Military Records

World War I Draft Registration Cards
Microfilm Roll List, M1509: Ohio (238 rolls)

Roll Description Surname
OH1 Adams County A-Z
OH2 Akron City #1 A-Harold Mallery
OH3 Akron City #1 Harold Mallery-Z
Akron City #2 A-Gaston Bourland
OH4 Akron City #2 Peter Boutas-K
OH5 Akron City #2 L-U
OH6 Akron City #2 V-Z
Akron City #3 A-John Halliburton
OH7 Akron City #3 Evra Halkick-Arthur Roscoe
OH8 Akron City #3 Bird Rose-Z
Akron City #4 A-C
OH9 Akron City #4 D-Isaac Rayder
OH10 Akron City #4 Thomas M. Rea-Z
Akron City #5 A-B
OH11 Akron City #5 C-L (Hor-Mc are all mixed up)
OH12 Akron City #5 M-Steve Tomin
OH13 Akron City #5 Leroy Tomkinson-Z
Allen County A-Vandal Smeeska
OH14 Allen County C. Henry Smith-Z
Ashland County A-S
OH15 Ashland County T-Z
Ashtabula County #1 A-Antonio Mastrianni
OH16 Ashtabula County #1 Oscar Matela-Z
Ashtabula County #2 A-H
OH17 Ashtabula County #2 I-Z
Athens County A-William Glover
OH18 Athens County Dewey Goddard-V
OH19 Athens County W-Z
Auglaize County A-S
OH20 Auglaize County T-Z
Belmont County #1 A-M
OH21 Belmont County #1 N-Z
Belmont County #2 A-I
OH22 Belmont County #2 J-Z
Belmont County #3 A-C
OH23 Belmont County #3 D-Z
OH24 Brown County A-Z
Butler County A-Horace Churchman
OH25 Butler County Giuseppe Cianfano-O
OH26 Butler County P-Z
Canton City #1 A-Clayton Carver
OH27 Canton City #1 Tommaso Casaccia-L
OH28 Canton City #1 M-U
OH29 Canton City #1 V-Z
Canton City #2 A-Wilbert Garvin
OH30 Canton City #2 Gabor Gase-P
OH31 Canton City #2 Q-Z
Carroll County A-J
OH32 Carroll County K-Z
Champaign County A-S
OH33 Champaign County T-Z
Cincinnati City #1 A-L
OH34 Cincinnati City #1 M-Z
Cincinnati City #2 A-C
OH35 Cincinnati City #2 D-S
OH36 Cincinnati City #2 T-Z
Cincinnati City #3 A-J
OH37 Cincinnati City #3 K-W
OH38 Cincinnati City #3 Y-Z
Cincinnati City #4 A-L
OH39 Cincinnati City #4 M-Z
Cincinnati City #5 A-B
OH40 Cincinnati City #5 C-S
OH41 Cincinnati City #5 T-Z
Cincinnati City #6 A-L
OH42 Cincinnati City #6 M-Z
Cincinnati City #7 A-B
OH43 Cincinnati City #7 C-Roy Livingston
OH44 Cincinnati City #7 Charles Lobert-V
OH45 Cincinnati City #7 W-Z
Cincinnati City #8 A-J
OH46 Cincinnati City #8 K-Z
OH47 Cincinnati City #9 A-Q
OH48 Cincinnati City #9 R-Z
Cincinnati City #10 A-G
OH49 Cincinnati City #10 H-Z
OH50 Clark County A-Z
Clermont County A-G
OH51 Clermont County H-Z
Cleveland City #1 A-B
OH52 Cleveland City #1 C-John Madaras
OH53 Cleveland City #1 Abraham D. Madary-Z
OH54 Cleveland City #2 A-P
OH55 Cleveland City #2 Q-Z
Cleveland City #3 A-Frank Giuliatti
OH56 Cleveland City #3 H. Gladetti-W. Scherrer
OH57 Cleveland City #3 Carl Scheske-Z
Cleveland City #4 A-William Hertan
OH58 Cleveland City #4 Andrew Hess-Z
Cleveland City #5 A
OH59 Cleveland City #5 B-J
OH60 Cleveland City #5 K-Elmer Reinhart
OH61 Cleveland City #5 George Reinhold-Z
Cleveland City #6 A-George Beckwith
OH62 Cleveland City #6 Michael Bede-G
OH63 Cleveland City #6 H-Adolph Metzner
OH64 Cleveland City #6 Joseph E. Meunier-J. Streza
OH65 Cleveland City #6 Thomas Strike-Z
Cleveland City #7 A-Martin Dootz
OH66 Cleveland City #7 Carlisle Doran-J. Metzler
OH67 Cleveland City #7 Elmer Meusner-J. Wiszinfski
OH68 Cleveland City #7 Ed Witcka-Z
Cleveland City #8 A-Morris Greenwald
OH69 Cleveland City #8 Medis Grega-M
OH70 Cleveland City #8 N-Z
Cleveland City #9 A-B
OH71 Cleveland City #9 C-Andrew Pollarine
OH72 Cleveland City #9 William E. Polley-Z
Cleveland City #10 A-C
OH73 Cleveland City #10 D-R
OH74 Cleveland City #10 S-Z
Cleveland City #11 A-F
OH75 Cleveland City #11 G-L. Roxyk
OH76 Cleveland City #11 Frank Roy-Z
Cleveland City #12 A-F
OH77 Cleveland City #12 G-R
OH78 Cleveland City #12 S-Z
Cleveland City #13 A-John Fowler
OH79 Cleveland City #13 Charles Fox-Q
OH80 Cleveland City #13 R-Z
Cleveland City #14 A-Paul Cartey
OH81 Cleveland City #14 Pietro Carusi-K
OH82 Cleveland City #14 L-S
OH83 Cleveland City #14 T-Z
Cleveland City #15 A-Leslie Hiner
OH84 Cleveland City #15 Albert Hinger-V
OH85 Cleveland City #15 W-Z
Cleveland City #16 A-K
OH86 Cleveland City #16 L-Z
OH87 Cleveland City #17 A-J
OH88 Cleveland City #17 K-S
OH89 Cleveland City #17 T-Z
Cleveland City #18 A-Joseph A. Goodwin
OH90 Cleveland City #18 Frank Gordon-Q
OH91 Cleveland City #18 R-Z
Clinton County A-C
OH92 Clinton County D-Z
Columbiana County #1 A-C
OH93 Columbiana County #1 D-O
OH94 Columbiana County #1 P-Z
Columbiana County #2 A-F
OH95 Columbiana County #2 G-Z
Columbus City #1 A-William Bargas
OH96 Columbus City #1 John Barich-J
OH97 Columbus City #1 K-John Thatcher
OH98 Columbus City #1 Albert Theado-Z
Columbus City #2 A-G
OH99 Columbus City #2 H-St
OH100 Columbus City #2 St-Z
Columbus City #3 A-Fl
OH101 Columbus City #3 Flora-Q
OH102 Columbus City #3 R-Z
Columbus City #4 A-B
OH103 Columbus City #4 C-K
OH104 Columbus City #4 L-V
OH105 Columbus City #4 W-Z
Coshocton County A-Fred Smythe
OH106 Coshocton County Garrett Snedeker-Z
Crawford County A-M
OH107 Crawford County N-Z
Cuyahoga County #1 A-C
OH108 Cuyahoga County #1 D-M. Mazurek
OH109 Cuyahoga County #1 Norman Meacham-W
OH110 Cuyahoga County #1 Y-Z
Cuyahoga County #2 A-G
OH111 Cuyahoga County #2 H-N
OH112 Cuyahoga County #2 O-Z
OH113 Darke County A-William Minton
OH114 Darke County Aubrey Mitchell-Z
Dayton City #1 A-Franci Dolphin
OH115 Dayton City #1 John Domauski-O
OH116 Dayton City #1 P-Z
Dayton City #2 A-Dayton Brubaker
OH117 Dayton City #2 Alpha Bruce-Edward Hoke
OH118 Dayton City #2 C. Holbert-James Skard
OH119 Dayton City #2 Harry Skees-Z
Dayton City #3 A-F
OH120 Dayton City #3 G-Walter Schwinn
OH121 Dayton City #3 Viancenzo Sciacca-Z
Defiance County A-Williard Mulligan
OH122 Defiance County Robert Munn-Z
Delaware County A-R
OH123 Delaware County S-Z
Erie County A-L
OH124 Erie County Mc-Z
Fairfield County A-D
OH125 Fairfield County E-Z
Fayette County A
OH126 Fayette County B-Z
Franklin County A-C
OH127 Franklin County D-R
OH128 Franklin County S-Z
Fulton County A-Q
OH129 Fulton County R-Z
Gallia County A-V
OH130 Gallia County W-Z
Geauga County A-Z
Greene County A-I
OH131 Greene County J-Z
Guernsey County A-E
OH132 Guernsey County F-T
OH133 Guernsey County U-Z
Hamilton City A-K
OH134 Hamilton City L-Z
Hamilton County #1 A-C
OH135 Hamilton County #1 D-S
OH136 Hamilton County #1 T-Z
Hamilton County #2 A-H
OH137 Hamilton County #2 I-V
OH138 Hamilton County #2 W-Z
Hancock County A-O
OH139 Hancock County P-Z
Hardin County A-Ronald Minter
OH140 Hardin County Joseph Mirza-Z
Harrison County A-V
OH141 Harrison County W-Z
Henry County A-Z
OH142 Highland County A-Z
Hocking County A-B
OH143 Hocking County C-Z
Holmes County A-Desylva Miller
OH144 Holmes County Ewin Miller-Z
Huron County A-L
OH145 Huron County M-Z
Jackson County A-L
OH146 Jackson County M-Z
Jefferson County #1 A-Charles Gilday
OH147 Jefferson County #1 Henry Giles-U
OH148 Jefferson County #1 V-Z
Jefferson County #2 A-K
OH149 Jefferson County #2 L-Z
Knox County A-Robert Bookman
OH150 Knox County Lennon Boon-Z
Lake County A-B
OH151 Lake County C-Z
Lawrence County A-Robert Brown
OH152 Lawrence County Roscoe Brown-T
OH153 Lawrence County U-Z
Licking County A-Charles Wills
OH154 Licking County Albert Wilson-Z
Lima City A-G
OH155 Lima City H-V
OH156 Lima City W-Z
Logan County A-V
OH157 Logan County W-Z
Lorain City A-Charles Kruger
OH158 Lorain City Emanuel C. Krugman-Gregor Wojtowicz
OH159 Lorain City Fred Wolf-Z
Lorain County A-J
OH160 Lorain County K-William L. Wilson
OH161 Lorain County Walter W. Wilton-Z
Lucas County A-John A. Schultz
OH162 Lucas County Carl B. Schumacher-Z
Madison County A-Z
Mahoning County A
OH163 Mahoning County B-H
OH164 Mahoning County I-Gaitono Rovido
OH165 Mahoning County Bryan E. Rowe-Z
Marion County A-B
OH166 Marion County C-R
OH167 Marion County S-Z
Medina County A-R
OH168 Medina County S-Z
Meigs County A-V
OH169 Meigs County W-Z
Mercer County A-Z
OH170 Miami County A-M
OH171 Miami County N-Z
Monroe County A-M
OH172 Monroe County N-Z
Montgomery County A-J
OH173 Montgomery County K-Z
OH174 Morgan County A-Z
Morrow County A-Z
OH175 Muskingum County A-Z
Newark City A-B
OH176 Newark City C-Z
OH177 Noble County A-Z
Ottowa County A-K
OH178 Ottowa County L-Z
Paulding County A-S
OH179 Paulding County T-Z
Perry County A-R
OH180 Perry County S-Z
Pickaway County A-S
OH181 Pickaway County T-Z
Pike County A-Z
Portage County A-G
OH182 Portage County H-Z
Preble County A-D
OH183 Preble County E-Z
Putnam County A-H
OH184 Putnam County I-Z
Richland County A-D
OH185 Richland County E-Wilson Seaton
OH186 Richland County John Sebastian-Z
Ross County A-E
OH187 Ross County F-Z
OH188 Sandusky County A-R
OH189 Sandusky County S-Z
Scioto County A-E
OH190 Scioto County F-Q
OH191 Scioto County R-Z
Seneca County A
OH192 Seneca County B-William E. Meeker
OH193 Seneca County Alfred J. Meiner-Z
Shelby County A-J
OH194 Shelby County K-Z
Springfield County A-D
OH195 Springfield County E-N
OH196 Springfield County O-Z
Stark County #1 A-B
OH197 Stark County #1 C-R
OH198 Stark County #1 S-Z
Stark County #2 A-William E. Hawn
OH199 Stark County #2 Charles E. Hayes-Z
OH200 Summit County A-G
OH201 Summit County H-Andy Pataki
OH202 Summit County Joe Pataki-Z
OH203 Toledo City #1 A-Warren Kipp
OH204 Toledo City #1 Rolland Kirchner-Mose Stevenson
OH205 Toledo City #1 James Steward-Z
Toledo City #2 A-E
OH206 Toledo City #2 F-N
OH207 Toledo City #2 O-Z
Toledo City #3 A-B
OH208 Toledo City #3 C-T
OH209 Toledo City #3 U-Z
Toledo City #4 A-John Johnson
OH210 Toledo City #4 Oliver Jones-S
OH211 Toledo City #4 T-Z
Toledo City #5 A-M
OH212 Toledo City #5 N-Z
Toledo City #6 A-E
OH213 Toledo City #6 F-Frank Rossler
OH214 Toledo City #6 Tudor Rutcoff - Z
Trumbull County #1 A-D
OH215 Trumbull County #1 E-John Rosu
OH216 Trumbull County #1 P. Rotarin-Z
Trumbull County #2 A-F
OH217 Trumbull County #2 G-Gasper Smiller
OH218 Trumbull County #2 A. E. Smith-Z
Tuscarawas County #1 A-L
OH219 Tuscarawas County #1 Mc-Z
Tuscarawas County #2 A-G
OH220 Tuscarawas County #2 H-Z
Union County A-I
OH221 Union County J-Z
VanWert County A-M
OH222 VanWert County N-Z
Vinton County A-Z
Warren County A-B
OH223 Warren County C-Z
Washington County A-C
OH224 Washington County D-U
OH225 Washington County V-Z
Wayne County A-M
OH226 Wayne County N-Z
Williams County A-Willie A. Mills
OH227 Williams County Burleigh L. Miser-Z
Wood County A-H
OH228 Wood County I-Z
Wyandot County A-B
OH229 Wyandot County C-Z
Youngstown City #1 A-Harry B. Dungan
OH230 Youngstown City #1 Earl Dunkel-M
OH231 Youngstown City #1 N-Z
Youngstown City #2 A
OH232 Youngstown City #2 B-Roy R. Gerkin
OH233 Youngstown City #2 Elmer D. Gerlach-L. Meyroff
OH234 Youngstown City #2 Alek Mialiko-A.Suznavich
OH235 Youngstown City #2 Steve Svagerko-Z
Youngstown City #3 A-F
OH236 Youngstown City #3 G-John Sparrow
OH237 Youngstown City #3 Tony Spasko-Z
Zanesville City .A-Lawrence Pflieger
OH238 Zanesville City Christopher Phelps-Z

Other Roll Lists

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas
California Colorado Connecticut Delaware
District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii
Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa
Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine
Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota
Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska
Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico
New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio
Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Puerto Rico
Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee
Texas Utah Vermont Virginia
Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming

Indians, Prisoners, Insane, In Hospital, Late Registrants
Military Records >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.