Military Records

World War I Draft Registration Cards
Microfilm Roll List, M1509: Minnesota (93 rolls)

Roll Description Surname
MN1 Aitkin County A-Z
Anoka County A-Z
MN2 Becker County A-Z
Beltrami County A-E
MN3 Beltrami County F-W
MN4 Beltrami County W-Z
Benton County A-Z
Big Stone County A-Z
MN5 Blue Earth County A-S
MN6 Blue Earth County T-Z
Brown County A-Z
MN7 Carlton County A-Z
Carver County A-I
MN8 Carver County J-Z
Cass County A-Z
MN9 Chippewa County A-Z
Chisago County A-R
MN10 Chisago County S-Z
Clay County A-Z
MN11 Clearwater County A-Z
Cook County A-Z
Cottonwood County A-Z
MN12 Crow Wing County A-T
MN13 Crow Wing County U-Z
Dakota County A-R
MN14 Dakota County S-Z
Dodge County A-Z
Douglas County A-J
MN15 Douglas County K-Z
Duluth City #1 A-K
MN16 Duluth City #1 L-Z
Duluth City #2 A-E
MN17 Duluth City #2 F-Z
MN18 Duluth City #3 A-Z
MN19 Duluth City #4 A-Z
Faribault County A-H
MN20 Faribault County I-Z
Fillmore County A-L
MN21 Fillmore County M-Z
Freeborn County A-N
MN22 Freeborn County O-Z
Goodhue County A-M
MN23 Goodhue County N-Z
Grant County A-Z
Hennepin County A-C
MN24 Hennepin County D-V
MN25 Hennepin County W-Z
Houston County A-Z
Hubbard County A-Z
MN26 Isanti County A-Z
Itasca County A-J
MN27 Itasca County K-Z
Jackson County A-I
MN28 Jackson County J-Z
Kanabec County A-Z
Kandiyohi County A-I
MN29 Kandiyohi County J-Z
Kittson County A-Z
MN30 Koochiching County A-Z
Lac qui Parle County A-N
MN31 Lac qui Parle County O-Z
Lake County A-Z
Le Sueur County A-N
MN32 Le Sueur County O-Z
Lincoln County A-Z
Lyon County A-J
MN33 Lyon County K-Z
Mc Leod County A-S
MN34 Mc Leod County T-Z
Mahnomen County A-Z
Marshall County A-Z
MN35 Martin County A-Z
Meeker County A-H
MN36 Meeker County I-Z
Mille Lacs County A-Z
Minneapolis City #1 A-C
MN37 Minneapolis City #1 D-Z
Minneapolis City #2 A-G
MN38 Minneapolis City #2 H-Z
Minneapolis City #3 A-E
MN39 Minneapolis City #3 F-Sm
MN40 Minneapolis City #3 Sn-Z
Minneapolis City #4 A-G
MN41 Minneapolis City #4 H-So
MN42 Minneapolis City #4 Sp-Z
Minneapolis City #5 A-Ji
MN43 Minneapolis City #5 Jo-Z
MN44 Minneapolis City #6 A-Z
Minneapolis City #7 A-G
MN45 Minneapolis City #7 H-Z
Minneapolis City #8 A-C
MN46 Minneapolis City #8 D-R
MN47 Minneapolis City #8 S-Z
Minneapolis City #9 A-J
MN48 Minneapolis City #9 K-Z
Minneapolis City #10 A-H
MN49 Minneapolis City #10 I-Z
Minneapolis City #11 A-L
MN50 Minneapolis City #11 M-Z
Minneapolis City #12 A-L
MN51 Minneapolis City #12 M-Z
Minneapolis City #13 A-J
MN52 Minneapolis City #13 K-Z
Morrison County A-L
MN53 Morrison County M-Z
Mower County A-P
MN54 Mower County Q-Z
Murray County A-Z
Nicollet County A-K
MN55 Nicollet County L-Z
Nobles County A-Z
MN56 Norman County A-Z
Olmsted County A-K
MN57 Olmsted County L-Z
Otter Tail County #1 A-L
MN58 Otter Tail County #1 M-Z
Otter Tail County #2 A-R
MN59 Otter Tail County #2 S-Z
Pennington County A-Z
Pine County A-O
MN60 Pine County P-Z
Pipestone County A-Z
Polk County A-F
MN61 Polk County G-Z
MN62 Pope County A-Z
Ramsey County A-Z
MN63 Red Lake County A-Z
Redwood County A-Z
MN64 Renville County A-Z
MN65 Rice County A-Z
MN66 Rock County A-Z
Roseau County A-Z
MN67 St. Louis County #1 A-Z
St. Louis County #2 A-I
MN68 St. Louis County #2 J-Z
St. Louis County #3 A-M
MN69 St. Louis County #3 N-Z
St. Louis County #4 A-N
MN70 St. Louis County #4 O-Z
St. Louis County #5 A-S
MN71 St. Louis County #5 T-Z
St. Louis County #6 A-Z
MN72 St. Paul County #1 A-Z
MN73 St. Paul County #2 A-Z
St. Paul County #3 A-D
MN74 St. Paul County #3 E-Z
St. Paul County #4 A-G
MN75 St. Paul County #4 H-Z
St. Paul County #5 A-K
MN76 St. Paul County #5 L-Z
St. Paul County #6 A-M
MN76 St. Paul County #6 N-Z
St. Paul County #7 A-O
MN78 St. Paul County #7 P-Z
St. Paul County #8 A-T
MN79 St. Paul County #8 U-Z
St. Paul County #9 A-Z
St. Paul County #10 A-G
MN80 St. Paul County #10 H-Z
St. Paul County #11 A-R
MN81 St. Paul County #11 S-Z
Scott County A-Z
Sherburne County A-Z
MN82 Sibley County A-Z
Stearns County #1 A-J
MN83 Stearns County #1 K-Z
Stearns County #2 A-K
MN84 Stearns County #2 L-Z
Steele County A-Z
MN85 Stevens County A-Z
Swift County A-Z
MN86 Todd County A-Z
MN87 Traverse County A-Z
Wabasha County A-Z
MN88 Wadena County A-Z
Waseca County A-Z
MN89 Washington County A-Z
Watonwan County A-I
MN90 Watonwan County J-Z
Wilkin County A-Z
Winona County A-G
MN91 Winona County H-Z
MN92 Wright County A-Z
MN93 Yellow Medicine County A-Z

Other Roll Lists

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas
California Colorado Connecticut Delaware
District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii
Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa
Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine
Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota
Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska
Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico
New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio
Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Puerto Rico
Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee
Texas Utah Vermont Virginia
Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming

Indians, Prisoners, Insane, In Hospital, Late Registrants
Military Records >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.