 84-92 and 100-114).



1567. Erie Co. (EDs 63-66, 115-127, 133-135, 128-132, and 136-

148).



1568. Fayette Co. (EDs 1-35, 48, and 49).



1569. Fayette Co. (EDs 36-47, 50, 51-61, 70, 75, 80, and 81).



1570. Fayette Co. (EDs 62-69, 71-74, 209, 82-86, 76-79, and 87-

94).



1571. Fayette Co. (EDs 95-117), Forest Co. (EDs 24-31), and

Franklin Co. (EDs 1-12 and 15).



1572. Franklin Co. (EDs 13, 14, 16, 17, 19, 18, 20-34, 190, 37,

38, 35, 36, 191, and 39-48) and Fulton Co. (EDs 49-59).



1573. Greene Co. (EDs 118-152) and Indiana Co. (EDs 85-98, 101-

103, and 107).



1574. Indiana Co. (EDs 99, 100, 104-106, 108, 109, 112-119, 110,

111, and 120-135).



1575. Jefferson Co. (EDs 136-151, 153, 152, and 154-170).



1576. Jefferson Co. (EDs 171-180), Juanita Co. (EDs 95-108), and

Lackawanna Co. (EDs 209, 1-6, 8-10, and 31-38).



1577. Lackawanna Co. (EDs 7, 11-30, 53, 39-52, and 54-60).



1578. Lackawanna Co. (EDs 61-73 and 86-92) and Lackawanna Co.,

Scranton City (EDs 74-85, 93, 94, and 121-126).



1579. Lackawanna Co., Scranton City (EDs 95-102, 114-120, 127-

131, 103-113, 132-134, 137, 220, 138, 217-218, and 139-140).



1580. Lackawanna Co., Scranton City (EDs 135, 136, 141-153, 169-

175, 154-158, 216, 159-166, and 188-193).



1581. Lackawanna Co., Scranton City (EDs 167, 168, 176-177, 219,

178-187, 194-208, and 210-214).



1582. Lancaster Co. (EDs 1-33 and 36-46).



1583. Lancaster Co. (EDs 34, 35, 47-50, 85-91, 93, 94, 98-103,

and 51-67).



1584. Lancaster Co. (EDs 68-84, 92, 95-97, and 104-122).



1585. Lancaster Co. (EDs 123-147) and Lawrence Co. (EDs 242, 76-

81, 86, 92, and 100-102).



1586. Lawrence Co. (EDs 93-99, 103-111, 82-85, 245, 112, 74, 75,

and 113-126).



1587. Lebanon Co. (EDs 154-160, 167-178, 161-166, 179-196, 201,

and 197-199).



1588. Lehigh Co. (EDs 154-160, 165-169, 161, 162, 170-175, and

183-188).



1589. Lehigh Co. (EDs 163, 164, 176-182, 189-193, 153, 203-208,

211-214, 220, and 194-202).



1590.  Lehigh Co. (EDs 209, 210, 215-219, 221-229, 233-235, 230-

232, and 236-250).



1591.  Luzerne Co. (EDs 1-27 and 33-43).



1592.  Luzerne Co. (EDs 28-32, 44-69, and 95-97).



1593.  Luzerne Co. (EDs 70-94 and 98-109).



1594.  Luzerne Co. (EDs 110-116, 118-121, 140-145, 117, and 122-

137).



1595.  Luzerne Co. (EDs 138, 139, 146-173, and 189-194).



1596.  Luzerne Co. (EDs 174-188, 195, 196, 199-203, 197, 198,

204-216, 275, and 276).



1597.  Luzerne Co. (EDs 217-232, 234, 235, 239-241, 233, 236-238,

242-244, and 249-259).



1598.  Luzerne Co. (EDs 245, 260, 272-274, 246-248, and 261-271)

and Lycoming Co. (EDs 28-57).



1599.  Lycoming Co. (EDs 58-106).



1600.  McKean Co. (EDs 114-123, 128, 139-140, 124-125, 127, 126,

135-137, 147, 129-130, 142, 148, 131-134, 138, 141, 145, 143-144,

and 146) and Mifflin Co. (EDs 109-111 and 114).



1601.  Mifflin Co. (EDs 112, 113, and 115-131) and Mercer Co.

(EDs 32-34, 36, 35, 67, 68, 42-44, 62, 61, 63-65, 94, 66, 69-71,

75-77, 89, 96, 92, 93, 95, 90, and 91).



1602.  Mercer Co. (EDs 57-60, 78-86, 37-41, 87, 88, 73, 51-54,

and 74).



1603.  Mercer Co. (EDs 55, 56, 45-50, and 97-101), Montour Co.

(EDs 47-60), and Monroe Co. (EDs 44-66).



1604.  Montgomery Co. (EDs 66-68, 100, 101, 74-78, 88, 90, and

131-151).



1605.  Montgomery Co. (EDs 91, 92, 174, 175, 93, 97, 94, 96, 102-

104, 181, 152, 153, 107, 69, 70, 179, 180, 95, 128, 99, 105, 106,

169-171, 124, 125, 187, 188, 79, 126, 127, 172, 173, 176-178,

182, 89, 154, and 160).



1606.  Montgomery Co. (EDs 108-121, 129, 183, 184, 71-73, 189,

190, 156, 80-87, 191-193, 130, and 155).



1607.  Montgomery Co. (EDs 122, 98, 185, 123, 157-167, 186, 194,

and 195) and Northampton Co. (EDs 67, 143-148, 150, 102, 105, 72,

127, 151, 160, 130, and 134-136).



1608.  Northampton Co. (EDs 101, 73-80, 82-100, 128, 137-139,

131, 149, 103, and 104).



1609.  Northampton Co. (EDs 155, 156, 152-154, 169, 161, 162,

106, 157-159, 68-71, 163, 140-142, 132, 133, 164, 166, 167, 129,

107-117, and 121).



1610.  Northampton Co. (EDs 118-120, 122-126, 168, 81, and 165),

Pike Co. (EDs 170-180), and Northumberland Co. (EDs 61-74, 143,

144, 75, 76, 78, 79, and 84).



1611.  Northumberland Co. (EDs 77, 80-83, 115-128, 85-88, 111,

108-110, 114, 140, 130-132, 161, 133-138, 141, and 142).



1612.  Northumberland Co. (EDs 105-107, 89, 96-104, 112, 113,

129, 139, 90-95, and 145-147) and Tiogo Co. (EDs 135-143, 153,

160, and 152).



1613.  Tioga Co. (EDs 144, 145, 169, 170, 146-151, 154, 173, 155,

156, 158, 159, 161, 157, 162-168, 171, and 172) and Perry Co.

(EDs 132-154).



1614.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1-42 and 44-48).



1615.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 49-92, 94-100, and 189-

195).



1616.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 101-119, 135-141, and 442-

471).



1617.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 472-530).



1618.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 120-134, 333-348, and 142-

171).



1619.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 172-188, 230-243, 196-213,

215, 216, 218-229).



1620.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 244-284 and 349-366).



1621.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 285-332, 390-395, and

1838).



1622.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 396-441 and 531-538).



1623.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 539-597, 1837, and 598-

601).



1624.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 602-607, 609-637, 367-389,

and 1839-1845).



1625.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 638-661, 1846, 662-681, and

1099-1109).



1626.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1110-1154).



1627.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 682-737).



1628.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 738-746, 1445, and 747-

792). 



1629.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 793-850).



1630.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 851-858 and 1155-1200).



1631.  Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1201-1213, 1847, 1214-1224,

and 859-884).



1632. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 885-942).



1633. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 943-971 and 1051-1070).



1634. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1071-1098 and 972-998).



1635. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 999-1050 and 1317-1337).



1636. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1338-1368, 214, and 1369-

1380).



1637. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1225-1244, 1685-1692, and

1694-1723).



1638. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1245-1291 and 1293).



1639. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1294-1316 and 1381-1394).



1640. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1395-1444).



1641. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1447-1498).



1642. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1499-1549).



1643. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1550-1582 and 1584-1589).



1644. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1590-1635).



1645. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1636-1684 and 1782-1787).



1646. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1788-1808 and 1725-1742).



1647. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1743-1779, 1446, 1780, and

1781).



1648. Philadelphia Co. and City (EDs 1809-1836) and Potter Co.

(EDs 107-134).



1649. Schuylkill Co. (EDs 1-17, 22-24, 18-21, 25-35, 40, and 41).



1650. Schuylkill Co. (EDs 36-39, 42-48, 65-72, 49-64, 73, 74, and

76).



1651. Schuylkill Co. (EDs 75, 77-84, 103-113, 84-102, and 114-

117).



1652. Schuylkill Co. (EDs 118-135, 151, 155, 156, 136-150, and

152-154).



1653. Snyder Co. (EDs 152-172), Sullivan Co. (EDs 148-160 and

162), and Somerset Co. (EDs 154, 153, 155-165, and 169-171).



1654. Somerset Co. (EDs 166-168, 172-189, 193, 201, 191, 192,

194-200, 190, and 202-208).



1655. Susquehanna Co. (EDs 59-63, 86, 64-72, 143, 76, 78, 74, 76,

75, 77-79, 84, 80-83, 85, 87-89, 142, 93-95, and 90-92) and Union

Co. (EDs 173-189).



1656. Venango Co. (EDs 102-104, 106-108, 124-135, 105, 108-110,

139, 111-123, and 142).



1657. Venango Co. (EDs 136-138, 140-141, and 143-145) and Warren

Co. (EDs 146-147, 183, 148-149, 161, 150, 153, 154, 172, 173,

155, 157, 159-160, 162-165, 169, 151-152, 158, 166, 174-182, 167-

168, 170-171, and 156).



1658. Washington Co. (EDs 127-128, 172-174, 129, 147, 237-238,

130, 216, 163, 178, 131, 164, 132, 213-215, 249, 133, 161-162,

134, 235, 175, 182, and 185).



1659. Washington Co. (EDs 139, 140, 220, 244, 221-226, 247, 227-

232, 205, 141, 142, 165-170, 204, 193-195, 197, 198, 196, 197,

198, and 199).



1660. Washington Co. (EDs 143-146, 135, 240, 136-138, 155-159,

184, 206-207, 171, 177, 243, 241, 212, 179, 148-154, 203, 233,

234, 160, and 186).



1661. Washington Co. (EDs 180, 181, 183, 200-202, 208-211, 192,

187, 188, 217-219, 176, 190, 191, 189, and 236) and Wayne Co.

(EDs 96-123).



1662. Westmoreland Co. (EDs 68, 69, 97, 125, 229-235, 72, 73, 89,

90, 143-145, 142, 76, 242, 80, 241, 81-88, 77-79, and 134-141).



1663. Westmoreland Co. (EDs 219-227, 238, 99-101, 98, 178-181,

200, 171, 91-96, and 158-170).



1664. Westmoreland Co. (EDs 201-204, 191, 192, 243, 193, 194,

190, 128-133, 149, 183-187, 126, 127, 218, 74, 75, 147, 205-208,

240, 209, and 217).



1665. Westmoreland Co. (EDs 115-124, 71, 148, 211, 212, 239, 102-

114, 213-216, 210, 236, and 237).



1666. Westmoreland Co. (EDs 146, 70, 172-177, 188, 189, 182, 195-

199, and 150-157).



1667. Wyoming Co. (EDs 124-141) and York Co. (EDs 33, 44, 34-41,

45-47, 74, 49, 50, 68, 69, 55, 149, 51-53, 63-65, 56, 115, 116,

66, 104, 67, 99, 70-73, 48, 150, and 78).



1668. York Co. (EDs 75, 76, 84, 77, 80, 81, 102, 103, 82, 83, 86,

87, 43, 88-90, 57-62, 85, 91, 92, 54, 79, 96, 107-109, 111, 110,

113, 114, 93-95, 112, 147, 148, 42, and 117).



1669. York Co. (EDs 100, 101, 105, 106, 97, 98, 118-123, 126-130,

138-140, 124, 125, 131-137, and 141-146).

Top of Page


Rhode Island


1670. Bristol Co. (EDs 1-12) and Newport Co. (EDs 38, 39, and 42-

62).



1671. Newport Co. (EDs 40, 41, and 63-67) and Kent Co. (EDs 19-

27, 13-18, and 28-37).



1672. Providence Co. (EDs 68-71, 100-105, 117-120, and 106-116).



1673. Providence Co. (EDs 121-128, 315-319, and 73-84).



1674. Providence Co. (EDs 85-99, 72, 129-138, and 154-156).  



1675. Providence Co. (EDs 139-148, 157-158, 149, 153, 326-331,

and 335-339).



1676. Providence Co. (EDs 320-325, 332-334, and 340-346), and

Providence City (EDs 159-175, and 210-214).



1677. Providence Co., Providence City (EDs 215-236 and 251-263).



1678. Providence Co., Providence City (EDs 176-209).



1679. Providence Co., Providence City (EDs 237-250 and 264-279).



1680. Providence Co., Providence City (EDs 280-314).



1681. Washington Co. (EDs 347-364).

Top of Page


South Carolina


1682. Abbeville Co. (EDs 1-20) and Aiken Co. (EDs 1-4, 131, and

5-15).



1683. Aiken Co. (EDs 16-30), Allendale Co. (EDs 31-35), and

Bamberg Co. (EDs 36-48).



1684. Anderson Co. (EDs 21-33, 38-39, 34-37, and 40-52).



1685. Anderson Co. (EDs 53-65) and Barnwell Co. (EDs 49-62).



1686. Beaufort Co. (EDs 63-80), Berkeley Co. (EDs 1-3, 5, and

18), and Charleston Co. (EDs 72-74).



1687. Charleston Co. (EDs 19-56).



1688. Charleston Co. (EDs  57-71, 76-78, 75, and 80-100).



1689. Calhoun Co. (EDs 1-11) and Chester Co. (EDs 18-21, 26, 22-

25, and 27-33).



1690. Cherokee Co. (EDs 1-17), and Chesterfield Co. (EDs 34-49).



1691. Clarendon Co. (EDs 101-114, 116, 115, 117-123) and

Darlington Co. (EDs 1-3, 6-9, and 157).



1692. Darlington Co. (EDs 54, 26, 5, and 10-19) and Colleton Co.

(EDs 124-143).



1693. Dillon Co. (EDs 20-34), Dorchester Co. (EDs 144-155), and

Greenwood Co. (EDs 66-71 and 82).



1694. Greenwood Co. (EDs 72-81 and 83-91) and Edgefield Co. (EDs

81-99).



1695. Fairfield Co. (EDs 50-70) and Florence Co. (EDs 35-48).



1696. Florence Co. (EDs 49-65), Georgetown Co. (EDs 66-77), and

Hampton Co. (EDs 100-101).



1697. Hampton Co. (EDs 102-108), Jasper Co. (EDs 109-116), and

Greenville Co. (EDs 1-18).



1698. Greenville Co. (EDs 19-23, 40-47, and 24-39).



1699. Horry Co. (EDs 78-98, and 155) and Laurens Co. (EDs 48-57).



1700. Laurens Co. (EDs 58-73) and Kershaw Co. (EDs 71-81).



1701. Lancaster Co. (EDs 82-95) and Lee Co. (EDs 12-25).



1702. Lexington Co. (EDs 26-42), and McCormick Co. (EDs 92-103).



1703. Marion Co. (EDs 99-114), and Marlboro Co. (EDs 115-125,

127, 156, and 128-132).



1704. Newberry Co. (EDs 104-129) and Orangeburg Co. (EDs 43-51).



1705. Orangeburg Co. (EDs 67-69, 153, 70-74, 154, and 75-78).



1706. Oconee Co. (EDs 130-150) and Pickens Co. (EDs 151-169).



1707. Richland Co. (EDs 79-99).



1708. Richland Co. (EDs 100-107, 127, and 108-126), Saluda Co.

(EDs 117-130), and York Co. (EDs 96-97).



1709. York Co. (EDs 98-104, 114-120, and 105-113).



1710. Spartanburg Co. (EDs 74-78, 122, 79-83, 87-88, 84-86, 89-

93, and 100-108).



1711. Spartanburg Co. (EDs 109-121, 123, 94-99, and 124-127), and

Williamsburg Co. (EDs 133-139).



1712. Williamsburg Co. (EDs 140-154) and Sumter Co. (EDs 128-

143).



1713. Sumter Co. (EDs 144-152) and Union Co. (EDs 128-147).

Top of Page


South Dakota


1714. Armstrong Co. (EDs 1-2), Aurora Co. (EDs 1, 276, and 2-8),

Bennett Co. (EDs 3-8), Bon Homme Co. (EDs 9-21), Beadle Co. (EDs

1-15, 296, 16-19, and 294), and Custer Co. (EDs 25-41).



1715. Brookings Co. (EDs 20-37), Brown Co. (EDs 55-57, 59-66, 38-

46, 295, 47-54, and 58), and Harding Co. (EDs 85-94).



1716. Brule Co. (EDs 22-31), Butte Co. (EDs 9-19), Corson Co.

(EDs 20-34), Buffalo Co. (EDs 32-35), Clay Co. (EDs 54-62), and

Davison Co. (EDs 63-77).



1717. Campbell Co. (EDs 67-73), Clark Co. (EDs 74-85), Fall River

Co. (EDs 51-61), Charles Mix Co. (EDs 36-37, 270, 38-43, 272, 44-

48, 273, and 49-53), and Deuel Co. (EDs 120-129).



1718. Codington Co. (EDs 86-102), McPherson Co. (EDs 214-223),

Day Co. (EDs 103-119), and Hand Co. (EDs 170-181).



1719. Dewey Co. (EDs 42-50), Gregory Co. (EDs 62-74), Hanson Co.

(EDs 86-93), Douglas Co. (EDs 78-85), Faulk Co. (EDs 140-148),

and Grant Co. (EDs 149-161).



1720. Edmunds Co. (EDs 130-139), Hughes Co. (EDs 182-190), Moody

Co. (EDS 207-218), Haakon Co. (EDs 75-84), Hutchinson Co. (EDs

94-109), and Hyde Co. (EDs 191-198).



1721. Hamlin Co. (EDs 162-169), Jackson Co. (EDs 95-99), Lawrence

Co. (EDs 106-123), Jerauld Co. (EDs 110-116), Jones Co. (EDs 100-

105), and Turner Co. (EDs 227-241).



1722. Kingsbury Co. (EDs 199-213), Lake Co. (EDs 117-128),

Lincoln Co. (EDs 129-144), Lyman Co. (EDs 124-132), and Todd Co.

(EDs 196-198).



1723. McCook Co. (EDs 145-149, 275, and 150-155), Marshall Co.

(EDs 224-235), Mellette Co. (EDs 149, 224, and 150-153), Meade

Co. (EDs 133-148), and Tripp Co. (EDs 199-209).



1724. Miner Co. (EDs 156-164), Stanley Co. (EDs 187-195), Union

Co. (EDs 242-253), and Minnehaha Co. (EDs 178-203).



1725. Minnehaha Co. (EDs 165-177 and 204-206), Perkins Co. (EDs

169-183), Pennington Co. (EDs 154-168), Potter Co. (EDs 236-243),

Sully Co. (EDs 279-285), and Washington Co. (EDs 213-215).



1726. Roberts Co. (EDs 244-261), Sanborn Co. (EDs 219, 271, 220,

274, and 221-226), Shannon Co. (EDs 184-186), Washabaugh Co. (EDs

210-212), Yankton Co. (EDs 254-269), and Ziebach Co. (EDs 216-

223).



1727. Spink Co. (EDs 262-278) and Walworth Co. (EDs 286-287, 293,

289-292, and 288).

Top of Page


Tennessee


1728. Anderson Co. (EDs 1-4, 201, and 5-15), Bedford Co. (EDs 1-

8, 12-13, 9-11, and 14-24), and Benton Co. (EDs 1-16).



1729. Bledsoe Co. (EDs 1-5), Bradley Co. (EDs 6-18), and Blount

Co. (EDs 16-17, 198, 19-22, 196-197, 200, 24-32, 18, 33, and 23).



1730. Campbell Co. (EDs 34-51), Cannon Co. (EDs 25-36), and

Carter Co. (EDs 1-12).



1731. Carter Co. (EDs 13-19), Cheatham Co. (EDs 1-8), Chester Co.

(EDs 43-56), and Carroll Co. (EDs 17-42).



1732. Claiborne Co. (EDs 20-37), Clay Co. (EDs 1-7), and Coffee

Co. (EDs 37-40, 145, 41, 141, 42-43, 146, and 44-51).



1733. Cocke Co. (EDs 38-54), Davidson Co. (EDs 128-131), and

Davidson Co., Nashville City (EDs 45-46, 52-60, and 66-76).



1734. Davidson Co., Nashville City (EDs 28-44, 47-51, 45-46, 52-

60, and 66-76).



1735. Davidson Co., Nashville City (EDs 61-65, 77-105, 203, 106-

108, and 111-114).



1736. Davidson Co., Nashville City (EDs 109-110, 115-127, and

132), Crockett Co. (EDs 1-11, 161, and 12-15), and Cumberland Co.

(EDs 8-16).



1737. Decatur Co. (EDs 57-68), De Kalb Co. (EDs 52-66, and 142-

143), Dickson Co. (EDs 1-16, 177, and 17-18), and Fayette Co.

(EDs 1-4).



1738. Fayette Co. (EDs 5-24) and Dyer Co. (EDs 16-34).



1739. Dyer Co. (EDs 35-39), Franklin Co. 19-35), Fentress Co.

(EDs 17-21), and Gibson Co. (EDs 40-49).



1740. Gibson Co. (EDs 50-71) and Giles Co. (EDs 19-44).



1741. Giles Co. (EDs 45-48), Grainger Co. (EDs 55-67, and 36-43),

Grundy Co. (EDs 36-43), and Greene Co. (EDs 68-85, and 87).



1742. Greene Co. (EDs 86, and 88-94), Hamblen Co. (EDs 52-63),

and Hamilton Co. (EDs 153-178).



1743. Hamilton Co. (EDs 179-215).



1744. Hamilton Co. (EDs 216-236 and 44-48), Hancock Co. (EDs 95-

106), and Hardin Co. (EDs 69-75, 4, and 77-85).



1745. Hardeman Co. (EDs 25-47), Hawkins Co. (EDs 107-124), and

Hickman Co. (EDs 49-52).



1746. Hickman Co. (EDs 53-63), Humphreys Co. (EDs 70-81), Haywood

Co. (EDs 72-84), and Houston Co. (EDs 174, 64, 175, 66, 65, 67,

and 69).



1747. Henderson Co. (EDs 86, 189, 87-91, 190, 92, 192, 93-98,

191, and 99-102), Houston Co. (EDs 174, 64, 175, 66, 65, and 67-

69), and Henry Co. (EDs 103-129).



1748. Jackson Co. (EDs 22-35), Johnson Co. (EDs 125-135, and 64),

Jefferson Co. (EDs 64-79), and Knox Co. (EDs 136, 140-143, and

202).



1749. Knox Co. (EDs 80-107).



1750. Knox Co. (EDs 108, 207, 109-110, 205, 111-113, 204, 114-

116, 199, 117-119, 203, 120-135, and 138-139).



1751. Lake Co. (EDs 85-91), Loudon Co. (EDs 144-154), Lauderdale

Co. (EDs 92-108, 110, and 109), and Lewis Co. (EDs 100-104).



1752. Lawrence Co. (EDs 82-99) and Lincoln Co. (EDs 67-91).



1753. McMinn Co. (EDs 49-65), McNairy Co. (EDs 129-146), and

Macon Co. (EDs 36-40).



1754. Macon Co. (EDs 41-46), Marion Co. (EDs 66-82), and Madison

Co. (EDs 147-148, 154-155, 162-171, 193, and 172-173).



1755. Madison Co. (EDs 149-153, 177, 156, 157, 174, 176, 158-161,

and 175), and Maury Co. (EDs 105-109, 114-119), 110-113, 120-133,

176, 134, and 135).



1756. Marshall Co. (EDs 92-108) and Montgomery Co. (EDs 133-169).



1757. Meigs Co. (EDs 83-88), Monroe Co. (EDs 89-96, 237, and 97-

103), Moore Co. (EDs 109-113), Pickett Co. (EDs 69-74), and Polk

Co. (EDs 104-115).



1758. Morgan Co. (EDs 47-55), Rhea Co. (EDs 93-98, 162, and 99-

103), and Obion Co. (EDs 111-116, 160, and 117-130).



1759. Overton Co. (EDs 56-61, 163, and 62-67), Perry Co. (EDs

178-188), Putnam Co. (EDs 75-92), and Rutherford Co. (EDs 114-

117).



1760. Rutherford Co. (EDs 118, 119, 144, and 120-140) and Roane

Co. (EDs 155-172).



1761. Robertson Co. (EDs 170-179, 202, 180-183, 204, and 184-

188), Scott Co. (EDs 173-182), and Stewart Co. (EDs 189-201).



1762. Sequatchie Co. (EDs 116-119), Sevier Co. (EDs 136-156), and

Shelby Co. (EDs 48-52, 274, 275, 53-62, 276, 277, 63, 64, 285,

and 65-69).



1763. Shelby Co., Memphis City (EDs 70-140).



1764. Shelby Co., Memphis City (EDs 141-153, 156-166, 154, 155,

167-169, 170-172, 287, 173-183, 286, and 184-188).



1765. Shelby Co., Memphis City (EDs 189-212, 279, 213, 214, 280,

215-223, 278, 284, 226, 227, 225, and 224).



1766. Shelby Co. (EDs 228-237, 281, 282, 238-246, and 283), Smith

Co. (EDs 104-116), and Sullivan Co. (EDs 157-165).



1767. Sullivan Co. (EDs 166, 220, and 167-184) and Sumner Co.

(EDs 117-133).



1768. Tipton Co. (EDs 247-263, 265, 264, and 266-273), Trousdale

Co. (EDs 134-138), Unicoi Co. (EDs 185-192), and Union Co. (EDs

183-195).



1769. Van Buren Co. (EDs 120-122), Williamson Co. (EDs 150-173),

Warren Co. (EDs 123-139), and Washington Co. (EDs 193-200).



1770. Washington Co. (EDs 201-219), Wayne Co. (EDs 136-149), and

White Co. (EDs 140-152).



1771. Weakley Co. (EDs 131-159) and Wilson Co. (EDs 139-161).

Top of Page


Texas


1772. Anderson Co. (EDs 1-15, 26, 16-17, 168, and 18-25), and

Austin Co. (EDs 1-15).



1773. Andrews Co. (EDs 1-4), Angelina Co. (EDs 1-15), Aransas Co.

(EDs 1-3), Archer Co. (EDs 1-9), Armstrong Co. (EDs 1-4),

Atascosa Co. (EDs 1-10, 12, and 11), Baily Co. (ED 5), and

Bandera Co. (EDs 5-10).



1774. Bastrop Co. (EDs 16, 183, and 17-34), Baylor Co. (EDs 10-

15), and Brazoria Co. (EDs 1-11).



1775. Bee Co. (EDs 4-13) and Bowie Co. (EDs 11-16, 8-10, 1-7, and

17-22).



1776. Bell Co. (EDs 1-14, 29-31, 15-18, 155, 19-28, and 32) and

Briscoe Co. (EDs 10-12).



1777. Bexar Co., San Antonio City (EDs 14-15, 42-49, 16-29, and

63-68).



1778. Bexar Co., San Antonio City (EDs 30-41 and 69-81).



1779. Bexar Co., San Antonio City (EDs 50-62 and 82-94).



1780. Bexar Co., San Antonio City (EDs 95-120) and Bexar Co. (EDs

102-108, 110-112, and 109).



1781. Blanco Co. (EDs 121-125), Borden Co. (EDs 6-9), Bosque Co.

(EDs 33-51), Brazos Co. (EDs 1-2, 6-9, 3-5, and 10-14), and

Brewster Co. (EDs 11-14).



1782. Brooks Co. (EDs 13-15), Brown Co. (EDs 1-18), Burleson Co.

(EDs 35-47), and Burnet Co. (EDs 19-29).



1783. Caldwell Co. (EDs 48-49, 184, 50, 178, 51-64, and 186),

Calhoun Co. (EDs 13, 12, and 14-16), Callahan Co. (EDs 30-43),

and Collingsworth Co. (EDs 29-34).



1784. Cameron Co. (EDs 16, 41, 17-27, 39, 28, 40, and 29-38) and

Clay Co. (EDs 16-18, 20, 19, 21-23, 25, and 26).



1785. Camp Co. (EDs 23-28), Carson Co. (EDs 13-15), Castro Co.

(EDs 16-17), Childress Co. (EDs 18-27, and 251), and Cass Co.

(EDs 29-45).



1786. Chambers Co. (EDs 27-30), Comal Co. (EDs 127-134), Concho

Co. (EDs 87-90), Crane Co. (EDs 23), Crosby Co. (EDs 39-41), and

Cherokee Co. (EDs 16-30).



1787. Cherokee Co. (EDs 31-35), Colorado Co. (EDs 17-31), Cochran

Co. (ED 28), Coke Co. (EDs 16-22), Coryell Co. (EDs 52-55, 151,

and 56-67), and Crockett Co. (EDs 24-25).



1788. Coleman Co. (EDs 45-66), Cottle Co. (EDs 35-38), and

Collins Co. (EDs 1-15, and 28-30).



1789. Collins Co. (EDs 16-27, and 31-32), Culberson Co. (EDs 26-

29), and Comanche Co. (EDs 67-86).



1790. Cooke Co. (EDs 27-29, 24, 30-32, and 34-48), Dallam Co.

(EDs 42-47), Dawson Co. (EDs 48-51), Deaf Smith Co. (EDs 52-54),

Dickens Co. (EDs 55-58), and Donley Co. (EDs 59-66).



1791. Dallas Co. (EDs 1-21).



1792. Dallas Co., Dallas City  (EDs 22-32, 36-37, 33-35, and 38-

46).



1793. Dallas Co., Dallas City  (EDs 47-70, 156, 71-73, and 78).



1794. Dallas Co. (EDs 74-77, 79-83, 104-108, 84-98, 155, 99-103,

and 109-111).



1795. De Witt Co. (EDs 32, 173, and 33-48), Delta Co. (EDs 46-

53), and Denton Co. (EDs 56-60, and 64-65).



1796. Denton Co. (EDs 49-51, 33, 52-55, 61-63, 66-69, and 50),

Dimmit Co. (EDs 42-44), Duval Co. (EDs 45-52), Ector Co. (EDs 30-

31), Edwards Co. (EDs 32-35), and Fisher Co. (EDs 68-79).



1797. Eastland Co. (EDs 91, 92, 94-98, 109, 113-116, 121, 120,

122, 102, 99, 44, 93, 100, 101, 104-108, 110, 112, and 117-119).



1798. El Paso Co. (EDs 36-93, 37-55, and 59).



1799. El Paso Co. (EDs 56-58, 60-92, and 94-100).



1800. Ellis Co. (EDs 112-123, 141-148, 154, 124-140, and 153).



1801. Erath Co. (EDs 1-22), and Falls Co. (EDs 68-83, 153, and

84).



1802. Falls Co. (EDs 85-86, 156, and 87-89), Floyd Co. (EDs 80-

85), Frio Co. (EDs 53, 55-56, 54, 58, 57, and 59-60), Fannin Co.

(EDs 33-46, and 56-58).



1803. Fannin Co. (EDs 47-55, and 59-64), Gaines Co. (EDs 91-92),

and Fayette Co. (EDs 49-72).



1804. Foard Co. (EDs 86-90), Franklin Co. (EDs 54-59), Gillespie

Co. (EDs 101-109), and Fort Bend Co. (EDs 1-10, and 12-13).



1805. Freestone Co. (EDs 15-30), Glasscock Co. (EDs 110-111),

Hansford Co. (EDs 114-115), and Galveston Co. (EDs 31, 169, 32-

36, 39-44, and 50-55).



1806. Galveston Co. (EDs 37, 36, 38, 45-49, 56-62, 170, and 63-

68), Garza Co. (EDs 93, 94, and 249), and Grimes Co. (EDs 14-22,

and 24-28).



1807. Goliad Co. (EDs 73-81), Gregg Co. (EDs 1-12), and Gonzales

82-102).



1808. Gray Co. (EDs 95-98), Hale Co. (EDs 99-106), Hall Co. (EDs

107-113), and Grayson Co. (EDs 65-79, 116, and 117).



1809. Grayson Co. (EDs 80-97, 114, 115, and 98-113).



1810. Guadalupe Co. (EDs 135-154), Hamilton Co. (EDs 92, 90, 91,

98, 93-97, 99, and 100), and Hardeman Co. (EDs 116-124).



1811. Hardin Co. (EDs 36-45), and Hildalgo Co. (EDs 61-64, 102,

65, 66, 86-88, 104, 67-76, 101, 77-80, 103, 81-85, and 89-100).



1812. Harris Co., Houston City (EDs 30, 120, 11, 32-37, 108, 107,

and 109-111).



1813. Harris Co., Houston City (EDs 44-52, 29, and 53-74).



1814. Harris Co., Houston City (EDs 75-81, 100-106, 112-113, and

82-93).



1815. Harris Co., Houston City (EDs 94-99, 114-119, and 121-124),

and Harrison Co. (EDs 46-62, and 66).



1816. Harrison Co. (EDs 63-65 and 67-71), Haskell Co. (EDs 128-

134, 136, 135, 139, 137, 138, 140, and 141), Hartley Co. (EDs

126-127), Hayes Co. (EDs 65-68, 67, and 69-74), and Hopkins Co.

(EDs 68-71, and 80-81).



1817. Hopkins Co. (EDs 60-67, 72, 73, 175, 74-79, 82, and 83),

Hemphill Co. (EDs 142-145), Howard Co. (EDs 112-117), and

Hudspeth Co. (EDs 118-120), Hutchinson Co. (ED 147), and Jackson

Co. (EDs 103-111).



1818. Henderson Co. (EDs 13-26, 162, and 27), and Hill Co. (EDs

31-44, and 46-49).



1819. Hill Co. (EDs 50-63), Heckley Co. (EDs 146), Hood Co. (EDs

23-31), and Houston Co. (EDs 70-74, 171, 75-93, and 172-173).



1820. Hunt Co. (EDs 118-131, and 135-136, 132-134, and 137-148).



1821. Irion Co. (EDs 121-122), Jack Co. (EDs 70-76, 78-80, and

82-86), Jim Hogg Co. (EDs 105-106), Jim Wells Co. (EDs 107-113),

Kendall Co. (EDs 167-173), Jasper Co. (EDs 72-80), and Johnson

Co. (EDs 43-51).



1822. Johnson Co. (EDs 32-37, 40, 38, 39, 41, 42, and 52-56),

Jeff Davis Co. (EDs 123-124), and Jefferson Co. (EDs 101-110).



1823. Jefferson Co. (EDs 81-100, 114-115, 111-113, and 116-117).



1824. Jones Co. (EDs 123-139), Kent Co. (EDs 148-151), Karnes Co.

(EDs 155-157, 208, and 158-166), and Kerr Co. (EDs 125-129).



1825. Kaufman Co. (EDs 28-52), Kimble Co. (EDs 130-133), and Knox

Co. (EDs 153-164).



1826. King Co. (ED 152), Kleberg Co. (EDs 119-123), La Salle Co.

(EDs 124-129), Lee Co. (EDs 75-85), Kinney Co. (EDs 114-115, 118,

and 116-117), Lamb Co. (ED 165), Lampasas Co. (EDs 14-141, 147,

143, 142, 144, 146, and 145), Lipscomb Co. (EDs 166-169, 171, and

170), and Live Oak Co. (EDs 130-133).



1827. Lamar Co. (EDs 84-99, 109-112, 100-108, and 113-124).



1828. Lavaca Co. (EDs 113-116, 112, 117, 118, 120-122, 119, and

123-132), Leon Co. (EDs 64-78), and Limestone Co. (EDs 83-88).



1829. Limestone Co. (EDs 79-82, and 89-100), Liberty Co. (EDs 94-

98, 129, 99, 100, 130, 101, and 110), and Lubbock Co. (EDs 172-

178).



1830. Llano Co. (EDs 148-154), Loving Co. (EDs 134), Lynn Co.

(EDs 179-181), McCulloch Co. (EDs 179-181), Mason Co. (EDs 139-

140, and 143-146), and McLennan Co. (EDs 101-105, 107, 106, and

110-119).



1831. McLennan Co. (EDs 108, 150, 109, 120-130, 152, 131-135,

157, 136-141, 154, and 142-149).



1832. McMullen Co. (EDs 134-136), Madison Co. (EDs 101-109),

Marion Co. (EDs 125-131, and 174), Martin Co. (EDs 135-138),

Matagorda Co. (EDs 133-136, 138, 137, and 139-143), and Milam Co.

(EDs 110-115, 133, and 134).



1833. Milam Co. (EDs 116-132 and 135-137), Maverick Co. (EDs 137-

138, 142, and 139-141), Menard Co. (EDs 148-150), Morris Co. (EDs

132-140), and Motley Co. (EDs 184-187).



1834. Medina Co. (EDs 143-152), Midland Co. (EDs 151-153), Mills

Co. (EDs 165-173), Moore Co. (EDs 182-183), Mitchell Co. (EDs

154-159), and Montgomery Co. (EDs 102-109 and 111-115).



1835. Montague Co. (EDs 88-107), Ochiltree Co. (EDs 188-190), and

Nacogdoches Co. (EDs 118-136).



1836. Navarro Co. (EDs 138-139, 142, 140-141, 143-167, 189, and

168).



1837. Newton Co. (EDs 137-144), Orange Co. (EDs 145-151, 209, and

152), Nolan Co. (EDs 174-181 and 183-184), and Potter Co. (EDs

196-206).



1838. Nueces Co. (EDs 174-180, 182, 181, 184, and 183-185),

Parmer Co. (EDs 193-195), Oldham Co. (EDs 191-192), and Parker

Co. (EDs 57-75, 77, 76, and 78).



1839. Palo Pinto Co. (EDs 185-193, 195, 197-207, and 209-210),

Real Co. (EDs 172-174), Panola Co. (EDs 153-167), Pecos Co. (EDs

160-162), and Reagan Co. (EDs 170-171).



1840. Polk Co. (EDs 116-128), Rains Co. (EDs 149-153), Roberts

Co. (EDs 212, 250, and 213), Presidio Co. (EDs 163, 169, and 164-

168), Randall Co. (EDs 207-211), Reeves Co. (EDs 175-180), and

Refugio Co. (EDs 144-147). 



1841. Red River Co. (EDs 141-145 and 156-161) and Runnels Co.

(EDs 211-225).



1842. Robertson Co. (EDs 169-188), Rockwall Co. (EDs 149-150,

152, and 151), Sabine Co. (EDs 168-173), Sterling Co. (EDs 185-

186), and Stonewall Co. (EDs 226-229).



1843. Rusk Co. (EDs 53-73), San Augustine Co. (EDs 174-177 and

176-181), San Patricia Co. (EDs 186-191), and Schleicher Co. (EDs

181-184). 



1844. San Jacinto Co. (EDs 131-140), Stephans Co. (EDs 239, 241-

242, 240, 243-245, 247-255, and 246), San Saba Co. (EDs 227-228,

226, and 229-232), and Tom Green Co. (EDs 192-206).



1845. Scurry Co. (EDs 214-215, 217, 216, and 218-223), Smith Co.

(EDs 74-75, 161, 76-84, 95-97, 85-92, 166, 93-94, and 98-105).



1846. Shackelford Co. (EDs 233-238), Terrell Co. (EDs 190-191),

Titus Co. (EDs 162-173), and Shelby Co. (EDs 182-199).



1847. Sherman Co. (EDs 224-225), Somervell Co. (EDs 79-82), Starr

Co. (EDs 153-158), Tyler Co. (EDs 200-207, 210, and 208), Sutton

Co. (EDs 187-189), Swisher Co. (EDs 231-235), Terry Co. (EDs 236-

239), and Victoria Co. (EDs 148-158).



1848. Tarrant Co. (EDs 83-91, and 165), Tarrant Co., Ft. Worth

City (EDs 92-100, and 123-129).



1849. Tarrant Co., Ft. Worth City (EDs 101-111, 117-122, 112-116,

and 142-152).



1850. Tarrant Co., Ft. Worth City (EDs 130-141, 153-164, and 166-

172).



1851. Taylor Co. (EDs 256-272), Throckmorton Co. (EDs 108-111,

and 113), Upton Co. (ED 207), and Walker Co. (EDs 153-167).



1852. Travis Co. (EDs 86-90, 177, 91, 93-106, 92, 107-118, 185,

119, 182, and 120-127).



1853. Trinity Co. (EDs 141-152), Uvalde Co. (EDs 160-167), Upshur

Co. (EDs 106-109, 158-160, and 110-120), and Ward Co. (EDs 218-

220, and 142).  



1854. Val Verde Co. (EDs 208-217), Young Co. (EDs 167-171, 173,

174, 176, 177, 179, 181, 182, 184, 185, 183, and 186), and Van

Zandt Co. (EDs 121-124, 165, and 125-141).



1855. Waller Co. (EDs 125-133), Wilbarger Co. (EDs 134-135, 195-

196, and 136-143), and Washington Co. (EDs 128, 181, and 129-148)



1856. Webb Co. (EDs 168-173, 191, 174-177, 202, 178-180, 203,

181-183, 192, 184-186, 188, 189, 187, and 190) and Wharton Co.

(EDs 159-172).



1857. Wheeler Co. (EDs 240-246) and Williamson Co. (EDs 149-159,

180, 160-169, 179, and 170-176).



1858. Wichita Co. (EDs 115-119, 77, 81, 87, 112, 114, 156, 172,

175, 178, 180, 120-126, 132, 133, and 191-194).



1859. Wichita Co. (EDs 127, 187-190, 128, 129, 197-199, 130, 200,

and 131), Willacy Co. (EDs 193-194), Wilson Co. (EDs 192-207),

Yoakum Co. (EDs 247-248), Zapata Co. (EDs 195-198), and Zavalla

Co. (EDs 199-201).



1860. Winkler Co. (ED 147), Wise Co. (Eds 144-155 and 157-166),

and Wood Co. (EDs 142-148, 164, and 149-157).

Top of Page


Utah


1861. Beaver Co. (EDs 1-6), Box Elder Co. (EDs 1-16), and Cache

Co. (EDs 17-37).



1862. Carbon Co. (EDs 38-45), Duchesne Co. (EDs 57-64, 173, and

65), Daggett Co. (EDs 46-48), Davis Co. (EDs 49-56), Emery Co.

(EDs 66-73), and Garfield Co. (EDs 74-77).



1863. Grand Co. (EDs 78-80), Iron Co. (EDs 7-12), Juab Co. (EDs

13-15, 237, 233, and 16-20), Morgan Co. (EDs 83-86), Piute Co.

(EDs 87-90), Kane Co. (EDs 81-82), Millard Co. (EDs 21-25, 238,

and 26-28), and Sevier (EDs 111-120).



1864. Rich Co. (EDs 91-93), San Juan Co. (EDs 94-98), San Pete

Co. (EDs 99, 171, 100-106, 172, and 107-110), and Salt Lake Co.

(EDs 29-33, 159, and 34-55).



1865. Salt Lake Co., Salt Lake City (EDs 56-73, 136-149, 74-93,

and 241).



1866. Salt Lake Co., Salt Lake City (EDs 94-99, 239, 100, 101,

240, 121-135, 102-118, 242, 119, and 120).



1867. Salt Lake Co., Salt Lake City (EDs 150-157, 235, 158, 160-

167, 236, and 168-174), Summit Co. (EDs 121-127), Tooele Co. (EDs

175-185), Wasatch Co. (EDs 136-140), and Wayne Co. (EDs 141-143).



1868. Uintah Co. (EDs 128-135) and Utah Co. (EDs 186-211, 234,

and 213 to 225).



1869. Washington Co. (EDs 226-232), and Weber Co. (EDs 144-150,

169-170, and 151-168).

Top of Page


Vermont


1870. Addison Co. (EDs 1-23), Essex Co. (EDs 24-31), Bennington

Co. (EDs 24, 25, 144, 26-30, 141, 142, and 31-40), and Grand Isle

Co. (EDs 91-95).



1871. Caledonia Co. (EDs 1-23) and Chittenden Co. (EDs 41-54, and

68-71).



1872. Chittenden Co. (EDs 55-67), LaMoille Co. (EDs 96-106), and

Franklin Co. (EDs 72-90).



1873. Orange Co. (EDs 32-37, 163, and 38-50) and Windsor Co. (EDs

140, 141, 144-155, 164, 165, and 156-161).



1874. Orleans Co. (EDs 51-71) and Rutland Co. (EDs 107-127 and

138-140).



1875. Rutland Co. (EDs 128-137 and 143) and Washington Co. (EDs

96-102, 162, 103-105, and 72-95).



1876. Windham Co. (EDs 106-131).

Top of Page


Virginia


1877. Accomac (EDs 1-13, 14-17, and 46), and Alexandria City (EDs

1-9).



1878. Albemarle Co. (EDs 1-20), Alleghany Co. (EDs 1-9), and

Amelia Co. (EDs 1-6).



1879. Amherst Co. (EDs 10-21), Bath Co. (EDs 50-53), Appomattox

Co. (EDs 22-27), and Alexandria Co. (EDs 10-15).



1880. Augusta Co. (EDs 28-49) and Botetourt Co. (EDs 54-62).



1881. Bedford Co. (EDs 46-69), Bland Co. (EDs 1-7), and Brunswick

Co. (EDs 7-17).



1882. Bristol City (EDs 8-12), Charlotte Co. (EDs 20-29),

Buchanan Co. (EDs 13-18), and Charlottesville City (EDs 21-28).



1883. Buckingham Co. (EDs 63-72), Culpeper Co. (EDs 16-25),

Carroll Co. (EDs 1-19), and Buena Vista Co. (EDs 73-74).



1884. Campbell Co. (EDs 70-86), Caroline Co. (EDs 18-27), and

Cumberland Co. (EDs 84-89).



1885. Charles City (EDs 1-4), Chesterfield Co. (EDs 5-17), Clarke

Co. (EDs 29-35), and Dinwiddie Co. (EDs 18-28).



1886. Clifton Forge City (EDs 75-77), Fairfax Co. (EDs 26-36,

117, and 37-41), Craig Co. (EDs 78-83), and Danville City (EDs

30-44).



1887. Dickenson Co. (EDs 19-26, 197, 27, and 28), Floyd Co. (EDs

87-102), and Elizabeth City (EDs 28, 166, 29-32, 35, 33, 34, and

36-39).



1888. Essex Co. (EDs 40-45), Grayson Co. (EDs 66-71, 73, 74, 72,

and 75-80), Fauquier Co. (EDs 42-55), and Fredericksburg City

(EDs 47-50).



1889. Fluvanna Co. (EDs 90-97), Hanover Co. (EDs 25-37), and

Franklin Co. (EDs 45-65).



1890. Frederick Co. (EDs 36-46), Giles Co. (EDs 29-35),

Gloucester Co. (EDs 51-58), and Halifax Co. (EDs 81-88).



1891. Halifax Co. (EDs 89-105), Goochland Co. (EDs 18-24), and

Henrico Co. (EDs 38-47).



1892. Greene Co. (EDs 51-56), Henry Co. (EDs 106-120), Greenville

Co. (EDs 29-32, 34, and 33), and Isle of Wight Co. (EDs 1-3, 8,

10, 7, and 4-6).



1893. Rockingham Co., Harrisonburg City (EDs 101-104), Loudoun

Co. (EDs 62-64, 66, 65, and 67-77), Highland Co. (EDs 98-101),

James Co. and City (EDs 48-50 and 165) and Lunenburg Co. (EDs 35-

42).



1894. King & Queen Co. (EDs 59-64), Louisa Co. (EDs 78-88), King

George Co. (EDs 56-57, 116, and 58-61), and Nansemond Co. (EDs

11, 13-21, and 23-25).



1895. King William Co. (EDs 51-57), Montgomery Co. (EDs 103-115),

Lancaster Co. (EDs 65-71), and Nelson Co. (EDs 102-115).



1896. Lee Co. (EDs 36-55) and Campbell Co., Lynchburg City (EDs

1-16).



1897. Madison Co. (EDs 57-63), Northampton Co. (EDs 122-123, 121,

and 124-127), Mathews Co. (EDs 72-77), and Patrick Co. (EDs 121-

135).



1898. Mecklenburg Co. (EDs 43-60), Middlesex Co. (EDs 78-85), New

Kent Co. (EDs 58-61), and Nottoway Co. (EDs 61-69).



1899. Newport News City (EDs 86-94, 175, 103-111, 120, 171, 112-

119, 95-98, 168, and 99-102) and Page Co. (EDs 64-73).



1900. Norfolk Co. (EDs 126-130, 225, 131, 132, 238, 145, 228,

146-154, 133, 134, 253, 268, 269, 135-139, 227, 140-142, 144,

143, 155, 156, 158, and 159).



1901. Norfolk City (EDs 48-55, 243, 56-78, 242, 79-81, 247, 82-

87, 26-30, 263, 31, 244, 32-45, 234, 46-47, and 226).



1902. Norfolk City (EDs 88, 246, 89-97, 262, 98-111, 237, 258,

112-114, 265, 115-117, 264, 267, 118, 9, 119, 233, 236, 252, 120,

232, 239, 261, 121, 122, 229, 230, 241, 249, 256, 257, 123, 251,

254, 124, 231, 240, and 125).



1903. Orange Co. (EDs 89-98), Northumberland Co. (EDs 128-136)

and Petersburg City (EDs 70-75, 122, and 76-85).



1904. Pittsylvania Co. (EDs 136-172).



1905. Norfolk Co., Portsmouth City (EDs 192, 259, 193, 245, 194,

260, 174, 235, 175-177, 186, 165-169, 250, 170-173, 160-164, 182-

185, 178-181, 187, 255, and 188-191).



1906. Powhatan Co. (EDs 86-91), Rockbridge Co. (EDs 116-129),

Prince Edward Co. (EDs 92-100), and Princess Anne Co. (EDs 195,

157, 196-199, 12, 22, 200, 201, 248, and 202).



1907. Prince George Co. (EDs 101-104, 121, 105, and 106), Prince

William Co. (EDs 99-101, 115, and 102-107), Pulaski Co. (EDs 56-

72, 67, 68, and 63-66), and Rappahannock Co. (EDs 74-80).



1908. Radford Co. (EDs 17-18), Roanoke Co. (EDs 116-127),

Richmond Co. (EDs 137-142), and Shenandoah Co. (EDs 105-121).



1909. Richmond City (EDs 62-83 and 119-128).



1910. Richmond City (EDs 129-142 and 84-100).



1911. Richmond City (EDs 101-118 and 143-164).



1912. Roanoke City (EDs 19-25, 128-130, 26-33, and 38-45).



1913. Rockingham Co. (EDs 81-100) and Russell Co. (EDs 69-88).



1914. Scott Co. (EDs 89-107), Smyth Co. (EDs 108-115, 117-120,

116, and 121-124), and Frederick Co., Winchester City (EDs 47-

50).



1915. Southampton Co. (EDs 203-206, 266, and 207-217),

Spotsylvania Co. (EDs 143-150), Stafford Co. (EDs 108-114), and

Suffolk Co. (EDs 218, 224, 219, 223, and 220-222).



1916. Surry Co. (EDs 108-109, 107, and 110-113), Warren Co. (EDs

122-126, 130, and 127-129), Staunton City (EDs 130-136), Sussex

Co. (EDs 114-120, and 123), and Warwick Co. (EDs 151, 152, 169,

170, 153-154, and 172).



1917. Tazewell Co. (EDs 125-129, 131, 130, and 132-141) and

Washington Co. (EDs 142-168).



1918. Westmoreland Co. (EDs 155-160) and Wise Co. (EDs 169-172,

181-183, 198, 173-180, and 199).



1919. Wythe Co. (EDs 184-196) and York Co. (EDs 161, 162, 167,

163, 173, 164, and 165).

Top of Page


Washington


1920. Adams Co. (EDs 1-13), Benton Co. (EDs 20-30), Garfield Co.

(EDs 48-52), Asotin Co. (EDs 14-19), Cowlitz Co. (EDs 41-59), and

Franklin Co. (EDs 41-47).



1921. Chelan Co. (EDs 1-5, 309, 6-8, 308, and 9-21), Ferry Co.

(EDs 40-50), Clallam Co. (EDs 1-19), and Clark Co. (EDs 1-14).



1922. Clark Co. (EDs 15-40), Columbia Co. (EDs 31-40), Douglas

Co. (EDs 22-26, 310, 27-35, 306, 36, 37, 303, 38, and 39), Grant

Co. (EDs 53-66), and Jefferson Co. (EDs 28-44).



1923. Grays Harbor Co. (EDs 60-84, and 99-104, 85-98, and 105-

106), and Island Co. (EDs 20-27).



1924. King Co. (EDs 1-24, 347, 348, 25-28, 349, 29-36, 352, and

37-46).



1925. King Co. (EDs 353, 47, 48, 346, 49, 50, 351, 51-53, 350,

and 54-90).



1926. King Co., Seattle City (EDs 91-134).



1927. King Co., Seattle City (EDs 135-182).



1928. King Co., Seattle City (EDs 183-216, 342, and 217-234).



1929. King Co., Seattle City (EDs 235-242, 341, and 243-281).



1930. King Co., Seattle City (EDs 282-300, 302, 301, 303-313,

345, 314-320, 340, and 321-322).



1931. King Co., Seattle City (EDs 323-334, 344, 335-337, 343,

338, and 339) and Kitsap Co. (EDs 45, 46, 73, 47, 48, 273, 49-62,

274, 63, 64, 71, and 72).



1932. Kitsap Co. (EDs 65-67, 275, and 68-70), Kittitas Co. (EDs

67-86), Klickitat Co. (EDs 87-105), and Pacific Co. (EDs 168-

186).



1933. Lewis Co. (EDs 107-153) and Lincoln Co. (EDs 51-76).



1934. Mason Co. (EDs 154-167), Okanogan Co. (EDs 77-82, 311-312,

and 83-100), Pend Oreille Co. (EDs 101-113), San Juan Co. (EDs

74-85), and Skagit Co. (EDs 86-100).



1935. Skagit Co. (EDs 101-116, 187-194, and 196) and Pierce Co.

(EDs 195, 197-223, 234, and 235).



1936. Pierce Co. (EDs 236-250, 288-309, and 251-287).



1937. Pierce Co. (EDs 310-367, 224-227, and 229-233).



1938. Skamania Co. (EDs 368-373), Stevens Co. (EDs 271-302), and

Snohomish Co. (EDs 130-169).



1939. Snohomish Co. (EDs 117-129, and 170-198) and Spokane Co.

(EDs 114-123). 



1940. Spokane Co. (EDs 124-131, 304, 132-142, 307, and 143-147)

and Spokane Co., Spokane City (EDs 305, and 148-174).



1941. Spokane Co., Spokane City (EDs 175-239).



1942. Spokane Co., Spokane City (EDs 240-270), Thurston Co. (EDs

374-380, 383-393, and 381), and Wahkiakum Co. (EDs 394-397).



1943. Walla Walla Co. (EDs 106-144) and Whatcom Co. (EDs 201-

244).



1944. Whatcom Co. (EDs 199, 200, and 245-272) and Whitman Co.

(EDs 145-171 and 179).



1945. Whitman Co. (EDs 172-178) and Yakima Co. (EDs 180-208).



1946. Yakima Co. (EDs 209-233).

Top of Page


West Virginia


1947. Barbour Co. (EDs 1-17) and Fayette Co. (EDs 8-23 and 34-

36).



1948. Fayette Co. (EDs 24-28, 172, 29-33, and 37-43) and Berkeley

Co. (EDs 18-36).



1949. Boone Co. (EDs 1-6, 175, and 7), Clay Co. (EDs 26-32), and

Braxton Co. (EDs 1-17).



1950. Brooke Co. (EDs 1-3, 157, and 4-6), Calhoun Co. (EDs 18-

25), and Cabell Co. (EDs 8-25, and 33-34).



1951. Cabell Co. (EDs 26-32, 35-42, 193, 43-44, 1-7, and 45-50)

and Doddridge Co. (EDs 33-42).



1952. Gilmer Co. (EDs 43-51), Jefferson Co. (EDs 63-74), Grant

Co. (EDs 37-42), Hampshire Co. (EDs 43-53), and Marshall Co. (EDs

45-49).



1953. Marshall Co. (EDs 50-70) and Greenbrier Co. (EDs 44-64).



1954. Hancock Co. (EDs 154, and 7-14), Jackson Co. (EDs 51-62,

195, and 63-71), and Logan Co. (EDs 18-19, and 34-40).



1955. Logan Co. (EDs 20-21, 176, and 22-33), Hardy Co. (EDs 54-

62), and Harrison Co. (EDs 52-54, 64-66, and 73-75).



1956. Harrison Co. (EDs 55-63, 67-68, 152-156, 69-72, and 76-86).



1957. Kanawha Co. (EDs 65, 66, 115-122, 133-136, 173, and 67-83).



1958. Kanawha Co. (EDs 84-95, 98-103, 96, 97, 104, 105, 174, 106-

114, and 123-126).



1959. Kanawha Co. (EDs 127-132 and 137-139) and McDowell Co. (EDs

41-59).  



1960. McDowell Co. (EDs 60-72), Lewis Co. (EDs 87-88, 121, 89-92,

157-158, and 93-99), and Lincoln Co. (EDs 1-5).



1961. Lincoln Co. (EDs 6-17), Monroe Co. (EDs 119-129), and

Marion Co. (EDs 15-20, 153, 21-27, and 41-44).



1962. Marion Co. (EDs 28-39, 151, and 40), Mason Co. (EDs 72-94

and 191), and Mercer Co. (EDs 90-93).



1963. Mercer Co. (EDs 85-87, 181, 182, 88, 89, 94-102, 177, 103-

106, 73, 184, and 74-84) and Morgan Co. (EDs 113-120).



1964. Mineral Co. (EDs 75-90), Monongalia Co. (EDs 91-92, 98-100,

93, 178, 94-97, and 101-112).



1965. Mingo Co. (EDs 107-110, 185, and 111-118), Nicholas Co.

(EDs 100, 101, 103-106, 102, 107, 120, and 108-112), and Putnam

Co. (EDs 102-106).



1966. Putnam Co. (EDs 107-109, 190, and 110-116), Wyoming Co.

(EDs 168-169, 183, 170-175, and 178-180), and Ohio Co. (EDs 71-

75, 80-83, and 87-104).



1967. Ohio Co. (EDs 76-79, 84-86, 105-109, 112, 113, 115-117,

120, 110, 111, 114, 118, 156, 119, and 152) and Tucker Co. (EDs

168-177).



1968. Pendleton Co. (EDs 121-127), Upshur Co. (EDs 130-143),

Pleasants Co. (EDs 95-101), and Summers Co. (EDs 130-149).



1969. Pocahontas Co. (EDs 140-149), Webster Co. (EDs 144-151),

and Preston Co. (EDs 128-141, 179, and 142-145).



1970. Raleigh Co. (EDs 150-153, 163, 176, 164-171, and 154-162)

and Ritchie Co. (EDs 113-119).



1971. Ritchie Co. (EDs 122-129), Roane Co. (EDs 117-131), and

Randolph Co. (EDs 146-167).



1972. Taylor Co. (EDs 121-134), Wirt Co. (EDs 143-153, and 192),

Tyler Co. (EDs 132-142), and Wetzel Co. (EDs 135-139, and 146-

148).



1973. Wetzel Co. (EDs 140-142, 155, 143-145, and 149-150) and

Wood Co. (EDs 154-159, 182-189, 160-175, 194, and 176-181).



1974. Wayne Co. (EDs 150-167).

Top of Page


Wisconsin


1975. Adams Co. (EDs 1, 215, 2-4, 214, and 5-9), Buffalo Co. (EDs

32-49), and Ashland Co. (EDs 1-20).



1976. Barron Co. (EDs 1-21, 27, 28, 22-26, and 29-31) and

Bayfield Co. (EDs 21-39).



1977. Brown Co. (EDs 17-35, 230, and 36).



1978. Brown Co. (EDs 12, 13, and 43-52) and Chippewa Co. (EDs 50-

57, 68-70, 58-67, and 71-84).



1979. Burnett Co. (EDs 40-53), Calumet Co. (EDs 1-17), and Clark

Co. (EDs 10-30).



1980. Clark Co. (EDs 31-38), Crawford Co. (EDs 1-14), Columbia

Co. (EDs 1-27).



1981. Dane Co. (EDs 15-28, 37-48, 29-34, and 49-64).



1982. Dane Co. (EDs 35-36 and 65-90) and Dodge Co. (EDs 28-45 and

47).



1983. Dodge Co. (EDs 46 and 48-68), Door Co. (EDs 53-75), and Eau

Claire Co. (EDs 111-117).



1984. Eau Claire Co. (EDs 118-144) and Douglas Co. (EDs 54-63,

93-94, and 64-75).



1985. Douglas Co. (EDs 76-92) and Dunn Co. (EDs 85-110).



1986. Florence Co. (EDs 76-81), Green Co. (EDs 128-149), and Fond

du Lac Co. (EDs 30-46 and 59-62).



1987. Fond Du Lac Co. (EDs 18-29, 47-58, and 63-69), Forest Co.

(EDs 82-90), and Grant Co. (EDs 91-101, 210, 102, 104, and 105).



1988. Grant Co. (EDs 103 and 106-127), Green Lake Co. (EDs 70-

86), and Iron Co. (EDs 95-103).



1989. Iowa Co. (EDs 150-170) and Jefferson Co. (EDs 91-100, 69-

81, 172, 82-90, and 101).



1990. Jackson Co. (EDs 39-61), Juneau Co. (EDs 62-81), and

Kewaunee Co. (EDs 91-105).



1991. Kenosha Co. (EDs 3-15, 1, 21, 23-31, and 16-22).



1992. La Crosse Co. (EDs 82-89, 90-102, 113-117, and 103-112) and

Lafayette Co. (EDs 171-178).



1993. Lafayette Co. (EDs 179-192), Langlade Co. (EDs 106-124),

and Lincoln Co. (EDs 104-126).



1994. Manitowac Co. (EDs 87-91, 97-109, 92-94, 96, 110-119, 200,

and 120-126).



1995. Marathon Co. (EDs 1-26, 36-39, and 40-56).



1996. Marathon Co. (EDs 27-35), Marinette Co. (EDs 125-132, 147-

151, 235, 152-154, and 133-146), and Marquette Co. (EDs 127-140).



1997. Milwaukee Co. (EDs 1-6, 337, and 7-13) and Milwaukee Co.,

Milwaukee City (EDs 14-31).



1998. Milwaukee Co. (EDs 32-51, 338, and 52-67).



1999. Milwaukee Co., Milwaukee City (EDs 68-106).



2000. Milwaukee Co., Milwaukee City (EDs 107-110, 336, 111-133,

and 172-181).



2001. Milwaukee Co., Milwaukee City (EDs 134-137, 335, 138-143,

154-168, 339, and 169-171).



2002. Milwaukee Co., Milwaukee City (EDs 144-150, 333, 151, 334,

152-153, and 182-210).



2003. Milwaukee Co., Milwaukee City (EDs 211-222, 332, 223-245).



2004. Milwaukee Co., Milwaukee City (EDs 246-257, 274-287, and

296-302).



2005. Milwaukee Co., Milwaukee City (EDs 303-307, 288-295, and

258-273).



2006. Milwaukee Co., Milwaukee City (EDs 308-319, 331, and 320-

330).



2007. Monroe Co. (EDs 118-121, 216, and 122-151) and Oconto Co.

(EDs 155-181).



2008. Oneida Co. (EDs 127-141), Ozaukee Co. (EDs 102-112), and

Outagamie Co. (EDs 182-185, 231, 186, 233, and 187-202).



2009. Outagamie Co. (EDs 203-217, 222, and 218-226), Pepin Co.

(EDs 145-151), and Pierce Co. (EDs 152-172).



2010. Polk Co. (EDs 142-162), and Portage Co. (EDs 57-70, and 77-

84).



2011. Portage Co. (EDs 71-76, 85, and 86), Price Co. (EDs 163-

178), and Racine Co. (EDs 32-40, 38, 41-44, 76-81, and 45-47).



2012. Racine Co. (EDs 48-56, 58-63, 57, and 64-75).



2013. Richland Co. (EDs 193-209), Rock Co. (EDs 82, 97, 210, 98-

103, 207, 83-96, 128-132, 208, 133, 209, 134, and 135). 



2014. Rock Co. (EDs 104-127), Rusk Co. (EDs 179-192), and Sauk

Co. (152-159).



2015. Sauk Co. (EDs 160-165, 211, 166-170, 212, and 171-182) and

St. Croix Co. (EDs 173 to 199).



2016. Sawyer Co. (EDs 193-200), Shawano Co. (EDs 87-105, and 106-

123), and Sheboygan Co. (EDs 113-118).



2017. Sheboygan Co. (EDs 119-131, 146-147, 174-175, 148-150, 134-

135, 132, 133, and 136-145).



2018. Taylor Co. (EDs 201-208), Vilas Co. (EDs 219-228), and

Trempealeau Co. (200-220).



2019. Vernon Co. (EDs 183-184, 213, 185-210) and Walworth Co.

(136-140, 206, 141-163).



2020. Washburn Co. (EDs 229-241) and Waukeshan Co. (EDs 164-166,

171, 167-170, 172-179, 180-205).



2021. Washington Co. (EDs 151-170, 173, 171) and Waupaca Co.

(124-147).



2022. Waupaca Co. (EDs 148-157), Waushara Co. (EDs 158-177), and

Winnebago Co. (141-149, 151-156, and 162-167).



2023. Winnebago Co. (EDs 168-187, 150, 157-161, and 188-199) and

Wood Co. (EDs 178-183, 192-195).



2024. Wood Co. (EDs 184-191, 196-211).

Top of Page


Wyoming


2025. Albany Co. (EDs 1-13), Big Horn Co. (EDs 1-8, 140, and 9-

14), Campbell Co. (EDs 15-23, 142, and 24), Carbon Co. (EDs 14-

25), and Crook Co. (EDs 25-34). 



2026. Converse Co. (EDs 35-46), Goshen Co. (EDs 26-35), Johnson

Co. (65-73), Fremont Co. (47-57, and 139), Hot Springs Co. (EDs

58-64), and Weston Co. (EDs 128-137).



2027. Laramie Co. (EDs 36-55), Lincoln Co. (EDs 56-66, 101, and

67-68), and Platte Co. (69-78).



2028. Natrona Co. (EDs 74-85), Niobrara Co. (EDs 86-95), Washakie

Co. (EDs 123-127), Park Co. (EDs 96-105, and 141), and Sweetwater

Co. (EDs 79-86, 100, 87, and 95).



2029. Sheridan Co. (EDs 106-122), Uinta Co. (EDs 88, 89, 96, 90-

91, 97, 92, 93, 98, 94, and 99), and Yellowstone National Park

(ED 138).

Top of Page


Alaska

Alaska has SA (Special Agent) numbers instead of EDs.

2030. First Judicial District (SAs 1, 11-13, 22-23, 2-4, 6-10, 16, 5, 14, 15, 18, 19, 26, 31, 17, 20, and 21); Fourth Judicial District (SA 108A, including Fairbanks Town, 3, 101-105, 107, and 109-112).

2031. Third Judicial District (SAs 1, 11, 17, 9, 2, 5, 10, 12-14, and 7); Second Judicial District (SAs 1, 3, 11-13, 7, 8, 4, 5, 10, 14, 6, 9, and 2); Third Judicial District (SAs 3-4, 6-8, 15, 16, 7, and 18-20); Second Judicial District (SAs 1, 5, 10-12, and 16); Third Judicial District (SAs 6, 7, 15 [part], 6, 2, and 15 [part]); Fourth Judicial District (SAs 8, 2, 4, 14, 3, 13, 9, 1, and 2); Second Judicial District (SAs 1, 2, and 6); and Fourth Judicial District (SA 2).

Top of Page


Guam and Samoa


2032. District 1 (Agano City, Dededo Barrio, Barragado Barrio,

Sinajana Barrio, Machanao Barrio, Agano City, and Pogo-Sinajana

Barrio); 

District 2 (Agana City, Aniga-Agana City, Agana, Tutujan

Subdistrict, and Moina Subdistrict); 

District 3 (Asan Barrio, Tepungan Barrio, Piti Town, 

and Sumay Town); 

District 4 (Agat Town, Umatac Barrio, and Merizo Town); 

District 5 (Inarajan District, Aga-Inarajan District, 

Malolos-Inarajan District, Bubulao-Inarajan District, 

Talofofo Barrio, and Yona Municipality); Manua District 

(Faleasao Co., Fitiuta Co., Luanuu Co., Tau Co.); 

Eastern District (Ituau Co., Stuoii Co., Ituau Co., 

Mauputasi Co., Saole Co., Sua Co., Alataua Co., Sua Co.,

Vaifanua Co., Mauputasi Co., and Vaifanua Co.; and Western

District (Lealataua Co., Leasina Co., Lealataua Co., Itulagi Co.,

Tualanta Co., and Tualatai Co.).

Top of Page


Hawaii


2033. Hawaii (EDs 129-133, 106, 107, 108, 126-128, 134, 96-99,

101-103, 109-112, 100, 113, 114, and 115-120).



2034. Hawaii (EDs 120b, 121-125, 104, 105, and 136) and Honolulu

(EDs 55-61).



2035. Honolulu (EDs 62, 63, 65, 163, 64, 143-145, 17-22, 24, 25,

23, 26-30, and 33).



2036. Honolulu (EDs 31, 32, 34a, 34b, 34-37, 38, 39-42, 44, 45,

43, and 46-49).



2037. Honolulu (EDs 50-54, 160, 159, 158, 146, 161, 162, 164, 70,

142, 66-69, and 135), Kalawao Leper Colony (ED 71), and Maui (EDs

152-156, 73-79, and 157).



2038. Maui (EDs 91-95, 147-151, 72, 80-90, and 165) and Kauai

(EDs 1-6 and 12-15).



2039. Kauai (EDs 141, 7-11, 16, and 137-141).

Top of Page


Overseas Military and Naval Forces


Page numbers are repeated within the volumes.



2040. Volume 1, U.S. Military Forces, American Red Cross in

Europe, Philippine Islands, European Forces in Germany, and

Philippine Islands; Volume 2, U.S. Naval Forces.



2041. Volume 3, U.S. Naval Forces; Volume 4, U.S. Naval Forces

and U.S. Consular Service (ED 444).

Top of Page


Panama Canal Zone


2042. Civilians in Canal Zone (EDs 1-8), Military Forces (EDs

498a-498m), and Naval Forces (EDs 821-838).

Top of Page


Puerto Rico


2043. Municipio Adjuntas (EDs 600, 610, 610a, 617, 618, 601, 605,

619, 611, 606, 607, 608, 602, 614, 615, 616, 609, 612, 613, 603,

604, and 620), Municipio Arroyo (EDs 99, 779, 780, 781, and 782),

and Municipio Aguado (EDs 391, 393, 396, 402, 397, 400, 392, 401,

398, 399, and 1044).



2044. Municipio Aquadilla (EDs 319, 320, 315, 318, 317, 325, 321,

322, 331, 329, 334, 335, 328, 330, 327, 323, 324, 326, 332, and

333) and Municipio Aguas Buenas (EDs 940, 942, 946, 943, 941,

947, 945, 949, 948, and 944).



2045. Municipio Aibonito (EDs 727, 733, 736, 729, 734, 728, 735,

731, 732, and 730), Municipio A¤asco (EDs 412-417, 421, 424, 423,

422, 420, 419, and 418), and Municipio Arecibo (EDs 184, 185,

1054, 186, 187, 1055, 207, and 208).



2046. Municipio Arecibo (EDs 201, 202, 190, 209-214, 192, 191,

218, 219, 216, 217, 195-197, 188, 189, 203-206, 198-200, 193,

194, and 215).



2047. Municipio Barceloneta (EDs 144, 150, 151, 147-149, 146, and

145), Municipio Barranquitas (EDs 737, 746, 745, 741, 740, 743,

739, 738, and 742), and Municipio Barros (EDs 747, 759, 764, 757,

758, 753, 755, 756, 750, 760-763, 748, 749, 754, 751, and 752).



2048. Municipio Bayamon (EDs 31-33, 50, 51, 49, 52, 53, 34-36,

1052, 45, 56, 57, 37, 48, 54, 55, 58, 46, and 47) and Municipio

Cabo Rojo (EDs 479, 480, 482, 483, 490, 481, and 489).



2049. Municipio Cabo Rojo (EDs 486-488, 493, 494, 484, 485, and

491) and Municipio Caguas (EDs 918-920, 920a, 921, 921a, 921b,

925, 926, 935, 935a, 935b, 931, 932, 936, 937, and 924).



2050. Municipio Caguas (EDs 938, 939, 922, 923, 933, 934, and

927-930), Municipio Camuy (EDs 276, 280, 281, 277, 283, 287, 288,

286, 278, 285, 282, 284, 289, and 279), and Municipio Carolina

(EDs 974, 974a, 986, 987, 980, 975, 982-985, 977, 978, 976, 981,

and 979).



2051. Municipio Cayey (EDs 893, 894, 896, 898, 902, 897, 900,

903, 906, 904, 895, 901, and 907), Municipio Ceiba (EDs 1022,

1023, 1025a, 1024a, 1022a, 1024, 1025, and 1023a), and Municipio

Ciales (EDs 167, 175, 176, 182, and 183).



2052. Municipio Ciales (EDs 179-181, 168-174, 177, and 178),

Municipio Cidra (EDs 908, 910, 917, 915, 911, 916, 912, 912a,

909, 914, and 913), and Municipio Coamo (EDs 711, 712, 715, 718,

714, 722, 719, 716, 717, 725, and 726).



2053. Municipio Coamo (EDs 713, 720, 721, 723, and 724),

Municipio Guayama (EDs 771, 770, 768, 775, 769, 769a, 776, 765,

766, 767, 773, 774, and 772), and Municipio Comerio (EDs 59, 60,

62, 67, 68, 61, 66, 64, 65, and 63).



2054. Municipio Corazal (EDs 78, 79, 79a, 91, 88, 90, 81, 84, 85,

83, 89, 82, 80, 86, and 87), Municipio Culebra (ED 1042),

Municipio Guaynabo (EDs 40, 41, 963, 42, 44, 961, 958, 38, 38a,

959, 39, and 43), Municipio Dorado (EDs 108, 111, 109, 110, and

112), and Municipio Guanica (EDs 570-572, 572a, 562, 562a, and

563).



2055. Municipio Fajardo (EDs 1043, 1016, 1015, 1018, 1021, 1028,

1029, 1019, 1017, 1020, 1026, 1027, and 1007), Municipio

Guayanilla (EDs 573, 579, 586, 582, 584, 575, 581, 580, 585, 576,

577, 578, 583, and 574), and Municipio Gurabo (EDs 882, 889, 883,

884, 890, 886, 885, 892, 888, 891, and 887).



2056. Municipio Hatillo (EDs 265, 269, 270-272, 275, 266, 267,

274, 273, and 268), Municipio Hormigueros (EDs 450, 451, and

499), and Municipio Humacao (EDs 820, 818, 819, 822, 825-828,

832, 831, 821, 829, 823, 824, and 830).



2057. Municipio Isabela (EDs 299, 309-311, 316, 313, 301, 302,

308, 307, 300, 312, 314, 315, 303, 304, 306, and 305) and

Municipio Juana Diaz (EDs 667, 668, 692, 694, 695, 697, 693, 669-

671, 689, 686, 687, 696, 688, 691, and 690).



2058. Municipio Jayuya (EDs 239, 236-238, 240, 241, 242, 229, and

230), Municipio Juncos (EDs 856, 857a, 857, 858, 858a, 859, 860,

865, 865a, 866, 863, 864, 861, and 862), and Municipio Lajas (EDs

518, 528, 522, 520, 526, 525, 527, 524, 521, 523, and 519).



2059. Municipio Lares (EDs 372, 382, 383, 378, 379, 374, 375,

388, 376, 377, 380, 381, 386, 387, 389, 390, 1045, 373, 384, and

385) and Municipio Las Marias (EDs 457, 465, 466, 458, 468, 460,

459, 464, 463, 461, 469, and 462).



2060. Municipio Las Piedras (EDs 841, 835, 842, 836, 833, 834,

839, 840, 837, and 838), Municipio Loiza (EDs 988, 933, 994,

1000, 1001, 995, 996, 996a, 997-999, 992, 991, 990, and 989),

Municipio Luquillo (EDs 1031, 1030, 1004, 1005, and 1032), and

Municipio Manati (EDs 131, 132, 132a, and 142).



2061. Municipio Manati (143, 143a, 136, 137, 140, 141, 138, 139,

and 133-135), Municipio Maricao (EDs 470, 473-477, 471, 472, and

478), Municipio Maunabo (EDs 796, 799, 797, 801, 802, 800, and

798), and Municipio Mayaguez (EDs 427, 425, 426, 1051, 456, 1057,

and 455).



2062. Municipio Mayaguez (EDs 430, 431, 428, 429, 433, 444, 452,

445, 437, 438, 447, 1046, 453, 440, 441, 432, 430a, 446, 443,

454, 439, 436, 442, 448, 434, and 435) and Municipio Moca (EDs

336, 340, 344, 339, 346, 349, 337, 338, 348, 347, 345, and 341-

343).



2063. Municipio Morovis (EDs 152, 165, 155, 166, 154, 164, 162,

159, 160, 156, 157, 161, 163, 153, and 158), Municipio Naguabo

(EDs 843, 848, 844, 845, 850, 855, 846, 847, 852, 831, 851, 853,

854, and 949), and Municipio Naranjito (EDs 69, 70, 73, 74, 76,

75, 71, 77, and 72).



2064. Municipio Patillas (EDs 783, 786, 790, 791, 784, 788, 789,

792, 785, 787, 1058, 795, 793, and 794), Municipio Pe¤uelas (EDs

587, 590, 591, 597, 599, 593, 588, 592, 594, 595, 589, 596, and

598), and Municipio Ponce (EDs 621 and 625-630).



2065. Municipio Ponce (EDs 622-624, 631-635, 642, 643, 661-663,

659, 652-654, 636, 637, 656, 657, 650, and 651).



2066. Municipio Ponce (EDs 664, 640, 641, 665, 646, 649, 666,

647, 648, 658, 655, 638, 644, 645, and 660), Municipio

Quebradillas (EDs 290-298), and Municipio San Lorenzo (EDs 867,

879, 869, 870, 874, 875, 868, 880, 876, 881, 871-873, 877, and

878).



2067. Municipio Rincon (EDs 403, 407-409, 405, 410, 406, 411, and

404), Municipio Santa Isabel (EDs 698-702), Municipio Rio Grande

(EDs 1002, 1013, 1010-1012, 1008, 1009, 1006, and 1003), and

Municipio Rio Piedras (EDs 950, 951, 956, 957, 954, 955, and

960).



2068. Municipio Rio Piedras (EDs 967, 964, 965, 952, 953, and

962), Municipio Sabana Grande (EDs 529, 530, 537, 539, 540, 532,

531, 538, and 543-546), and Municipio Salinas (EDs 703, 705, 706,

1053, 707, 708, 704, 709, and 710).



2069. Municipio San German (EDs 495, 496, 572, 505, 506, 504,

514, 501, 497, 507, 503, 502, 513, 509-511, 1059, 500, 499, 498,

516, 517, 515, 6-9, 1, 4, 5, 2, and 3).



2070. Municipio San Juan (EDs 12-17, 10, 11, and 18-25).



2071. Municipio San Juan (EDs 26-30), and Port of San Juan,

Municipio San Sebastian (EDs 350, 351, 364, 368, 363, 353, 357,

358, 354, 362, 352, 367, 366, 369, 355, 361, 359, 360, 356, 365,

and 370, 371).



2072. Municipio Toa Alta (EDs 92, 100, 98, 93, 95, 94, 99, 96,

97, and 101), Municipio Toa Baja (EDs 102, 105-107, 104, 103,

105, 968-970, 1060, and 971-973), and Municipio Utuado (EDs 220,

221, 260, 261, 247, 248, and 254-256).



2073. Municipio Utuado (EDs 222, 233-235, 243, 224, 225, 253,

249, 226-228, 243, 244, 263, 264, 257, 258, 223, 251, 252, 259,

262, 231, 232, 250, 1047, 245, and 246), Municipio Vega Alta (EDs

113-120, 119, 718, 115-117, and 114), and Munivipio Tabucoa (EDs

803, 815, and 816).



2074. Municipio Yabucoa (EDs 810, 811, 808, 809, 812, 813, 806,

807, 817, 804, 805, and 814), Municipio Vega Baja (EDs 121, 129,

124, 125, 122, 123, 127, 128, 126, and 130), and Municipio

Viegues (EDs 1033, 1034, 1049, 1036, 1038, 1037, 1035, 1040,

1041, and 1039).



2075. Municipio Villalba (EDs 672, 674, 673, 684, 685, 682, 683,

681, 679, 680, 677, 678, 675, and 676) and Municipio Yauco (EDs

541-543, 547, 554, 553-555, 564, 568, 569, 556, 552, 565, 557,

558, 545, 567, 550, 551, 566, 548, 549, 544, 546, 559-561, and

553).

Top of Page


Virgin Islands


2076. St Croix (EDs 32-43 and 22-31), St. John (EDs 17-21), and

St. Thomas (U.S.S. Vixen, EDs 1 and 11-16).

National Archives Trust Fund Board
Washington, DC
Revised 1996

Top of Page

Research Our Records >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.