Research Our Records

1910 Federal Population Census

See Also:

1910 Soundex/Miracode. 4,642 rolls

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas
California Colorado Connecticut Delaware
District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii
Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa
Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine
Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota
Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska
Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico
New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio
Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Puerto Rico
Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee
Texas Utah Vermont Virginia
Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming
Indians, Prisoners, Insane, In Hospital, Late Registrants

New York




920.  Albany (EDs 1-49, 226) County.

921.  Albany (EDs 50-98) County.

922.  Albany (EDs 99-137, 141) County.

923.  Albany (EDs 138-140, 142-162, 225) and Allegany (EDs

      1-28) Counties.

924.  Allegany (EDs 29-42) and Chenango Counties.

925.  Broome (EDs 1-39, 42) County.

926.  Broome (EDs 40, 41, 43-66) and Cattaraugus (EDs 43-69)

      Counties.

927.  Cattaraugus (EDs 70-102, 196) and Cayuga (EDs 31-46)

      Counties.

928.  Cayuga (EDs 1-30, 47-71 ) County.

929.  Chautauqua (EDs 103-143, 152-155) County.

930.  Chautauqua (EDs 144-151, 156-195) County.

931.  Chemung County.

932.  Clinton County.

933.  Columbia and Essex (EDs 39 46) Counties.

934.  Essex (EDs 47-68) and Cortland Counties.

935.  Delaware and Hamilton Counties.

936.  Dutchess (EDs 34-55, 61-74) County.

937.  Dutchess (EDs 56-60, 75-89) and Franklin (EDs 69-83)

      Counties.

938.  Franklin (EDs 84-109) and Erie (EDs 240-247, 251-257,

      268, 269) Counties.

939.  Erie (EDs 248-250, 258-267, 270-290) County.

940.  Erie (EDs 1-14, 291-309) County.

941.  Erie (EDs 15-47) County.

942.  Erie (EDs 48-75) County.

943.  Erie (EDs 76-103) County.

944.  Erie (EDs 104-130) County.

945.  Erie (EDs 131-164) County.

946.  Erie (EDs 165-192, 310) County.

947.  Erie (EDs 193-216, 223, 230) County.

948.  Erie (EDs 217-222, 231-239) and Fulton (EDs 1-23, 39,

      40) Counties.

949.  Fulton (EDs 24-38) and Otsego (EDs 41-65, 76, 187)

      Counties.

950.  Otsego (EDs 66-75, 77-83) and Greene Counties.

951.  Genesee and Herkimer (EDs 1-12, 18) Counties.

952.  Herkimer (EDs 13-17, 19-41), and Rockland (EDs 93-104,

      123-125, 158) Counties.

953.  Rockland (EDs 105-122, 160) and Jefferson (EDs  1-21,

      31-33) Counties.

954.  Jefferson (EDs 22-30, 34-71) County.

955.  Kings (EDs 1-40) County.

956.  Kings (EDs 41-73) County.

957.  Kings (EDs 74-81, 83-90, 92-98, 100-114) County.

958.  Kings (EDs 115-146, 148) County.

959.  Kings (EDs 147, 149-161, 222-238) County.

960.  Kings (EDs 162-195) County.

961.  Kings (EDs 196-221, 260-264, 266) County.

962.  Kings (EDs 265, 267-296) County.

963.  Kings (EDs 239-259, 297-311) County.

964.  Kings (EDs 312-343) County.

965.  Kings (EDs 344-377) County.

966.  Kings (EDs 378-412) County.

967.  Kings (EDs 413-444) County.

968.  Kings (EDs 445-458, 476-493, 495) County.

969.  Kings (EDs 494, 496-522) County.

970.  Kings (EDs 82, 91, 99, 459-475, 523-541) County.

971.  Kings (EDs 542-576) County.

972.  Kings (EDs 577-612) County.

973.  Kings (EDs 613-620, 683-705) County.

974.  Kings (EDs 621-639, 706-725) County.

975.  Kings (EDs 640-682) County.

976.  Kings (EDs 726-757, 1403) County.

977.  Kings (EDs 758-761, 763-792) County.

978.  Kings (EDs 793-810, 965-967) County.

979.  Kings (EDs 811-824, 828-832, 968-986) County.

980.  Kings (EDs 825-827, 833-865) County.

981.  Kings (EDs 866-903) County.

982.  Kings (EDs 904-939) County

983.  Kings (EDs 940-955, 957-959, 961-964, 991-995,

      1003-1006, 1009, 1012-1028, 1064, 1065, 1404, 1405)

      County.

984.  Kings (EDs 1007, 1029-1063, 1406-1408) County.

985.  Kings (EDs 987-990, 996-1002, 1008, 1010, 1011, 1066-

      1102, 1409-1413) County.

986.  Lewis and Livingston (EDs 36-47, 50-58) Counties.

987.  Livingston (EDs 48, 49, 59-68) and Madison Counties.

988.  Monroe (EDs 1-38) County.

989.  Monroe (EDs 39-68, 93-98, 100-107, 224, 228) County.

990.  Monroe (EDs 69-82, 171-201, 229) County.

991.  Monroe (EDs 83-92, 108-117, 135-145, 153-158, 225,

      227) County.

992.  Monroe (EDs 118-134, 146-152, 159-170, 210-213, 226)

      County.

993.  Monroe (EDs 99, 202-209, 214-222) and Montgomery (EDs

      49-59, 62-68) Counties.

994.  Montgomery (EDs 60, 61, 69-94) and Nassau (EDs 1103-

      1114, 11-17) Counties.

995.  Nassau (EDs 1115, 1116, 1118-1144) County.

996.  New York (EDs 1397-1419, 1421-1426, 1728, 1744) County.

997.  New York (EDs 1017, 1275, 1428-1430, 1432-1457, 1463,

      1746) County.

998.  New York (EDs 1458-1462, 1460-1490, 1714, 1739) County.

999.  New York (EDs 690, 1274, 1427, 1491-1513) County.

1000.  New York (EDs 1514-1518, 1520-1545, 1647, 1648, 1718,

       1719, 1721) County.

1001.  New York (EDs 1546-1574, 1715) County.

1002.  New York (EDs 1575-1605, 1645, 1646, 1649, 1720, 1729)

       County.

1003.  New York (EDs 701, 1606-1642) County.

1004.  New York (EDs 1-13, 30-36, 103-125) County.

1005.  New York (EDs 14-27, 29, 37-42, 44-51, 126-133, 180,

       682, 1705) County.

1006.  New York (EDs 134-177) County.

1007.  New York (EDs 28, 52-77, 563, 1519, 1685, 1686, 1691,

       1692) County.

1008.  New York (EDs 78-102, 1687-1690, 1693, 1694) County.

1009.  New York (EDs 178, 181-211) County.

1010.  New York (EDs 212-236, 1695, 1704) County.

1011.  New York (EDs 237-254, 1657, 1658, 1663-1667,

       1696-1698) County.

1012.  New York (EDs 255-271, 1655, 1656, 1659-1662, 1668-

       1673) County.

1013.  New York (EDs 272-275, 280 305, 437, 1734) County.

1014.  New York (EDs 306-331) County.

1015.  New York (EDs 332-351, 1722) County.

1016.  New York (EDs 352-370, 372, 374, 376, 378-380, 1654)

       County.

1017.  New York (EDs 381, 382, 385-412) County.

1018.  New York (EDs 413-436, 438-445) County.

1019.  New York (EDs 446-473, 1139) County.

1020.  New York (EDs 474-483, 485-496, 499-502, 507, 517,

       519) County.

1021.  New York (EDs 503, 504, 508-516, 518, 520-531, 1716,

       1717, 1732) County.

1022.  New York (EDs 532-539, 542, 543, 545-550, 552-562,

       564-569, 1738) County.

1023.  New York (EDs 570-601, 1731) County.

1024.  New York (EDs 602-624, 626-635, 1730) County.

1025.  New York (EDs 636-646, 648, 649, 651-671, 704) County.

1026.  New York (EDs 672-681, 683-689, 691-700, 702, 1733,

       1742) County.

1027.  New York (EDs 703, 705-730, 1420, 1431, 1644) County.

1028.  New York (EDs 731-761, 1653) County.

1029.  New York (EDs 762-791) County.

1030.  New York (EDs 792-823) County.

1031.  New York (EDs 824-827, 868-885, 1674, 1675, 1682,

       1699-1701) County

1032.  New York (EDs 886-907, 1702, 1703) County.

1033.  New York (EDs 908-926, 1003, 1010, 1055, 1060, 1071,

       1164, 1676-1681, 1683) County.

1034.  New York (EDs 828-848, 927-938, 1002, 1078, 1684)

       County.

1035.  New York (EDs 43, 849-867, 939-953, 1706, 1707) County.

1036.  New York (EDs 544, 551, 625, 650, 954-985, 988-993,

       995, 1710-1713) County.

1037.  New York (EDs 986, 987, 994, 996, 1119-1122, 1170-1174,

       1241-1270, 1708, 1709) County.

1038.  New York (EDs 276-279, 371, 373, 375, 377, 383, 384,

       484, 997-1001, 1004-1009, 1011-1014, 1727, 1735-1737)

       County.

1039.  New York (EDs 1015, 1016, 1018-l041, 1118, 1643) County.

1040.  New York (EDs 1042-1054, 1056-1059, 1061-1067, 1069,

       1070, 1072) County.

1041.  New York (EDs 541, 647, 1073-1077, 1079-1109, 1743)

       County.

1042.  New York (EDs 497, 498, 1068, 1110-1117, 1123-1138,

       1140, 1142-1157) County.

1043.  New York (EDs 505, 540, 1141, 1158-1163, 1165-1169,

       1175-1197, 1201, 1206, 1207, 1741) County.

1044.  New York (EDs 1198, 1208-1224, 1226-1238, 1725, 1745)

       County.

1045.  New York (EDs 1199, 1200, 1202-1205, 1239, 1240, 1271-

       1273, 1276-1304, 1724) County.

1046.  New York (EDs 1305-1338, 1726) County.

1047.  New York (EDs 1339-1366, 1723) County.

1048.  New York (EDs 1367-1396, 1650-1652, 1740, 1747, 1748)

       County.

1049.  Niagara (EDs 69-95, 111, 119-131) County.

1050.  Niagara (EDs 96-110, 112-118, 132-142, 198) and Putnam

       Counties.

1051.  Oneida (EDs 42-72, 77-95) County.

1052.  Oneida (EDs 73-76, 96-113, 116-133, 153-155) County.

1053.  Oneida (EDs 114, 115, 134-152, 156-182) County.

1054.  Onondaga (EDs 39-85) County.

1055.  Onondaga (EDs 86-104, 110-120, 137-142, 196-200)

       County.

1056.  Onondaga (EDs 105-109, 121-136, 143-147, 166-176)

       County.

1057.  Onondaga (EDs 148-165, 177-195) County.

1058.  Ontario County.

1059.  Orange (EDs 1-42) County.

1060.  Orange (EDs 43-83) County.

1061.  Orange (EDs 84-92), Schuyler, and Orleans (EDs 143-

       163) Counties.

1062.  Orleans (EDs 164-168) and Oswego (EDs 101-119, 127-

       147) Counties.

1063.  Oswego (EDs 120-126, 148-164) and Queens (EDs 1145-

       1159) Counties.

1064.  Queens (EDs 1160-1176, 1253-1262) County.

1065.  Queens (EDs 1263-1290) County.

1066.  Queens (EDs 1177-1201, 1252) County.

1067.  Queens (EDs 1202-1225) County.

1068.  Queens (EDs 1226-1251) County.

1069.  Rensselaer (EDs 1-22, 336) County.

1070.  Rensselaer (EDs 42-63, 76-78) County.

1071.  Rensselaer (EDs 23-33, 37-41, 64-75, 79, 80) and

       Sullivan (EDs 126-132) Counties.

1072.  Sullivan (EDs 133-157, 159) and Richmond (EDs 1291-

       1303, 1328, 1335, 1337) Counties.

1073.  Richmond (EDs 1304-1327, 1329-1334, 1336) County.

1074.  St. Lawrence (EDs 110-141, 145-148, 169-175) County.

1075.  St. Lawrence (EDs 142-144, 149-168, 176-181) and Yates

       Counties.

1076.  Saratoga (EDs 95-137, 148) County.

1077.  Saratoga (EDs 138-147) and Schenectady (EDs 163-188)

       Counties.

1078.  Schenectady (EDs 189-224) County.

1079.  Schoharie and Steuben (EDs 91-104, 112-123) Counties.

1080.  Steuben (EDs 105-111, 124-168) County.

1081.  Seneca and Suffolk (EDs 1338-1356) Counties.

1082.  Suffolk (EDs 1357-1360, 1369-1377, 1383-1402) County.

1083.  Suffolk (EDs 1361-1368, 1378-1382) and Tompkins

       Counties.

1084.  Tioga and Ulster (EDs 114-123, 145-153, 185, 186)

       Counties.

1085.  Ulster (EDs 124-144, 154-171) County.

1086.  Ulster (EDs 172-184), Warren, and Wyoming (EDs 169-

       174) Counties.

1087.  Wyoming (EDs 175-197) and Washington (EDs 81-103)

       Counties.

1088.  Washington (EDs 104-122) and Westchester (EDs 1-4,

       19-21, 40-45, 190-192) Counties.

1089.  Westchester (EDs 5-18, 22-39, 97, 98, 111, 193, 194)

       County.

1090.  Westchester (EDs 46-52, 58-76, 99-109, 195-197)

       County.

1091.  Westchester (EDs 53-57, 77-96, 127-137) County.

1092.  Westchester (EDs 110, 112-126, 138-148, 162-168)

       County.

1093.  Westchester (EDs 149-161, 169-189) County.

1094.  Wayne County.

Top of Page


North Carolina


1095.  Alamance, Alexander, and Carteret Counties.

1096.  Alleghany, Ashe, and Anson Counties.

1097.  Beaufort and Bladen Counties.

1098.  Bertie, Brunswick, and Chowan Counties.

1099.  Buncombe and Clay Counties.

1100.  Burke, Dare, and Cabarrus Counties.

1101.  Caldwell, Camden, Caswell, and Gates Counties.

1102.  Catawba, Chatham, and Cleveland (EDs 33-35) Counties.

1103.  Cleveland (EDs 36-51), Cherokee, and Perquimans

       Counties.

1104.  Columbus and Craven Counties.

1105.  Cumberland and Martin Counties.

1106.  Currituck, Person, and Davidson (EDs 17-32, 35)

       Counties.

1107.  Davidson (EDs 33, 34), Madison, Davie, and Greene

       Counties.

1108.  Duplin and Durham (EDs 30-41, 192) Counties.

1109.  Durham (EDs 29, 42-46), Mitchell, and Edgecombe (EDs

       13-25, 28, 29) Counties.

1110.  Edgecombe (EDs 26, 27), Richmond, and Forsyth (EDs 47-

       64) Counties.

1111.  Forsyth (EDs 65-75) and Franklin Counties.

1112.  Gaston and McDowell Counties.

1113.  Graham, Haywood, and Granville Counties.

1114.  Guilford (EDs 91-121, 124-126, 193) County.

1115.  Guilford (EDs 122, 123, 127-130), Henderson, and Halifax

       (EDs 40-54) Counties.

1116.  Halifax (EDs 55-58), Jackson, Harnett, and Tyrrell

       Counties.

1117.  Hertford, Pamlico, Hyde, and Lincoln Counties.

1118.  Iredell and Johnston (EDs 34-44) Counties.

1119.  Johnston (EDs 45-60), Jones, and Moore Counties.

1120.  Lee, Watauga, and Lenoir Counties.

1121.  Macon, Onslow, and Mecklenburg (EDs 93-107) Counties.

1122.  Mecklenburg (EDs 108-137, 162) and Yancey Counties.

1123.  Montgomery, Swain, and Nash (EDs 61-74, 78) Counties.

1124.  Nash (EDs 75-77), Pasquotank, and New Hanover (EDs 

       82-96, 129) Counties.

1125.  New Hanover (EDs 78-81), Stanly, Northampton, and Pender

       (EDs 69-71) Counties.

1126.  Pender (EDs 72-78), Orange, and Pitt (EDs 87-97, 102,

       103) Counties.

1127.  Pitt (EDs 98-101), Scotland, Polk, and Vance Counties.

1128.  Randolph and Stokes Counties.

1129.  Robeson County.

1130.  Rockingham and Yadkin Counties.

1131.  Rowan and Washington Counties.

1132.  Rutherford and Sampson (EDs 79-94) Counties.

1133.  Sampson (EDs 95-97), Warren, and Surry (EDs 126-141)

       Counties.

1134.  Surry (EDs 142-144), Transylvania, Union, and Wilkes

       (EDs 160, 161, 163-165) Counties.

1135.  Wilkes (EDs 162, 166-182) and Wake (EDs 92-108)

       Counties.

1136.  Wake (EDs 109-134) and Wayne (EDs 98-102, 118)

       Counties.

1137.  Wayne (EDs 103-117) and Wilson Counties.

Top of Page


North Dakota


1138.  Adams, Barnes, Benson, and Billings Counties.

1139.  Bowman, Richland, Bottineau, and Burke Counties.

1140.  Burleigh, Divide, Dunn, and Cass (EDs 27-35, 38-46)

       Counties. 

1141.  Cass (EDs 36, 37, 47-51), Cavalier, Dickey, Eddy, and

       Emmons Counties. 

1142.  Foster, Griggs, Hettinger, Kidder, and Grand Forks

       Counties.

1143.  La Moure, Logan, Mountrail, McHenry, and McIntosh

       Counties. 

1144.  McKenzie, McLean, Mercer, and Morton Counties.

1145.  Nelson, Pembina, Oliver, and Walsh Counties.

1146.  Pierce, Ramsey, Ransom, Renville, and Sheridan Counties.

1147.  Rolette and Stutsman Counties. 

1148.  Sargent, Steele, Towner, Stark, and Traill Counties. 

1149.  Ward, Wells, and Williams Counties.

Top of Page


Ohio


1150.  Adams and Allen (EDs 1-18, 41-44) Counties.

1151.  Allen (EDs 19-40, 45-48) and Ashland Counties.

1152.  Ashtabula (EDs 1-43, 248) County. 

1153.  Ashtabula (EDs 44-50) and Athens Counties. 

1154.  Auglaize and Butler (EDs 1, 10-13, 21-27, 36) Counties.

1155.  Butler (EDs 2-9, 14-20, 28-35, 37-44) County. 

1156.  Belmont (EDs 1-7, 10-36, 168, 169) County. 

1157.  Belmont (EDs 8, 9, 37-51, 53-55) and Brown Counties.

1158.  Carroll and Clark (EDs 1-15, 28-46) Counties. 

1159.  Clark (EDs 16-27, 47-57) and Champaign Counties.

1160.  Clermont and Clinton Counties. 

1161.  Columbiana (EDs 1-46) County.

1162.  Columbiana (EDs 47-70) and Coshocton (EDs 1-15, 18-

       28) Counties. 

1163.  Coshocton (EDs 16, 17, 29, 30), Crawford, and Darke (EDs

       72-76, 80-89) Counties. 

1164.  Darke (EDs 77-79, 90-106) and Cuyahoga (EDs 1-11, 

       18-20, 23-25, 433, 435) Counties. 

1165.  Cuyahoga (EDs 12-17, 21, 22, 26-48, 413, 434, 436)

       County. 

1166.  Cuyahoga (EDs 49-79, 94, 95, 97, 422) County.

1167.  Cuyahoga (EDs 96, 98-115, 124, 137-148, 416, 427)

       County. 

1168.  Cuyahoga (EDs 80-93, 116-123, 125-134, 149-153, 424)

       County. 

1169.  Cuyahoga (EDs 135, 136, 154-187, 426) County. 

1170.  Cuyahoga (EDs 188-221) County. 

1171.  Cuyahoga (EDs 222-237, 302-314, 420) County. 

1172.  Cuyahoga (EDs 238-265, 418, 419, 421, 425) County.

1173.  Cuyahoga (EDs 266-285, 287-297, 301, 415, 423, 431,

       432) County. 

1174.  Cuyahoga (EDs 286, 298-300, 315-322, 324-329, 331-

       337, 339-341, 343, 344, 428) County. 

1175.  Cuyahoga (EDs 323, 330, 338, 342, 345-374, 417, 430)

       County. 

1176.  Cuyahoga (EDs 375-412, 414, 429, 437) County.

1177.  Defiance and Delaware Counties. 

1178.  Erie and Fairfield (EDs 48-59, 72) Counties. 

1179.  Fairfield (EDs 60-71, 73-80), Fayette, and Franklin

       (EDs 1-3, 16) Counties. 

1180.  Franklin (EDs 20-24, 27-64, 66) County. 

1181.  Franklin (EDs 25, 26, 65, 67-117) County. 

1182.  Franklin (EDs 9-11, 118-162) County.

1183.  Franklin (EDs 4-8, 12-15, 17-19, 163-197, 200, 201)

       County.

1184.  Franklin (EDs 198, 199), Fulton, and Gallia Counties.

1185.  Geauga, Greene, and Guernsey (EDs 15-17) Counties.

1186.  Guernsey (EDs 1-14, 18-36) and Hancock (EDs 58-64,

       77-83) Counties.

1187.  Hancock (EDs 65-76, 84 89) and Hardin Counties.

1188.  Hamilton (EDs 1-27, 58-62, 375) County.

1189.  Hamilton (EDs 38-57, 63-66, 147-160, 377) County.

1190.  Hamilton (EDs 67-90, 102-110, 161-170, 374) County.

1191.  Hamilton (EDs 91-101, 111-139, 373) County.

1192.  Hamilton (EDs 140-146, 171-199, 378) County.

1193.  Hamilton (EDs 200-241, 372) County.

1194.  Hamilton (EDs 242-284) County.

1195.  Hamilton (EDs 285-326) County.

1196.  Hamilton (EDs 327-371) County.

1197.  Harrison, Highland, and Jackson (EDs 49-52) Counties.

1198.  Jackson (EDs 53-76) and Henry Counties.

1199.  Hocking and Knox Counties.

1200.  Holmes and Huron Counties.

1201.  Jefferson (EDs 93-117, 121-135, 140, 141) County.

1202.  Jefferson (EDs 118-120, 136-139, 142-144) and Lawrence

       Counties.

1203.  Lake and Licking (EDs 47-68, 96-102) Counties.

1204.  Licking (EDs 69-95) and Logan (EDs 120-143, 146, 147, 

       149) Counties.

1205.  Logan (EDs 144, 145, 148), Medina, and Lorain (EDs 81-

       86, 90-92, 96-98, 208, 211, 212) Counties.

1206.  Lorain (EDs 87-89, 93-95, 99-127, 209, 210) County.

1207.  Lucas (EDs 19-45, 84 98) County.

1208.  Lucas (EDs 46-75, 150-157) County.

1209.  Lucas (EDs 76-83, 99-131) County.

1210.  Lucas (EDs 132-149, 158-163) and Madison Counties.

1211.  Mahoning (EDs 71-84, 87-90, 96-105, 139-145) County.

1212.  Mahoning (EDs 106-132, 146-148) County.

1213.  Mahoning (EDs 85, 86, 91-95, 133-138) and Marion

       Counties. 

1214.  Meigs and Mercer Counties.

1215.  Miami and Montgomery (EDs 45-47, 152) Counties.

1216.  Montgomery (EDs 48-74, 93-99) County. 

1217.  Montgomery (EDs 75-92, 100-117) County. 

1218.  Montgomery (EDs 118-151) County. 

1219.  Monroe, Morgan, and Morrow (EDs 146-155) Counties.

1220.  Morrow (EDs 156-162), Ottawa, and Paulding Counties.

1221.  Muskingum (EDs 54-75, 77-80, 87-107) County. 

1222.  Muskingum (EDs 76, 81-86), Noble, and Perry (EDs 121-

       138) Counties. 

1223.  Perry (EDs 139-146), Pike, and Pickaway Counties.

1224.  Portage and Richland (EDs 163-169, 194-207) Counties.

1225.  Richland (EDs 170-193), Preble, and Putnam (EDs 67, 68)

       Counties. 

1226.  Putnam (EDs 69-89, 138) and Ross (EDs 147-154, 165-

       177) Counties. 

1227.  Ross (EDs 155-164, 178-183) and Sandusky Counties.

1228.  Scioto and Seneca (EDs 135-137) Counties.

1229.  Seneca (EDs 138-173) and Vinton Counties. 

1230.  Shelby and Stark (EDs 153-171) Counties. 

1231.  Stark (EDs 149-152, 172-192, 218-232) County. 

1232.  Stark (EDs 193-217, 233-245) and Summit (EDs 172, 173,

       175, 176) Counties. 

1233.  Summit (EDs 119-157) County. 

1234.  Summit (EDs 158-171, 174, 177-202, 249, 250) County.

1235.  Trumbull County.

1236.  Tuscarawas (EDs 103-149) County. 

1237.  Tuscarawas (EDs 150-155) and Washington Counties. 

1238.  Union and Van Wert Counties. 

1239.  Warren and Wayne (EDs 156-169, 171-179) Counties. 

1240.  Wayne (EDs 170, 180-191) and Wood (EDs 178-207, 209)

       Counties. 

1241.  Wood (EDs 208, 210-212), Wyandot, and Williams Counties.

Top of Page


Oklahoma


1242.  Adair, Alfalfa, Atoka, and Beaver Counties.

1243.  Beckham, Blaine, and Bryan (EDs 13-18) Counties.

1244.  Bryan (EDs 19-34), Cherokee, and Caddo (EDs 46, 47)

       Counties. 

1245.  Caddo (EDs 48-70) and Cleveland Counties. 

1246.  Canadian and Carter Counties. 

1247.  Choctaw, Cimarron, Coal, and Comanche (EDs 35-37, 40)

       Counties. 

1248.  Comanche (EDs 38, 39, 41-69) and Craig (EDs 24-27)

       Counties. 

1249.  Craig (EDs 28-37), Harper, and Creek Counties. 

1250.  Custer, Delaware, and Dewey Counties. 

1251.  Ellis and Garfield Counties. 

1252.  Garvin and Grady (EDs 89-106) Counties. 

1253.  Grady (EDs 107-111), Grant, Greer, and Harmon Counties.

1254.  Haskell, Jefferson, and Johnston Counties. 

1255.  Hughes and Jackson Counties. 

1256.  Kingfisher and Kay (EDs 52-66) Counties. 

1257.  Kay (EDs 67-71), Kiowa, and Latimer (EDs 132-140)

       Counties. 

1258.  Latimer (EDs 141-144), Le Flore, and Lincoln (EDs 88-

       90) Counties. 

1259.  Lincoln (EDs 91-116) and Logan (EDs 117-120, 137, 141)

       County. 

1260.  Logan (EDs 121-136, 138-140, 142) and McIntosh

       Counties. 

1261.  Love, McClain, and McCurtain Counties. 

1262.  Major, Marshall, Mayes, and Murray (EDs 200-202)

       Counties. 

1263.  Murray (EDs 203-209) and Muskogee (EDs 92-112, 121-

       124) Counties. 

1264.  Muskogee (EDs 113-120), Noble, and Nowata (EDs 125-  

       129, 132, 133) Counties. 

1265.  Nowata (EDs 130, 131), Okfuskee, and Oklahoma (EDs

       180-182, 184-203, 230-232) Counties. 

1266.  Oklahoma (EDs 204-229) County. 

1267.  Oklahoma (EDs 183, 296), Okmulgee, and Ottawa (EDs

       157-166) Counties. 

1268.  Ottawa (ED 167), Pawnee, and Osage Counties. 

1269.  Payne and Pittsburg (EDs 210-225, 244, 245) Counties.

1270.  Pittsburg (EDs 226-243) and Pontotoc Counties.

1271.  Pottawatomie and Pushmataha Counties. 

1272.  Roger Mills and Sequoyah (EDs 193-209, 211) Counties.

1273.  Sequoyah (ED 210), Texas, and Rogers Counties. 

1274.  Seminole and Tulsa (EDs 212-215, 219-233) Counties.

1275.  Tulsa (EDs 216-218), Stephens, Tillman, and Washington

       (EDs 251-253) Counties. 

1276.  Washington (EDs 254-259), Woods, and Woodward Counties.

1277.  Wagoner and Washita Counties.

Top of Page


Oregon


1278.  Baker, Hood River, Benton, and Clatsop Counties.

1279.  Clackamas, Columbia, and Crook Counties. 

1280.  Coos, Grant, Curry, Douglas, and Gilliam Counties. 

1281.  Harney, Josephine, Lincoln, and Jackson Counties. 

1282.  Klamath, Lake, Polk, and Lane (EDs 142-162, 304)

       Counties. 

1283.  Lane (EDs 163-165, 306, 309-312), Malheur, Tillamook,

       Linn, and Wheeler Counties. 

1284.  Marion, Morrow, and Wallowa Counties. 

1285.  Multnomah (EDs 124-142, 169-173, 319) County. 

1286.  Multnomah (EDs 143-168, 188-198) County. 

1287.  Multnomah (EDs 199-210, 227-242, 243(pt.), 246, 321,

       327) County. 

1288.  Multnomah (EDs 110-123, 174-187, 243(pt.), 244-245,

       320, 329) County. 

1289.  Multnomah (EDs 211-226), Sherman, and Umatilla Counties.

1290.  Union, Wasco, and Yamhill (EDs 283-287, 289-297, 299)

       Counties. 

1291.  Yamhill (EDs 288, 298, 300, 301, 305) and Washington

       Counties.

Top of Page


Pennsylvania


1292.  Adams and Allegheny (EDs 1-16, 30-35) Counties.

1293.  Allegheny (EDs 17-29, 36-64) County. 

1294.  Allegheny (EDs 65-108) County. 

1295.  Allegheny (EDs 109-158, 658) County. 

1296.  Allegheny (EDs 159-207) County. 

1297.  Allegheny (EDs 208-249, 252, 253) County. 

1298.  Allegheny (EDs 250, 251, 254-283, 659) County.

1299.  Allegheny (EDs 284-315) County. 

1300.  Allegheny (EDs 316-346) County. 

1301.  Allegheny (EDs 347-379) County. 

1302.  Allegheny (EDs 380-422) County. 

1303.  Allegheny (EDs 423-458) County. 

1304.  Allegheny (EDs 459-496) County. 

1305.  Allegheny (EDs 497-525, 547-552) County. 

1306.  Allegheny (EDs 553-564, 581-603) County. 

1307.  Allegheny (EDs 526-546, 565-580, 604-620) County.

1308.  Allegheny (EDs 621-657) County. 

1309.  Armstrong (EDs 1-36) County. 

1310.  Armstrong (EDs 37-53) and Beaver (EDs 1-22, 31)

       Counties. 

1311.  Beaver (EDs 23-30, 32-55) and Bedford (EDs 1-4, 7, 8)

       Counties. 

1312.  Bedford (EDs 5, 6, 9-32) and Berks (EDs 1-13, 16, 17)

       Counties. 

1313.  Berks (EDs 14, 15, 18-50, 211) County. 

1314.  Berks (EDs 51-85) County. 

1315.  Berks (EDs 86-119) County. 

1316.  Berks (EDs 120-130) and Blair (EDs 33-46, 60-67)

       Counties. 

1317.  Blair (EDs 47-59, 68-79) County. 

1318.  Blair (EDs 80-91) and Bradford (EDs 1-26, 28-31)

       Counties. 

1319.  Bradford (EDs 27, 32-56) and Bucks (EDs 1-19)

       Counties. 

1320.  Bucks (EDs 20-61) County. 

1321.  Butler (EDs 56-91, 256, 257) County. 

1322.  Butler (EDs 92-108) and Cambria (EDs 92-105) Counties.

1323.  Cambria (EDs 106-116, 118-130, 132, 133) County.

1324.  Cambria (EDs 117, 131, 134-151, 162, 163) County.

1325.  Cambria (EDs 152-161), Cameron, and Center (EDs 7-23,

       141, 142) Counties. 

1326.  Center (EDs 24-45) and Carbon (EDs 1-13, 17, 18)

       Counties. 

1327.  Carbon (EDs 14-16, 19-32) and Chester (EDs 121)

       Counties. 

1328.  Chester (EDs 22-63) County. 

1329.  Chester (EDs 64-90, 169) and Clarion (EDs 1-16)

       Counties. 

1330.  Clarion (EDs 17-32) and Clearfield (EDs 46-65, 68, 69)

       Counties. 

1331.  Clearfield (EDs 66, 67, 70-97, 103) County. 

1332.  Clearfield (EDs 98-102, 104, 105), Clinton, and Crawford

       (EDs 1-10) Counties. 

1333.  Crawford (EDs 11-56, 194) County. 

1334.  Columbia and Cumberland (EDs 1, 10-12) Counties.

1335.  Cumberland (EDs 2-9, 13-43, 174) County. 

1336.  Dauphin (EDs 51-88) County. 

1337.  Dauphin (EDs 44-50, 89-114, 173) County. 

1338.  Dauphin (EDs 115-130, 132-134) and Delaware (EDs 91-

       103, 106-108) Counties. 

1339.  Delaware (EDs 104, 105, 109-138, 140-142) County.

1340.  Delaware (EDs 139, 143-168, 170, 171) County. 

1341.  Elk and Erie (EDs 57 66, 107-109, 113, 114) Counties.

1342.  Erie (EDs 67-99, 192) County. 

1343.  Erie (EDs 100-106, 110-112, 115-140) and Fayette (EDs

       1-3) Counties. 

1344.  Fayette (EDs 4-45) County. 

1345.  Fayette (EDs 30-41, 46-58, 77) County. 

1346.  Fayette (EDs 59-76, 78-84, 87, 90, 91) County.

1347.  Fayette (EDs 85, 86, 88, 89), Forest, and Franklin (EDs

       1-23, 29, 30) Counties.

1348.  Franklin (EDs 24-28, 31-43), Fulton, and Greene (EDs

       92-111) Counties.

1349.  Greene (EDs 112-125) and Huntingdon (EDs 55-89)

       Counties.

1350.  Indiana (EDs 54-88, 91) County.

1351.  Indiana (EDs 89, 90, 92-101) and Jefferson (EDs 62-84)

       Counties.

1352.  Jefferson (EDs 85-103), Juniata, and Lancaster (EDs 1-

       8, 13, 23, 24) Counties.

1353.  Lancaster (EDs 9-12, 14-22, 25-55, 58, 59) County.

1354.  Lancaster (EDs 56, 57, 60-99, 149) County.

1355.  Lancaster (EDs 100-148) County.

1356.  Lackawanna (EDs 1-22, 32-35) County.

1357.  Lackawanna (EDs 23-31, 36-49) County.

1358.  Lackawanna (EDs 50-67, 137, 144, 148) County.

1359.  Lackawanna (EDs 68-96, 102-l04, 145, 147) County.

1360.  Lackawanna (EDs 97-101, 105-136, 146) County.

1361.  Lawrence (EDs 109-144) County.

1362.  Lawrence (EDs 145-158) and Lebanon (EDs 135-144, 146-

       158) Counties.

1363.  Lebanon (EDs 145, 159-172) and Lehigh (EDs 131-142,

       145-150) Counties.

1364.  Lehigh (EDs 143, 144, 151-177) County.

1365.  Lehigh (EDs 178-210) and Luzerne (EDs 1-5) Counties.

1366.  Luzerne (EDs 6-32, 172) County.

1367.  Luzerne (EDs 33-52, 60-62, 171) County.

1368.  Luzerne (EDs 53-59, 63-81, 86-98) County.

1369.  Luzerne (EDs 82-85, 99-115, 174) County.

1370.  Luzerne (EDs 116-141, 173) County.

1371.  Luzerne (EDs 142-170) County.

1372.  Lycoming (EDs 28-75, 104) County.

1373.  Lycoming (EDs 76-103) and McKean (EDs 106-121)

       Counties.

1374.  McKean (EDs 122-140) and Mercer (EDs 141-161, 193)

       Counties.

1375.  Mercer (EDs 162-191) County.

1376.  Mifflin, Monroe, and Montgomery (ED 65) Counties.

1377.  Montgomery (EDs 62-64, 66-89, 100, 101) County.

1378.  Montgomery (EDs 90-99, 102-109, 128-142) County.

1379.  Montgomery (EDs 110-127, 143-157) County.

1380.  Montgomery (EDs 158-165), Montour, and Northampton (EDs

       54-69, 88, 89) Counties.

1381.  Northampton (EDs 70-87, 90-101, 104, 105) County.

1382.  Northampton (EDs 102, 103, 106-129) and Northumberland

       (EDs 60-63) Counties.

1383.  Northumberland (EDs 53-59, 64-67, 72-89) County.

1384.  Northumberland (EDs 68-71, 90-125) County.

1385.  Perry and Philadelphia (EDs 1-18) Counties.

1386.  Philadelphia (EDs 19-39, 79-85) County.

1387.  Philadelphia (EDs 40-54, 116-130) County.

1388.  Philadelphia (EDs 55-78, 131-149) County.

1389.  Philadelphia (EDs 86-115, 150-158, 249-257, 1224)

       County.

1390.  Philadelphia (EDs 159-197) County.

1391.  Philadelphia (EDs 198-241, 517) County.

1392.  Philadelphia (EDs 242-248, 258-290) County.

1393.  Philadelphia (EDs 291-332) County.

1394.  Philadelphia (EDs 333-377) County.

1395.  Philadelphia (EDs 378-421) County.

1396.  Philadelphia (EDs 422-463) County.

1397.  Philadelphia (EDs 464-510) County.

1398.  Philadelphia (EDs 511-516, 518-553) County.

1399.  Philadelphia (EDs 554-567, 669-696) County.

1400.  Philadelphia (EDs 568-583, 697-717) County.

1401.  Philadelphia (EDs 584-626) County.

1402.  Philadelphia (EDs 627-668) County.

1403.  Philadelphia (EDs 718-765) County.

1404.  Philadelphia (EDs 766-794, 850-862) County.

1405.  Philadelphia (EDs 795-831) County.

1406.  Philadelphia (EDs 832-849, 863-882) County.

1407.  Philadelphia (EDs 883-925) County.

1408.  Philadelphia (EDs 926-964) County.

1409.  Philadelphia (EDs 965-1006) County.

1410.  Philadelphia (EDs 1007-l048, 1051, 1052, 1221, 1225)

       County.

1411.  Philadelphia (EDs 1049, 1050, 1053-1092) County.

1412.  Philadelphia (EDs 1093-1140) County.

1413.  Philadelphia (EDs 1141-1145, 1163-1197) County.

1414.  Philadelphia (EDs 1146-1162, 1198-1220, 1222, 1223)

       County.

1415.  Pike, Potter, and Snyder Counties.

1416.  Schuylkill (EDs 1-26, 29-33) County.

1417.  Schuylkill (EDs 27, 28, 34-52, 55, 56, 60, 61, 83)

       County.

1418.  Schuylkill (EDs 53, 54, 57-59, 62-78, 94-101) County.

1419.  Schuylkill (EDs 79-82, 84-93, 102-113) County.

1420.  Somerset (EDs 126-162) County.

1421.  Somerset (EDs 163-170), Sullivan, and Susquehanna (EDs

       57-78) Counties.

1422.  Susquehanna (EDs 79-89) and Tioga (EDs 133-161, 165- 

       169) Counties.

1423.  Tioga (EDs 162-164, 170, 171), Union, and Venango (EDs

       104-125, 138, 139) Counties.

1424.  Venango (EDs 126-137, 140-148) and Warren (EDs 149-

       173, 175, 176) Counties.

1425.  Warren (EDs 174, 177-184) and Washington (EDs 159-182)

       Counties.

1426.  Washington (EDs 183-220) County.

1427.  Washington (EDs 221-255) County.

1428.  Wayne and Westmoreland (EDs 102-115) Counties.

1429.  Westmoreland (EDs 116-141) County.

1430.  Westmoreland (EDs 142-155, 158, 160, 161, 170-176)

       County.

1431.  Westmoreland (EDs 156, 157, 159, 162-169, 177-190)

       County.

1432.  Westmoreland (EDs 191-216) County.

1433.  Wyoming and York (EDs 34-66) Counties.

1434.  York (EDs 67-110, 113) County.

1435.  York (EDs 111, 112, 114-140) County.

Top of Page


Puerto Rico


1756.  Adjuntas, Culebra, Aguada, and Aguas Buenas. 

1757.  Aguadilla, Aibonito, and Barranquitas. 

1758.  Ahasco, Arroyo, and Arecibo (EDs 184-197, 209, 1054,

       1055). 

1759.  Arecibo (EDs 198-208, 210-219), Barceloneta, and Barros

       (EDs 747-754). 

1760.  Barros (EDs 755-764) and Bayamon. 

1761.  Cabo Rojo and Caguas (EDs 918-930). 

1762.  Caguas (EDs 931-939), Camuy, Carolina, and Dorado. 

1763.  Cayey and Ciales. 

1764.  Cidra, Comerio, and Coamo. 

1765.  Corozal, Maricao, and Fajardo. 

1766.  Guayama, Guayanilla, and Gurabo. 

1767.  Hatillo and Humacao. 

1768.  Isabela and Juana Diaz (EDs 667-688). 

1769.  Juana Diaz (EDs 689-697), Juncos, Lajas, and Las Marias.

1770.  Lares, Loiza, and Munabo. 

1771.  Manati and Mayaguez (EDs 425-436, 1050, 1051). 

1772.  Mayaguez (EDs 437-457, 1046, 1057), Moca, and Rincon.

1773.  Morovis, Naranjito, Naguabo, and Patillas (EDs 783-787,

       1058). 

1774.  Patillas (EDs 788-795), Penuelas, and Ponce (EDs 621-

       630). 

1775.  Ponce (EDs 631-666). 

1776.  Quebradillas, Rio Grande, and Rio Piedras. 

1777.  Sabana Grande, Salinas, and San German. 

1778.  San Juan (EDs 4-28). 

1779.  San Juan (EDs 1-3, 29, 30), San Lorenzo, and San

       Sebastian. 

1780.  Santa Isabel, Toa Alta, Toa Baja, Trujillo Alto, and

       Yabucoa. 

1781.  Utuado. 

1782.  Vega Alta, Vega Baja, Vieques, and Yauco (EDs 541-549).

1783.  Yauco (EDs 550-572).

Top of Page


Rhode Island


1436.  Bristol and Kent Counties.

1437.  Newport and Providence (EDs 60-63, 103, 112, 113)

       Counties.

1438.  Providence (EDs 64-87, 104, 274-277) County.

1439.  Providence (EDs 88-102, 105-111, 114, 115, 294-298)

       County.

1440.  Providence (EDs 116-120, 126-130, 141-145, 278-293)

       County.

1441.  Providence (EDs 121-125, 131-140, 146-159) County.

1442.  Providence (EDs 160-185, 272) County.

1443.  Providence (EDs 186-214, 271) County.

1444.  Providence (EDs 215-256) County.

1445.  Providence (EDs 257-270, 273) and Washington Counties.

Top of Page


South Carolina


1446.  Abbeville and Calhoun Counties. 

1447.  Aiken and Bamberg (EDs 25-27, 30) Counties. 

1448.  Bamberg (EDs 28, 29, 31-34) and Anderson (EDs 25-54,

       151) Counties. 

1449.  Anderson (EDs 55-72) and Barnwell (EDs 35-50)

       Counties. 

1450.  Barnwell (EDs 51-57), Dorchester, and Beaufort (EDs 

       58-70, 74, 75) Counties. 

1451.  Beaufort (EDs 71-73), Marion, and Berkeley Counties.

1452.  Charleston (EDs 18-53, 62-65) Counties. 

1453.  Charleston (EDs 54-61, 66-86) and Darlington (EDs 1-

       4, 6) Counties. 

1454.  Darlington (EDs 5, 7-15) and Cherokee Counties. 

1455.  Chester and Chesterfield Counties. 

1456.  Clarendon and Colleton (EDs 105-118) Counties.

1457.  Colleton (EDs 119-127) and Florence Counties. 

1458.  Dillon, Georgetown, and Greenwood (EDs 73-79) Counties.

1459.  Greenwood (EDs 80-99) and Edgefield Counties. 

1460.  Fairfield and Greenville (EDs 1-16) Counties. 

1461.  Greenville (EDs 17-43, 127, 128, 130) and Newberry (EDs

       100-104) Counties. 

1462.  Newberry (EDs 105-120) and Hampton Counties. 

1463.  Horry and Kershaw Counties. 

1464.  Lancaster and Laurens (EDs 44-53, 63-66) Counties.

1465.  Laurens (EDs 54-62) and Sumter Counties. 

1466.  Lee and Lexington (EDs 25-38, 42) Counties. 

1467.  Lexington (EDs 39-41), Saluda, and Marlboro (EDs 76-

       86) Counties. 

1468.  Marlboro (EDs 87-90) and York Counties. 

1469.  Oconee and Orangeburg (EDs 43-53, 61-63, 128, 129)

       Counties. 

1470.  Orangeburg (EDs 54-60, 64-70, 126, 130) and Pickens

       Counties. 

1471.  Richland County. 

1472.  Spartanburg (EDs 67-80, 87-95, 105, 106) County.

1473.  Spartanburg (EDs 81-86, 96-104, 107, 108, 131) and

       Williamsburg (EDs 91-99) Counties.

1474.  Williamsburg (EDs 100-114) and Union Counties.

Top of Page


South Dakota


1475.  Armstrong, Dewey, Sterling, Washabaugh, and Bennett

       Counties, Wounded Knee District, and Porcupine,

       Washington, Shannon, Mellette, Todd, Schnasse, and Bon

       Homme Counties. 

1476.  Aurora, Beadle, Brookings, and Brule Counties. 

1477.  Brown, Buffalo, Butte, and Codington Counties. 

1478.  Campbell, Charles Mix, Clark, and Clay Counties. 

1479.  Corson, Custer, Davison, Day, and Deuel Counties. 

1480.  Douglas, Edmunds, Faulk, Fall River, and Grant Counties.

1481.  Gregory, Hamlin, Hand, Hanson, and Harding Counties.

1482.  Hughes, Hutchinson, Hyde, Jerauld, and Lake Counties.

1483.  Kingsbury, McPherson, and Lawrence Counties. 

1484.  Lincoln, Marshall, Lyman, and McCook Counties. 

1485.  Meade, Miner, and Minnehaha (EDs 320-322, 331-347)

       Counties. 

1486.  Minnehaha (EDs 323-330, 348, 349), Moody, Pennington,

       and Sanborn Counties. 

1487.  Perkins, Tripp, Potter, and Roberts Counties. 

1488.  Spink, Stanley, and Sully Counties. 

1489.  Turner, Union, Walworth, and Yankton Counties.

Top of Page


Tennessee

 

1490.  Anderson, Bedford, Benton, and Bledsoe Counties.

1491.  Blount, Bradley, and Carroll Counties.

1492.  Campbell, Cannon, and Carter Counties.

1493.  Cheatham, Chester, Claiborne, Clay, and Cumberland

       Counties.

1494.  Cocke, Coffee, Crockett, and Decatur Counties.

1495.  Davidson (EDs 12-57) County.

1496.  Davidson (EDs 58-98, 177) County.

1497.  Davidson (EDs 99-114), De Kalb, and Dyer Counties.

1498.  Dickson, Fayette, and Fentress Counties.

1499.  Franklin and Gibson (EDs 33-49) Counties.

1500.  Gibson (EDs 50-65), Giles, and Grundy Counties.

1501.  Grainger, Greene, Hamblen, and Hamilton (EDs 84-86)

       Counties.

1502.  Hamilton (EDs 42-59, 74-83, 87-96, 200) County.

1503.  Hamilton (EDs 60-73), Hancock, and Haywood Counties.

1504.  Hardeman, Hardin, and Hawkins Counties.

1505.  Henderson, Henry, and Hickman Counties.

1506.  Houston, Humphreys, Jackson, James, and Jefferson

       Counties.

1507.  Johnson, Lake, and Knox (EDs 79-101, 189) Counties.

1508.  Knox (EDs 102-132, 188) County.

1509.  Lauderdale, Lawrence, Lewis, and Loudon Counties. 

1510.  Lincoln, Macon, and McMinn Counties. 

1511.  McNairy and Madison Counties. 

1512.  Marion, Marshall, Moore, and Maury (EDs 94-111)

       Counties. 

1513.  Maury (EDs 112-124, 159), Meigs, and Montgomery

       Counties. 

1514.  Monroe, Morgan, and Obion Counties. 

1515.  Overton, Pickett, Perry, Scott, Polk, and Sequatchie

       Counties. 

1516.  Putnam, Rhea, and Robertson Counties. 

1517.  Roane, Rutherford, and Trousdale Counties. 

1518.  Sevier and Shelby (EDs 51-79, 313, 317, 318) Counties.

1519.  Shelby (EDs 80-128, 185-188, 314-316, 322, 327, 329,

       330) County. 

1520.  Shelby (EDs 129-184, 189-223, 244-250, 324-326, 328)

       County. 

1521.  Shelby (EDs 224-243, 251-285, 320, 321, 323) and Smith

       Counties. 

1522.  Stewart, Sullivan, and Sumner (EDs 131-142) Counties.

1523.  Sumner (EDs 143-148), Tipton, Unicoi, and Union

       Counties. 

1524.  Van Buren, Warren, Washington, and Wayne Counties. 

1525.  Weakley and Wilson Counties. 

1526.  White and Williamson Counties.

Top of Page


Texas


1527.  Anderson, Andrews, Angelina, and Armstrong Counties.

1528.  Aransas, Archer, Austin, Atascosa, Bailey, Bandera, and

       Bee Counties.

1529.  Bastrop, Baylor, and Brazos Counties.

1530.  Bell and Briscoe Counties.

1531.  Bexar (EDs 1-19, 39-48, 63) County.

1532.  Bexar (EDs 20-38, 49-62, 65-74, 84) County.

1533.  Bexar (EDs 64, 75-83, 85-87, 219), Blanco, Borden,

       Brewster, Bosque, and Bowie (EDs 10-12) Counties.

1534.  Bowie (EDs 1-9, 13-19), Brazoria, and Callahan

       Counties.

1535.  Brown, Calhoun, Burleson, and Burnet (EDs 111-114, 

       116-118, 120, 121) Counties.

1536.  Burnet (EDs 115, 119), Caldwell, and Cameron Counties.

1537.  Camp, Carson, Castro, Chambers, Childress, and Cass

       Counties.

1538.  Cherokee, Clay, Cochran, Hockley, and Coke Counties.

1539.  Coleman, Crockett, Crosby, and Collin (EDs 1-16)

       Counties.

1540.  Collin (EDs 17-30), Collingsworth, Colorado, and Comal

       Counties.

1541.  Comanche, Concho, Dallam, and Delta Counties.

1542.  Cooke, Coryell, Cottle, and Crane Counties.

1543.  Dallas (EDs 19-39, 45-52, 184, 185) County.

1544.  Dallas (EDs 40-44, 53-78, 101-106, 186, 187) County.

1545.  Dallas (EDs 79-100, 107-109) and De Witt Counties.

1546.  Dawson, Deaf Smith, Denton, Donley, and Duval Counties.

1547.  Dickens, Eastland, Dimmit, Ector, Edwards, and Fannin

       (EDs 31-36, 39-43) Counties.

1548.  Fannin (EDs 37, 38, 44-60) and El Paso (EDs 58-71,

       295) Counties.

1549.  El Paso (EDs 72-90, 296) and Ellis (EDs 110-122, 

       140-149) Counties.

1550.  Ellis (EDs 123-139) and Erath (EDs 17-29, 32, 33)

       Counties.

1551.  Erath (EDs 30, 31, 173), Falls, Floyd, and Foard

       Counties.

1552.  Fayette, Fisher, Franklin, and Gaines Counties.

1553.  Fort Bend, Frio, Freestone, and Hale Counties.

1554.  Galveston and Gillespie Counties.

1555.  Garza, Goliad, Gregg, Glasscock, Gray, and Grimes

       Counties.

1556.  Gonzales and Grayson (EDs 61-74, 101-107, 142)

       Counties.

1557.  Grayson (EDs 75-100) and Hidalgo Counties.

1558.  Guadalupe, Hall, Hamilton, and Hansford Counties.

1559.  Hardeman, Hardin, and Harris (EDs 46-52, 75-84, 103-

       108) Counties.

1560.  Harris (EDs 53-74, 85-102) County.

1561.  Harris (EDs 40-45, 109-121) and Harrison (EDs 33-36,

       55-59) Counties.

1562.  Harrison (EDs 37-54, 171), Hartley, Haskell, and Howard

       Counties. 

1563.  Hays, Hood, Hemphill, and Henderson Counties. 

1564.  Hill and Hopkins (EDs 59-62) Counties. 

1565.  Hopkins (EDs 54-58, 63-70) and Houston (EDs 59-77)

       Counties. 

1566.  Houston (EDs 78, 79), Hunt, Hutchinson, and Irion

       Counties. 

1567.  Jack, Jasper, Jackson, Karnes, King, and Kinney Counties.

1568.  Jeff Davis, Jefferson, and Johnson (EDs 57-61) Counties.

1569.  Johnson (EDs 41-56, 174) and Jones Counties. 

1570.  Kaufman, Kendall, Kent, Kerr, and Kimble Counties. 

1571.  Knox, Leon, La Salle, and Lamar (EDs 71-84, 96, 97)

       Counties. 

1572.  Lamar (EDs 85-95, 98-100), Lamb, Lampasas, Lee, and

       Lubbock Counties. 

1573.  Lavaca, Liberty, and Limestone (EDs 30-38) Counties.

1574.  Limestone (EDs 39-49), Lipscomb, Live Oak, Llano,

       Winkler, Loving, Lynn, McCulloch, and Menard Counties.

1575.  McLennan (EDs 74-99, 115) County. 

1576.  McLennan (EDs 100-111, 114), McMullen, Martin, Midland,

       Madison, Marion, and Mason Counties. 

1577.  Matagorda, Medina, Maverick, and Milam (EDs 50-59, 65- 

       67) Counties. 

1578.  Milam (EDs 60-64, 68-73), Mills, Mitchell, and Polk

       Counties. 

1579.  Montague, Montgomery, Moore, and Morris Counties. 

1580.  Motley and Navarro Counties. 

1581.  Nacogdoches, Newton, Nolan, Parmer, and Pecos Counties.

1582.  Nueces, Presidio, Ochiltree, Oldham, Orange, and Potter

       Counties. 

1583.  Palo Pinto, Reagan, Reeves, Roberts, Panola, and San

       Patricio Counties. 

1584.  Parker, Rains, Randall, Refugio, San Saba, and Schleicher

       Counties. 

1585.  Red River and Robertson Counties. 

1586.  Rockwall, Sabine, San Augustine, Runnels, and Shackelford

       Counties. 

1587.  Rusk, San Jacinto, Somervell, and Starr Counties. 

1588.  Scurry, Victoria, and Shelby Counties. 

1589.  Sherman, Smith, Stephens, and Sterling Counties.

1590.  Stonewall, Sutton, and Tarrant (EDs 89-107, 118-122,

       156-158) Counties. 

1591.  Tarrant (EDs 108-117, 123-155) County. 

1592.  Tarrant (EDs 159-172), Val Verde, Swisher, Throckmorton,

       and Tom Green Counties. 

1593.  Taylor, Terrell, Terry, Upton, Uvalde, and Waller

       Counties. 

1594.  Titus, Tyler, and Travis (EDs 57-65, 84-92, 138, 141)

       Counties. 

1595.  Travis (EDs 66-83, 136, 137), Trinity, and Young

       Counties. 

1596.  Upshur, Zapata, Zavalla, and Van Zandt Counties. 

1597.  Walker, Wichita, Wilbarger, and Williamson (EDs 115-117)

       Counties. 

1598.  Williamson (EDs 118-135, 139) and Wilson Counties. 

1599.  Ward, Webb, and Washington Counties. 

1600.  Wharton, Wheeler, and Wise Counties. 

1601.  Wood and Yoakum Counties.

Top of Page


Utah


1602.  Beaver, Box Elder, and Cache Counties. 

1603.  Carbon, Davis, Emery, Garfield, Grand, and Iron Counties.

1604.  Juab, Kane, Millard, Morgan, Piute, Rich, San Juan, and

       Salt Lake (EDs 75-80) Counties. 

1605.  Salt Lake (EDs 81-99, 240) County. 

1606.  Salt Lake (EDs 100-122, 239, 241, 243) County. 

1607.  Salt Lake (EDs 123-145) County. 

1608.  Sampete, Sevier, and Summit Counties. 

1609.  Tooele, Uintah, and Utah (EDs 183-191) Counties. 

1610.  Utah (EDs 192-201), Wasatch, Washington, and Wayne

       Counties.

1611.  Weber County.

Top of Page


Vermont


1612.  Addison, Bennington, and Lamoille Counties.

1613.  Caledonia and Chittenden (EDs 61-74, 89-91) Counties.

1614.  Chittenden (EDs 75-88), Essex, and Franklin (EDs 100-

       116) Counties.

1615.  Franklin (EDs 117, 118), Grand Isle, Orange, and Orleans

       Counties.

1616.  Rutland County.

1617.  Washington and Windsor (EDs 267-274) Counties.

1618.  Windsor (EDs 275-292, 294) and Windham Counties.

Top of Page


Virginia


1619.  Accomack and Albemarle (EDs 1-10) Counties.

1620.  Albemarle (EDs 11-16) and Appamattox Counties,

       Alexandria (city), and Alexandria, Alleghany, and Amelia

       Counties.

1621.  Amherst, Augusta, and Bland Counties.

1622.  Bath, Bedford, and Botetourt Counties.

1623.  Bristol (city), Buchanan, Brunswick, and Buckingham

       Counties, and Buena Vista (city).

1624.  Campbell, Caroline, and Carroll Counties.

1625.  Charles City and Charlotte Counties, Charlottesville

       (city) Clarke County, Clifton Forge (city), and

       Chesterfield County.

1626.  Craig, Culpeper, Cumberland, and Dickenson Counties and

       Danville (city).

1627.  Dinwiddie County, Radford (city), and Elizabeth City,

       Essex, and Giles Counties.

1628.  Fairfax, Fauquier, Floyd, and Fluvanna Counties.

1629.  Franklin and Frederick Counties, Fredericksburg (city),

       and Gloucester and Goochland Counties.

1630.  Grayson, Greene, Greensville, and Halifax (EDs 54-65)

       Counties.

1631.  Halifax (EDs 66-76), Hanover, and Henrico Counties.

1632.  Henry, Highland, Isle of Wight, James City, King and

       Queen, and King George Counties and Williamsburg (city).

1633.  King William, Lancaster, Lee, and Loudoun Counties.

1634.  Louisa, Lunenburg, and Mathews Counties and Lynchburg

       (city) (EDs 77-86, 137).

1635.  Lynchburg (city) (EDs 87-91, 138, 140) and Madison,

       Mecklenburg, and Middlesex Counties.

1636.  Montgomery, Nansemond, Nelson, and New Kent Counties.

1637.  Newport News (city) and Norfolk (city) (EDs 18-52).

1638.  Norfolk (city) (EDs 53-70, 79, 81) and Norfolk County

       (EDs 71, 72, 82-85).

1639.  Norfolk (EDs 73-78), Northampton, Northumberland, and

       Nottoway Counties.

1640.  Orange, Powhatan, and Page Counties, Winchester (city),

       and Patrick County.

1641.  Petersburg (city) and Pittsylvania (EDs 85-95, 101-115)

       County.

1642.  Pittsylvania (EDs 96-100) County, Portsmouth (city), and

       Prince Edward and Prince George Counties.

1643.  Prince William, Richmond, Princess Anne, Rappahannock, and

       Pulaski Counties. 

1644.  Richmond (city) (EDs 63-107). 

1645.  Richmond (city) (EDs 49-58, 108-145). 

1646.  Roanoke (city) and Roanoke County. 

1647.  Rockbridge and Rockingham Counties. 

1648.  Russell, Scott, and Shenandoah Counties. 

1649.  Smyth, Southampton, Spotsylvania, and Stafford Counties.

1650.  Staunton (city) and Surry, Sussex, Warwick, and Tazewell

       Counties.

1651.  Warren, Washington, Westmoreland, and York Counties. 

1652.  Wise and Wythe Counties.

Top of Page


Washington


1653.  Adams, Asotin, Benton, and Chehalis (EDs 1-12, 14-26,

       316, 320) Counties.

1654.  Chehalis (EDs 13, 27-35), Chelan, Clallam, Ferry, and

       Garfield Counties. 

1655.  Columbia, Cowlitz, and Clark Counties. 

1656.  Douglas, Franklin, Grant, Island, Jefferson, and Klickitat

       Counties. 

1657.  King (EDs 7-57, 365) County. 

1658.  King (EDs 58-91) County. 

1659.  King (EDs 92-113, 146-160) County. 

1660.  King (EDs 114-139, 205-214, 361, 362) County. 

1661.  King (EDs 140-145, 161-183, 215-224) County. 

1662.  King (EDs 184-204, 357), Kitsap, and Kittitas (EDs 

       80-86) Counties. 

1663.  Kittitas (EDs 87-93) and Pierce (EDs 174-192, 213-

       230) Counties. 

1664.  Pierce (EDs 231-256, 269-274) County. 

1665.  Pierce (EDs 193-212, 257-268, 275-287, 315) County.

1666.  Lewis, Lincoln, and Mason Counties.

1667.  Okanogan, Pacific, San Juan, and Skagit (EDs 242-261,

       358, 360, 366) Counties. 

1668.  Skagit (EDs 262-265, 363), Skamania, and Snohomish (EDs

       266-299) Counties. 

1669.  Snohomish (EDs 300-315, 364) and Spokane (EDs 129-144,

       207, 310, 311, 316) Counties. 

1670.  Spokane (EDs 145-176) County. 

1671.  Spokane (EDs 177-206) County. 

1672.  Stevens, Thurston, Wahkiakum, and Walla Walla (EDs

       232-238) Counties. 

1673.  Walla Walla (EDs 239-256) and Whatcom (EDs 318-334)

       Counties. 

1674.  Whatcom (EDs 316, 335-356, 359) and Whitman (EDs 257-

       271) Counties. 

1675.  Whitman (EDs 272-278) and Yakima Counties.

Top of Page


West Virginia


1676.  Barbour, Berkeley, and Boone Counties. 

1677.  Braxton, Brooke, and Calhoun Counties. 

1678.  Cabell and Clay (EDs 1-3) Counties. 

1679.  Clay (EDs 4-6), Doddridge, Grant, and Fayette (EDs 7-

       15) Counties. 

1680.  Fayette (EDs 16-27), Gilmer, and Hampshire Counties.

1681.  Greenbrier, Hancock, and Jackson (EDs 44-55) Counties.

1682.  Jackson (EDs 56-58), Lincoln, Hardy, and Jefferson

       Counties. 

1683.  Harrison County. 

1684.  Kanawha (EDs 45-75) County. 

1685.  Kanawha (EDs 76-96) and Lewis Counties. 

1686.  Logan and McDowell (EDs 66-87) Counties. 

1687.  McDowell (EDs 88-94) and Marion Counties. 

1688.  Marshall and Mingo Counties. 

1689.  Mason and Mercer (EDs 118-135, 205) Counties. 

1690.  Mercer (EDs 136-144, 206), Monroe, Mineral, and Morgan

       Counties. 

1691.  Monongalia, Nicholas, and Ohio (EDs 140-143) Counties.

1692.  Ohio (EDs 98-135, 144) County. 

1693.  Pendleton, Taylor, Pleasants, and Ritchie Counties.

1694.  Pocahontas, Putnam, and Summers Counties. 

1695.  Preston and Raleigh Counties. 

1696.  Randolph, Roane, and Tucker (EDs 142, 143) Counties.

1697.  Tucker (EDs 144-151) and Wood Counties. 

1698.  Tyler, Wyoming, Uphsur, and Webster Counties. 

1699.  Wayne, Wirt, and Wetzel Counties.

Top of Page


Wisconsin


1700.  Adams, Bayfield, Ashland, and Barron (EDs 1-4) Counties.

1701.  Barron (EDs 5-25) and Brown (EDs 1-8, 25-40)

       Counties.

1702.  Brown (EDs 9-24), Buffalo, and Burnett Counties. 

1703.  Calumet and Chippewa Counties. 

1704.  Clark and Green Counties.

1705.  Columbia and Door Counties.

1706.  Crawford and Dodge (EDs 1-31) Counties.

1707.  Dodge (EDs 32-38) and Douglas Counties.

1708.  Dane (EDs 36-78, 184) County.

1709.  Dane (EDs 79-101) and Dunn Counties.

1710.  Eau Claire, Forest, and Grant (EDs 14-25) Counties.

1711.  Grant (EDs 26-48), Florence, and Iowa Counties.

1712.  Fond du Lac County.

1713.  Green Lake, Marquette, Iron, and Jackson Counties.

1714.  Jefferson and Juneau Counties.

1715.  Kenosha and Kewaunee Counties.

1716.  La Crosse and Marinette (EDs 70-76) Counties.

1717.  Marinette (EDs 77-94, 150), Lafayette, and Sawyer

       Counties.

1718.  Langlade, Lincoln, and Manitowoc (EDs 23-32) Counties.

1719.  Manitowoc (EDs 14-22, 33-42) and Marathon (EDs 70-94)

       Counties.

1720.  Marathon (EDs 95-114) and Milwaukee (EDs 1-13, 274-

       276) Counties.

1721.  Milwaukee (EDs 153-165, 277-296, 299) County.

1722.  Milwaukee (EDs 14-28, 51-59, 178-193, 308, 311)

       County.

1723.  Milwaukee (EDs 29-41, 74-83, 166-177, 297, 298, 305,

       310) County.

1724.  Milwaukee (EDs 42-50, 60-65, 84-95, 213-223, 302,

       303) County.

1725.  Milwaukee (EDs 66-73, 96-111, 116-123, 307) County.

1726.  Milwaukee (EDs 112-115, 124-148, 300, 301) County.

1727.  Milwaukee (EDs 149-152, 194-212, 224-239, 304-306)

       County.

1728.  Milwaukee (EDs 240-273) County. 

1729.  Monroe and Oconto Counties. 

1730.  Oneida, Price, and Outagamie (EDs 116-130) Counties.

1731.  Outagamie (EDs 131-149), Ozaukee, and Pepin Counties.

1732.  Pierce, Rusk, and Richland Counties. 

1733.  Polk and Portage Counties. 

1734.  Racine County. 

1735.  Rock County. 

1736.  St. Croix and Sauk (EDs 104-124, 157) Counties. 

1737.  Sauk (EDs 125-131), Taylor, Vilas, and Shawano (EDs

       139-159) Counties.

1738.  Shawano (EDs 160-164), Waushara, and Sheboygan (EDs 

       92-107, 123-126) Counties.

1739.  Sheboygan (EDs 108-122), Trempealeau, and Walworth (EDs

       133, 134) Counties.

1740.  Walworth (EDs 135-157) and Vernon Counties.

1741.  Washburn, Waukesha, and Wood (EDs 185-189) Counties.

1742.  Wood (EDs 190-207) and Washington Counties.

1743.  Waupaca and Winnebago (EDs 115-127) Counties.

1744.  Winnebago (EDs 128-166) County.

Top of Page


Wyoming


1745.  Albany, Fremont, Big Horn, Carbon, and Johnson Counties.

1746.  Converse, Crook, Sweetwater, and Laramie Counties.

1747.  Natrona, Park, Sheridan, Uinta, and Weston Counties and

       Yellowstone National Park.

Top of Page


Military and Naval


1784.  Philippines, Hospitals, Ships, and Stations.

National Archives Trust Fund Board
Washington, DC
Revised 1996

Top of Page

Research Our Records >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.