National Archives at Kansas City

Name Index to Naturalization Records from Dakota Territory and South Dakota

Court Records held at the National Archives at Kansas City

Note: The records indexed here come from a variety of Federal and county courts that handled naturalization proceedings in the territorial period and after South Dakota statehood. Some of the documents were created in other courts (including out-of-state courts) and then submitted to a Federal court along with an applicant's naturalization petition. The information in any given record can be minimal or extensive, depending on the type of document.

This database contains all the naturalization records known to be in the holdings of the Central Plains Region for Dakota Territory and South Dakota. If you do not find the record that you are looking for, we recommend that you contact the court and/or the South Dakota State Archives. Dakota Territory records were split between the state and the Federal Government upon statehood. Also, many courts performed naturalizations well into the twentieth-century, and except in rare cases, these records remain with the court or in the state archives.

Please contact staff for details about a particular record, or to order a copy.

Last Name First Name Middle Name Date Country Location of Court Citation
Andersen A. P. 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Karlson Aanen 3/12/1906 Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 4
Hamway Abdo 4/18/1919 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 116
Hassan Abe 4/9/1917 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 56
Kucher Abe 4/19/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 11
Samson Abel 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Alwiane Abraham 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 93
Dirksen Abraham 2/16/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 71
Ledons Abraham 11/23/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 383
Nachtigall Abraham 5/15/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 311
Ratzlaff Abraham 7/2/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 347
Schafer Abraham 3/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 419
Shafer Abraham 12/28/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 398
Brost Adam 11/27/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #38
Hill Adam 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 48
Mehrer Adam 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Mehrer Adam 8/12/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 264
Nagel Adam 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 308
Nufs Adam 6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 306
Reich Adam 6/22/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 351
Andreason Adolf 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 8
Johnson Adolf 5/4/1901 Sweden Circuit Court, Henry Box 2, no number
Johnson Adolf 9/27/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 102
Peterson Adolf 5/31/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 91
Holstein Adolph 10/30/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 23
Olson Adolph S. 10/23/1900 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 36
Vinner Adolph F. 9/7/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 284
Voigt Adolph 5/23/1878 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 438
Acivile Agustaco 11/1/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 25
Beckmann Albert 10/30/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 26
Binder Albert 11/23/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 5
Bor Albert A. 8/8/1881 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 7
Borel Albert Jules 5/25/1910 Swiss Confederation US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 36
Cobby Albert E. 8/27/1870 England Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, #63
Everson Albert Aslack 8/9/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 4
Hanger Albert 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 113
Hunger Albert 11/7/1892 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Hyronimus Albert 9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 60
Krix Albert 10/20/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 247
Lofgren Albert 9/17/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 33
Loftgren Albert 4/18/1892 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Mattson Albert 10/27/1894 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 46
Sater Albert H. 6/25/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 373
Van Buskirk Albert M. 10/31/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 8
Knuttila Alessanter 11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 12
Johnson Alex 6/9/1902 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Johnson Alex 9/26/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 96
Metzo Alex 10/24/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 17
Thompson Alex 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 7
Wood Alex 9/18/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 40
Lancrin Alexander 7/14/1870 France 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 236
Mahsan Aley 4/27/1914 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 61
Fredrikson Alfred 7/14/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 14
Hosking Alfred 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 30
Pearson Alfred 9/25/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 86
Persen Alfred 3/15/1892 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Camkun Alice 8/9/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Smith Alice Shaver 6/12/1905 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Trumm Alois 4/16/1894 Germany US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 1
Zaiblnas Alois 4/11/1882 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 416
Walker Alonzo Bruce 4/25/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 22
Knudson Amand 3/25/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 394
Fisco Amico 11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 35
Bailey Amos 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 13
Hanson Amund 7/5/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 226
Moe Amund Hanson 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 79
Dipaolo Anacleto 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 24
Jonson Andergs 11/17/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Anderson Anders 11/14/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 266
Anderson Anders 11/17/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Bingsten Anders 11/14/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 404
Lassesen Anders 5/11/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 296
Simenson Anders 3/11/1916 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 40
Calsone Andery 4/17/1894 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 46
Gonssan Anderys 11/17/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Wirkkanen Andi 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 5
Ricci Andrea 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 30
Bameth Andreas 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Becker Andreas 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 19
Buckenbeyer Andreas 2/4/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #51
Hehn Andreas 12/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 167
Hofer Andreas 8/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 180
Hoff Andreas 12/11/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 202
Jerke Andreas 3/20/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 213
Kemppainen Andreas 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 2
Korner Andreas 11/10/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 223
Lehr Andreas 4/1/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 251
Lehr Andreas 6/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 253
Mettler Andreas 3/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 272
Quast Andreas 5/24/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 336
Raimann Andreas 2/8/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 342
Simenson Andreas 10/18/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 8
Stahl Andreas 8/21/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 378
Weisz Andreas 7/6/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 461
Wipf Andreas 5/20/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 458
Langeland Andres Christian 5/31/1878 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 257
Sjoberg Andres 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Aeen Andrew 7/7/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 4
Anderson Andrew 10/30/1890 Germany US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 24
Anderson, Jr. Andrew 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 84
Arvidson Andrew Emil 3/2/1915 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 33
Arvidson Andrew Emil 4/29/1910 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 34
Bengttson Andrew 9/19/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 44
Dalin Andrew E. 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Eklund Andrew P. 7/12/1904 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Eklund Andrew Person 9/20/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 46
Fammestad Andrew 10/31/1912 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 5
Hedin Andrew E. 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Hirschman Andrew 11/17/1903 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Hirschman Andrew 7/3/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 14
Isaacson Andrew 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Johnson Andrew Christian 12/16/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 64
Miller Andrew 3/7/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 297
Newman Andrew 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Nillson Andrew 3/19/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 11
Olesen Andrew H. 7/3/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Oleson Andrew 9/22/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Olson Andrew 10/27/1894 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 46
Pederson Andrew 4/14/1894 Denmark US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 42
Petterson Andrew 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Pickett Andrew 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Polsen Andrew 1/31/1879 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 329
Resner Andrew 1/29/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 362
Schimpp Andrew 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Seigler Andrew 8/7/1871 France 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 440
Stene Andrew Eric 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Tjaden Andrew Uhlederks 4/15/1919 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 67
Verzani Andrew 11/15/1871 Tuscany 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 268
Vidjen Andro 10/24/1900 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 37
Cammoly Andy 3/8/1898 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Box 2, no number
Barker Angeline 6/26/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Erickson Anna 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Erickson Anna 6/19/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Mathison Anna Miss 3/11/1920 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 82
Meistrik Anna 8/27/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 265
Olson Anna B. 10/20/1905 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #31
Olson Anna Birgitta 3/29/1910 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 31
Serr Anna M. 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Trunil Anna 12/30/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 422
Vergin Anna 7/6/1880 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 435
Petersen Anne C. 2/20/1879 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 327
Axelson Annie Marie 3/3/1921 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 129
Dahlun Annie C. 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Sipola Annu 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 3
Gallanis Anthony 4/20/1915 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 14
Klemesch Anthony 6/12/1874 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 240
Fleutis Antine 8/9/1861 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 4
Vezina Antoine 10/27/1900 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 53
Blihal Anton 5/25/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 10
Gerivich Anton 10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 18
Gross Anton 5/19/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 144
Hakl Anton 6/14/1879 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 179
Hoknes Anton 7/2/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #24
Hoknes Anton 8/9/1909 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 24
Johnson Anton 11/10/1903 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Johnson Anton 9/24/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 63
Magera Anton 11/15/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 290
Meistrik Anton 8/27/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 302
Olsen Anton 2/21/1882 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 402
Orth Anton 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Petruzalek Anton 6/9/1919 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 69
Rilovich Anton 10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 17
Vercellino Anton 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 2
Brunick Antone 5/17/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 300
D'Ulisse Antonio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 27
DiCesare Antonio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 23
Favero Antonio 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 5
Ferella Antonio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 19
Furio Antonio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 29
Malano Antonio fu Guglielmo 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 38
Manza Antonio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 34
Palizzi Antonio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 33
Tarallo Antonio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 27
Teti Antonio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 28
Vercellino Antonio 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 2
Duncan Archibald 2/24/1877 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 422
Moe Armand Hanson 10/22/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Betts Arnold Beresford 9/12/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 98
Rantapaa Arroita 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 2
Cobb Arthur 9/12/1919 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 121
Hepburn Arthur William 8/9/1916 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 43
Lee Arthur 4/8/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 57
Montreuil Arthur 4/17/1894 England US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 1
Story Arthur John 4/1/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 18
Amid Assen 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 92
Bakke Atle Karlson 3/24/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Bruyer August 7/5/1869 France 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 191
Groll August 11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 140
Grosz August 11/14/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 138
Hargo August 1/23/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 78
Hargo August 3/9/1920 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 81
Isaak August 11/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 208
Johnson August 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 6
Maas August 3/13/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 281
Matthiesen August 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 24
Mellbret August 11/10/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 293
Reimer August 10/31/1873 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 39
Svenson August 9/21/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 49
Waikurse August 8/9/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Kavo Auguste 5/24/1878 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 234
Adshead Augustus 4/16/1894 England US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 1
Ojanpera Aukusti 11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 12
Henrikson Aukyst 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 1
Anderson Axel 5/28/1921 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 2
Black Axel Johannes 12/3/1897 Denmark Circuit Court, Cook Box 2, #33
Black Axel Johannes 6/3/1910 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 33
Erickson Axel 10/30/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 25
Johnson Axel T. 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Lofgren Axel Edward 10/19/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 28
Wold Axel T. 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 112
Johnson Axtel 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 8
Hanson B. L. 5/21/1904 Sweden Circuit Court, Cook Co IL Box 2, #13
Furst Balthaser 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Gall Balthaser 5/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 214
Seydel Barbern 9/20/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Chiado Barne 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 4
Botwick Barney 4/24/1914 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 22
Botwinick Barney 12/21/1914 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 31
Bertoleno Bart 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 9
Blaha Bartholomew 6/17/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 27
Fontan Battes 6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 183
Novaria Battista 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 7
Halversen Beathe 10/9/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Reemts Ben Harm 9/25/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 72
Webster Ben 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 33
Eliason Bengt Axel 10/3/1914 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 30
Eliason Bengt Axel 8/4/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 15
Peterson Bengt S. F. 11/5/1894 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Peterson Bengt Samuel Frithiof 9/15/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 30
Anderson Benjamin 6/28/1875 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 2
Becker Benjamin 3/27/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 11
Itzhakin Benjamin 2/10/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 32
Yantz Benjamin 3/27/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 482
Bauman Bercu 12/17/1919 Rumania US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 77
Larson Berger 10/17/1896 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Larson Berger 4/1/1902 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 15
Lorenson Berger 12/31/1902 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #23
Lorenson Berger 3/12/1909 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 23
Diamond Bernard 11/5/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 45
Sikmann Bernard 8/19/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Suing Bernard 6/10/1869 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 252
Ericksen Bernt 1/19/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 85
Mekvold Bernt 10/31/1888 Norway Circuit Court, LaCrosse Box 2, no number
Mekvold Bernt 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 111
Huse Bertel 3/11/1905 Sweden & Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Tamm Berthold Fred 11/14/1921 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 7
Uusila Bettie 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 1
Johanson Bilger Gustaf 5/15/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 25
Johanson Bilger Gustaf 7/3/1911 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 49
Hanson Birger Laurits 5/25/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 13
Johanson Birger Gustaf 5/15/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Box 2, #49
Bren Bjein Halverson 10/25/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 27
Larnet Blas 10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 12
Hassen Boll 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 89
Solberg Bone G. 6/11/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 377
Oleson Brindle 11/2/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 209
Peterson Byerk 10/12/1870 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 373
Anderson C. J. 4/17/1899 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Andreen C. Otto 11/5/1900 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Coleman C. M. 5/17/1892 Canada US District Ct, Pierre Box 2, no number
Frick C. 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Nanson C. A. 11/5/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Peterson C. A. 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Johnson Calla Nissen 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Anderson Carl 3/20/1914 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 52
Anderson Carl Johann 9/25/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 73
Anderson Carl Joseph Emanuel 12/5/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 18
Anderson Carl Wilhelm 5/22/1911 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 48
Anderson Carl Wilhelm 6/29/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Box 2, #48
Anderson Carl Wilhelm 6/29/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 26
Andreen Carl Otto 9/22/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 54
Arvidson Carl Albin 1/24/1912 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 1
Arvidson Carl Albin 4/17/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 20
Haggar Carl 10/17/1911 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 43
Hoss Carl 7/22/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Hult Carl Johan 2/21/1877 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 420
Jacobsen Carl 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Krause Carl 12/8/1900 Germany District Court, Boyd Box 2, no number
Krause Carl 9/18/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 37
Lindahl Carl A. 10/29/1892 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Lindahl Carl A. 10/6/1905 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 9
Lofgren Carl Adolf 3/2/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 16
Look Carl Anderson 1/24/1918 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 79
Look Carl Andrew 2/7/1922 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 9
Mannerud Carl 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 116
Nanson Carl Algot 2/3/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 9
Nielson Carl 6/9/1879 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 307
Nyquist Carl 10/16/1903 Sweden Circuit Court, Saunders Box 2, #37
Nyquist Carl Gustaf 12/23/1910 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 37
Olson Carl Emel Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 134
Shidl Carl Johnson 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Swanson Carl 10/20/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 3
Winckler Carl 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Brown Charles 3/5/1879 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #39
Chausee Charles 6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 184
Chausee Charles 7/13/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 198
Cordier Charles V. 6/28/1869 France 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 182
Dayment Charles 5/5/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Hammar Charles 3/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Hermanson Charles 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 48
Jenner Charles 7/26/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Johnson Charles 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 29
Kaski Charles 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 28
Labrash Charles 6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 182
Langdale Charles 10/4/1857 Great Britain Court of Monroe County NY Box 1, 255
Martin Charles 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 14
McLean Charles D. 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 39
Mitchell Charles C. 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 38
Nelson Charles 11/24/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 384
Nelson Charles L. 9/24/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 67
Novaria Charles 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 15
Seifert Charles 10/10/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Stanage Charles 10/17/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 536
Tocano Charles 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 16
Uecker Charles J. 4/19/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 17
Hultman Charley 10/26/1900 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 51
Rosengren Charley 9/17/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 31
Lipshitz Charly 3/20/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 19
Negro Chas. 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 5
Slott Cherles 9/16/1878 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 410
Gatten Chris Jensen 1/28/1913 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 9
Jensen Chris 11/6/1876 Not shown 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 217
Nelsen Chris 2/7/1921 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 95
Nelsen Chris 6/16/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 86
Barzut Christ 10/27/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 52
Lehfeldt Christ 4/3/1912 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 45
Olsen Christ 11/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 407
Bensen Christian 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Bratlien Christian S. 2/23/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #40
Buchler Christian 9/4/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Doering Christian 11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 67
Fink Christian Jr. 12/4/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 104
Freier Christian 12/7/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 94
Freyer Christian 11/7/1876 Not given. Justice of the Peace Court Box 1, 88
Furst Christian 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Haag Christian 5/10/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 166
Hansen Christian 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Hintz Christian 7/17/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 164
Hohn Christian 3/5/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 204
Jenner Christian 7/26/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Kubenstein Christian 6/14/1879 Hungary 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 220
Larson Christian 8/8/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 3
Marer Christian 5/5/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 262
Meissenholder Christian 6/7/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 292
Mier Christian 6/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 291
Neith Christian 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Nesson Christian P. 6/8/1868 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 214
Olsen Christian 5/20/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Peterson Christian 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Peterson Christian M. 12/14/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 73
Pierson Christian 4/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 559
Quast Christian 5/24/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 334
Rasmussen Christian 1/27/1903 Denmark Circuit Court, Hanson Co SD Box 2, #15
Raul Christian 9/8/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 360
Redmann Christian 4/23/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 346
Sprecher Christian 11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 376
Walieds Christian Hansen 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Warnke Christian 5/8/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 440
Zacher Christian 9/10/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 485
Bender Christina 5/4/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 198
Koth Christina 1/7/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 230
Teske Christina 7/20/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 427
Christoffersen Christoffer 3/5/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #53
Permann Christoph 12/18/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 328
Suss Christoph 5/10/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 204
Wudel Christoph 6/4/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 459
Bramsen Christopher 6/15/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Bryant Christopher 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 30
Moller Christopher 1/13/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 6
Murry Christopher 10/18/1858 Not shown Circuit Court, Lafayette County WI Box 1, 274
Serr Christopher 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Andres Datter Clara 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Dennis Clara 11/30/1901 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 2
Fuyok Clem 12/19/1921 Poland US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 132
Nelson Clemmen 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Jacobucci Coisimi 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 33
Oleson Colburn 7/2/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 223
O'Flaherty Colman Edmond 10/27/1917 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 53
O'Flaherty Colman Edmond 2/25/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 82
Bander Conrad 11/8/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #28
Barreth Conrad 11/5/1878 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, #49
Jorgensen Conrad 3/15/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 83
Reisswig Conrad 6/12/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 355
Wisner Conrad 6/29/1868 Prussia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 151
Solie Constance Marie 10/2/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 1
Christopoulos Constantine Paul 7/5/1918 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 95
Varullo Coraldo 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 34
Mayer Cornelius 1/10/1880 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 287
Schuiling Cornelius J. 2/16/1906 Netherlands Circuit Court, Lyman Box 2, #42
Schuiling Cornelius John 1/27/1911 Netherlands US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 42
Unruh Cornelius 3/27/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 432
Unruh Cornelius 9/30/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 428
Marchiando Costante 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 42
DiGregorio Crenenzo 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 21
Reggio Crist 11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 38
Ducharme Cuthbert 4/26/1881 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 82
Kukas Dan 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 28
Brown Daniel P. 8/22/1872 Sweden 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 302
Gereng Daniel 3/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 132
Grosz Daniel 11/16/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 141
Harness Daniel 4/14/1894 Norway & Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 44
Helle Daniel 7/1/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 161
Jasmann Daniel 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Lemieux Daniel 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 40
Petke Daniel 1/28/1908 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 14
Raimann Daniel 2/8/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 343
Schaeffer Daniel 9/9/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 285
Schmidt Daniel 11/1/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 396
Schnabel Daniel 6/20/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 392
Hass David 5/9/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 200
Heckenlaible David Jr. 1/27/1882 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 399
Hein David 10/30/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 203
Jacobson David 7/14/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Jacobson David 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 108
Kost David 7/25/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Moahlbeier David 8/9/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 279
Nelson David 6/9/1868 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 215
Remillard David 7/10/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 195
Walter David 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Wilson David 5/4/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 198
Wipf David 7/31/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 466
Doody Denis 10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 43
Hannigan Denis Francis 5/9/1904 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 2
Coris Dionysious 9/18/1918 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 101
Vironda Domenich 1st 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 41
Berto Domenico 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 30
Dematees Domenico 11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 36
Destasi Domenico 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 32
DiLuzio Domenico 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 33
DiMarino Domenico 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 24
Dipaolo Domenico 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 34
Gallo Domenico 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 3
Peretti Domenico 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 5
Persichitto Domenico 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 29
Ronchetto Domenico 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 41
Vironda Domenico 2nd 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 38
Bazerque Dominique 4/18/1907 France US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 9
Beoberg E. L. US District Ct, Pierre Vol 1 (1892), 1
Bjoberg E. L. 5/18/1892 Sweden US District Ct, Pierre Box 2, no number
Hinde E. C. 10/21/1886 England Circuit Court, Murray Box 2, no number
Juno E. 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 30
Molinairo E. G. 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 10
Petersen Ebba 9/26/1906 Denmark US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 5
Tressidder Edgar 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 20
Hinde Edmund Chambre 9/22/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 51
Anderson Edward 5/6/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 290
Fitzgerald Edward 3/24/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Johnson Edward 10/30/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 23
Juki Edward 11/3/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 34
Sloon Edward O. 4/7/1884 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 409
Trebillcock Edward 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 8
Trevaskis Edward 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 41
Dowe Edwin 4/25/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 47
Dowe Edwin 9/18/1906 Norway Circuit Court, Brule Box 2, #47
Qualey Edwin 1/31/1912 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 3
Qualey Edwin 5/16/1910 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 32
Fiore Egidio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 29
Gentile Egidio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 26
Olstad Einar Eliason 3/4/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 21
Oleson Eleng 7/5/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 225
Lahtasaari Elias 11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 11
Rautala Elias 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 7
Garness Elick J. 3/6/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 433
Gohring Elisabetha 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 127
Hanson Elland 6/17/1868 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 222
Shealy Ellen 10/23/1922 Ireland US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 13
Johnson Emanuel 4/14/1894 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 44
Craig Emmett Henry 4/26/1919 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 117
Craig Emmett Henry 4/27/1921 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 99
Rogness Engebret K. 11/4/1884 Norway District Court, Rock Box 2, no number
Rogness Engebret Knuteson 9/14/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 23
Kison Enoch 11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 232
Kleinsasser Enoch 8/1/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 225
Gay Enrico 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 7
Molinario Enrico 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 41
Anderson Erasmus 3/24/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Rathke Erdmann 11/1/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 361
Johnson Eric Arnold 5/28/1917 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 62
Lundquist Eric 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Sveldlun Eric 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Opland Eric Olson 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Swedborg Erick 2/23/1877 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 422
Bartell Erik 10/24/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 10
Nielson Erik 5/6/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 291
DeLaShaleri Ernest Edgar 9/28/1918 Spain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 107
Olson Ernest Herman 2/15/1918 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 57
Shaleri Ernest Edgar De La 9/28/1918 Spain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 107
Stange Ernest 7/23/1910 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 34
Wehling Ernest 9/5/1921 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 5
Freimark Ernst 6/6/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 102
Johnson Ernst Renhold 11/7/1904 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #17
Johnson Ernst Renhold 9/12/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 17
Rosenbohm Ernst Friedrich Henry 12/8/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 5
Schuelze Ernst A. 9/18/1875 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 183
Hietala Esa 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 2
Gunderson Eslen 1/21/1874 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 65
Coles Ethel Beatrice 10/26/1904 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 2
Mosero Eugenio 10/22/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 1
Rose Eutache 10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 43
Borse Eva 7/14/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 23
Olsen Even 6/17/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 315
Hansen F. 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Larsen F. O. 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Pieper F. W. 4/14/1902 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Kruct Fadey 4/16/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 100
Biver Felix 11/3/1900 Luxemburg Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Biver Felix 9/25/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 75
Klaudt Ferdinand 12/3/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 237
Lamanz Ferdinand 8/25/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Rasmus Ferdinand 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 6
Gagnier Ferdino 11/3/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 45
Guyot Fernand 2/4/1895 Switzerland Circuit Court, Wright Box 2, no number
Guyot Fernand 9/26/1906 Switzerland US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 92
Duncan Florence Moncrieff 3/22/1924 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 138
Graber Frances 5/22/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 111
Mattioda Francesco 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 37
Mincia Francesco 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 32
Rosigone Francesco 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 35
Serusio Franch 11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 37
Eddy Francis 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 13
Kaufman Francis 2/25/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 245
Verzani Francis 11/15/1871 Tuscany 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 267
Scarpello Francisco 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 21
Crestodina Franco 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 39
Baran Frank 10/31/1914 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 80
Baran Frank 3/22/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 48
Bartzek Frank 3/10/1879 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #41
Block Frank 10/30/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 23
Brek Frank 1/14/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #35
Brinrur Frank 12/19/1873 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 17
Cach Frank 7/29/1879 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #56
Czerny Frank 7/22/1914 Hungary US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 24
Gutterman Frank Hirch 6/7/1918 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 93
Hager Frank 10/13/1870 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 377
Hoff Frank 11/6/1876 Not Given 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 183
Hoff Frank 6/30/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 172
Holmes Frank 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 40
Hratoch Frank 6/16/1877 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 153
Keller Frank 3/31/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 55
Kocer Frank 3/27/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 241
Kozina Frank 11/3/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 82
Kres Frank 7/15/1876 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 244
Peterka Frank 4/29/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 325
Petrik Frank 5/14/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 205
Piefrer Frank Wilhelna 9/18/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 38
Pisetta Frank 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 29
Quarra Frank 8/24/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 338
Raseen Frank O. 11/15/1892 Sweden District Court, Woodbury Box 2, no number
Rickles Frank 4/9/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 14
Roseen Frank Osckan 9/15/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 26
Shuff Frank Keenleyside 2/25/1920 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 124
Stoppert Frank 6/29/1868 Prussia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 152
Wehling Frank 4/17/1894 Germany US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 1
Wise Frank 12/8/1917 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 72
Blazek Frantissek 10/29/1866 Austria Circuit Court, Manitowoc Co. WI Box 1, #34
Sip Frantz 6/15/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 403
Gossen Franz 6/20/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 134
Kuchar Franz 10/3/1906 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 1
Kuchar Franz 10/4/1904 Austria Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Neudek Franz 1/28/1890 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #35
Neudek Franz 8/9/1910 Hungary US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 35
Panknatz Franz 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Strautman Franz Peter 10/13/1870 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 376
Viesenberger Franz 6/19/1882 Russia District Court, Platte County NE Box 1, 437
Wallmann Franz 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Busch Fred J. 5/17/1910 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 35
Coleman Fred 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 14
Holstein Fred E. 10/27/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 22
Johnson Fred 11/1/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 11
Johnson Fred Mat 12/30/1916 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 44
Levin Fred 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 9
Madsen Fred 5/7/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 58
Moller Fred 11/8/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 41
Nelson Fred 9/25/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 89
Nilson Fred 11/5/1894 Sweden Circuit Court, Clay Box 2, no number
Thiele Fred 10/18/1919 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 122
Tillwick Fred Frank 6/9/1917 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 64
Tregear Fred 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 26
Keidel Frederic 11/22/1872 Germany 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 312
Klages Frederich Cristean 4/1/1918 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 86
Reich Frederich 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 358
Adney Frederick Shirley 5/10/1907 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 10
Bring Frederick 2/24/1877 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 422
Budde Frederick 6/14/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 20
Freck Frederick 10/25/1870 Prussia Circuit Court, Dodge Co. WI Box 1, 91
Knudsen Frederick 11/20/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
McKenzie Frederick Herbert 4/20/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 59
Schastner Frederick 10/20/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 381
Silkensen Frederick C. 1/13/1874 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 53
Winckler Frederick 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Frandsen Frederik Jorgen 1/20/1919 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 65
Ranier Fredk. 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Huhn Fredrich 5/9/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 186
Sinkbeil Fredrich 2/28/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 390
Weavr Fredrich 9/11/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 465
Winckler Fredrich 9/8/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 475
Mayer Fredrick 3/12/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 263
Mier Fredrick 3/30/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 296
Rix Fredrick Carl 7/25/1878 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 348
Vetter Fredrick 11/18/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 433
Weisz Freidrich 11/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 453
Sofragno Fremone 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 9
Becker Friedrich 6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #31
Bottchen Friedrich 11/1/1882 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 18
Hehn Friedrich 6/4/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 175
Hoff Friedrich 6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 171
Muller Friedrich 12/2/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 282
Neuharth Friedrich 6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 314
Stoibner Friedrich 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 401
Herr Friedrick 12/18/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 181
Schulz Friedrick 11/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 397
Zuhoske Frocesel 6/13/1917 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 65
Agersborg G. S. 6/28/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 217
Bertoldi G. B. 10/30/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 27
Fante Gan 11/8/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 42
Geiken Geist 9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 57
Billigmeier Georg 8/12/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #45
Winckler Georg 11/26/1880 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 468
Benath George 4/27/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 12
Berreth George 10/7/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Bijele George 10/30/1900 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 43
Billigmeier George 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Bowring George S. 11/3/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 44
Bowring George W. 11/3/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 44
Brent George 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 10
Corisis George 4/11/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 25
Fry George 1/18/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 90
Gross George 5/17/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Guenthner George Adam 8/9/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 112
Heihn George 5/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 184
Hendrickson George 9/19/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 42
Herman George 8/29/1878 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 193
Hilman George 10/14/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 534
Hoyer George 12/8/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 71
Liaros George 10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 67
Malano George 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 15
Nagel George 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 309
Neith George 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Perry George 8/6/1877 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 323
Pietz George 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 333
Ranier George 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Schaefer George 10/20/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 404
Sharp George 11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 15
Sharpe George William Morton 9/26/1911 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 38
Sideras George 11/6/1919 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 75
Stebner George H. 6/11/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 415
Touloumes George 4/16/1915 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 2
Williams George 11/14/1871 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 264
Wilson George 4/16/1894 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 45
Zandmovitch George 10/26/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 51
Pike George, Jr. 10/8/1870 England 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 369
Derksen Gerhard 11/1/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 74
Fast Gerhard 4/24/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 100
Totland Gerhard Olai Svenssen 12/3/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 85
Bordali Giacoma 11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 36
Chiarottino Giacomo 10/17/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 39
Scallerone Gian 11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 17
Sie Gilbrand O. 9/6/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 371
Rossio Gio 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 42
Silva Gio 11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 17
Berto Giovanni 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 30
Configliocco Giovanni 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 6
DeSanto Giovanni 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 22
FicCertificate of Arrival Giovanni 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 19
Peila Giovanni 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 7
Perello Giovanni 11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 36
Perri Giovanni 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 20
Reancunt Giovanni 11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 18
Tomich Giovanni 10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 51
Capretta Giuseppe 11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 41
Cetrone Giuseppe 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 23
Coppo Giuseppe 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 6
DeBartolomeo Giuseppe 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 25
Garibaldi Giuseppe 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 33
Lorenzi Giuseppe 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 37
Marchianda Giuseppe 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 4
Perona Giuseppe 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 3
Ronchetto Giuseppe 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 3
Rossetti Giuseppe 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 31
Rouncont Giuseppe 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 41
Teti Giuseppe 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 35
Warra Godfit 6/25/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 443
Henrieson Goran 4/7/1890 Sweden Circuit Court, Gogebic Box 2, no number
ParrecCertificate of Arrival Gos 11/8/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 42
Funk Gottfried 5/24/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 89
Gohring Gottfried 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 143
Huffman Gottfried 11/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 196
Schelske Gottfried 5/3/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 382
Werre Gottfried 10/28/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 444
Doering Gottleib 11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 66
Hoffman Gottleib 11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 173
Meidinger Gottleib 11/25/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 271
Mutschelknaus Gottleib 4/4/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 305
Oswald Gottleib 11/20/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 317
Boepple Gottlieb Chris 9/16/1918 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 62
Dohring Gottlieb 8/2/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 78
Entenmann Gottlieb 4/15/1890 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Entenmann Gottlieb 9/26/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 93
Kehn Gottlieb 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Koth Gottlieb 4/30/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 229
Kroll Gottlieb 11/16/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 248
Metz Gottlieb 3/6/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 276
Mix Gottlieb 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Quast Gottlieb 5/24/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 337
Roesler Gottlieb 6/4/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 356
Rub Gottlieb 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 353
Schaefer Gottlieb 3/23/1885 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 391
Schmidt Gottlieb 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 370
Tesky Gottlieb 2/15/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 426
Weber Gottlieb 10/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 460
Schmidtgall Gottlob 5/18/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Severson Guilbrand 8/7/1871 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 438
Vercellino Guiseppe 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 42
Gua Gulbitr 10/12/1879 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 374
Gunderson Gunder 3/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Olson Gunder 8/2/1871 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 430
Olson Gunder 9/19/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 43
Paulson Gunder 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 115
Aschim Gunnerius Gubransen 8/11/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 26
Holm Gurine S. 3/19/1906 Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 4
Ponlos Gus 10/27/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 75
Alleson Gust 10/26/1900 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 52
Canas Gust George 10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 69
Corisis Gust 4/11/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 27
Fallman Gust 9/12/1893 Sweden Circuit Court, McCook Box 2, no number
Fallman Gust 9/17/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 32
Geiken Gust 10/19/1896 Germany Circuit Court, Turner Box 2, no number
Johnson Gust 10/23/1900 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 36
Karavites Gust 10/27/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 76
Lager Gust 10/23/1900 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 36
Ojanpera Gust 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 49
Jonson Gustaf 3/23/1907 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 7
Kneip Gustaf Adolf 2/26/1916 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 39
Kniep Gustaf Adolf 3/6/1909 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 30
Nilson Gustaf E. 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 6
Holm Gustav 5/9/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 156
Holmberg Gustav Adolf 7/14/1920 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 126
Koschitzky Gustav 1/3/1878 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 224
Anderson H. O. 10/8/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 533
Bringelson Halder 2/15/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 252
Johnson Halve 8/2/1871 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 431
Erickson Halver 11/15/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 269
Halvorsen Halvor 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 81
Hardahl Halvor L. 7/7/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Havdahl Halvor Larson 3/20/1907 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 6
Assin Hamed 9/22/1917 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 67
Backlin Hans 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Cannteson Hans 11/12/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 247
Hanson Hans Christian 9/18/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 39
Heglund Hans 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Jurgensen Hans 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 114
Jurgenson Hans 10/27/1884 Norway U.S. District Ct, Minnesota Box 2, no number
Petersen Hans 11/3/1870 Denmark Circuit Court, Racine County WI Box 1, 324
Ronholm Hans Knutson 2/24/1908 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 10
Ruwald Hans Christian 9/24/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 68
Shagger Hans 10/21/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 12
Steinberg Hans 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Weeks Hans Kanutsen 11/12/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 247
Westeen Hans Nielson 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Neilsen Hanz Peter 1/14/1870 Denmark District Court, Clinton Co IA Box 1, 310
Harberts Harbert 9/23/1918 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 104
Evervien Harm J. 9/10/1888 Antwerp Circuit Court, Lake Box 2, no number
Everwien Harm Johnson 9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 55
Geiken Harm 9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 59
Hyronimus Harm 9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 61
Fjeltvet Harmand P. 7/15/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 201
Tjeltvet Harmand P. 7/14/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 201
Island Harold 10/27/1894 Norway & Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 46
Anderson Harry Paul 11/20/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 51
Person Harry 9/30/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 108
Westcott Harry 4/16/1894 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 45
Zanfeas Harry 10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 65
Zanfeas Harry 5/13/1918 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 59
Braheen Hasian Aly 9/23/1920 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 127
Dean Hassan 7/7/1919 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 120
Poppen Heere Wiggins 1/2/1922 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 8
Blaker Heike 11/2/1896 Germany Circuit Court, Turner Box 2, no number
Blaker Heike 9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 56
Geidd Heimch 5/19/1876 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 131
Dewald Heinrich 5/17/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Gall Heinrich 8/12/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 121
Harker Heinrich 5/20/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Nuss Heinrich 5/17/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Rustes Heinrich 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Stoller Heinrich 2/3/1884 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 412
Waker Heinrich 5/27/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 442
Anderson Helge 10/18/1869 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 296
Hagen Helge 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 104
Sandberg Hendrek Johan 1/10/1878 Sweden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 400
Peterson Hendrick 10/25/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 26
Heil Henrich 10/7/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Honkanen Henrick 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 3
Arendt Henry 8/14/1861 Hesse 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 4
Bates Henry 11/14/1871 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 265
Bell Henry 10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 39
Bennett Henry 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 19
Benson Henry 9/22/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 50
Bishop Henry M. 5/1/1905 Turkey Circuit Court, Spink Box 2, #27
Bishop Henry Michaelides 9/25/1909 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 27
Brodly Henry 6/13/1870 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 327
Decker Henry 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Gall Henry 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Haefs Henry 7/7/1874 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 128
Hanson Henry 11/7/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 36
Jelle Henry Olson 11/19/1910 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 37
Jelle Henry Olson 11/29/1910 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 37
Kemppainen Henry 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 2
Lauri Henry W. 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 48
Lewis Henry 6/30/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 221
Lubben Henry 10/21/1890 Germany US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 8
Luhrs Henry 12/13/1889 Germany, Great Britain Superior Court, City & County of San Francisco Certificate of Arrival Box 2, no number
Luhrs Henry 9/27/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 103
Martin Henry 6/24/1870 England 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 346
Martin Henry Jacob 3/5/1906 Germany Circuit Court, Cedar Box 2, #50
Martin Henry Jacob 8/22/1911 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 50
Niva Henry 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 6
Omeg Henry 7/9/1869 Sweden 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 194
Omeg Henry 9/5/1863 Sweden 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 20
Parkinen Henry 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 47
Pietz Henry 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 321
Ripple Henry 6/30/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Roth Henry 2/26/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 357
Schweinforth Henry 6/15/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 407
Strandlund Henry 10/1/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 68
Stuart Henry 10/26/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 2
Toppinen Henry 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 7
Walkleng Henry 11/4/1890 Germany US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 34
Weidenbach Henry 9/1/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Weidenbacher Henry 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Speros Heraklis 4/11/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 28
Bell Herbert Araunah 9/18/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 102
Hollyman Herbert William 4/17/1894 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 45
Richardson Herbert 10/22/1900 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 49
Aho Herman 11/7/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 40
Elerman Herman 4/27/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 515
Lofgren Herman Claus 2/1/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 15
Roost Herman Will 8/6/1907 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 11
Roost Herman William 4/21/1917 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 57
Voigt Herman 11/3/1876 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 436
Schon Hie Dercks 11/16/1916 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 42
Schon Hie Dercks 4/3/1922 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 10
Nelson Hilding Jakob 7/7/1919 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 71
Benson Hjalmar 10/27/1902 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Benson Hjalmar 9/20/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 47
Larson Holger 9/4/1917 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 52
Svendsen Holger 12/7/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 92
Burgess Holiver 8/9/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 4
Jones Hugh 10/19/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 538
Eber Hugo 4/17/1916 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 35
Ziev Hyman 8/19/1914 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 27
Jacobson I. A. 8/8/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 3
Nelson Idolf Sigfrid 1/16/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 7
Madel Ignatous J. 4/19/1892 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Madel Ignatous James 9/26/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 101
Suikes Ignatz 5/4/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 198
Lunde Ingborg Larson 3/24/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Ingerson Inger 8/7/1871 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 439
Sieverson Ingerbrigt 6/22/1868 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 148
Larson Ingleberg 11/22/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 313
Bertolero Innocente 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 38
Light Irving 6/12/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 41
Aksdahl Isaac 11/6/1919 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 76
Aksdahl Isaac 4/17/1916 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 33
Andersen Isaac Peder 9/29/1911 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 40
Anderson Isaac 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Rowell Isaac S. 5/6/1872 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 290
Smith Isaac 5/1/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 385
Tschetter Isaac Jr. 8/1/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 424
Duncan Isabella Jessie 2/24/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 113
Duncan Isabella Jessie 4/12/1921 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 98
Prettywood Isadore 6/29/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 186
Magnusson Isak Hjalmar Sigfrid 9/26/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 50
Magnusson Isak Hjalmar Sigfrid 9/27/1915 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 38
Majagankos Isakki 11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 13
Siltala Isakki 11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 13
Steinberg Israel Morris 1/6/1920 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 78
Bagstad Iver 10/4/1870 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 364
Halvorson Iver 5/8/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 157
Sneve Iver 6/22/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 418
Stenn Iver O. 2/26/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 430
Mondorf J. 4/27/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 515
Pasco Jack 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 34
Jezek Jackob 5/15/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 216
Auch Jacob 7/2/1878 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 367
Backer Jacob 2/26/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 20
Bievwer Jacob 10/23/1873 Prussia Washington Co, Wisconsin Box 1, 26
Bittner Jacob 1/7/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 13
Blum Jacob 5/24/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 6
Decker Jacob 7/28/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 76
Fill Jacob 4/18/1879 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 101
Gossen Jacob 6/20/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 135
Groshanz Jacob Jr. 5/21/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 109
Gross Jacob 7/30/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 142
Gutmuller Jacob 1/11/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 123
Hans Jacob 5/18/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Hauch Jacob 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Herr Jacob Jr. 12/5/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 197
Herr Jacob Sr. 12/4/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 182
Hofer Jacob 7/31/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 168
Hoff Jacob 1/15/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 151
Jacobson Jacob Andrew 7/14/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Jacobson Jacob Andrew 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 109
Janzen Jacob 7/8/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 210
Johnson Jacob 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Kaufman Jacob 10/23/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 242
Kost Jacob 2/1/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 231
Kost Jacob 7/25/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Magstad Jacob 2/26/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 273
Maiding Jacob 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 270
Max Jacob 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Pietz Jacob 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 332
Raugust Jacob 6/7/1921 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 3
Reich Jacob 7/30/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Reiswicht Jacob 2/3/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 344
Schulz Jacob 3/27/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 372
Schutzman Jacob 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Schweinforth Jacob 2/4/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 417
Sedlacek Jacob 6/14/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 414
Simak Jacob 6/5/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 387
Stratmeyer Jacob 9/24/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 71
Thomson Jacob 11/4/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 19
Tschetter Jacob 7/31/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 425
Tschetter Jacob Sr. 10/28/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 421
Ulum Jacob 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Wagner Jacob 4/12/1875 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 450
Weber Jacob 5/18/1875 Russia District Court, Hamilton County NE Box 1, 472
Weiderrich Jacob 3/10/1876 Russia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 470
Wenck Jacob 8/28/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Wenge Jacob Jensen 3/27/1919 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 66
Winckler Jacob 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Wright Jacob 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 24
Wurz Jacob 7/3/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 476
Groshanz Jacob. Sr. 5/21/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 108
Banmann Jakob 2/21/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #47
Bender Jakob 1/27/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #44
Frey Jakob 1/18/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 99
Gohring Jakob 12/23/1881 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 136
Heckenlaible Jakob 1/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 174
Hofer Jakob 7/31/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 199
Isaak Jakob 5/11/1878 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 207
Kaufman Jakob 7/11/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 227
Marzolf Jakob 6/21/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 284
Meyer Jakob 3/8/1872 Netherlands Circuit Court, Ottawa County MI Box 1, 299
Panknatz Jakob 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Schmidtgall Jakob 5/20/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Sedlak Jakob 5/14/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 205
Tchetter Jakob 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 242
Weber Jakob 5/6/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Huovinen Jakop 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 47
Bird James 11/17/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Bradley James 10/23/1900 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 49
Connell James 10/4/1870 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 363
Coppo James 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 4
Doble James 8/19/1903 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 2
Ferreio James 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 38
Geraldi James 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 15
Godfrey James Wilkinson 3/7/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 85
Greeley James 1/26/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 20
Gribble James 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 21
Grimes James 1/10/1870 Great Britain Circuit Court, Cass Co. MI Box 1, 145
Hogan James 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Jackson James Elder 4/1/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 19
Johnson James 10/28/1865 Ireland Circuit Court, Dodge County WI Box 1, 212
Johnson James P. 2/24/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 10
Kairmus James 10/26/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 73
Larsen James 10/7/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Larsen James Peter 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
McGinnis James 10/20/1911 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 44
Mortenson James M. 10/20/1880 Denmark District Court, 4th Jud. District, Hennepin Co MN Box 1, 295
Morton James 11/11/1854 Scotland District Court, Dubuque County IA Box 1, 268
Noonan James 4/27/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 515
Parks James 2/10/1920 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 123
Parks James 4/7/1915 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 35
Peccolo James 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 6
Perretti James 10/22/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 1
Petrow James 10/27/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 78
Pritchard James 11/2/1876 Great Britain Supreme Court of Wisconsin Box 1, 326
Riddell James 10/26/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 544
Roach James 10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 40
Roberts James 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 12
Scott James 7/10/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Siames James 4/17/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 37
Silles James 1/22/1907 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 7
Silva James 10/22/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 1
Stephens James 11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 15
Stule James 6/18/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 402
Trevaskis James 11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 13
Waclav James 6/15/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 457
Wesse James H. 5/9/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 59
Hedman Jan 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Klimcrak Jan 4/17/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 5
Kotalek Jan 5/16/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
MacGonagle Jane 7/26/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Vi Birney Jas. 10/14/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 534
Watt Jas. 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 10
Schroeder Jasper 9/18/1875 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 183
Binsfeld Jean Pierre 3/6/1880 Luxemburg 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #29
Cloude Jean Baptiste 6/17/1870 France 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 335
Gjille Jenny T. 7/9/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Christiansen Jens 4/29/1879 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #62
Eriksen Jens 3/13/1878 Norway & Sweden 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 87
Jacobson Jens W. 3/28/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 396
Jensin Jens Peder 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Junker Jens Nissen 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Olsen Jens 11/14/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 404
Olsen Jens 11/3/1870 Denmark Circuit Court, Racine County WI Box 1, 314
Paulsen Jens Mathias 5/29/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 89
Petersen Jens Saunders 3/4/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 84
Sorenson Jens Bernhardt 5/31/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 92
Peterson Jeppe 3/28/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 396
Leen Jermiah Patrick 2/10/1928 Ireland US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 15
Duncan Jessie 3/22/1924 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 137
Knight Jessie Mellor 1/13/1906 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Drbohlav Joe 1/4/1918 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 74
Kustan Joe 6/2/1905 Russia Supreme Court, New York, 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 2, no number
Kustan Joe 9/20/1906 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 45
Nedon Joe 10/14/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 40
Warta Joe 4/16/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 97
Abrahamson Johan 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 9
Anderson Johan Lauris 11/20/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 380
Becker Johan 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 20
Bietela Johan 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 7
Buchholz Johan 10/21/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #42
Buchler Johan 8/28/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Dewald Johan 6/7/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 80
Doll Johan 2/3/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 429
Doring Johan 7/18/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 65
Gohring Johan 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 122
Hallwaidle Johan 5/18/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Heine Johan 4/6/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 158
Holmberg Johan Gottfrid 2/2/1920 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 80
Jerke Johan 5/3/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 218
Kanda Johan 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 5
Konig Johan 4/29/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 221
Meyer Johan 2/11/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 278
Norstrom Johan Eric 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Oinas Johan 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 4
Roth Johan 1/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 345
Schrag Johan 5/13/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 205
Svensen Johan Magnus 11/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 407
Waldner Johan 8/16/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 456
Walter Johan 7/8/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 462
Bahtruders Johann 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Bender Johann 10/22/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #32
Bender Johann 8/9/1873 Russia Supreme Court, Dakota Territory Box 1, 15
Benith Johann 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Berndt Johann 11/14/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #37
Bohlander Johann 3/5/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 21
Brandt Johann 3/16/1880 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 9
Camp Johann Luetjens 1/21/1922 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 133
Camp Johann Lutjens Wilms 6/26/1916 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 39
Dietrich Johann 7/30/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 64
Fleischhauer Johann 11/1/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 98
Geidd Johann Sr. 5/19/1876 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 129
Koerner Johann 6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 246
Ranier Johann 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Rathke Johann Erdman 11/1/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 367
Weidrich Johann 4/11/1882 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 416
Nelsen Johanna 10/1/1912 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 47
Christiansen Johannes 10/20/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 11
Dietrich Johannes 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Ellwein Johannes 5/21/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 208
Gade Johannes 3/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Knudsen Johannes 9/17/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 236
Peterson Johannes Martin 1/9/1907 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 6
Widmeier Johannes 11/7/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 479
Alquist John 11/5/1900 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 45
Anderson John 11/1/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 11
Anderson John 9/10/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Andrew John 10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 39
Ardio John 10/24/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 16
Arp John 8/11/1871 Holstein 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 445
Aslaksen John 9/17/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 34
Basor John 10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 50
Bauder John 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Benson John 10/26/1896 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Benson John 8/30/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 21
Benson John August 11/8/1898 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Benson John August 9/25/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 74
Bergsten John 10/24/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 12
Bertotti John 11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 18
Bittner John 6/25/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #36
Borthon John E. 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 4
Bricher John 1/3/1921 Luxemburg US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 93
Brocke John 6/29/1868 Prussia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 151
Brown John 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 13
Bruyer John 5/10/1872 France 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 295
Bush John 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 29
Butler John 11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 13
Campion John 10/22/1867 Great Britain Circuit Court, Kewaunee WI Box 1, #58
Carsen John 11/14/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 404
Charlson John 9/18/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 41
Cleator John James 10/31/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 10
Corbeil John 10/30/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 44
Cowling John 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 21
Cripps John 11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 14
Cunningham John 5/6/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Davey John 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 14
Davis John 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 16
Dolan John 2/27/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 430
Dolin John 11/19/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 379
Drbohlav John 1/5/1918 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 75
Erickson John Albert 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 105
Eriksen John A. 10/15/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Fenner John 2/3/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 103
Flank John 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 10
Ford John O. 7/18/1867 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 126
Fredrikson John 11/1/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 16
Frey John 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 95
Garsvik John 4/14/1894 Norway & Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 44
Geiken John U. 3/3/1919 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 114
Geiken John Ulverk 3/22/1921 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 96
Glen John 4/10/1916 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 22
Grafs John 11/12/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 137
Greil John 8/28/1872 Bavaria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 107
Grisdale John Augustus Pollock 8/3/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 96
Grose John A. 11/25/1902 England Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #21
Grose John Alfred 12/4/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 21
Gross John 3/1/1882 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 118
Grosz John 11/14/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 116
Gunderson John 4/3/1875 Sweden Circuit Court, Marquette MI Box 1, 133
Haka John R. 11/7/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 39
Harrington John 7/2/1870 England 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 224
Hauck John 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 176
Hubacek John 5/5/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Jacobson John 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 121
Johnson John 10/24/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 17
Johnson John S. 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Juso John 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 6
Kaunek John 11/11/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 233
Kiersch John 3/24/1851 Prussia Circuit Court, Washington County WI Box 1, 239
Kirschemann John 9/8/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 238
Kozel John 6/14/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 228
LaVoir John Battes 6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 183
Lancina John 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 16
Lawrence John 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 28
Leischner John 4/23/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 258
Lekakos John 1/29/1915 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 87
Leum John 9/17/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 36
Lindahl John August 10/16/1911 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 41
Lohre John A. 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Manig John 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 29
Mann John 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 18
McClellon John 1/5/1870 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 317
Meyer John Henry 2/15/1871 Hanover 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 250
Moen John Larson 4/3/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 55
Molinairo John 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 10
Mudloff John 9/8/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 284
Muhlholff John 6/21/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 294
Nelson John 10/13/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 1
Nelson John 12/19/1892 Sweden Circuit Court, Rock Island Box 2, no number
Nelson John 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Nelson John 6/9/1868 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 215
Nelson John Fabian 8/14/1909 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 26
Nelson John Sigfred 12/7/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 4
Nelson John Sylvester 1/18/1910 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 29
Nelson John Sylvester 12/2/1907 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Box 2, #29
Nelson John Sylvester 12/2/1907 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 12
Nelson John Sylvester 8/27/1907 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 8
Nilson John 11/7/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 41
Nilson John Tobeau 10/25/1902 Circuit Court, Lafayette Box 2, #26
Norman John 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 9
Novak John 5/15/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 313
O'Donnell John 11/4/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 34
Oakley John Nicholas 10/14/1909 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 28
Oakley John Nicholas 9/11/1902 Great Britain Circuit Court, Lincoln Box 2, #28
Oien John 7/7/1919 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 72
Oleson John 10/30/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 36
Ortel John 9/30/1914 Hungary US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 29
Pedersen John 1/16/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 40
Pederson John 10/30/1900 Norway Circuit Court, Lincoln Box 2, #40
Pekker John 12/1/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 319
Pepke John 6/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 331
Petersen John 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Peterson John Alfred 9/15/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 27
Pivach John 10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 51
Prola John 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 42
Pupich John 10/27/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 52
Ramiel John 6/29/1868 Prussia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 152
Ranta John A. 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 30
Ringdahl John R. 4/17/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 16
Ringdahl John R. 4/4/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Robinson John C. 10/22/1879 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 352
Rokusek John 8/12/1874 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 341
Rub John 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 365
Ruwald John Henry 9/26/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 99
Ryann John 10/31/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 31
Rye John J. 12/1/1877 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 350
Sahre John A. 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Savage John William 9/23/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 63
Scheier John Bennett 3/12/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 34
Scheier John Bennett 8/28/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 51
Schmitt John 12/13/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 368
Schroeder John 4/17/1916 Luxemburg US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 34
Schroeder John Otto 7/12/1917 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 48
Seaverson John 10/25/1871 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 472
Seebauer John 3/21/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 11
Seebauer John 9/24/1894 Germany District Court, Holt Box 2, no number
Shearer John 10/15/1869 Hesse Darmstad 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 292
Sheridan John 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 32
Skilbred John Louis 9/30/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 109
Skrabuha John 3/24/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 51
Spriddell John 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 38
Stanage John 4/11/1871 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 395
Stewart John 10/30/1890 England US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 30
Strass John Frederick 12/1/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 17
Sucokik John 5/12/1873 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 405
Sundal John 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Sutera John 6/22/1876 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 413
Tapio John 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 48
Temperino John 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 9
Thomas John 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 12
Thomson John 2/15/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 252
Tierney John 10/27/1900 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 53
Treloar John 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 20
Trucano John 11/3/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 33
Vestre John 3/24/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Vickers John 11/6/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 546
Waber John 6/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 445
Wacker John 1/3/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 464
Waldner John 10/12/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 448
Wallis John 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 39
Westcott John 11/6/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 46
Williams John 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 13
Wittmayer John 1/13/1881 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 452
Wolf John 3/16/1878 Austria District Court, Fayette County IA Box 1, 454
Workman John US District Ct, Pierre Vol 1 (1892), 1
Workman John 5/17/1892 Great Britain US District Ct, Pierre Box 2, no number
Wormsbaker John 2/20/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 481
Wurtzel John 11/12/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 463
Zigmund John 8/27/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 486
Zurich John 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 5
Zacher Johonas 6/5/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 484
Englet Jon 6/12/1916 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 38
Tokarcryk Jon 4/17/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 6
Anderson Jonas Oscar 8/29/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 16
Gluck Jonas 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Hallem Jonas E. 4/9/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 13
Henricson Jonas 11/7/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 40
Waldner Jonathan 6/1/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 455
Christoferson Jonetha 10/16/1877 Norway & Sweden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #54
Bruget Jorgen 10/20/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 10
Jorgensen Jorgen 7/17/1879 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 211
Jorgensen Jorgen Mekkel 2/27/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 83
Nelsen Jorgen 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Frank Jos. 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 20
Basl Josef 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Kalda Josef 5/11/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 204
Kolb Josef 2/1/1918 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 80
Pessa Josef 5/11/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 204
Vavra Josef 5/9/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 201
Roslosnik Josep 10/29/1900 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 40
Anderson Joseph 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 22
Ben Joseph 4/18/1918 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 87
Bergevin Joseph 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 23
Billing Joseph 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 19
Borgerson Joseph 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 11
Cos Joseph 11/3/1914 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 83
Dawson Joseph 11/14/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 404
Dooner Joseph 10/22/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 35
Dunn Joseph C. 7/15/1905 Canada US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 7
Gervis Joseph 11/3/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 44
Greig Joseph Breakwell 10/25/1916 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 41
Gross Joseph 7/18/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 126
Hlavac Joseph 4/7/1882 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 411
Homburger Joseph 10/9/1874 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 165
Horaick Joseph 10/3/1878 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 150
Jurashich Joseph 10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 50
Karam Joseph 11/21/1918 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 63
Keller Joseph 10/31/1892 Switzerland US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 8
Konecny Joseph 11/20/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 222
Kretemr Joseph 10/22/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 243
Kush Joseph Jr. 3/24/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 52
Kush Joseph Sr. 3/24/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 50
Lebeau Joseph 10/27/1900 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 53
Malikowski Joseph 10/7/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Mann Joseph 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 20
Matthews Joseph 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 22
Miller Joseph 8/18/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 275
Misak Joseph 6/9/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 286
Oberto Joseph 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 9
Patenode Joseph 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 24
Peavel Joseph 4/8/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 330
Rautio Joseph 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 8
Roberts Joseph 10/14/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 13
Rymaier Joseph 6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 183
Smyrak Joseph 3/22/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 47
Sohler Joseph 4/13/1894 Germany US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 42
Straka Joseph 2/20/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 389
Strauss Joseph 10/24/1890 Germany US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 19
Thomas Joseph 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 16
Vezina Joseph 10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 43
Viglia Joseph 10/30/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 27
Wagner Joseph 8/2/1871 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 441
Wallmann Joseph 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Wayman Joseph 1/28/1874 Ireland Criminal Court, Cook County IL Box 1, 449
Weber Joseph 10/28/1896 Germany Circuit Court, Lawrence Box 2, #19
Weber Joseph 9/22/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 19
Wurz Joseph 7/28/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 469
Zemlik Joseph 3/22/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 49
Purcell Josephine 5/1/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 88
Padovon Jozip 10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 50
Zelegson Judes 8/20/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 18
Constantinidi Julia D. 11/4/1901 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 1
Jaaranen Julijus 11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 12
Benson Julius 5/28/1917 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 61
Pfeiffer Julius 5/20/1885 Germany District Court, Ramsey Box 2, no number
Pfeiffer Julius 9/25/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 78
Rud Julius L. 11/26/1877 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 349
Baumann Jurgen 1/26/1874 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 72
Blumhoff Jurgen Janhsen 4/30/1923 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 136
Rollberg Justinus 11/1/1892 Germany US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 15
Anguin Justus 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 25
Loeber Justus 6/19/1869 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 262
Haggar Kalil Abraham 7/9/1920 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 88
Hasson Kalil 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 91
Karam Kalil 9/21/1914 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 28
Weeks Kanute 5/22/1866 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 7
Petersen Kari 9/5/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 283
Dutle Karie E. 3/24/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Christijanson Karl 6/3/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #59
Engel Karl 3/7/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 86
Grimm Karl 9/24/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 27
Halbritter Karl 4/21/1903 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Halbritter Karl Michael 7/22/1905 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 8
Hallgren Karl Alfred 5/20/1919 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 68
Heihn Karl 5/9/1876 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 159
Lang Karl 1/19/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 250
Maberg Karl Theodor 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 9
Schenkenberger Karl 8/9/1873 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 420
Schmidt Karl 8/21/1919 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 74
Schneider Karl Frederick 6/21/1915 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 37
Waiter Karl 6/19/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Zetlitz Karsten Auker Lowold 1/24/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 19
Carnel Kasmes 2/22/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #57
Gohring Katharina 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 128
Seidell Katharina 10/6/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Koblnsky Kazmir 4/19/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 10
Knudson Knud 3/24/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Larson Knud 10/15/1869 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 289
Rollag Knud Helgeson 5/18/1878 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 354
Rye Knud J. 2/26/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 432
Havdahl Knudt Larson 1/7/1909 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 22
Ellingson Knut 4/7/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 56
Havdahl Knut L. 11/4/1882 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #22
Leding Knut Johnson 11/11/1874 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 260
Rydland Knut 9/17/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 35
Siverson Knut 6/14/1870 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 330
Ellingson Knute 5/9/1921 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 130
Rogness Knute Knuteson 9/14/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 22
Finck Konrad 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 92
Herr Konrad 2/24/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 185
Mundlein Konrad George 9/24/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 70
Weber Konrad 5/6/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Nelson Kusdous 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 3
Haronen Kust 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 8
Tschetter Larenz 8/6/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 423
Anderson Lars 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Anderson Lars Abraham 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Anderson Lars Abraham 3/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Burgsvenson Lars 10/28/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 32
Christensen Lars C. 1/22/1878 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #60
Gjervik Lars Larsen 12/3/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 86
Halverson Lars 8/7/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 2
Hansen Lars 10/22/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 13
Haugse Lars 3/15/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 12
Haugse Lars 6/15/1900 Norway Circuit Court, Brookings Box 2, no number
Havdahl Lars Gunderson 1/16/1908 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 13
Larson Lars C. 7/23/1883 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 252
Lundstrom Lars 10/22/1873 Sweden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 13
Olson Lars 5/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 214
Peterson Lars Walfrid 11/6/1900 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 45
Starksen Lars 7/6/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 230
Thompsen Lars 2/3/1905 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 4
Bothum Lasse 9/5/1863 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 20
Waisanen Lauri 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 47
Hansen Laust Henrik 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Gorey Lawrence 4/13/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 58
Craig Leo Francis 1/28/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 56
Craig Leo Francis 10/27/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 74
Spolander Leo 11/4/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 18
Wygond Leonard H. 8/3/1871 Bavaria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 433
Corno Leonetti 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 23
Anderson Lewis 8/9/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 4
Larson Lewis 6/29/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 218
Olesen Lewis 6/1/1874 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 123
Sine Lieb 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 94
Farmento Loigi 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 4
Maneisa Loreni 10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 50
Bjorgen Lorentz Johnson 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 80
Lorenzen Lorenz Jacobson 2/21/1877 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 420
Marta Lorenzo 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 6
Barengo Louis 11/3/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 33
Chibnik Louis 4/20/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 13
Christakos Louis 4/11/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 26
Demas Louis 4/14/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 32
Jardal Louis 1/3/1907 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 4
Jordal Louis 6/10/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Koplovich Louis 8/23/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 45
Lefebvre Louis 10/30/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 44
Lewison Louis 11/1/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 208
Nelson Louis 9/5/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 283
Olsen Louis 1/21/1874 Sweden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 63
Vege Lovent 11/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 407
Sako LuCertificate of Arrival 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 31
Bauer Ludwig 5/7/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #33
Buchler Ludwig 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Deckhart Ludwig 1/31/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 81
Doring Ludwig 7/28/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 72
Gutmuller Ludwig 1/11/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 105
Hof Ludwig 6/13/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 155
Klausz Ludwig 2/14/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 235
Narlin Ludwig Larsen 1/24/1912 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 2
Ruodel Ludwig 8/11/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 364
Seibel Ludwig 8/3/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 386
Sommer Ludwig 3/1/1879 Hungary 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 395
Contessotto Luigi 12/6/1916 Italy US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 43
Cussia Luigi 11/7/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 37
DeLuzio Luigi 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 27
Destasi Luigi 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 31
Zora Luke 10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 11
Derheim Lutwich 6/21/1880 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 75
Nasi M. Leander 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 8
Somens M. H. 8/9/1861 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 4
Johnson Mads 11/2/1876 Norway District Court, Fillmore Box 2, no number
Johnson Mads 7/11/1904 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 3
Junsen Mads 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Zogbaum Maggie Ellen Charlotte 5/14/1928 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 16
Nearmy Maikki 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 3
Piipponen Mannu 10/27/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 53
Duggan Manus 10/21/1880 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 79
Radonich Marco 10/24/1900 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 36
Hoknes Marcus 7/2/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #25
Crovello Maresciallo 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 28
Dugan Margaret 6/21/1883 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 83
Ashton Maria 4/30/1909 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 31
Forsyth Maria 4/21/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 21
Fossem Maria 6/22/1880 Norway Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 105
Berardi Mariano 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 32
Holmberg Marie Johanna 3/3/1921 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 128
Volen Marie 10/10/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Lund Marinus 5/9/1908 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 23
Nelson Marinus Soren 11/2/1921 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 6
Sorensen Marinus 11/1/1890 Denmark US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 31
Castellain Marion St. Clair 2/1/1905 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 2
Hoknes Marius 8/9/1909 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 25
Buckley Martha 7/18/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Petersen Martha 9/11/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Caedner Martin 5/20/1879 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #55
Henke Martin 11/16/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 195
Hersch Martin 5/26/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 194
Hodne Martin O. 7/5/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Hodne Martin Olsen 1/3/1907 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 5
Johnson Martin 3/4/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 433
Johnson Martin 7/21/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Leischner Martin 4/23/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 259
Marty Martin 6/26/1880 Switzerland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 300
Max Martin 7/30/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Nelson Martin 11/4/1890 Denmark US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 35
Oleman Martin P. 8/3/1871 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 434
Petersen Martin 5/9/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 60
Ragde Martin John 3/30/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 53
Ragde Martin John 7/22/1916 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 42
Saba Martin 9/2/1874 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 375
Weber Martin 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 439
Picolo Martine 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 9
Fitschen Mary 3/27/1907 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 8
Vodapich Mates 11/2/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 16
Iedrzyjowski Mateurz 4/17/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 8
Glanzer Mathias 8/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 146
Hansen Mathias 3/24/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 154
Larson Mathias 5/14/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 523
Lee Mathias 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Mathiesen Mathias M. 10/12/1866 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 158
Mirague Mathias 6/30/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Sedwic Mathias 10/1/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Weisser Mathias 2/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 451
Lippert Mathius 6/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 256
Laitala Mats 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 3
Dokla Matt 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 27
Lepta Matt 11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 14
Moore Matthew A. 10/17/1878 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 277
Trewhella Matthew 10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 40
Halla Matthias 10/18/1873 Sweden & Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 7
Andela Matti 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 7
Bentilla Matti 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 4
Burronen Matti 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 2
Freesvall Matts 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 26
Gschwendner Max 3/22/1879 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 106
Ashcroft May E. 1/17/1906 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Hessin Mestaffe Sine 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 96
Benette Michael 11/4/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #48
Buck Michael 10/20/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 16
Chaussee Michael 6/30/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 186
Cunningham Michael 5/17/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Gall Michael 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Gehring Michael 7/30/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Guielhelmo Michael 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 17
Hieb Michael 5/23/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 163
Hinkelman Michael 11/4/1876 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 187
Hofer Michael 7/28/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 190
Hofer Michael Jr. 8/2/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 169
Hoff Michael 6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 192
Horst Michael 9/17/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 201
Jezek Michael 5/15/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 218(a)
Kasea Michael 11/3/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 34
Kirschermann Michael 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Koupal Michael 12/28/1875 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 219
Murphy Michael 10/25/1867 Great Britain Circuit Court, Kewaunee County WI Box 1, 289
Olevem Michael 11/7/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 318
Pasecka Michael 5/9/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 201
Pedersen Michael Christian 9/11/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 97
Quartier Michael 5/19/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 335
Schetter Michael 1/16/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 379
Serr Michael 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Waldner Michael 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Wurz Michael 3/8/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 473
Wahl Micheal 11/23/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 446
Hofer Michel 8/21/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 178
Berto Michele 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 30
Milano Michele 4/17/1916 Italy US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 36
Gujelmovich Michile 10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 12
Toussaint Micke 1/18/1911 Luxemburg US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 41
Geia Mike 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 7
Koblinski Mike 3/24/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 53
Sappal Mike 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 28
Spielmann Mike 3/10/1883 Germany District Court, Carroll Box 2, no number
Spielmann Mike 9/25/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 76
Toussaint Mike 4/13/1905 Germany Circuit Court, Brule Box 2, #41
Migas Miki 3/20/1916 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 17
Barcavich Miko 10/24/1900 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 36
Omeg Minnae Mrs. 7/1/1869 Germany 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 188
Assam Mohamad 6/2/1920 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 85
Famestad Mons Monson 12/28/1916 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 46
Zeskin Mordecai 1/23/1918 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 77
Ziskin Mordecai 2/24/1920 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 79
Ziskin Mordecai 8/17/1917 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 50
Koplowitz Myer 8/19/1912 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 4
Berg N. P. 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
White Nathaniel W. 10/26/1877 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 477
Hill Nellie 5/17/1915 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 15
Hunt Nellis 4/5/1858 Great Britain Circuit Court, Dane Co. WI Box 1, 206-A
Erickson Nels O. 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Hyer Nels John 12/3/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 70
Larsen Nels 10/1/1912 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 46
Nelsen Nels Peter 6/9/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 63
Oleson Nels 10/29/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 241
Sather Nels Nelson 9/24/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 66
Storlim Nels Oleson 11/16/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 271
Berry Nelson 7/13/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 197
Macy Nelson 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 26
Kauffmann Nic 11/3/1894 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Kauffmann Nic 9/15/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 28
Buger Nicholas 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Javaros Nicholas Agg 7/5/1918 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 94
Schartz Nicholas 10/1/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 20
Schartz Nicholas 11/3/1890 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #20
Serr Nicholas 11/1/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 374
Serr Nicholas 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Serr Nicholas 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Serr Nicholus 8/12/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 393
Bricich Nick 10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 19
Kolich Nick 11/2/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 16
Panagos Nick Peter 10/23/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 71
Polas Nick 4/13/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 31
Spielmann Nick 6/30/1904 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Spielmann Nick 9/25/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 77
Uuich Nick 10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 49
White Nick 10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 21
Dulissi Nicola 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 28
Picone Nicola 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 26
Wester Nicolas 8/23/1880 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 474
Kash Nicolaus 10/13/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 226
Schaeffer Nicolaus 3/24/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 383
Belardino Nicolo 10/27/1900 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 52
Ebdrup Niels Nielsen 2/13/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 81
Hougland Niels 5/9/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 201
Neilsen Niels Christian 8/19/1878 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 312
Olsen Niels 5/20/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Batinovich Nik 11/2/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 16
Dimetroiles Nik 8/13/1917 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 66
Lockomski Niko Dym 4/16/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 98
Serr Nikolaus 3/4/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 433
Aasgaard Nils Iversen 11/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 407
Brakke Nils Johnson 10/18/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 9
Hagen Nils 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 110
Laether Nils 4/15/1885 Sweden Circuit Court, Marquette Box 2, no number
Lafberg Nils 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 10
Lingvall Nils M. 2/8/1897 Sweden DC Box 2, no number
Pederson Nils 10/25/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 26
Sorensen Nils Christian 11/14/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 404
Synvajarri Nils O. 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 4
Hymore Nime 5/21/1921 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 131
Rosendahl Noah 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Mangini Nunzio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 24
Tarallo Nunzio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 27
Svedling O. 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Vestberg O. W. 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Antonio Oberto 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 37
Winterton Odde 1/9/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 76
Andersen Olaf John 6/1/1874 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 123
Berg Olaf Sverre 10/19/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 39
Bowen Olaf S. 3/1/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 11
Ericson Olaf 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Lindberg Olaf Territorial Journal 2, 390 [not found on page]
Lingberg Olaf 11/18/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 379
Olson Olaf 7/6/1920 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 87
Sundberg Olaf 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Thorstenson Olaf 4/15/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 58
Benson Olander 3/12/1896 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Benson Olander 9/25/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 88
Kambak Olaus 6/10/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 249
Olsen Olaus 10/16/1873 Sweden & Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 3
Anderson Ole 8/7/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 2
Anderson Ole N. 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Asbjorensen Ole 11/16/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Berg Ole Olson 11/5/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Berg Ole Olson 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 83
Dahl Ole Martinson 9/26/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 100
Dahl Ole Olsen 5/16/1879 Norway Circuit Court, Freeborn Box 2, no number
Dahl Ole Olson 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 106
Durham Ole H. 6/16/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 73
Erickson Ole 10/18/1873 Sweden & Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 6
Gunderson Ole 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Halverson Ole 1/21/1874 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 64
Hammer Ole H. 9/25/1906 Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 5
Hanson Ole 6/15/1915 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 16
Holthe Ole Olson 7/2/1868 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 157
Hovelson Ole 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Hovstad Ole Andruson 3/29/1878 Norway & Sweden 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 160
Iverson Ole 5/16/1874 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 120
Johnsen Ole 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Johnson Ole 5/8/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 209
Johnson Ole 9/18/1872 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 214
Landstad Ole Martin 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 82
Lewison Ole 11/1/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 207
Liabo Ole Olsen 10/28/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 31
Lien Ole Oleson 11/20/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 380
Lindland Ole 11/4/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 35
Mickelson Ole Christian 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 107
Mikkelsen Ole 9/24/1880 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 303
Nelsen Ole Anders 1/31/1874 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 77
Nilsen Ole 6/23/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Oleson Ole 10/30/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 35
Oleson Ole 6/30/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 222
Paulson Ole 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Rugnes Ole O. 7/8/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 359
Runing Ole Gjermundsen 6/25/1917 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 47
Runing Ole Gjermundsen 8/14/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 62
Sampson Ole 10/15/1869 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 290
Saugstad Ole E. 5/20/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Saugstal Ole E. 6/25/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Schjodt Ole Pedersen 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 90
Sliper Ole 9/25/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Yankton Box 2, no number
Sliper Ole 9/26/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 97
Snon Ole J. 6/28/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 411
Stomner Ole A. 3/20/1884 Norway District Court, Rock Box 2, no number
Stomner Ole Antonson 9/22/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 52
Swanson Ole 11/5/1900 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Tufteland Ole Olsen 9/24/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 69
Vasgard Ole 9/25/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 16
Warwick Ole 1/2/1923 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 11
Wirstad Ole 3/24/1910 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 33
Oleson Olia 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Iversen Olina 6/19/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Olesen Oliver 7/3/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Lyng Oluf Otteson 9/24/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 65
Strom Oluf 10/28/1902 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Strom Oluf 6/7/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 19
Arshambeaux Onesime 4/7/1882 Canada 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 1
Anderson Oscar 8/21/1906 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #16
Carlson Oscar 11/4/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 19
Michael Oscar 3/27/1885 Germany District Court, Floyd Co IA Box 2, no number
Michael Oscar 9/9/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 18
Nilson Oscar J. 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 5
Peterson Oscar 11/5/1898 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Peterson Oscar 9/15/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 29
Holmberg Oskar Theodore Leonard 3/6/1909 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 29
Jensen Otto 2/17/1919 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 112
Leopold Otto 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 117
Lund Otto 5/9/1908 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 24
Nanson Otto Edward 1/24/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 8
Nanson Otto Edward 10/16/1919 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 32
Peterson Otto A. 11/1/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 31
Anselmi P. 11/1/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 15
Balstad P. J. 10/25/1870 Norway & Sweden Circuit Court, Dane Co. WI Box 1, #51A
Hanson P. O. 4/17/1894 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Pettarsen P. O. 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Piccolo Pantaleone 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 26
Piccone Pantaleone 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 28
Circona Pasquale 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 23
DeFiori Pasquale 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 21
Ricci Pasquale 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 32
Surrondino Pasquale 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 20
Guinnes Patrick M. 11/8/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 110
Martin Patrick 11/1/1880 Great Britain District Court, Knox Co NE Box 1, 304
McGuinnes Patrick 11/8/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 110
Shevlin Patrick 1/19/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 55
Shevlin Patrick 10/29/1917 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 54
Arlander Paul Sigurd 8/20/1918 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 61
Ballinsky Paul 10/4/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Christensen Paul 8/11/1873 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #52
Cristenson Paul 8/9/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Dell'osso Paul 10/19/1906 Italy US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 2
Delosso Paul 12/1/1902 Italy Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Halvorsen Paul 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 10
Hyronimus Paul 9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 62
Mendol Paul 7/31/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 285
Nincel Paul 8/11/1871 Canada 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 446
Peterson Paul Krogh 4/14/1894 Denmark US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 43
Schultz Paul 4/21/1914 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 60
Stahl Paul 5/29/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 384
Svartoien Paul 5/6/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 388
Wildberger Paul F. 4/20/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 18
Yassmim Paul 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Einerson Peder 10/28/1865 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 123
Fannemel Peder 5/2/1893 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Fannemel Peder Magnuson 12/21/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 3
Holbeck Peder Jorgensen 11/29/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 91
Johnson Peder 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 118
Kralstad Peder O. 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Kvalstad Peder O. 3/2/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Sjolander Pehir 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Nelson Per 11/7/1892 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Anastos Pete 10/26/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 72
Coris Pete 10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 66
Dame Pete 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 35
Rasmussan Pete Christian 7/27/1908 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 15
Bach Peter 5/28/1919 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 118
Becker Peter 2/1/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 24
Bentz Peter 6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #46
Beresa Peter 11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 38
Billigmeier Peter 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Birkelo Peter C. 7/30/1901 Norway Circuit Court, Roseau Box 2, no number
Birkelo Peter C. 7/5/1905 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 6
Blankeu Peter Jacobus 8/23/1916 Netherlands US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 44
Boyle Peter 11/5/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 45
Brunik Peter 11/14/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 277
Dahl Peter 10/30/1900 Norway & Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 43
DeLinde Peter Chr. 5/14/1879 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 68
Ellingsen Peter C. 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 119
Frank Peter 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Gall Peter 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Gering Peter 10/29/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 139
Hanson Peter 10/11/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Hanson Peter O. 7/11/1904 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 2
Harant Peter 6/1/1878 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 189
Hauck Peter 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 177
Hofer Peter 7/28/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 191
Hoyer Peter John 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Jensen Peter Otto 6/6/1913 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 49
Jensen Peter Otto 7/14/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 49
Johnson Peter Alfred 10/16/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 42
Johnson Peter W. 10/15/1869 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 291
Lund Peter Neilson 2/27/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 422
Maag Peter 11/8/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 288
Mandel Peter 8/21/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 266
Nelson Peter 9/21/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 48
Nieberg Peter J. 7/16/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Olesen Peter 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Olesson Peter 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Olsen Peter 1/21/1874 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 65
Olsen Peter 11/3/1890 Denmark US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 31
Olsen Peter 5/20/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Ort Peter 9/20/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Peterson Peter 10/14/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 534
Pfeisle Peter 11/8/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 322
Salitich Peter 11/7/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 37
Schiewe Peter 7/16/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 369
Schimpp Peter 7/2/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Seidell Peter 10/6/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Seydel Peter 9/20/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Sokilmoe Peter K. 9/26/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 98
Stadum Peter Hanson 7/7/1919 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 70
Steffen Peter 9/4/1872 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 399
Steffen Peter 9/4/1872 Luxemburg 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 416
Stenberg Peter 4/24/1894 Norway & Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 43
Stohl Peter Gustavsen 11/16/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 111
Stolnack Peter 10/16/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 5
Unruh Peter 10/20/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 430
Usitalo Peter 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 1
Veborg Peter 11/3/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 33
Weber Peter 5/18/1875 Russia District Court, Hamilton County NE Box 1, 471
Winckler Peter 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Wunda Peter 5/28/1880 Hungary 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 480
Zatler Peter 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Zeeb Peter 11/19/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 487
Zoller Peter 9/8/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 483
Norberg Petrus 9/26/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 94
Bernhart Petter Kristoffer 4/28/1915 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 36
Beck Philip 8/31/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 25
Guthmuller Philip 11/3/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 120
Steffen Philip Paul 3/6/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 45
Bender Philipp 9/4/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Berreth Philipp 11/22/1880 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, #50
Gall Philipp 5/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 214
Hyle Philipp 6/25/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 152
Kost Philipp 5/10/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 204
Orth Philipp 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Rathgeber Philipp 11/10/1877 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 363
Dellarico Piero 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 20
Kugener Pierre 10/15/1917 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 69
Baldassar Piet 11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 17
Momeinelli Pietro 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 25
Ruffatto Pietro 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 42
Chausee Presbury 6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 184
Nygaard Ragnvold Jackson 10/21/1912 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 48
Schuiling Ralph J. 2/16/1906 Netherlands Circuit Court, Lyman Box 2, #43
Schuiling Ralph John 1/27/1911 Netherlands US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 43
Pedersen Rasmus 12/5/1883 Denmark Circuit Court, Racine County WI Box 1, 320
Wick Rasmus P. 11/7/1892 Norway Circuit Court, Lincoln Box 2, no number
Wick Rasmus P. 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 120
Strom RebecCertificate of Arrival Henrietta 6/7/1906 Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 4
Fink Regina 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 97
Rosseau Renauld 8/11/1871 Canada 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 447
Cleave Richard 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 14
Gawne Richard 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 14
Glasson Richard 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 11
Gourd Richard W. 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 17
Jilbert Richard 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 24
Lawrence Richard 8/30/1892 England DC Box 2, no number
Morris Richard A. 1/12/1880 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 298
Pierce Richard S. 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900),18
Tunley Richard Alfred 4/9/1921 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 97
Williams Richard 11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 14
Bassett Robert 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 15
Burkhardt Robert 8/14/1861 Baden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 4
Craig Robert Mark 7/7/1919 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 73
Fawell Robert 3/27/1920 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 84
Gorden Robert 11/3/1868 England Circuit Court, Porter Co. IN Box 1, 148
Hall Robert 10/17/1877 England 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 205
Marsden Robert G. 9/26/1906 Great Britain District Court, Hennepin Box 2, #36
Marsden Robert Gladstone 10/25/1910 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 36
Marshall Robert 7/29/1874 Canada 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 267
McDonald Robert 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 39
Patrick Robert 2/26/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 430
Circone Rocco 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 22
DePaolo Roco 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 22
Battista Ronchetto Giovanni 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 41
Battista Ronchetto Salvana 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 38
Diernes Rosina 3/4/1878 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 77
Fiedler Rosina 3/13/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 96
Will Rudolf Carl 8/1/1914 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 25
Johnson S. M. 4/30/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 576
Larsen S. A. 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Peterson S. M. 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Peterson S. P. 11/4/1890 Denmark US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 35
Sorengen S. 4/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 559
Bergy Said 4/20/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 12
Hentila Sakarias 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 23
Riutta Sakri 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 1
Vaccari Salvatore 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 31
Aleck Sam 9/23/1920 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 127
Papas Sam 10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 64
Sikerman Sam 4/19/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 9
Colbinson Sampson 11/12/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 305
Dekker Samuel 8/16/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 69
Foster Samuel 7/6/1870 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 229
Glanzer Samuel 8/6/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 125
Gutknecht Samuel 7/2/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 110
Hanson Samuel 3/6/1876 Norway County Court, Cook Co. IL Box 1, 149
Harris Samuel 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 20
Hofer Samuel 12/8/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 162
Jelly Samuel 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 34
Lawrence Samuel Jr. 8/30/1892 England DC Box 2, no number
Lein Samuel B. 6/16/1905 Norway Circuit Court, Brule Box 2, #45
Lien Samuel Ross 1/30/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 45
Montgomery, Sr. Samuel Sr. 3/3/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 433
Pflugrath Samuel 7/26/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Treloar Samuel 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 22
Goertz Sara 9/26/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 115
Feinstein Saul 1/23/1923 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 14
Erstad Severin 4/16/1894 Norway & Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 45
Bordos Severt 5/11/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 297
Mohamed Sheriff Him 9/5/1921 Syria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 4
Angus Sidney Metcalfe 10/22/1900 Canada Circuit Court, McCook Box 2, #38
Goertz Sievert 6/27/1874 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 117
Swanson Sigfrid Theodore 9/19/1918 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 103
Eiseman Simon 6/9/1870 Baden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 323
Gehring Simon 7/30/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Huither Simon 1/19/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 206
Peterson Simon C. 6/25/1870 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 348
Reich Simon 7/30/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Assa Sine Alley 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 95
Sahman Sine Hamad 5/2/1921 Syria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 1
Samahn Sine Hamid 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 90
Sivenson Siven Henry 10/18/1920 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 90
Larson Sivert 9/24/1906 Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 4
Mellem Sivert E. 3/1/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 283
Zanfes Socrates 3/21/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 20
Holthe Sofus 6/6/1902 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Holthe Sofus 9/22/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 53
Saarenpaa Solomen 11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 12
Anderson Solomon 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Korkala Solomon 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 5
Jorgensen Soren Peter 7/12/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 89
Mortensen Soren C. 11/1/1890 Denmark US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 31
Ronchetto Spirito 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 37
Mazur Stanley 11/3/1914 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 81
Piaggi Stanley Rees 3/23/1922 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 135
Dandos Steel C. 4/12/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 30
Bakke Steen G. 6/27/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #30
Geniseo Stefano 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 40
Oberto Stefano 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 40
Oleson Stefen 2/24/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 256
Nielsen Steffen 1/29/1910 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 30
Nielsen Steffen 10/12/1905 Norway District Court, Yellow Medicine Box 2, #30
Detlie Stengrim F. 11/6/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Detlie Stengrim Halvorson 9/26/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 95
Heitgen Stephen 11/1/1858 Prussia Circuit Court, Brown Co. WI Box 1, 170
Klug Stephen 6/26/1869 Hesse Cassel 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 268
Seers Stephen 11/4/1876 Germany Circuit Court, Waukesha County WI Box 1, 394
Karas Steve 4/10/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 24
Geua Stevens 5/9/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 13
Unruh Susannah 10/20/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 431
Norberg Sven Albert 7/6/1882 Sweden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 314a
Norberg Sven Albert 9/26/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 91
Carlsen Swan 4/14/1894 Denmark US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 44
Johnson Swan 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Swenson Swen Henry 9/16/1918 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 99
Angus Sydney Metcalfe 1/4/1910 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 38
Schuiling T. J. 10/7/1908 Netherlands Circuit Court, Lyman Box 2, #44
Bryiyulsen Tallex 5/8/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 293
Buhholz Theodor 8/20/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 8
Zanfeas Theodore 10/22/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 70
Alsager Thomas A. 11/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 407
Bedner Thomas 5/26/1876 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 14
Berg Thomas S. 2/21/1877 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 420
Bond Thomas Henry 4/14/1894 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 43
Brown Thomas 5/5/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Davis Thomas 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 29
Gleason Thomas 11/15/1878 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 124
Greensade Thomas 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 21
Grojkowski Thomas 6/2/1879 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 119
Hall Thomas 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 19
Jensen Thomas 4/21/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 125
Jezek Thomas 5/15/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 215
Jones Thomas Foulk 9/15/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 25
Kloucek Thomas 5/14/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 205
Konnan Thomas 3/24/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Llaurado Thomas 3/13/1919 Spain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 115
Mackyi Thomas 11/4/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 18
Martin Thomas E. 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 11
McLeod Thomas 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 32
Morris Thomas 9/25/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 87
Olsen Thomas 7/6/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 192
Satter Thomas N. 5/17/1874 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 122
Stewart Thomas 10/26/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 2
Thompson Thomas 4/14/1894 Denmark US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 43
Thompson Thomas W. 2/15/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 250
Thomson Thomas 7/6/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 192
Treloar Thomas H. 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 33
Welsh Thomas 3/4/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 433
Silva Thoms 11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 17
Berg Thor Oleson 11/5/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Berg Thor Olson 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 85
Helgerson Thor 11/17/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Fossem Thore 6/22/1880 Norway Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 106
Gundersen Thore 9/1/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Ostegaard Thorvald 9/24/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 106
Larson Thrald 3/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Kvalshaug Thron Paulson 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Schuiling Thys John 1/27/1911 Netherlands US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 44
Cesare Timone 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 39
Cole Timothy 11/28/1876 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #61
Welby Timothy J. 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Peterson Tindor R. 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 4
Oehler Tobias 4/28/1885 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 316
Anastos Tom 10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 68
Corisis Tom 10/27/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 77
Dagsland Tom Erickson 10/30/1903 Norway Circuit Court, Stanley Box 2, #46
Dagsland Tom Erickson 2/1/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 46
Musiat Tom 4/17/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 4
Pappas Tom 4/10/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 23
Tufteland Tom O. 11/2/1896 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Tufteland Tom Olson 9/24/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 64
Swanda Tomas 6/22/1880 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 408
Enrietti Tommaso 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 3
DeGriori Tony 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 22
Gismonet Tony 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 21
Michal Tony 4/16/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 99
Szafran Tony 3/24/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 21
Kalstad Torger 3/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Nelson Torger 10/23/1869 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 305
Darsie Tuiterai Tepau Leirmont 3/7/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 17
Alonso UldariCertificate of Arrival Y Cala 8/26/1905 Cuba US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Cala UldariCertificate of Arrival Alonso Y 8/26/1905 Cuba US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Geiken Ulfert 10/19/1896 Germany Circuit Court, Turner Box 2, no number
Geiken Ulfert 9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 58
Vich Vaclav 1/26/1880 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 434
Zappantis Varsilios Dem 4/16/1915 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 1
Sedlacek Vencil Sr. 6/14/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 406
Torullo Veranzio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 24
Chapman Victor 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 15
Tallon Victoria L. 6/30/1906 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 4
Baran Vincent 10/31/1914 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 79
Bauer Vincent 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Uherka Vincent 12/18/1873 Bohemia District Court, Johnson County IA Box 1, 429
Borega Vincenzo 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 26
Vodopovich Vincenzo 11/7/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 37
Galetto Vital 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 25
Ross Vladinis Sebeakin 3/6/1882 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 366
Eade W. T. 10/22/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 35
Jilbert W. J. 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 25
Lenpold W. H. 11/3/1868 Prussia Circuit Court, Winnebago County WI Box 1, 261
McConnell W. C. 7/18/1904 Canada Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #39
Stekly Waclaw 5/4/1870 Bohemia District Court, Mitchell County IA Box 1, 380
Sater Waldo 7/14/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Hill Walter John 6/23/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 23
Pryor Walter 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 32
Faucett Wellington 4/9/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 498
Hanni Werner 1/7/1921 Switzerland US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 94
Marx Werner 6/29/1868 Prussia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 150
Larsen Wiggo A. 11/24/1902 Denmark Circuit Court, Moody Box 2, no number
Larsen Wiggo Adolph 4/22/1908 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 12
Maki Wiktor 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 47
Brais Wilford 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 26
Buchholz Wilhelm 10/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #43
Deckert Wilhelm 12/14/1877 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 84
Dringmann Wilhelm 4/5/1879 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 70
Faste Wilhelm Olsen 12/3/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 84
Geidd Wilhelm 5/19/1876 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 130
Hinzmann Wilhelm 11/22/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 188
Jasmann Wilhelm 5/16/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Jorgensen Wilhelm 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Loimka Wilhelm 12/29/1874 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 254
Maas Wilhelm 10/8/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 280
Mattis Wilhelm 12/14/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 301
Schmidtgall Wilhelm 5/20/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Weickum Wilhelm 9/11/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 478
Weltz Wilhelm 1/3/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 447
Waiter Wilhelmina 7/2/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Grosz Wilhelmine 11/15/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 147
Weber Wilhelmine 4/24/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 467
Anderson William 9/23/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 105
Arntz William 5/18/1878 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 3
Assid William 7/3/1919 Syria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 119
Bassett William 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 32
Brown William 11/19/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 379
Clark William Frank 9/17/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 100
Comballack William H. 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 32
Corisis William 3/24/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 88
Courtis William C. 4/16/1897 Not shown District Court, South Dakota Box 2, no number
Dras William Pan 4/16/1915 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 3
Duncan William 11/24/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 384
Ellis William 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 22
Everett William 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Feske William 11/23/1877 Germany Circuit Court, Buffalo Co. WI Box 1, 93
Friggens William P. 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 29
Friggin William J. 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 25
Gibson, William 11/19/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 379
Haack William 4/2/1913 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 12
Herman William 9/27/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 198
Hukki William 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 1
Hutchison William Marshall 10/4/1906 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 2
Isaacson William 10/30/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 25
Kinkaid William 11/19/1872 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 309
Kulin William 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 27
Lasby William D. 4/19/1904 Canada US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 1
Lasby William D. 5/27/1899 Canada Circuit Court, Lincoln Box 2, no number
May William 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 18
McConnell William Cecil 1/5/1911 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 39
Miller William 6/4/1856 France Circuit Court, Grant County WI Box 1, 269
Newman William 6/14/1870 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 331
Northey William 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 21
Noy William 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 11
Pearson William 5/31/1918 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 90
Petersen William 9/22/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Raseurany William 4/23/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 570
Reed William J. 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 18
Roberts William Herbert 7/23/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 60
Rogers William P. 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 20
Schuler William 8/9/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Scown William 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 11
Sloutsky William 3/11/1913 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 10
Sutherland William 4/2/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 54
Thompson William 8/16/1871 Canada 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 9
Tisdale William Edward Gray 3/29/1917 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 54
Trenbath William 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 27
Trengrove William 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 28
Warren William R. 11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 14
Wedfing William 5/6/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
White William B. 1/27/1874 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 72
Wood William 2/27/1905 Canada US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 5
Crarlinski Wladyslaw 4/17/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 7
Daciak Wojcich 3/22/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 46
St. Jacques Woodruff 4/12/1916 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 29
Ward Zebe 10/24/1892 England Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Ward Zebe 9/15/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 24

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.