Military Records

World War I Draft Registration Cards
Microfilm Roll List, M1509: Oklahoma (75 rolls)

Roll Description Surname
OK1 Adair County A-Z
Alfalfa County A-R
OK2 Alfalfa County S-Z
Atoka County A-Z
Beaver County A-C
OK3 Beaver County D-Z
Beckham County A-V
OK4 Beckham County W-Z
Blaine County A-Z
Bryan County A-D
OK5 Bryan County E-Willie Wilson
OK6 Bryan County Chas. John Wimmer-Z
Caddo County #1 A-Z
Caddo County #2 A-C
OK7 Caddo County #2 D-Z
Canadian County A-John T. Romey
OK8 Canadian County Martin Roscher-Z
Carter County A-J
OK9 Carter County K-Z
Cherokee County A-B
OK10 Cherokee County C-Z
Choctaw County A-Sanger Harper
OK11 Choctaw County Calvin W. Harrington-Z
Cimarron County A-Z
Cleveland County A-C
OK12 Cleveland County D-Z
Coal County A-M
OK13 Coal County N-Z
Comanche County A-T
OK14 Comanche County U-Z
Cotton County A-Z
Craig County A-O
OK15 Craig County P-Z
Creek County A-Roy Hinton
OK16 Creek County Ray T. Hipple-V
OK17 Creek County W-Z
Creek County #2 A-Z
OK18 Custer County A-Z
Delaware County A-R
OK19 Delaware County S-Z
Dewey County A-Z
Ellis County A-Z
OK20 Garfield County A-Rick Southern (?)
OK21 Garfield County Ivan Southwick (?)-Z
Garvin County #1 A-Q
OK22 Garvin County #1 R-Z
Grady County #1 A-V
OK23 Grady County #1 W-Z
Grady County #2 A-Z
Grant County A-R
OK24 Grant County S-Z
Greer County A-Z
Harmon County A-T
OK25 Harmon County U-Z
Harper County A-Z
Haskell County A-V
OK26 Haskell County W-Z
Hughes County A-Roy Wilson
OK27 Hughes County Theo Wilson-Z
Jackson County A-Z
Jefferson County A-F
OK28 Jefferson County G-Z
Johnston County A-R
OK29 Johnston County S-Z
Kay County A-N
OK30 Kay County O-Z
Kingfisher County A-Z
OK31 Kiowa County A-Z
Latimer County A-G
OK32 Latimer County H-Z
Leflore County A-G
OK33 Leflore County H-Z
Lincoln County A-Charles Bolton
OK34 Lincoln County George W. Bowdry-Wm. P. Wells
OK35 Lincoln County Henry Wemken-Z
Logan County A-Z
Love County A-D
OK36 Love County E-Z
McClain County A-Z
OK37 McCurtain County A-S
OK38 McCurtain County T-Z
McIntosh County A-Q
OK39 McIntosh County R-Z
Major County A-Z
Marshall County A-L
OK40 Marshall County M-Z
Mayes County A-Z
Murray County A-H
OK41 Murray County H-Z
Muskogee City #1 A-Z
Muskogee City #2 A-B
OK42 Muskogee City #2 C-Z
Muskogee County A-Turner Harwell
OK43 Muskogee County James Haskins-Z
Noble County A-M
OK44 Noble County N-Z
Nolata County A-Z
Okfuskee County A-D
OK45 Okfuskee County E-Z
Oklahoma City #1 A-Abraham Hirschi
OK46 Oklahoma City #1 John W. Hisel-Z
Oklahoma City #2 A-Michalis Hanzigianes
OK47 Oklahoma City #2 Pleasant Harbour-Z
Oklahoma City #3 A-Jack Browning
OK48 Oklahoma City # 3 Allie Bruce-Joseph Wiggins
OK49 Oklahoma City #3 John C. Wilcock-Z
Oklahoma County #1 A-Z
Oklahoma County #2 A-Z
Okmulgee County A-Mark Bozarth
OK50 Okmulgee County Floyd Buford-Frank Masoero
OK51 Okmulgee County Hignacio Mata-Z
Osage County A-Robert Chamness
OK52 Osage County Dewey Chapman-Henry Whiles
OK53 Osage County Derill Whipkey-Z
Ottawa County A-Leo B. McWilliams
OK54 Ottawa County Ergen Mabon-Z
Pawnee County A-H
OK55 Pawnee County I-Z
Payne County A-B
OK56 Payne County C-Walter Sternmous
OK57 Payne County John F. Sterne-Z
Pittsburg County #1 A-R
OK58 Pittsburg County #1 S-Z
Pittsburg County #2 A-T
OK59 Pittsburg County #2 U-Z
Pontotoc County A-Roy B. Shumard
OK60 Pontotoc County Charley M. Siblet-Z
Pottawatomie County A-Johnie F. Lingerfelt
OK61 Pottawatomie County Earl Linn-Z
Pushmataha County A-J
OK62 Pushmataha County K-Z
Roger Mills County A-Z
Rogers County A-James Helms
OK63 Rogers County Claud Helt-Z
Seminole County A-Willis J. Miller
OK64 Seminole County James Millet-Z
Sequoyah County A-R
OK65 Sequoyah County S-Z
Stephens County A-V
OK66 Stephens County W-Z
Texas County A-Z
Tillman County A-Tom E. Mathis
OK67 Tillman County Claude Matt-Z
Tulsa City A-D
OK68 Tulsa City E-Roy R. Maines
OK69 Tulsa City Floyd E. Maisal-Wm. Watson
OK70 Tulsa City Rupert Watters-Z
Tulsa County A-J
OK71 Tulsa County K-Z
Wagoner County A-D
OK72 Wagoner County E-Z
Washington County A-H
OK73 Washington County I-Z
Washita County A-H
OK74 Washita County I-Z
Woods County A-Z
OK75 Woodward County A-Z

Other Roll Lists

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas
California Colorado Connecticut Delaware
District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii
Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa
Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine
Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota
Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska
Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico
New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio
Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Puerto Rico
Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee
Texas Utah Vermont Virginia
Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming

Indians, Prisoners, Insane, In Hospital, Late Registrants
Military Records >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.