Records Managers

Agency Specific NARA Records Management Contacts

Records Management Services appraisal archivists are the main records management and records scheduling point of contact for agencies. The majority of appraisers belong to one of four appraisal teams based in the Washington Metro Area. A few agencies have been assigned to appraisers located at field offices. Contact information for appraisal team supervisors is found at the end of this page.

Federal Records Centers Account Managers are the main point of contact for agencies using the Federal Records Centers to store records. Account Managers can assist you with reports on stored records, ARCIS, transferring records to a facility and other related questions.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M   N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V-W  Y-Z

A

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone Number

Federal Records Center Account Manager

Phone Number
Ability One (Comittee for Purchase From People Who Are or Severely Disabled) 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Administration for Children and Families 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Administration on Aging 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Administrative Conference of the U.S. 1 Rania Mahmoud301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Administrative Office of the U.S. Courts 4 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Advisory Council on Historic Preservation 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
African Command 4 Richard Noble301-837-2019 David Williams773-948-9002
African Development Foundation 2 Ann Gillette 301-837-3737 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Agency for Health Care Research and Quality 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Agency for International Development 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Agricultural Marketing Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Agricultural Research Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Agriculture, Department of 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Air Force, Department of the 4 Richard Noble301-837-2019 David Williams773-948-9002
Alcohol, Tobacco, Tax and Trade Bureau 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
American Battle Monuments Commission 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
American Institute in Taiwan 2 Sean Curry215-305-2036 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Animal & Plant Health Inspection Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Appalachian Regional Commission 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Architectural and Transportation Barriers Compliance Board 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Armed Forces Retirement Home 4 Richard Noble301-837-2019 David Williams773-948-9002
Army Air Force Exchange Service 4 Sebastian Welch301-837-1740 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Army, Department of the 4 Sebastian Welch301-837-1740 David Williams773-948-9002

Top of Page

B

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Bonneville Power Administration Regional Barbara Byers 816-268-8038 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Broadcasting Board of Governors 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi301-837-3689 TBD301-837-3076
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Bureau of Economic Analysis 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Bureau of Engraving and Printing 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel301-837-3123 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Bureau of Indian Affairs 3 Mark Ferguson 303-604-4721 TBD301-837-3076
Bureau of Industry and Security 3 John Hulmston301-837-1825 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Bureau of Labor Statistics 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 David Williams773-948-9002
Bureau of Land Management 3 Mark Ferguson 303-604-4721 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
Bureau of Ocean Energy Management 3 Mark Ferguson 303-604-4721 TBD301-837-3076
Bureau of Prisons 1 Rania Mahmoud301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Bureau of Public Debt 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel301-837-3123 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Bureau of Reclamation 3 Mark Ferguson 303-604-4721 Karen Scott 301-837-3076
Bureau of Safety & Environmental Enforcement 3 Mark Ferguson 303-604-4721 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Bureau of Transportation Statistics Regional Marla Young 817-296-2079 Scott Thompson951-956-2018

Top of Page

C

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Census, Bureau of the 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services 2 Sean Curry215-305-2036 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Central Command 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
Central Intelligence Agency 2 Lisa Clavelli 301-837-0759    
Commerce, Department of 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Commission of Fine Arts 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Commodity Futures Trading Commission 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel 301-837-3123 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Community Relations Service 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Congressional Budget Office 3 Kate Flaherty301-837-1706 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Congressional Research Service 3 Kate Flaherty301-837-1706Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Consumer Product Safety Commission 2 Ann Gillette 301-837-3737 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Corporation for National and Community Service 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Council on Environmental Quality 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Court Service and Offender Supervision Agency for the District of Columbia 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Court System (Judicial) 4 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Customs and Border Protection 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 David Williams 773-948-9002

Top of Page

D

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Defense Business Transformation Agency 4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 David Williams773-948-9002
Defense Commissary Agency 4 Richard Noble301-837-2019 David Williams773-948-9002
Defense Contract Audit Agency 4 Richard Noble301-837-2019 David Williams773-948-9002
Defense Contract Management Agency 4 Richard Noble301-837-2019 David Williams773-948-9002
Defense Criminal Investigative Service 4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 David Williams773-948-9002
Defense Finance and Accounting Service Regional Galen Wilson937-425-0613 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Defense Information Systems Agency 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 David Williams773-948-9002
Defense Intelligence Agency 2 Lisa Clavelli301-837-0759 David Williams773-948-9002
Defense Logistics Agency 4 David Weber215-305-2004 David Williams773-948-9002
Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 David Williams773-948-9002
Defense Security Service 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams773-948-9002
Defense Technical Information Center 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Defense Threat Reduction Agency 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 David Williams773-948-9002
Defense, Office of the Secretary of 4 Sebastian Welch301-837-1740 David Williams773-948-9002
Delaware River Basin Commission 4 David Weber215-305-2004 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Denali Commission Regional Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Department of Defense Inspector General 4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 David Williams773-948-9002
Director of National Intelligence, Office of 2 Lisa Clavelli 301-837-0759 TBD301-837-3076
District Courts of the U.S. 4 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Drug Enforcement Administration 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel301-837-3123 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760

Top of Page

E

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Education, Department of 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Employee Benefits Security Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 David Williams 
Energy, Department of 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Environmental Protection Agency 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Pam Northern404-736-2857
European Command 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams773-948-9002
Executive Office for Immigration Review 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Executive Office of the U.S. Attorneys 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Export-Import Bank of the United States 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

F

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Farm Credit Administration 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Farm Service Agency 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Federal Aviation Administration Regional Barbara Byers816-268-8038 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Federal Bureau of Investigation 1 Rachel Ban Tonkin301-837-2039 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Federal Communications Commission 2 Ann Gillette 301-837-3737 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel 301-837-3123 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Federal Election Commission 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi301-837-3689 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Federal Emergency Management Agency 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel301-837-3123 David Williams773-948-9002
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Federal Executive Board 4 David Weber215-305-2004Pam Northern404-736-2857
Federal Highway Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Federal Housing Finance Agency 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Federal Judicial Center 4 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Federal Labor Relations Authority 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 David Williams773-948-9002
Federal Law Enforcement Training Center 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel301-837-3123 David Williams773-948-9002
Federal Maritime Commission 4 James Cassedy301-837-0595 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Federal Railroad Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Federal Reserve System 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel 301-837-3123 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board 1 Rania Mahmoud301-837-1946 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Federal Trade Commission Regional Galen Wilson937-425-0613 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Federal Transit Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Financial Crimes Enforcement Network 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel301-837-3123 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Financial Management Service 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel301-837-3123 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Fish and Wildlife Service 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Food and Drug Administration 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Food and Nutrition Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Food Safety and Inspection Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Foreign Claims Settlement Commission 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Forest Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

G

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
General Services Administration 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 David Williams773-948-9002
Government Accountability Office 3 Kate Flaherty301-837-1706 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Government of American Samoa 3 Mark Ferguson 303-604-4721Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Government Printing Office 3 John Hulmston301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Grain Inspectors, Packers and Stockyard Administration 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

H

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Health and Human Services, Department of 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Health Resources and Services Administration 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Homeland Security, Department of 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 David Williams773-948-9002
Housing and Urban Development, Department of 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

I

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Immigration and Customs Enforcement 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel 301-837-3123 David Williams773-948-9002
Indian Arts and Crafts Board 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 TBD 301-837-3076
Indian Health Service 3 Thomas Cotter 301- 837-1623 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Institute of Museum and Library Services 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Inter-American Foundation 2 Ann Gillette 301-837-3737 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Interior, Department of the 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Karen Scott 301-837-3076
Internal Revenue Service 1 Rania Mahmoud301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
International Boundary and Water Commission, United States and Mexico Regional Carmela Wynn817-831-5919 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
International Boundary Commission, United States and Canada Regional Carmela Wynn 817-831-5919 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
International Boundary Commission, United States and Mexico Regional Carmela Wynn817-831-5919 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
International Trade Administration 3 John Hulmston301-837-1825 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
International Trade Commission 3 John Hulmston301-837-1825 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760

Top of Page

J

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Japan-U.S. Friendship Commission 2 Meredith Scheiber301-837-0595 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Joint Staff 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams773-948-9002
Judicial Panel for Multi district Litigation 4 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Justice, Department of 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760

Top of Page

L

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Labor, Department of 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 David Williams773-948-9002
Library of Congress 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 David Williams773-948-9002

Top of Page

M

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Marine Mammal Commission 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Maritime Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
Merit Systems Protection Board 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Millennium Challenge Corporation 2 Ann Gillette 301-837-3737 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Mine Safety and Health Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 David Williams 773-948-9002
Minority Business Development Agency 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Missile Defense Agency Regional Donna Read 727-781-0568 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Mississippi River Commission Regional Marla Young 301-778-1614 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Morris K. Udall Scholarship Foundation Regional LJ Divine 303-604-4702 TBD 301-837-3076

Top of Page

N

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
National Aeronautics and Space Administration 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
National Agricultural Statistics Service 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
National Archives and Records Administration 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
National Capital Planning Commission 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
National Council on Disability 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
National Credit Union Administration 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
National Endowment for the Arts 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Endowment for the Humanities 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 David Williams 773-948-9002
National Guard Bureau 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams 773-948-9002
National Highway Traffic Safety Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
National Indian Gaming Commission 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 TBD 301-837-3076
National Institute of Food and Agriculture 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
National Institute of Standards and Technology 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Institutes of Health 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Labor Relations Board 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
National Mediation Board 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Nuclear Security Administration 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Park Service 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Reconnaissance Office 2 Meredith Scheiber 301-837-0595 David Williams 301-837-3422
National Science Foundation 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Security Agency/Central Security Service 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036 David Williams 773-948-9002
National Technical Information Service 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Telecommunications and Information Administration 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Transportation Safety Board 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
National Wildfire Coordinating Group 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 TBD 301-837-3076
Natural Resources Conservation Service 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Naval Criminal Investigative Service 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams 773-948-9002
Navy, Department of the 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams 773-948-9002
Navy, Office of Naval Intelligence 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams 773-948-9002
Northern Command 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
Nuclear Regulatory Commission 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Nuclear Waste Technical Review Board 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499

Top of Page

O

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Occupational Safety and Health Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 David Williams 773-948-9002
Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of Compliance 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Office of Foreign Asset Control 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel 301-837-3123 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Office of Government Ethics 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of Justice Programs 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Office of Management and Budget 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of National Drug Control Policy 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of Natural Resources Revenue 3 Mark Ferguson 303-604-4721 TBD 301-837-3076
Office of Navajo and Hopi Indian Relocation Regional LJ Divine 303-604-4702 TBD 301-837-3076
Office of Personnel Management 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Office of Science and Technology Policy 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of the Special Trustee for American Indians 3 Mark Ferguson 303-604-4721 Karen Scott 301-837-3076
Office of Surface Mining and Reclamation Enforcement 3 Mark Ferguson 303-604-4721 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Office of the Comptroller of the Currency 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel 301-837-3123 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
Office of the United States Trade Representative 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Overseas Private Investment Corporation 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005

Top of Page

P

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Pacific Command 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams773-948-9002
Pardon Attorney, Office of 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Patent and Trademark Office 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Peace Corps 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Postal Regulatory Commission 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Presidio Trust 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Pre-Trial Services Agency for the District of Columbia 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins773-948-9002
Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036    

Top of Page

R

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Railroad Retirement Board 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Research and Innovative Technology Administration Regional Marla Young 301-778-1614 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Risk Management Agency 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Rural Development 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

S

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Securities and Exchange Commission 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Selective Service System 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Small Business Administration 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Social Security Administration 2 Sean Curry215-305-2036 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Southeastern Power Administration Regional Donna Read 727-781-0568 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Southern Command 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams773-948-9002
Southwestern Power Administration Regional Darin Cote 817-551-2003 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Special Operations Command 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams773-948-9002
St. Lawrence Seaway Development 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
State, Department of 2 Lisa Clavelli 301-837-0759 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Strategic Command 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams773-948-9002
Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Administration 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Surface Transportation Board 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Susquehanna River Basin Commission 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

T

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Tennessee Valley Authority Regional Donna Read727-781-0568 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Transportation Command 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams773-948-9002
Transportation Security Administration 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel301-837-3123 David Williams773-948-9002
Transportation, Department of 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Treasury, Department of the 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel301-837-3123 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
TRICARE Management Activity 3 Mark Ferguson 303-604-4721 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Truman Scholarship Foundation 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147Scott Thompson951-956-2018

Top of Page

U

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
U.S. Access Board 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
U.S. Air Force Academy 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers 4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Chemical Safety and Hazard Investigation Board 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services 1 Rachel Ban Tonkin 301-837-2039 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Coast Guard 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Commission on Civil Rights 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
U.S. Court of Appeals 1 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Court of International Trade 3 David Weber 215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Court of Veterans Appeals 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Election Assistance Commission 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
U.S. Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court 1 Rachel Ban Tonkin301-837-2039 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
U.S. Geological Survey 3 Mark Ferguson 303-604-4721 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
U.S. Holocaust Memorial Council and Museum 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 TBD 301-837-3076
U.S. Institute of Peace 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
U.S. Joint Forces Command 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Marine Corps 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Marshals Service 1 Rania Mahmoud301-837-1946 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Military Academy 4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Mint 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel 301-837-3123 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Naval Academy 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Office of Special Counsel 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
U.S. Parole Commission 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Postal Service 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Secret Service 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel 301-837-3123 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Sentencing Commission 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
U.S. Tax Court 1 Lizzie Greenberg-Taubel 301-837-3123 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
U.S. Trade and Development Agency 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036 Pam Northern 404-736-2857

Top of Page

V-W

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Veterans Affairs, Department of 4 David Weber215-305-20044 David Williams773-948-9002
Western Area Power Administration 3 Mark Ferguson 303-604-4721 Pam Northern404-736-2857

Top of Page

Appraisal Team Supervisor Contact Information

 
Appraisal Team Team Supervisor Phone Fax
1 Rachel Ban Tonkin 301-837-2039 301-837-3697
2 Lisa Clavelli 301-837-0759 301-837-0380
3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 301-837-0380
4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 301-837-3697
Regional Darin Coté 817-551-2003 817-568-9165

Top of Page

Updated: May 6, 2016

Records Managers >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.