Research Our Records

1880 Federal Population Census

See Also:

Tenth Census of the United States, 1880. T9. 1,454 rolls

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas
California Colorado Connecticut Delaware
District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii
Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa
Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine
Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota
Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska
Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico
New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio
Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Puerto Rico
Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee
Texas Utah Vermont Virginia
Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming

Alabama


1. Autauga, Baldwin, and Bibb (part: EDs 1-3, sheet 50)

   Counties

2. Bibb (cont'd: ED 3, sheet 51-end) Blount, and Barbour (part:

   EDs 1-15, sheet 8) Counties

3. Barbour (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 9-end) and Bullock (part: EDs

   1-33, sheet 20) Counties

4. Bullock (cont'd ED 33, sheet 21-end), Butler, and Calhoun

   (part: EDs 1-10, sheet 2) Counties

5. Calhoun (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 3-end) and Chambers (part:

   EDs 1-175, sheet 12) Counties

6. Chambers (cont'd: ED 179, sheet 1-end), Cherokee, Chilton,

   and Choctaw (part: EDs 1-16, sheet 22) Counties

7. Choctaw (cont'd: ED 16, sheet 23-end), Clarke, and Clay

   (part: EDs 1-38, sheet 37) Counties

8. Clay (cont'd: ED 39, sheet 1-end), Cleburne, Coffee, and

   Colbert Counties

9. Conecuh, Coosa, Covington, and Crenshaw (part: EDs 1-57,

   sheet 12) Counties

10. Crenshaw (cont'd: ED 57, sheet 13-end), Cullman, Dale, and

    Dallas (part: EDs 1-48, sheet 14) Counties

11. Dallas County (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 15-ED 75, sheet 16)

12. Dallas (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 17-end), De Kalb, Elmore, and

     Escambia Counties

13. Etowah, Fayette, Franklin, and Geneva Counties

14. Greene and Hale (part: EDs 1-55, sheet 22) Counties

15. Hale (cont'd: ED 55, sheet 23-end) and Henry (part: EDs 1-84,

    sheet 40) Counties

16. Henry (cont'd: ED 84, sheet 41-end), Jackson, and Jefferson

    (part: EDs 1-68, sheet 24) Counties

17. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 68, sheet 25-end), Lamar, and

    Lauderdale (part: EDs 1-145, sheet 38) Counties

18. Lauderdale (cont'd: ED 145, sheet 39-end) and

    Lawrence Counties

19. Lee and Limestone (part: EDs 1-182, sheet 12) Counties

20. Limestone (cont'd: ED 182, sheet 13-end) and Lowndes (part:

    EDs 1-111, sheet 6) Counties

21. Lowndes (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 7-end), Macon, and Madison

    (part: EDs 1-207, sheet 18) Counties

22. Madison (cont'd: ED 207, sheet 19-end) and Marengo (part: EDs

    1-94, sheet 36) Counties

23. Marengo (cont'd: ED 94, sheet 37-end), Marion, and Marshall

    (part: EDs 1-252, sheet 20) Counties

24. Marshall (cont'd: ED 252, sheet 21-end), Monroe, and Mobile

    (part: EDs 1-119, sheet 20) Counties

25. Mobile County (cont'd: ED 119, sheet 210-ED 144, sheet 72)

26. Montgomery County (part: ED 124, sheet 1-ED 138, sheet 6)

27. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 138, sheet 7-end), Morgan, and Perry

    (part: EDs 1-279, sheet 40) Counties

28. Perry (cont'd: ED 279, sheet 41-end) and Pickens (part: EDs

    1-102, sheet 17) Counties

29. Pickens (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 18-end) Pike, and Randolph

    (part: EDs 1-110, sheet 22) Counties

30. Randolph (cont'd: ED 110, sheet 23-end) and Russell Counties

31. St. Clair, Shelby, and Sumter (part: EDs 1-165, sheet 28)

    Counties

32. Sumter (cont'd: ED 165, sheet 29-end) and Talladega (part:

    EDs 1-138, sheet 2) Counties

33. Talladega (cont'd: ED 138, sheet 3-end), Tallapoosa, and

    Tuscaloosa (part: EDs 1-155, sheet 35) Counties

34. Tuscaloosa (cont'd: ED 155, sheet 36-end), Walker,

    Washington, and Wilcox (part: EDs 1-184, sheet 18) Counties

35. Wilcox (cont'd: ED 184, sheet 19-end) and Winston Counties

Top of Page


Arizona


36. Apache, Maricopa, Mohave, Pima, and Pinal (part: EDs 1-11,

    sheet 7) Counties

37. Pinal (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 8-end), Yavapai, and Yuma

    Counties

Top of Page


Arkansas


38. Arkansas, Ashley, Baxter, and Benton (part: EDs 1-15, sheet

    20) Counties

39. Benton (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 21-end), Boone, Bradley,

    Calhoun, and Carroll (part: EDs 1-28, sheet 20) Counties

40. Carroll (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 21-end), Chicot, Clark, Clay,

    and Columbia (part: EDs 1-36, sheet 13) Counties

41. Columbia (cont'd: ED 36, sheet 14-end), Conway, Craighead,

    and Crawford (part: EDs 1-48, sheet 12) Counties

42. Crawford (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 13-end), Crittenden, Cross,

    Dallas, and Desha (part: EDs 1-72, sheet 3) Counties

43. Desha (cont'd: ED 72, sheet 4-end), Dorsey, Drew, and

    Faulkner (part: EDs 1-55, sheet 24) Counties

44. Faulkner (cont'd: ED 55, sheet 25-end) and Franklin Counties

45. Fulton, Garland, Grant, and Greene Counties

46. Hempstead, Hot Spring, Howard, and Independence (part: EDs 1-

    118, sheet 13) Counties

47. Independence (cont'd : EDs 1-18, sheet 14-end), Izard, and

    Jackson Counties

48. Jefferson, Johnson, and Lafayette (part: EDs 1-154, sheet 59)

    Counties

49. Lafayette (cont'd: ED 154, sheet 60-end), Lawrence, Lee,

    Lincoln, and Little River (part: EDs 1-183, sheet 16)

    Counties

50. Little River (cont'd: ED 183, sheet 17-end), Logan, Lonoke,

    and Madison Counties

51. Marion, Miller, Mississippi, and Monroe (part: EDs 1-209,

    sheet 18) Counties

52. Monroe (cont'd: ED 209, sheet 19-end), Montgomery, Nevada,

    Newton, and Ouchita (part: EDs 1-227, sheet 26) Counties

53. Ouachita (cont'd: ED 227, sheet 27-end), Perry, Phillips,

    Pike, Poinsett, and Polk (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 10)

    Counties

54. Polk (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 11-end), Pope, Prairie, and

    Pulaski (part: EDs 1-145, sheet 26) Counties

55. Pulaski (cont'd: ED 145, sheet 27-end), Randolph, and St.

    Francis (part: EDs 1-261, sheet 26) Counties

56. St. Francis (cont'd: ED 261, sheet 27-end), Saline, Scott,

    Searey, and Sebastian (part: EDs 1-179, sheet 24) Counties

57. Sebastian (cont'd: ED 179, sheet 25-end), Sevier, Sharp,

    Stone, and Union (part: EDs 1-271, sheet 16) Counties

58. Union (cont'd: ED 271, sheet 17-end) Van Buren, and

    Washington (part: EDs 1-213, sheet 18) Counties

59. Washington (cont'd: ED 213, sheet 19-end), White, and

    Woodruff (part: EDs 1-298, sheet 10) Counties

60. Woodruff (cont'd: ED 298, sheet 11-end) and Yell Counties

Top of Page


California


61. Alameda County (part: EDs 1-11, sheet 24) 

62. Alameda (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 1-end) and Alpine Counties

63. Amador, Butte, and Calaveras (part: EDs 1-42, sheet 16)

    Counties

64. Calaveras (cont'd: ED 42, sheet 17-end), Colusa, and Contra

    Costa Counties

65. Del Norte, El Dorado, Fresno, and Humboldt (part: EDs 1-30,

    sheet 36) Counties

66. Humboldt (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 37-end), Inyo, Kera, Lake,

    Lassen, and Los Angeles (part: EDs 1-218, sheet 40) Counties

67. Los Angeles County (cont'd: ED 218, sheet 41-end)

68. Marin, Mariposa, Mendocino, and Merced Counties

69. Modoc, Mono, Monterey, and Napa Counties

70. Nevada, Placer, and Plumas Counties

71. Sacramento and San Benito (part: EDs 1-60, sheet 52) Counties

72. San Benito (cont'd: ED 60, sheet 53-end), San Bernardino,

    and San Diego Counties and city of San Francisco, wards 1

    and 2 (part: ED 11, sheet 31)

73. City of San Francisco, wards 2, 3, and 4 (cont'd: ED 12,

    sheet 1-ED 41, sheet 14)

74. City of San Francisco, wards 4-8 (cont'd: ED 41, sheet

    15-ED 75, sheet 12)

75. City of San Francisco, wards 8 and 9 (cont'd: ED 75, sheet

    13-ED 110, sheet 31; ED 104B; ED 104C; EDs 259-260)

76. City of San Francisco, ward 10 (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 1-ED 

    145, sheet 80)

77. City of San Francisco, ward 11 (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 1-ED

    173, sheet 40)

78. City of San Francisco, wards 11 and 12 (cont'd: ED 174, sheet

    1-ED 205, sheet 6)

79. City of San Francisco, ward 12 (cont'd: ED 205, sheet

    7-end), and San Joaquin County (part: EDs 1-97, sheet 26)

80. San Joaquin (cont'd: ED 97, sheet 27-end), San Luis Obispo,

    and San Mateo Counties

81. Santa Barbara and Santa Clara (part: EDs 1-252, sheet 36)

    Counties

82. Santa Clara (cont'd: ED 252, sheet 37-end), Santa Cruz,

    Shasta, and Sierra (part: EDs 1-97, sheet 4) Counties

83. Sierra (cont'd: ED 97, sheet 5-end) Siskiyou, and Solano

    Counties

84. Sonoma, Stanislaus, and Sutter (part: EDs 1-138, sheet 26)

    Counties

85. Sutter (cont'd: ED 138, sheet 27-end), Tehama, Trinity,

    Tullare, and Tulolumne Counties

86. Ventura, Yolo, and Yuba Counties

Top of Page


Colorado


87. Arapahoe County (part: ED 4, sheet 24)

88. Arapoahoe (cont'd: ED 4, sheet 25-end), Bent, and Boulder

    (part: EDs 1-24, sheet 14) Counties

89. Boulder (cont'd: ED 24, sheet 15-end) Chaffee, Clear Creek,

    Conejos, Costilla, and Custer Counties

90. Douglas, Elbert, El Paso, Fremont, Gilpin, Grand, Gunnis,

    Hinsdale, and Huerfano (part: EDs 1-60 sheet 44) Counties

91. Huerfano (cont'd: ED 60, sheet 45-end), Jefferson, La Plata,

    and Lake Counties

92. Larimer, Las Animas, Ouray, Park, Pueblo, Rio Grande, Routt,

    Saguache, San Juan, and Summit (part: EDs 1-105, sheet 30)

    Counties

93. Summit (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 31-end) and Weld Counties 

Top of Page


Connecticut


94. Fairfield County (part: ED 108, sheet 1-ED 120, sheet 12)

95. Fairfield County (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 13-ED 138, sheet 35)

96. Fairfield County (cont'd: ED 139, sheet 1-ED 155, sheet 52)

97. Fairfield County (cont'd: ED 155, sheet 53-end) and city

    of Hartford (part: ED 1, sheet 1-ED 13, sheet 26)

98. City of Hartford and Hartford County (cont'd: ED 13, sheet

    27-ED 26, sheet 31)

99. Hartford County (excluding the city of Hartford) (cont'd: ED

    27, sheet 1-ED 49, sheet 12)

100. Hartford (excluding the city of Hartford) (cont'd: ED 49,

    sheet 13-end) and Litchfield (part: EDs 1-8, sheet 24)

    Counties

101. Litchfield County (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 25-end)

102. Middlesex County

103. New Haven County (excluding the city of New Haven) (part: ED

     33, sheet 1-ED 52, sheet 16)

104. New Haven County (excluding the city of New Haven) (cont'd:

     ED 52, sheet 17-ED 69, sheet 20)

105. New Haven County (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 21-ED 82 sheet 56)

     and city of New Haven, wards 1-5

106. City of New Haven, wards 6-13, and New Haven County

     (excluding the city of New Haven) (cont'd: ED 83, sheet 1-ED

     102, sheet 12)

107. New Haven County (excluding the city of New Haven) (cont'd:

     ED 102, sheet 13-end) and New London (part: EDs 1-96, sheet

     44) Counties

108. New London County (cont'd: ED 96, sheet 45-ED 117, sheet

     22)

109. New London (cont'd: ED 117, sheet 23-end), Tolland, and

     Windham (part: EDs 1-124, sheet 34) Counties

110. Windham County (cont'd: ED 124, sheet 35-end)

Top of Page


Dakota


111. Aurora, Barnes, Borman, Rusk, Walworth, Campbell, Beadle,

     Billings, Bon Homme, Brookings, Brown, Brule, Burleigh,

     Cass, and Clark Counties

112. Clay, Codington, Custer, Davison, Day, Deuel, Emmons,

     Forsyth, Shannon, Foster, Faulk, Grand Forks, Crant, Hamlin,

     Hand, Hanson, Hughes (part: ED 99 sheet 11-ED 99, sheet 13),

     Stanley (part: ED 90, sheet 13 [1 page only]), Hughes

     (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 14-ED 90, sheet 19), Stanley (cont'd:

     ED 90, sheet 20 [1 page only]), Hutchinson, Armstrong, and

     Kidder Counties

113. Kingsbury, Lake, Lawrence, Mandan, Lincoln, Lyman, Buffalo,

     McCook, Meyer, Miner, and Minnehaha Counties

114. Moody, Morton, Pembina, Pennington, Ramsey, Ransom (part:

     ED 57, sheet 1-ED 57, sheet 14) La Moure, Ransom (part: ED

     57, sheet 16-ED 57, sheet 18), Richland, Spink, Stanley

     (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 1-ED 90, sheet 29), Stevens, Stutsman,

     Sully, Todd, Carles Mix, Couglas, Traill, Turner, and Union

     (part: EDs 1-4, sheet 18) Counties

115. Union (cont'd: ED 4, sheet 19-end), Wallette, Mountrail,

     Williams, Howard, and Yankton Counties, the Sisseton and

     Wahpeton Indian Reservations, and Fort Sisseton

Top of Page


Delaware


116. Kent County (part: EDs 1-37, sheet 14)

117. Kent (cont'd: ED 37, sheet 15-end) and Sussex (part: EDs

     1-50, sheet 30) Counties

118. Sussex (cont'd: ED 50, sheet 31-end) and New Castle

     (part: EDs 1-11, sheet 24) Counties

119. New Castle County (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 25-ED 26, sheet 18)

120. New Castle County (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 19-end)

Top of Page


District of Columbia


121. District of Columbia and city of Washington (part: ED 1,

     sheet 1-ED 22, sheet 26)

122. City of Washington (cont'd: ED 23, sheet 1-ED 27, sheet 45;

     ED 94, sheet 1-ED 95, sheet 13; ED 28, sheet 1-ED 29, sheet

     44; ED 96, sheet 1-ED 96, sheet 17; ED 30, sheet 1-ED 37,

     sheet 55; ED 97, sheet 1-ED 98, sheet 18; ED 38, sheet 1-ED

     38, sheet 46; ED 99, sheet 1-ED 99, sheet 8; ED 39, sheet

     1-ED 41, sheet 54; ED 100, sheet 1-ED 100, sheet 19; ED 42,

     sheet 1-ED 42, sheet 55)

123. City of Washington (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 9-ED 54, sheet 38;

     ED 101 sheet 1-ED 101, sheet 7; ED 55, sheet 1-ED 70, sheet

     32)

124. City of Washington (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 33-ED 72, sheet

     52; ED 102, sheet 1-ED 107, sheet 26; ED 73, sheet 1-ED 79,

     sheet 55; ED 104, sheet 1-ED 104, sheet 13; ED 106, sheet

     1-ED 106, sheet 6; ED 108, sheet 1; ED 79, sheet 2-ED 90,

     sheet 35)

Top of Page


Florida


125. Alachua and Baker Counties

126. Bradford, Brevard, Calhoun, Clay, Columbia, Dade, and Duval

     Counties

127. Escambia, Franklin, and Gadsden (part: EDs 1-53, sheet 16)

     Counties

128. Gadsden (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 17-end), Hamilton, Hernando,

     Hillsborough, Holmes, and Jackson Counties

129. Jefferson, Lafayette, and Leon (part: EDs 1-91, sheet 30)

     Counties

130. Leon (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 31-end), Levy, Liberty, Madison,

     Manatee, and Marion Counties

131. Monroe, Nassau, Orange, Polk, Putnam, and St. Johns (part:

     EDs 1-140, sheet 5) Counties

132. St. Johns (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 6-end), Santa Rosa,

     Sumter, Suwannee, Taylor, Volusia, Wakulla, Walton, and

     Washington Counties

Top of Page


Georgia


133. Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Banks, and Bartow (part: EDs 1-2,

     sheet 52) Counties

134. Bartow (cont'd: ED 2, sheet 53-end), Berrien, and Bibb

     (part: EDs 1-13, sheet 56) Counties

135. Bibb (cont'd: ED 14, sheet 1-end), Brooks, Bryan, and

     Bulloch Counties

136. Burke, Butts, and Calhoun (part: EDs 1-8, sheet 75) Counties

137. Calhoun (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 76-end), Camden, Campbell,

     Carroll, and Catoosa (part: EDs 1-12, sheet 8) Counties

138. Catoosa (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 9-end), Charlton, and Chatham

     (part: EDs 1-32, sheet 26) Counties

139. Chatham (cont'd: ED 32, sheet 27-end), Chattahoochee,

     Chattooga, and Cherokee (part: EDs 1-24, sheet 34) Counties

140. Cherokee (cont'd: ED 24, sheet 35-end) Clarke, Clay,

     Clayton, and Clinch Counties

141. Cobb, Coffee, Colquitt, Columbia, and Coweta (part: EDs

     1-38, sheet 26) Counties

142. Coweta (cont'd: ED 38, sheet 27-end), Crawford, Dade, and

     Dawson Counties

143. Decatur, De Kalb, Dodge, and Dooly (part: EDs 1-20, sheet

     2, and ED 20, sheet 4) Counties

144. Dooly (cont'd: ED 20, sheet 3; ED 20 sheet 1; ED 20, sheet

     5-end) Dougherty, Douglas, and Early (part: EDs 1-27, sheet

     58) Counties

145. Early (cont'd: ED 27 sheet 59-end), Echols, Effingham,

     Elbert, Emanuel, and Fannin Counties

146. Fayette, Floyd, and Forsyth (part: ED 73, sheet 1-12)

     Counties

147. Forsyth (cont'd: ED 73, sheet 13-end), Franklin, and Fulton

     (part: EDs 1-90, sheet 32) Counties

148. Fulton (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 33-end), Gilmer, and Glascock

     Counties

149. Glynn, Gordon, Greene, and Gwinnett (part: EDs 1-123, sheet

     20) Counties

150. Gwinnett (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 21-end), Habersham, Hall,

     and Hancock (part: EDs 1-48, sheet 26) Counties

151. Hancock (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 27-end), Haralson, Harris,

     and Hart Counties

152. Heard, Henry, and Houston (part: EDs 1-31, sheet 53)

     Counties

153. Houston (cont'd: ED 31, sheet 54-end), Irwin, Jackson, and

     Jasper (part: EDs 1-75, sheet 19) Counties

154. Jasper (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 20-end), Jefferson, Johnson,

     Jones, and Laurens (part: EDs 1-63, sheet 28) Counties

155. Laurens (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 29-end), Lee, Liberty,

     Lincoln, and Lowndes (part: EDs 1-73, sheet 10) Counties

156. Lowndes (cont'd: ED 73, sheet 11-end) Lumpkin, McDuffie,

     McIntosh, and Macon Counties

157. Madison, Marion, and Meriwether Counties

158. Miller, Milton, Mitchell, and Monroe Counties

159. Montgomery, Morgan, Murray, and Muscogee Counties

160. Newton, Oconee, Ogletholpe, Paulding, and Pickens (part: EDs

     1-162, sheet 16) Counties

161. Pickens (cont'd: ED 162, sheet 17-end) Pierce, Pike, and

     Polk Counties

162. Pulaskis, Putnam, Quitman, Rabun, and Randolph (part: EDs 1-

     59, sheet 28) Counties

163. Randolph (cont'd: ED 59, sheet 29-end) and Richmond (part:

     EDs 1-103, sheet 58) Counties

164. Richmond (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 59-end), Rockdale, Schley,

     Screven, and Spalding (part: EDs 1-116, sheet 30) Counties

165. Spalding (cont'd: ED 116, sheet 1-end) Stewart, and Sumter

     (part: EDs 1-74, sheet 60) Counties

166. Sumter (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 61-end), Talbot, Taliaferro,

     Tattnall, Taylor, Telfair, and Telrell (part: EDs 1-79,

     sheet 59) Counties

167. Terrell (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 60-end), Thoomas, Towns, and

     Troup (part: EDs 1-130, sheet 22) Counties

168. Troup (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 23-end) and Twiggs Counties

169. Union, Upson, Walker, and Walton (part: ED 116, sheet 20,

     23-24) Counties

170. Walton (cont'd: ED 116, sheet 21, 22, 25-end) Ware, Warren,

     and Washington (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 22) Counties

171. Washington (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 23-end), Wayne, Webster,

     White, and Whitfield Counties

172. Wilcox, Wilkes, Wilkinson, and Worth Counties

Top of Page


Idaho


173. Entire territory

Top of Page


Illinois


174. Adams County (part: EDs 1-25, sheet 4)

175. Adams (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 5-end), Alexander, and Bond

     (part: EDs 1-66, sheet 16) Counties

176. Bond (cont'd: ED 66, sheet 17-end), Boone, and Brown

     Counties

177. Bureau and Calhoun (part: EDs 1-44, sheet 12) Counties

178. Calhoun (cont'd: ED 44, sheet 13-end) Carroll, and Cass

     Counties

179. Champaign County (part: EDs 1-18, sheet 4)

180. Champaign (cont'd: ED 18, Sheet 5-end) and Christian

     (part: EDs 1-69, sheet 26) Counties

181. Christian (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 27-end), Clark, and Clay

     (part: EDs 1-148, sheet 16) Counties

182. Clay (cont'd: ED 148, sheet 17-end), Clinton, and Coles

     (part: EDs 1-49, sheet 38) Counties

183. Coles (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 39-end), Crawford, and

     Cumberland (part: EDs 1-63, sheet 2) Counties

184. Cumberland (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 3-end) and city of

     Chicago, wards 1 and 2 (part: ED 1, sheet 1-ED 12, sheet 8)

185. City of Chicago, wards 2 and 3 (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 9-ED

     20, sheet 37)

186. City of Chicago, ward 4 (cont'd: ED 21, sheet 1-ED 30,

     sheet 52)

187. City of Chicago, wards 4 and 5 (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 49-ED

     39, sheet 46)

188. City of Chicago, wards 5 and 6 (cont'd: ED 40, sheet 1-ED

     53, sheet 20)

189. City of Chicago, ward 6 (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 21-ED 62,

     sheet 41)

190. City of Chicago, ward 7 (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 1-ED 77,

     sheet 42)

191. City of Chicago, ward 7 (cont'd: ED 77, sheet 43-ED 90,

     sheet 34)

192. City of Chicago, wards 8-11 (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 35-ED

     105, sheet 16)

193. City of Chicago, wards 11 and 12 (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 17-

     ED 115, sheet 8)

194. City of Chicago, wards 12 and 13 (cont'd: ED 115, sheet

     9-ED 130, sheet 24)

195. City of Chicago, wards 13 and 14 (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 25-

     ED 111, sheet 36)

196. City of Chicago, ward 14 (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 37-ED 155,

     sheet 49)

197. City of Chicago, wards 15 and 16 (cont'd: ED 156, sheet

     1-ED 170, sheet 52)

198. City of Chicago, wards 16-18 (cont'd: ED 170, sheet 53-ED

     184, sheet 2)

199. City of Chicago, ward 18 (cont'd: ED 184, sheet 3-ED 195,

     sheet 32)

200. Cook County (excluding the city of Chicago) (cont'd: ED 195,

     sheet 33-ED 208, sheet 61)

201. Cook County (excluding the city of Chicago) (cont'd: ED 209,

     sheet 1-ED 223, sheet 14)

202. Cook County (excluding the city of Chicago) (cont'd: ED 223,

     sheet 15-end) and De Kalb (part: EDs 1-45, sheet 26)

     Counties

203. De Kalb (cont'd: ED 45, sheet 27-end) De Witt, Douglas, and

     Du Page (part: EDs 1-247, sheet 12) Counties

204. Du Page (cont'd: ED 247, sheet 13-end), Edwards, and Edgar

     (part: EDs 1-97, sheet 18) Counties

205. Edgar (cont'd: ED 97, sheet 19-end) and Effingham Counties

206. Fayette and Ford Counties

207. Franklin and Fulton (part: EDs 1-46, sheet 4) Counties

208. Fulton (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 5-end) and Gallatin Counties

209. Greene and Grundy (part: EDs 1-12, sheet 12) Counties

210. Grundy (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 13-end) and Hamilton Counties

211. Hancock and Hardin Counties

212. Henderson and Henry (part: EDs 1-104, sheet 32) Counties

213. Henry (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 33-end) and Iroquois (part: EDs

     1-125, sheet 40) Counties

214. Iroquois (cont'd: ED 125, sheet 41-end) and Jackson (part:

     EDs 1-39, sheet 21) Counties

215. Jackson (cont'd: ED 39, sheet 25-end), Jasper, and

     Jefferson (part: EDs 1-19, sheet 26) Counties

216. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 27-end), Jersey, and Jo

     Daviess (part: EDs 1-55, sheet 16) Counties

217. Jo Daviess (cont'd: ED 55, sheet 17-end), Johnson and Kane

     (part: EDs 1-74, sheet 22) Counties

218. Kane County (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 23-end)

219. Kankakee and Kendall Counties

220. Knox County (part: EDs 1-152, sheet 23)

221. Knox (cont'd: ED 152, sheet 24-end) and Lake Counties

222. La Salle County (part: EDs 1-669, sheet 14)

223. La Salle County (cont'd: ED 66, sheet 15-ED 86, sheet

     24)

224. La Salle (cont'd: ED 86, sheet 25-end) and Lawrence (part:

     EDs 1-197, sheet 4) Counties

225. Lawrence (cont'd: ED 197, sheet 5-end), Leon, and

     Livingston (part: EDs 1-102, sheet 4) Counties

226. Livingston County (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 5-end)

227. Logan and McDonough (part: EDs 1-164, sheet 6) Counties

228. McDonough (cont'd: ED 164, sheet 7-end) and McHenry

     Counties

229. Macon and McLean (part: ED 161, sheet 10) Counties

230. McLean County (cont'd: ED 161, sheet 11-ED 179, sheet 22)

231. McLean County (cont'd: ED 179, sheet 23-end)

232. Macoupin County

233. Madison County (part: EDs 1-28, sheet 4)

234. Madison (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 5-end), Marion, and Marshall

     (part: ED 1-144, sheet 23) Counties

235. Marshall (cont'd: ED 144, sheet 24-end), Mason, and Massac

     (part: ED 63, sheet 34) Counties

236. Massac (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 35-end), Menard, and Mercer

     Counties

237. Monroe and Montgomery Counties

238. Morgan and Moultrie (part: EDs 1-167, sheet 25) Counties

239. Moultrie (cont'd: ED 168, sheet 1-end) and Ogle (part: EDs

     1-165, sheet 10) Counties

240. Ogle (cont'd: ED 165, sheet 11-end) and Peoria (part: EDs

     1-211, sheet 16) Counties

241. Peoria (cont'd: ED 211, sheet 17-end) and Perry (part: EDs

     1-75, sheet 58) Counties

242. Perry (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 59-end), Piatt, and Pike (part:

     EDs 1-188, sheet 44) Counties

243. Pike (cont'd: ED 188, sheet 45-end), Pope, and Pulaski

     (part: EDs 1-90, sheet 19) Counties

244. Pulaski (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 20-end), Putnam, and Randolph

     Counties

245. Richland and Rock Island (part: EDs 1-246, sheet 35)

     Counties

246. Rock Island (cont'd: ED 246, sheet 36-end) and St. Clair

     (part: EDs 1-38, sheet 61) Counties

247. St. Clair County (cont'd: ED 39, sheet 1-ED 57, sheet 8)

248. St. Clair (cont'd: ED 57, sheet 9-end), Saline, and

     Sangamon (part: EDs 1-206, sheet 10) Counties

249. Sangamon County (cont'd: ED 206, sheet 11-ED 230, sheet 33)

250. Sangamon (cont'd: ED 230, sheet 34-end), Schuyler, and

     Scott Counties

251. Shelby County (part: EDs 1-200, sheet 54) 

252. Shelby (cont'd: ED 200, sheet 55-end), Stark, and Stephenson

     (part: EDs 1-180, sheet 34) Counties

253. Stephenson (cont'd: ED 180, sheet 35-end) and Tazewell

     (part: EDs 1-253, sheet 2) Counties

254. Tazewell (cont'd: ED 253, sheet 3-end), Union, and

     Vermilion (part: EDs 1-207, sheet 4) Counties

255. Vermilion County (cont'd: ED 207, sheet 5-ED 223, sheet 32)

256. Wabash, Warren, and Washington (part: EDs 1-129, sheet 12)

     Counties

257. Washington (cont'd: ED 129, sheet 13-end), Wayne, and White

     (part: EDs 1-148, sheet 2) Counties

258. White (cont'd: ED 148, sheet 3-end) and Whiteside (part: EDs

     1-206, sheet 28) Counties

259. Whiteside (cont'd: ED 206, sheet 29-end) and Williamson

     Counties

260. Will County (part: ED 188, sheet 1-ED 211, sheet 68)

261. Will (cont'd: ED 211, sheet 69-end) and Winnebago (part: EDs

     1-231, sheet 4) Counties

262. Winnebago (cont'd: ED 231, sheet 5-end) and Woodford

     Counties

	 

Top of Page


Indiana


263. Adams County (part: EDs 1-135, sheet 10)

264. Adams (cont'd: ED 135, sheet 11-end) and Allen (part: EDs

     1-118, sheet 38) Counties

265. Allen (cont'd: ED 118, sheet 39-end) and Bartholomew (part:

     EDs 1-6, sheet 6) Counties

266. Bartholomew (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 7-end), Benton, 

     Blackford, and Boone (part: EDs 1-121, sheet 12) Counties

267. Boone (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 13-end), Brown, and Carroll

     (part: EDs 1-21, sheet 10) Counties

268. Carroll (cont'd: ED 21, sheet 11-end) and Cass Counties

269. Clark and Clay (part: EDs 1-233, sheet 32) Counties

270. Clay (cont'd: ED 234, sheet 1-end), Clinton, and Crawford

     (part: EDs 1-25, sheet 27) Counties

271. Crawford (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 28-end) and Daviess Counties

272. Dearborn County (part: EDs 1-3, sheet 4) 

273. Dearborn (cont'd: ED 3, sheet 5-end), Decatur, and De Kalb

     (part: EDs 1-88, sheet 16) Counties

274. De Kalb (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 17-end), Delaware, and Dubois

     (part: ED 163, sheet 20) Counties

275. Dubois (cont'd: ED 163, sheet 21-end) and Elkhart Counties

276. Fayette and Floyd (part: EDs 1-67, sheet 16) Counties

277. Floyd (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 17-end) and Fountain (part: EDs

     1-82, sheet 10) Counties

278. Fountain (cont'd: ED 82, sheet 11-end), Franklin, and

     Fulton (part: EDs 1-43, sheet 14) Counties

279. Fulton (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 15-end), Gibson, and Grant

     (part: EDs 1-172, sheet 36) Counties

280. Grant (cont'd: ED 172, sheet 37-end) and Greene (part: EDs

     1-306, sheet 24) Counties

281. Greene (cont'd: ED 307, sheet 1-end) and Hamilton Counties

282. Hancock and Harrison (part: EDs 1-92, sheet 34) Counties

283. Harrison (cont'd: ED 92, sheet 35-end) and Hendricks

     Counties

284. Henry and Howard (part: EDs 1-47, sheet 16) Counties

285. Howard (cont'd: ED 47, sheet 17-end) and Huntington

     Counties

286. Jackson, Jasper, and Jay (part: EDs 1-150, sheet 35)

     Counties

287. Jay (cont'd: ED 151, sheet 1-end) and Jefferson (part: EDs

     1-127, sheet 20) Counties

288. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 21-end), Jennings, and

     Johnson (part: EDs 1-154, sheet 14) Counties

289. Johnson (cont'd: ED 154, sheet 15-end) and Knox Counties

290. Kosciusko and Lagrange (part: EDs 1-15, sheet 8) Counties

291. Lagrange (cont'd: ED 18, sheet 4-end), Lake, and La Porte

     (part: EDs 1-79, sheet 78) Counties

292. La Porte (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 79-end) and Lawrence

     Counties

293. Madison and Marion (part: EDs 1-96, sheet 31) Counties

294. Marion County (cont'd: ED 96, sheet 32 -ED 111, sheet 32)

295. Marion County (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 33-ED 124, sheet 5)

296. Marion County (cont'd: ED 124, sheet 9-ED 131, sheet 77)

297. Marshall County (part: EDs 1-109, sheet 2)

298. Marshall (cont'd: ED 109, sheet 3-end), Martin, and Miami

     (part: EDs 1-123, sheet 2) Counties

299. Miami (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 3-end) and Monroe (part: EDs

     1-291, sheet 10) Counties

300. Monroe (cont'd: ED 291, sheet 11-end) and Montgomery

     Counties

301. Morgan, Newton, and Noble (part: EDs 1-70, sheet 11)

     Counties

302. Noble (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 11-end), Ohio, Orange, and Owen

     (part: EDs 1-249, sheet 6) Counties

303. Owen (cont'd: ED 249, sheet 7-end) and Parke Counties

304. Perry, Pike, and Porter (part: EDs 1-139, sheet 14) Counties

305. Porter (cont'd: ED 139, sheet 15-end), Posey, and Pulaski

     (part: EDs 1-150, sheet 12) Counties

306. Pulaski (cont'd: ED 150, sheet 13-end), Putnam, and

     Randolph (part: EDs 1-164, sheet 17) Counties

307. Randolph (cont'd: ED 164, sheet 18-end) and Ripley (part:

     EDs 1-158, sheet 28) Counties

308. Ripley (cont'd: ED 158, sheet 29-end), Rush, and St. Joseph

     (part: EDs 1-160, sheet 6) Counties

309. St. Joseph (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 7-end), Scott, and Shelby

     (part: EDs 1-201, sheet 24) Counties

310. Shelby (cont'd: ED 201, sheet 25-end) and Starke Counties

311. Spencer County (part: ED 41, sheet 1-ED 47, sheet 41)

312. Spencer (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 1-end), Steuben, and Sullivan

     (part: EDs 1-322, sheet 4) Counties

313. Sullivan (cont'd: ED 322, sheet 5-end), Switzerland, and

     Tippecanoe (part: EDs 1-26, sheet 26; ED 332, sheet 1-ED

     332, sheet 15; ED 36, sheet 16; ED 27, sheet 1-2) Counties

314. Tippecanooe County (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 3-end)

315. Tipton and Wabash Counties

316. Union and Vanderburgh (part: EDs 1-72, sheet 14) Counties

317. Vanderburgh County (cont'd: ED 72, sheet 15-end)

318. Vermillion and Vigo (excluding the city of Terre Haute)

     Counties

319. City of Terre Haute

320. Warren and Warwick (part: EDs 1-63, sheet 1) Counties

321. Warrick (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 5-end), Washington, and Wayne

     (part: EDs 1-61, sheet 3) Counties

322. Wayne County (cont'd: ED 61, sheet 1-end)

323. Wells and White (part: EDs 1-177, sheet 28) Counties

324. White (cont'd: ED 177, sheet 29-end) and Whitley Counties

Top of Page


Iowa


325. Adair, Adams, and Allamakee (part: EDs 1-17, sheet 12)

     Counties

326. Allamakee (cont'd: ED 17, sheet 13-end), Appanoose,

     Audubon, and Benton (part: EDs 1-29, sheet 10) Counties

327. Benton (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 11-end) and Black Hawk (part:

     EDs 1-63, sheet 26) Counties

328. Black Hawk (cont'd: ED 64, sheet 1-end), Boone, and Bremer

     (part: EDs 1-78, sheet 6) Counties

329. Bremer (cont'd: ED 78, sheet 7-end), Buchanan, Buena Vista,

     and Butler (part: EDs 1-101, sheet 14) Counties

330. Butler (cont'd: ED 101, sheet 15-end), Calhoun, Carroll,

     and Cass (part: EDs 1-33, sheet 16) Counties

331. Cass (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 17-end), Cedar, and Cerro Gordo

     (part: EDs 1-44, sheet 5)) Counties

332. Cerro Gordo (cont'd: ED 44, sheet 51-end), Chickasaw,

     Cherokee, and Clark (part: EDs 1-43, sheet 21) Counties

333. Clarke (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 22-end), Clay, and Clayton

     Counties

334. Clinton County

335. Crawford, Dallas, and Davis (part: EDs 1-49, sheet 4)

     Counties

336. Davis (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 5-end) Decatur, and Delaware

     Counties

337. Des Moines, Dickinson, and Dubuque (part: EDs 1-170, sheet

     14) Counties

338. Dubuque (cont'd: ED 170, sheet 15-end) and Emmet Counties

339. Fayette County (part: EDs 191-208, sheet 18) 

340. Fayette (cont'd: ED 209, sheet 1-end), Floyd, Franklin, and

     Fremont (part: EDs 1-65, sheet 6) Counties

341. Fremont (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 7-end), Greene, and Grundy

     Counties

342. Guthrie, Hamilton, Hancock, and Hardin (part: EDs 1-115,

     sheet 31) Counties

343. Hardin (cont'd: ED 116, sheet 1-end), Harrison, and Henry

     (part: EDs 1-89, sheet 10) Counties 

344. Henry (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 11-end), Howard, Humboldt, and

     Ida (part: EDs 1-135, sheet 12) Counties 

345. Ida (cont'd: ED 135, sheet 13-end), Iowa, and Jackson

     (part: EDs 1-317, sheet 26) Counties 

346. Jackson (cont'd: ED 317, sheet 27-end), Jasper, and

     Jefferson (part: EDs 1-74, sheet 25) Counties 

347. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 1-end) and Johnson (part:

     EDs 1-229, sheet 8) Counties 

348. Johnson (cont'd: ED 229, sheet 9-end), Jones, and Keokuk

     (part: EDs 1-152, sheet 32) Counties 

349. Keokuk (cont'd: ED 152, sheet 33-end), Kossuth, and Lee

     (part: ED 13, sheet 8) Counties 

350. Lee (cont'd: ED 13, sheet 9-end) and Louisa Counties

351. Linn and Lucas (part: EDs 1-102, sheet 4) Counties

352. Lucas (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 5-end) and Lyon Counties

353. Madison and Mahaska (part: ED 175, sheet 16) Counties

354. Mahaska (cont'd: ED 175, sheet 17-end) and Marion Counties

355. Marshall County (part: EDs 1-298, sheet 10) Counties

356. Marshall (cont'd: ED 298, sheet 11-end), Mills, and

     Mitchell Counties

357. Monona, Monroe, and Montgomery Counties

358. Muscatine, O,Brien, Osceola, and Page (part: EDs 1-153,

     sheet 12) Counties

359. Page (cont'd: ED 153, sheet 13-end), Palo Alto, Plymouth,

     Pocahontas, and Polk (part: EDs 1-161, sheet 22) Counties

360. Polk County (cont'd: ED 161, sheet 23-end) 

361. Pottawattamie County (part: EDs 1-248, sheet 25) Counties

362. Pottawattamie (cont'd: ED 248, sheet 26-end), Poweshiek,

     Ringgold, and Sac (part: EDs 1-186, sheet 5) Counties

363. Sac (cont'd: ED 186, sheet 5-end) and Scott (part: EDs

     1-274, sheet 22) Counties

364. Scott (cont'd: ED 274, sheet 23-end), Shelby, Sioux, and

     Story (part: EDs 1-203, sheet 2) Counties

365. Story (cont'd: ED 203, sheet 3-end) and Tama Counties

366. Taylor and Union Counties

367. Van Buren and Wapello (part: EDs 1-67, sheet 2) Counties

368. Wapello (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 3-end), Warren, and

     Washington (part: EDs 1-140, sheet 64) Counties

369. Washington (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 65-end), Wayne, and

     Webster (part: ED 226, sheet 10) Counties

370. Webster (cont'd: ED 226, sheet 11-end), Winnebago,

     Winneshiek, and Woodbury (part: EDs 1-240, sheet 4) Counties

371. Woodbury (cont'd: ED 240, sheet 5-end), Worth, and Wright

     Counties

Top of Page


Kansas.


372. Allen, Anderson, Arapahoe, and Atchison Counties

373. Barber, Barton, and Bourbon (part: EDs 1-31, sheet 14)

     Counties

374. Bourbon (cont'd: ED 31, sheet 15-end), Brown, Buffalo, and

     Butler (part: EDs 1-154, sheet 12) Counties

375. Butler (cont'd: ED 154, sheet 13-end), Chase, Chautauqua,

     and Cherokee (part: EDs 1-40, sheet 28) Counties

376. Cherokee (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 1-end), Cheyenne, Clark,

     Clay, and Cloud (part: EDs 1-41, sheet 8) Counties

377. Cloud (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 9-end), Coffey, Comanche, and

     Cowley (part: EDs 1-185, sheet 6) Counties

378. Cowley (cont'd: ED 185, sheet 7-end), Crawford, and Davis

     (part: ED s1-52, sheet 8) Counties

379. Davis (cont'd: ED 52, sheet 9-end), Decatur, Dickinson,

     and Doniphan Counties

380. Douglas, Edwards, and Elk Counties

381. Ellis, Ellsworth, Foote, Ford, and Franklin (part: EDs 1-92,

     sheet 17) Counties

382. Franklin (cont'd: ED 92, sheet 17-end), Gove, Graham,

     Grant, Greeley, Greenwood, Hamilton, Harper, and Harvey

     Counties

383. Hodgeman, Jackson, Jefferson, and Jewell (part: EDs 1-127,

     sheet 14) Counties

384. Jewell (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 15-end), Johnson, Kansas,

     Kearny Kingman, and Labette (part: EDs 1-108, sheet 29)

     Counties

385. Labette (cont'd: ED 109, sheet 1-end), Lane, and Leavenworth

     (part: EDs 1-153, sheet 10) Counties

386. Leavenworth (cont'd: ED 153, sheet 11-end), Lincoln, and

     Linn (part: ED 131, sheet 14) Counties

387. Linn (cont'd: ED 131, sheet 15-end), Lyon, and McPherson

     Counties

388. Marion, Marshall, Meade, and Miami (part: EDs 1-138, sheet

     6) Counties

389. Miami (cont'd: ED 138, sheet 7-end), Mitchell, and

     Montgomery (part EDs 1-154, sheet 46) Counties

390. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 154, sheet 47-end), Morris, Nemaha,

     and Neosho (part: EDs 1-165, sheet 14) Counties

391. Neosho (cont'd: ED 165, sheet 15-end), Ness, Norton, and

     Osage (part: EDs 1-36, sheet 19) Counties

392. Osage (cont'd: ED 36, sheet 19-end), Osborne, Ottawa,

     Pawnee, and Phillips (part: EDs 1-227, sheet 16) Counties

393. Phillips (cont'd: ED 227, sheet 17-end) Pottawatomie,

     Pratt, Rawlins, and Reno (part: EDs 1-287, sheet 14)

     Counties

394. Reno (cont'd: ED 287, sheet 15-end), Republic, Rice, and

     Riley (part: EDs 1-254, sheet 28) Counties

395. Riley (cont'd: ED 254, sheet 29-end), Rooks, Rush, Russell,

     and Saline (part: EDs 1-293, sheet 26) Counties

396. Saline (cont'd: ED 294, sheet 1-end), Scott, Sedgwick,

     Sequoyah, Seward, and Shawnee (part: EDs 1-3, sheet 34)

     Counties

397. Shawnee (cont'd: ED 3, sheet 35-end), Sheridan, Sherman,

     and Smith Counties

398. Stafford, Stanton, Stevens, Sumner, Thomas, Trego, and

     Wabaunsee (part: EDs 1-120, sheet 10) Counties

399. Wabaunsee (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 11-end), Wallace,

     Washington, Wichita, Wilson, and Woodson (part: EDs 1-56,

     sheet 10) Counties

400. Woodson (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 11-end) and Wyandotte

     Counties

Top of Page


Kentucky


401. Adair, Allen, Anderson, and Ballard Counties

402. Barren, Bath, and Bell (part: EDs 1-7, sheet 27) Counties

403. Bell (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 27-end), Boone, Bourbon, and Boyd

     (part: EDs 1-122, sheet 2) Counties

404. Boyd (cont'd: ED 122, sheet 3-end), Boyle, Bracken, and

     Breathitt (part: EDs 1-14, sheet 58) Counties

405. Breathitt (cont'd: ED 14, sheet 59-end), Breckinridge, and

     Bullitt (part: EDs 1-34, sheet 16) Counties

406. Bullitt (cont'd: ED 34, sheet 17-end) Butler, Caldwell, and

     Calloway (part: ED 102, sheet 36) Counties

407. Calloway (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 37-end) and Campbell (part:

     ED 48, sheet 10) Counties

408. Campbell (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 11-end), Carroll, Carter,

     and Casey Counties

409. Christian and Clark (part: EDs 1-54, sheet 12) Counties

410. Ciark (cont'd: ED 54, sheet 13-end), Clay, Clinton,

     Crittenden, and Cumberland (part: EDs 1-34, sheet 3)

     Counties

411. Cumberland (cont'd: ED 34, sheet 3-end), Daviess, and

     Edmonson (part: EDs 1-11, sheet 28) Counties

412. Edmonson (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 29-end), Elliott, Estill,

     and Fayette (part: EDs 1-65, sheet 20) Counties

413. Fayette (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 21-end), Fleming, and Floyd

     (part: EDs 1-36, sheet 8) Counties

414. Floyd (cont'd: ED 36, sheet 9-end), Franklin, Fulton,

     Gallatin, and Garrard (part: EDs 1-41, sheet 40) Counties

415. Garrard (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 41-end), Grant, and Graves

     (part: EDs 1-92, sheet 28) Counties

416. Graves (cont'd: ED 92, sheet 29-end), Grayson, and Green

     Counties

417. Greenup, Hancock, and Hardin (part: EDs 1-70, sheet 28)

     Counties

418. Hardin (cont'd: ED 71, sheet 1-end), Harlan, Harrison, and

     Hart (part: EDs 1-80, sheet 14) Counties

419. Hart (cont'd: ED 80, sheet 13-end) and Henderson Counties

420. Henry, Hickman, and Hopkins (part: EDs 1-198, sheet 32)

     Counties

421. Hopkins (cont'd: ED 198, sheet 33-end), Jackson, and

     Jefferson (excluding the city of Louisville) Counties

     and city of Louisville, ward 1 (part: EDs 1-101, sheet 64)

     Counties

422. City of Louisville, wards 1-5 (cont'd: ED 101, sheet 65-ED

     117, sheet 34) 

423. City of Louisville, wards 5-10 (cont'd: ED 117, sheet 35-ED

     140, sheet 22) 

424. City of Louisville, ward 10 (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 23-end)

425. Jessamine, Johnson, and Kenton (part: EDs 1-120, sheet 40)

     Counties

426. Kenton (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 41-end) and Knox (part: EDs

     1-54, sheet 44) Counties

427. Knox (cont'd: ED 54, sheet 43-end), Larue, Laurel,

     Lawrence, and Lee (part: EDs 1-60, sheet 20) Counties

428. Lee (cont'd: ED 60, sheet 21-end), Leslie, Letcher, Lewis,

     and Lincoln (part: EDs 1-70, sheet 53) Counties

429. Lincoln (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 54-end), Livingston, and

     Logan Counties

430. Lyon, McCracken, and McLean Counties

431. Madison and Magoffin Counties

432. Marion, Marshall, Martin, and Mason (part: EDs 1-68, sheet

     18) Counties

433. Mason (cont'd: ED 68, sheet 19-end), Meade, and Menifee

     Counties

434. Mercer, Metcalfe, Monroe, and Montgomery (part: EDs 1-128,

     sheet 4) Counties

435. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 128, sheet 5-end), Morgan,

     Muhlenberg, and Nelson (part: EDs 1-210, sheet 29) Counties

436. Nelson (cont'd: ED 210, sheet 29-end), Nicholas, and Ohio

     Counties

437. Oldham and Owen (part: EDs 1-142, sheet 18) Counties

438. Owen (cont'd: ED 142, sheet 19-end), Owsley, Pendleton, and

     Perry Counties

439. Pike County

440. Powell, Pulaski, Robertson, and Rockcastle (part: EDs 1-97,

     sheet 12) Counties

441. Rockcastle (cont'd: ED 97, sheet 13-end), Rowan, Russell,

     Scott, and Shelby (part: EDs 1-186, sheet 14) Counties

442. Shelby (cont'd: ED 186, sheet 15-end), Simpson, Spencer,

     Taylor, and Todd (part: EDs 1-69, sheet 10) Counties

443. Todd (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 11-end), Trigg, and Trimble

     Counties

444. Union and Warren (part: EDs 1-235, sheet 49) Counties

445. Warren (cont'd: ED 236, sheet 1-end), Washington, and Wayne

     Counties

446. Webster, Whitley, Wolfe, and Woodford Counties

Top of Page


Louisiana


447. Ascension and Assumption (part: EDs 1-101, sheet 36)

     Parishes 

448. Assumption (cont'd: ED 101, sheet 37-end), Avoyelles,

     Bienville, and Bossier (part: EDs 1-11, sheet 109) Parishes 

449. Bossier (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 110-end), Caddo, and

     Calcasieu (part: EDs 1-8, sheet 50) Parishes 

450. Calcasieu (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 51-end), Caldwell, and

     Cameron (part: EDs 1-5, sheet 16) Parishes 

451. Cameron (cont'd: ED 5, sheet 17-end), Catahoula, Claiborne,

     and Concordia (part: EDs 1-21, sheet 28) Parishes 

452. Concordia (cont'd: ED 21, sheet 29-end), De Soto, East

     Baton Rouge, and East Carroll (part: EDs 1-27, sheet 49)

     Parishes

453. East Carroll (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 1-end), East Feliciana,

     Franklin, Grant, and Iberia (part: EDs 1-26, sheet 32)

     Parishes

454. Iberia (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 33-end), Iberville, Jackson,

     and Jefferson (part: EDs 1-117, sheet 38) Parishes 

455. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 117, sheet 39-end), Lafayette, and

     Lafourche Parishes 

456. Lincoln, Livingston, Madison, and Morehouse (part: EDs 1-53,

     sheet 44) Parishes 

457. Morehouse (cont'd: ED 54, sheet 1-end) and Natchitoches

     Parishes 

458. City of New Orleans, wards 1 and 2 (part: ED 1, sheet 1-ED

     8, sheet 20) 

459. City of New Orleans, wards 2 and 3 (cont'd: ED 8, sheet

     21-ED 26, sheet 10) 

460. City of New Orleans, ward 4 (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 1-ED 31,

     sheet 40) 

461. City of New Orleans, wards 4-7 (cont'd: ED 31, sheet 41-ED

     49, sheet 28) 

462. City of New Orleans, wards 7-9 (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 29-ED

     64, sheet 88) 

463. City of New Orleans, wards 9-11 (cont'd: ED 64, sheet

     89-ED 81, sheet 24) 

464. City of New Orleans, wards 11-17 (cont'd: ED 81, sheet

     25-end) and Ouachita (part: EDs 1-62, sheet 26) Parishes 

465. Ouachita (cont'd: ED 62, sheet 27-end), Plaquemines, Pointe

     Coupee, and Rapides (part: EDs 1-37, sheet 46) Parishes 

466. Rapides Parish (cont'd: ED 37, sheet 47-end) 

467. Red River, Richland, Sabine, St. Bernard, and St. Charles

     (part: EDs 1-150, sheet 100) Parishes 

468. St. Charles (cont'd: ED 150, sheet 101-end), St. Helena,

     and St. James Parishes 

469. St. John the Baptist and St. Landry (part: EDs 1-2, sheet

     46) Parishes 

470. St. Landry (cont'd: ED 2, sheet 47-end) and St. Martin

     (part: EDs 1-37 sheet 8) Parishes 

471. St. Martin (cont'd: ED 37, sheet 9-end), St. Mary, St.

     Tammany, and Tagipahoa Parishes 

472. Tensas and Terrebonne (part: EDs 1-192, sheet 4) Parishes

473. Terrebonne (cont'd: ED 192, sheet 5-end), Union, Vermilion,

     Vernon, Washington, and Webster (part: EDs 1-30, sheet 20)

     Parishes 

474. Webster (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 21-end), West Baton Rouge,

     West Carroll, West Feliciana, and Winn Parishes 

Top of Page


Maine.


475. Androscoggin County

476. Aroostook County (part: EDs 1-216, sheet 2) 

477. Aroostook (cont'd: ED 216, sheet 3-end) and Cumberland

     (part: EDs 1-34, sheet 32) Counties

478. Cumberland County (cont'd: ED 35, sheet 1-ED 49, sheet 30)

479. Cumberland (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 31-end) and Franklin

     Counties

480. Hancock County

481. Kennebec County (part: ED 1-100, sheet 7) 

482. Kennebec (cont'd: ED 100, sheet 7-end) and Knox (part: EDs

     1-111, sheet 7) Counties

483. Knox (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 8-end) and Lincoln (part: EDs

     1-130, sheet 44) Counties

484. Lincoln (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 45-end) and Oxford (part: EDs

     1-141, sheet 9) Counties

485. Oxford (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 9-end) and Penobscot (part:

     EDs 1-29, sheet 6) Counties

486. Penobscot County (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 7-end)

487. Piscataquis and Somerset (part: EDs 1-171, sheet 48)

     Counties

488. Somerset (cont'd: ED 171, sheet 49-end), Sagadahoc, and

     Waldo (part: EDs 1-83, sheet 10) Counties

489. Waldo (cont'd: ED 83, sheet 11-end) and Washington (part:

     EDs 1-176, sheet 30) Counties

490. Washington (cont'd: ED 176, sheet 31-end) and York (part:

     EDs 1-185, sheet 4) Counties

491. York County (cont'd: ED 185, sheet 5-ED 206, sheet 24) 

492. York County (cont'd: ED 206, sheet 25-end)

Top of Page


Maryland


493. Allegany County (part: EDs 1-12, sheet 46) 

494. Allegany (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 47-end) and Anne Arundel

     Counties

495. Baltimore County (excluding the city of Baltimore) (part:

     EDs 1-240, sheet 14) 

496. Baltimore County (excluding the city of Baltimore) (cont'd:

     ED 240, sheet 15-end) 

497. City of Baltimore, wards 1 and 2 (part: EDs 1-21, sheet 8)

498. City of Baltimore, wards 2-5 (cont'd: ED 21, sheet 9-ED

     48, sheet 26) 

499. City of Baltimore, wards 5-7 (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 27-ED

     62, sheet 32; ED 261, sheet 1-sheet 23; ED 63, sheet

     1-ED 75, sheet 44; ED 267, sheet 1-ED 267, sheet 10) 

500. City of Baltimore, wards 8-11 (cont'd: ED 76 sheet 1-ED

     98, sheet 2) 

501. City of Baltimore, wards 11-14 (cont'd: ED 98, sheet 3-ED

     125, sheet 6) 

502. City of Baltimore, wards 14 and 15 (cont'd: ED 125, sheet

     7-ED 139, sheet 25) 

503. City of Baltimore, wards 16-18 (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 1-ED

     171, sheet 18) 

504. City of Baltimore, wards 18 and 19 (cont'd: ED 171, sheet

     19-ED 199, sheet 30) 

505. City of Baltimore, wards 19 and 20 (cont'd: ED 264, sheet

     1-11; ED 200, sheet 1-ED 218, sheet 28), Calvert, and

     Caroline (part: ED 1, sheet 10) Counties

506. Caroline (cont'd: ED 1, sheet 11-end) and Carroll (part: EDs

     1-60, sheet 25) Counties

507. Carroll (cont'd: ED 60, sheet 26-end) and Cecil Counties

508. Charles and Dorchester (part: EDs 1-29, sheet 25) Counties

509. Dorchester (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 26-end), Garrett, and

     Frederick (part: EDs 1-74, sheet 16) Counties

510. Frederick (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 17-end) and Harford (part:

     EDs 1-36, sheet 10) Counties

511. Harford (cont'd: ED 36, sheet 11-end) and Howard Counties

512. Kent and Montgomery Counties

513. Prince Georges County (part: EDs 1-9, sheet 10) 

514. Prince Georges (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 11-end), Queen Annes,

     and St. Mary's (part: EDs 1-140, sheet 2) Counties

515. St. Mary's (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 3-end), Somerset, and

     Talbot (part: EDs 1-80, sheet 12) Counties

516. Talbot (cont'd: ED 80, sheet 13-end) and Washington (part:

     EDs 1-159, sheet 17) Counties

517. Washington (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 1-end), Wicomico and

     Worcester (part: EDs 1-98, sheet 12) Counties

518. Worcester County (cont'd: ED 98, sheet 13-end)

Top of Page


Massachusetts


519. Barnstable County (part: EDs 1-15, sheet 2) 

520. Barnstable (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 3-end) and Berkshire

     (part: EDs 1-40, sheet 46) Counties

521. Berkshire County (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 1-ED 57, sheet 58)

522. Berkshire (cont'd: ED 57, sheet 59-end) and Bristol

     (excluding cities of Fall River, New Bedford, and Taunton)

     (part: EDs 1-68, sheet 35) Counties

523. Bristol County (excluding cities of Fall River, New Bedford,

     and Taunton) (cont'd: ED 68, sheet 35-ED 82, sheet 22)

524. City of Fall River (cont'd: ED 83, sheet 1-ED 90, sheet 28) 

525. City of Fall River (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 29-end), city

     of New Bedford, and city of Taunton (part: ED 118, sheet

     116) 

526. City of Taunton (cont'd: ED 118, sheet 117-end) and Dukes

     and Essex (excluding cities of Gloucester, Haverhill,

     Lawrence, Lynn, Newburyport, and Salem) (part: EDs 1-139,

     sheet 18) Counties

527. Essex County (excluding the cities of Gloucester, Haverhill,

     Lawrence, Lynn, Newburyport, and Salem) (cont'd: ED 139,

     sheet 19-ED 157, sheet 36) 

528. Essex County (excluding the cities of Gloucester, Haverhill,

     Lawrence, Lynn, Newburyport, and Salem) (cont'd: ED 158,

     sheet 1-ED 173, sheet 26) 

529. Essex County (excluding the cities of Gloucester, Haverhill,

     Lawrence, Lynn, Newburyport, and Salem) (cont'd: ED 173,

     sheet 27-end), city of Gloucester and City of Haverhill,

     wards 1-5 (part: EDs 1-187, sheet 70) 

530. City of Haverhill, ward 6, and city of Lawrence (cont'd: ED

     187, sheet 71-ED 204, sheet 41) 

531. City of Lynn and city of Newburyport, wards 1 and 2 (cont'd:

     ED 205, sheet 1-ED 224, sheet 24) 

532. City of Newburyport, wards 2-6, and city of Salem (cont'd:

     ED 224, sheet 25-ED 241, sheet 37) 

533. Franklin County

534. Hampden County (excluding the cities of Holyoke and

     Springfield) (part: EDs 1-293, sheet 64) 

535. Hampden County (excluding the cities of Holyoke and

     Springfield) (cont'd: ED 294, sheet 1-end) and city of

     Holyoke (part: EDs 1-307, sheet 34) 

536. City of Springfield (cont'd: ED 308, sheet 1-ED 321, sheet

     59)  

537. Hampshire County (part: EDs 1-346, sheet 27) 

538. Hampshire (cont'd: ED 347, sheet 1-end) and Middlesex

     (excluding the cities of Cambridge, Lowell, Newton, and

     Somerville) (part: EDs 1-366, sheet 10) 

539. Middlesex County (excluding the cities of Cambridge, Lowell,

     Newton, and Somerville) (cont'd: ED 366, sheet 11-ED 385,

     sheet 77) 

540. Middlesex County (excluding the cities of Cambridge, Lowell,

     Newton, and Somerville) (cont'd: ED 386, sheet 1-ED 401,

     sheet 26) 

541. Middlesex County (excluding the cities of Cambridge, Lowell,

     Newton, and Somerville) (cont'd: ED 401, sheet 27-ED 412,

     sheet 22) 

542. Middlesex County (excluding the cities of Cambridge, Lowell,

     Newton, and Somerville) (cont'd: ED 412, sheet 23-ED 426,

     sheet 10) 

543. Middlesex County (excluding the cities of Cambridge, Lowell,

     Newton, and Somerville) (cont'd: ED 426, sheet 11-ED 441,

     sheet 38) 

544. City of Cambridge and city of Lowell (part: ED 441, sheet

     39-ED 457, sheet 3) 

545. City of Lowell (cont'd: ED 457, sheet 3-ED 472, sheet 48)

546. Cities of Newton and Somerville (cont'd: ED 473, sheet 1-ED

     491, sheet 34) 

547. Nantucket and Norfolk (part: EDs 1-508, sheet 60) Counties

548. Norfolk County (cont'd: ED 509, sheet 1-ED 523, sheet 40)

549. Norfolk (cont'd: ED 523, sheet 41-end) and Plymouth (part:

     EDs 1-540, sheet 2) Counties

550. Plymouth County (cont'd: ED 540, sheet 3-ED 560, sheet 72)

551. Plymouth County (cont'd: ED 560, sheet 73-end) 

552. Suffolk County (excluding the city of Boston) and city of

     Boston, wards 1-3 (part: ED 574, sheet 1-ED 598, sheet 26) 

553. City of Boston, wards 3-6 (cont'd: ED 598, sheet 27-ED 621,

     sheet 53) 

554. City of Boston, wards 6-9 (cont'd: ED 622, sheet 4-ED 642,

     sheet 26) 

555. City of Boston, wards 9-11 (cont'd: ED 642, sheet 27-ED

     666, sheet 7) 

556. City of Boston, wards 11-17 (cont'd: ED 666, sheet 7-ED

     684 sheet 36) 

557. City of Boston, wards 14-16 (cont'd: ED 685, sheet 1-ED

     704, sheet 8) 

558. City of Boston, wards 16-18 (cont'd: ED 704, sheet 9-ED

     725, sheet 16) 

559. City of Boston, wards 18-20 (cont'd: ED 725, sheet 17-ED

     745, sheet 30) 

560. City of Boston, wards 20-22 (cont'd: ED 745, sheet 31-ED

     765, sheet 3) 

561. City of Boston, wards 22-25 (cont'd: ED 765, sheet 3-ED

     786, sheet 18) 

562. City of Boston, ward 25 (cont'd: ED 786, sheet 19-end) and

     Worcester County (excluding cities of Fitchburg and

     Worcester) (part: EDs 1-805, sheet 43) 

563. Worcester County (excluding cities of Fitchburg and

     Worcester) (cont'd: ED 805, sheet 44-ED 830, sheet 42) 

564. Worcester County (excluding cities of Fitchburg and

     Worcester) (cont'd: ED 831, sheet 1-ED 843, sheet 8) 

565. Worcester County (excluding cities of Fitchburg and

     Worcester) (cont'd: ED 843, sheet 9-ED 858, sheet 26) 

566. Worcester County (excluding cities of Fitchburg and

     Worcester) (cont'd: ED 858, sheet 27-ED 873, sheet 43) 

567. City of Fitchburg and city of Worcester, wards 1-4 (part:

     ED 874, sheet 1-ED 889, sheet 12) 

568. City of Worcester, wards 4-8 (cont'd: ED 889, sheet 13-end)

Top of Page


Michigan


569. Alcona (part: ED 1, sheet 1-ED 3, sheet 20) and Allegan

     (part: EDs 1-25, sheet 45) Counties

570. Allegan (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 46-end), Alpena, Antrim,

     Baraga, and Barry (part: EDs 1-46 sheet 10) Counties

571. Barry (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 11-end) and Bay (part: EDs

     1-25, sheet 29) Counties

572. Bay (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 30-end), Benzie, and Berrien

     (part: ED 1-17, sheet 10) Counties

573. Berrien (cont'd: ED 17, sheet 11-end) and Branch Counties

574. Calhoun County (part: EDs 1-48, sheet 14) 

575. Calhoun (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 13-end) and Cass Counties

576. Charlevoix, Cheboygan, Chippewa, Alcona (part: ED 5, sheet

     1-ED 5, sheet 15) Calre, and Clinton (part: EDs 1-66, sheet

     2)

577. Clinton (cont'd: ED 50, sheet 1-end), Delta, and Eaton

     (part: EDs 1-66, sheet 2) 

578. Eaton (cont'd: ED 66, sheet 3-end), Emmet, Gladwin, and

     Grand Traverse Counties

579. Genesee and Gratiot (part: EDs 1-91, sheet 10) Counties

580. Gratiot (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 11-end) and Hillsdale (part:

     EDs 1-87, sheet 14) Counties

581. Hillsdale (cont'd: ED 87, sheet 15-end) and Houghton

     Counties

582. Huron and Ingham (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 19) Counties

583. Ingham (cont'd: ED 128, sheet 1-end) and Ionia (part: EDs

     1-95, sheet 22) Counties

584. Ionia (cont'd: ED 95, sheet 23-end), Iosco, Isabella, and

     Isle Royal Counties

585. Jackson County

586. Kalamazoo County (part: EDs 1-144, sheet 14) 

587. Kalamazoo (cont'd: ED 144, sheet 15-end), Kalkaska, and

     Kent (part: EDs1-130, sheet 12) Counties

588. Kent County (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 13-end)

589. Keweenaw Lake, Lapeer, and Leelanau Counties

590. Lenawee County (part: EDs 1-153, sheet 16) 

591. Lenawee County (cont'd: ED 153, sheet 17-end) 

592. Livingston, Mackinac, and Macomb (part: EDs 1-209, sheet 20)

     Counties

593. Macomb (cont'd: ED 209, sheet 21-end), Manistee, Manitou,

     and Marquette (part: ED 23, sheet 2) Counties

594. Marquette (cont'd: ED 23, sheet 3-end), Mason, and Mecosta

     (part: ED 172, sheet 87; ED 172, sheet 2-ED 180 sheet 76)

     Counties

595. Menominee, Midland, Missaukee, and Monroe (part: ED 178,

     sheet 18) Counties

596. Monroe (cont'd: ED 178, sheet 19-end) and Montcalm (part:

     EDs 1-236, sheet 21) Counties

597. Montcalm (cont'd: ED 236, sheet 22-end) and Muskegon (part:

     EDs 1-193, sheet 46) Counties

598. Muskegon (cont'd: ED 193, sheet 47-end), Newaygo, and

     Oakland (part: EDs 1-256, sheet 28) Counties

599. Oakland (cont'd: ED 256, sheet 29-end) and Oceana Counties

600. Ogemaw, Ontonagon, Osceola, Oscoda, Otsego, and Ottawa

     (part: EDs 1-239, sheet 28) Counties

601. Ottawa (cont'd: ED 239, sheet 29-end), Presque Isle,

     Roscommon, and Saginaw (part: EDs 1-298, sheet 42) Counties

602. Saginaw County (cont'd: ED 299, sheet 1-ED 320, sheet 23)

603. Saginaw (cont'd: ED 320, sheet 23-end) and St. Joseph

     Counties

604. St. Clair County (part: EDs 1-379, sheet 14) 

605. St. Clair (cont'd: ED 379, sheet 15-end) and Sanilac (part:

     EDs 1-342, sheet 6) Counties

606. Sanilac (cont'd: ED 342, sheet 7-end), Schoolcraft, and

     Shiawassee Counties

607. Tuscola and Van Buren (part: EDs 1-214, sheet 10) Counties

608. Van Buren (cont'd: ED 214, sheet 11-end) and Washtenaw

     (part: EDs 1-236 sheet 10) 

609. Washtenaw (cont'd: ED 237, sheet 11-end), Mecosta (cont'd:

     ED 253, sheet 1-ED 253, sheet 19), Wexford, and Wayne

     (excluding the city of Detroit) (part: EDs 1-252, sheet 40)

     Counties

610. Wayne County (excluding the city of Detroit) (cont'd: ED

     252, sheet 41-end) and city of Detroit, ward 1 (part: EDs

     1-270, sheet 41) 

611. City of Detroit, wards 2-5 (cont'd: ED 271, sheet 1-ED 277,

     sheet 2) 

612. City of Detroit, wards 5-8 (cont'd: ED 277, sheet 3-ED 293,

     sheet 37)

613. City of Detroit, wards 8-11 (cont'd: ED 294, sheet 1-ED

     308, sheet 24) 

614. City of Detroit, wards 11-13 (cont'd: ED 308, sheet 25-ED

     316, sheet 19)

Top of Page


Minnesota


615. Aitkin, Anoka, Becker, Polk (part: ED 219, sheet 20-ED

     219, sheet 24), Beltrami, Benton, Big Stone, and Blue Earth

     Counties

616. Brown, Carlton, and Carver (part: EDs 1-93, sheet 25)

     Counties

617. Carver (cont'd: ED 94, sheet 1-end), Cass, Chippewa,

     Chisago, Clay, Cook, Cottonwood, Crow Wing, and Dakota

     (part: EDs 1-195, sheet 32) Counties

618. Dakota (cont'd: ED 195, sheet 33-end), Dodge, Douglas, and

     Faribault (part: EDs 1-16, sheet 16) Counties

619. Faribault (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 13-end) and Fillmore

     Counties

620. Freeborn and Goodhue (part: EDs 1-153, sheet 8) Counties

621. Goodhue (cont'd: ED 153, sheet 9-end), Grant, and Hennepin

     (part: ED 227, sheet 1-ED 231, sheet 35) Counties

622. Hennepin County (cont'd: ED 232, sheet 1-ED 254, sheet 51)

623. Hennepin (cont'd: ED 207, sheet 1-ED 226, sheet 10) and

     Houston (part: EDs 1-114, sheet 22) Counties

624. Houston (cont'd: ED 115, sheet 1-end), Isanti, Itasca,

     Jackson, Kanabec, Kandiyohi, Kittson, Lac qui Parle, Lake,

     and Le Sueur (part: EDs 1-120, sheet 16) Counties

625. Le Sueur (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 17-end), Lincoln, Lyon, and

     McLeod Counties

626. Marshall, Martin, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Morrison, and Mower

     Counties

627. Murray, Nicollet, Nobles, and Olmsted (part: EDs 1-200,

     sheet 18) Counties

628. Olmsted (cont'd: ED 200, sheet 19-end) and Otter Tail

     (part: EDs 1-175, sheet 4) Counties

629. Otter Tail (cont'd: ED 176, sheet 1-end), Pine, Pipestone,

     Polk (part: ED 194 sheet 1-ED 212 sheet 7), and Pope

     Counties

630. Ramsey County (part: EDs 1-16, sheet 10) 

631. Ramsey (cont'd: ED 16, sheet 11-end), Redwood, and Renville

     (part: EDs 1-41, sheet 26) Counties

632. Renville (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 27-end), Rice, Rock, and St.

     Louis Counties

633. Scott and Sherburne (part: ED 67, sheet 7) Counties

634. Sherburne (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 8-end), Sibley, and Stearns

     Counties

635. Steele, Stevens, Swift, Todd, Traverse, and Wabasha (part:

     EDs 1-177, sheet 23) Counties

636. Wabasha (cont'd: ED 178, sheet 1-end), Wadena, Waseca, and

     Washington (part: EDs 1-30, sheet 10) Counties

637. Washington (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 11-end), Watonwan, Wilkin,

     and Winona (part: EDs 1-289, sheet 26) Counties

638. Winona (cont'd: ED 289, sheet 27-end), Wright, and Yellow

     Medicine Counties

Top of Page


Mississippi


639. Adams County (part: EDs 1-55, sheet 53) 

640. Adams (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 1-end), Alcorn, and Amite

     Counties

641. Attala, Benton, and Bolivar (part: EDs 1-141, sheet 54)

     Counties

642. Bolivar (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 55-end), Calhoun, and

     Carroll (part: EDs 1-24, sheet 55) Counties

643. Carroll (cont'd: ED 24, sheet 56-end), Chickasaw, Choctaw,

     and Claiborne (part: EDs 1-65, sheet 54) Counties

644. Claiborne (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 55-end), Clarke, and Clay

     (part: EDs 1-45, sheet 60) Counties

645. Clay (cont'd: ED 45, sheet 61-end), Coahoma, and Copiah

     (part: ED 22, sheet 44) Counties

646. Copiah (cont'd: ED 22, sheet 45-end), Covington, and De

     Soto Counties

647. Franklin, Greene, and Grenada (part: EDs 1-67, sheet 8)

     Counties

648. Grenada (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 9-end), Hancock, Harrison,

     and Hinds (part: EDs 1-10, sheet 16) Counties

649. Hinds (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 17-end) and Holmes (part: ED 7,

     sheet 50) Counties

650. Holmes (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 51-end), Issaquena, Itawamba,

     Jackson, and Jasper (part: ED 108, sheet 1-ED 112, sheet 4,

     ED 158, sheets 1-4) Counties

651. Jasper (cont'd: ED 158, sheet 5-end), Jefferson, and Jones

     Counties

652. Kemper and Lafayette Counties

653. Lauderdale, Lawrence, and Leake Counties

654. Lee and Leflore Counties

655. Lincoln and Lowndes (part: EDs 1-107, sheet 26) Counties

656. Lowndes (cont'd: ED 107, sheet 27-end), Madison, and Marion

     (part: EDs 1-133, sheet 6) Counties

657. Marion (cont'd: ED 133, sheet 7-end) and Marshall Counties

658. Monroe and Montgomery (part: beginning-ED 145, sheet 2)

     Counties

659. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 145, sheet 3-end), Neshoba, Newton,

     and Noxubee (part: EDs 1-27, sheet 62) Counties

660. Noxubee (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 63-end) and Oktibbeha

     Counties

661. Panola and Perry (part: EDs 1-134, sheet 12) Counties

662. Perry (cont'd: ED 134, sheet 13-end), Pike, Pontotoc, and

     Prentiss (part: EDs 1-170, sheet 14) Counties

663. Prentiss (cont'd: ED 170, sheet 15-end), Quitman, Rankin,

     and Scott Counties

664. Sharkey, Simpson, Smith, and Sumner Counties

665. Sunflower, Tallahatchie, Tate, and Tippah (part: EDs 1-191,

     sheet 8) Counties

666. Tippah (cont'd: ED 191, sheet 9-end), Tishomingo, Tunica,

     and Union Counties

667. Warren and Washington (part: EDs 1-89, sheet 19) Counties

668. Washington (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 19-end), Wayne, and

     Wilkinson (part: EDs 1-150, sheet 26) Counties

669. Wilkinson (cont'd: ED 150, sheet 27-end), Winston,

     Yalobusha, and Yazoo (part: EDs 1-119, sheet 24) Counties

670. Yazoo County (cont'd: ED 119, sheet 25-end)

Top of Page


Missouri


671. Adair, Andrew, and Atchison (part: EDs 1-11, sheet 12)

     Counties

672. Atchison (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 13-end), Audrain, and Barry

     (part: EDs 1-6, sheet 22) Counties

673. Barry (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 23-end), Barton, and Bates

     (part: EDs 1-161, sheet 2) Counties

674. Bates (cont'd: ED 161, sheet 3-end), Benton, Bollinger, and

     Buchanan (part: EDs 1-53, sheet 34) Counties

675. Buchanan County (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 35-ED 79, sheet 6)

676. Buchanan (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 7-end), Butler, Boone, and

     Caldwell (part: EDs 1-178, sheet 6) Counties

677. Caldwell (cont'd: ED 178, sheet 7-end) and Callaway

     Counties

678. Camden, Cape Girardeau, and Carroll (part: EDs 142-146,

     sheet 8) Counties

679. Carroll (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 9-end), Carter, and Cass

     (part: EDs 1-89, sheet 10) Counties

680. Cass (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 11-end), Cedar, and Chariton

     Counties

681. Christian, Clark, and Clay (part: EDs 1-125, sheet 4)

     Counties

682. Clay (cont'd: ED 125, sheet 5-end), Clinton, Cole, and

     Cooper (part: EDs 1-130, sheet 20) Counties

683. Cooper (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 21-end), Crawford, and Dade

     (part: EDs 1-15, sheet 40) Counties

684. Dade (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 41-end), Dallas, and Daviess

     Counties

685. DeKalb, Dent, Douglas, and Dunklin Counties

686. Franklin and Gasconade (part: EDs 1-82, sheet 24) Counties

687. Gasconade (cont'd: ED 82, sheet 25-end), Gentry, and Greene

     (part: EDs 1-39, sheet 21) Counties

688. Greene (cont'd: ED 40, sheet 1-end), Grundy, and Harrison

     (part: EDs 1-293, sheet 4) Counties

689. Harrison (cont'd: ED 293, sheet 5-end) and Henry (part: EDs

     1-180, sheet 4) Counties

690. Henry (cont'd: ED 180, sheet 5-end), Hickory, Holt, and

     Howard (part: EDs 1-98, sheet 18) Counties

691. Howard (cont'd: ED 98, sheet 19-end), Howell, and Iron

     Counties

692. Kansas City, wards 1-3 (part: EDs 1-9, sheet 70) 

693. Kansas City, wards 3-6 (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 71-end) and

     Jackson County (excluding Kansas City) (part: EDs 1-28,

     sheet 4)

694. Jackson (excluding Kansas City) (cont'd: ED 28, sheet

     5-end) and Jasper (part: EDs 1-67, sheet 18) Counties

695. Jasper (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 19-end) and Jefferson (part:

     EDs 1-194, sheet 24) Counties

696. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 194, sheet 25-end), Johnson, and Knox

     (part: EDs 1-69, sheet 15) Counties

697. Knox (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 16-end), Laclede, and Lafayette

     (part: EDs 1-49, sheet 12) Counties

698. Lafayette (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 13-end) and Lawrence

     Counties

699. Lewis, Lincoln, and Linn (part: beginning-ED 178, sheet

     24) Counties

700. Linn (cont'd: ED 179, sheet 1-end) and Livingston Counties

701. McDonald and Macon Counties

702. Madison, Maries, and Marion Counties

703. Mercer, Miller, and Mississippi (part: EDs 1-73, sheet 8)

     Counties

704. Mississippi (cont'd: ED 73, sheet 9-end), Moniteau, and

     Monroe Counties

705. Montgomery, Morgan, New Madrid, and Newton (part: EDs 1-102,

     sheet 4) Counties

706. Newton (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 5-end) and Nodaway (part: EDs

     1-262, sheet 4) Counties

707. Nodaway (cont'd: ED 262, sheet 5-end), Oregon, Osage,

     Ozark, Pemiscot, and Perry (part: EDs 1-94, sheet 4)

     Counties

708. Perry (cont'd: ED 94, sheet 5-end), Pettis, and Phelps

     (part: EDs 1-123, sheet 2) Counties

709. Phelps (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 3-end) and Pike Counties

710. Platte, Polk, and Pulaski (part: EDs 1-146, sheet 18)

     Counties

711. Pulaski (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 19-end), Putnam, and Ralls

     Counties

712. Randolph and Ray (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 14) Counties

713. Ray (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 15-end), Reynolds, and Ripley

     Counties

714. St. Charles, St. Clair, and St. Francois (part: EDs 1-123,

     sheet 14) Counties

715. St. Francois (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 15-end), Ste.

     Genevieve, and St. Louis (excluding the city of St. Louis)

     (part: EDs 1-180, sheet 32) Counties

716. St. Louis (excluding the city of St. Louis) (cont'd: ED 180,

     sheet 33-end) and Saline (part: EDs 1-72, sheet 24) Counties

717. Saline County (cont'd: ED 72, sheet 25-end) and City of St.

     Louis (first enumeration), wards 1-3 (part: EDs 1-17, sheet

     39)

718. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), ward 4 (cont'd: ED

     18, sheet 1-ED 37, sheet 36) 

719. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 5-7 (cont'd:

     ED 38, sheet 1-ED 60, sheet 26) 

720. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 7-10 (cont'd:

     ED 60, sheet 27-ED 79, sheet 40) 

721. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 10-13 (cont'd:

     ED 79, sheet 41-ED 100, sheet 23) 

722. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 13-16 (cont'd:

     ED 100, sheet 23-ED 120, sheet 28) 

723. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 16-18 (cont'd:

     ED 120, sheet 29-ED 137, sheet 33) 

724. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 18-23 (cont'd:

     ED 137, sheet 137-ED 157, sheet 10) 

725. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 23-28 (cont'd:

     ED 157, sheet 11-ED 168, sheet 67) 

726. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 1 and 2 (part:

     ED 1, sheet 1-ED 29, sheet 14) 

727. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 2-4 (cont'd:

     ED 29, sheet 15-ED 80, sheet 14) 

728. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 4-6 (cont'd:

     ED 80, sheet 15-ED 126, sheet 20) 

729. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 6-9 (cont'd:

     ED 126, sheet 21-ED 166, sheet 25) 

730. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 10-12

     (cont'd: ED 167, sheet 1-ED 229, sheet 7) 

731. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), ward 12 (cont'd: ED

     229, sheet 8-ED 247, sheet 17) 

732. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 13-15

     (cont'd: ED 248, sheet 1-ED 295, sheet 16) 

733. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 15-18

     (cont'd: ED 296, sheet 1-ED 343, sheet 19) 

734. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 18-20

     (cont'd: ED 344, sheet 1-ED 395, sheet 2) 

735. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 20-26

     (cont'd: ED 395, sheet 3-ED 433 sheet 20) 

736. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 27-28

     (cont'd: ED 434, sheet 1-end), and Schuyler and Scotland

     (part: EDs 1-88, sheet 12) Counties

737. Scotland (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 13-end), Scott, Shannon,

     Shelby, and Stoddard (part: EDs 1-163, sheet 16) Counties

738. Stoddard (cont'd: ED 163, sheet 17-end), Stone, Sullivan,

     and Taney (part: EDs 1-124, sheet 6) Counties

739. Taney (cont'd: ED 124, sheet 7-end), Texas, Vernon, and

     Warren (part: EDs 1-150, sheet 21) Counties

740. Warren (cont'd: ED 151, sheet 1-end), Washington, Wayne,

     and Webster (part: EDs 1-136, sheet 48) Counties

741. Webster (cont'd: ED 136, sheet 49-end), Worth, and Wright

     Counties

Top of Page


Montana


742. Entire territory

Top of Page


Nebraska


743. Adams, Antelope, Blackbird, Boone, Buffalo, and Burt

     Counties

744. Butler, Cass, Cedar, Chase, and Cheyenne Counties

745. Clay, Colfax, Cuming, and Custer (part: EDs 1-170, sheet 10)

     Counties

746. Custer (cont'd: ED 170, sheet 11-end), Dakota, Dawson,

     Dixon, and Dodge Counties

747. Douglas County (part: EDs 1-18, sheet 36)

748. Douglas (cont'd: ED 18, sheet 37-end), Dundy, Fillmore, and

     Franklin (part: EDs 1-43, sheet 7) Counties

749. Franklin (cont'd: ED 44, sheet 1-end), Frontier, Furnas,

     Gage, Gosper, Greeley, and Hall Counties

750. Hamilton, Harlan, Hayes, Hitchcock, Holt, Howard, and

     Jefferson (part: EDs 1-292, sheet 30) Counties

751. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 292, sheet 31-end), Johnson, Kearney,

     Keith, Knox, and Lancaster (part: EDs 1-240, sheet 10)

     Counties

752. Lancaster (cont'd: ED 240, sheet 11-end), Lincoln, Madison,

     Merrick, Nance, and Nemaha (part: EDs 1-209, sheet 4)

     Counties

753. Nemaha (cont'd: ED 209, sheet 5-end), Nuckolls, Otoe,

     Pawnee, and Phelps Counties

754. Pierce, Platte, Polk, Redwillow, and Richardson Counties

755. Saline, Sarpy, and Saunders (part: EDs 1-181, sheet 8)

     Counties

756. Saunders (cont'd: ED 181, sheet 9-end), Seward, Sherman,

     Sioux, Stanton, Thayer, Valley, and Washington (part: EDs

     1-33, sheet 27) Counties

757. Washington (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 28-end), Wayne, Webster,

     Wheeler, and York Counties and unorganized territory

     approximately what is now Cherry County

Top of Page


Nevada


758. Churchill, Douglas, Elko, Esmeralda, Eureka, Humboldt,

     Lander, Lincoln, and Lyon Counties

759. Nye, Ormsby, Roop, Storey, Washoe, and White Pine Counties

Top of Page


New Hampshire


760. Belknap and Carroll Counties

761. Cheshire County

762. Coos and Hillsboro (part: ED 1-120, sheet 14) Counties

763. Hillsboro County (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 1-ED 143, sheet

     24) 

764. Hillsboro (cont'd: ED 143, sheet 25-end) and Grafton

     (part: EDs 1-81, sheet 18) Counties

765. Grafton (cont'd: ED 81, sheet 19-end) and Merrimack (part:

     EDs 1-165, sheet 15) Counties

766. Merrimack County (cont'd: ED 165, sheet 16-end) 

767. Rockingham County (part: EDs 1-223, sheet 22) 

768. Rockingham (cont'd: ED 224, sheet 1-end) and Sullivan

     Counties

769. Strafford County

Top of Page


New Jersey


770. Atlantic and Bergen (part: EDs 1-2, sheet 2) Counties

771. Bergen County (cont'd: ED 2, sheet 3-end) 

772. Burlington County (part: EDs 1-28, sheet 14) 

773. Burlington (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 15-end) and Camden (part:

     EDs 1-46, sheet 20) Counties

774. Camden County (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 21-ED 64, sheet 12)

775. Camden (cont'd: ED 64, sheet 13-end), Cape May, and

     Cumberland (part: ED 82, sheet 30) Counties

776. Cumberland County (cont'd: ED 82, sheet 31-end) and city of

     Newark, wards 1-4 (part: EDs 1-35, sheet 40) 

777. City of Newark, wards 4-8 (cont'd: ED 35, sheet 41-ED 54,

     sheet 24) 

778. City of Newark, wards 8-12 (cont'd: ED 54, sheet 25-ED 74,

     sheet 33) 

779. City of Newark, wards 12-15 (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 1-end)

     and Essex County (excluding the city of Newark) (part: EDs

     1-92, sheet 32) 

780. Essex County (excluding the city of Newark) (cont'd: ED 92,

     sheet 33-ED 110, sheet 16) 

781. Essex (excluding the city of Newark) (cont'd: ED 110, sheet

     17-end) and Gloucester Counties

782. Jersey City (part: EDs 1-15, sheet 36)

783. Jersey City (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 37-ED 27, sheet 58) 

784. Jersey City (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 59-ED 39, sheet 14) 

785. Jersey City (cont'd: ED 39, sheet 15-ED 40, sheet 51) and

     Hudson County (part: ED 53, sheet 1-ED 64, sheet 57) 

786. Hudson County (excluding Jersey City) (cont'd: ED 41, sheet

     1-ED 52, sheet 25) 

787. Hunterdon County

788. Mercer County (part: EDs 1-108, sheet 15) 

789. Mercer (cont'd: ED 108, sheet 15-end) and Middlesex (part:

     EDs 1-122, sheet 40) Counties

790. Middlesex County (cont'd: ED 122, sheet 41-ED 144, sheet

     10) 

791. Middlesex (cont'd: ED 144, sheet 11-end) and Monmouth

     (part: EDs 1-117, sheet 78) Counties

792. Monmouth (cont'd: ED 117, sheet 79-end) and Morris (part:

     EDs 1-119, sheet 40) Counties

793. Morris County (cont'd: ED 119, sheet 41-end) 

794. Ocean and Passaic (part: EDs 1-149, sheet 25) Counties

795. Passaic County (cont'd: ED 150, sheet 1-ED 155, sheet 18)

796. Passaic County (cont'd: ED 155, sheet 19-end) 

797. Salem and Somerset (part: EDs 1-151, sheet 8) Counties

798. Somerset (cont'd: ED 151, sheet 9-end) and Sussex (part: EDs

     1-185, sheet 2) Counties

799. Sussex (cont'd: ED 185, sheet 3-end) and Warren (part: EDs

     1-206, sheet 38) Counties

800. Warren (cont'd: ED 206, sheet 30-end) and Union (part: EDs

     1-175, sheet 30) Counties

801. Union County (cont'd: ED 175, sheet 31-end)

Top of Page


New Mexico


802. Bernalillo, Colfax, Dona Ana, Grant, and Lincoln Counties

803. Mora, Rio Arriba, and San Miguel Counties

804. Santa Fe, Socorro, Taos, Valencia Counties

Top of Page


New York


805. City of Albany, wards 1-9 (part: EDs 1-18, sheet 46) 

806. City of Albany wards 10-16 (cont'd: ED 19, sheet 1-ED 34,

     sheet 48) 

807. City of Albany, wards 16-17 (cont'd: ED 34, sheet 49-end)

     and Albany County (excluding the city of Albany) (part: EDs

     1-52, sheet 26) 

808. Albany County (excluding the city of Albany) (cont'd: ED 52,

     sheet 27-end) 

809. Allegany County (part: EDs 1-26, sheet 36) 

810. Allegany (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 37-end) and Broome (part: EDs

     1-47, sheet 14) Counties

811. Broome (cont'd: ED 47, sheet 15-end) and Cattaraugus (part:

     EDs 1-10, sheet 18) Counties

812. Cattaraugus County (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 19-ED 35, sheet 14)

813. Cattaraugus (cont'd: ED 35, sheet 15-end) and Cayuga (part:

     EDs 1-19, sheet 10) Counties

814. Cayuga County (cont'd: ED 19, sheet 11-end) 

815. Chautauqua County (part: EDs 1-58, sheet 12) 

816. Chautauqua (cont'd: ED 58, sheet 13-end) and Chemung (part:

     EDs 1-67, sheet 10) Counties

817. Chemung County (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 11-end) 

818. Chenango County (part: EDs 1-113, sheet 30) 

819. Chenango (cont'd: ED 113, sheet 31-end) and Clinton (part:

     EDs 1-23, sheet 37) Counties

820. Clinton (cont'd: ED 24, sheet 1-end) and Columbia (part: EDs

     1-8, sheet 12) Counties

821. Columbia County (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 13-end) 

822. Cortland and Delaware (part: EDs 1-67, sheet 21) Counties

823. Delaware County (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 22-end) 

824. Dutchess County (part: EDs 1-48, sheet 46) 

825. Dutchess County (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 1-ED 271, sheet 20)

826. Dutchess (cont'd: ED 271, sheet 21-end) and Erie (excluding

     the city of Buffalo) (part: EDs 1-90, sheet 27) 

827. Erie County (excluding the city of Buffalo) (cont'd: ED 90,

     sheet 28-end) and city of Buffalo, ward 1 (part: EDs 1-112,

     sheet 14) 

828. City of Buffalo, wards 1-5 (cont'd: ED 112, sheet 15-ED

     127, sheet 2) 

829. City of Buffalo, wards 5 and 6 (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 3-ED

     142, sheet 4) 

830. City of Buffalo, wards 6-8 (cont'd: ED 142, sheet 5-ED 157,

     sheet 51) 

831. City of Buffalo, wards 9-12 (cont'd: ED 158, sheet 1-ED

     172, sheet 44) 

832. City of Buffalo, wards 12-13 (cont'd: ED 172, sheet

     45-end) and Essex County (part: EDs 1-51, sheet 37) 

833. Essex (cont'd: ED 52, sheet 1-end) and Franklin (part: EDs

     1-82, sheet 6) Counties

834. Franklin (cont'd: ED 82, sheet 7-end) and Fulton (part: EDs

     1-14, sheet 4) Counties

835. Fulton (cont'd: ED 14, sheet 5-end) and Genesee Counties

836. Greene County (part: EDs 1-89, sheet 12) 

837. Greene (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 13-end), Hamilton, and

     Herkimer (part: EDs 1-33, sheet 28) Counties

838. Herkimer (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 29-end) and Jefferson (part:

     EDs 1-116, sheet 2) Counties

839. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 116, sheet 3-end) and St. Lawrence

     (part: EDs 1-148, sheet 46) Counties

840. Jefferson County (part: ED 148, sheet 47-end) and city of

     Brooklyn, wards 1 and 2 (part: EDs 1-12, sheet 42) 

841. City of Brooklyn, wards 2-4 (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 43-ED

     26, sheet 27) 

842. City of Brooklyn, wards 5 and 6 (cont'd: ED 27, sheet -ED

     40, sheet 48) 

843. City of Brooklyn, wards 6 & 7 (cont'd: ED 40, sheet 49-

     ED 54, sheet 42) 

844. City of Brooklyn, wards 7-9 (cont'd: ED 54, sheet 43-ED

     72, sheet 44) 

845. City of Brooklyn, wards 9-11 (cont'd: ED 72, sheet 45-ED

     88, sheet 28) 

846. City of Brooklyn, wards 11 and 12 (cont'd: ED 88, sheet

     29-ED 102, sheet 14) 

847. City of Brooklyn, wards 12-14 (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 14-ED

     120, sheet 2) 

848. City of Brooklyn, wards 14 and 15 (cont'd: ED 120, sheet

     3-ED 136, sheet 46) 

849. City of Brooklyn, ward 16 (cont'd: ED 137, sheet 1-ED 141,

     sheet 40) 

850. City of Brooklyn, wards 16 and 17 (cont'd: ED 141, sheet

     41-ED 157, sheet 32) 

851. City of Brooklyn, ward 17 (cont'd: ED 157, sheet 33-ED 170,

     sheet 42) 

852. City of Brooklyn, wards 18 and 19 (cont'd: ED 171, sheet 1-ED

     184, sheet 30) 

853. City of Brooklyn, wards 19 and 20 (cont'd: ED 184, sheet

     31-ED 204, sheet 22) 

854. City of Brooklyn, wards 20 and 21 (cont'd: ED 204, sheet

     23-ED 220, sheet 46) 

855. City of Brooklyn, wards 22 and 23 (cont'd: ED 221, sheet

     1-ED 238, sheet 4) 

856. City of Brooklyn, wards 23-25 (cont'd: ED 238, sheet

     5-end) and Kings County (excluding the city of Brooklyn)

     (part: EDs 1-253, sheet 45) 

857. Kings (excluding the city of Brooklyn) (cont'd: ED 253,

     sheet 46-end) and Lewis (part: EDs 1-163, sheet 20) 

858. Lewis (cont'd: ED 163, sheet 21-end) and Livingston (part:

     EDs 1-25, sheet 32) Counties

859. Livingston (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 33-end) and Madison (part:

     EDs 1-51, sheet 6) Counties

860. Madison County (cont'd: ED 51, sheet 7-end) 

861. Monroe County (part: EDs 1-60, sheet 2) 

862. Monroe County (cont'd: ED 60, sheet 3-ED 79, sheet 38) 

863. Monroe County (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 3-ED 95, sheet 32) 

864. Monroe County (cont'd: ED 95, sheet 33-end) 

865. Montgomery County

866. New York City, ward 1 (part: ED 1, sheet 1-ED 6, sheet 41)

867. New York City, wards 1-5 (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 43-ED 30,

     sheet 30) 

868. New York City, wards 4, 6, and 14 (cont'd: ED 30, sheet

     31-ED 50, sheet 30) 

869. New York City, wards 14, 15, and 17 (cont'd: ED 50, sheet

     31-ED 68, sheet 24) 

870. New York City, wards 7 and 18 (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 1-ED

     88, sheet 9) 

871. New York City, wards 7 and 8 (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 10-ED

     112, sheet 33) 

872. New York City, wards 8, 15, 7, and 13 (cont'd: ED 113, sheet

     1-ED 136, sheet 34) 

873. New York City, wards 13 and 11 (cont'd: ED 137, sheet 1-ED

     156, sheet 2) 

874. New York City, wards 11, 15, 9, and 18 (cont'd: ED 156,

     sheet 3-ED 182, sheet 14) 

875. New York City, wards 18,16, 13, and 10 (cont'd: ED 182,

     sheet 15-ED 200, sheet 33) 

876. New York City, wards 10, 17, and 9 (cont'd: ED 200, sheet

     34-ED 218, sheet 4) 

877. New York City, ward 9 (cont'd: ED 218, sheet 5-ED 241,

     sheet 32) 

878. New York City, wards 9, 16, 17 (cont'd: ED 241, sheet 33-ED

     262, sheet 4) 

879. New York City, ward 17 (cont'd: ED 262, sheet 5-ED 274,

     sheet 30) 

880. New York City, wards 17, 18, 21, 16, and 20 (cont'd: ED 274,

     sheet 31-ED 297, sheet 4) 

881. New York City, wards 21, 20, and 11 (cont'd: ED 297, sheet

     5-ED 313, sheet 34) 

882. New York City, wards 11 and 16 (cont'd: ED 313, sheet 35-ED

     336, sheet 32) 

883. New York City, ward 16 (cont'd: ED 336, sheet 33-ED 348,

     sheet 33) 

884. New York City, wards 16, 20, 17, and 11 (cont'd: ED 348,

     sheet 34-ED 374, sheet 47) 

885. New York City, wards 11 and 20 (cont'd: ED 375, sheet 1-ED

     392, sheet 32) 

886. New York City, wards 20 and 18 (cont'd: ED 392, sheet 33-ED

     412, sheet 14) 

887. New York City, ward 18 (cont'd: ED 412, sheet 15-ED 433,

     sheet 20) 

888. New York City, wards 18 and 22 (cont'd: ED 433, sheet 21-ED

     452, sheet 26) 

889. New York City, wards 22, 18, and 21 (cont'd: ED 452, sheet

     27-ED 476, sheet 26) 

890. New York City, wards 21 and 19 (cont'd: ED 477, sheet 1-ED

     496, sheet 24) 

891. New York City, wards 21 and 22 (cont'd: ED 496, sheet 25-ED

     518, sheet 10) 

892. New York City (ED 518, sheet 11-ED 539, sheet 36) 

893. New York City, ward 19 (cont'd: ED 540, sheet 1-ED 561,

     sheet 52) 

894. New York City, wards 19 and 22 (cont'd: ED 540, sheet 1-ED

     576, sheet 30) 

895. New York City, wards 19 and 22 (cont'd: ED 576, sheet 31-ED

     591, sheet 33) 

896. New York City, wards 19 and 12 (cont'd: ED 592, sheet 1-ED

     612, sheet 50) 

897. New York City, wards 19 and 12 (cont'd: ED 613, sheet 1-ED

     627, sheet 12) 

898. New York City, ward 12 (cont'd: ED 627, sheet 13-ED 646,

     sheet 34) 

899. New York City, wards 12 and 23 (cont'd: ED 647, sheet 1-ED

     670, sheet 12) 

900. New York City, wards 23 and 24 (cont'd: ED 670, sheet

     13-end) and Niagara County (part: EDs 1-186, sheet 20) 

901. Niagara County (cont'd: ED 186, sheet 21-end) 

902. Oneida County (excluding the city of Utica) (part: EDs

     1-107, sheet 38) 

903. Oneida County (excluding the city of Utica) (cont'd: ED 108,

     sheet 1-ED 150, sheet 16) 

904. Oneida County (excluding the city of Utica) (cont'd: ED 150,

     sheet 17-ED 160, sheet 26) and city of Utica, wards 1-9

     (part: ED 124, sheet 1-ED 139, sheet 14) 

905. City of Utica, ward 9 (cont'd: ED 139, sheet 15-ED 143,

     sheet 34) and Onondaga County (excluding City of Syracuse)

     (part: EDs 1-179, sheet 23) 

906. Onondaga County (excluding the city of Syracuse) (cont'd: ED

     180, sheet 1-end) 

907. City of Syracuse, wards 1-6 (part: EDs 1-216, sheet 12) 

908. City of Syracuse, wards 6-8 (cont'd: ED 216, sheet 13-end)

     and Ontario County (part: EDs 1-123, sheet 17) 

909. Ontario County (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 18-end) 

910. Orange County (part: EDs 1-25, sheet 28) 

911. Orange County (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 29-ED 41, sheet 8) 

912. Orange (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 9-end) and Orleans Counties

913. Oswego County (excluding the city of Oswego) (part: ED 227,

     sheet 1-ED 243, sheet 32) and city of Oswego, ward 1 (ED

     244, sheet 1-ED 247, sheet 32) 

914. City of Oswego, wards 1-8 (cont'd: ED 247, sheet 33-ED

     258, sheet 25) 

915. Oswego (excluding the city of Oswego) (cont'd: ED 259, sheet

     1-end) and Otsego (part: EDs 1-102, sheet 40) Counties

916. Otsego County (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 41-end)

917. Putnam and Queens (part: EDs 1-270, sheet 64) Counties

918. Queens County (cont'd: ED 270, sheet 65-ED 284, sheet 50)

919. Queens County (cont'd: ED 284, sheet 51-end) 

920. City of Troy, wards 1-10 (part: EDs 1-144, sheet 52) 

921. City of Troy, wards 10-13, and Rensselaer County (excluding

     the city of Troy) (part: ED 144, sheet 53-ED 159, sheet 78) 

922. Rensselaer County (excluding the city of Troy) (cont'd: ED

     159, sheet 79-end) 

923. Richmond County

924. Rockland County

925. St. Lawrence County (part: EDs 1-227, sheet 25) 

926. St. Lawrence County (cont'd: ED 228, sheet 1-ED 240, sheet

     39) 

927. St. Lawrence County (cont'd: ED 241, sheet 1-end) 

928. Saratoga County (part: EDs 1-85, sheet 12) 

929. Saratoga (cont'd: ED 85, sheet 13-end) and Schenectady

     (part: EDs 1-107, sheet 32) 

930. Schenectady (cont'd: ED 108, sheet 1-end) Schuyler, and

     Schoharie (part: EDs 1-185, sheet 16) Counties

931. Schoharie (cont'd: ED 185, sheet 17-end) and Seneca (part:

     EDs 1-160, sheet 74) Counties

932. Seneca (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 75-end) and Steuben (part: EDs

     1-163, sheet 17) Counties

933. Steuben County (cont'd: ED 164, sheet 1-ED 184, sheet 10)

934. Steuben (cont'd: ED 184, sheet 11-end) and Suffolk (part:

     EDs 1-315, sheet 50) Counties

935. Suffolk County (cont'd: ED 315, sheet 51-end) 

936. Sullivan County

937. Tioga County

938. Tompkins County

939. Ulster County (part: EDs 1-140, sheet 45) 

940. Ulster County (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 1-ED 162, sheet 24)

941. Ulster (cont'd: ED 162, sheet 25-end) and Warren Counties

942. Washington County (part: EDs 1-154, sheet 21) 

943. Washington (cont'd: ED 154, sheet 22-end) and Wayne (part:

     EDs 1-177, sheet 18) Counties

944. Wayne County (cont'd: ED 177, sheet 19-end) 

945. Westchester County (part: EDs 1-104, sheet 8) 

946. Westchester County (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 9-ED 123, sheet

     30) 

947. Westchester County (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 31-end) 

948. Wyoming County

949. Yates County

Top of Page


North Carolina


950. Alamance County (part: EDs 1-2, sheet 12) 

951. Alamance (cont'd: ED 2, sheet 13-end), Alexander, Alleghany,

     Anson, and Ashe (part: EDs 1-15, sheet 24) Counties

952. Ashe (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 25-end) and Beaufort Counties

953. Bertie, Bladen, and Brunswick Counties

954. Buncombe and Burke Counties

955. Cabarrus and Caldwell Counties

956. Camden, Carteret, and Caswell (part: EDs 1-17, sheet 2)

957. Caswell (cont'd: ED 17, sheet 3-end), Catawba, and Chatham

     (part: EDs 1-29, sheet 26) Counties

958. Chatham (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 27-end), Cherokee, Chowan,

     Clay, and Cleveland (part: EDs 1-74 sheet 38) Counties

959. Cleveland (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 39-end), Columbus, and

     Craven (part: EDs 1-43, sheet 52) Counties

960. Craven (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 53-end) and Cumberland

     Counties

961. Currituck, Dare, Davidson, Davie, and Duplin (part: EDs

     1-74, sheet 2) Counties

962. Duplin (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 3-end) and Edgecombe (part: EDs

     1-70, sheet 26) Counties

963. Edgecomb (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 27-end), Forsyth, and

     Franklin Counties

964. Gaston, Gates, Graham, and Granville (part: EDs 1-104, sheet

     30) Counties

965. Granville (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 31-end), Greene, and

     Guilford (part: EDs 1-122, sheet 6) Counties

966. Guilford (cont'd: ED 122, sheet 7-end) and Halifax Counties

967. Harnett, Haywood, Henderson, and Hertford (part: EDs 1-69,

     sheet 10) Counties

968. Hertford (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 11-end), Hyde, and Iredell

     (part: EDs 1-153, sheet 19) Counties

969. Iredell (cont'd: ED 154, sheet 1-end), Jackson, and

     Johnston Counties

970. Jones, Lenoir, Lincoln, and McDowell (part: EDs 1-140, sheet

     2) Counties

971. McDowell (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 3-end), Macon, Madison,

     Martin, and Mecklenburg (part: EDs 1-105, sheet 30) Counties

972. Mecklenburg County (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 31-end) 

973. Mitchell, Montgomery, Moore, and Nash (part: EDs 1-173,

     sheet 24) Counties

974. Nash (cont'd: ED 173, sheet 25-end), New Hanover, and

     Northampton (part: EDs 1-182, sheet 40) Counties

975. Northampton (cont'd: ED 182, sheet 41-end), Onslow, and

     Orange (part: EDs 1-195, sheet 34) Counties

976. Orange (cont'd: ED 195, sheet 35-end), Pamlico, Pasquotank,

     and Pender Counties

977. Perquimans, Person, and Pitt (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 32)

978. Pitt (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 33-end), Polk, Randolph, and

     Richmond (part: EDs 1-167, sheet 2) Counties

979. Richmond (cont'd: ED 167, sheet 3-end) and Robeson Counties

980. Rockingham and Rowan (part: EDs 1-244, sheet 16) Counties

981. Rowan (cont'd: ED 244, sheet 17-end), Rutherford, and

     Sampson (part: EDs 1-197, sheet 2) Counties

982. Sampson (cont'd: ED 197, sheet 3-end), Stanly, Stokes, and

     Surry (part: EDs 1-172, sheet 16) Counties

983. Surry (cont'd: ED 172, sheet 17-end), Swain, Transylvania,

     Tyrrell, and Union (part: EDs 1-215, sheet 4) Counties

984. Union (cont'd: ED 215, sheet 5-end) and Wake (part: EDs

     1-270, sheet 2) 

985. Wake (cont'd: ED 270, sheet 3-end) and Warren (part: EDs

     1-289, sheet 58) Counties

986. Warren (cont'd: ED 289, sheet 59-end), Washington, Watauga,

     and Wayne Counties

987. Wilkes and Wilson (part: EDs 1-310, sheet 36) Counties

988. Wilson (cont'd: ED 310, sheet 37-end), Yadkin, and Yancey

     Counties

Top of Page


Ohio


989. Adams County (part: EDs 1-9, sheet 18) 

990. Adams (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 19-end) and Allen Counties

991. Ashland and Ashtabula (part: EDs 1-4, sheet 21) Counties

992. Ashtabula (cont'd: ED 4, sheet 22-end) and Athens (part: EDs

     1-4, sheet 50) Counties

993. Athens (cont'd: ED 4, sheet 51-end) and Auglaize (part: EDs

     1-10, sheet 18) 

994. Auglaize (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 19-end) and Belmont (part:

     EDs 1-28, sheet 58) Counties

995. Belmont (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 59-end) and Brown (part: EDs

     1-10, sheet 42) Counties

996. Brown (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 43-end) and Butler (part: EDs

     1-27, sheet 12) Counties

997. Butler (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 13-end) and Carroll (part: EDs

     1-41, sheet 8) Counties

998. Carroll (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 9-end), Champaign, and Clark

     (part: EDs 1-36, sheet 26) Counties

999. Clark County (cont'd: ED 36, sheet 27-end) 

1000. Clermont County

1001. Clinton and Columbiana (part: EDs 1-49, sheet 36) Counties

1002. Columbiana County (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 37-end) 

1003. Coshocton and Crawford (part: EDs 1-103, sheet 52) Counties

1004. Crawford County (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 53-end) and city

      of Cleveland, wards 1-4 (part: EDs 1-10, sheet 38) 

1005. City of Cleveland, wards 4 and 5 (cont'd: ED 10, sheet

      39-ED 16, sheet 77) 

1006. City of Cleveland, wards 6-8 (cont'd: ED 17, sheet 1-ED

      28, sheet 55) 

1007. City of Cleveland, wards 9-12 (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 1-ED

      40, sheet 24) 

1008. City of Cleveland, wards 12-18 (cont'd: ED 40, sheet

      25-ED 53, sheet 6) 

1009. City of Cleveland, ward 18 (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 7-end),

      and Cuyahoga County (excluding the the city of Cleveland)

      (part: EDs 1-73, sheet 18) 

1010. Cuyahoga (excluding the city of Cleveland) (cont'd: ED 73,

      sheet 19-end) and Darke (part: EDs 1-70, sheet 10) Counties

1011. Darke (cont'd: ED 70, sheet 11-end) and Defiance (part: EDs

      1-242, sheet 14) Counties

1012. Defiance (cont'd: ED 242, sheet 15-end), Delaware, and

      Erie (part: EDs 1-115, sheet 24) Counties

1013. Erie (cont'd: ED 115, sheet 24-end) and Fayette (part: EDs

      1-51, sheet 34) Counties

1014. Fayette (cont'd: ED 51, sheet 35-end) and Fairfield (part:

      EDs 1-210, sheet 12) Counties

1015. Fairfield (cont'd: ED 210, sheet 13-end) and Franklin

      (part: EDs 1-16, sheet 30) Counties

1016. Franklin County (cont'd: ED 16, sheet 31-ED 35, sheet 8)

1017. Franklin (cont'd: ED 35, sheet 9-end) and Fulton (part: EDs

      1-24, sheet 34) Counties

1018. Fulton (cont'd: ED 24, sheet 35-end), Gallia, and Geauga

      (part: EDs 1-68, sheet 35) Counties

1019. Geauga (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 1-end) and Greene (part: EDs

      1-92, sheet 14) Counties

1020. Greene (cont'd: ED 92, sheet 15-end) and Guernsey (part:

      EDs 1-82, sheet 22) Counties

1021. Guernsey (cont'd: ED 82, sheet 23-end) and Hancock

      Counties

1022. Hamilton County (excluding the city of Cincinnati) (part:

      EDs 1-95, sheet 40) 

1023. Hamilton County (excluding the city of Cincinnati) (cont'd:

      ED 95, sheet 41-end) and city of Cincinnati, ward 1 (part:

      EDs 1-111, sheet 40) 

1024. City of Cincinnati, wards 1-5 (cont'd: ED 111, sheet

      41-ED 125, sheet 44) 

1025. City of Cincinnati, ward 5 (cont'd: ED 125, sheet 45-ED

      140, sheet 30) 

1026. City of Cincinnati, wards 6-12 (cont'd: ED 140, sheet

      31-ED 152, sheet 22) 

1027. City of Cincinnati, wards 12-16 (cont'd: ED 152, sheet

      23-ED 165, sheet 43) 

1028. City of Cincinnati, wards 17-20 (cont'd: ED 166, sheet

      1-ED 180, sheet 76) 

1029. City of Cincinnati, wards 21-23 (cont'd: ED 180, sheet

      77-ED 193, sheet 32) 

1030. City of Cincinnati, wards 24-25 (cont'd: ED 193, sheet

      33-end) and Hardin County (part: EDs 1-101, sheet 28) 

1031. Hardin (cont'd: ED 101, sheet 29-end) and Harrison

      Counties

1032. Henry and Highland (part: EDs 1-42, sheet 40) Counties

1033. Highland (cont'd: ED 42, sheet 41-end) and Hocking (part:

      EDs 1-65, sheet 18) Counties

1034. Hocking (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 19-end) and Holmes Counties

1035. Huron County

1036. Jackson County (part: EDs 1-80, sheet 2) 

1037. Jackson (cont'd: ED 80, sheet 3-end) and Jefferson Counties

1038. Knox and Lake Counties

1039. Lawrence County

1040. Licking County

1041. Logan and Lorain (part ED 1-162, sheet 14) Counties

1042. Lorain (cont'd: ED 162, sheet 15-end) and Lucas (part: EDs

      1-29, sheet 38) Counties

1043. Lucas (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 39-ED 46, sheet 29) 

1044. Lucas (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 30-end) and Madison (part: EDs

      65, sheet 2) Counties

1045. Madison (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 3-end) and Mahoning (part:

      EDs 1-106, sheet 2) Counties

1046. Mahoning (cont'd: ED 106, sheet 3-end) and Marion Counties

1047. Medina and Meigs (part: EDs 1-111, sheet 6) Counties

1048. Meigs (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 7-end) and Mercer (part: EDs

      1-191, sheet 36) Counties

1049. Mercer (cont'd: ED 191, sheet 37-end) and Miami (part: EDs

      1-146, sheet 26) Counties

1050. Miami (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 27-end), Monroe, and Morgan

      (part: EDs 1-137, sheet 19) Counties

1051. Montgomery County (part: EDs 1-163, sheet 18) 

1052. Montgomery County (cont'd: ED 163, sheet 19-end) 

1053. Morgan (cont'd: ED 138, sheet 1-end) and Morrow Counties

1054. Muskingum County (part: EDs 1-178, sheet 46) 

1055. Muskingum (cont'd: ED 179, sheet 1-end), Noble, and Ottawa

      (part: EDs 1-62, sheet 22) Counties

1056. Ottawa (cont'd: ED 62, sheet 23-end) and Paulding Counties

1057. Perry and Pickaway (part: EDs 1-218, sheet 20) Counties

1058. Pickaway (cont'd: ED 218, sheet 21-end) and Pike (part: EDs

      1-132, sheet 14) Counties

1059. Pike (cont'd: ED 132, sheet 15-end), Portage, and Preble

      (part: EDs 1-196, sheet 42) Counties

1060. Preble (cont'd: ED 196, sheet 43-end) and Putnam (part: EDs

      1-141, sheet 4) Counties

1061. Putnam (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 5-end) and Richland (part:

      EDs 1-221, sheet 8) Counties

1062. Richland (cont'd: ED 221, sheet 9-end) and Ross (part: EDs

      1-152, sheet 10) Counties

1063. Ross (cont'd: ED 152, sheet 11-end) and Sandusky (part: EDs

      1-84, sheet 15) Counties

1064. Sandusky (cont'd: ED 84, sheet 16-end) and Scioto Counties

1065. Seneca County (part: EDs 1-210, sheet 32) 

1066. Seneca (cont'd: ED 210, sheet 33-end), Shelby, and Stark

      (part: EDs 1-136, sheet 52) Counties

1067. Stark County (cont'd: ED 136, sheet 53-ED 151, sheet 6)

1068. Stark (cont'd: ED 151, sheet 7-end) and Summit (part: EDs

      1-167, sheet 14) Counties

1069. Summit County (cont'd: ED 167, sheet 15-end) 

1070. Trumbull County (part: EDs 1-209, sheet 23) 

1071. Trumbull (cont'd: ED 210, sheet 1-end) and Tuscarawas

      (part: EDs 1-217, sheet 4) Counties

1072. Tuscarawas County (cont'd: ED 217, sheet 5-ED 236, sheet

      22) 

1073. Tuscarawas (cont'd: ED 243, sheet 1-ED 243, sheet 8),

      Union, and Van Wert (part: EDs 1-153, sheet 36) Counties

1074. Van Wert (cont'd: ED 153, sheet 37-end), Vinton, and

      Warren (part: EDs 1-71, sheet 14) Counties

1075. Warren (cont'd: ED 71, sheet 15-end) and Washington (part:

      EDs 1-228, sheet 2) Counties

1076. Washington (cont'd: ED 228, sheet 3-end) and Wayne (part:

      ED 231, sheet 4) Counties

1077. Wayne (cont'd: ED 231, sheet 5-end) and Williams (part: EDs

      1-8, sheet 36) Counties

1078. Williams (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 37-end) and Wood (part: EDs

      1-102, sheet 20) Counties

1079. Wood (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 21-end) and Wyandot Counties

Top of Page


Oregon


1080. Baker, Benton, Clackamas, Clatsop, Columbia, Coos, Curry,

      and Douglas (part: EDs 1-36, sheet 6) Counties

1081. Douglas (cont'd: ED 36, sheet 7-end), Grant, Jackson,

      Josephine, Lake, and Lane (part: EDs 1-67, sheet 7) Counties

1082. Lane (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 8-end), Linn, Marion, and

      Multnomah (part: EDs 1-92, sheet 8) Counties

1083. Multnomah (cont'd: ED 92, sheet 9-end), Polk, and

      Tillamook Counties

1084. Umatilla, Union, Wasco, Washington, and Yamhill Counties

Top of Page


Pennsylvania


1085. Adams County

1086. City of Allegheny, wards 1-4 (part: EDs 1-14, sheet 24)

1087. City of Allegheny, wards 4-7 (cont'd: ED 14, sheet 25-ED

      24, sheet 80) 

1088. City of Allegheny, wards 8-13 (cont'd: ED 25, sheet

      1-end) and Allegheny County (excluding the cities of

      Allegheny and Pittsburgh) (part: EDs 1-45, sheet 27) 

1089. Allegheny County (excluding the cities of Allegheny and

      Pittsburgh) (cont'd: ED 46, sheet 1-ED 67, sheet 10) 

1090. Allegheny County (excluding the cities of Allegheny and

      Pittsburgh) (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 11-ED 85, sheet 2) 

1091. Allegheny County (excluding the cities of Allegheny and

      Pittsburgh) (cont'd: ED 85, sheet 3-end) and city of

      Pittsburgh, wards 1-5 (part: EDs 1-106, sheet 30) 

1092. City of Pittsburgh, wards 5-12 (cont'd: ED 106, sheet

      31-ED 125, sheet 58) 

1093. City of Pittsburgh, wards 13-19 (cont'd: ED 126, sheet

      1-ED 142, sheet 8) 

1094. City of Pittsburgh, wards 19-27 (cont'd: ED 142, sheet

      9-ED 160, sheet 72) 

1095. City of Pittsburgh, ward 27 (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 73-end)

      and Armstrong County (part: EDs 1-4, sheet 53) 

1096. Armstrong County (cont'd: ED 5, sheet 1-end) 

1097. Beaver County

1098. Bedford County

1099. Berks County (part: EDs 1-26, sheet 39) 

1100. Berks County (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 1-ED 37, sheet 23; ED

      60, sheet 1-ED 69, sheet 10) 

1101. Berks County (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 11-ED 73, sheet 41; ED

      38, sheet 1-ED 53, sheet 22) 

1102. Berks (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 23-ED 59, sheet 47) and Blair

      (part: EDs 1-160, sheet 12) Counties

1103. Blair County (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 13-end) 

1104. Bradford County (part: EDs 1-26, sheet 34) 

1105. Bradford (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 34-end) and Bucks (part: EDs

      1-135, sheet 24) Counties

1106. Bucks County (cont'd: ED 135, sheet 25-ED 159, sheet 59)

1107. Bucks (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 1-end) and Carbon (part: EDs

      1-115, sheet 24) Counties

1108. Carbon (cont'd: ED 115, sheet 25-end) and Butler (part: ED

      39, sheet 10) Counties

1109. Butler County (cont'd: ED 39, sheet 11-end) 

1110. Cambria County (part: EDs 1-201, sheet 8) 

1111. Cambria (cont'd: ED 201, sheet 9-end) and Cameron Counties

1112. Centre County (part: EDs 1-235, sheet 54) 

1113. Centre (cont'd: ED 235, sheet 55-end), Clinton, and

      Chester (part: EDs 1-47, sheet 4) Counties

1114. Chester County (cont'd: ED 47, sheet 5-ED 75, sheet 28) 

1115. Chester County (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 29-end) 

1116. Clearfield County (part: EDs 1-274, sheet 43) 

1117. Clearfield (cont'd: ED 275, sheet 1-end) and Clarion

      (part: EDs 77, sheet 30) Counties

1118. Clarion (cont'd: ED 77, sheet 31-end) and Columbia (part:

      EDs 1-178, sheet 4) Counties

1119. Columbia (cont'd: ED 178, sheet 5-end) and Crawford (part:

      EDs 1-105, sheet 4) Counties

1120. Crawford County (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 3-ED 115, sheet

      24)  

1121. Crawford (cont'd: ED 115, sheet 25-end) and Cumberland

      (part: EDs 1-69, sheet 6) Counties

1122. Cumberland County (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 7-end) 

1123. Dauphin County (part: EDs 1-96, sheet 32)

1124. Dauphin County (cont'd: ED 96, sheet 33-ED 119, sheet 14)

1125. Dauphin (cont'd: ED 119, sheet 15-end), Elk, and Delaware

      (part: EDs 1-12, sheet 6) Counties

1126. Delaware County (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 7-end) 

1127. Erie County (part: EDs 1-152, sheet 6) 

1128. Erie County (cont'd: ED 152, sheet 7-ED 172, sheet 10) 

1129. Erie (cont'd: ED 172, sheet 11-end) and Fayette (part: EDs

      1-41, sheet 26) Counties

1130. Fayette County (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 27-end) 

1131. Forest and Franklin (part: EDs 1-101, sheet 4) Counties

1132. Franklin County (cont'd: ED 101, sheet 5-end) 

1133. Fulton and Greene Counties

1134. Huntingdon County

1135. Indiana County

1136. Jefferson and Juniata (part: EDs 1-132, sheet 16) Counties

1137. Juniata (cont'd: ED 132, sheet 17-end) and Lackawanna

      (part: EDs 1-33, sheet 16) Counties

1138. Lackawanna County (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 17-ED 57, sheet

      15)  

1139. Lackawanna County (cont'd: ED 57, sheet 16-end) 

1140. Lancaster County (excluding the city of Lancaster) (part:

      EDs 1-121, sheet 49) 

1141. Lancaster County (excluding the city of Lancaster) (cont'd:

      ED 122, sheet 1-ED 142, sheet 2) 

1142. City of Lancaster, wards 1-6 (part: ED 142, sheet 3-ED 155,

      sheet 34) 

1143. City of Lancaster, ward 6 (cont'd: ED 155,  sheet 35-ED

      176, sheet 14) 

1144. Lancaster (excluding the city of Lancaster) (cont'd: ED

      176, sheet 15-end) and Lawrence (part: EDs 1-226, sheet 4)

      Counties

1145. Lawrence (cont'd: ED 226, sheet 5-end) and Lebanon (part:

      EDs 1-135, sheet 2) Counties

1146. Lebanon (cont'd: ED 135, sheet 3-end) and Lehigh (part: EDs

      1-189, sheet 4) Counties

1147. Lehigh County (cont'd: ED 189, sheet 5-ED 209, sheet 12) 

1148. Lehigh (cont'd: ED 209, sheet 13-end) and Luzerne

      (excluding the city of Wilkes-Barre) (part: EDs 1-102, sheet

      19) Counties

1149. Luzerne County (excluding the city of Wilkes-Barre)

      (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 20-ED 112, sheet 49) and city of

      Wilkes-Barre, wards 1-12, and 15 (part: ED 113, sheet 1-ED

      123, sheet 44)

1150. City of Wilkes-Barre, wards 13-14 (cont'd: ED 124, sheet

      1-ED 127, sheet 37) and Luzerne County (excluding the city

      of Wilkes-Barre) (cont'd: ED 128, sheet 1-ED 146, sheet 8) 

1151. Luzerne County (excluding the city of Wilkes-Barre)

      (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 9-end) 

1152. Lycoming County (part: EDs 1-65, sheet 14) 

1153. Lycoming (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 15-end) and McKean (part:

      EDs 1-81, sheet 4) Counties

1154. McKean (cont'd: ED 81, sheet 5-end), Mifflin (part: ED

      168, sheet 1-ED 168, sheet 2), and Mercer (part: EDs 1-207,

      sheet 18) Counties

1155. Mercer County (cont'd: ED 207, sheet 19-ED 227, sheet 37;

      ED East, sheet 1-ED East, sheet 34)  

1156. Mercer (cont'd: ED East, sheet 35-ED East, sheet 46; ED

      229, sheet 1-ED 236, sheet 13), Mifflin (cont'd: ED 168,

      sheet 3-end), and Monroe (part: EDs 1-215, sheet 12)

      Counties

1157. Monroe (cont'd: ED 215, sheet 13-end) and Montgomery

      (part: EDs 1-10, sheet 18) Counties

1158. Montgomery County (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 19-ED 30, sheet

      22) 

1159. Montgomery County (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 23-ED 52, sheet 14)

1160. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 52, sheet 15-end), Montour, and

      Northampton (part: EDs 1-66, sheet 2) Counties

1161. Northampton County (cont'd: ED 66, sheet 3-ED 77, sheet

      39) 

1162. Northampton County (cont'd: ED 78, sheet 1-ED 91, sheet 26)

1163. Northampton (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 27-end) and

      Northumberland (part: EDs 1-146, sheet 50) Counties

1164. Northumberland County (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 51-end) 

1165. Perry, Pike, and Potter (part: EDs 1-105, sheet 12)

      Counties

1166. Potter County (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 13-end) and city of

      Philadelphia, ward 1 (part: EDs 1-20, sheet 10) 

1167. City of Philadelphia, wards 1 and 2 (cont'd: ED 20, sheet

      11-ED 44, sheet 8) 

1168. City of Philadelphia, wards 2 and 3 (cont'd: ED 44, sheet

      9-ED 69, sheet 28) 

1169. City of Philadelphia, wards 4-6 (cont'd: ED 70, sheet

      1-ED 107, sheet 4) 

1170. City of Philadelphia, wards 6 and 7 (cont'd: ED 107, sheet

      5-ED 135, sheet 10)  

1171. City of Philadelphia, wards 7-9 (cont'd: ED 135, sheet

      11-ED 164, sheet 16)  

1172. City of Philadelphia, wards 9-11 (cont'd: ED 164, sheet

      17-ED 196, sheet 27)  

1173. City of Philadelphia, wards 12 and 13 (cont'd: ED 197,

      sheet 1-ED 224, sheet 12)  

1174. City of Philadelphia, wards 13-15 (cont'd: ED 224, sheet

      13-ED 256, sheet 14)  

1175. City of Philadelphia, ward 15 (cont'd: ED 256, sheet 15-ED

      287, sheet 34)  

1176. City of Philadelphia, wards 16 and 17 (cont'd: ED 288,

      sheet 1-ED 316, sheet 8)  

1177. City of Philadelphia, wards 17 and 18 (cont'd: ED 316,

      sheet 9-ED 349, sheet 28)  

1178. City of Philadelphia, ward 19 (cont'd: ED 350, sheet 1-ED

      376, sheet 14)  

1179. City of Philadelphia, ward 19 (cont'd: ED 376, sheet 15-ED

      404, sheet 14)  

1180. City of Philadelphia, wards 20 and 21 (cont'd: ED 404,

      sheet 15-ED 433, sheet 6)  

1181. City of Philadelphia, wards 21 and 22 (cont'd: ED 433,

      sheet 7-ED 459, sheet 32)  

1182. City of Philadelphia, wards 23 and 24 (cont'd: ED 460,

      sheet 1-ED 489, sheet 8)  

1183. City of Philadelphia, ward 24 (cont'd: ED 489, sheet 9-ED

      516, sheet 25)  

1184. City of Philadelphia, ward 25 (cont'd: ED 517, sheet 1-ED

      542, sheet 4)  

1185. City of Philadelphia, wards 25 and 26 (cont'd: ED 542,

      sheet 5-ED 567, sheet 25)  

1186. City of Philadelphia, wards 27 and 28 (cont'd: ED 568,

      sheet 1-ED 589, sheet 26) 

1187. City of Philadelphia, ward 28 (cont'd: ED 590, sheet 1-ED

      609, sheet 28) 

1188. City of Philadelphia, ward 29 (cont'd: ED 610, sheet 1-ED

      642, sheet 383 

1189. City of Philadelphia, wards 30 and 31 (cont'd: ED 643,

      sheet 1-ED 670, sheet 4) 

1190. City of Philadelphia, ward 31 (cont'd: ED 670, sheet

      5-end), and Schuylkill County (part: EDs 1-176, sheet 62)  

1191. Schuylkill County (cont'd: ED 176, sheet 63-ED 192, sheet

      64)  

1192. Schuylkill County (cont'd: ED 192, sheet 65-ED 215, sheet

      32)  

1193. Schuylkill County (cont'd: ED 215, sheet 33-ED 238, sheet

      6)  

1194. Schuylkill (cont'd: ED 238, sheet 7-end), Snyder, and

      Somerset (part: ED 1, sheet 6) Counties

1195. Somerset (cont'd: ED 1, sheet 7-end) and Sullivan Counties

1196. Susquehanna County (part: EDs 1-136, sheet 6) 

1197. Susquehanna (cont'd: ED 136, sheet 7-end), Union, and Tioga

      (part: EDs 1-148, sheet 14) Counties

1198. Tioga County (cont'd: ED 148, sheet 15-end)

1199. Venango County

1200. Warren County

1201. Washington County (part: EDs 1-264, sheet 4) 

1202. Washington (cont'd: ED 264, sheet 5-end) and Wayne (part:

      EDs 1-18, sheet 16) Counties

1203. Wayne (cont'd: ED 18, sheet 17-end) and Westmoreland

      (part: EDs 1-104, sheet 32) Counties

1204. Westmoreland County (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 33-ED 121,

      sheet 6) 

1205. Westmoreland (cont'd: ED 121, sheet 7-end), Wyoming, and

      York (part: EDs 1-4, sheet 34) Counties

1206. York County (cont'd: ED 4, sheet 35-ED 20, sheet 15) 

1207. York County (cont'd: ED 20, sheet 16-ED 38, sheet 30) 

1208. York County (cont'd: ED 38, sheet 31-end)

Top of Page


Rhode Island


1209. Bristol and Kent Counties

1210. Newport and Washington (part: EDs 1-158, sheet 12) Counties

1211. Washington County (cont'd: ED 158, sheet 13-end) and city

      of Providence (part: EDs 1-18, sheet 2) 

1212. City of Providence (cont'd: ED 18, sheet 3-ED 42, sheet

      22)

1213. City of Providence (cont'd: ED 42, sheet 23-end) 

1214. Providence County (excluding the city of Providence) (part:

      EDs 1-119, sheet 46) 

1215. Providence County (excluding the city of Providence)

      (cont'd: ED 119, sheet 47-ED 142, sheet 8) 

1216. Providence County (excluding the city of Providence)

      (cont'd: ED 142, sheet 9-end)

Top of Page


South Carolina


1217. Abbeville County

1218. Aiken County

1219. Anderson County

1220. Barnwell County 

1221. Beaufort County and city of Charleston, wards 1 and 2

      (part: EDs 1-56, sheet 18) 

1222. City of Charleston, wards 2-8 (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 19-ED

      77, sheet 44) 

1223. Charleston County (excluding the city of Charleston) (part:

      EDs 1-91, sheet 20) 

1224. Charleston (excluding the city of Charleston) (cont'd: ED

      91, sheet 21-end) and Chester (part: EDs 1-42, sheet 2)

      Counties

1225. Chester (cont'd: ED 42, sheet 3-end), Chesterfield, and

      Clarendon (part: EDs 1-25, sheet 28) Counties

1226. Clarendon (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 29-end) and Colleton

      Counties

1227. Darlington County

1228. Edgefield County

1229. Fairfield and Georgetown (part: EDs 1-53, sheet 6) Counties

1230. Georgetown (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 7-end) and Greenville

      (part: EDs 1-90, sheet 44) Counties

1231. Greenville (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 46-end), Hampton, and

      Horry (part: EDs 1-64, sheet 2) Counties

1232. Horry (cont'd: ED 64, sheet 3-end), Kershaw, and Lancaster

      (part: EDs 1-80, sheet 58) Counties

1233. Lancaster (cont'd: ED 81, sheet 1-end), Laurens, and

      Lexington (part: EDs 1-125, sheet 16) Counties

1234. Lexington (cont'd: ED 125, sheet 17-end) and Marion (part:

      EDs 1-96, sheet 4) Counties

1235. Marion (cont'd: ED 96, sheet 5-end), Marlboro, and Newberry

      (part: EDs 1-110, sheet 31) Counties

1236. Newberry (cont'd: ED 110, sheet 32-end) and Oconee Counties

1237. Orangeburg County

1238. Pickens and Richland (part: EDs 1-169, sheet 26) Counties

1239. Richland County (cont'd: ED 169, sheet 27-end) 

1240. Spartanburg County

1241. Sumter County (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 18) 

1242. Sumter (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 19-end), Union, and

      Williamsburg (part: EDs 1-134, sheet 8) Counties

1243. Williamsburg (cont'd: ED 134, sheet 9-end) and York

      Counties

Top of Page


Tennessee


1244. Anderson, Bedford, and Benton Counties

1245. Bledsoe, Blount, and Bradley Counties

1246. Cambell, Cannon, and Carroll (part: EDs 1-17, sheet 24)

      Counties

1247. Carroll (cont'd: ED 17, sheet 25-end), Carter, Cheatham,

      and Claiborne (part: EDs 1-108, sheet 16) Counties

1248. Claiborne (cont'd: ED 108, sheet 17-end), Clay, Cooke, and

      Coffee (part: EDs 1-20, sheet 34) Counties

1249. Coffee (cont'd: ED 20, sheet 35-end), Crockett, Cumberland,

      and Davidson (part: EDs 1-43, sheet 32) Counties

1250. Davidson County (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 33-ED 61, sheet 52)

1251. Davidson County (cont'd: ED 62, sheet 1-end) 

1252. Decatur, De Kalb, and Dickson Counties

1253. Dyer and Fayette (part: EDs 1-26, sheet 26) Counties

1254. Fayette (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 27-end), Fentress, Franklin,

      and Gibson (part: EDs 1-33, sheet 6) Counties

1255. Gibson County (cont'd: ED 33, sheet 7-end) 

1256. Giles County (part: EDs 1-105, sheet 34) 

1257. Giles (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 35-end) and Grainger Counties

1258. Greene, Grundy, and Hamblen Counties

1259. Hamilton, Hancock, and Hardeman (part: EDs 1-55, sheet 18)

      Counties

1260. Hardeman (cont'd: ED 55, sheet 19-end) Hardin, and Hawkins

      (part: EDs 1-78, sheet 12) Counties

1261. Hawkins (cont'd: ED 78, sheet 13-end) and Haywood (part:

      EDs 1-74, sheet 2) Counties

1262. Haywood (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 3-end) Henderson, and Henry

      (part: EDs 1-74, sheet 18) Counties

1263. Henry (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 19-end), Hickman, Houston, and

      Humphreys (part: EDs 1-102, sheet 35) Counties

1264. Humphreys (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 1-end), Jackson, James,

      and Jefferson Counties

1265. Johnson and Knox (part: EDs 1-163, sheet 2) Counties

1266. Knox (cont'd: ED 163, sheet 3-end), Lake, Lauderdale, and

      Lawrence (part: EDs 1-112, sheet 10) Counties

1267. Lawrence (cont'd: ED 112, sheet 11-end), Lewis, Loudon, and

      Lincoln (part: EDs 1-130, sheet 14) Counties

1268. Lincoln (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 15-end), McMinn, McNairy,

      and Marion (part: EDs 75, sheet 1-27) Counties

1269. Marion (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 28-end) and Marshall Counties

1270. Macon and Madison Counties

1271. Maury and Meigs (cont'd: ED 1-82, sheet 6) Counties

1272. Meigs (cont'd: ED 82, sheet 7-end), Monroe, and Montgomery

      (part: EDs 1-138, sheet 18) Counties

1273. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 138, sheet 19-end), Moore, Morgan,

      and Obion (part: EDs 1-110, sheet 20) Counties

1274. Obion (cont'd: ED 110, sheet 21-end), Overton, and Perry

      Counties

1275. Polk, Putnam, Rhea, and Roane Counties

1276. Rutherford County

1277. Robertson, Scott, Sequatchie, and Sevier (part: EDs 1-184,

      sheet 8) Counties

1278. Sevier (cont'd: ED 184, sheet 9-end) and Shelby (part: EDs

      1-126, sheet 14) Counties

1279. Shelby County (cont'd: ED 126, sheet 15-ED 146, sheet 2)

1280. Shelby (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 3-end), Smith, and Stewart

      (part: EDs 1-155, sheet 20) Counties

1281. Stewart (cont'd: ED 155, sheet 21-end), Sullivan, and

      Sumner (part: EDs 1-213, sheet 4) Counties

1282. Sumner (cont'd: ED 213, sheet 5-end) and Tipton Counties

1283. Trousdale, Unicoi, Union, Van Buren, and Warren (part: EDs

      1-136, sheet 10) Counties

1284. Warren (cont'd: ED 136, sheet 11-end), Washington, Wayne,

      and Weakley (part: EDs 1-169, sheet 9) Counties

1285. Weakley (cont'd: ED 169, sheet 10-end), White, and

      Williamson (part: EDs 1-232, sheet 30) Counties

1286. Williamson (cont'd: ED 232, sheet 31-end) and Wilson (part:

      EDs 1-257, sheet 20) Counties

1287. Wilson County (cont'd: ED 257, sheet 21-end)

Top of Page


Texas


1288. Anderson County (part: EDs 1-16, sheet 57) 

1289. Anderson (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 1-end), Angelina, Aransas,

      Archer, Atascosa, Austin, Armstrong, Briscoe, Randall, and

      Swisher Counties

1290. Bandera, Bastrop, Baylor, Bee, and Bell Counties

1291. Bexar, Blanco, Borden, and Bosque Counties

1292. Bowie, Brazoria, Brazos, and Brown Counties

1293. Burleson, Burnet, and Caldwell (part: EDs 1-28, sheet 46)

      Counties

1294. Caldwell (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 47-end), Calhoun, Callahan,

      and Cameron Counties

1295. Camp, Cass, Chambers, Cherokee, Childress (part: EDs 184,

      sheet 2 only), and Clay (part: EDs 1-163, sheet 10) Counties

1296. Clay (cont'd: ED 163, sheet 11-end), Coleman, Collin, and

      Collingsworth Counties

1297. Colorado, Comal, Comanche, Concho, and Cooke (part: EDs

      1-111, sheet 28) Counties

1298. Cooke (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 29-end), Coryell, Cottle,

      Crockett, Crosby, Dickens, Floyd, Garza, King, Lynn, and

      Motley Counties

1299. Dallas, De Witt, and Gaines Counties

1300. Dawson, Deaf Smith, Delta, Denton, Dimmitt, Donley, Duval,

      and Eastland (part: EDs 1-174, sheet 14) Counties

1301. Eastland (cont'd: ED 174, sheet 15-end), Edwards, Ellis,

      El Paso, and Encinal Counties

1302. Erath, Falls, and Fannin (part: EDs 1-27, sheet 22)

      Counties

1303. Fannin (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 23-end) and Fayette (part: EDs

      1-164, sheet 61) Counties

1304. Fayette (cont'd: ED 165, sheet 1-end), Fisher, Fort Bend,

      Franklin, Freestone, Frio, and Scurry Counties

1305. Galveston, Gillespie, and Goliad Counties

1306. Gonzales, Gray, Hutchinson, Roberts, and Grayson (part: EDs

      1-9, sheet 64) Counties

1307. Grayson (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 65-end), Gregg, and Grimes

      (part: EDs 1-63, sheet 22) Counties

1308. Grimes (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 23-end), Guadalupe, Hall,

      Hamilton, Hansford, Hardeman, Hardin, Wilbarger, and Harris

      (part: EDs 1-74, sheet 18) Counties

1309. Harris (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 19-end) and Harrison (part:

      EDs 1-48, sheet 14) Counties

1310. Harrison (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 15-end), Hartley, Haskell,

      Hays, Hemphill, Henderson, Knox, Oldham, Wheeler, and

      Hidalgo (part: EDs 1-81, sheet 52) Counties

1311. Hidalgo (cont'd: ED 81, sheet 53-end), Hill, Hood, and

      Hopkins (part: EDs 1-61, sheet 32) Counties

1312. Hopkins (cont'd: ED 61, sheet 33-end), Houston, Howard,

      and Hunt Counties

1313. Jack, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Johnson, and Jones

      Counties

1314. Karnes, Kaufman, Kendall, Kent, Kerr, and Stonewall

      Counties

1315. Kimble, Kinney, La Salle, Lamar, and Lampasas (part: EDs

      1-87, sheet 2) Counties

1316. Lampasas (cont'd: ED 87, sheet 3-end), Lavaca, Lee, and

      Leon (part: EDs 1-90, sheet 14) Counties

1317. Leon (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 15-end), Liberty, Limestone,

      Live Oak, Llano, Lubbock, McCulloch, and Lipscomb Counties

1318. McLennan, McMullen, Madison, and Marion (part: EDs 1-88,

      sheet 2) Counties

1319. Marion (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 3-end), Martin, Mason,

      Matagorda, Maverick, Medina, Menard, and Milam (part: EDs

      1-104, sheet 64) Counties

1320. Milam (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 65-end), Mitchell, Montague,

      Montgomery, Morris, and Nacogdoches (part: EDs 1-48, sheet

      18) Counties

1321. Nacogdoches (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 19-end), Navarro,

      Newton, and Nolan Counties

1322. Neuces, Orange, Palo Pinto, Panola, and Parker (part: EDs

      1-136, sheet 36) Counties

1323. Parker (cont'd: ED 136, sheet 37-end) Pecos, Polk, Potter,

      Presidio, Tains, and Red River (part: EDs 1-103, sheet 46)

1324. Red River (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 47-end), Refugio,

      Robertson, Rockwell, and Runnels Counties

1325. Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, San Patricio, and

      San Saba (part: EDs 1-113, sheet 8) Counties

1326. San Saba (cont'd: ED 113, sheet 9-end), Shackelford,

      Shelby, and Smith (part: EDs 1-102, sheet 60) Counties

1327. Smith (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 61-end), Somervell, Starr,

      and Stephens Counties

1328. Tarrant, Taylor, Throckmorton, Titus, and Tom Green

      Counties

1329. Travis, Trinity, and Tyler (part: EDs 1-105, sheet 18)

      Counties

1330. Tyler (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 19-end), Upshur, Uvalde, Van

      Zandt, and Victoria Counties

1331. Walker, Waller, and Washington (part: EDs 1-145, sheet 46)

      Counties

1332. Washington (cont'd: ED 145, sheet 47-end), Webb, Wharton,

      Wichita, and Williamson (part: EDs 1-160, sheet 42) Counties

1333. Williamson (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 43-end), Wilson, Wise,

      and Wood (part ED 1-127, sheet 10) Counties

1334. Wood (cont'd: ED 127 sheet 11-end), Young, Zapata, and

      Zavala Counties

Top of Page


Utah.


1335. Beaver, Box Elder, and Cache (part: EDs 1-10, sheet 50)

      Counties

1336. Cache (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 51-end), Davis, Emery, Iron,

      Juab, Kane, Millard, Morgan, Piute, and Rich Counties

1337. Salt Lake, San Juan, and Sanpete (part: EDs 1-65, sheet 20)

      Counties

1338. Sanpete (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 21-end), Sevier, Summit,

      Toole, Uintah, and Utah (part: EDs 1-88, sheet 14) Counties

1339. Utah (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 15-end), Wasatch, Washington,

      and Weber Counties

Top of Page


Vermont.


1340. Addison County (part: EDs 1-10, sheet 28) 

1341. Addison (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 1-end) and Bennington

      Counties

1342. Caledonia and Essex Counties

1343. Chittenden County

1344. Franklin, Grand Isle, and Lamoille (part: EDs 1-124, sheet

      12) Counties

1345. Lamoille (cont'd: ED 124, sheet 13-end) and Orange (part:

      EDs 1-141, sheet 36) Counties

1346. Orange (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 37-end) and Orleans Counties

1347. Rutland County (part: EDs 1-190; sheet 12) 

1348. Rutland (cont'd: ED 190, sheet 13-end) and Washington

      (part: EDs 1-218, sheet 6) Counties

1349. Washington (cont'd: ED 218, sheet 7-end) and Windham

      Counties

1350. Windsor County

Top of Page


Virginia


1351. Accomack and Alexandria Counties

1352. Albermarle and Alleghany (part: EDs 1-2, sheet 22) Counties

1353. Alleghany (cont'd: ED 2, sheet 23-end). Amelia, Amherst,

      and Appomattox (part: EDs 1-7, sheet 50) Counties

1354. Appomattox (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 51-end) and Augusta (part:

      EDs 1-22, sheet 18) Counties

1355. Augusta (cont'd: ED 22, sheet 19-end), Bath, and Bedford

      (part: EDs 1-20, sheet 28) Counties

1356. Bedford (cont'd: ED 20, sheet 29-end), Bland, and Botetourt

      (part: EDs 1-13, sheet 26) Counties

1357. Botetourt (cont'd: ED 13, sheet 27-end), Brunswick,

      Buchanan, and Buckingham Counties

1358. Campbell County (part: EDs 1-50, sheet 52) 

1359. Campbell (cont'd: ED 50, sheet 53-end) and Caroline

      Counties

1360. Carroll, Charles City, Charlotte, and Clarke Counties

1361. Chesterfield (part: EDs 63, sheet 1-ED 75, sheet 26),

      Craig, and Culpeper Counties

1362. Cumberland and Dinwiddie (part: EDs 1-88, sheet 16)

      Counties

1363. Dinwiddie (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 17-ED 88, sheet 24),

      Chesterfield (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 1-ED 89, sheet 15),

      Dinwiddie (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 16-ED 99, sheet 25),

      Elizabeth City, and Essex (part: EDs 1-18, sheet 27)

      Counties

1364. Essex (cont'd: ED 18, sheet 27-end), Fairfax, and Fauquier

      (part: EDs 1-43, sheet 25) Counties

1365. Fauquier (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 26-end), Floyd, and

      Fluvanna Counties

1366. Franklin and Frederick (part: EDs 1-43, sheet 34) Counties

1367. Frederick (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 35-end), Giles,

      Gloucester, and Goochland (part: EDs 1-56, sheet 20)

      Counties

1368. Goochland (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 21-end), Grayson, Greene,

      and Greensville Counties

1369. Halifax County

1370. Hanover and Henrico (part: EDs 1-76, sheet 22) Counties

1371. Henrico County (cont'd: ED 76, sheet 23-ED 88, sheet 52)

1372. Henrico County (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 53-end) 

1373. Henry, Highland, Isle of Wight, and James City (part: EDs

      1-34, sheet 36) Counties

1374. James City (cont'd: ED 34, sheet 37-end), King and Queen,

      and King George Counties

1375. King William, Lancaster, Lee, and Loudoun (part: EDs 1-53,

      sheet 71) Counties

1376. Loudoun (cont'd: ED 54, sheet 1-end), Louisa, and

      Lunenburg (part: EDs 1-134, sheet 54) Counties

1377. Lunenburg (cont'd: ED 135, sheet 1-end), Madison, Mathews,

      and Mecklenburg (part: EDs 1-143, sheet 38) Counties

1378. Mecklenburg (cont'd: ED 143, sheet 39-end), Middlesex, and

      Montgomery Counties

1379. Nansemond, Nelson, New Kent, and Northampton Counties

1380. Norfolk County (part: EDs 1-62, sheet 6) Counties

1381. Norfolk County (cont'd: ED 62, sheet 7-ED 75, sheet 12)

1382. Norfolk (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 13-end), Northumberland,

      Nottoway, and Orange (part: EDs 1-120, sheet 24) Counties

1383. Orange (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 25-end), Page, Patrick, and

      Powhatan Counties

1384. Prince Edward, Prince George, and Pittsylvania (part: EDs

      1-170, sheet 62) Counties

1385. Pittsylvania (cont'd: ED 170, sheet 63-end) and Prince

      William (part: EDs 1-128, sheet 17) Counties

1386. Prince William (cont'd: ED 128, sheet 18-end), Princess

      Anne, Pulaski, Rappahannock, Richmond, and Roanoke (part:

      EDs 1-60, sheet 64) Counties

1387. Roanoke (cont'd: ED 60, sheet 65-end) and Rockbridge

      (part: EDs 1-68, sheet 30) Counties

1388. Rockbridge (cont'd: ED 68, sheet 31-end) and Rockingham

      (part: EDs 1-81, sheet 30) Counties

1389. Rockingham (cont'd: ED 81, sheet 31-end), Russell, and

      Scott Counties

1390. Shenandoah, Smyth, and Southampton (part: EDs 1-101, sheet

      4) Counties

1391. Southampton (cont'd: ED 101, sheet 5-end), Spotsylvania,

      and Stafford Counties

1392. Surry and Sussex (part: EDs 1-113, sheet 46) Counties

1393. Sussex (cont'd: ED 113, sheet 47-end), Tazewell, Warren,

      Warwick, Westmoreland, and Washington (part: EDs 1-93, sheet

      32) Counties

1394. Washington (cont'd: ED 93, sheet 33-end), Wise, and Wythe

      (part: EDs 1-109, sheet 16) Counties

1395. Wythe (cont'd: ED 109, sheet 17-end) and York Counties

Top of Page


Washington


1396. Chehalis, Clallam, Clark, Columbia, Cowlitz, Island,

      Jefferson, and King (part: EDs 1-8, sheet 12) Counties

1397. King (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 13-end), Kitsap, Klickitat,

      Lewis, Mason, Pacific, Pierce, San Juan, Skamania,

      Snohomish, Spokane, Stevens, Thurston, and Wahkiakum (part:

      EDs 1-26, sheet 30) Counties

1398. Wahkiakum (cont'd: ED 26, sheet 31-end), Walla Walla,

      Whatcom, Whitman, and Yakima Counties

Top of Page


West Virginia


1399. Barbour County (part: EDs 1-75, sheet 14) 

1400. Barbour (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 15-end), Berkeley, Boone, and

      Braxton Counties

1401. Brooke, Cabell, Calhoun, Clay, and Doddridge Counties

1402. Fayette, Gilmer, Grant, and Greenbrier (part: EDs 1-36,

      sheet 38) Counties

1403. Greenbrier (cont'd: ED 36, sheet 39-end), Hampshire,

      Hancock, Hardy, and Harrison (part: EDs 1-111, sheet 30)

      Counties

1404. Harrison (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 31-end), Jackson, and

      Jefferson (part: EDs 1-4, sheet 22) Counties

1405. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 4, sheet 23-end) and Kanawha (part:

      EDs 1-61, sheet 26) Counties

1406. Kanawha (cont'd: ED 61, sheet 27-end), Lewis, Lincoln, and

      Logan Counties

1407. McDowell, Marion, Marshall, and Mason (part: EDs 1-91,

      sheet 14) Counties

1408. Mason (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 15-end), Mercer, and Mineral

      (part: EDs 1-34, sheet 18) Counties

1409. Mineral (cont'd: ED 34, sheet 19-end), Monongalia, Monroe,

      Morgan, and Nicholas (part: EDs 1-103, sheet 19) Counties

1410. Nicholas (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 1-end) and Ohio (part: EDs

      1-212, sheet 14) Counties

1411. Ohio (cont'd: ED 212, sheet 15-end), Pendleton, Pleasants,

      Pocahontas, and Preston (part: EDs 1-62, sheet 32) Counties

1412. Preston (cont'd: ED 62, sheet 33-end), Putnam, Raleigh,

      and Randolph (part: EDs 1-57, sheet 6) Counties

1413. Randolph (cont'd: ED 57, sheet 7-end), Ritchie, Roane, and

      Summers Counties

1414. Taylor, Tucker, Tyler, Upshur, and Wayne (part: EDs 1-139,

      sheet 14) Counties

1415. Wayne (cont'd: ED 139, sheet 15-end), Webster, Wetzel, and

      Wirt (part: EDs 1-158, sheet 32) Counties

1416. Wirt (cont'd: ED 158, sheet 33-end), Wood, and Wyoming

      Counties

Top of Page


Wisconsin


1417. Adams, Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Buffalo, and Burnett

      Counties

1418. Brown and Calumet (part: EDs 1-30, sheet 12) Counties

1419. Calumet (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 13-end), Chippewa, and Clark

      Counties

1420. Columbia and Crawford (part: EDs 1-48, sheet 6) Counties

1421. Crawford (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 7-end) and Dane (part: EDs

      1-77, sheet 2) Counties

1422. Dane (cont'd: ED 77, sheet 3-end) and Dodge (part: EDs

      1-9, sheet 4) Counties

1423. Dodge County (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 5-end) 

1424. Door, Douglas, Dunn, and Eau Claire (part: EDs 1-129, sheet

      16) Counties

1425. Eau Claire (cont'd: ED 129, sheet 17-end) and Fond du Lac

      (part: EDs 1-42, sheet 32) Counties

1426. Fond du Lac (cont'd: ED 42, sheet 33-end) and Grant (part:

      EDs 1-106, sheet 4) Counties

1427. Grant County (cont'd: ED 106, sheet 5-end) 

1428. Green and Green Lake Counties

1429. Iowa and Jackson Counties

1430. Jefferson and Juneau (part: EDs 1-192, sheet 8) Counties

1431. Juneau (cont'd: ED 193, sheet 1-end), Kenosha, and Kewaunee

      (part: EDs 1-56, sheet 32) Counties

1432. Kewaunee (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 33-end) and La Crosse

      Counties

1433. Lafayette, Langlade, Lincoln, and Marathon Counties

1434. Manitowoc County (part: EDs 1-79, sheet 38) 

1435. Manitowoc (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 39-end), Marinette, and

      Marquette Counties, and city of Milwaukee, ward 1 (part: EDs

      1-93, sheet 14) 

1436. City of Milwaukee, wards 1-4 (cont'd: ED 93, sheet 15-ED

      110, sheet 6) 

1437. City of Milwaukee, wards 4-8 (cont'd: ED 110, sheet 7-ED

      127, sheet 57) 

1438. City of Milwaukee, wards 8-12 (cont'd: ED 128, sheet 1-ED

      140, sheet 15) 

1439. City of Milwaukee, wards 12 and 13 (cont'd: ED 140, sheet

      16-end) and Milwaukee (excluding the city of Milwaukee),

      Monroe, and Oconto (part: EDs 1-103, sheet 6) Counties

1440. Oconto (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 7-end) and Outagamie (part:

      EDs 1-129, sheet 10) Counties

1441. Outagamie (cont'd: ED 129, sheet 11-end), Ozaukee, Pepin,

      and Pierce (part: EDs 1-118, sheet 6) Counties

1442. Pierce (cont'd: ED 118, sheet 7-end), Polk, and Portage

      Counties

1443. Price and Racine Counties

1444. Rock County

1445. Richland and St. Croix (part: EDs 1-237, sheet 2) Counties

1446. St. Croix (cont'd: ED 237, sheet 3-end), Sauk, and Shawano

      (part: EDs 1-149, sheet 16) Counties

1447. Shawano (cont'd: ED 149, sheet 17-end) and Sheboygan

      (part: EDs 1-216, sheet 33) Counties

1448. Sheboygan (cont'd: ED 217, sheet 1-end), Taylor,

      Trempealeau, and Vernon (part: EDs 1-6, sheet 13) Counties

1449. Vernon (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 14-end) and Walworth (part: EDs

      1-234, sheet 12) Counties

1450. Walworth (cont'd: ED 234, sheet 13-end) and Washington

      Counties

1451. Waukesha and Waupaca (part: EDs 1-173, sheet 6) Counties

1452. Waupaca (cont'd: ED 173, sheet 7-end), Waushara, Winnebago

      (part: EDs 1-206, sheet 10) Counties

1453. Winnebago (cont'd: ED 206, sheet 11) and Wood Counties

Top of Page


Wyoming

1454. Entire territory


National Archives Trust Fund Board
National Archives and Records Administration
Washington, DC
1997

Top of Page

Research Our Records >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.