Military Records

World War I Draft Registration Cards
Microfilm Roll List, M1509: Indiana (114 rolls)

Roll Description Surname
IN1 Adams County A-Z
Allen County A-F
IN2 Allen County G-Z
Bartholomew County A-D
IN3 Bartholomew County E-Z
Benton County A-T
IN4 Benton County U-Z
Blackford County A-Z
Boone County A-O
IN5 Boone County P-Z
Brown County A-Z
Carroll County A-S
IN6 Carroll County T-Z
Cass County A-O. McWilliams
IN7 Cass County J. Mabry-Z
Clark County A-E. Howell
IN8 Clark County B. Hostettler.-Z
Clay County A-I
IN9 Clay County J-Z
Clinton County A-J
IN10 Clinton County K-Z
Crawford County A-Z
IN11 Davies County A-Z
IN12 Dearborn County A-Z
Decatur County A-L
IN13 Decatur County M-Z
DeKalb County A-R. Squiris
IN14 DeKalb County F. Stabe-Z
Delaware County #1 A-E. Mixell
IN15 Delaware County #1 H. Mobley-Z
Delaware County #2 A-R
IN16 Delaware County #2 S-Z
Dubois County A-Z
East Chicago City A-B
IN17 East Chicago City A-F (A-B from previous roll refilmed)
IN18 East Chicago City G-I. Monk
IN19 East Chicago City T. Monkus-U
IN20 East Chicago City V-Z
Elkhart County #1 A-S
IN21 Elkhart County #1 T-Z
Elkhart County #2 A-O
IN22 Elkhart County #2 P-Z
Evansville City #1 A-L
IN23 Evansville City #1 M-Z
Evansville City #2 A-L
IN24 Evansville City #2 M-Z
Evansville City #3 A-P
IN25 Evansville City #3 Q-Z
Fayette County A-Z
IN26 Floyd County A-Z
IN27 Fort Wayne City #1 A-Z
IN28 Fort Wayne City #2 A-Z
IN29 Fort Wayne City #3 A-R
IN30 Fort Wayne City #3 S-Z
Fountain County A-Z
IN31 Franklin County A-Z
Fulton County A-Z
IN32 Gary City #1 A-O
IN33 Gary City #1 P-Z
Gary City #2 A-M. Kazmierski
IN34 Gary City #2 F. Keaton.-Z
Gary City #3 A -C. Churchellon
IN35 Gary City #3 J. Cian.-S
IN36 Gary City #3 T-Z
Gibson County A-B.Smith
IN37 Gibson County C. Smith-Z
Grant County #1 A-L
IN38 Grant County #1 M-Z
Grant County #2 A-Q
IN39 Grant County #2 R-Z
Greene County A-L
IN40 Greene County M-Z
Hamilton County A-K
IN41 Hamilton County L-Z
Hancock County A-Z
IN42 Harrison County A-Z
Hendricks County A-N
IN43 Hendricks County O-Z
Henry County A-M
IN44 Henry County N-Z
Howard County A-D. Hewitt
IN45 Howard County C-Z
IN46 Huntington County A-H. Whitted
IN47 Huntington County C. Wicks-Z
Indianapolis City # 1 A-S
IN48 Indianapolis City #1 T-Z
Indianapolis City #2 A-M
IN49 Indianapolis City #2 N-Z
Indianapolis City #3 A-F
IN50 Indianapolis City #3 G-U
IN51 Indianapolis City #3 V-Z
Indianapolis City #4 A-J. Mize
IN52 Indianapolis City #4 J. Mock-Z
Indianapolis City #5 A-G
IN53 Indianapolis City #5 H-Z
IN54 Indianapolis City #6 A-Q
IN55 Indianapolis City #6 R-Z
Indianapolis City #7 A-L
IN56 Indianapolis City #7 M-Z
Indianapolis City #8 A-D
IN57 Indianapolis City #8 E-Z
IN58 Indianapolis City #9 A-Z
IN59 Indianapolis City #10 A-M
IN60 Indianapolis City #10 N-Z
Jackson County A-L
IN61 Jackson County M-Z
Jasper County A-Z
Jay County A-D
IN62 Jay County E-Z
Jefferson County A-O
IN63 Jefferson County P-Z
Jennings County A-Z
Johnson County A-L
IN64 Johnson County M-Z
Knox County A-C. Higgins
IN65 Knox County T. Highfill-Z
IN66 Kosciusko County A-Z
IN67 Lagrange County A-Z
Lake County #1 A-O
IN68 Lake County #1 P-Z
Lake County #2 A-J
IN69 Lake County #2 K-S
IN70 Lake County #2 T-Z
Lake County #3 A-R
IN71 Lake County #3 S-Z
La Porte County #1 A-S
IN72 La Porte County #1 T-Z
La Porte County #2 A-S
IN73 La Porte County #2 T-Z
Lawrence County A-S
IN74 Lawrence County T-Z
Madison County #1 A-L
IN75 Madison County #1 M-Z
Madison County #2 A-C
IN76 Madison County #2 D-Z
Marion County A-C
IN77 Marion County D-Z
IN78 Marshall County A-Z
Martin County A-G
IN79 Martin County H-Z
Miami County A-M
IN80 Miami County N-Z
Monroe County A-M
IN81 Monroe County N-Z
Montgomery County A-O
IN82 Montgomery County P-Z
Morgan County A-Z
IN83 Newton County A-Z
Noble County A-R
IN84 Noble County S-Z
Ohio County A-Z
Orange County A-Z
IN85 Owen County A-Z
Parke County A-U
IN86 Parke County V-Z
Perry County A-Z
Pike County A-L
IN87 Pike County N-Z
Porter County A-G
IN88 Porter County H-Z
Posey County A-R
IN89 Posey County S-Z
Pulaski County A-Z
Putnam County A-M
IN90 Putnam County N-Z
Randolph County A-R
IN91 Randolph County S-Z
Ripley County A-Z
Rush County A-G
IN92 Rush County H-Z
Scott County A-Z
Shelby County A-C
IN93 Shelby County D-Z
South Bend City #1 A-C
IN94 South Bend City #1 D-U
IN95 South Bend City #1 V-Z
South Bend City #2 A-N
IN96 South Bend City #2 O-Z
Spencer County A-R
IN97 Spencer County S-Z
Starke County A-Z
Steuben County A-Z
IN98 St. Joseph County A-E. Stafford
IN99 St. Joseph County J. Stahr-Z
Sullivan County A-Q
IN1O0 Sullivan County R-Z
Switzerland County A-Z
Terre Haute City #1 A-F
IN1O1 Terre Haute City #1 G-Z
Terre Haute City #2 A-B
IN102 Terre Haute City #2 C-Q
IN103 Terre Haute City #2 R-Z
Tippecanoe County A-G
IN104 Tippecanoe County H-Z
IN105 Tipton County A-Z
Union County A-Z
Vanderburgh County A-J
IN106 Vanderburgh County K-Z
Vermilion County A-J.Miller
IN107 Vermilion County M. Miller-Z
Vigo County A-G
IN108 Vigo County H-Z
Wabash County A-C
IN109 Wabash County D-Z
Warren County A-Q
IN110 Warren County R-Z
Warrick County A-Z
Washington County A-G
IN111 Washington County H-Z
Wayne City #1 A-L
IN112 Wayne City #1 M-Z
Wayne City #2 A-U
IN113 Wayne City #2 V-Z
Wells County A-Z
White County A-G
IN114 White County H-Z
Whitley County A-Z

Other Roll Lists

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas
California Colorado Connecticut Delaware
District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii
Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa
Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine
Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota
Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska
Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico
New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio
Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Puerto Rico
Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee
Texas Utah Vermont Virginia
Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming

Indians, Prisoners, Insane, In Hospital, Late Registrants
Military Records >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.