Records Managers

Federal Agencies, Independent Agencies, Boards, Commissions, and Government Corporations

Senior Agency Officials

Note: The Senior Agency Officials List is arranged alphabetically by agency and thereunder by sub-agency. Bureaus are listed in alphabetical order under the relevant Departments. Please send any updates or questions to PRMD@nara.gov with the subject line: "SAO List Updates".

John Fowler
Executive Director
Advisory Council on Historic Preservation
1100 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Suite 803
Washington, DC 20004
202-606-8514
Marie S. Lennon
Chief of Staff
Broadcasting Board of Governors
330 Independence Avenue, SW
Washington, DC 20237
202-203-4515

Sartaj Alag
Chief Operating Officer
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau
1700 G Street, NW
Washington, DC 20552
202-435-7489

Beverly Hill
CSOSA Chief of Staff
D.C. Pre-Trial Services Agency
Court Service and Offender Supervision Agency for the District of Columbia
633 Indiana Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20004-2902
202-220-5300
Corrine Eilo
Chief Financial Officer
Denali Commission
510 L Street, Suite 410
Anchorage, AK 99501
907-271-1414
Dr. Gregory Parham
Assistant Secretary for Administration
Department of Agriculture
1400 Independence Avenue, SW
Washington, DC 20250
Ellen Herbst
Chief Financial Officer and Assistant Secretary
Department of Commerce
1401 Constitution Avenue, NW, Room 5820
Washington, DC 20230
202-482-4951
Joseph Composto
Director, Security and Installations Directorate
National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency
Department of Defense
571-557-7001
Terry Halvorsen
Chief Information Officer
Department of the Navy
Department of Defense
1000 Navy Pentagon
Washington, DC 20350
703-695-1840
Gerald O'Keefe
Administration Assistant, Office of the Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army
Department of the Army
Department of Defense
Washington, DC 20310-0105
703-697-7741/703-545-0561
MajGen Michael Regner
Director, Marine Corps Staff
Delegate-US Marine Corps
Department of Defense
3000 Marine Corps Pentagon
Washington, DC 20350
703-614-2828
Carla E. Lucchino, SES-3
Assistant for Administration Delegate-Navy
Department of Defense
Pentagon, 4E623
Washington, DC 20350
703-692-6094
MG Frederick S. Rudesheim, USA
Vice Director, Joint Staff and Director of Management
Chairman, Joint Chiefs of Staff
Department of Defense
The Joint Staff
Washington, DC 20318
703-614-5221
Brig. Gen. (select) Mitch Butikofer
Director, Policy and Resources, Office of Information
Department of the Air Force
Department of Defense
1800 Air Force Pentagon
Washington, DC 20330
703-695-1839
Robert J. Carey
DoD DIO Principal Deputy
Defense Agencies
Department of Defense
6000 Defense Pentagon
Washington, DC 20301-6000
703-614-7323
Craig Glassner, SES
Director, Executive Services Directorate
Office of the Secretary
Department of Defense
1155 Defense Pentagon, Room 3C842
Washington, DC 20301-1155
703-693-7965

Denise Carter
Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary for Management
Department of Education
400 Maryland Avenue
Washington, DC 20202
202-401-5848

Robert Brese
Chief Information Officer
Department of Energy
202-586-0166

Elliot E. Mainzer
Acting Administrator and Chief Executive Officer
Bonneville Power Administration
Department of Energy
A-7, 905 NE 11th Avenue
Portland, OR 97232
503-230-4175

Sanjay Sardar
Chief Information Officer
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Department of Energy
888 First Street, NE 20426
202-502-6634
Anthony H. Montoya
Chief Operating Officer
Western Area Power Administration
Department of Energy
12155 W. Alameda Parkway
Lakewood, CO 80228-8213
720-962-7071
Joel W. Seymour
Assistant Administrator, Human Resources and Administration
Southeastern Power Administration (SEPA)
Department of Energy
1166 Athens Tech Road
Elberton, GA 30635-6711
706-213-3810
E.J. Holland Jr.
Assistant Secretary of Administration
Department of Health and Human Services
200 Independence Ave., SW, Hubert Humphrey Bldg Suite 309-F
Washington, DC 20201
202-690-7431
Walter S. Harris
Deputy Commissioner Operations/COO
Food and Drug Administration
Department of Health and Human Services
White Oak Building #1, Room 2314
10903 New Hampshire Ave.
Silver Spring, MD 20993-0002
Chris Cummiskey
Deputy Under Secretary for Management
Department of Homeland Security
Patricia Hoban-Moore
Director, Office of Administration Development
Department of Housing and Urban Development
451 Seventh Street, SW, Room 6186
Washington, DC 20410
202-402-4591
Bernard J. Mazer
Chief Information Officer
Office of the Secretary
Department of the Interior
1849 C Street, NW, Room 7458
Washington, DC 20240
202-208-6194
Michael H. Allen
Deputy Assistance Attorney General for Policy, Management, and Planning in the Justice Management Division
Department of Justice
950 Pennsylvania Ave, NW
Washington, DC 20530
202-514-3101
T. Michael Kerr
Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management and Chief Information Officer
Department of Labor
200 Constitution Ave, NW
Washington, DC 20210
202-693-4040
Patrick F. Kennedy
Under Secretary of State for Management
Secretary for Management
Department of State
Washington, DC
202 647-1500
Richard McKinney
Department Chief Information Officer
Department of Transportation
1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE
Washington, DC 20590
202-366-9201
Nani Coloretti
Acting Assistant Secretary for Management
Department of the Treasury
(202) 622-0016
Theresa McCarthy
Assistant Administrator, Headquarters Operations
Alcohol & Tobacco Tax & Trade Bureau (TTB)
Department of the Treasury
1310 G Street, NW, Box 12,
Room, 200 East
Washington, DC 20005
202-453-2062
Peter Alvarado
Associate Director, Management Programs Division
Financial Crimes Enforcement Network
Department of the Treasury
P.O. Box 39
Vienna, VA 22183
703-905-3580
John D. Oswalt
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary for Policy, Privacy and Incident Response
Department of Veterans Affairs
810 Vermont Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20420
202-632-7489
Renee P. Wynn
Acting Assistant Administrator and Chief Information Officer, Office of Environmental Information
Environmental Protection Agency
William Jefferson Clinton Building (WJC) South
1200 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Mail Code 2810A
Washington, DC 20460
202-566-1884
RADM Fred L. Ames, USCG (Ret.)
Assistant U.S. Trade Representative for Administration
Office of the United States Trade Representative
Executive Office of the President
1724 F Street, NW
Washington, DC 20508
202-395-5799
Michele C. Marx
Associate Director for Management and Administration
Office of National Drug Control Policy
Executive Office of the President
750 17th Street, NW
Washington, DC 20503
202-395-6883
James Wilson
Director of Human Captial
Executive Office of the President
US Office of Special Counsel
1730 M Street, NW
Washington, DC 20036
202-254-3612
Michael Boots
Chief of Staff
Council on Environmental Quality
Executive Office of the President
722 Jackson Place
Washington, DC 20503
202-456-6224
Fernanda Young
Chief Information Officer
Export-Import Bank of the United States
811 Vermont Ave., NW
Washington, DC 20571
202-565-3798
Stephen G. Smith
Director, Office of Management Services
Farm Credit Administration
1501 Farm Credit Drive
McLean, VA 22102
703-883-4275
Walter Boswell
Associate Managing Director - Performance Evaluation and Records Management
Federal Communications Commission
445 12th Street, SW
Washington, DC 20554
202-418-2178
Mark Brenneman
Deputy Director
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
(703) 254-0763
Mitra Nejad-Guerin
Deputy Staff Director for Management and Administraion
Federal Election Commission
999 E Street, NW
Washington, DC 20463
202-694-1098
Edie Pembleton
Office of Technology & Information Management
Federal Housing Finance Agency
400 7th Street, SW,
Washington, DC 20024
202-649-3644
Sarah Whittle Spooner
Acting Executive Director
Federal Labor Relations Authority
1400 K Street, NW
Washington, DC 20424
(202) 218-7791
Anthony Haywood
Chief Information Officer
Federal Maritime Commission
800 N. Capitol Street, NW
Washington, DC 20573
202-523-5800
John McWilliam
Senior Policy Advisor
Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission
1331 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20004-1710
202-434-9909
Michael J. Lewandowski
Assistant Secretary
Federal Reserve Board
20th Street and Constitution Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20551
202-736-1927
Jeffrey Nakrin
Director, Records and Filings Office
Federal Trade Commission
600 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20580
202-326-2314
Cynthia A. Metzler
Chief Administrative Services Officer
General Services Administration
Room 915F, 1275 First Street, NE
Washington, DC 20417
202-357-9697, 202-322-9291 (cell)
Nancy Weiss
General Counsel
Institute of Museum and Library Services
1800 M Street, NW 9th Floor
Washington DC 20035-5802
202-653-4640
Juan Price
Chief Operating Officer
Inter-American Foundation
1331 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20004
202-688-3047
Lucy D. Suddreth
Chief Office of Support Operations
Library of Congress
202-707-2758
Dr. Timothy Ragen
Executive Director
Marine Mammal Commission
4340 East West Highway
Bethesda, MD 20814
301-504-0087
Chantale Wong
Vice President of Administration and Finance and Chief Financial Officer
Millennium Challenge Corporation
875 Fifteenth Street, NW
Washington, DC 20005-2221
202-521-3600
Stephanie Zimmt-Mack
Morris K. Udall and Stewart L. Udall Foundation
130 S. Scott Avenue
Tucson, AZ 85701
520-901-8576
Larry N. Sweet
Chief Information Officer
National Aeronautics and Space Administration
300 E Street, SW
Washington, DC 20005
(202) 358-1824
William Bosanko
Chief Operating Officer
National Archives and Records Administration
301-837-3604
Jeffrey Thomas
Assistant Chairman for Planning and Operations
National Endowment for the Humanities
1100 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20506
202-606-8231
Dawn Houle
Chief of Staff
National Indian Gaming Commission
1441 L Street, NW, Suite 9100
Washington, DC 20005
202-632-7003
Bryan Burnett
Chief Information Officer
National Labor Relations Board
202-273-2555
E.F. (Eugene) Hubbard, PE, CFM
Office Head, Office of Information and Resource Management
National Science Foundation
Stephen Klejst
Deputy Managing Director
National Transportation Safety Board
Office of Managing Director
490 L'Enfant Plaza, SW
Washington, DC 20594
202-314-6060
Darren B. Ash
Deputy Executive Director for Corporate Management
Nuclear Regulatory Commission
11545 Rockville Pike, Mailstop 16E15
Rockville, MD 20852
301-415-7443
Richard Huberman
Chief of Staff and Legal Counsel to the Chairman
Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission
1120 20th Street, NW, Ninth floor
Washington, DC 20036-3457
(202) 606-5723

Paul Ledvina
Records Officer
Office of Government Ethics
1201 New York Avenue, NW, Suite 500
Office of Government Ethics
Washington, DC 20005
202-482-0247

Christopher J. Bavasi
Executive Director
Office of Navajo and Hopi Indian Relocation
P.O. Box KK
Flagstaff, AZ 86002
928-779-2721, ext. 115
Mark W. Ewing
Chief Management Officer (CMO)
Office of the Director of National Intelligence
Washington, DC 20511
703-275-2024

Adolfo Tarasiuk
Intelligence Community Chief Information Officer (IC CIO)
Office of the Director of National Intelligence
Washington, DC 20511
703-874-6044

Earl Yates
Associate Director, Management
Peace Corps
1111 20th Street, NW
Washington, DC 20526
202-692-1803
Alice Maroni
Chief Management Officer
Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation
1200 K Street, NW
Washington, DC 20005
202-326-4150 Ext. 3003
Ruth Ann Abrams
Assistant Secretary
Postal Regulatory Commission
901 New York Avenue, NW, Suite 200
Washington, DC 20001
202-789-6843
Joshua Steinberger
Director of External Affairs
Presidio Trust
103 Montgomery Street
San Francisco, CA 94129-0052
415-561-5367
Veda T. Woods
Chief Information Security Officer/Deputy CIO
Recovery Accountability and Transparency Board
1717 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Suite 700
Washington, DC 20006
202-254-7984
Barry D. Walters
Director, Office of Support Operations
Securities and Exchange Commission
100 F Street, NE Mail Stop 2736
Washington, DC 20549
202-551-6395
Richard S. Flahavan
Associate Director for Public & Intergovernmental Affairs
Selective Service System
703-605-4017
Donna Butler
Deputy Chief Operating Officer/Chief Administrative Officer
Office of the Chief Operating Officer
Small Business Administration
409 Third Street, SW
Washington, DC 20416
202-205-7024
Elizabeth Reich
Assistant Deputy Commissioner for Budget, Finance, Quality and Management
Social Security Administration
6401 Security Boulevard, Suite 800
Baltimore, MD 21235
410-965-5288
Daniel A. Traynor
Senior Vice President & Chief Information Officer
Tennessee Valley Authority
1101 Market Street, SP 3A-C
Chattanooga, TN 37402
(423) 751- 4793
Tanya E. Bennett
Chief, Records Management & Data Policy
U.S. Office of Personnel Management
1900 E street, NW (7439F)
Washington, DC 20415
Kermit C. Jones
Chief of Staff
U.S. AbilityOne Commission
1421 Jefferson Davis Commission - JP2, Suite 10800
Arlington, VA 22202
703-603-2120
Neil K. Melick
Director of Administration, Office of Administration
U.S. Access Board
1331 F. Street, NW, Suite 1000
Washington, DC 20004-1111
202-272-0042

Angelique M. Crumbly
Assistant Administrator for the Management Bureau
U.S. Agency for International Development
1300 Pennsylvania Ave., NW
Suite 6.08-110
Washington, DC 20523
(202) 712-1200

Patrick D. Weddle
Chief Information Officer
U.S. Consumer Product Safety Commission
4330 East West Highway, Suite 839A
Bethesda, MD 20814
Frederick J. Lindstrom
Assistant Secretary
U.S. Commission of Fine Arts
401 F Street, NW, Suite 312
Washington, DC 20001-2637
Anthony C. Thompson
Executive Director
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission
1155 21st, NW
Washington, DC 20581
202-418-5697
Alice Miller
Chief Operating Officer and Acting Executive Director
U.S. Election Assistance Commission
1201 New York Avenue, NW, Suite 300
Washington, DC 20005
202-566-3110

Terrell Dorn
Managing Director, Infrastructure Operations
U.S. Government Accountability Office
441 G Street, NW
Washington, DC 20548
(202) 512-6923

Andrew C. Martin
Chief Information Officer
U.S. International Trade Commission
500 E Street SW, Suite 412
Washington, DC 20419-0002
202-205-2513
Michael Graham
Chief Financial Officer
U.S. Institute of Peace
2301 Constitution Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20037
202-429-4158
William Spencer
Clerk of the Board
U.S. Merit Systems Protection Board
1615 M Street, NW, Suite 500
Washington, DC 20419-0002
202-254-4478
James Wilson
Director of Human Capital
U.S. Office of Special Counsel
1730 M Street, NW
Washington, DC 20036
202-254-3612
Ram Murthy
Chief Information Officer
U.S. Railroad Retirement Board
844 N. Rush Street
Chicago, IL 60611-2092
312-751-4851
Brent Newton
Deputy Staff Director
U.S. Sentencing Commission
2-500, One Columbus Circle
Washington, DC 20002
202-502-4500
Peggy Philbin
U.S. Trade and Development Agency
1000 Wilson Boulevard
Arlington, VA 22209
703-875-4375
 

Last Updated April 15, 2014

Top of Page

Records Managers >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.