Military Records

World War I Draft Registration Cards
Microfilm Roll List, M1509: New York (437 rolls)

Roll Description Surname
NY1 Albany City #1 A-Q
NY2 Albany City #1 R-Z
Albany City #2 A-M
NY3 Albany City #2 N-Z
Albany City #3 A-Q
NY4 Albany City #3 R-Z
Albany City #4 A-M
NY5 Albany City #4 N-Z
Albany County #1 A-M
NY6 Albany County #1 N-Z
Albany County #2 A Q
NY7 Albany County #2 R-Z
Albany County #3 A-S
NY8 Albany County #3 T-Z
Allegany County #1 A-O
NY9 Allegany County #1 P-Z
Allegany County #2 A-Cyprian Komarzinski
NY1O Allegany County #2 Stanislaw Kominski-Z
Auburn City #1 A-C
NY11 Auburn City #1 D-S
NY12 Auburn City #1 T-Z
Binghamton City # 1 A-N
NY13 Binghamton City #1 O-Z
Binghamton City #2 A-H
NY14 Binghamton City #2 I-Z
Broome County #1 A-Ralph L. Clark
NY15 Broome County #1 Ray E. Clark-R
NY16 Broome County #1 S-Z
Buffalo City #1 A-J
NY17 Buffalo City #1 K-Z
Buffalo City #2 A-Lester Bull
NY18 Buffalo City #2 James Bullock-R
NY19 Buffalo City #2 S-Z
Buffalo City #3 A-D
NY20 Buffalo City #3 E-Fedel Moraliz
NY21 Buffalo City #3 Frank Moran-Z
NY22 Buffalo City #4 A-Charles A. Shaw
NY23 Buffalo City #4 Anton Shebesta-Z
Buffalo City #5 A-R
NY24 Buffalo City #5 S-Z
Buffalo City #6 A-Robert F. Kreinheder
NY25 Buffalo City #6 Albert Kreis-Z
Buffalo City #7 A-D
NY26 Buffalo City #7 E-George A. Sommer
NY27 Buffalo City #7 Stephen E. Sommerfeld-Z
Buffalo City #8 A-R
NY28 Buffalo City #8 S-Z
Buffalo City #9 A-Leonard Gentsch
NY29 Buffalo City #9 Albert George-Z
Buffalo City #10 A-R
NY30 Buffalo City #10 S-Z
Buffalo City #11 A-B
NY31 Buffalo City #11 C-H (I-Z missing)
NY32 Buffalo City #12 C-M (A-B missing)
NY33 Buffalo City #12 N-Z
Buffalo City #13 A-G
NY34 Buffalo City #13 H-S
NY35 Buffalo City #13 T-Z
Buffalo City #14 A-F
NY36 Buffalo City #14 G-P
NY37 Buffalo City #14 Q-Z
Buffalo City #15 A-E
NY38 Buffalo City #15 F-S
NY39 Buffalo City #15 T-Z
Buffalo City #16 A-Edward G. Lamy
NY40 Buffalo City #16 Sidney F. Lanctot-Z
Cattaraugus County #1 A-F
NY41 Cattaraugus County #1 G-Z
Cattaraugus County #2 A-F
NY42 Cattaraugus County #2 G-Z
Cattaraugus County #3 A-L
NY43 Cattaraugus County #3 M-Z
Cayuga County #1 A-Q
NY44 Cayuga County #1 R-Z
Chautauqua County #1 A-O
NY45 Chautauqua County #1 P-Z
Chautauqua County #2 A-Q
NY46 Chautauqua County #2 R-Z
Chautauqua County #3 A-Z
NY47 Chemung County #1 A-Z
Chenango County #1 A-D
NY48 Chenango County #1 E-Z
Clinton County #1 A-Willis Clark
NY49 Clinton County #1 Edwin Clay-Z
Clinton County #2 A-K
NY50 Clinton County #2 L-Z
Columbia County #1 A-K
NY51 Columbia County #1 L-Z
Cortland County #1 A-D
NY52 Cortland County #1 E-Z
NY53 Delaware County #1 A-Z
Delaware County #2 A-F
NY54 Delaware County #2 G-Z
Dutchess County #1 A-L
NY55 Dutchess County #1 M-Z
Dutchess County #2 A-Horace Meader
NY56 Dutchess County #2 James Meara-Z
Elmira City #1 A-Clayton Grannis
NY57 Elmira City #1 Arthur Grant-T
NY58 Elmira City #1 U-Z
Erie County #1 A-F
NY59 Erie County #1 G-Gerald Recktenwalt
NY60 Erie County #1 Benjamin Redden-Z
Erie County #2 A-William Herman
NY61 Erie County #2 John Herrsher-R
NY62 Erie County #3 Kr-Z
NY63 Erie County #4 A-Rudolph Martins
NY64 Erie County #4 Albert Martzolf-Z
Essex County #1 A-F
NY65 Essex County #1 G-Z
Franklin County #1 A-B
NY66 Franklin County #1 C-Z
Franklin County #2 A-D
NY67 Franklin County #2 E-Z
Fulton County #1 A-L
NY68 Fulton County #1 M-Z
Fulton County #2 A-R
NY69 Fulton County #2 S-Z
Genesee County #1 A-M
NY70 Genesee County #1 N-Z
Greene County #1 A-L
NY71 Greene County #1 M-Z
Hamilton County #1 A-Z
Herkimer County #1 A-F
NY72 Herkimer County #1 G-Z
NY73 Herkimer County #2 A-O
NY74 Herkimer County #2 P-Z
Jamestown City #1 A-G
NY75 Jamestown City #1 H-Z
NY76 Jefferson County #1 A-Q
NY77 Jefferson County #1 R-Z
Jefferson County #2 A-R
NY78 Jefferson County #2 S-Z
Jefferson County #3 A-R
NY79 Jefferson County #3 S-Z
Lewis County #1 A-Z
NY80 Livingston County #1 A-R
NY81 Livingston County #1 S-Z
Madison County #1 A-L
NY82 Madison County #1 M-Z
Monroe County #1 A-K
NY83 Monroe County #1 L-Z
Monroe County #2 A-Q
NY84 Monroe County #2 R-Z
Monroe County #3 A-William Sippie
NY85 Monroe County #3 George Skinner-Z
Montgomery County #1 A-Z
NY86 Mount Vernon City #1 A-P
NY87 Mount Vernon City #1 Q-Z
Nassau County #1 A-K
NY88 Nassau County #1 L-Z
Nassau County #2 A-F
NY89 Nassau County #2 G-Z
Nassau County #3 A-Vernon Comins
NY90 Nassau County #3 Alfred D. Conant-S (T-Z on Roll NY152)
NY91 Nassau County #4 M-Z (A-L on Roll NY152, S-Z disarranged)
New Rochelle City #1 A-G
NY92 New Rochelle City #1 H-Z
NY93 New York City #1 A-T
NY94 New York City #1 U-Z
New York City #2 A-Dominick Marcucei
NY95 New York City #2 Giuseppe Massachio-Z
New York City #3 A-G
NY96 New York City #3 H-Z
New York City #4 A-B
NY97 New York City #4 C-R
NY98 New York City #4 S-Z
New York City #5 A-Julius I. Gores
NY99 New York City #5 Fred Gossage-Murrary Solomon
NY100 New York City #5 Jacob Specter-Z
New York City #6 A-O
NY101 New York City #6 P-Z
New York City #7 A-N
NY102 New York City #7 O-Z
New York City #8 A-J
NY103 New York City #8 K-Z
New York City #9 A-B
NY104 New York City #9 C-Desiderio Sisto
NY105 New York City #9 William Sittig-Z
New York City #10 A-K
NY106 New York City #10 L-Z
New York City #11 A-E
NY107 New York City #11 F-V
NY108 New York City #11 W-Z
New York City #12 A-R
NY109 New York City #12 S-Z
New York City #13 A-H [H's disarranged]
NY110 New York City #13 I-V
NY111 New York City #13 W-Z
New York City #14 A-Jacob Minder
NY112 New York City #14 Harry Minners-Z
New York City #15 A-F
NY113 New York City #15 G-Z [Some cards between S and Z missing.]
NY114 New York City #16 A-Thomas J. Hickey
NY115 New York City #16 Philip Higgins-Z
New York City #17 A-Luigi Galigani
NY116 New York City #17 Romualdo Galione-Z
New York City #18 A-D
NY117 New York City #18 E-S
NY118 New York City #18 T-Z
New York City #19 A-Q
NY119 New York City #19 R-Z
New York City #20 A-J
NY120 New York City #20 K-Z [Some cards filmed twice.]
New York City #21 A-Rhomas Brennock
NY121 New York City #21 Joseph Bresha-P
NY122 New York City #21 Q-Z
New York City #22 A-Mario Muni [Includes cards from Board 23.]
NY123 New York City #22 Florentini Munir-Z
New York City #23 A-F [See Board 22 for interfiled Board 23 cards.]
NY124 New York City #23 G-Z
NY125 New York City #24 A-O
NY126 New York City #24 P-Z
New York City #25 A-I
NY127 New York City #25 J-Z
New York City #26 A-C
NY128 New York City #26 D-Z
New York City #27 A-B
NY129 New York City #27 C-O [Some M's disarranged.]
NY130 New York City #27 P-Z
New York City #28 A-D
NY131 New York City #28 E-N
NY132 New York City #28 O-Z
New York City #29 A-F
NY133 New York City #29 G-S
NY134 New York City #29 T-Z
New York City #30 A-O
NY135 New York City #30 P-Z
New York City #31 A-M
NY136 New York City #31 N-Z
New York City #32 A-L
NY137 New York City #32 M-Z
New York City #33 A-K
NY138 New York City #33 L-Z
New York City #34 A-L
NY139 New York City #34 M-Z
New York City #35 A-K
NY140 New York City #35 L-Z
New York City #36 A-F
NY141 New York City #36 G-Z
NY142 New York City #37 A-Stanislaw Milwicz
NY143 New York City #37 Natale Minella-Z
New York City #37 A-E
NY144 New York City #38 F-Z
New York City #39 A-B
NY145 New York City #39 C-Z
NY146 New York City #40 A-M
NY147 New York City #40 N-Z
New York City #41 A-G
NY148 New York City #41 H-Z
New York City #42 A
NY149 New York City #42 B-N
NY150 New York City #42 O-Z
New York City #43 A-G
NY151 New York City #43 H-Z
NY152 Nassau County #3 T-Z [For A-S, See Rolls NY89 and NY90.]
Nassau County #4 A-L [For M-Z, See Roll NY91.)
NY153 New York City #44 A-U
NY154 New York City #45 V-Z
New York City # 45 A-N
NY155 New York City #45 O-Z
New York City #46 A-K
NY156 New York City #46 L-Z
New York City #47 A-G
NY157 New York City #47 H-Z
New York City #48 A-Andrew Copriylione
NY158 New York City #48 John Corben-Z
NY159 New York City #49 A-Q
NY160 New York City #49 R-Z
New York City #50 A-L
NY161 New York City #50 M-Z
New York City #51 A-Antonio Feruci
NY162 New York City #51 Bragio Fescino-Z
New York City #52 A-B
NY163 New York City #52 C-Z
NY164 New York City #53 A-S [Some P's interfiled with S's.]
NY165 New York City #53 T-Z
New York City #54 A-V
NY166 New York City #54 W-Z
New York City #55 A-R
NY167 New York City #55 S-Z
New York City #56 A-K
NY168 New York City #56 L-Z
New York City #57 A-Samuel Braunstein
NY169 New York City #57 John Bregia-Q
NY170 New York City #57 R-Z
New York City #58 A-H
NY171 New York City #58 I-Z
New York City #59 A-Robert Chute
NY172 New York City #59 Anthony Cianci-T
NY173 New York City #59 U-Z
New York City #60 A-Harry Miller
NY174 New York City #60 Herman Miller-Z
New York City #61 A-F
NY175 New York City #61 G-V
NY176 New York City #61 W-Z
New York City #62 A-S
NY177 New York City #62 T-Z
New York City #63 A-S
NY178 New York City #63 T-Z
New York City #64 A-R
NY179 New York City #64 S-Z
New York City #65 A-Henry King
NY180 New York City #65 Herbert King-Z
New York City #66 A-Richard Blendermann
NY181 New York City #66 William Blessing-Z
NY182 New York City #67 A-Q
NY183 New York City #67 R-Z
New York City #68 A-Q
NY184 New York City #68 R-Z
New York City #69 A-M
NY185 New York City #69 N-Z
New York City #70 A-Q
NY186 New York City #70 R-Z
New York City #71 A-R
NY187 New York City #71 S-Z
New York City #72 A-Q
NY188 New York City #72 R-Z
New York City #73 A-J
NY189 New York City #73 K-Z
New York City #74 A-D
NY190 New York City #74 E-Z
New York City #75 A-Max Garber
NY191 New York City #75 Samuel Garber-Z
New York City #76 A-G
NY192 New York City #76 H-Z
NY193 New York City #77 A-Z
NY194 New York City #78 A-William Stanford
NY195 New York City #78 Harry Stanley-Z
New York City #79 A-R
NY196 New York City #79 S-Z
New York City #80 A-O
NY197 New York City #80 P-Z
New York City #81 A-K
NY198 New York City #81 L-Z
New York City #82 A-Chas. Girard
NY199 New York City #82 George Girard-Z
New York City #83 A-B
NY200 New York City #83 C-Lonnie Shellman
NY201 New York City #83 Joseph Shenbaum-Z
New York City #84 A-O
NY202 New York City #84 P-Z
New York City #85 A-Jacob Litwin
NY203 New York City #85 Sam Livett-Z
New York City #86 A-H
NY204 New York City #86 I-Z
New York City #87 A-C
NY205 New York City #87 D-Morris Snyder
NY206 New York City #87 Herman Soalt-Z
New York City #88 A-P
NY207 New York City #88 Q-Z
New York City #89 A-John J. Fitzsimmons
NY208 New York City #89 Chas G. Flaherty-R
NY209 New York City #89 R-Z
New York City #90 A-F
NY210 New York City #90 G-Z
NY211 New York City #91 A-G
NY212 New York City #91 H-Manuel Rios
NY213 New York City #91 Edwardo S. Ripolli-Z
New York City #92 A-G
NY214 New York City #92 H-Z
New York City #93 A-C
NY215 New York City #93 D-S
NY216 New York City #93 T-Z
New York City #94 A-L
NY217 New York City #94 M-Z
New York City #95 A-C
NY218 New York City #95 D-Z
New York City #96 A-Jerry Bleeker
NY219 New York City #96 Mendel Bleiberg-Martin Rockford
NY220 New York City #96 Irving Rodbart-Z
New York City #97 A-L
NY221 New York City #97 M-Z
New York City #98 A-K
NY222 New York City #98 L-Z
New York City #99 A-Sam Hauser
NY223 New York City #99 James Havay-Z
New York City #100 A-C
NY224 New York City #100 D-R
NY225 New York City #100 S-Z
New York City #101 A-Dennis McGuire
NY226 New York City #101 Edward McGuire-Z
New York City #102 A-J
NY227 New York City #102 K-Z
New York City #103 A-C
NY228 New York City #103 D-T
NY229 New York City #103 U-Z
New York City #104 A-Max Rosenbluth
NY230 New York City #104 Abraham Rosenfield-Z
New York City #105 A-Jos. Haynes
NY231 New York City #105 Walter Hays-Z
New York City #106 A
NY232 New York City #106 B-Q
NY233 New York City #106 R-Z
New York City #107 A-Wolf Levin
NY234 New York City #107 Israel Levinsky-Z
New York City #108 A-E
NY235 New York City #108 F-T
NY236 New York City #108 U-Z
New York City #109 A-O
NY237 New York City #109 P-Z
New York City #110 A-F
NY238 New York City #110 G-S
NY239 New York City #110 T-Z
New York City #111 A-John Mooney
NY240 New York City #111 Alfred Moore-Z
New York City #112 A-Nathan Golinsky
NY241 New York City #112 Isaac Golkin-Abraham Weinberg
NY242 New York City #112 Alex Weinberg-Z
New York City #113 A-M
NY243 New York City #113 N-Z
New York City #114 A-E
NY244 New York City #114 F-S
NY245 New York City #114 T-Z
New York City #115 A-M
NY246 New York City #115 N-Z
New York City #116 A-I ?
NY247 New York City #116 J-Z
New York City #117 George Aaron-Sam Avras
NY248 New York City #117 B-Z
New York City #118 A
NY249 New York City #118 B-Julius Soltisz
NY250 New York City #118 Joseph Som-Z
New York City #119 A-Charles Pluss
NY251 New York City #119 Daniel Pochmurski-Z
New York City #120 A-C
NY252 New York City #120 D-Z
New York City #121 A-John Brosnam
NY253 New York City #121 Albert Brown-R
NY254 New York City #121 S-Z
New York City #122 A-Arthur Lay
NY255 New York City #122 George Lazinos-Z
New York City #123 A-John J. Clark
NY256 New York City #123 Lois William Clark-P
NY257 New York City #123 Q-Z
New York City #124 A-L
NY258 New York City #124 M-Z
New York City #125 A-J
NY259 New York City #125 K-Z
New York City #126 A-H
NY260 New York City #126 I-Z
New York City #127 A-E
NY261 New York City #127 F-U
NY262 New York City #127 V-Z
New York City #128 A-Q
NY263 New York City #128 R-Z
New York City #129 A-J
NY264 New York City #129 K-Z
New York City #130 A-B
NY265 New York City #130 C-M
NY266 New York City #130 N-Z
New York City #131 A-H
NY267 New York City #131 I-Z
New York City #132 A-F
NY268 New York City #132 G-Z
New York City #133 A-G
NY269 New York City #133 H-Z
New York City #134 A-Jacob Distler
NY270 New York City #134 James Dixon-P
NY271 New York City #134 Q-Z
New York City #135 A-H
NY272 New York City #135 I-Z
New York City #136 A-Charles Brailey
NY273 New York City #136 Charles Braisted-Henry Smith
NY274 New York City #136 James Smith-Z
New York City #137 A-O
NY275 New York City #137 P-Z
New York City #138 A-William K. Hess
NY276 New York City #138 Harry Hessen-Z
NY277 New York City #139 A-Q
NY278 New York City #139 R-Z
New York City #140 A-E
NY279 New York City #140 F-R
NY280 New York City #140 S-Z
New York City #141 A-K
NY281 New York City #141 L-Z
New York City #142 A-G
NY282 New York City #142 H-Z
New York City #143 A-D
NY283 New York City #143 E-Z
New York City #144 A-B
NY284 New York City #144 C-M
NY285 New York City #144 N-Z
New York City #145 A-Andrew Coyle (Intermittent brown cards.)
NY286 New York City #145 Luke Coyle-Harry Schwartz
NY287 New York City #145 Isidore Schwartz-Z (Intermittent brown cards.)
New York City #146 A-L
NY288 New York City #146 Mc-Z
New York City #147 A-G
NY289 New York City #147 H-Z
New York City #148 A-Arnold Borman
NY290 New York City #148 Francis Borner-R
NY291 New York City #148 S-Z
New York City #149 A-William Goldfinger [Intermittent brown cards.)
NY292 New York City #149 Abe Goldin-J. Schubiner
NY293 New York City #149 Alfred Schuck-Z
New York City #150 A-William Mack
NY294 New York City #150 Walter Mackey-Z
New York City #151 A-L
NY295 New York City #151 M-Z
New York City #152 A-I
NY296 New York City #152 J-Z
New York City #153 A-D
NY297 New York City #153 E-Z
New York City #154 A-Patrick Clary
NY298 New York City #154 Franklin Class-S
NY299 New York City #154 T-Z
New York City #155 A-P
NY300 New York City #155 Q-Z
New York City #156 A-K
NY301 New York City #156 L-Z
New York City #157 A-G
NY302 New York City #157 H-Z
New York City #158 A-B
NY303 New York City #158 C-Jose Montoya
NY304 New York City #158 Manuel Montero-Z
New York City #159 A-D
NY305 New York City #159 E-Z
New York City #160 A-Sam Bellanchi
NY306 New York City #160 Concito Bellario-Z
NY307 New York City #161 A-Salvatore Silvestri
NY308 New York City #161 Abraham Simon-Z
New York City #162 A-O
NY309 New York City #162 P-Z
New York City #163 A-J
NY310 New York City #163 K-Z
New York City #164 A-F
NY311 New York City #164 G-Z
New York City #165 A-Mack Deserio
NY312 New York City #165 Anthony Derose-Z
New York City #166 A-B
NY313 New York City #166 C-Ernest O. Schulz
NY314 New York City #166 Fred Schumacher-Z
New York City #167 A-Davis Wm. Herman
NY315 New York City #167 Haus Hermanson-V
NY316 New York City #167 W-Z
New York City #168 A-Irving Shapiro
NY317 New York City #168 Isaac M. Shapiro-Z
New York City #169 A-O
NY318 New York City #169 P-Z
New York City #170 A-George Fennell
NY319 New York City #170 Frederick Fensten-Z
New York City #171 A-Arthur Cassy
NY320 New York City #171 Bernard Cassidy-V
NY321 New York City #171 W-Z
New York City #172 A-R
NY322 New York City #172 S-Z
New York City #173 A-Percy Mortimer
NY323 New York City #173 David Morton-Z
New York City #174 A-L (G's disarranged.]
NY324 New York City #174 M-Z
New York City #175 A-Bernard Hirshorn
NY325 New York City #175 Harry Hisler-Z
New York City #176 A-E
NY326 New York City #176 F-Z
New York City #177 A-D
NY327 New York City #177 E-V
NY328 New York City #177 W-Z
New York City #178 A-R
NY329 New York City #178 S-Z
New York City #179 A-John Koenig
NY330 New York City #179 George Koenig-Z
New York City #180 A-B
NY331 New York City #180 C-V
NY332 New York City #180 W-Z
New York City #181 A-Z
NY333 New York City #182 A-Frank Panzera
NY334 New York City #182 Michael Paolino-Z
New York City #183 A-K
NY335 New York City #183 L-Z
New York City #184 A-F
NY336 New York City #184 G-Z
New York City #185 A-Barnard Blumburg
NY337 New York City #185 George Blumburg-Oscar Wenman
NY338 New York City #185 Paul Wentworth-Z
New York City #186 A-Alexander Shaw
NY339 New York City #186 Percy Shaw-Z
New York City #187 A-Joseph Missic
NY340 New York City #187 Benjamin Mitchell-Z
New York City #188 A-K
NY341 New York City #188 L-Z
New York City #189 A-George Knott
NY342 New York City #189 Raymond Knott-Z
Niagara Falls City #1 A-Antonio Cero
NY343 Niagara Falls City #1 Antonio Cerami-David Kipple
NY344 Niagara Falls City #1 Frank Kirby-Michael Ross
NY345 Niagara Falls City #1 Nicholas Ross-Z
Niagara County #1 A-Joseph Cole
NY346 Niagara County #1 Raymond D. Cole-F. Steams
NY347 Niagara County #1 Terrell Stearns-Z
Niagara County #2 A-O
NY348 Niagara County #2 P-Z
Oneida County #1 A-Harry Gregory
NY349 Oneida County #1 Hubert Gregory-V
NY350 Oneida County #1 W-Z
Oneida County #2 A-Z
Oneida County #3 A-B
NY351 Oneida County #3 C-Z
Onondaga County #1 A-B
NY352 Onondaga County #1 C-Z
NY353 Onondaga County #2 A-Z
Onondaga County #3 A-D
NY354 Onondaga County #3 E-Z
Ontario County #1 A-E
NY355 Ontario County #1 F-Z
Ontario County #2 A-William Coffin
NY356 Ontario County #2 Gus Gogle-Z
Orange County #1 A-Isaac Corwin
NY357 Orange County #1 John B. Corwin-Z
Orange County #2 A
NY358 Orange County #2 B-Z
Orange County #3 A
NY359 Orange County #3 B-V
NY360 Orange County #3 W-Z
Orange County #4 A-S
NY361 Orange County #4 T-Z
Orleans County #1 A-V
NY362 Orleans County #1 W-Z
Oswego County #1 A-Z
Oswego County #2 A-Floyd Boynton
NY363 Oswego County #2 William Box-Z
Oswego County #3 A-F
NY364 Oswego County #3 G-Z
Otsego County #1 A-O
NY365 Otsego County #1 P-Z
Otsego County #2 A-Z
NY366 Poughkeepsie City #1 A-R
NY367 Poughkeepsie City #1 S-Z
Putnam County #1 A-Z
Rensselaer County #1 A-G
NY368 Rensselaer County #1 H-Z
Rensselaer County #2 A-M
NY369 Rensselaer County #2 N-Z
Rochester City #1 A-J
NY370 Rochester City #1 K-Z
Rochester City #2 A-B
NY371 Rochester City #2 C-Frank Silleti
NY372 Rochester City #2 Frederick Silva-Z
Rochester City #3 A-K
NY373 Rochester City #3 L-Z
Rochester City #4 A-D
NY374 Rochester City #4 E-William Walsh
NY375 Rochester City #4 Arthur Walter-Z
Rochester City #5 A-Joseph Levine
NY376 Rochester City #5 Max Levine-Z
Rochester City #6 A-John Brice
NY377 Rochester City #6 Charles Bridgeford-J. Rhone
NY378 Rochester City #6 Tom Riboli-Z
Rochester City #7 A-E
NY379 Rochester City #7 F-Arthur Williams
NY380 Rochester City #7 Charles Williams-Z
Rochester City #8 A-George Smith
NY381 Rochester City #8 Henry Sprague-Z
Rockland County #1 A-Z
Rockland County #2 A-David Clark
NY382 Rockland County #2 Ernest Clark-Z
St. Lawrence County #1 A-D
NY383 St. Lawrence County #1 E-Z
St. Lawrence County #2 A-Frank Derrick
NY384 St. Lawrence County #2 Abert Deruchie-T
NY385 St. Lawrence County #2 U-Z
St. Lawrence County #3 A-S
NY386 St. Lawrence County #3 T-Z
Saratoga County #1 A-S
NY387 Saratoga County #1 T-Z
Saratoga County #2 A-Q
NY388 Saratoga County #2 R-Z
Schenectady County #1 A-M
NY389 Schenectady County #1 N-Z
Schenectady County #2 A-L
NY390 Schenectady County #2 M-Z
Schenectady County #3 A-K
NY391 Schenectady County #3 L-Z
Schenectady County #4 A-Arthur Kline
NY392 Schenectady County #4 James Kline-Z
Schenectady County #5 A-K
NY393 Schenectady County #5 L-Z
Schoharie County #1 A-V
NY394 Schoharie County #1 W-Z
Schuyler County #1 A-Z
Seneca County #1 A-M
NY395 Seneca County #1 N-Z
Steuben County #1 A-P
NY396 Steuben County #1 Q-Z
Steuben County #2 A-Q
NY397 Steuben County #2 R-Z
Steuben County #3 A-S
NY398 Steuben County #3 T-Z
Suffolk County #1 A-R
NY399 Suffolk County #1 S-Z
Suffolk County #2 A-L
NY400 Suffolk County # 2 M-Z
Suffolk County #3 A-F
NY401 Suffolk County #3 G-Z
Sullivan County #1 A-B
NY402 Sullivan County #1 C-U
NY403 Sullivan County #1 V-Z
Syracuse City #1 A-O
NY404 Syracuse City #1 P-Z
Syracuse City #2 A-Philip N. Harrison
NY405 Syracuse City #2 Thomas Harrington-Z
Syracuse City #3 A-Alex Bordinski
NY406 Syracuse City #3 John Bordinski-Theo. Rhode
NY407 Syracuse City #3 John Rhody-Z
Syracuse City #4 A-Joseph A. Herbert
NY408 Syracuse City #4 Simon K. Herzog-Z
NY409 Syracuse City #5 A-Q
NY410 Syracuse City #5 R-Z
Tioga County #1 A-S
NY411 Tioga County #1 T-Z
Tompkins County #1 A-O
NY412 Tompkins County #1 P-Z
Troy City #1 A-L
NY413 Troy City #1 M-Z
Troy City #2 A-K (Brown cards in this group.)
NY414 Troy City #2 L-Z (Brown cards in this group.)
Troy City #3 A-Otto Macke
NY415 Troy City #3 John Mackey-Z
Ulster County #1 A-R
NY416 Ulster County #1 S-Z
Ulster County #2 A-Z
NY417 Ulster County #3 A-Z
Utica City #1 A-William Anderson
NY418 Utica City #1 Anthony Andes-Jay Perry
NY419 Utica City #1 Merton Leroy Perry-Z
Utica City #2 A-Andrew Killian
NY420 Utica City #2 George Killian-Z
Utica City #3 A- William Grant
NY421 Utica City #3 William J. Graves-Z
Warren County #1 A-B
NY422 Warren County #1 C-Z
Washington County #1 A-Albert Bement
NY423 Washington County #1 Charles Bemis-Z
Washington County #2 A-D
NY424 Washington County #2 E-Z
Wayne County #1 A-K
NY425 Wayne County #1 L-Z
Wayne County #2 A-O
NY426 Wayne County #2 P-Z
Westchester County #1 A-R
NY427 Westchester County #1 S-Z
Westchester County #2 A-S
NY428 Westchester County #2 T-Z
Westchester County #3 A-S
NY429 Westchester County #3 T-Z
Westchester County #4 A-Z
Westchester County #5 A-D
NY430 Westchester County #5 E-Z
Westchester County #6 A-C
NY431 Westchester County #6 D-P
NY432 Westchester County #6 Q-Z
Wyoming County #1 A-J
NY433 Wyoming County #1 K-Z
Yates County #1 A-R
NY434 Yates County #1 S-Z
Yonkers City #1 A-Henry Koenig
NY435 Yonkers City #1 Gustave Koeppe Jr.-Z
Yonkers City #2 A-E
NY436 Yonkers City #2 F-Z
Yonkers City #3 A-C
NY437 Yonkers City #3 D-Z

Other Roll Lists

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas
California Colorado Connecticut Delaware
District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii
Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa
Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine
Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota
Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska
Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico
New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio
Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Puerto Rico
Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee
Texas Utah Vermont Virginia
Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming

Indians, Prisoners, Insane, In Hospital, Late Registrants
Military Records >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.