Research Our Records

1900 Federal Population Census Schedules, Microfilm Rolls

See Also:

1900 Census. T623. 1854 rolls

The 1900 census schedules are arranged by state or territory and thereunder by county. In some instances the names of large cities also appear. The entries may not be in strict alphabetical order. Be sure to review the listings for the entire state or territory before placing your order.

Entries also include enumeration district numbers. If you wish to order the census schedules for a minor civil division or geographic area within a particular county or a certain ward within a given city, it is necessary for you to know the enumeration district number assigned to that place. Sometimes the schedule for a county or a city has been filmed on more than one roll, and the correct enumeration district number is needed in order to select the correct roll.

Descriptions of census enumeration districts for the 1900 census are reproduced on the 10 rolls of microfilm publication T1210 (see the Introduction).

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas
California Colorado Connecticut Delaware
District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii
Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa
Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine
Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota
Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska
Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico
New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio
Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Puerto Rico
Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee
Texas Utah Vermont Virginia
Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming
Indians, Prisoners, Insane, In Hospital, Late Registrants

Montana

909. Beaverhead, Broadwater, Carbon, and Cascade (part: EDs 143, 144, 219, 145, 146) Counties

910. Cascade (cont'd: ED 147--151, 218, 152, 215, 153), Chouteau (includes Fort Benton Twsp., Fort Belknap Indian Reservation), and Custer (includes Fort Keogh, Tongue River Indian Reservation) Counties

911. Dawson, Deer Lodge, Pergus, and Flathead (part: EDs 32--35) Counties

912. Flathead (cont'd: ED 214 and ED 36--end) Gallatin, Granite, Jefferson, and Lewis and Clark (part: EDs 160, 221 [Fort Harrison], 161--174, and ED 175, sheet 1) Counties

913. Lewis and Clarke (cont'd: ED 175, sheet 2--end), Madison, Meagher, Missoula, and Park Counties

914. Ravalli and Silver Bow (part: EDs 86--116 and ED 117, sheets 1--10) Counties

915. Silver Bow (cont'd: ED 117, sheet 11--end), Sweet Grass, Teton, Valley, Yellowstone, and Custer Counties

Top of Page


Nebraska

916. Adams, Antelope, Banner, Blaine, and Boone (part: EDs 14-- 15) Counties

917. Boone (cont'd: ED 16--end), Box Butte, Boyd, Brown, and Buffalo Counties

918. Burt, Butler, and Cass (part: EDs 1--6 and ED 7, sheets 1-- 2) Counties

919. Cass (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 3--end), Cedar, Chase, Cherry, and Cheyenne Counties

920. Clay, Colfax, Cuming, and Dakota Counties

921. Custer, Dawes, and Dawson (part: EDs 86--87 and ED 88, sheets 1--8) Counties

922. Dawson (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 9--end), Deuel, Dixon, and Dodge Counties

923. Douglas County, City of Omaha (part: EDs 1--32 and ED 33, sheets 1--11)

924. Douglas County, City of Omaha (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 12--end, and EDs 34--59, 136, 60--80)

925. Douglas County, City of Omaha (cont'd: EDs 81--106)

926. Douglas County, City of Omaha (cont'd: ED 107, 137, 138, 108--116), and Douglas, Dundy, Fillmore, and Franklin Counties

927. Frontier, Furnas, and Gage (part: EDs 34--39 and ED 40, sheets 1--8) Counties

928. Gage (cont'd: ED 40, sheet 9--end, and EDs 41--59, 186, 60-- 65), Garfield, Gosper, Grant, Greeley, and Hall (part: ED 78, sheets 1--9) Counties

929. Hall (cont'd: ED 78, sheet 10--end and EDs 79--90, 189, 91), Hamilton, and Harlan Counties

930. Hayes, Hitchcock, Holt, Hooker, Howard, and Jefferson (EDs 81--88) Counties

931. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 89--end), Johnson, Kearney, Keith, Keya Paha, and Kimball Counties

932. Knox, Lincoln, and Lancaster (part: EDs 33--41 and ED 42, sheets 1--8) Counties

933. Lancaster County (cont'd: ED 42, sheet 9--end, EDs 43--76, and ED 77, sheets 1--2)

934. Lancaster (cont'd: ED 77, sheet 3--end), Logan, Loup, McPherson, Madison, and Merrick Counties

935. Nance, Nemaha, Nuckolls, and Pawnee Counties

936. Otoe, Perkins, and Phelps (part: EDs 144--150 and ED 151, sheets 1--9) Counties

937. Phelps (cont'd: ED 151, sheet 10--end), Pierce, Platte, and Polk Counties

938. Red Willow, Richardson, Rock, and Saline (part: EDs 1--110 and ED 111, sheets 1--5) Counties

939. Saline (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 6--end), Sarpy (inc1uding Fort Crook), and Saunders (part: EDs 122--139 and ED 140, sheets 1--5) Counties

940. Saunders (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 6--end), Scotts Bluff, Seward, Sheridan, and Sherman Counties

941. Sioux, Stanton, Thayer, Thomas, Thurston, Valley, and Washington Counties

942. Wayne, Webster, Wheeler, and York Counties

Top of Page


Nevada

943. Churchill, Douglas, Elko, Esmeralda, Eureka, Humboldt, Lander, Lincoln, Lyon, Nye, Ormsby, Storey, Washoe, and White Pine Counties

Top of Page


New Hampshire

944. Belknap and Carroll Counties

945. Cheshire and Coos Counties

946. Grafton County

947. Hillsborough County (part: EDs 76--92, 273, 93--108)

948. Hillsborough County (cont'd: ED 109--end)

949. Merrimack County

950. Rockingham County

951. Strafford County (part: EDs 219--232)

952. Strafford (cont'd: ED 233--end) and Sullivan Counties

Top of Page


New Jersey

953. Atlantic County (part: EDs 1--15)

954. Atlantic (cont'd: ED 16--end) and Bergen (part: EDs 1--15) Counties

955. Bergen County (cont'd: EDs 16--34)

956. Bergen (cont'd: ED 35--end) and Burlington (part: EDs 1--20) Counties

957. Burlington (cont'd: ED 21--end) and Camden (part: EDs 30--36 and ED 37, sheets 1--3) Counties

958. Camden County (cont'd: ED 37, sheet 4--end, and EDs 38--71)

959. Camden County (cont'd: ED 72--99, 188, 100--106)

960. Cape May and Cumberland (part: EDs 116--123 and ED 124, sheets 1--18) Counties

961. Cumberland County (cont'd: ED 124, sheet 19--end, and EDs 125--134, 189, 135--147)

962. Essex County, City of Newark (part: EDs 1--27 and ED 28, sheets 1--5)

963. Essex County, City of Newark (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 6--end, and EDs 29--58)

964. Essex County, City of Newark (cont'd: EDs 59, 60, 221, 61-- 82, and ED 83, sheets 1--4)

965. Essex County, City of Newark (cont'd: ED 83, sheet 5--end, EDs 84--109, and ED 110, sheets 1--12)

966. Essex County, City of Newark (cont'd: ED 110, sheet 13--end, and EDs 111--133)

967. Essex County, City of Newark (cont'd: EDs 134--155), and Essex County (part: ED 156, sheets 120)

968. Essex County (cont'd: ED 156, sheet 21--end, and EDs 157-- 185)

969. Essex County (cont'd: EDs 186--202)

970. Essex (cont'd: EDs 203--end) and Gloucester (part: EDs 148-- 151 and ED 152, sheets 1--7) Counties

971. Gloucester (cont'd: ED 152, sheet 8--end) and Hudson (part: EDs 1--12) Counties

972. Hudson County (cont'd: EDs 13--27)

973. Hudson County (cont'd: EDs 28--45 and ED 46, sheets 1--31)

974. Hudson County (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 32--end, and EDs 47--50, 180, 51, 52, 177, 53, 54, 175, 176, 181, 55--62)

975. Hudson County (cont'd: EDs 63--75) and Hudson County, City of Jersey City (part: EDs 76--79 and ED 80, sheets 1--4)

976. Hudson County, City of Jersey City (cont'd: ED 80, sheet 5-- end, and EDs 81--86, 179, 87--103)

977. Hudson County, City of Jersey City (cont'd: EDs 104--119, and ED 120, sheets 1--6)

978. Hudson County, City of Jersey City (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 7- -end, and EDs 121--139)

979. Hudson County, City of Jersey City (cont'd: EDs 140--151, 178, 152--164)

980. Hudson County, City of Jersey City (cont'd: ED 165--end), and Hunterdon County (part: EDs 1--8 and ED 9, sheet 1)

981. Hunterdon (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 2--end) and Mercer (part: EDs 41--51 and ED 52, sheets 1--12) Counties

982. Mercer County (cont'd: ED 52, sheet 13--end, and EDs 166, 53--71, 167, 72--81)

983. Mercer (cont'd: ED 82--end) and Middlesex (part: EDs 28--30 and ED 31, sheets 1--11) Counties

984. Middlesex County (cont'd: ED 31, sheet 12--end, and EDs 32-- 57)

985. Middlesex (cont'd: ED 58--end) and Monmouth (part: EDs 101, 102, 168, 103--106, and ED 107, sheet 1) Counties

986. Monmouth County (cont'd: ED 107, sheet 2--end, and EDs 108-- 134, 169 [Fort Hancock], 135)

987. Monmouth (cont'd: ED 136--end) and Morris (part: EDs 45--59, 208 [U.S. Powder Depot]) Counties

988. Morris County (cont'd: ED 60--end)

989. Ocean and Passaic (part: EDs 84--87 and ED 88, sheets 1--6) Counties

990. Passaic County and Passaic County, City of Paterson (part: ED 88, sheet 7--end, and EDs 89--109)

991. Passaic County, City of Paterson (cont'd: EDs 110--128 and ED 129, sheets 1--9)

992. Passaic County, City of Paterson (cont'd: ED 129, sheet 10-- end, EDs 130--152, and ED 153, sheets 1--6)

993. Passaic County, City of Paterson (cont'd: ED 153, sheet 7-- end, and EDs 154--157, 207, 158--160), and Salem County

994. Somerset and Sussex (part: EDs 161--167 and ED 168, sheets 1--9) Counties

995. Sussex (cont'd: ED 168, sheet 10--end) and Union (part: EDs 90--101) Counties

996. Union County (cont'd: EDs 102--128)

997. Union (cont'd: ED 129--end) and Warren (part: EDs 180--187 and ED 188, sheets 1--9) Counties

998. Warren County (cont'd: ED 188, sheet 10--end)

Top of Page


New Mexico

999. Bernalillo, Chaves, and Colfax (part: EDs 32--33) Counties

1000. Colfax (cont'd: ED 34--end), Dona Ana, Eddy, Grant, and Guadalupe Counties

1001. Lincoln, Mora, Otero, Rio Arriba, and San Juan Counties

1002. San Miguel, Santa Fe, and Sierra Counties

1003. Socorro, Taos, Union, and Valencia Counties

Top of Page


New York

1004. Albany County (part: EDs 1--33)

1005. Albany County (cont'd: EDs 34--36, 143, 37--61)

1006. Albany County (cont'd: EDs 62--68, 144, 69--87, and ED 88, sheets 1--11)

1007. Albany County (cont'd ED 88, sheet 12--end, and EDs 89--104, 146 [Watervliet Arsenal], 105--113)

1008. Allegany County

1009. Broome County (part: EDs 1--33)

1010. Broome (cont'd: ED 34--end) and Cattaraugus (part: EDs 31--46) Counties

1011. Cattaraugus County (cont'd: ED 47--end)

1012. Cayuga County (part: EDs 1--32)

1013. Cayuga (cont'd: ED 33--end) and Chautauqua (part: EDs 73--77 and ED 78, sheet 1) Counties

1014. Chautauqua County (cont'd: ED 78, sheet 2--end, EDs 79- -105, and ED 106, sheets 1--6)

1015. Chautauqua County (cont'd: ED 106, sheet 7--end)

1016. Chemung County

1017. Chenango County

1018. Clinton County

1019. Columbia County (part: EDs 1--20 and ED 21, sheets 1-- 15)

1020. Columbia (cont'd: ED 21, sheet 16--end) and Cortland Counties

1021. Delaware County (part: EDs 1--28 and ED 29, sheets 1-- 11)

1022. Delaware (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 12--end) and Dutchess (part: EDs 1--9, 155, 10--15) Counties

1023. Dutchess County (cont'd: EDs 16--37 and ED 38, sheets 1--7)

1024. Dutchess (cont'd: ED 38, sheet 8--end) and Erie Counties and Erie County, City of Buffalo (part: EDs 1- -19)

1025. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: EDs 20--46 and ED 47, sheets 1--11)

1026. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: ED 47, sheet 12-- end, and EDs 48--79)

1027. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: EDs 80--91, 270, 92--96, and ED 97, sheets 1--12)

1028. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: ED 97, sheet 13-- end, EDs 98--117, and ED 118, sheets 1--13)

1029. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: ED 118, sheet 14--end, and EDs 119, 277, 120--131, 269, 132--135, 271, 136--140, 272, 141--142)

1030. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: EDs 143--154, 275, 155--166, and ED 167, sheets 1--3)

1031. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: ED 167, sheet 4--end, and EDs 168--173, 273, 174--179, 278 [Fort Porter], 180--202)

1032. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: EDs 203--209, 267, 210--219)

1033. Erie County, City of Buffalo (cont'd: EDs 220--224, 268, 274, 225--237) and Erie (part: EDs 238--247 and ED 248, sheets 1--5) County

1034. Erie County (cont'd: ED 248, sheet 6--end, and EDs 249--265, 276, 266, 279)

1035. Essex and Franklin (part: EDs 57--72) Counties

1036. Franklin (cont'd: EDs 73--85, 147, 86--91, 149) and Fulton (part: EDs 1--16) Counties

1037. Fulton (cont'd: ED 17--end) and Genesee (part: EDs 1--2 and ED 3, sheets 1--13) Counties

1038. Genesee (cont'd: ED 3, sheet 14--end) and Greene (part: EDs 65--72) Counties

1039. Greene (cont'd: ED 73--end), Hamilton, and Herkimer (part: EDs 38--48) Counties

1040. Herkimer County (cont'd: ED 49--end)

1041. Jefferson County (part: EDs 1--21, 146 [Madison Barracks], 22--25, and ED 26, sheets 1--2)

1042. Jefferson County (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 3--end)

1043. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (part: EDs 1--26 and ED 27, sheets 1--6)

1044. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 7--end, and EDs 28--51, 799, 52--53, 804, 54--55)

1045. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 56--68)

1046. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 69--76, 808, 77--90, and ED 91, sheets 1--6)

1047. Kings County, brough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 7--end, and EDs 92--111)

1048. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 112-- 123, 810, 124--130, and ED 131, sheets 1--5)

1049. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 131, sheet 6--end, and EDs 132--156)

1050. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 157, 797, 158--174, and ED 175, sheets 1--3)

1051. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 175, sheet 4--end, and EDs 176--200)

1052. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 201--218 and ED 219, sheets 1--7)

1053. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 219, sheet 8--end, and EDs 220--247)

1054. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 248--262 and ED 263, sheets 1--7)

1055. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 263, sheet 8--end, and EDs 264--280, 809, 281--284)

1056. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 285--302 and ED 303, sheets 1--12)

1057. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 303, sheet 13--end, EDs 304--327, and ED 328, sheets 1--12)

1058. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 328, sheet 13--end, and EDs 329--342, 812, 343--344)

1059. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 345--368 and ED 369, sheets 1--5)

1060. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 369, sheet 6--end, and EDs 370--376, 806, 377--390)

1061. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 391--411 and ED 412, sheets 1--10)

1062. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 412, sheet 11--end, and EDs 819, 413--414, 801, 415--423, 803, 424, 800, 425--426, 805, 427--429, 798, 430--435)

1063. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 436--451 and ED 452, sheets 1--31)

1064. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 452, sheet 32--end, and EDs 453--465, 811, 466--474)

1065. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 475--491 and ED 492, sheets 1--20)

1066. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 492, sheet 21--end, and EDs 807, 493--511)

1067. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: EDs 512-- 524, 802, 525--531, and ED 532, sheets 1--14)

1068. Kings County, Borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 532, sheet 15--end, and EDs 533--552, 822 [Fort Hamilton], 553--556)

1069. Kings County, borough of Brooklyn (cont'd: ED 557-- end), and Lewis (part: EDs 57--59 and ED 60, sheets 1-- 8) County

1070. Lewis (cont'd: ED 60, sheet 9--end) and Livingston (part: EDs 19--25, 142, 26--30)

1071. Livingston (cont'd: ED 31--36, 141, 37--45) and Madison (part: EDs 1--19) Counties

1072. Madison (cont'd: ED 20--end) and Monroe (part: EDs 1-- 21) Counties

1073. Monroe County and Monroe County, City of Rochester (part: EDs 22--42)

1074. Monroe County, City of Rochester (cont'd: ED 43--68, 136, 69, and ED 70, sheets 1--2)

1075. Monroe County, City of Rochester (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 3--end, and EDs 71--74, 139, 75--90, 138, 140, 91--92, 3, 93--97)

1076. Monroe County, City of Rochester (cont'd: EDs 98--103, 137, 104--115)

1077. Monroe County, City of Rochester (cont'd: ED 116--end), and Monroe and Montgomery (part: EDs 71--78 and ED 79, sheets 1--14) Counties

1078. Montgomery County (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 15--end)

1079. Nassau County

1080. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (part: EDs 1, 1102 [Fort Columbus], 1103 [Fort Wood], 2--26, and ED 27, sheets 1--19)

1081. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 20--end, and ED 28--38, 1064, 1077, 39--44)

1082. New York County, borough of Manhatten (cont'd: EDs 45-- 62 and ED 63, sheets 1--10)

1083. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 11--end, EDs 64--79, and ED 79, sheets 1--31)

1084. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 32--end, and EDs 80--94)

1085. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 95- -102, 1070, 103--119, and ED 120, sheets 1--5)

1086. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 6--end, and EDs 121--135, 1075, 136--138)

1087. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 139- -165 and ED 166, sheets 1--15)

1088. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 166, sheet 16--end, and EDs 167--180)

1089. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 181- -199 and ED 200, sheets 1--3)

1090. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 200, sheet 4--end, EDs 201--220, and ED 221, sheets 1--36)

1091. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 221, sheet 37--end, and EDs 222--235)

1092. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 236--259, 1089, 260, and ED 261, sheets 1--7)

1093. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 261, sheet 8--end, and EDs 262--282)

1094. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 283- -293)

1095. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 294--304, 1094, 305--315, and ED 316, sheets 1--18)

1096. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 316, sheet 19--end, and EDs 317--336)

1097. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 337- -357)

1098. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 358- -377)

1099. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 378--385, 1072, 386--389, and ED 390, sheets 1--4)

1100. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 390, sheet 5--end, EDs 391--411, and ED 412, sheets 1--28)

1101. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 412, sheet 29--end, and EDs 413--417, 1088, 418--425, 1090, 426--436)

1102. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 437--453, 1099, 454--459, and ED 460, sheets 1--9)

1103. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 460, sheet 20--end, EDs 461--469, 1081, 470--484, and ED 485, sheets 1--8)

1104. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 485, sheet 9--end, and EDs 486--508)

1105. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 509--545, 1093)

1106. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 546--550, 1084, 551--554, 1095, 555--567, 1087, 568-- 580)

1107. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 581- -602 and ED 603, sheets 1--25)

1108. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 603, sheet 26--end, and EDs 604--623, 1076, 1078, 1079, 624- -627, and ED 628, sheets 1--9)

1109. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 628, sheet 10--end, and EDs 629--632, 1082, 634--638, 1080, 639--641, 1086, 642--643, 1073, 644--650)

1110. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 651- -667 and ED 668, sheets 1--54)

1111. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 668, sheet 55--end, EDs 669--684, 1066, 685--691, and ED 692, sheets 1--7)

1112. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 692, sheet 8--end, and EDs 693--695, 1068, 1085, 696--702, 1074, 703--710)

1113. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 711- -737 and ED 738, sheets 1--3)

1114. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 738, sheet 2--end, EDs 739--743, 1098, 744--747, 1065, 748-- 759, and ED 760, sheets 1--4)

1115. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 760, sheet 5--end, and EDs 761--780)

1116. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 781--788, 1067, 789--791, 1092, 792--807, and ED 808, sheets 1--18).

1117. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 808, sheet 19--end, EDs 809--822, and ED 823, sheets 1--4)

1118. New York County, Borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 823, sheet 5--end, EDs 824--826, 1096, 827--842)

1119. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 843- -868 and ED 869, sheets 1--17)

1120. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 869, sheet 18--end, and EDs 870--892)

1121. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 893- -910 and ED 911, sheets 1--2)

1122. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 911, sheet 3--end, and EDs 912--928)

1123. New York County, borough of Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 929- -950 and ED 951, sheets 1--10)

1124. New York County, boroughs of Manhattan (cont'd: ED 951, sheet 11--end, and EDs 952--966) and Bronx (part: EDs 967--981)

1125. New York County, Borough of Bronx (cont'd: EDs 982-- 996, 1069, 997, 1071, 998--1008)

1126. New York County, borough of Bronx (cont'd: EDs 1009-- 1134)

1127. New York County, Borough of Bronx (cont'd: EDs 1035-- 1042, 1083, 1091, 1043--1048, 1097, 1049--1050, 1101, 1051--1052, 1100, 1104 [Fort Schuyler], and ED 1053, sheets 1--9)

1128. New York County, Boroughs of Bronx (cont'd: ED 1053, sheet 10--end, and EDs 1054--1061) and Manhattan (cont'd: EDs 1062--1063) and Niagara County (part: EDs 46--51, 138, 52--60, and ED 61, sheets 1--11)

1129. Niagara County (cont'd: ED 61, sheet 12--end, and EDs 62--81)

1130. Niagara County (cont'd: EDs 82--86, 144 [Fort Niagara], 87--90, 139, 91--94)

1131. Oneida County (part: EDs 1--21, 159 [Fort Ontario], 22--26)

1132. Oneida County (cont'd:: EDs 27--33, 155, 34--37, 156, 38--50, and ED 51, sheets 1--19)

1133. Oneida County (cont'd: ED 51, sheet 20--end, and EDs 52--74, 157, 75--81, 158, 82)

1134. Oneida (cont'd: ED 83--end) and Onondaga (part: EDs 36- -45 and ED 46, sheets 1--15)

1135. Onondaga County, and Onondaga County, City of Syracuse (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 16--end, and EDs 47--84)

1136. Onondaga County, City of Syracuse (cont'd: EDs 85--94, 169, 95--113, and ED 114, sheets 1--8

1137. Onondaga County, City of Syracuse (cont'd: ED 114, sheet 9--end, and EDs 115--118, 171, 119--136, 172, 137--146, 170, 147--148)

1138. Onondaga County, City of Syracuse (cont'd: ED 149-- end), and Ontario (part: EDs 49--65) County

1139. Ontario (cont'd: ED 66--71, 150, 72--83) and Orange (part: EDs 1--3 and ED 4, sheets 1--15) Counties

1140. Orange County (cont'd: ED 4, sheet 16--end, and EDs 5- -22, 103, 23--28)

1141. Orange County (cont'd: EDs 29--48 and ED 49, sheets 1-- 6)

1142. Orange (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 7--end) and Orleans Counties

1143. Oswego County (part: EDs 121--130 and ED 131, sheet 1)

1144. Oswego County (cont'd: ED 131, sheet 2--end)

1145. Otsego County (part: EDs 109--131)

1146. Otsego (cont'd: ED 132--end) and Putnam Counties and Queens County, borough of Queens (part: EDs 619--620 and ED 621, sheet 1--3)

1147. Queens County, Borough of Queens (cont'd: ED 621, sheet 4--end, and EDs 622--635, 814, 636--639, and ED 640, sheets 1--28)

1148. Queens County, borough of Queens (cont'd: ED 640, sheet 29--end, and EDs 641--659)

1149. Queens County, Borough of Queens (cont'd: EDs 660-- 665, 813, 666--669, 821 [Fort Totten], 670--677, and ED 678, sheets 1--13)

1150. Queens County, borough of Queens (cont'd: ED 678, sheet 14--end), and Rensselaer County (part: EDs 30--44)

1151. Rensselaer County (cont'd: EDs 45--62)

1152. Rensselaer County (cont'd: EDs 63--72, 108--109, 73-- 76, 107, 77--80, 106, 81--84, 110, 85--90, 111, and ED 91, sheets 1--7)

1153. Rensselaer (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 8--end) and Richmond (part: EDs 578--585 and ED 586, sheets 1--4) Counties

1154. Richmond County (cont'd: ED 586, sheet 5--end, and EDs 587--606, 815, 607--609, 825 [Fort Wadsworth], 610-- 616, 816, 617--618)

1155. Rockland County

1156. St. Lawrence County (part: EDs 76--95)

1157. St. Lawrence County (cont'd: EDs 96--103, 145, 104-- 126, and ED 127, sheets 1--17)

1158. St. Lawrence (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 18--end) and Saratoga (part: EDs 105--119 and ED 120, sheets 1--12) Counties

1159. Saratoga County (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 13--end)

1160. Schenectady County

1161. Schoharie and Schuyler Counties

1162. Seneca and Steuben (part: EDs 55--60 and ED 61, sheets 1--5) Counties

1163. Steuben (cont'd: ED 61, sheet 6--end, EDs 62--89, and ED 90, sheets 1--9)

1164. Steuben County (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 10--end)

1165. Suffolk County (part: EDs 733--744, 817, 745--767, and ED 768, sheets 1--4)

1166. Suffolk County (cont'd: ED 768, sheet 5--end, and EDs 769--770, 818, 771--790, 820 [Fort Terry], 823 [Fort Mitchie], 791--796)

1167. Sullivan and Tioga (part: EDs 117--121 and ED 122, sheets 1--8)

1168. Tioga (cont'd: ED 122, sheet 9--end) and Tompkins (part: EDs 138--151, sheets 1--8) Counties

1169. Tompkins (cont'd: ED 152, sheet 9--end) and Ulster (part: EDs 90--103 and ED 104, sheets 1--11)

1170. Ulster County (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 12--end, and EDs 105--127)

1171. Ulster (cont'd: ED 128--end) and Warren Counties

1172. Washington County

1173. Wayne County (cont'd: ED 103--106, 151, 107--124, and ED 125, sheets 1--18)

1174. Wayne (cont'd: ED 125, sheet 19--end) and Westchester (part: EDs 55--68) Counties

1175. Westchester County (cont'd: EDs 69--71, 149, 72--76, 48, 77--87)

1176. Westchester County (cont'd: EDs 88--90, 154, 91--94, 156 [Fort Slocum], 95--110)

1177. Westchester County (cont'd: EDs 111--118, 152, 119, 153, 120--131)

1178. Westchester (cont'd: EDs 132--147) and Wyoming (part: EDs 113--117 and ED 118, sheets 1--7)

1179. Wyoming (cont'd: ED 118, sheet 8--end) and Yates Counties

Top of Page


North Carolina


1180.     Alamance County

1181.     Alexander, Alleghany, and Anson Counties

1182.     Ashe and Beaufort Counties

1183.     Bertie, Bladen, and Brunswick (part: ED 15)

1184.     Brunswick (cont'd:  EDs 16--18, 137 [Fort Carroll], 19-

          -20)

1185.     Buncombe (cont'd: ED 151--end), Burke, and Cabarrus

          Counties

1186.     Caldwell, Camden, Carteret, and Caswell (part: ED 14

          and ED 15, sheets 1--9) Counties

1187.     Caswell (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 10--end) and Catawba

          Counties

1188.     Chatham, Cherokee, Chowan, and Clay Counties

1189.     Cleveland and Columbus (part: EDs 30--34) Counties

1190.     Columbus (cont'd: ED 35--end) and Craven Counties

1191.     Cumberland, Currituck, Dare, and Davie Counties

1192.     Davidson and Duplin (part: EDs 107--111 and ED 112,

          sheets 1--4) Counties

1193.     Duplin (cont'd: ED 112, sheet 5--end) and Durham

          Counties

1194.     Edgecombe and Forsyth (part:  EDs 19--22, 164, 23--28,

          and ED 29, sheets 1--17) Counties

1195.     Forsyth (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 18--end) and Franklin

          Counties

1196.     Gaston, Gates, and Graham Counties

1197.     Greene and Granville Counties

1198.     Guilford County

1199.     Halifax and Harnett (part: EDs 34--42 and ED 43, sheets

          1--12) Counties

1200.     Harnett County (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 13--end)

1201.     Hyde, Jackson, and Iredell (part: EDs 85--94 and ED 95,

          sheets 1--16) Counties

1202.     Iredell (cont'd: ED 95, sheet 17--end) and Johnston

          Counties

1203.     Jones, Lenoir, and Lincoln (part: EDs 105--110 and ED

          111, sheets 1--3) Counties

1204.     Lincoln (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 4--end), McDowell,

          Macon, and Martin Counties

1205.     Madison and Mecklenburg (part: EDs 41--51) Counties

1206.     Mecklenburg (cont'd: ED 52--end) and Mitchell (part:

          EDs 89--97) Counties

1207.     Mitchell (cont'd: ED 98--end), Montgomery, and Moore

          Counties

1208.     Nash and New Hanover Counties

1209.     Northampton, Onslow, and Orange (part: ED 65 and ED 66,

          sheets 1--3) Counties

1210.     Orange (cont'd: ED 66, sheet 4--end), Pamlico, and

          Pasquotank Counties

1211.     Pender, Perquimans, Person, and Polk Counties

1212.     Pitt and Randolph (part: EDs 79--85) Counties

1213.     Randolph (cont'd: ED 86--end), Richmond, and Robeson

          (part: EDs 100--102 and ED 103, sheets 1--5)

1214.     Robeson County (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 6--end)

1215.     Rockingham and Rowan (part: EDs 100--106 and ED 107,

          sheets 1--14) Counties

1216.     Rowan (cont'd: ED 107, sheet 15--end) and Rutherford

          Counties

1217.     Sampson, Scotland, and Stanly (part: ED 120, sheets 1--

          11) Counties

1218.     Stanly (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 12--end), Stokes, and

          Swain Counties

1219.     Surry, Transylvania, Tyrrell, and Vance (part: EDs 82--

          84 and ED 85, sheets 1--7) Counties

1220.     Vance (cont'd: ED 85, sheet 8--end) and Union Counties

1221.     Wake County

1222.     Warren, Washington, and Watauga (part: EDs 120--121,

          sheets 1--5) Counties

1223.     Watauga (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 6--end) and Wayne

          Counties

1224.     Wilkes and Wilson (part: EDs 113--122) Counties

1225.     Wilson (cont'd: ED 123--end), Yadkin, and Yancey

          Counties

Top of Page


North Dakota


1226.     Barnes, Benson, Billings, Bottineau, Burleigh, and

          Cavalier (part: ED 41, sheets 1--7) Counties

1227.     Cavalier (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 8--end) and Cass

          Counties

1228.     Dickey, Eddy, Emmons, Foster, Grand Forks, and Griggs

          Counties

1229.     Kidder, LaMoure, McHenry, McIntosh, McLean, and Mercer

          Counties

1230.     Morton, Nelson, Oliver, Pembina, and Pierce Counties

1231.     Ramsey, Ransom, Richland, and Rolette Counties

1232.     Sargent, Stark, Stutsman, Steele, and Towner (part: ED

          180) Counties

1233.     Towner (cont'd: ED 181--end), Traill, and Walsh

          Counties

1234.     Ward, Wells, and Williams Counties; Standing Rock

          Indian Reservation; Indian and military and naval

          population schedules

Top of Page


Ohio


1235.     Adams County

1236.     Allen County

1237.     Ashland and Ashtabula (part: EDs 1--3) Counties

1238.     Ashtabula County (cont'd: ED 4--end)

1239.     Athens County

1240.     Auglaize County

1241.     Belmont County (part: EDs 15--19 and ED 20, sheets 1--

          4)

1242.     Belmont (cont'd: ED 20, sheet 5--end) and Brown (part:

          EDs 1--17) Counties

1243.     Brown (cont'd: ED 18--end) and Butler (part: EDs 1--14)

          Counties

1244.     Butler (cont'd: ED 15--end) and Carroll Counties

1245.     Champaign and Clark (part: EDs 1--4 and ED 5, sheets 1-

          -16) Counties

1246.     Clark County (cont'd: ED 5, sheet 17--end, EDs 6--35,

          and ED 36, sheets 1--3)

1247.     Clark (cont'd: ED 36, sheet 4--end) and Clermont

          Counties

1248.     Clinton and Columbiana (part: EDs 1--13) Counties

1249.     Columbiana County (cont'd: EDs 14--30 and ED 31, sheets

          1--6)

1250.     Columbiana (cont'd: ED 31, sheet 7--end) and Coshocton

          Counties

1251.     Crawford County

1252.     Cuyahoga County (part:  EDs 1--7) and Cuyahoga County,

          City of Cleveland (part:  EDs 8--18, 238, 19--35)

1253.     Cuyahoga County, City of Cleveland (cont'd:  EDs 36--

          47, 241, 48, 239, 49--57, and ED 58, sheets 1--17)

1254.     Cuyahoga County, City of Cleveland (cont'd:  ED 58,

          sheet 18--end, and EDs 59--65, 240, 66--83)

1255.     Cuyahoga County, City of Cleveland (cont'd: EDs 84--104

          and ED 105, sheets 1--22)

1256.     Cuyahoga County, City of Cleveland (cont'd:  ED 105,

          sheet 23--end, and EDs 106--109, 243, 110, 237, 111--

          128)

1257.     Cuyahoga County, City of Cleveland (cont'd: EDs 129--

          147 and ED 148, sheets 1--5)

1258.     Cuyahoga County, City of Cleveland (cont'd: ED 148,

          sheet 6--end, and EDs 149--177)

1259.     Cuyahoga County, City of Cleveland (cont'd:  EDs 178--

          187, 242, 188--196, and ED 197, sheets 1--4)

1260.     Cuyahoga County, City of Cleveland (cont'd: ED 197,

          sheet 5--end, and EDs 198--211) and Cuyahoga County

          (cont'd: EDs 212--219)

1261.     Cuyahoga (cont'd: ED 220--end) and Darke (part: EDs 47-

          -52 and ED 53, sheets 1--14) Counties

1262.     Darke County (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 15--end)

1263.     Defiance and Delaware Counties

1264.     Erie County (part: EDs 41--46 and ED 47, sheets 1--16)

1265.     Erie (cont'd: ED 47, sheet 17--end) and Fairfield

          Counties

1266.     Fayette and Franklin (part: EDs 25--40) Counties

1267.     Franklin County, City of Columbus (cont'd: EDs 41--59)

1268.     Franklin County, City of Columbus (cont'd:  EDs 60--66,

          184, 67--70, 185, 71--73, 182, 74--75, 183, 76--85, 187

          [Columbus Barracks], 86--90)

1269.     Franklin County, City of Columbus (cont'd:  EDs 91--

          101, 186, 102--120)

1270.     Franklin County, City of Columbus (cont'd: ED 121--

          end), and Franklin and Fulton Counties

1271.     Gallia and Geauga (part: EDs 41--47 and ED 48, sheets

          1--2) Counties

1272.     Geauga (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 3--end) and Greene

          Counties

1273.     Guernsey County and Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati

          (part: EDs 1--5 and ED 6, sheets 1--20)

1274.     Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati (cont'd: ED 6,

          sheet 21--end, and EDs 7--53)

1275.     Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati (cont'd:  EDs 54--

          83, 338, 84, and ED 85, sheets 1--5)

1276.     Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati (cont'd: ED 85,

          sheet 6--end, EDs 86--116, and ED 117, sheets 1--5)

1277.     Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati (cont'd: ED 117,

          sheet 6--end, and EDs 118--153)

1278.     Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati (cont'd:  EDs 154--

          179, 330--331, 180--192, and ED 193, sheets 1--5)

1279.     Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati (cont'd:  ED 193,

          sheet 6--end, and EDs 194--199, 329, 337, 200--216,

          431, 217--228)

1280.     Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati (cont'd: EDs 229--

          252)

1281.     Hamilton County, City of Cincinnati (cont'd:  ED 253--

          265, 332, 266--274) and Hamilton County (EDs 275--282,

          and ED 283, sheets 1--12)

1282.     Hamilton County (ED 283, sheet 13--end, and EDs 284--

          301, 336, 302, 333--334, 303, 340, 304, 335, 305--310)

1283.     Hamilton (cont'd:  EDs 311--316, 339, 317--328) and

          Hancock (part: EDs 47--63) Counties

1284.     Hancock (cont'd: ED 64--end) and Hardin Counties

1285.     Harrison and Henry (part: EDs 20--22 and ED 23, sheets

          1--4) Counties

1286.     Henry (cont'd: ED 23, sheet 5--end) and Highland

          Counties

1287.     Hocking and Holmes (part: EDs 22--25 and ED 26, sheets

          1--10) Counties

1288.     Holmes (cont'd: EDs 26, sheet 11--end) and Huron

          Counties

1289.     Jackson and Jefferson (part: EDs 64--75) Counties

1290.     Jefferson (cont'd: ED 76--end) and Knox (part: EDs 43--

          46 and ED 47, sheets 1--4) Counties

1291.     Knox (cont'd: ED 47, sheet 5--end) and Lake Counties

1292.     Lawrence County

1293.     Licking County

1294.     Logan and Lorain (part: EDs 64--67 and ED 68, sheets 1-

          -4) Counties

1295.     Lorain County (cont'd: ED 68, sheet 5--end)

1296.     Lucas County, City of Toledo (part: EDs 16--41 and ED

          42, sheets 1--6)

1297.     Lucas County, City of Toledo (cont'd: ED 42, sheet 7--

          end, EDs 43--69, and ED 70, sheets 1--21)

1298.     Lucas County, City of Toledo (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 22--

          end, and EDs 71--101)

1299.     Lucas County, City of Toledo (cont'd: ED 102--end), and

          Madison County

1300.     Mahoning County (part: EDs 40--70)

1301.     Mahoning (cont'd: ED 71--end) and Marion (part: EDs 51-

          -53 and ED 54, sheets 1--2) Counties

1302.     Marion (cont'd: ED 54, sheet 3--end) and Medina County

1303.     Meigs and Mercer (part: EDs 74--80 and ED 81, sheets 1-

          -2) Counties

1304.     Mercer (cont'd: ED 81, sheet 3--end) and Miami (part:

          EDs 71--82) Counties

1305.     Miami (cont'd: ED 83--end) and Monroe Counties

1306.     Montgomery County (part: EDs 32--50 and ED 51, sheets

          1--12)

1307.     Montgomery County (cont'd: ED 51, sheet 13--end, and

          EDs 52--75)

1308.     Montgomery County (cont'd:  EDs 76--99, 117, 100--101)

1309.     Morgan and Morrow Counties

1310.     Muskingum County

1311.     Noble and Ottawa (part: EDs 122--125 and ED 126, sheets

          1--6) Counties

1312.     Ottawa (cont'd: ED 126, sheet 7--end) and Paulding

          Counties

1313.     Perry and Pickaway Counties

1314.     Pike and Portage Counties

1315.     Preble and Putnam (part: EDs 59--68 and ED 69, sheets

          1--20) Counties

1316.     Putnam (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 21--end) and Richland

          (part: EDs 110--125) Counties

1317.     Richland (cont'd: ED 126--end) and Ross (part: EDs 78--

          92)

1318.     Ross (cont'd: ED 93--end) and Sandusky Counties

1319.     Scioto County

1320.     Seneca County

1321.     Shelby and Stark (part: EDs 87--109) Counties

1322.     Stark County (cont'd:  EDs 110--133, 151, 134--135, and

          ED 136, sheets 1--8)

1323.     Stark (cont'd: ED 136, sheet 9--end) and Summit (part:

          EDs 56--69) Counties

1324.     Summit County (cont'd: ED 70--end)

1325.     Trumbull County (part: EDs 94--122 and ED 123, sheet 1)

1326.     Trumbull (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 2--end) and Tuscarawas

          (part: EDs 106--120) Counties

1327.     Tuscarawas County (cont'd: ED 121--end)

1328.     Union County

1329.     Van Wert and Vinton Counties

1330.     Warren and Washington (part: EDs 100--119) Counties

1331.     Washington (cont'd: ED 120--end) and Wayne (part: EDs

          139--153) Counties

1332.     Wayne (cont'd: ED 154--end) and Williams Counties

1333.     Wood County (part: EDs 136--146 and ED 147, sheets 1--

          5)

1334.     Wood (cont'd: ED 147, sheet 6--end) and Wyandot

          Counties

Top of Page


Oklahoma


1335.     Beaver, Blaine, and Canadian Counties

1336.     Cleveland, Custer, Day, and Garfield Counties

1337.     Dewey, Grant, and Greer Counties

1338.     Kay and Kingfisher Counties

1339.     Lincoln and Logan Counties

1340.     Noble and Oklahoma Counties

1341.     Pawnee, Roger Mills, and Payne Counties

1342.     Pottawatomie and Washita Counties

1343.     Woods County (part: EDs 212--236,and ED 237, sheets 1--

          3)

1344.     Woods (cont'd: ED 237, sheet 4--end) and Woodward

          Counties; Oklahoma Territory Indian Reservation; Indian

          and military and naval population schedules

Top of Page


Oregon


1345.     Baker, Benton, and Clackamas Counties

1346.     Clatsop, Columbia, Coos, Crook, Curry, and Douglas

          Counties

1347.     Gilliam, Grant, Harney, Jackson, Josephine, Klamath,

          and Lake Counties

1348.     Lane, Lincoln, Linn, Malheur, and Morrow Counties

1349.     Marion and Multnomah (part:  EDs 38--48, 189, 49)

          Counties

1350.     Multnomah County (cont'd: EDs 50--79)

1351.     Multnomah (cont'd: ED 80--end), Polk, Sherman, and

          Tillamook Counties

1352.     Umatilla, Union, and Wallowa Counties

1353.     Wasco, Washington, Wheeler, and Yamhill Counties;

          Indian population schedules

Top of Page


Pennsylvania


1354.     Adams County and Allegheny County, City of Allegheny

          (part: EDs 1--9 and ED 10, sheet 1)

1355.     Allegheny County, City of Allegheny (cont'd: ED 10,

          sheet 4--end, and EDs 11--41, 540, 42--49)

1356.     Allegheny County, City of Allegheny (part: EDs 50--76,

          539, 77--79)

1357.     Allegheny County, City of Allegheny (part: EDs 80--101)

          and City of Pittsburgh (part: EDs 102--111)

1358.     Allegheny County, City of Pittsburgh (cont'd: EDs 545,

          112--17, 549, 118--127, 546, 128--135)

1359.     Allegheny County, City of Pittsburgh (cont'd: EDs 136--

          166 and ED 167, sheets 1--14)

1360.     Allegheny County, City of Pittsburgh (cont'd: ED 167,

          sheet 15--end, and EDs 168--186, 550 [Allegheny

          Arsenal], 187--198)

1361.     Allegheny County, City of Pittsburgh (cont'd: EDs 199--

          231 and ED 232, sheets 1--4)

1362.     Allegheny County, City of Pittsburgh (cont'd: ED 232,

          sheet 5--end, and EDs 233--263)

1363.     Allegheny County, City of Pittsburgh (cont'd: EDs 264--

          292 and ED 293, sheets 1--17)

1364.     Allegheny County, City of Pittsburgh (cont'd: ED 293,

          sheet 18--end, and EDs 294--322)

1365.     Allegheny County, City of Pittsburgh (cont'd: ED 323--

          332), and Allegheny County (333--336, 543, 544, 337--

          347, and ED 348, sheets 1--14)

1366.     Allegheny County (cont'd: ED 348, sheet 15--end, and

          EDs 349--362, 548, 363--373, 542, 374)

1367.     Allegheny County (cont'd: EDs 375--394)

1368.     Allegheny County (cont'd: EDs 395--409, 541, 410--429)

1369.     Allegheny County (cont'd: EDs 430--454 and ED 455,

          sheets 1--8)

1370.     Allegheny County (cont'd: ED 455, sheet 9--end, and EDs

          456--482)

1371.     Allegheny County (cont'd: EDs 483--501, 547, 502--516)

1372.     Allegheny (cont'd: ED 517--end) and Armstrong (part:

          EDs 1--2 and ED 3, sheets 1--7) Counties

1373.     Armstrong County (cont'd: ED 3, sheet 8--end)

1374.     Beaver County (part: EDs 1--35)

1375.     Beaver (cont'd: ED 36--end) and Bedford (part: EDs 1--

          16) Counties

1376.     Bedford (cont'd: ED 17--end) and Berks (part: EDs 1--5,

          227, 6--13, 228, 14--20) Counties

1377.     Berks County (cont'd: EDs 21--30, 229, 31--47, and ED

          48, sheets 1--8)

1378.     Berks County (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 9--end, and EDs 49--

          80)

1379.     Berks County (cont'd: EDs 81--101, 226, 102--110)

1380.     Berks (cont'd: ED 111--end) and Blair (part: EDs 35--

          57) Counties

1381.     Blair County (cont'd: EDs 58--87 and ED 88, sheets 1--

          4)

1382.     Blair (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 5--end) and Bradford (part:

          EDs 1--29) Counties

1383.     Bradford County (cont'd: ED 30--end)

1384.     Bucks County (part: EDs 1--4, 288, 5--15)

1385.     Bucks County (cont'd: EDs 16--36 and ED 37, sheets 1--

          11)

1386.     Bucks (cont'd: ED 37, sheet 12--end, and EDs 38--45,

          298, 46--48) and Butler (part: EDs 50--62, 175,

          63,n>69) Counties

1387.     Butler (cont'd: ED 70--end) and Cambria (part: EDs 98--

          101 and ED 102, sheets 1--19) Counties

1388.     Cambria County (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 20--end, and EDs

          103--125)

1389.     Cambria County (cont'd: ED 126--end)

1390.     Cameron and Carbon (part: EDs 14--16 and ED 17, sheets

          1--20) Counties

1391.     Carbon (cont'd: ED 17, sheet 21--end) and Centre (part:

          EDs 1--21) Counties

1392.     Centre (cont'd: ED 22--end) and Chester (part: EDs 50--

          65, 289, 66--75) Counties

1393.     Chester County (cont'd: EDs 76--115, 290, 116)

1394.     Chester (cont'd: ED 117--123, 291, 124--131, 292, 132--

          136) and Clarion (part: EDs 1--8 and ED 9, sheet 1)

          Counties

1395.     Clarion (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 2--end) and Clearfield

          (part: EDs 44--63) Counties

1396.     Clearfield County (cont'd: EDs 64--90 and ED 91, sheets

          117)

1397.     Clearfield (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 18--end) and Clinton

          Counties

1398.     Columbia County

1399.     Crawford County (part: EDs 1--40)

1400.     Crawford (cont'd: ED 41--end) and Cumberland (part: EDs

          1--16) Counties

1401.     Cumberland (cont'd: ED 17--23, 167, 24--32) and Dauphin

          (part: EDs 33--43 and ED 44, sheets 1--3) Counties

1402.     Dauphin County (cont'd: ED 44, sheet 4--end, and EDs

          45--49, 169, 50--76)

1403.     Dauphin County (cont'd: EDs 77--104 and ED 105, sheets

          1--9)

1404.     Dauphin (cont'd: EDs 105--end) and Delaware (part: EDs

          137--155) Counties

1405.     Delaware County (cont'd: EDs 156--174, 293, 175--178,

          and ED 179, sheets 1--17)

1406.     Delaware (cont'd: ED 179, sheet 18--end) and Elk (part:

          EDs 29--40, sheet 2) Counties

1407.     Elk (cont'd: ED 40, sheet 3--end) and Erie (part: EDs

          59--72, 169, 73--76) Counties

1408.     Erie County (cont'd: EDs 77--110)

1409.     Erie (cont'd: ED 111--end) and Fayette (part: EDs 1--7

          and ED 8, sheets 1--10) Counties

1410.     Fayette County (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 11--end, and EDs 9-

          -34)

1411.     Fayette County (cont'd: ED 35--end)

1412.     Forest, Fulton, and Franklin (part: EDs 30--45)

          Counties

1413.     Franklin (cont'd: ED 46--end) and Greene (part: EDs 75-

          -92 and ED 93, sheets 1--5) Counties

1414.     Greene (cont'd: ED 93, sheet 6--end) and Huntingdon

          Counties

1415.     Indiana County (part: EDs 37--61)

1416.     Indiana (cont'd: ED 62--end) and Jefferson (part: EDs

          53--73) Counties

1417.     Jefferson (cont'd: ED 74--end) and Juniata Counties

1418.     Lackawanna County (part: EDs 1--21 and ED 22, sheets 1-

          -15)

1419.     Lackawanna (cont'd: ED 22, sheet 16--end, and EDs 23--

          34, 152, 35--42) and Lackawanna County, City of

          Scranton (part: EDs 43--45)

1420.     Lackawanna County, City of Scranton (cont'd: EDs 46--74

          and ED 75)

1421.     Lackawanna County, City of Scranton (cont'd: EDs 76--

          106)

1422.     Lackawanna County, City of Scranton (cont'd: ED 107--

          end), and Lancaster County (part: EDs 1--10 and ED 11,

          sheets 1--8)

1423.     Lancaster County (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 9--end, and EDs

          12--46, 206, 47--49)

1424.     Lancaster County (cont'd: EDs 50--76, 205, 77--79)

1425.     Lancaster County (cont'd: EDs 80--111 and ED 112,

          sheets 1--6)

1426.     Lancaster (cont'd: ED 112, sheet 7--end) and Lawrence

          (part: EDs 93--106) Counties

1427.     Lawrence (cont'd: ED 107--end) and Lebanon (part: EDs

          112--121 and ED 122, sheets 1--3) Counties

1428.     Lebanon County (cont'd: ED 122, sheet 4--end)

1429.     Lehigh County (part: EDs 30--52, 153, 53--73)

1430.     Lehigh (cont'd: ED 74--end) and Luzerne (part: EDs 31--

          36 and ED 37, sheets 115) Counties

1431.     Luzerne County (cont'd: ED 37, sheet 16--end, and EDs

          38--61)

1432.     Luzerne County (cont'd: EDs 62--80 and ED 81, sheets 1-

          -6)

1433.     Luzerne County (cont'd: ED 81, sheet 7--end, and EDs

          82--110)

1434.     Luzerne County (cont'd: EDs 111--135, sheet 7)

1435.     Luzerne County (cont'd: ED 135, sheet 8--end, EDs 136--

          151, and ED 152, sheets 1--3)

1436.     Luzerne County (cont'd: ED 152, sheet 4--end)

1437.     Lycoming County (EDs 33--63 and ED 64, sheet 1)

1438.     Lycoming County (cont'd: ED 64, sheet 2--end)

1439.     McKean County

1440.     Mercer County (part: EDs 126--154 and ED 155, sheets 1-

          -2)

1441.     Mercer (cont'd: ED 155, sheet 3--end) and Mifflin

          Counties

1442.     Monroe and Montgomery (part: EDs 195--209) Counties

1443.     Montgomery County (cont'd: EDs 210--215, 295, 216--238,

          and ED 239, sheets 1--11)

1444.     Montgomery County (cont'd: ED 239, sheet 12--end, and

          EDs 240--268)

1445.     Montgomery (cont'd: ED 269--end) and Montour Counties

1446.     Northampton County (part: EDs 94--108)

1447.     Northampton County (cont'd: EDs 109--128, 155, 129--

          136)

1448.     Northampton (cont'd: ED 137--145, 154, 146--152) and

          Northumberland (part: EDs 114--120 and ED 121, sheets

          1--3) Counties

1449.     Northumberland County (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 4--end,

          and EDs 122--150)

1450.     Northumberland (cont'd: ED 151--end) and Perry (part:

          EDs 147--154, 168, and ED 155, sheet 1) Counties

1451.     Perry County (cont'd: ED 155, sheet 2--end) and

          Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (part: EDs 1-

          -24)

1452.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          25--55 and ED 56, sheets 1--6)

1453.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED

          56, sheet 7--end, and EDs 57--84)

1454.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          85--118, 1045, 119--122, 1041, 123--128, and ED 129,

          sheets 1--2)

1455.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED

          129, sheet 3--end, and EDs 130--177)

1456.     Philadelphia county, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          178--218 and ED 219, sheets 1--7)

1457.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED

          219, sheet 8--end, and EDs 220--262)

1458.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          263--301 and ED 302, sheets 1--4)

1459.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED

          302, sheet 5--end, and EDs 303--346)

1460.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          347--393)

1461.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          394--417)

1462.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          418--456 and ED 457, sheets 1--7)

1463.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED

          457, sheet 8--end, and EDs 458--489)

1464.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          490--507, 1043, 508--512, 1039, 1054, 513, 514, 1051,

          515--517, and ED 518, sheets 1--2)

1465.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED

          518, sheet 3--end, and EDs 519--538, 1055, 539--551)

1466.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          552--584 and ED 585, sheets 1--10)

1467.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED

          585, sheet 11--end, and EDs 586--614)

1468.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          615--648 and ED 649, sheets 1--16)

1469.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED

          649, sheet 17--end, and EDs 650--679)

1470.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          680--684, 1044, 685--703, 1047, 704--710, and ED 711,

          sheets 1--3)

1471.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED

          711, sheet 4--end, and EDs 712--717, 1042, 1046, 1050,

          718--745)

1472.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          746--779 and ED 780, sheets 1--6)

1473.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED

          780, sheet 7--end, and EDs 781--815)

1474.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          816--846 and ED 847, sheets 1--4)

1475.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED

          847, sheet 5--end, and EDs 848--874)

1476.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          875--901, 1049, 902--904)

1477.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          905--914, 1038, 915--936)

1478.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          937--956)

1479.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          957--996)

1480.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: EDs

          997--1020, 1052, 1021--1024, 1050 [Fort Mifflin], 1025,

          1026, and ED 1027, sheets 1--2)

1481.     Philadelphia County, City of Philadelphia (cont'd: ED

          1027, sheet 3--end, and EDs 1028--1032, 1040, 1033--

          1037) and Pike and Snyder Counties

1482.     Potter and Schuylkill (part: EDs 121--126 and ED 127,

          sheets 1--18) Counties

1483.     Schuylkill County (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 19--end, and

          EDs 128--155)

1484.     Schuylkill County (cont'd: EDs 156--176, 231, 177--181,

          and ED 182, sheets 1--6)

1485.     Schuylkill County (cont'd: ED 182, sheet 7--end, and

          EDs 183--189, 230, 190--208)

1486.     Schuylkill (cont'd: ED 209--end) and Somerset (part:

          EDs 162--180) Counties

1487.     Somerset (cont'd: ED 181--end) and Sullivan (part: EDs

          60--67 and ED 68, sheets 1--3) Counties

1488.     Sullivan (cont'd: ED 68, sheet 4--end), Union, and

          Susquehanna (part: EDs 72--89) Counties

1489.     Susquehanna (cont'd: ED 90, 150, 91--107) and Tioga

          (part: EDs 122--139) Counties

1490.     Tioga (cont'd: ED 140--end) and Venango (part: EDs 132-

          -141 and ED 142, sheets 1--11) Counties

1491.     Venango County (cont'd: ED 142, sheet 12--end, and EDs

          143--147, 170, 148--168)

1492.     Warren County

1493.     Washington County (part: EDs 108--128, 181, 129--139,

          and ED 140, sheets 1--7)

1494.     Washington County (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 8--end, EDs

          41--172, and ED 173, sheets 1--21)

1495.     Washington (cont'd: ED 173, sheet 22--end) and Wayne

          Counties

1496.     Westmoreland County (part: EDs 70--72, 147, 73--78,

          148, 79, 80)

1497.     Westmoreland County (cont'd: EDs 81--103 and ED 104,

          sheets 1--17)

1498.     Westmoreland County (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 18--end, and

          EDs 105--122)

1499.     Westmoreland County (cont'd: ED 123--139, 146, 140--

          145)

1500.     Wyoming and York (part: EDs 125--132 and ED 133, sheets

          1--10) Counties

1501.     York County (cont'd: ED 133, sheet 11--end, EDs 134--

          161, and ED 162, sheets 1--4)

1502.     York County (cont'd: ED 162, sheet 5--end, and EDs 163-

          -188)

1503.     York County (cont'd: ED 189--194, 207, 195--204)

Top of Page


Rhode Island


1504.     Bristol and Kent Counties

1505.     Newport County and Providence County, City of

          Providence (part: EDs 1--4 and ED 5, sheets 1--7)

1506.     Providence County, City of Providence (cont'd: ED 5,

          sheet 8--end, and EDs 6--14, 250, 15--38)

1507.     Providence County, City of Providence (cont'd: EDs 39--

          59 and ED 60, sheets 1--12)

1508.     Providence County, City of Providence (cont'd: ED 60,

          sheet 13--end, EDs 61--77, 253, 78--85, and ED 86,

          sheets 1--12)

1509.     Providence County, City of Providence (cont'd: ED 86,

          sheet 13--end, and EDs 87--100, 247, 101) and

          Providence County (EDs 102--104)

1510.     Providence County (cont'd: EDs 105--120, 244, 245, 248,

          249, 121--135)

1511.     Providence County (cont'd: EDs 136--144, 254, 145--159,

          and ED 160, sheets 1--11)

1512.     Providence County (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 12--end, and

          EDs 161--163, 252, 164--184)

1513.     Washington County; Indian population schedules

Top of Page


South Carolina


1514.     Abbeville County

1515.     Aiken County

1516.     Anderson County (part: EDs 38--60)

1517.     Anderson (cont'd: ED 61--end) and Bamberg Counties

1518.     Barnwell and Beaufort (part: EDs 1--3, 141 [U.S. Naval

          Station Port Royal], 4--11, 146 [Fort Fremont], 12, and

          ED 13, sheets 1--14) Counties

1519.     Beaufort (cont'd: ED 13, sheet 15--end) and Berkeley

          Counties

1520.     Charleston County (part: EDs 74--84, 138, 85--96, 139,

          97--106, and ED 107, sheets 1--11)

1521.     Charleston County (cont'd: ED 107, sheet 12--end, and

          EDs 108--134, 140 [Sullivan Island], 135--137)

1522.     Cherokee and Chester Counties

1523.     Chesterfield and Clarendon (part: EDs 1--6 and ED 7,

          sheets 1--14) Counties

1524.     Clarendon (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 15--end) and Colleton

          (part: EDs 33--46 and ED 47, sheets 1--11) Counties

1525.     Colleton (cont'd: ED 47, sheet 12--end) and Darlington

          Counties

1526.     Dorchester and Edgefield Counties

1527.     Fairfield and Florence (part: EDs 31--34 and ED 35,

          sheets 1--7) Counties

1528.     Florence (cont'd: ED 35, sheet 8--end) and Georgetown

          Counties

1529.     Greenville County (part: EDs 14--37 and ED 38, sheets

          1--14)

1530.     Greenville (cont'd: ED 38, sheet 15--end) and Greenwood

          Counties

1531.     Hampton and Horry Counties

1532.     Kershaw and Lancaster (part: EDs 53--57 and ED 58,

          sheets 1--12) Counties

1533.     Lancaster (cont'd: ED 58, sheet 13--end) and Laurens

          (part: EDs 47--51, 125, 52--58, and ED 59, sheets 1--

          17) Counties

1534.     Laurens (cont'd: ED 59, sheet 18--end) and Lexington

          Counties

1535.     Marion and Marlboro (part: EDs 85--87 and ED 88, sheets

          1--20) Counties

1536.     Marlboro (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 21--end) and Newberry

          Counties

1537.     Oconee and Orangeburg (part: EDs 47--50 and ED 51,

          sheets 1--6) Counties

1538.     Orangeburg County (cont'd: EDs 51--end)

1539.     Sickens and Richland (part: EDs 78--89) Counties

1540.     Richland (cont d: ED 90--92, 135, 93--102) and Saluda

          (part: EDs 103--107 and ED 108, sheets 1--22) Counties

1541.     Saluda (cont'd: ED 108, sheet 23--end) and Spartanburg

          (part: EDs 78--93) Counties

1542.     Spartanburg (cont'd: ED 94--99, 126, 100--112) and

          Sumter (part: EDs 103--105) Counties

1543.     Sumter County (cont'd: ED 106--end)

1544.     Union and Williamsburg Counties

1545.     York County; Indian population schedules

Top of Page


South Dakota


1546.     Armstrong, Aurora, Beadle, Bon Homme, Brookings, and

          Brown (part: EDs 42--45 and ED 46, sheets 1--4)

          Counties

1547.     Brown (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 5--end), Brule, Buffalo,

          Butte, Campbell, and Charles Mix Counties

1548.     Clark, Clay, Codington, Custer, Davison, and Day (part:

          EDs 115--120 and ED 121, sheets 1--9) Counties

1549.     Day (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 10--end), Deuel, Douglas,

          Edmunds, Fall River, Faulk, and Grant Counties

1550.     Gregory, Hamlin, Hand, Hanson, Hughes, Hutchinson,

          Hyde, Jerauld, and Kingsbury Counties

1551.     Lake, Lawrence, Lincoln, Lyman, and, McCook Counties

1552.     McPherson, Marshall, Meade, Miner, and Minnehaha (part:

          EDs 249--259 and ED 260, sheets 1--10) Counties

1553.     Minnehaha (cont'd: ED 260, sheet 11--end), Moody,

          Pennington, Potter, and Sanborn Counties

1554.     Roberts, Spink, Stanley, Sully, and Turner (part: EDs

          319--328 and ED 329, sheet 1) Counties

1555.     Turner (cont'd: ED 329, sheet 2--end), Union, Walworth,

          and Yankton Counties; Cheyenne River and Standing Rock

          Indian Reservations

1556.     Pine Ridge and Rosebud Indian Reservations; Indian

          population schedules 

Top of Page


Tennessee


1557.     Anderson and Benton Counties

1558.     Bedford, Bledsoe, and Blount (part: EDs 14--22)

          Counties

1559.     Blount (cont'd: ED 23--end), Bradley, and Campbell

          Counties

1560.     Cannon, Carter, and Carroll Counties

1561.     Cheatham, Chester, and Claiborne (part: EDs 1--14 and

          ED 15, sheet 1) Counties

1562.     Claiborne (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 2--end), Clay, Cocke,

          and Coffee Counties

1563.     Crockett, Cumberland, and Davidson (part: EDs 69--77

          and ED 78, sheets 1--6) Counties

1564.     Davidson County (cont'd: ED 78, sheet 7--end, and EDs

          79--97, 143, 98--101)

1565.     Davidson County (cont'd: EDs 102--120, 144, 121--123)

1566.     Davidson (cont'd: ED 124, 142, 125--129, 145, 130--138.

          158, 139--140) and Decatur (part: EDs 19--24 and ED 25,

          sheets 1--9) Counties

1567.     Decatur (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 10--end), DeKalb, and

          Dickson Counties

1568.     Dyer and Fayette (part: EDs 1--12 and ED 13, sheets 1--

          10) Counties

1569.     Fayette (cont'd: ED 13, sheet 11--end), Fentress, and

          Franklin (part: EDs 18--24 and ED 25, sheets 1--11)

          Counties

1570.     Franklin (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 12--end) and Gibson

          (part: EDs 30--42) Counties

1571.     Gibson (cont'd: ED 43--end) and Giles (part: EDs 14--20

          and ED 21, sheets 1--8) Counties

1572.     Giles (cont'd: ED 21, sheet 9--end), Grainger, and

          Grundy (part: ED 33, sheets 1--12) Counties

1573.     Grundy (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 13--end, and EDs 34--36,

          158, 37--39) and Greene Counties

1574.     Hamilton County (part: EDs 40--61 and ED 62, sheets 1--

          19)

1575.     Hamilton (cont'd: ED 62, sheet 20--end), Hamblen, and

          Hancock Counties

1576.     Hardeman and Hardin Counties

1577.     Hawkins and Haywood Counties

1578.     Henderson and Henry Counties

1579.     Hickman, Humphreys, and Houston (part: EDs 10--12 and

          ED 13, sheets 1--11) Counties

1580.     Houston (cont'd: ED 13, sheet 12--end), Jackson, James,

          Jefferson, and Johnson (part: ED 95 and ED 96, sheets

          1--10) Counties

1581.     Johnson (cont'd: ED 96, sheet 1--end) and Knox (part:

          EDs 56--61, 164, 62--68) Counties

1582.     Knox County (cont'd: EDs 69--80)

1583.     Knox (cont'd: ED 81, 163, 82--95), Lake, and Lauderdale

          Counties

1584.     Lawrence, Lewis, and Lincoln Counties

1585.     Loudon, McMinn, and McNairy (part: EDs 74--79 and ED

          80, sheets 1--8) Counties

1586.     McNairy (cont'd: ED 80, sheet 9--end), Macon, and

          Madison Counties

1587.     Marion and Marshall Counties

1588.     Maury County (part: EDs 65--74, 130 [Columbia Arsenal],

          75--86, and ED 87, sheets 1--4)

1589.     Maury (cont'd: ED 87, sheet 5--end), Meigs, and Monroe

          Counties

1590.     Montgomery, Moore, and Morgan (part: EDs 96--104 and ED

          105, sheets 1--7) Counties

1591.     Morgan (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 8--end), Overton, and

          Obion Counties

1592.     Perry, Pickett, Polk, and Putnam (part: EDs 62--67 and

          ED 68, sheets 1--9) Counties

1593.     Putnam (cont'd: ED 68, sheet 10--end), Rhea, and Roane

          Counties

1594.     Robertson and Rutherford Counties

1595.     Scott, Sequatchie, and Sevier (part: EDs 135--140 and

          ED 141, sheets 1--2) Counties

1596.     Sevier (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 3--end) and Shelby (part:

          EDs 26--45) Counties

1597.     Shelby County (cont'd: EDs 46--56, 165, 57, 58) and

          Shelby County, City of Memphis (EDs 59--70 and ED 71,

          sheets 1--22)

1598.     Shelby County, City of Memphis (cont'd: ED 71, sheet

          23--end, and EDs 72--99)

1599.     Shelby County, City of Memphis (cont'd: ED 100--end)

1600.     Smith, Stewart, and Sullivan (part: EDs 103--109 and ED

          110, sheets 1--3) Counties

1601.     Sullivan (cont'd: ED 110--end) and Sumner Counties

1602.     Tipton, Trousdale, Unicoi, and Union Counties

1603.     Van Buren, Warren, and Washington (part: EDs 140--147

          and ED 148, sheets 1--8) Counties

1604.     Washington (cont'd: ED 148, sheet 9--end), Wayne, and

          White Counties

1605.     Weakley and Williamson (part: EDs 109--116 and ED 117,

          sheets 1--6) Counties

1606.     Williamson (cont'd: ED 117, sheet 7--end) and Wilson

          Counties

Top of Page


Texas


1607.     Anderson, Ector, Andrews, Angelina, and Aransas

          Counties

1608.     Archer, Armstrong, Atascosa, Austin, Bailey, Lamb, and

          Bandera Counties

1609.     Bastrop and Baylor Counties

1610.     Bell County

1611.     Bexar County (part: EDs 135 [Fort Sam Housston], 78,

          79, 132 [San Antonio Arsenal], 80--106)

1612.     Bexar (cont'd: ED 107--end), Bee, Blanco, Borden,

          Garza, Lynn, and Bosque (part: ED 1 and ED 2, sheet 1)

          Counties

1613.     Bosque (cont'd: ED 2, sheet 2--end) and Bowie Counties

1614.     Brazoria and Brazos Counties

1615.     Brewster, Briscoe, Brown, and Burleson (part: EDs 37--

          42 and ED 43, sheets 1--10) Counties

1616.     Burleson (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 11--end) Burnet,

          Caldwell, and Calhoun Counties

1617.     Callahan and Cameron Counties

1618.     Camp, Carson, Hutchinson, and Cass Counties

1619.     Castro, Chambers, Cherokee, Childress, Clay, Cochran,

          Hockley, Terry, and Coke (part: ED 13, sheets 1--18)

          Counties

1620.     Coke (cont'd: ED 13, sheet 19--end), Coleman, and

          Collin (part: EDs 1--7 and ED 8, sheets 1--19) Counties

1621.     Collin County (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 20--end)

1622.     Collingsworth, Gray, Colorado, Comal, and Comanche

          (part: EDs 26--29 and ED 30, sheets 1--17) Counties

1623.     Comanche (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 18--end), Concho, and

          Cooke Counties

1624.     Coryell, Cottle, Crane, Upton, Crockett, Crosby,

          Lubbock, Dallam, Sherman, and Dallas (part: EDs 88--96

          and ED 97, sheets 1--8)

1625.     Dallas County (cont'd: ED 97, sheet 9--end, EDs 98--

          129, and ED 130, sheets 1--13)

1626.     Dallas County (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 14--end, and EDs

          131--134, 147, 135--146)

1627.     Dawson, Martin, Deaf Smith, Parmer, Delta, and Denton

          Counties

1628.     Dewitt, Dickens, Dimmit, Donley, and Duval (part: EDs

          37--39 and ED 40, sheets 1--4) Counties

1629.     Duval (cont'd: ED 40, sheet 5--end), Eastland, Edwards,

          and Ellis (part: EDs 12--21) Counties

1630.     Ellis (cont'd: ED 22--end) and El Paso (part: EDs 17--

          18 and ED 19, sheet 1) Counties

1631.     El Paso (cont'd: ED 19, sheet 2--end) and Erath (part:

          EDs 64--73 and ED 74, sheets 1--5) Counties

1632.     Erath (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 6--end) and Falls Counties

1633.     Fannin County (part: EDs 59--75 and ED 76, sheets 1--

          15)

1634.     Fannin (cont'd: ED 76, sheet 16--end) and Fayette

          (part: EDs 28--38) Counties

1635.     Fayette (cont'd: ED 39--end), Fisher, Floyd, Foard, and

          Fort Bend (part: ED 9 and ED 10, sheets 1--14) Counties

1636.     Fort Bend (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 15--end), Franklin,

          Freestone, Frio, Gaines, and Yoakum Counties

1637.     Galveston County

1638.     Gillespie, Glasscock, Goliad, and Gonzales (part: EDs

          50--54 and ED 55, sheets 1--10) Counties

1639.     Gonzales (cont'd: ED 55, sheet 11--end) and Grayson

          (part: EDs 84--100) Counties

1640.     Grayson (cont'd: ED 101--end) and Grimes Counties

1641.     Gregg, Guadalupe, Hale, Hall, Hamilton, Hansford,

          Roberts, Hardeman, and Hardin Counties

1642.     Harris County

1643.     Harrison, Hartley, Moore, Haskell, Hays, and Hemphill

          Counties

1644.     Henderson, Hidalgo, and Hill (part: EDs 35--43)

          Counties

1645.     Hill (cont'd: ED 44--end) and Hood Counties

1646.     Hopkins and Houston (part: EDs 13--18 and ED 19, sheet

          1) Counties

1647.     Houston (cont'd: ED 19, sheet 2--end), Howard, and Hunt

          (part: EDs 118--128) Counties

1648.     Hunt (cont'd: ED 129--end), Irion, Jack, Jackson,

          Jasper, and Jeff Davis Counties

1649.     Johnson County

1650.     Jefferson, Jones, Karnes, and Kaufman (part: EDs 68--74

          and ED 75, sheets 1--3) Counties

1651.     Kaufman (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 4--end), Kendall, Kent,

          Kerr, Kimble, King, Kinney, and Knox Counties

1652.     Lamar County (part: EDs 61--85 and ED 86, sheets 1--3)

1653.     Lamar (cont'd: ED 86, sheet 4--end) Lampasas, LaSalle,

          and Lavaca Counties

1654.     Lee, Leon, Limestone (part: EDs 51--53 and ED 54,

          sheets 1--18) Counties

1655.     Limestone (cont'd: ED 54, sheet 19--end), Liberty,

          Lipscomb, Live Oak, Llano, Loving, Winkler, and

          McCulloch Counties

1656.     McLennan County (part: EDs 66--82 and ED 83, sheets 1--

          24)

1657.     Matagorda, Maverick, Medina, Menard, Midland, and Milam

          (part: EDs 64--75) Counties

1658.     McLennan (cont'd: ED 83, sheet 25--end), McMullen,

          Madison, Marion, and Mason Counties

1659.     Milam (cont'd: ED 76--end), Mills, Mitchell, and

          Montague (part: EDs 46--49 and ED 50, sheets 17)

          Counties

1660.     Montague (cont'd: ED 50, sheet 8--end), Montgomery,

          Morris, and Motley Counties

1661.     Nacogdoches and Navarro (part: EDs 94, 95, 126, 96--

          101) Counties

1662.     Navarro (cont'd: ED 102--end), Newton, Nolan, and

          Nueces Counties

1663.     Ochiltree, Oldham, Orange, Palo Pinto, and Panola

          Counties

1664.     Parker, Pecos, and Polk (part: EDs 60--65 and ED 66,

          sheets 1--20) Counties

1665.     Polk (cont'd: ED 66, sheet 21--end), Potter, Randall,

          Presidio, Rains, Red River and Reeves Counties

1666.     Refugio and Robertson Counties

1667.     Runnels, Rusk, Rockwall, and Sabine (part: EDs 68--70

          and ED 71, sheet 1) Counties

1668.     Sabine (cont'd: ED 71, sheet 2--end), San Augustine,

          San Jacinto, San Patricio, San Saba, Schleicher, and

          Scurry Counties

1669.     Shackelford, Shelby, and Smith (part: EDs 93--102 and

          ED 103, sheets 1--5) Counties

1670.     Smith (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 6--end), Somervell, Starr,

          Stephens, Sterling, Stonewall, Sutton, and Swisher

          Counties

1671.     Tarrant County

1672.     Taylor, Throckmorton, Titus, and Tom Green Counties

1673.     Travis County

1674.     Trinity, Tyler, and Upshur (part: EDs 115--119 and ED

          120, sheets 1--6) Counties

1675.     Upshur (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 7--end), Uvalde, Val

          Verde, and Van Zandt Counties

1676.     Victoria, Walker, Waller, and Ward Counties

1677.     Washington County

1678.     Webb, Wharton, Wheeler, and Wichita (part: ED 124 and

          ED 125, sheets 1--8) Counties

1679.     Wichita (cont'd: ED 125, sheet 9--end), Wilbarger, and

          Williamson (part: EDs 121--135) Counties

1680.     Williamson (cont'd: ED 136--end), Wilson, and Wise

          (part: EDs 133--147 and ED 148, sheets 1--4) Counties

1681.     Wise (cont'd: ED 148, sheet 5--end), Wood, Young,

          Zapata, and Zavala Counties

Top of Page


Utah


1682.     Beaver, Box Elder, Cache, Carbon, and Davis (part: ED

          88 and ED 89, sheets 1--13) Counties

1683.     Davis (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 14--end), Emery, Garfield,

          Grand, Iron, Juab, Kane, Millard, Morgan, Piute, and

          Rich Counties

1684.     Salt Lake County (part: EDs 6--52)

1685.     Salt Lake (cont'd: ED 53--64, 215, 65--68), San Juan,

          and Sanpete (part: EDs 119--120 and ED 121, sheets 1--

          5) Counties

1686.     Sanpete (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 6--end), Sevier, Summit,

          and Tooele Counties

1687.     Utah and Unitah (part: EDs 150--209 and ED 210, sheets

          1--55) Counties

1688.     Unitah (cont'd: ED 210, sheet 56--end), Wasatch,

          Washington, Wayne, and Weber Counties

Top of Page


Vermont


1689.     Addison and Bennington Counties

1690.     Caledonia and Chittenden (part: EDs 61--68, 295, 69--

          74, 296 [Fort Ethan Allen], 75) Counties

1691.     Chittenden (cont'd: ED 76--87), Essex, Grand Isle, and

          Franklin (part: EDs 102--106 and ED 107, sheets 1--6)

          Counties

1692.     Franklin (cont'd: ED 107, sheet 7--end) Lamoille, and

          Orange Counties

1693.     Orleans and Rutland (part: EDs 177--184 and ED 185,

          sheets 1--12) Counties

1694.     Rutland (cont'd: ED 185, sheet 13--end, and EDs 186--

          189, 291, 190--213) and Washington (part: EDs 214--218)

          Counties

1695.     Washington (cont'd: ED 219--239, 292, 240, 241) and

          Windham (part: EDs 242--244, 293, 245--253, and ED 254,

          sheets 1--2) Counties

1696.     Windham (cont'd: ED 254, sheet 3--end, and EDs 255--

          264) and Windsor Counties

Top of Page


Virginia


1697.     Accomack and Albemarle (part: EDs 1--5 and ED 6, sheets

          1--9) Counties

1698.     Albemarle (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 10--end), Alexandria,

          Alleghany, and Amelia Counties

1699.     Amherst, Appomattox, and Augusta (part: EDs 21--25 and

          ED 26, sheets 1--7) Counties

1700.     Augusta (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 8--end) and Bedford

          (part: EDs 1--11 and ED 12, sheets 1--16) Counties

1701.     Bedford (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 17--end), Bath, Bland,

          and Botetourt Counties

1702.     Brunswick, Buchanan, Buckingham, and Caroline Counties

1703.     Campbell and Carroll (part: ED 1, sheets 1--13)

          Counties

1704.     Carroll (cont'd: ED 1, sheet 14--end), Charles City,

          Charlotte, and Clarke Counties

1705.     Chesterfield, Craig, Culpeper, and Cumberland Counties

1706.     Dickenson, Dinwiddie, and Elizabeth City (part: EDs 4--

          7 and ED 8, sheets 1--12)

1707.     Elizabeth City (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 13--end), Essex,

          and Fairfax Counties

1708.     Fauquier, Floyd, and Fluvanna Counties

1709.     Franklin, Frederick, and Giles Counties

1710.     Gloucester, Goochland, and Grayson (part: EDs 38--40

          and ED 41, sheets 1--15) Counties

1711.     Grayson (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 16--end), Greene,

          Greensville, and Halifax (part: EDs 40--52) Counties

1712.     Halifax (cont'd: ED 53--end), Hanover, and Henrico

          (part: EDs 26--27 and ED 28, sheets 1--30) Counties

1713.     Henrico (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 31--end, and EDs 113, 29,

          30), Henry, and Highland Counties

1714.     Isle of Wight, James City, King and Queen, King George,

          King William, and Lancaster Counties

1715.     Lee and Loudoun (part: EDs 43--45 and ED 46, sheets 1--

          11) Counties

1716.     Loudoun (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 12--end), Louisa, and

          Lunenburg Counties

1717.     Madison, Mathews, Middlesex, and Mecklenburg (part: EDs

          41--47 and ED 48, sheets 1--19) Counties

1718.     Mecklenburg (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 20--end), Montgomery,

          and Nelson Counties

1719.     Nansemond, New Kent, and Norfolk (part: EDs 33--42)

          Counties

1720.     Norfolk (cont'd: ED 43--end), Northampton, and

          Northumberland (part: EDs 64--69 and ED 70, sheets 1--

          13) Counties

1721.     Northumberland (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 14--end),

          Nottoway, Orange, and Page Counties

1722.     Patrick and Pittsylvania (part: EDs 76--83) Counties

1723.     Pittsylvania (cont'd: ED 84--end), Powhatan, Prince

          Edward, and Prince George Counties

1724.     Princess Anne, Prince William, Pulaski, and

          Rappahannock Counties

1725.     Richmond, Roanoke, and Rockbridge (part: EDs 92--98 and

          ED 99, sheets 1--7) Counties

1726.     Rockbridge (cont'd: ED 99, sheet 8--end) and Rockingham

          Counties

1727.     Russell, Scott, and Shenandoah (part: ED 71) Counties

1728.     Shenandoah (cont'd: ED 72--end), Smyth, and

          Spotsylvania Counties

1729.     Southampton, Stafford, Surry, and Sussex Counties

1730.     Tazewell, Warren, and Warwick (part: ED 71, sheets 1--

          8) Counties

1731.     Warwick (cont'd: ED 71, sheet 9--end), Westmoreland,

          and Washington Counties

1732.     Wise, Wythe, and York Counties

1733.     Cities of Alexandria, Bristol, Buena Vista,

          Charlottesville, and Danville (part: EDs 96--103 and ED

          104, sheets 1--13)

1734.     Cities of Danville (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 14--end),

          Fredericksburg, Lynchburg, and Manchester

1735.     Cities of Newport News and Norfolk (part: EDs 82--87,

          125, 88--98)

1736.     Cities of Norfolk (cont'd: ED 99--end) and Petersburg

1737.     Cities of Portsmouth, Radford, and Richmond (part: EDs

          56--64 and ED 65, sheets 1--3)

1738.     City of Richmond (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 4--end, and EDs

          66--95)

1739.     Cities of Richmond (cont'd: ED 96--end) and Roanoke

1740.     Cities of Staunton, Winchester, and Williamsburg

Top of Page


Washington


1741.     Adams, Asotin, and Chehalis Counties

1742.     Chelan, Challam, Clark, Columbia, Cowlitz, and Douglas

          Counties

1743.     Ferry, Franklin, Garfield, Island, Jefferson, and King

          (part: EDs 53--65 and ED 66, sheets 1--2) Counties

1744.     King County (cont'd: ED 66, sheet 3--end, and EDs 67--

          90, ED 80 fols. ED 90)

1745.     King County (cont'd: ED 91--119, 249)

1746.     Kitsap, Kittitas, Klickitat, and Lewis (part: EDs 123--

          126 and ED 127, sheets 1--6) Counties

1747.     Lewis (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 7--end), Lincoln, Mason,

          Okanogan, and Pacific Counties

1748.     Pierce County (part: EDs 145--152, 254, 153--156, 255,

          157, 158, 256, 159--176, and ED 177, sheets 1--6)

1749.     Pierce (cont'd: ED 177, sheet 7--end), San Juan,

          Skagit, and Skamania Counties

1750.     Snohomish and Spokane (part: EDs 47, 125 [Fort Wright],

          48--55, ED 123, sheet 1) Counties

1751.     Spokane County (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 2--end, and EDs

          56--73)

1752.     Stevens, Thurston, Wahkiakum, and Walla Walla Counties

1753.     Whatcom and Whitman (part: EDs 91--100 and ED 101,

          sheets 1--2) Counties

1754.     Whitman (cont'd: ED 101, sheet 3--end) and Yakima

          Counties; Indian population schedules

		  

Top of Page


West Virginia


1755.     Barbour, Boone, and Berkeley Counties

1756.     Braxton, Brooke, and Cabell Counties

1757.     Calhoun, Clay, Doddridge, and Fayette (part: EDs 11--13

          and ED 14, sheets 1--6)Counties

1758.     Fayette (cont'd: ED 14, sheet 7--end), Gilmer, and

          Grant Counties

1759.     Greenbrier, Hampshire, Hancock, and Hardy Counties

1760.     Harrison and Jackson Counties

1761.     Jefferson and Kanawha (part: EDs 38--42 and ED 43,

          sheets 1--3) Counties

1762.     Kanawha County (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 4--end)

1763.     Lewis, Lincoln, Logan, and McDowell (part: ED 68 and ED

          69, sheets 1--28) Counties

1764.     McDowell (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 29--end) and Marion

          Counties

1765.     Marshall and Mason Counties

1766.     Mercer, Mineral, and Mingo Counties

1767.     Monongalia and Monroe (part: EDs 93--97 and ED 98,

          sheets 1--17) Counties

1768.     Monroe (cont'd: ED 98, sheet 18--end), Morgan,

          Nicholas, and Ohio (part: EDs 104--120) Counties

1769.     Ohio (cont'd: ED 121--end), Pendleton, Pleasants, and

          Pocahontas Counties

1770.     Preston and Putnam (part: EDs 73--78 and ED 79, sheets

          1--7) Counties

1771.     Putnam (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 8--end), Raleigh, and

          Randolph Counties

1772.     Ritchie and Roane Counties

1773.     Summers, Taylor, Tucker, and Upshur Counties

1774.     Tyler and Wayne (part: EDs 107--110 and ED 111, sheet

          1) Counties

1775.     Wayne (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 2--end) and Wetzel

          Counties

1776.     Wood, Webster, Wirt, and Wyoming Counties

Top of Page


Wisconsin


1777.     Adams, Ashland, and Barron Counties

1778.     Bayfield and Brown (part: EDs 1, 162, 164, 2--30, and

          ED 31, sheets 1--14) Counties

1779.     Brown (cont'd: ED 31, sheet 15--end, and EDs 163, 32--

          36, 161), Buffalo, and Burnett Counties

1780.     Calumet and Chippewa Counties

1781.     Clark and Columbia Counties

1782.     Crawford and Dane (part: EDs 29--46) Counties

1783.     Dane County (cont'd: EDs 47--63 and ED 64, sheets 1--6)

1784.     Dane (cont'd: ED 64, sheet 7--end) and Dodge (part: EDs

          79--96) Counties

1785.     Dodge (cont'd: ED 97--end) and Door Counties

1786.     Douglas County

1787.     Dunn, Florence, and Eau Claire (part: EDs 17--27 and ED

          28, sheets 1--12) Counties

1788.     Eau Claire (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 13--end) and Fond du

          Lac (part: EDs 14--30) Counties

1789.     Fond du Lac (cont'd: ED 31--end), Forest, and Green

          Counties

1790.     Grant County

1791.     Green Lake, Iron, and Iowa Counties

1792.     Jackson and Jefferson (part: EDs 133--139, 202, 140,

          and ED 141, sheet 9) Counties

1793.     Jefferson (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 10--end) and Juneau

          Counties

1794.     Kenosha and Kewaunee Counties

1795.     La Crosse County

1796.     Lafayette, Langlade, and Lincoln Counties

1797.     Manitowoc County

1798.     Marathon County

1799.     Marinette and Marquette Counties

1800.     Milwaukee County (part: EDs 1--9) and Milwaukee County,

          City of Milwaukee (EDs 10--25, and ED 26, sheet 1)

1801.     Milwaukee County, City of Milwaukee (cont'd: ED 26,

          sheet 2--end, and EDs 27--36, 212, 37--54)

1802.     Milwaukee County, City of Milwaukee (cont'd: EDs 55--

          81)

1803.     Milwaukee County, City of Milwaukee (cont'd: EDs 82--

          109)

1804.     Milwaukee County, City of Milwaukee (cont'd: EDs 110--

          119, 206, 120--135, and ED 136, sheets 1--9)

1805.     Milwaukee County City of Milwaukee (cont'd: ED 136,

          sheet 10--end, and EDs 137--162, 207, 163--171)

1806.     Milwaukee County, City of Milwaukee (cont'd: EDs 172--

          190)

1807.     Milwaukee County, City of Milwaukee (cont'd: ED 191--

          202, 208--211, 203--205), and Monroe (part: EDs 92--99

          and ED 100, sheets 1--4) Counties

1808.     Monroe (cont'd: ED 100, sheet 5--end), Oconto, and

          Oneida Counties

1809.     Outagamie County (part: EDs 64--84, 165, 85--87, and ED

          88, sheets 1--8)

1810.     Outagamie (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 9, and EDs 89--94),

          Ozaukee, and Pepin Counties

1811.     Pierce and Polk Counties

1812.     Portage, Price, and Richland (part: EDs 108--110)

          Counties

1813.     Richland (cont'd: ED 111--end) and Racine (part: EDs

          22--37) Counties

1814.     Racine (cont'd: ED 38--end) and Rock (part: EDs 159--

          175) Counties

1815.     Rock (cont'd: ED 176--180, 204, 181, 182, 203, 183--

          195) and St. Croix Counties

1816.     Sauk County (part: EDs 125--146 and ED 147, sheet 1)

1817.     Sauk (cont'd: ED 147, sheet 2--end), Sawyer, and

          Shawano Counties

1818.     Sheboygan County

1819.     Taylor and Trempealeau Counties

1820.     Vernon, Vilas, and Walworth (part: EDs 83--85, 144, 86,

          87, and ED 88, sheets 1--12) Counties

1821.     Walworth (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 13--end), Washburn, and

          Washington Counties

1822.     Waukesha County

1823.     Waupaca and Waushara Counties

1824.     Winnebago County (part: EDs 117--144 and ED 145, sheets

          1--5)

1825.     Winnebago (cont'd: ED 145, sheet 6--end, and EDs 146--

          152, 163, 164, 153--160) and Wood Counties

Top of Page


Wyoming


1826.     Albany, Bighorn, Carbon, Converse, Crook, Fremont, and

          Johnson Counties

1827.     Laramie, Natrona, Sheridan, Sweetwater, Unita and

          Western Counties; Yellowstone National Park and Fort

          Yellowstone

Top of Page


Military and Naval


1838.     Volume 1 (EDs 100--121)

1839.     Volumes 2 (EDs 150--165) and Volume 3 (EDs 166--168,

          and ED 169, sheets 1--9)

1840.     Volumes 3 (cont'd: ED 169, sheet 10--end, and EDs 170--

          175) and Volume 4 (EDs 176--186)

1841.     Volumes 5 (EDs 187--195) and Volume 6 (EDs 196--205)

1842.     Volume 7 (EDs 1--88)



Indian Territory


1843.     Cherokee Nation (part: EDs 4--15 and ED 16, sheet 1)

1844.     Cherokee Nation (cont'd: ED 16, sheet 2--end, EDs 17--

          28, and ED 29, sheets 1--20)

1845.     Cherokee Nation (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 21--end, and EDs

          30--41)

1846.     Cherokee (cont'd: ED 42--48, 189) and Chickasaw (part:

          ED 120, 187, and ED 121, sheets 1--6) Nations

1847.     Chickasaw Nation (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 7--end, EDs

          122--134, and ED 135 sheets 1--2)

1848.     Chickasaw Nation (cont'd: ED 135, sheet 3--end, and EDs

          136--139, 190, 140--146, 185, 147,n>151)

1849.     Chickasaw Nation (cont'd: EDs 152--167 and ED 168,

          sheets 1--21)

1850.     Chickasaw (cont'd: ED 168, sheet 22--end) and Choctaw

          (part: EDs 73, 179, 180, 74--78, and ED 79, sheets 1--

          2)

1851.     Choctaw Nation (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 3--end, and EDs

          80--95)

1852.     Choctaw Nation (cont'd: EDs 96--115 and ED 116, sheets

          1--49)

1853.     Choctaw (cont'd: ED 116, sheet 50--end, and EDs 117--

          119, 181--184) and Creek (part: EDs 49--60, 186)

          Nations

1854.     Creek (cont'd: ED 61--67, 188), Peoria, Quapaw, Seneca,

          Wyandotte, Seminole, Modoc, Ottawa, and Shawnee Nations 

National Archives Trust Fund Board
Washington, DC
Revised 1996

Top of Page

Research Our Records >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.