Military Records

World War I Draft Registration Cards
Microfilm Roll List, M1509: Tennessee (81 rolls)

Roll Description Surname
TN1 Anderson County A-Z
Bedford County A-P
TN2 Bedford County Q-Z
Benton County A-Z
Bledsoe County A-Z
Blount County A-B
TN3 Blount County C-Z
TN4 Bradley County A-Z
Campbell County A-K
TN5 Campbell County L-Z
Cannon County A-Z
Carroll County A-C
TN6 Carroll County D-Z
Carter County A-N
TN7 Carter County O-Z
Chattanooga City #1 A-M
TN8 Chattanooga City #1 N-Z
Chattanooga City #2 A-G
TN9 Chattanooga City #2 H-Z
TN10 Cheatham County A-Z
Chester County A-Z
Claiborne County A-H
TN11 Claiborne County I-Z
Clay County A-Z
Cocke County A-H
TN12 Cocke County I-Z
Coffee County A-Z
Crockett County A-B
TN13 Crockett County B-Z
Cumberland County A-Z
Davidson County #1 A-Tom J. Bradley
TN14 Davidson County #1 Marion Bradshaw-S
TN15 Davidson County #1 T-Z
Davidson County #2 A-Z
TN16 Decatur County A-Z
DeKalb County A-Z
TN17 Dickson County A-Z
Dyer County A-F
TN18 Dyer County G-Z
Fayette County A-C
TN19 Fayette County D-Z
Fentress County A-P
TN20 Fentress County R-Z (There are no Q's)
Franklin County A-Z (Many taped and torn cards)
Gibson County A-B
TN21 Gibson County C-R
TN22 Gibson County S-Z
Giles County A-O
TN23 Giles County P-Z
Grainger County A-Z
Greene County A-C
TN24 Greene County D-Z
Grundy County A-O
TN25 Grundy County P-Z
Hamilton County #1 A-Z
Hamilton County #2 A-D
TN26 Hamilton County #2 E-Z
Hamblen County A-F
TN27 Hamblen County G-Z
Hancock County A-Z
Hardeman County A-J
TN28 Hardeman County K-Z
Hardin County A-S
TN29 Hardin County T-Z
Hawkins County A-Z
Haywood County A-B
TN30 Haywood County C-Z
Henderson County A-H
TN31 Henderson County I-Z
Henry County A-P
TN32 Henry County R-Z
Hickman County A-Z
Houston County A-Z
TN33 Humphreys County A-Z
Jackson County A-Z
TN34 James County A-Z
Jefferson County A-Z
Johnson County A-O
TN35 Johnson County P-Z
Knox County #1 A-Z
Knox County #2 A-F
TN36 Knox County #2 G-Z
Knoxville City #1 A
TN37 Knoxville City #1 B-Pat J. Millett
TN38 Knoxville City #1 Charley Millhouse-Z
Knoxville City #2 A-F
TN39 Knoxville City #2 G-Z
Lake County A-E
TN40 Lake County F-Z
Lauderdale County A-T
TN41 Lauderdale County U-Z
Lawrence County A-Z
Lewis County A-Z
TN42 Lincoln County A-Z
TN43 London County A-Z
McMinn County A-Mc
TN44 McMinn County M-Z
McNairy County A-Z
Macon County A-B
TN45 Macon County C-Z
Madison County A-Walter L. Hayes
TN46 Madison County Benjamin A. Haynes-Z
Marion County A-Yandell P. Condra
TN47 Marion County Will Conley-Z
Marshall County A-S
TN48 Marshall County T-Z
Maury County A-Q
TN49 Maury County R-Z
Meigs County A-Z
Memphis City #1 A-G
TN50 Memphis City #1 H-Z
Memphis City #2 A-Henry Bates
TN51 Memphis City #2 Clarence C. Bathrope-Z
TN52 Memphis City #3 A-O
TN53 Memphis City #3 P-Z
Memphis City #4 A-K
TN54 Memphis City #4 L-Z
Memphis City #5 A-F
TN55 Memphis City #5 G-Z
TN56 Monroe County A-Z
Montgomery County A-C
TN57 Montgomery County D-Z
Moore County A-Z
TN58 Morgan County A-Z
Nashville City #1 A-John Hollaman
TN59 Nashville City #1 Benjamin A. Holland-Z
Nashville City #2 A-C
TN60 Nashville City #2 D-Z
TN61 Nashville City #3 A-R
TN62 Nashville City #3 S-Z
Nashville City #4 A-S
TN63 Nashville City #4 T-Z
Obion County A-T
TN64 Obion County U-Z
Overton County A-Z
Perry County A-Z
TN65 Pickett County A-Z
Polk County A-Z
Putnam County A-K
TN66 Putnam County L-Z
Rhea County A-Z
Roane County A-G
TN67 Roane County H-Z
Robertson County A-L
TN68 Robertson County M-Z
Rutherford County A-L
TN69 Rutherford County M-Z
Scott County A-Z
Sequatchie County A-K
TN70 Sequatchie County L-Z
Sevier County A-Z
Shelby County #1 A-B
TN71 Shelby County #1 C-Z
TN72 Shelby County #2 A-R
TN73 Shelby County #2 S-Z
Smith County #1 A-Z
Stewart County A-R
TN74 Stewart County S-Z
Sullivan County A-Z
TN75 Sumner County A-Z
Tipton County A-G
TN76 Tipton County H-Z
Trousdale County B-Z (no A's)
Unicoi County A-Z
Union County A-G
TN77 Union County H-Z
VanBuren County A-Z
Warren County A-Z
Washington County A-G
TN78 Washington County H-Z
Wayne County A-Z
Weakley County A-D
TN79 Weakley County E-Z
White County A-T
TN80 White County U-Z
Williamson County A-Z
Wilson County A-M
TN81 Wilson County N-Z

Other Roll Lists

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas
California Colorado Connecticut Delaware
District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii
Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa
Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine
Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota
Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska
Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico
New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio
Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Puerto Rico
Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee
Texas Utah Vermont Virginia
Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming

Indians, Prisoners, Insane, In Hospital, Late Registrants
Military Records >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.