Military Records

World War I Draft Registration Cards
Microfilm Roll List, M1509: Pennsylvania (315 rolls)

Roll Description Surname
PA1 Adams County A-William Hemler
PA2 Adams County Chas J. Hemmig-Z
Allegheny County # 1 A-D
PA3 Allegheny County #1 E-Z
PA4 Allegheny County #2 A-Q
PA5 Allegheny County #2 R-Z
Allegheny County #3 A-L
PA6 Allegheny County #3 M-Z
Allegheny County #4 A-F
PA7 Allegheny County #4 G-Tidor Wozniak
PA8 Allegheny County #4 Ryc Wram-Z
Allegheny County #5 A-O
PA9 Allegheny County #5 P-Z
Allegheny County #6   A-J Intermittent brown cards throughout this board
PA10 Allegheny County #6 K-Z
Allegheny County #7 A-C
PA11 Allegheny County #7 D-R
PA12 Allegheny County #7 S-Z
Allegheny County #8 A-F
PA13 Allegheny County #8 G-William S. Smith
PA14 Allegheny County #8 Frank Smolcic-Z
Allegheny County #9 A-Russell M. Patton
PA15 Allegheny County #9 Milton Paul-Z
Allegheny County #10 A-Francesco Gilliotti
PA16 Allegheny County #10 Joseph Gilmartin-Y
PA17 Allegheny County #10 Z
Allegheny County #11 A-L
PA18 Allegheny County #11 M-Z
Allegheny County #12 A-John Breskovich (Note: Archives target may have said #13)
PA19 Allegheny County #12 John Bretz-O
PA20 Allegheny County #12 P-Z
Allegheny County #13 A-John Flarity
PA21 Allegheny County #13 George Fleck-Clyde Weitzel
PA22 Allegheny County #13 John Welby-Z
Allegheny County #14 A-Gabriel Squiland
PA23 Allegheny County #14 Frank J. Stab-Z
Allegheny County #15 A-L
PA24 Allegheny County #15 M-Z
Allegheny County #16 A-P
PA25 Allegheny County #16 D-Lotsco Scytick
PA26 Allegheny County #16 Steve Seaburt (sp?)-Z
Allegheny County #17 A-Peter Meyer
PA27 Allegheny County #17 Francis Michel-Z
Allegheny County #18 A-K
PA28 Allegheny County #18 L-Z
Allentown City #1 A-D
PA29 Allentown City #1 E-M
PA30 Allentown City #1 N-Z
Allentown City #2 A-G
PA31 Allentown City #2 H-Z
Altoona City #1 A-B (Some C?s were out of order with the B?s but all the C?s were refilmed on the next roll)
PA32 Altoona City #1 C-Julius Silverstein
PA33 Altoona City #1 Albert Simington-Z
PA34 Altoona City #2 A-H (Note: These records were out of order when filmed on roll 33, so they are refilmed here)
PA35 Altoona City #2 I-Z
Armstrong County #1 A-C
PA36 Armstrong County #1 D-T
PA37 Armstrong County #1 U-Z
Armstrong County #2 A-Mc (John L. McVey)
PA38 Armstrong County #2 M (Joe Mac)-Z
Beaver County #1 A-B
PA39 Beaver County #1 C-Mc
PA40 Beaver County #1 M-Z
Beaver County #2 A
PA41 Beaver County #2 B-Mc
PA42 Beaver County #2 M-Z
Beaver County #3 A-Herman R. Broskey
PA43 Beaver County #3 John R. Broskey-O
PA44 Beaver County #3 P-Z
Bedford County A-C
PA45 Bedford County D-Z
Berks County #1 A
PA46 Berks County #1 B-V
PA47 Berks County #1 W-Z
Berks County #2 A-R
PA48 Berks County #2 S-Z
Berks County #3 A-William Snyder
PA49 Berks County #3 JJ Sockel-Z
Blair County #1 A-Norman Snively
PA50 Blair County #1 Andrew Snowberger-Z
Blair County #2 A- Walter Moran
PA51 Blair County #2 Christian Morch- Z
Bradford County #1 A-L
PA52 Bradford County #1 M-Z
Bradford County #2 A-L
PA53 Bradford County #2 M-Z
Bucks County #1 A-Q
PA54 Bucks County #1 R-Z
Bucks County #2 A-Z
Bucks County #3 A-F
PA55 Bucks County #3 G-Z
Butler County #1 A-K
PA56 Butler County #1 L-Z
Butler County #2 A-O
PA57 Butler County #2 P-Z
Butler County #3 A-Z
Cambria County #1 A-William N. Constable
PA58 Cambria County #1 Archie D. Cook-Z
PA59 Cambria County #2 A-George H. Wise
PA60 Cambria County #2 Gust Witkosket
Cambria County #3 A-Reverend Francis Smyth
PA61 Cambria County #3 Allen Sneddon-Z
Cambria County #4 A-Z
Cameron County A-I
PA62 Cameron County J-Z
Carbon County #1 A-V
PA63 Carbon County #1 W-Z
Carbon County #2 A-V
PA64 Carbon County #2 W-Z
Center County A-S
PA65 Center County T-Z
Chester City #1 A-N
PA66 Chester City #1 O-Z
Chester City #2 A-I
PA67 Chester City #2 J-Z
Chester County #1 A-F
PA68 Chester County #1 G-Z
Chester County #2 A-E
PA69 Chester County #2 F-S
PA70 Chester County #2 T-Z
Chester County #3 A-Mike Morttka
PA71 Chester County #3 Joseph Moses-Z
Clarion County A-L
PA72 Clarion County Mc-Z
Clearfield County #1 A-M
PA73 Clearfield County #1 N-Z
Clearfield County #2 A-Q
PA74 Clearfield County #2 R-Z
Clearfield County #3 A-Mike Sitch
PA75 Clearfield County #3 John Skagenberg-Z
Clinton County A-V
PA76 Clinton County W-Z
Columbia County #1 A-Z
Columbia County #2 A-H
PA77 Columbia County #2 I-Z
Crawford County #1 A-V
PA78 Crawford County #1 W-Z
Crawford County #2 A-Z
Cumberland County #1 A-B
PA79 Cumberland County #1 C-Z
Cumberland County #2 A-L
PA80 Cumberland County #2 M-Z
Dauphin County #1 A-P
PA81 Dauphin County #1 Q-Z
Dauphin County #2 A-S
PA82 Dauphin County #2 T-Z
Dauphin County #3 A-Z
Delaware County #1 A-K
PA83 Delaware County #1 L-Z
Delaware County #2 A-P
PA84 Delaware County #2 Q-Z
Delaware County #3 A-Frederick Pfaender
PA85 Delaware County #3 William Pharoah-Z
Delaware County #4 A-William D. Smiffen
PA86 Delaware County #4 William Snodgrass-Z
Easton City A-R
PA87 Easton City S-Z
Elk County A-M
PA88 Elk County N-Z
Erie City #1 A-Paul Kraylis
PA89 Erie City #1 Paul Kraylis-Y
PA90 Erie City #1 Z
Erie City #2 A-L
PA91 Erie City #2 Mc-Z
Erie City #3 A-C
PA92 Erie City #3 D-S
PA93 Erie City #3 T-Z
Erie County #1 A-John C. Stowe
PA94 Erie County #1 John C. Stowe-Z
Erie County #2 A-R
PA95 Erie County #2 S-Z
Fayette County A-K
PA96 Fayette County #1 L-Z
Fayette County #2 A-C
PA97 Fayette County #2 D-Z
PA98 Fayette County #3 A-R
PA99 Fayette County #3 S-Z
Fayette County #4 A-O
PA100 Fayette County #4 P-Z
Fayette County #5 A-P
PA101 Fayette County #5 Q-Z
Fayette County #6 A-M
PA102 Fayette County #6 N-Z
Fayette County #7 A-K
PA103 Fayette County #7 L-Z
Forest County A-L
PA104 Forest County Mc-Z
Franklin County #1 A-V
PA105 Franklin County #1 W-Z
Franklin County #2 A-L
PA106 Franklin County #2 M-N
PA107 Franklin County #2 O-Z
Fulton County A-Z
Greene County A-J
PA108 Greene County K-Z
Harrisburg City #1 A-V
PA109 Harrisburg City #1 W-Z
Harrisburg City #2 A-Z
PA110 Harrisburg City #3 A-Z
Huntington County A-Carl S. Bonsell
PA111 Huntington County Raymond Bonsell-V
PA112 Huntington County W-Z
Indiana County #1 A-Andy Skunaz
PA113 Indiana County #1 Andy Slack-Z
Indiana County #2 A-Mc
PA114 Indiana County #2 M-Z
Jefferson County #1 A-G
PA115 Jefferson County #1 H-Z
Jefferson County #2 A-William H. Miller
PA116 Jefferson County #2 John Milliard-Z
Johnstown City #1 A-Mc
PA117 Johnstown City #1 M-Z
Johnstown City #2 A-J
PA118 Johnstown City #2 K-Z
Juniata County A-S
PA119 Juniata County T-Z
Lackawanna County #1 A-Z
Lackawanna County #2 A-H
PA120 Lackawanna County #2 I-Z
Lackawanna County #3 A-Mc
PA 121 Lackawanna County #3 M-Z
Lackawanna County #4 A-Jesse Sickler
PA122 Lackawanna County #4 Artem Sidarov-Z
Lackawanna County #5 A-V
PA123 Lackawanna County #5 W-Z
Lancaster City #1 A-Z
Lancaster City #2 A-H
PA124 Lancaster City #2 I-Z
Lancaster County #1 A-R
PA125 Lancaster County #1 S-Z
Lancaster County #2 A-Z
PA126 Lancaster County #3 A-Z
Lancaster County #4 A-G
PA127 Lancaster county #4 H-Z
Lawrence County A-I
PA128 Lawrence County J-Z
Lebanon County #1 A-C
PA129 Lebanon County #1 D-Z
Lebanon County #2 A-F
PA130 Lebanon County #2 G-Z
Lehigh County #1 A-Fred Gindle
PA131 Lehigh County #1 Ike Ginsberg-Z
Lehigh County #2 A-B
PA132 Lehigh County #2 C-Z
Luzerne County #1 A-E
PA133 Luzerne County #1 F-Z
Luzerne County #2 A-William H. Kluck
PA134 Luzerne County #2 Charles Kluger-Z
Luzerne County #3 A-Walter S. Mills
PA135 Luzerne County #3 Nikolas Milon-Z
Luzerne County #4 A-P
PA136 Luzerne County #4 Q-Z
Luzerne County # 5 A-Z
Luzerne County #6 A-I
PA137 Luzerne County #6 J-Z
Luzerne County #7 A-Z
Luzerne County #8 A-B
PA138 Luzerne County #8 C-Z
Luzerne County #9 A-C
PA139 Luzerne County #9 D-Z
Luzerne County #10 A-F
PA140 Luzerne County #10 G-Z
Luzerne County #11 A-K
PA141 Luzerne County #11 L-Z
Lycoming County #1 A-Q
PA142 Lycoming County #1 R-Z
Lycoming County #2 A-Z
McKean County #1 A-G
PA143 McKean County #1 H-Z
McKean County #2 A-R
PA144 McKean County #2 S-Z (Changed to 88v)
McKeesport City #1 A-Q
PA145 McKeesport City #1 R-Z
McKeesport City #2 A-S
PA146 McKeesport City #2 T-Z
Mercer County #1 A-Z
Mercer County #2 A-William Dixon
PA147 Mercer County #2 Joe Dobes-S
PA148 Mercer County #2 T-Z
Mercer County #3 A-William M. Mizner
PA149 Mercer County #3 Costo Mladenoff-Z
Mifflin County A-K
PA150 Mifflin County L-Z
Monroe County A-R
PA151 Monroe County S-Z
Montgomery County #1 A-M
PA152 Montgomery County #1 N-Z
Montgomery County #2 A-N
PA153 Montgomery County #2 O-Z
Montgomery County #3 A-Lester Rhineheart
PA154 Montgomery County #3 Albert Rhoads-Z
Montgomery County #4 A-Z
PA155 Montgomery County #5 A-N
PA156 Montgomery County #5 O-Z
Montour County A-Z
Newcastle City A-Zini Dominico
PA157 Newcastle City August Domore-William Snyder
PA158 Newcastle City Michale Socci-Z
Norristown City A-T
PA 159 Norristown City U-Z
Northampton County #1 A-Z
PA160 Northampton County #2 A-Z
Northampton County #3 A-George L. Brossman
PA161 Northampton County #3 M. Brotzman-Addres Lodvick
PA162 Northampton County #3 James Loewen-V
PA163 Northampton County #3 W-Z
Northampton County #4 A-T
PA164 Northampton County #4 U-Z
Northumberland County #1 A-Z
Northumberland County #2 A-Raymond Henry
PA165 Northumberland County #2 Charles Hepler-Z
Northumberland County #3 A-L
PA166 Northumberland County #3 Mc-Z
Northumberland County #4 A-K
PA167 Northumberland County #4 L-Z
Perry County #1 A-Z
PA168 Note: Item 1 contains many brown cards on one or both sides.
Philadelphia City #1 A-M
PA169 Philadelphia City #1 N-Z
Philadelphia City #2 A-E
PA170 Philadelphia City #2 F-Z
Philadelphia City #3 A-Stanley Benson
PA171 Philadelphia City #3 Edward Benton-Z
Philadelphia City #5 (#4 is combined with #6) A-B  
PA172 Philadelphia City #5 C-Z
Philadelphia City #6 (& #4) A-Gabriel Alves
PA173 Philadelphia City #6 (& #4) Omas Amadeo-Spiro Deftorio
PA174 Philadelphia City #6 (& #4) Paul DeGrass-H
PA175 Philadelphia City #6 (& #4) I-M
PA176 Philadelphia City #6 N-Joseph F. Smith
PA177 Philadelphia City #6 Joseph J. Smith-Z
Philadelphia City #7 A-D
PA178 Philadelphia City #7 E-Z
Philadelphia City #8 A-Harry Bike
PA179 Philadelphia City #8 Vincent Bilensky-O
PA180 Philadelphia City #8 P-Z
Philadelphia City #9 A-F
PA181 Philadelphia City #9 G-Y
PA182 Philadelphia City #9 Z
Philadelphia City #10 A-Uzig Schlaker
PA183 Philadelphia City #10 John Schlang-Z
Philadelphia City #11 A-V
PA184 Philadelphia City #11 W-Z
Philadelphia City #12 A-N
PA185 Philadelphia City #12 O-Z (Sc-Z cards very mixed up)
Philadelphia City #13 A-G
PA186 Philadelphia City #13 H-Thomas Whyte
PA187 Philadelphia City #13 Charles Wick Jr.-Z
Philadelphia City #14 A-R
PA188 Philadelphia City #14 S-Z
Philadelphia City #15 A-Z
Philadelphia City #16 A-C
PA189 Philadelphia City #16 D-Z
Philadelphia City #17 A-G
PA190 Philadelphia City #17 H-Z
Philadelphia City #18 A-K
PA191 Philadelphia City #18 L-Z
Philadelphia City #19 A-K
PA192 Philadelphia City #19 L-Z
Philadelphia City #20 A-Mc
PA193 Philadelphia City #20 M-Z
Philadelphia City #21 A-George J. Konski
PA194 Philadelphia City #21 John Konzelmann-Z
Philadelphia City #22 A-B
PA195 Philadelphia City #22 C-Frank Martinaro
PA196 Philadelphia City #22 Giliberto Martinelli-Z
Philadelphia City #23 A-Gregge M. Gill
PA197 Philadelphia City #23 Peter Gill-Z
Philadelphia City #24 A-Louis Salomon
PA198 Philadelphia City #24 William Somerville-Z
Philadelphia City #25 A-Z
PA199 Philadelphia City #26 A-Z
Philadelphia City #27 A
PA200 Philadelphia City #27 B-S
PA201 Philadelphia City #27 T-Z
Philadelphia City #28 A-Z
PA202 Philadelphia City #29 A-R
PA203 Philadelphia City #30 S-Z
Philadelphia City #30 A-R
PA204 Philadelphia City #30 S-Z
Philadelphia City #31 A-John Schrott
PA205 Philadelphia City #31 Fred Schuback-Z
Philadelphia City #32 A-I
PA206 Philadelphia City #32 J-Z
Philadelphia City #33 A-Emerson G. Heilman
PA207 Philadelphia City #33 Eugene J. Heintz-Z
Philadelphia City #34 A-G
PA208 Philadelphia City #34 H-Z
Philadelphia City #35 A-D
PA209 Philadelphia City #35 E-R
PA210 Philadelphia City #35 S-Z
Philadelphia City #36 A-Z
Philadelphia City #37 A-B
PA211 Philadelphia City #37 C-Anthony J. Peters
PA212 Philadelphia City #37 Charles Peters-Z
Philadelphia City #38 A-R
PA213 Philadelphia City #38 S-Z
Philadelphia City #39 A-S
PA214 Philadelphia City #39 T-Z
Philadelphia City #40 A-M
PA215 Philadelphia City #40 N-Z
Philadelphia City #41 A-I
PA216 Philadelphia City #41 J-Z
Philadelphia City #42 A-F
PA217 Philadelphia City #42 G-Z
Philadelphia City #43 A-Thomas B. Conlin
PA218 Philadelphia City #43 William Conlow-John Roessler
PA219 Philadelphia City #43 Clifford Rogers -Z
Philadelphia City #44 A-M
PA220 Philadelphia City #44 N-Z
Philadelphia City #45 A-T
PA221 Philadelphia City #45 U-Z
Philadelphia City #46 A-William Molt
PA222 Philadelphia City #46 Andrew Monaghan-Z
Philadelphia City #47 A-Walter Kemp
PA223 Philadelphia City #47 William A. Kendrick-Z
Philadelphia City #48 A-E
PA224 Philadelphia City #48 F-Z
Philadelphia City #49 A-Ruben Cooperman
PA225 Philadelphia City #49 George H. Cope-Z
PA226 Philadelphia City #50 A-Z
Philadelphia City #51 A-B
PA227 Philadelphia City #51 C-Z
Philadelphia City # 52 A-Z
Pittsburgh City #1 A-George Brown
PA228 Pittsburgh City #1 Joseph Brice-R
PA229 Pittsburgh City #1 S-Z
Pittsburgh City #2 A-K
PA230 Pittsburgh City #2 L-Z
Pittsburgh City #3 A-D
PA231 Pittsburgh City #3 E-Z
Pittsburgh City #4 A-B
PA232 Pittsburgh City #4 C-Z
PA233 Pittsburgh City #5 A-Z
PA234 Pittsburgh City #6 A-S
PA235 Pittsburgh City #6 T-Z
Pittsburgh City #7 A-Z
Pittsburgh City #8 A
PA236 Pittsburgh City #8 B-L
PA237 Pittsburgh City #8 Mc-Z
Pittsburgh City #9 A-F
PA238 Pittsburgh City #9 G-Z
Pittsburgh City #10 A-C
PA239 Pittsburgh City #10 D-Joseph V. Shaw
PA240 Pittsburgh City #10 James E.J. Shea-Z
Pittsburgh City #11 A-F
PA241 Pittsburgh City #11 G-Z
Pittsburgh City #12 A-G
PA242 Pittsburgh City #12 H-Z
Pittsburgh City #13 A-George Blesco
PA243 Pittsburgh City #13 Joseph Blessing-Fred. Miller
PA244 Pittsburgh City #13 George Miller-Z
Pittsburgh City #14 A-D
PA245 Pittsburgh City #14 E-Z
PA246 Pittsburgh City #15 A-R
PA247 Pittsburgh City #15 S-Z
Pittsburgh City #16 A-S
PA248 Pittsburgh City #16 T-Z
Pittsburgh City #17 A-R
PA249 Pittsburgh City #17 S-Z
Pittsburgh City #18 A-J
PA250 Pittsburgh City #18 K-Z
Pittsburgh City #19 A-James Boucher Jr
PA251 Pittsburgh City #19 Benjamin Bowling-Z
Pittsburgh City #20 A
PA252 Pittsburgh City #20 B-R
PA253 Pittsburgh City #20 S-Z
Pittsburgh City #21 A-Roy Millice
PA254 Pittsburgh City #21 Charles Milligan-Z
Potter County A-R
PA255 Potter County S-Z
Reading City #1 A-Z
PA256 Reading City #2 A-Z
PA257 Reading City #3 A-Z
PA258 Reading City #4 A-R
PA259 Reading City #4 S-Z
Schuylkill County #1 A-K
PA260 Schuylkill County #1 L-Z
Schuylkill County #2 A-B
PA261 Schuylkill County #2 C-Z
PA262 Schuylkill County #3 A-T
PA263 Schuylkill County #3 U-Z
Schuylkill County #4 A-Z
Schuylkill County #5 A-William J. Brower
PA264 Schuylkill County #5 Arthur E. Brown-M
PA265 Schuylkill County #5 N-Z
Schuylkill County #6 A-G
PA266 Schuylkill County #6 H-Z
Schuylkill County #7 A-D
PA267 Schuylkill County #7 D-Y
PA268 Schuylkill County #7 Z
Scranton City #1 A-V
PA269 Scranton City #1 W-Z
Scranton City #2 A-T
PA270 Scranton City #2 U-Z
Scranton City #3 A-W
PA271 Scranton City #3 Y-Z
Scranton City #4 A-V
PA272 Scranton City #4 W-Z
Scranton City #5 A-M
PA273 Scranton City #5 N-Z
Snyder County A-Z
PA274 Somerset County #1 A-Wm. W. Smith
PA275 Somerset County #1 Edward Smolarski-Z
Somerset County #2 A-K
PA276 Somerset County #2 L-Z
Sullivan County A-C
PA277 Sullivan County D-Z
Susquehanna County A-O
PA278 Susquehanna County P-Z
Tioga County A-J
PA279 Tioga County K-Z
Union County A-P
PA280 Union County R-Z (There were no Q?s)
Venango County A-F
Venango County F-Clarence Smoyer
PA281 Venango County George Snider-Z
Warren County A-Q
PA282 Warren County R-Z
Warren County A-K
PA283 Warren County L-Z
PA284 Washington County #1 A- Charles L. Rice
PA285 Washington County #1 Charles. L. Rice-Z
Washington County #2 A-Charles F. Harris
PA286 Washington County #2 Charles F. Harris-S
PA287 Washington County #2 T-Z
Washington County #3 A-Charles M. Metcalfe
PA288 Washington County #3 Charles M. Metcalfe-Z
Washington County #4 A-Mike Dininsky
PA289 Washington County #4 Mike Dininsky-Steve Pipik
PA290 Washington County #4 Steve Pipik-Z
Washinton County #5 A-Tony Christina
PA291 Washington County #5 Tony Christina-William Montana
PA292 Washington County #5 William Montana-Z
Wayne County A-B
PA293 Wayne County C-Z
Westmoreland County #1 A- Edward L. Collins
PA294 Westmoreland County #1 Edward L. Collins-James Miller
PA295 Westmoreland County #1 James Miller-Z
Westmoreland County #2 A-Felix DiNezzo
PA296 Westmoreland County #2 Felix DiNezzo-S
PA297 Westmoreland County #2 T-Z
Westmoreland County #3 A-Mc
PA298 Westmoreland County #3 M-Z
Westmoreland County #4 A-E
PA299 Westmoreland County #4 F-Z
Westmoreland County #5 A
PA300 Westmoreland County #5 B-M
PA301 Westmoreland County #5 N-Z
Westmoreland County #6 A-G
PA302 Westmoreland County #6 H-Z
Westmoreland County #7 A
PA303 Westmoreland County #7 B-R
PA304 Westmoreland County #7 S-Z
Westmoreland County #8 A-J
PA305 Westmoreland County #8 K-Y
PA306 Westmoreland County #8 Z
Wilkes-Barre County #1 A-W
PA307 Wilkes-Barre County #1 Y-Z
Wilkes-Barre County #2 A-Z
PA308 Wilkes-Barre County #3 A-Z
PA309 Williamsport City A-R
PA310 Williamsport City S-Z
Wyoming County A-Z
York City #1 A-G
PA311 York City #1 H-Z
York City #2 (target said York Co. #1 by mistake) A-K
PA312 York City #2 L-Z
York County #1 A-N
PA313 York County #1 O-Z
York County #2 A-Q
PA314 York County #2 R-Z
York County #3 A-L
PA315 York County #3 Mc-Z

Other Roll Lists

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas
California Colorado Connecticut Delaware
District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii
Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa
Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine
Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota
Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska
Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico
New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio
Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Puerto Rico
Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee
Texas Utah Vermont Virginia
Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming

Indians, Prisoners, Insane, In Hospital, Late Registrants
Military Records >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.