National Archives at Kansas City

Name Index to Cancelled, Rejected, and Relinquished Land Entry Files

North Platte, NE ca. 1902-1922 (Record Group 49), at the National Archives at Kansas City

Note: For more information or to request a copy of a file, please contact our reference staff.

Last Name First Name Date Comments
serial # dropped: see 2332
5/1/1922 incomplete file
-- -- 11/30/1910 erroneously assigned serial number (see serial # 4846)
-- -- 4/9/1910 erroneous numbering
Gammill Aaron 10/20/1908
Brown Aaron A. 2/17/1912
Biss Abner 3/3/1909
Smith Abraham 1/14/1910
Carrigan Ada 1/3/1913
King Ada B. 10/20/1914 relinq. in Buffalo Co., NE
Pletsch Adam 11/10/1909
Barricklow Addie 10/12/1911
Smith Addie E. 8/30/1917
Huntington Adelbert 10/25/1910
Martinsen Adolph 1/13/1910
Musil Adolph A. 3/9/1911
Klaas Adolphus F. 3/31/1911
McHenry Agnes 1/10/1911
Dahlin Agnes M. 6/10/1914 relinq. in Denver Co., CO
Johnson Al 11/7/1908
Cooper Albert 5/15/1912
Holmes Albert 5/2/1908
Larson Albert 5/5/1909
Six Albert 10/21/1908
Slater Albert 4/12/1912 relinq. in Logan Co., NE
Smith Albert 5/2/1910
Saxton Albert E. 1/31/1910
Joy Albert H. 5/29/1911
Gammill Albert J. 9/8/1908
Ross Albert Jr. 6/22/1910
Gould Albert L. 7/27/1914
Pine Albert N. 4/23/1909
Ayars Albert R. 9/30/1910
Ensign Albert R. 5/13/1909
Ensign Albert R. 7/14/1908
Twesme Albert T. 10/9/1908
Pearson Albert V. 11/5/1909
Allen Albert W. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Humphrey Albirt C. 11/10/1911
Monson Aldred 12/15/1913
Granville Aldridge 10/3/1908 filed in Sidney, relinq. In No. Platte
Groenwold Aleck 5/18/1912
Frasier Alenander J. 8/3/1918
Thompson Alex 4/20/1911
Slater Alfonso 11/9/1909
Davidson Alfonso B. C. 9/27/1909
Armfield Alfred 5/29/1911
Fought Alfred 9/30/1908 filed in Sidney, relinq in No. Platte
Lindquist Alfred 8/20/1914 relinq. in Lancaster Co., NE
Peterson Alfred 11/24/1911
Connors Alfred A. 8/29/1908
Brautzsch Alfred E. 7/1/1910
Watkins Alfred J. 10/12/1908
Lichtenberger Alfreds S. 8/29/1908
Erickson Alice 12/9/1908
Swarthout Alice 2/12/1914
Snider Alice B. 8/3/1908
De Wolf Alice M. 4/16/1915
Pike Aliza L. 5/6/1911
Kilmer Allan 10/24/1910 relinq. in Logan Co., NE
Ickes Allegra 10/20/1908
Coy Allen D. 12/9/1913
Whitman Allen M. 7/10/1911
Aman Almon A. 4/10/1913
Painter Alonzo 9/20/1910
Bickel Alpha M. 11/26/1909
Brown Alpharetta A. 10/9/1908
Brown Alpharetta A. 2/8/1909
Jackson Alva H. 4/10/1913 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Brown Alva W. 8/12/1918
Bowman Alvin 11/27/1911
Taylor Alvin 8/19/1918
Thompson Alvin 3/9/1911
Lunkwitz Amalie 11/3/1909
Brayton Amanda A.E. 4/15/1908
Blixt Amanda E. 9/20/1909
Soderman Ambrose 2/17/1909
Gaumer Ambrose L. 3/1/1910
Madison Amelia 6/17/1913
Foster Amos 10/27/1911
Roberts Amos 6/9/1910
Irey Amos D. 4/27/1911
Ellsworth Amos R. 8/9/1918
Queen Ancie 8/1/1917 relinq. in Arthur Co., NE
Mongenson Anders 4/16/1909
Falk Andrew 11/3/1914
Falk Andrew 7/19/1917 incl. photos of Homestead
Beard Andrew B. 1/4/1909
Akers Andrew E. 9/29/1916 contains only Notice of Termination form
Jacobson Andrew E. 6/15/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE; incl. Cert. of Cit.
Cook Andrew J. 7/17/1913 relinq. in Box Butte Co., NE
Lake Andrew J. 6/12/1916 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Gibson Andrew W. 2/12/1914
Gordon Andy 6/17/1913
Jurberg Anna 12/12/1911 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Monson Anna 9/22/1909
Montour Anna 6/10/1914 relinq. in Tripp Co., SD
Lahack Anna C. 1/4/1915 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Schurmann Anna C. 5/15/1912 incl. Cert. of Cit.
Schurmann Anna G. 7/21/1911
Hall Anna P. 4/20/1916
Halquist Anna S. 9/8/1908
Applegarth Anne E. 6/26/1906
Harris Annie G. 8/12/1918
Givartney Anthony T. 3/31/1911
Novak Anton 7/26/1910 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Tucker Araminta E. 6/10/1914
Russell Arch 9/15/1909
Middleton Archie 11/12/1909
Trudean Archie 7/10/1911
Kimball Archie P. 6/10/1914 relinq. in Tripp Co., SD
McMullen Archie P. 7/23/1909
Tool Archie W. 2/12/1914
Copass Arley J. 10/23/1908
Akers Armour E. 8/29/1908
Anderson Arnold 3/9/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Bide Arnold 8/3/1918
Dean Arnon D. 12/22/1911
Bartholomew Arthur 4/10/1913
Deffenbaugh Arthur 2/6/1911
Jones Arthur 3/9/1911 relinq. in Frontier Co., NE
White Arthur A. 12/21/1909 alt. H.E. # 90510
Inlow Arthur C. 3/13/1914
Potter Arthur E. 10/18/1913
Amos Arthur H. 2/2/1912
Amos Arthur H. 8/9/1911
McMullen Arthur H. 8/9/1918
Royal Arthur H. 8/17/1908
White Arthur H. 5/13/1909
Branscom Arthur J. 9/8/1908
Colby Arthur J. 5/9/1919
Smith Arthur J. 8/1/1917
Lockhart Arthur L. 1/20/1915 relinq. in Arthur Co., NE
Pieron Arthur P. 6/15/1917 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Spencer Arthur P. 7/26/1910
Coffey Arthur R. 10/20/1914 relinq. in Harlan Co., NE
Gibbons Arthur R. 2/11/1914
Nelson Arthur W. 6/14/1910
Hunt Asa W. 3/10/1910 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Ambler Asburry 3/24/1916
Stiles Asel 3/21/1912
Guenin August 4/12/1910
Heuslin August 7/2/1908
Huhn August 2/3/1909
Olson August 7/14/1909
Schroder August 3/9/1911
Sodacott August 6/23/1909
Long August B. 3/22/1909
Essman August C. 2/15/1912
Arndt August F. 9/30/1909
Berglund Augusta C. 10/16/1908 incl. Dec. of Int.
Holmgrain Augustus 2/12/1914 incl. Cert. Of Cit.
St. Louis Aurelia 1/9/1911 relinq. in Boone Co., NE
Welch Austin 10/20/1908
Gustafson Axel 2/10/1910
Hastings B.F. 5/6/1909
Schultz Barney 5/15/1912
Crawley Bart 1/21/1910
McGovern Bartle C. 3/9/1911
Cummings Barton W. 6/21/1917
Paul Belle 10/18/1913
Klein Ben 6/10/1914
Corneal Ben F. 9/23/1914
Anway Benjamin 12/13/1912
Stevens Benjamin 3/9/1911 relinq. in Morrill Co., NE
Stutsman Benjamin 8/11/1911
Hall Benjamin F. 5/29/1911
Linn Benjamin F. 4/20/1909
Boyer Benjamin Franklin 3/13/1909
Haeussler Benjamin J. 4/30/1915
Lime Benjamin J. 9/15/1909
Kilso Benjamin M. 4/20/1911
Shedd Benjamin O. 10/24/1908
Lemke Benjamin R. 12/21/1910
Smith Benjimane H. 10/25/1918 relinq. in Arthur Co., NE
Miller Benton 3/13/1909
Polzkill Bernard 10/13/1910
Scott Bert 5/10/1913
Curtis Bert E. 3/19/1909
Robb Bertha C. 3/24/1910
Wilkinson Bertha E. 1/9/1912
Lute Bertha M. 6/14/1909
Cooke Bertie W. 4/2/1912
Welpton Bess V. 1/15/1909
Felter Bessie 3/4/1910
Livingstone Bessie M. 6/30/1915 relinq. in Keith Co., NE; incl. photos of homestead
Scripter Beulah M. 10/24/1908
Rank Blanche A. 6/18/1912 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Garvin Bluford N. 10/27/1908
Paulsen Broder 2/17/1909
Gilliard Burl 4/20/1911
Fish Burritt E. 7/6/1909
Cannady Byron 12/31/1917
Fisher Byron 4/7/1913
Hillan Byron E. 7/15/1918
Minton C. D. 5/25/1912
Dillion C.T. 3/3/1909
Feather Cal R. 4/19/1909
Marford Calvin 4/7/1909
Lowell Calvin Allen 5/6/1909
Hawkins Calvin J. 3/9/1911
Vallandingham Calvin M. 2/3/1910 relinq. in Nemaha Co., NE
Anderson Carl 11/12/1909 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Davis Carl 9/9/1909
Roten Carl 10/18/1913
Sprenger Carl 3/8/1909
Vinson Carl 10/27/1911
Drake Carl A. 5/29/1911 relinq. In Deuel Co., NE
Fernstrom Carl A. 2/26/1910
Urban Carl A. A. 7/17/1913
Hallgren Carl C. 6/10/1914
Nelson Carl G. 7/18/1910
Nilsson Carl J. 3/12/1915
Osberg Carl J. 2/3/1910
Johnson Carl L. 1/21/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Pebler Carl P. 5/11/1914
Anderson Carol J. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Livoni Carol M. serial # dropped: see 1758 (GLO) D.C. file not include in this series
Welch Caroline 7/18/1910
Monson Carre 1/19/1914
Boxell Carrie 5/9/1911
Fisher (Keiser) Carrie Fisher 11/5/1909
Babcock Carrie J. 6/29/1909 Not Homestead Act: Timber Culture #10478
Steckler Caspar 8/26/1908
Lute Catherine 5/17/1910
McKennedy Catherine 12/19/1911
Pickering Catherine 4/12/1912
Cooper Chale 9/19/1910
Harman Chales F. 8/14/1917
Rank Chales M. 12/13/1912
Bradley Chales O. 5/1/1911
Sawyer Chancy D. 9/23/1913
Wright Chandler W. 1/5/1912
Mutchie Charels M. 12/21/1916
Blogett Charles 2/17/1909
Breeny Charles 3/5/1909
Cochran Charles 11/13/1913
Corpe Charles 3/9/1911
Dungan Charles 5/29/1911 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Echelberry Charles 8/9/1918
Fagtinger Charles 3/9/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Gautschi Charles 4/22/1908
Gifford Charles 7/20/1908
Harris Charles 1/28/1913
Harris Charles 1/31/1914
Hutson Charles 1/19/1909
Marrifield Charles 6/14/1912
McCollum Charles 4/8/1911
Schindel Charles 6/29/1909
Schneringer Charles 3/12/1912
Swedell Charles 8/3/1918
Wiggins Charles 12/2/1909
Callender Charles A. 2/3/1910
Dammeier Charles A. 6/22/1910
Hill Charles A. 3/14/1910
Hodges Charles A. 9/25/1909
Osgood Charles A. 1/12/1916
Vest Charles A. 7/10/1911
Gonyo Charles B. 2/13/1909
Ivens Charles B. 2/8/1908
Dunton Charles C. 11/12/1909
James Charles C. 2/12/1914
Meinecke Charles C. 1/24/1911
Ward Charles C. 4/16/1918
Curfman Charles C. F. 6/10/1912
Courtright Charles D. 6/24/1911
Parton Charles D. 2/24/1910
Beatty Charles E. 10/23/1915 relinq. in Laramie Co., WY
Brittingham Charles E. 11/27/1911
Harper Charles E. 6/17/1913
Osburn Charles E. 10/14/1909
Overman Charles E. 5/12/1910
Phillips Charles E. 3/20/1915
Ricker Charles E. 3/30/1909
Robb Charles E. 9/15/1914
Stahl Charles E. 7/18/1910
Stout Charles E. 5/8/1909
Woods Charles E. 3/29/1911
Bock Charles F. 10/24/1910 relinq. in Cook Co., IL
Buchanan Charles F. 8/10/1908
Finch Charles F. 10/27/1911
Garman Charles F. 3/3/1909
Johnston Charles F. 8/10/1918
Mahaffey Charles F. 8/27/1909
Nevens Charles F. 10/8/1908
Roberts Charles F. 5/22/1909
Searle Charles F. 1/25/1909 incl. only decision of court / see no. 861
Searle Charles F. 2/2/1909 see serial # 472 / H.E. 20533
Eldridge Charles G. 8/3/1911
Staley Charles G. 5/1/1911
Dammeir Charles H. 6/22/1910
Hoffmeyer Charles H. 4/14/1909
Jordan Charles H. 2/3/1910
Ledbetter Charles H. 6/16/1914 relinq. in Buffalo Co., NE
Lyman Charles H. 2/3/1910
Mowrey Charles H. 10/25/1911
Seeley Charles H. 3/9/1911
Walter Charles H. 7/27/1908
Albee Charles I. 2/24/1916
Arnold Charles J. 7/11/1914
Faden Charles J. 9/16/1908
Jacobson Charles J. 9/14/1908
Matthews Charles J. 10/7/1912
Oldaker Charles J. 4/30/1910
Dilly Charles L. 3/15/1911
Gage Charles L. 10/12/1908
Leeper Charles L. 12/13/1912
Peer Charles L. 3/2/1909
Stone Charles L. 12/15/1908
Tomppert Charles L. 9/26/1911
Trotter Charles L. 8/28/1912
Bright Charles M. 9/15/1909
Clark Charles M. 6/29/1915
McDowall Charles M. 12/13/1912 relinq. in Guthrie Co., IA
Applegate Charles N. 12/12/1911
Corfield Charles P. 10/22/1909
Howard Charles P. 9/23/1918
Fawcett Charles R. 1/25/1910
Fenwick Charles R. 1/28/1909
Pledger Charles R. 8/19/1908
White Charles R. 12/11/1909
White Charles R. 12/11/1909 see serial # 957
Anderson Charles S. 8/15/1908
Anderson Charles S. 8/15/1908
Moore Charles S. 5/11/1914
Orr Charles S. 3/2/1909
Bracken Charles T. 6/24/1909
Clark Charles T. 7/26/1910 relinq. in Deuel Co., NE
Morby Charles T. 12/22/1910
Whelan Charles T. 5/5/1911 see serial #s 4457, 4869, 4893
Chapman Charles W. 6/22/1910
Droel Charles W. 4/20/1916
Handley Charles W. 2/7/1908
Hutchinson Charles W. 10/26/1909
Jackson Charles W. 9/4/1909
Middleton Charles W. 1/9/1918
Prettyman Charles W. 3/14/1910
Robinson Charles W. 3/14/1910 alt. H.E.# 91005
Baker Charley 7/24/1911 no relinq.
Ross Charley 2/3/1910
Bowman Charley A. 7/26/1915
McClure Charley L. 8/20/1913
Johnson Charlie 3/15/1911 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE
Gammill Charlotte 6/11/1914
White Charlotte 6/26/1909 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Gammill Charlotte M. 9/29/1913 no relinq.
Wakehouse Chas M. 11/3/1909
Holloway Chester 10/15/1908
Cronn Chester A. 6/15/1911
Wells Chester E. 10/29/1918 relinq. in Logan Co., NE
Davis Chet K. 10/4/1917 relinq. in Arthur Co., NE
Rice Chilton S. 7/11/1913
Jurgens Chris 7/2/1908
Grothman Chris B. 9/25/1912
Rosenberg Chris P. 3/21/1918
Christensen Christ 2/1/1910
Jenson Christ 10/18/1912 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Anderson Christen 12/12/1911 incl. Dec. of Int.
Marquette Christian 5/14/1914 alt. last name Markuartt
Rupp Christian 11/20/1911
Schoenamann Christian 2/17/1910
Sohonemem Christian 9/11/1908
Stensen Christian 11/4/1909
Livoni Christian F. 9/8/1908
Lunkwitz Christoph 4/12/1910
Thompson Chritina 1/9/1912 relinq. in Cass Co., IA
Gyles Clara 2/17/1909
Hewett Clarence 10/8/1908 filed in Sidney, relinq. In No. Platte
Larson Clarence 2/3/1910
Garman Clarence A. 9/20/1911
Graham Clarence A. 6/24/1911
McGee Clarence C. 8/10/1918
Brown Clarence E. 4/13/1915
Courtright Clarence E. 10/24/1910
Courtright Clarence E. 4/8/1910
Deidel Clarence E. 12/16/1911
Fitzer Clarence E. 8/26/1912
Hetts Clarence E. 4/11/1914
Wirick Clarence F. 10/24/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Ritter Clarence J. 3/22/1915
Miller Clarence M. 10/22/1910
Gulick Clarence O. 5/11/1914
Peterson Clarence W. 1/4/1915
Draper Clarinda 4/16/1918
Harris Clark J. 12/6/1910
Carter Claude ref. H.E.# Pueblo 48612
De Lang Claude 8/9/1918
Cane Claude A. 12/16/1911
Jefferies Claude E. 3/8/1913
Caferty Claude J. 7/19/1912
Alden Claude L. 8/12/1912
Glendenning Claude W. 6/26/1909 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Hinrichs Claus 11/12/1909
Meyburg Claus H. A. 5/26/1911 relinq. in McPherson Co., NE
Watson Clifford 2/3/1910
Teal Clifford A. 8/30/1910
Butolph Clifford L. 9/25/1914
Myers Clinton 1/12/1911
Trowbridge Clinton 11/4/1914
Crum Clisty 7/19/1912
Hall Cloyd 9/23/1909
Cooper Clyde 5/15/1912
Cooper Clyde 7/26/1915
Alexander Clyde A. 1/17/1914
Smith Clyde C. 8/9/1916
Johnson Clyde H. 6/15/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Mapes Cora 7/21/1908
West Cora I. 4/13/1909
Shipton Cora L. 2/2/1912
Sampson Cordelia 7/6/1908
Hovis Cornelia 2/3/1910
Johnson Cornelius C. 8/30/1909
Rempel Cornelius H. 5/13/1909
Smith Curtis F. 6/11/1909 filed in Sidney
Leach Cyde C. 3/21/1910
Clark Cyrus 2/17/1909
Fox Cyrus 10/28/1911
Tower Cyrus 7/23/1909
Brown Cyrus D. 8/11/1908
Kemplin Cyrus L. 6/12/1912
Kepler Dallas L. 3/31/1911
O'connors Dan 1/9/1911
Barricklow Daniel 9/9/1909
Kinnison Daniel 2/3/1910 relinq. in Nemaha Co., NE
Maus Daniel 11/23/1909
Seher Daniel 6/18/1912
Wakefield Daniel 12/12/1911
Brees Daniel H. 5/11/1914
Brenneman Daniel J. 4/7/1909
Stockten Daniel O. 6/15/1910 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE
Achey David 11/13/1915 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Cruickshank David 5/13/1909
Monteith David 12/24/1910
Myers David 4/12/1910
Norris David 2/10/1910
Van Winkle David 10/21/1908
Lindenmuth David B. 10/25/1918
Schultz David E. 2/3/1910
Warner David E. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Sheedy David F. 10/18/1913
Gingrich David G. 3/20/1914
Brown David H. 6/15/1910
Hammon David J. 2/17/1912
Saunders David J. 9/16/1908
Cook David M. 7/15/1914 relinq. in Sedgwick Co., NE
Fry David M. 6/14/1910
Cannan David R. 3/2/1912
McVea David W. 7/22/1910
Raney Dee 7/29/1908
Spencer Delbert E. 8/12/1918
Wirick Delbert M. 2/16/1910
Samiosette Delia 7/22/1912
Dibble Delos R. 12/12/1911
Dringman Dennis 2/2/1912
Reynolds Dennis 9/23/1909
Clary Dennis B. 10/21/1911
Harrington Dennis W. 3/26/1918
Feldhoff Derk 8/22/1911
Reeves Dewit 1/9/1909
Jones Dick 10/20/1914
Harms Dirk E. 12/19/1911
Riley Dius R. 2/24/1910 no HE#, TCE (Timber Culture Entry) #10612
Wintersteen Don 12/5/1911
McClean Donald 12/21/1911 relinq. in Lexington, NE
Mathers Dora A. 2/27/1909
Wolf Dora A. 4/12/1910
Pierce Dora B. 12/15/1913
Newkirk Dora E. 1/24/1913 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Hutchison Dora L. 8/1/1917 relinq. in Clay Co., MO
Leypoldt Dorsey M. 2/8/1912 no relinq.
Mook Dot 4/11/1914
Lawhead Doyy E. 8/3/1917
Felton Dwight 7/13/1914
Billington Earl 4/24/1911
Hammond Earl 9/16/1913
McClellan Earl 7/26/1910
Robertson Earl 2/5/1909
Payne Earl B. 5/11/1914
McGraw Earl J. 1/9/1907
Foss Earl R. 2/3/1910
Kratz Earl R. 4/30/1912 see serial #s 4628 and 4893
Jones Earnest A. 2/16/1914
Courtright Earnest I. 2/2/1912 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE
Richardson Earnest I. 5/15/1912 relinq. in Custer Co., NE
Read Earnest P. 8/28/1912 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Laughlin Ebert B. 3/9/1911
Callier Ed 2/26/1914
Bamrick Ed F. 3/19/1912
Van Der Hoof Ed J. 8/3/1918
Nordell Eda A. 4/24/1911
Mathers Edd R. 3/13/1911
Willis Eddie 5/27/1911
Polzel Eddie O. 7/18/1910
Sexson Edgar H. 9/21/1908
Chapman Edgar M. 8/2/1918
Davis Edgar N. 5/11/1914
Barron Edgar W. 1/8/1910
Hoadley Edith J. 6/15/1914
Hensley Edith M. 8/1/1917
Johnson Edna 6/13/1910 (née Dikeman)
Johnson Edna 6/13/1910 see serial # 1075
Buell Edward 10/7/1912 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE / alt H.E.# 91016
Despain Edward 9/29/1908
Mosher Edward 11/13/1912
Schumann Edward 10/14/1909
Walker Edward 6/2/1909
Wilson Edward 4/19/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Loobey Edward A. 5/6/1910
Coumbe Edward C. 1/13/1910
Stephens Edward C. 5/1/1908
Engler Edward D. 6/24/1909 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE
Martin Edward D. 6/20/1910
Keller Edward E. 8/10/1910
Akers Edward H. 1/7/1910
Akers Edward H. 9/11/1908
Harm Edward H. 7/6/1908
Hartman Edward H. 1/21/1910
Chatterton Edward J. 6/20/1911
Cunningham Edward L. 3/21/1912
Hill Edward L. 6/20/1918
Shill Edward M. 2/2/1912
Johnson Edward P. 3/25/1912
Grimshaw Edward S. 4/17/1912 no relinq.
Jenkins Edward S. 5/1/1911
Marsh Edward S. 12/15/1913 (née Shea)
Wood Edward S. 12/29/1913 no relinq./ Garden Co., NE
Wood Edward S. 4/7/1913 no relinq./ Garden Co., NE
Johnson Edward W. 5/1/1909
Roche Edward W. 7/1/1909
Beale Edwin A. 10/23/1909
Sanders Edwin B. 8/9/1918
Roberts Edwin D. 7/23/1909
Wright Edwin E. 5/15/1915
Carroll Effie 2/17/1910
Leeman Elan T. 2/5/1909
Deakins Elbert 7/30/1914
Good Elbert L. 4/12/1910 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE
Blain Eldredge T. 8/12/1908
Elston Eli 11/12/1909 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Lewis Eli E. 11/12/1909
McGregor Eli W. 3/9/1911
Van Natta Elias E. 4/3/1911
Doherty Elijah A. 11/12/1909
Johnson Elisha B. 8/31/1908
Miller Elisha P. 5/1/1911
Stinson Elisie M. 4/11/1914
Denny Eliza 12/7/1911
Saunders Eliza J. 8/29/1908
Willson Eliza S. 7/23/1912
Blains Elizabeth 4/12/1910
Goodwin Elizabeth 2/5/1915
Graff Elizabeth 7/20/1909
Shore Elizabeth 10/8/1908 (née Nilsson)
Van Newkirk Elizabeth 6/27/1910
Burgess Elizabeth B. 8/16/1918
Allison Ella 7/18/1910
Harness Ella J. 5/1/1911
Sheedy Ellen B. 10/20/1908
McCord Ellis 3/13/1911
Burns Ellis E. 2/3/1910
Goolsby Ellis W. 2/23/1909
Edmister Elmer 8/12/1918
Brown Elmer E. 9/23/1910
James Elmer E. 8/17/1918
Spear Elmer E. 6/27/1916
Helgeson Elmer H. 7/31/1918
Stafford Elmer M. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Republic Co., KS
Bushnell Elmer N. 5/20/1911
Clement Elmer S. 1/9/1911
Gray Elmo L. 8/25/1915
Garrett Elva 3/9/1911 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Gutscher Emerson A. 6/14/1910
Polzel Emery 6/21/1910
Watkins Emery 11/6/1909
Gneisser Emil C. 4/3/1917
Schack Emil C. 6/10/1914
Schachtschneider Emil G. 3/3/1913
Oppedahl Emily 2/17/1909
Hendrickson Eml E. 12/21/1910
Fikenscher (Stevens) Emma 5/28/1910 incl. copy of Cert. of Cit.
Messelhiser Emma 8/3/1911
Polzkill Emma 11/12/1909
Linn Emma C. 2/13/1909
Cline Emma J. 4/14/1909
Bower Emma R. 3/25/1911
Corfield Emma R. 11/12/1909
Cochran Emmet J. 1/23/1911
Miller Emmett F. 8/20/1914 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Widdoes Emmor O. 4/18/1911
Roth Enos 8/3/1910
Charf Erick E. 11/12/1909
Johnson Erick G. 11/12/1909
Peterson Erick G. 12/16/1909
Graham Ernest 3/21/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Leack Ernest 5/11/1914 relinq. in Gage Co., NE
Minton Ernest 4/11/1914 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Warner Ernest A. 3/21/1912
Duis Ernest J. G. 4/11/1914
Sanks Ernest L. 3/6/1913
Clark Ernie 9/16/1913
Shapley Ervie E. 4/16/1915
Temple Ervin 2/15/1915
Burgman Esther 4/11/1914
Patrick Ethan A. 10/20/1914 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Ward Ethel 1/15/1909
Fenwick Ethel M. 9/16/1909
Woods Ethel M. 12/7/1908
Curtis Etta C. 7/19/1909
Brown Eugene 12/21/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Delatour Eugene 12/21/1910 relinq. in Deuel Co., NE
Johnson Eugene 5/11/1914 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Rose Eugene D. 6/22/1910
Hill Eugene H. 3/14/1910
Combs Eugene M. 8/28/1912
Cramer Eugene P. 4/6/1909
Anderson Eunice J. 4/14/1909
Borset Eva 8/27/1908
Jackson Eva G. 3/13/1914 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Graves Evaline 4/6/1909
Marshall Evelyn L. 5/14/1914
Anderson Ever 8/26/1912
Smith Everett C. 2/13/1911
Call Everett L. 2/5/1909 see serial # 1269
Bacon Ezra M. 5/27/1911 relinq. in Rawlins Co., KS
Pease F.E. 10/21/1910
Whitman F.M. 1/9/1911
Simon Felix B. 4/11/1914
Feltz Felix J. 10/5/1910
Knaub Ferdinanad 4/20/1916
Cayer Filorum P. 12/13/1910
Last Name First Name Date Comments
Jones Fletcher A. 10/21/1916
Schroll Floetta 12/21/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Grimes Flora L. 4/8/1910
Tubbs Flora M. 8/27/1908
Hastings Florence 1/9/1911 relinq. in Custer Co., NE
Hartford Floy 6/10/1914
Jones Floyd 5/13/1909
McDermott Floyd A. 10/27/1911 relinq. in Custer Co., NE
Goodro Floyd D. 11/13/1914
Beerman Floyd G. 9/26/1911
Stolbrook Floyd M. 2/24/1916 relinq. in McPherson Co., NE
Passmore Floyd W. 3/11/1909
Olmstead Francis A. 1/14/1914
McAuliff Francis L. 9/17/1908
Smith Francis M. 2/2/1912
Hauser Francis W. 5/29/1911
Mainzer Frand A. 8/10/1912
Appleton Frank 6/17/1910
Blevins Frank 6/24/1911
Bond Frank 7/15/1915
Clark Frank 9/7/1909
Fairchild Frank 8/14/1914
Faitchild Frank 2/29/1912
Garman Frank 5/18/1909
Gosney Frank 10/24/1910 relinq. in Republic Co., KS
Henning Frank 2/21/1913
Heyd Frank 11/12/1909
Jackson Frank 7/10/1908
Kallweit Frank 9/23/1916
Kempf Frank 10/15/1912
Lannan Frank 8/10/1912
Leder Frank 3/24/1913
Madison Frank 12/5/1908
Mahaffey Frank 6/15/1917 relinq. in Arthur Co., NE
Radel Frank 1/20/1910
Steel Frank 2/5/1912
Swain Frank 6/29/1909
Williams Frank 10/10/1913 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Marshall Frank A. 4/11/1914 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Raynor Frank A. 12/29/1909
Yenne Frank A. 1/21/1910 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE
Livingston Frank B. 12/14/1914 ref. Transition doc. To: Livingston HE 2704
McClean Frank B. 2/5/1910
Lueking Frank C. 4/11/1914
Phinney Frank C. 1/12/1912
Gould Frank D. 12/15/1916
Dolph Frank E. 3/31/1911
Goodwin Frank E. 6/30/1913
Reader Frank E. 7/18/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Kleist Frank F. 1/20/1916 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Peterson Frank G. 2/11/1914 no relinq.
Cunningham Frank H. 4/14/1904
Hendrickson Frank H. 10/24/1910
Puosh Frank H. 8/2/1918
Shill Frank H. 11/27/1912
Shill Frank H. 3/14/1913
Distel Frank J. 8/12/1918
Lynch Frank J. 11/30/1908
Suadall Frank J. 10/10/1913
Wilson Frank J. 7/17/1908
Overman Frank Jr. 9/16/1908
Hurlbert Frank L. 10/20/1914
Ladely Frank L. 4/12/1910
Lawrence Frank L. 4/3/1912
Murphy Frank L. 5/11/1914
Plaster Frank L. 11/7/1908
Shupe Frank L. 9/27/1918 relinq. in Laramie, WY
Buchanan Frank M. 8/2/1918
Flood Frank M. 5/22/1915
Fogg Frank M. 12/21/1910
Koons Frank M. 4/3/1917
Sawyer Frank M. 10/18/1913 relinq. in McPherson Co., NE
McIntire Frank N. 7/27/1909
Morgan Frank P. 7/17/1908
Putnam Frank P. 2/17/1909
Ayars Frank R. 7/13/1910
Brestet Frank R. 8/29/1908
England Frank R. 5/17/1910
Sterling Frank R. 9/15/1909
Woolington Frank R. 12/18/1916
Anderson Frank W. 4/28/1914
Lockwood Frank W. 12/16/1911 relinq. in Kimball, NE.
McKay Frank W. 10/21/1910
Cormony Franklin L. 9/9/1909
Adamu Fred 6/10/1914
Griffin Fred 7/18/1910
Hale Fred 1/18/1909
Seeger Fred 3/17/1908
Shanklemire Fred 5/15/1912
Engelbrecht Fred A. 10/15/1909
Deal Fred B. 6/10/1914 relinq. in Thayer Co., NE
Adams Fred C. 6/23/1909
Fox Fred D. 4/20/1911
Leeper Fred D. 1/2/1919
Smith Fred D. 11/21/1910
Smith Fred E. 3/9/1911
Poole Fred G. 1/21/1910 relinq. in Jewell Co., KS
Bergeson Fred J. 5/11/1914
Hoy Fred J. 9/23/1914
Parker Fred J. 9/15/1909
Sheer Fred J. 12/11/1911
Waltemath Fred K. 12/19/1916 incl. copy of Cert. of Cit.
Andrews Fred L. 10/19/1914
McBride Fred L. 5/18/1915 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Rucker Fred L. 5/3/1912
Westcott Fred L. 8/28/1912
Wilson Fred L. 4/3/1911
Jarman Fred M. 11/2/1908
Jarman Fred M. 11/2/1908
Whiteman Fred M. 2/3/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Armstrong Fred Mason 8/12/1911
Willis Fred P. 9/28/1908
Davison Fred R. 4/16/1909
Grinn (Gunn?) Fred R. 9/21/1908
Grubb Fred R. 9/4/1909
Fosbinder Fred T. 10/25/1911
Berger Fred W. 8/9/1909
Clements Fred W. 12/14/1917 incl. photostat of Cert of Cit / letter to the President
Siegelin Freddy see serial # 4890
Busse Frederick 8/16/1909
Koehn Frederick 8/10/1912
Schurmann Frederick 12/12/1911
Johnson Frederick L. 12/21/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Brantz Frederick N. 10/5/1908
Bettis Frederick S. 9/15/1909
Villm Frederick W. 5/11/1914
Meyer Frederick W. C. 7/15/1914 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE / incl. Dec. of Int.
Harr Fredrich J. 9/5/1909
Young Fredrick F. 10/9/1911
Miller Freeman L. 9/3/1909
Durand Fremont G. 1/21/1910
Dike G. W. 4/2/1919
Barber Gabriel 10/20/1908
Kenney Gail L. 2/21/1918
Chase Gardner B. 10/28/1908
Bludgett George 6/17/1913
Brisbin George 3/4/1910
Cuatt George 2/18/1913
Gilbertson George 3/30/1909
Gray George 6/26/1909
Guthard George 8/5/1911
Lange George 1/20/1915 relinq. in Wheeler Co., NE
Messelhiser George 5/1/1911
Morgan George 3/21/1912
Odam George 6/15/1910 relinq. in Phillips Co., CO
Pearson George 2/5/1909
Rawlins George 8/1/1908
Robinson George 5/5/1909
Schmid George 11/10/1911
Schmid George 2/29/1912
Shorb George 3/9/1911
Smith George 12/9/1908
Smith George 12/9/1908
Thompson George 12/21/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Wickham George 10/24/1910
Wylie George 12/12/1911
Young George 12/21/1910 incl. Cert. of Cit.; relinq in Gandy, NE
Durkham George A. 2/17/1909 ref. H.E. 5659
Matson George A. 6/24/1909
Nickle George A. 2/20/1909
Walker George A. 12/21/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Wallace George A. 6/10/1914 relinq. in Rooks Co., KS
Cooper George B. 10/18/1916
McLean George B. 4/20/1916
Stryker George B. 9/1/1909
Albee George C. 9/13/1917 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Morrison George C. 5/27/1909
Packard George C. 6/25/1912
Richards George D. 1/18/1913
Bay George E. 8/13/1908
Chiles George E. 6/24/1911
Edwards George E. 1/16/1911
Edwards George E. 8/3/1909
Kennison George E. 3/27/1909
Moore George E. 4/20/1910
White George E. 6/26/1909
Wilson George E. 8/9/1918
Buzzell George F. 2/11/1909
Schick George G. 10/24/1910
Wellman George G. 4/20/1911
Carroll George H. 2/29/1912 no relinq.
Duff George H. 5/2/1911
Estes George H. 7/10/1911
Gunderson George H. 10/14/1908
King George H. 3/31/1911
Moore George H. 8/10/1912
Smith George H. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Sivancietti George L. 4/3/1911
Campbell George M. 1/15/1914
Drollinger George M. 4/16/1909
Frost George M. 10/5/1909
Guthery George M. 7/5/1916
Mathers George M. 3/13/1914
Skinner George M. 2/29/1912 no relinq.
Eckert George N. 2/3/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Talbott George N. 1/3/1913
Bockhold George O. 7/15/1914
Brand George P. 1/9/1912 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Lannin George R. 8/3/1918
Sellers George R. 1/4/1913
Arnold George S. 8/12/1918
Johnson George S. 1/22/1912 relinq. in Hood River, OR.
Heater George T. 3/9/1911
Shanks George T. 3/27/1909
Foster George V. 2/12/1914
Bowman George W. 8/10/1912
Carey George W. 10/13/1911
Craig George W. 8/20/1909
Daivs George W. 4/13/1916
Ehlers George W. 3/3/1910
Eversole George W. 2/19/1909
Glaze George W. 8/12/1911
Hampson George W. 12/20/1910
Kariger George W. 12/21/1914
Kinsman George W. 2/2/1912 relinq. in Furnas Co., NE
Lewis George W. 3/5/1908
McIntire George W. 3/9/1911
Pierce George W. 4/12/1910
Roden George W. 11/13/1914
Rose George W. 12/21/1916 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Ross George W. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Lincoln Co., NE
Tate George W. 11/10/1914 *interesting item* includes petition, photos, map
Thompson George W. 4/21/1919 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Wineland George W. 10/21/1910
Kariger George W. Jr. 1/4/1915
Wambaugh Georgia E. 9/10/1910
McGinely Gertrude 4/30/1912
Nation Gilbert 9/1/1908
Wellman Glen A. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Moore Glenn 8/12/1918
Jones Glenn E. 5/20/1909
Byers Glenn L. 12/14/1908
La Selle Glenn S. 6/14/1910 relinq. in Deuel Co., NE
Briggs Glenn W. 8/1/1918
Alloway Goerge H. 11/27/1911
Peterson Goerge M. 9/24/1909
Hannah Grace 12/9/1908
Eberly Grace C. 1/9/1912
Blain Grafton G. 4/28/1909
Dowhower Grant 1/9/1911
Shay Grant 4/20/1911
Stansbery Grant R. 7/14/1908
Wilberton Grover H. 8/9/1918
Schulz Gurt 9/17/1908
Johnson Gus A. 11/12/1909
Fast Gussie J. 3/9/1911
Elander Gust A. 2/12/1914
Sylan Gustave F. 12/21/1912
Krupp Gustof 1/15/1908
Coales Guy 8/3/1918
Kinkade Guy 11/13/1915
McCoy Guy 4/11/1914 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Slonecker Guy 2/12/1914 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Hollingsworth Guy L. 7/29/1910
Marshall Guy M. 9/1/1909
Fisher Guy S. 5/23/1914
Shoemaker Guy U. 8/12/1908
Doran Guy V. 7/18/1910
Cartwright Guy W. 7/23/1909
Newberry H. 2/23/1909
Gulliford H.W. 10/20/1908
Parker Hannah B. 11/3/1909
Jensen Hans 5/17/1910
Petersen Hans 2/2/1912 alias Hans Jensen
Tuckseu Hans 5/1/1911
Hansen Hans C. 7/27/1908
Rasmussen Hans J. 5/20/1910
Christenson Hans L. 3/13/1909
Sorenson Hans P. 10/15/1910
Nelson Hans R. 4/16/1915
Callaway Hardy P. 9/26/1911
Neibling Harold 10/20/1908
Ambler Harry 6/18/1912
Anderson Harry 2/5/1918
Burton Harry 4/12/1910
Carroll Harry 5/11/1914 relinq. in Holt Co., NE
Fox Harry 9/25/1909
Haythorn Harry 11/24/1913 erroneous numbering
Jones Harry 7/22/1908
Le Follett Harry 10/19/1914
Lynn Harry 7/23/1909
Sherman Harry 12/15/1910
Beeson Harry A. 1/9/1912 relinq. in Logan Co., NE
Junken Harry A. 8/18/1908
Reagor Harry A. 8/15/1908
Richmond Harry A. 2/17/1909
Dillard Harry B. 12/8/1909
Mooney Harry C. 11/12/1909
Wolfenbarger Harry C. 2/29/1912 no relinq.
Banes Harry E. 10/24/1910
Bryant Harry E. 11/4/1909
Calvin Harry E. 1/20/1915
Heath Harry E. 12/16/1912
Smith Harry E. 9/15/1909
Gutherless Harry G. 6/7/1912
Shaver Harry G. 3/9/1911
Hough Harry H. 9/9/1909
Gorman Harry L. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Gorman Harry L. 8/18/1910
Miller Harry L. 4/11/1914
Nelsen Harry P. 6/10/1914 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Davis Harry R. 2/3/1909
Sample Harry W. 9/12/1916 contains only notice of absence from HE
Enfield Harve 3/9/1911 relinq. in Custer Co., NE
Allington Harvey 5/11/1914
Ditto Harvey A. 11/12/1909 alt. H.E. # 90509
Talbott Harvey A. 10/31/1916
Altensee Harvey S. 6/14/1910
Allison Hattie 7/26/1918 alt name J.W. Hughes
Newman Hattie 4/10/1913
Bybee Hattie J. 4/12/1910
Doring Heinrich 3/9/1909
Selmer Heinrich L. 5/29/1909
Peterson Heldy S. 4/10/1913
Hoxie Helen 9/16/1913
Schraeder Helen B. 6/18/1912
Apolius Helena 5/29/1911
Anderson Helma N. 4/7/1909
Aufdengarten Henry 7/2/1909
Bormann Henry 3/1/1909
Cronberg Henry 11/27/1911
Fickenscher Henry 2/27/1911
Geise Henry 12/9/1910
Oleson Henry 9/16/1913
Peterson Henry 7/22/1908
Schieck Henry 4/12/1910
Schmidel Henry 6/26/1909 incl. Cert. of Cit.
Shaw Henry 6/10/1914
Walsh Henry 7/15/1908
Rowan Henry A. 9/25/1908
Weil Henry A. 1/10/1916
Koser Henry B. 2/17/1912 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Case Henry C. 4/20/1916
Viehmeyer Henry C. 1/12/1911
Scott Henry E. 12/13/1912
Schultz Henry F. 9/30/1909
Stevenson Henry F. 7/24/1916 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Hippen Henry H. 6/15/1910 relinq. in Adams Co., NE
Prouty Henry H. 5/26/1910
Henrickson Henry J. 2/21/1910
Rebhausen Henry J. 10/9/1908 Land fraud, copy of letter to T. Roosevelt
Case Henry L. 9/9/1912
Parsons Henry P. 5/29/1911
Albers Henry Paul 2/6/1917
Haskins Henry S. 10/16/1909
Campbell Henry T. 10/12/1909
Seeley Herbert A. 11/11/1911
Smith Herbert A. 2/21/1913
Newth Herbert F. 8/20/1914 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Druery Herbert W. 3/30/1909
Baab Herman 4/21/1915
Kerr Herman 3/5/1912
Schwarz Herman 8/28/1912
Voss Herman 7/18/1910 relinq. in Harrison Co., IA
Aman Herman A. 6/30/1913
Patrick Herman A. 10/19/1911
Behrends Herman B. 6/24/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Thoelecke Herman E. 7/31/1918
Soehl Herman H. 11/29/1909
Soehl Herman H. Jr. 2/29/1916
Boge Herman L. 8/10/1912
Soehl Herman M. 1/9/1911
McDonald Hesler T. 6/26/1909
Gerecke Hildegarde M. 10/8/1910
Robinson Hiley M. 6/26/1909
Follette Hiram I. 7/10/1911
Smith Hiram M. 7/29/1918
Marshall Holmes 7/8/1911
Anderson Homer 10/1/1909
Gray Homer 8/9/1918
Hays Homer 12/17/1910
Robbins Homer 3/18/1914
Abel Homer G. 10/7/1912 relinq. in Holyoke, CO
Hamm Homer W. 11/24/1914
Austin Horace 10/16/1909
Morre Horace A. 4/14/1909
Ponnds Horace C. 1/18/1913
Cole Horace W. 10/19/1914
Wollam Howard 12/26/1916
Lawhead Howard A. 8/16/1918
Swain Howard A. 9/23/1911
Long Howard C. 4/11/1914 relinq. in SD
Wright Howard F. 4/11/1914
Smith Hubert A. 5/8/1911
Brason Hugh 7/18/1910
Bunke Hugh 1/17/1910
Burke Hugh 4/9/1910
Gifford Hugh 2/20/1909
Nelson Hugh 3/1/1909
Woten Hugh 8/14/1911
McKee Hugh F. 3/14/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Ward Hugh J. 2/3/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Shirley Hulbert A. 1/17/1910
Palmburg Hulda 7/18/1910
Garrard Huldah C. 7/18/1910 relinq. in Salt Lake Co., UT / née Palmberg
Jensen Ida 8/10/1910
Brooks Ida D. 7/19/1912
Rubardt Ida M. 4/16/1909
White Ida M. 4/10/1913
Meik Ignatz 7/28/1908 incl. Nat. Cert.
Sullivan Ina 11/10/1909
Knolles Ina M. 3/21/1912
Durand Inez 10/15/1912
Beadle Ira C. 2/7/1911
Janus Ira N. 1/21/1910
Hosier Ira W. 3/25/1911
Blain Iris V. 8/10/1908
Blain Iris V. 8/10/1908
Hensley Irnon T. 1/23/1909
Kincaid Irvin B. 1/28/1909
Hoadley Irwin W. 4/21/1914
Newton Isaac 2/29/1912 no relinq.
Woods Isaac 3/31/1911 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Brownfield Isaac D. 8/3/1918
Baldwin Isaac E. 7/22/1911
Rhine Isaac G. 8/20/1909
Woods Isaac H. 6/22/1910
Hoschouer Isaac J. 1/25/1916
Hoguewood Isaac N. 12/11/1908
Phillips Isola N. 4/20/1911 (née Kennedy)
Lorimor J. Brown 7/25/1912
Honey J. E. 10/29/1910
Swope J. G. 8/3/1918
Smith J. Henry 4/14/1909
Snyder J.A. 6/10/1914
Samuelson J.A. Theodore 11/12/1909
Giesberger Jacob 11/21/1912
Giesberger Jacob 11/25/1912
Lahn Jacob J. 5/15/1912
Walter Jacob J. 11/27/1911
Jacobson Jacob N. 1/25/1909
Statler Jacob P. 10/15/1912 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Statler Jacob P. 5/20/1915
Moore Jacob S. 8/22/1908
Burns James 4/11/1914 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Carpenter James 10/25/1911
Catterson James 7/26/1915
Copley James 12/21/1910 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Flynn James 1/8/1918
Hansen James 2/1/1911
Harman James 2/29/1912
Johnson James 3/9/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
McGovern James 11/12/1909
Pratt James 3/9/1911
Purdy James 10/14/1909
Downing James A. 6/17/1913
Erskine James A. 8/10/1918
Finney James A. 5/11/1914
Smith James A. 3/11/1909
Tracy James A. 2/4/1910
Tracy James A. 6/1/1909
Work James A. 12/12/1911
Mahaffey James B. 4/1/1910
Sumner James B. Jr. 8/26/1913
Clark James C. 2/3/1910
Foster James C. 1/31/1911
Knight James C. 11/18/1915
Peterson James C. 1/20/1916
Johnson James D. 2/11/1910
Monahan James D. 8/21/1909
Brown James E. 9/23/1909
Good James E. 10/23/1909
Marsh James E. 4/28/1911
McGinley James E. 8/24/1908
Orr James E. 12/21/1909
Ryan James E. 6/15/1910
Hooker James F. 2/29/1912
Cramer James G. 7/14/1908
Middleton James G. 6/24/1909
Wolfe James G. 5/7/1913
Bennett James H. 3/4/1911
Cunningham James H. 7/17/1916
Gosney James H. 3/14/1910 relinq. in Republic Co., KS
Green James H. 1/9/1911
Harrop James H. 5/11/1914
Turley James H. 10/26/1908
Caslin James J. 3/9/1911
Golden James J. 8/10/1918
Rainsley James J. 8/16/1909 fraudulent claim
Wanch James J. 3/9/1911
Carter James L. 10/3/1914 alt. H.E. #698854 / application to Amend
Cook James L. 10/8/1908
Porter James L. 4/30/1912
Cordle James M. 10/18/1913 (née Kelly)
Cruikshank James M. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE; filed in North Platte, NE.
Eggers James M. 10/26/1910
Harper James M. 10/20/1908
Magee James M. 2/2/1912
Scott James M. 3/9/1911
Dunnington James N. 7/24/1908
Hampton James O. 3/16/1908
Lindgard James P. 10/17/1916
Doyle James R. 1/24/1909
Doyle James R. 11/12/1909
Goddard James R. 2/4/1909
Newberry James R. 5/4/1918
Watson James R. 9/20/1914
Boyle James S. 8/2/1918
Smylie James T. 3/14/1910 incl. map of land
McCroden James V. 11/12/1909
Grace James W. 5/15/1912
Hall James W. 11/10/1909
Hammond James W. 11/12/1909
Orr James W. 2/6/1909
Thomas James W. 1/18/1909
Tuessen Jargen 12/24/1908 incl. Nat. Cert.
Carrigan Jarvie W. 3/24/1916
Burch Jasper 5/22/1915
Kreuser Jasper 9/14/1910
Hullingsworth Jay 10/20/1914
Livingston Jay 7/17/1916 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Loghery Jay 2/21/1917
Loghry Jay 12/20/1910
Loghry Jay F. 12/2/1913
McIllece Jay J. 2/12/1914
Best Jay K. 2/3/1909
McClarren Jeannette 10/21/1910
O'Weekly Jeese O. 2/21/1916
Nunn Jeff 6/10/1914
De Lap Jennie H. 6/12/1916
Harden Jennie M. 12/15/1913 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Smith Jennie P. 8/22/1908
Peters Jepepe Jr. 9/26/1908 1864 nat. cert. From NY /appl filed in Sidney
Bowen Jerry 8/1/1918
Hornicek Jerry 6/15/1910
Lund Jes N. 9/27/1909
Flynn Jessamine 7/17/1916
Hatfield Jesse 4/12/1909
Merriman Jesse 2/23/1910
Potter Jesse 7/19/1912
Vermillion Jesse 7/10/1912
Williams Jesse 2/16/1910
Caston Jesse D. 2/23/1909
Talbert Jesse E. 3/9/1911
Nansel Jesse F. 11/5/1908
Harnden Jesse H. 11/11/1912
Moore Jesse L. 2/12/1914
Burnett Jesse M. 6/18/1912
Richards Jesse P. 6/10/1914
Richards Jesse V. 9/28/1908 filed in Sidney, relinq. In No. Platte
Hodder Jessie P. 6/11/1914 incl. Cert. of Cit.
Hansen Joe A. 10/16/1909
Oswald Joe C. 1/6/1917 *interesting item* includes photos, fraud claims, etc.
Bettendorf Joe J. 9/26/1916
Richeson Joel A. 3/9/1911
Richeson Joel A. 4/10/1909
Soltow Johan 7/15/1910
Adameck John 4/24/1909
Adams John 11/28/1910
Adkison John 10/25/1911
Anderson John 1/26/1909 incl. Cert. of Cit.
Apolius John 9/10/1909 incl. copy of Cert. of Cit.
Cahill John 9/7/1909
Carpenter John 3/9/1911
Clausen John 7/22/1909
Craig John 12/21/1910
Critchfield John 3/22/1915
Dawson John 6/18/1915
Dugan John 10/16/1908
Gay John 10/3/1910
Gray John 9/26/1914
Henderson John 2/3/1910
Hinman John 12/9/1910
Holm John 6/26/1909
Humrich John 10/18/1916 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Johnson John 11/12/1909 relinq. in Deuel Co., NE
Kelly John 8/14/1917
Kennedy John 8/10/1918
Klein John 10/20/1909
Kleist John 1/9/1912 no relinq.
Koepke John 11/12/1909
Larson John 4/11/1914 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Leder John 4/27/1909
Mairey John 8/1/1917 incl. Cert. of Nat.
McConnel John 11/6/1911 see serial # 5235
McConnell John 8/20/1908
McCrum John 5/1/1911
McKenna John 7/26/1910
McKenna John 7/26/1910
Moran John 2/2/1909
Moret John 2/12/1914 relinq. in Frontier Co., NE
Nagel John 4/11/1914 incl. Dec of Int.
Owens John 6/27/1908
Pratt John 8/15/1910 alt. serial # 4704 / see H.E. #s 5659, 01669
Rosseler John 3/6/1913
Santo John 11/12/1909
Scott John 3/26/1909
Shankman John 7/1/1909
Sillasen John 11/1/1910 fraudulent claim
Smith John 2/1/1910
Spurgeon John 12/22/1908
Weldon John 12/12/1911
Wollerth John 1/8/1909
Alexander John A. 6/17/1913
Biddle John A. 5/21/1915
Brady John A. 4/4/1914
Carter John A. 12/2/1913 alt. H.E. # 90515
Cline John A. 3/12/1910
Convey John A. 1/22/1909
Gardipee John A. 6/10/1914 relinq. in Burt Co., NE
Marquette John A. 11/26/1913
Marquette John A. 9/9/1910
McNeil John A. 6/24/1909
Noble John A. 9/29/1913
Trudean John A. 1/13/1913
Wegener John B. 12/12/1911 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Christensen John C. 9/23/1913 incl. Cert. of Cit.
Coleman John C. 5/27/1910 alt. Serial # 4513
Den John C. 8/27/1918
Hartman John C. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Oshkosh, NE
Kokjohn John C. 8/1/1917 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Sailors John C. 1/11/1911
Vantassel John C. 8/30/1916
Wakefield John C. 11/26/1909
Wakefield John C. 4/6/1909
Hopken John D. 3/13/1914
Kern John D. 8/1/1918
Nash John D. 9/26/1914
Perry John D. 7/28/1910
Shultz John D. 4/6/1910
Turley John D. 7/26/1910
Armstrong John E. 8/19/1908
Cooper John E. 11/28/1917 incl. photos of Homestead
Dike John E. 4/16/1915
Gilman John E. 7/26/1918
Herwall John E. 1/9/1918
Holt John E. 8/12/1911 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Jones John E. 8/3/1918
Koontz John E. 9/26/1914
Pile John E. 3/9/1911
Riley John E. 11/27/1911
Ware John E. 8/22/1918
Wells John E. 12/28/1907
Baker John F. 7/16/1909
Dancer John F. 4/20/1916
Day John F. 3/9/1910
Monroe John F. 1/27/1909
Schaeffer John F. 6/15/1917
Soltow John F. 9/1/1909
White John F. 10/7/1912
Calhoun John G. 1/14/1914
Calhoun John G. 10/18/1913
Sexson John G. 3/18/1909
Beem John H. 3/9/1909
Black John H. 1/23/1909
Bybee John H. 4/20/1911
Gallagher John H. 4/16/1909
Hamilton John H. 3/9/1911
Henson John H. 1/13/1913
Hobert John H. 9/7/1912
Hoffman John H. 6/10/1914
Nagel John H. 3/22/1912
Orr John H. 9/29/1910
Taylor John H. 7/10/1912
Wilson John H. 1/14/1914
Show John I. 10/2/1909
Hopken John J. 6/14/1909 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Kelley John J. 3/13/1914
Newbigging John J. 1/20/1915 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Ross John J. A. 8/1/1917
Wies John Jr. 3/9/1911
Scharmann John K. 7/11/1910
Erret John L. 3/4/1909
House John L. 3/29/1910
Merrill John L. 1/22/1909
Ranch John L. 6/29/1911 see serial #s 4628 and 4869
Adams John M. 12/9/1908
Jones John M. 4/8/1909
Kirts John M. 12/27/1910
McChesnie John M. 12/9/1908
Trowbridge John M. 7/28/1908
Vernon John M. 1/10/1916
Welte John M. 1/9/1911
Skaggs John N. 7/23/1909
Lang John O. 8/9/1918
Scalph John O. 5/26/1911
Spencer John O. 11/27/1912
Arrants John P. 9/15/1909
Klein John P. 4/16/1912
Renn John P. 3/9/1911
Hyland John R. 10/18/1909
Sinonds John R. 12/15/1913
Caster John S. 12/13/1912
Garberson John S. 8/13/1918
Haines John S. 4/14/1909
Small John S. 5/24/1916 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Conger John T. 3/9/1911
Leff John T. 11/5/1910
McIntosh John T. 12/9/1908
Baughman John W. 11/21/1911
Bennett John W. 1/25/1910
Campbell John W. 10/17/1908
Coburn John W. 6/15/1917
Ewing John W. 4/8/1909
Marr John W. 8/13/1918
Marr John W. 8/14/1914 application form only
Massie John W. 5/1/1909
Nelson John W. 5/8/1916
Slick John W. 5/5/1911
Stone John W. 10/24/1910
Wagner Johnathan 3/14/1910
Follette Johnathan E. 1/14/1915
Osbert Jonas G. 3/12/1909
Beerbower Joseph 7/26/1910
Kennedy Joseph 6/15/1910
Koons Joseph 7/24/1908
Lacour Joseph 4/11/1914 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Matuska Joseph 6/10/1914
McGue Joseph 11/13/1913 no relinq.
McMichael Joseph 10/17/1908
McNeill Joseph 3/9/1911
Miller Joseph 11/23/1908
Richards Joseph 6/24/1909
Gage Joseph A. 2/6/1909
Heback Joseph A. 4/15/1911
Kauffman Joseph A. 1/2/1909
Krause Joseph A. 1/24/1910
Lockwood Joseph A. 2/15/1918 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Norgren Joseph A. 10/7/1912
Pearson Joseph A. 7/19/1912
Schmidt Joseph A. 6/23/1909
Small Joseph A. 10/23/1915
Woita Joseph A. 5/23/1913
Morfeld Joseph B. 10/20/1914 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
O'Kane Joseph C. 4/3/1911
Richards Joseph C. 11/4/1909
Corrona Joseph D. 8/14/1913
Kennedy Joseph D. 6/15/1910
Benish Joseph E. 3/9/1911
Dunn Joseph E. 3/9/1911
Sexson Joseph E. 11/10/1908 H.E. erroneous no.
Trego Joseph E. 10/17/1912
Trinnier Joseph E. 8/10/1912 relinq. in Morrill Co., NE
Schwaiger Joseph F. 8/3/1918
Brown Joseph G. 5/22/1914
Keithly Joseph G. 4/16/1918 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Dennis Joseph H. 2/28/1911
Johnson Joseph J. 11/12/1909
Landes Joseph L. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE
Mahaffey Joseph L. 1/18/1912 relinq. in Platte Co., NE
Hutsell Joseph M. 1/4/1913
Woita Joseph M. 9/16/1913
Kelley Joseph P. 4/16/1909
Carruthers Joseph R. 11/12/1909 incl. Dec. of Int.
Dickson Joseph R. 1/23/1909
Williams Joseph R. 8/11/1908
Whitteberry Joseph S. 4/11/1914 relinq. in Dallas Co., IA
Downin Joseph V. 1/13/1913
Nystrom Josephine 3/21/1918
Williams Joshua H. 1/22/1909
Tarr Josiah A. 3/30/1909
Redfield Josiah B. 8/10/1918
Caudy Judson L. 9/26/1907
Day Julia A. 1/15/1910
Todd Julia M. 9/27/1909
Teppert Julie F. 11/15/1913 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Hoefer Julius 1/20/1915
Nielsen Julius V. 4/12/1910 incl. Nat. Cert.; relinq in Kimball, NE
Gardner Karl M. 4/16/1915 relinq. in Laramie Co., WY
Wells Kate L. 8/26/1912 no relinq.
Curley Katie 2/21/1913
Fauss Kattie 11/13/1915 incl. Cert. of Dec. of Int.
Burmood Ken 6/10/1914
Sturtevant Kirk M. 2/14/1905
Sturtevant Kirk M. 6/10/1909
Kinney Lambert C. 8/31/1910
Reneau Landon C. 9/26/1910
Carter Lanie V. 5/15/1912 relinq. in Vermilion Co., IL
Christensen Lars C. 6/18/1914
Nielsen Las 5/20/1910
McKee Laughlin 7/18/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
McEvoy Laura 8/9/1918
Rhoads Laura 3/9/1911 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Wallick Laura A. 3/11/1909
Hansen Laura Z.W. 10/1/1908
Walter Lavinia A. 10/27/1911
Barr Lawrence 3/9/1911
Cunningham Lawrence 11/12/1909
Ivey Lawrence 3/9/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Skinner Lawrence 12/20/1910
Milks Lawrence W. 11/6/1909
Ball Lawris R. 7/23/1908
Fleming Lee 3/4/1911
Nunn Lee 2/8/1912 no relinq.
Johnson Lee E. 8/14/1918
Estus Leland W. 6/13/1913
Cheney Lenore M. 10/24/1910 relinq. in Douglas Co., KS
Tobin Leo 2/17/1909
Ross Leon H. 12/2/1910
Everett Leonard 5/27/1914
Blomquist Leonard E. 5/11/1914
Gunter Leonard E. 3/14/1908
Roach Leonard E. 5/21/1912 no relinq.
Lilly Leonidas H. 3/22/1909
Six Leora M. 4/16/1909
Henderson Leroy 5/29/1911
Jones Leroy 1/22/1909
Williams Leroy 10/15/1908
Liming Leroy B. 6/10/1916
Liming Leroy B. 6/10/1916
Taylor Leroy B. 7/8/1918 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Bayne Leroy I. 1/9/1918
Neiman Leslie H. 1/20/1915
Sims Leslie H. 9/19/1911
Strong Lester M 12/14/1909
Preston Lettitia A. 12/12/1911
Edis Levi 9/25/1909 see serial # 69
Bruckmar Lew R. 5/13/1909
Fairchild Lewis 6/17/1911
Kellog Lewis 9/23/1910
Gambrel Lewis A. 5/12/1909
Coleman Lewis E. 9/28/1908
Davis Lewis E. 2/10/1914
Huntington Lewis E. 9/26/1908
Pennington Lewis E. 5/11/1914 relinq. in Cook Co., IL
Shadowen Lewis F. 11/18/1908
Williams Lewis M. 5/17/1910
Willson Lewis N. 2/3/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Wilson Lewis N. 1/31/1914 no relinq.
Reed Lewis S. 2/3/1910
Harrington Lewis W. 4/16/1918 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Ross Lewis W. 8/25/1914
Eaton Lillian 8/1/1918
Wiehn Lillian 3/31/1911
Finney Lillie 3/9/1911
Carpenter Lincoln 3/8/1917
Struble Linton W. 6/29/1908
Elston Lissa 10/24/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Statler Lloyd W. 4/20/1916 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Spencer Loren L. 3/9/1911
Saali Lorenz 7/18/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE; incl. Dec. of Intent
Van Newkirk Lorenzo D. 7/3/1912
Harshfield Lorenzo T. 8/29/1908
Griffith Lorna B. 2/3/1910
Lender Lottie 6/14/1910 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Schlarb Lottie M. 6/18/1908
Dennon Lou 9/1/1908
Johnson Lou J. 12/7/1907
Graf Louis 8/17/1909
Hublitz Louis 7/17/1913
Jesson Louis 4/7/1909
Macey Louis 10/11/1911
Scott Louis 6/24/1911
Steinbeck Louis 5/18/1907
Busacker Louis C. 3/15/1907
Van Winkle Louis G. 10/24/1910
Klein Louis H. 6/14/1910 relinq. in Lincoln Co., NE
Spies Louis P. 10/23/1915
Livingstone Louisa 10/6/1915 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Foster (Estes) Louisa E. 8/23/1909
Viehmeyer Louise 10/1/1908
Kepler Loy 12/3/1913
Hubbard Lucian B. 3/25/1912
Dorris Lucille M. 8/12/1918
Southworth Lucina 4/14/1908
Carlstrom Ludwig 12/14/1917
Tully Luke X. 5/11/1914
Burriss Lula M. 10/18/1913 relinq. in Box Butte Co., NE
Morrison Lulu B. 11/22/1913
Allington Luther 7/27/1909
Estes Luther 2/21/1913
Estes Luther 6/11/1915 relinq. in McPherson Co., NE
Ray Luther D. 8/16/1918
Pitts Luther G. 6/22/1910
Tucker Luther I. 8/9/1918
Viehmeyer Lydia 11/10/1909
Wallace Lydia 1/20/1914
Preston Lydia A. 8/26/1912
Rainboth Lydia D. 7/18/1908
Dye Lydia F. 2/24/1909
Mantor Lyman 4/6/1920
Reed Lyman 2/13/1902
Wheeler Lyman T. 2/1/1910
Merritt Mabel 5/8/1916 (née Beerbower)
Sprague Mabel G. 3/3/1913 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Seeley Madge A. 9/7/1908
Johnson Mads P. 11/16/1908
Matthews Mae 12/13/1916 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Williams Maggie A. 9/19/1911
Chamberlain Maggie L. 7/8/1909
Johanson Magnus 2/11/1911
Oppedahl Magnus M. 6/11/1909
Scott Malcolm G. 11/5/1908
Morgan Mallory P. 10/28/1915
Boblits Mame J. 4/11/1914
Suttles Mamie 1/11/1909
Wilkinson Mamie 12/9/1908
Scoville Mamie A. 3/14/1910
Gardener Manla L. 5/21/1918 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Clary March D. 8/6/1908
Brogan Margaret 8/15/1908
Currence Margaret 1/9/1912
Duggan Margaret 8/2/1918
Marrison Margaret 1/18/1913
McInerney Margaret 3/9/1911
Trudean Margareta 4/15/1911
Ames Marie A. 7/29/1918
Carpenter Marion 2/21/1913
Whitman Marion F. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Estes Marion L. 10/15/1904
Moler Marion O. 2/17/1909
Cannady Marshall 3/14/1910
Green Marten 3/13/1911
Ireland Martha 1/24/1914 incl. copy of Civil War discharge papers
McDermott Martha 6/18/1912
Leafdale Martin 6/17/1913 fraudulent claim
Leafdale Martin 6/17/1913 fraudulent claim
McMahon Martin C. 7/24/1908
Weekly Martin L. 11/13/1914 relinq. in McPerson Co., NE
Weekly Martin L. 12/21/1910 relinq. in Phelps Co., NE
Callender Martin O. 3/21/1912
Rasmussen Martin P. 3/9/1911
Beeson Marvin L. 4/26/1912 relinq. in Logan Co., NE
Anderson Mary 4/9/1910
Carrier Mary 8/25/1910
Corbett Mary 10/25/1911
Duignan Mary 4/3/1907
Healy Mary 4/12/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Lynch Mary 6/17/1912 fraudulent claim
Moran Mary 7/28/1911 (née Conley)
Nelson Mary 3/2/1914
Peterson Mary 9/26/1911
Rieseberg Mary 3/25/1912 see serial # 1621
Sorensen Mary 10/27/1911 (née Bricker)
Cline Mary A. 3/27/1909
O'Conner Mary A. 8/24/1908
Rittenhouse Mary A. 2/2/1912
Shaver Mary A. 3/5/1910
Yale Mary A. 7/15/1914
McPherrin Mary B. 12/27/1907
Carter Mary E. 10/15/1912
Gaumer Mary E. 1/9/1912 relinq. in Albany Co., WY
Hottell Mary E. 7/8/1909
Persinger Mary E. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Stringer Mary E. 1/28/1909
Eibert Mary Ellen 1/13/1911
Carey Mary F. 6/24/1911
Janes Mary J. 6/17/1913
Rasmussen Mary K. 2/3/1910 incl. Dec. of Int.
Rasmussen Mary K. 2/3/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Augustus Mary M. 4/17/1913
Geyer Mary M. 7/26/1915
Wilson Mary M. 7/16/1908
Schultz Mary P. 3/14/1910
Cox Maryette 2/16/1910
Kennedy Mathew A. 9/30/1908 filed in Sidney, relinq. In No. Platte
Rebhauser Mathias S. 8/9/1918
Meyburg Mathilde 6/22/1910 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Dahlin Matilda 5/14/1908
Holt Matthew 10/25/1916 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Hemmer Matthias 8/24/1908
Dillon Maud Pl 7/28/1909
Dillon Maude see serial 2190
Alexander Maude L. 10/21/1908
Coolidge Maude L. 2/3/1910
Buckley Maurice P. 12/29/1910
Simpson May 5/17/1913
Clary May A. 1/21/1910
Clary May A. 10/7/1912 relinq. in Morrill Co., NE
Mathers May Malinda 4/17/1911 (née McCroden)
McNew Mayne 9/18/1916
Murray Melville J. 12/9/1908
Essey Mercy 10/13/1909
Skow Mette M. 1/6/1911
Burke Michael 6/10/1915
Troidl Michael 8/29/1908
Doyle Michael A. 3/9/1911
Jussel Michael A. 6/26/1909
Sanders Michael J. 9/12/1910
McCullough Michael W. 1/21/1910
Garrelts Middent 11/9/1908 incl. copy of Cert. of Cit.
Zentmeyer Miles 4/11/1914 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE / incl. copy of Civil War discharge papers
Martinson Millie 9/11/1908 filed in Sidney, relinq. In No. Platte
Taylor Milo 2/3/1910
Nelson Milo A. 9/13/1911
King Milton 6/10/1914
Shafto Milton E. 9/1/1908
Bash Milton R. 11/23/1909
Clausen Minnie 2/3/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Clausen Minnie 9/7/1909
Pennick Minnie 10/11/1909 alt. name Rahe
Shanahan Minnie 12/31/1917
Henderson Minnie B. 2/24/1916 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Bostrom Minnie C. 9/23/1910
Cloyd Montie 3/21/1918
Clary Morse P. 1/21/1910
Clary Morse P. 5/31/1913
Wetherby Moses 7/26/1915 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Mahaffey Moses B. 8/12/1918
Preston Myrlie M. 7/19/1912 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Tyson Myrtle I. 5/13/1911
Putney Myrtle V. 5/15/1912 relinq. in Los Angeles Co., CA / (née Putney)
n/a n/a 11/30/1918 Schedule of Serial #s
n/a n/a 6/19/1911 erroneous number
Dillon Nancie J. 3/9/1911
Spurrier Napoleon B. 10/10/1908
Brooks Nathan 5/15/1912
Sutherland Nathaniel 1/9/1912 alt. serial #4344
McCue Ned 6/18/1912
Drown Nellie E. 4/20/1911
McDermott Nellie G. 10/27/1911 relinq. in Custer Co., NE
Kinney Nellie O. 3/9/1911
Jensen Nels 9/19/1917
Pearson Nels 2/14/1911
Maddox Nelson 9/21/1908 also H.E. 91035
Gibson Newel S. 4/20/1916
Kinnison Newton 8/20/1914
Aldrich Newton L. 4/3/1911
Baldwin Nora 12/12/1908
Brody Nora A. 5/11/1914 relinq. in Smith Co., KS
Godfrey Norman C. 4/11/1914
Bobbitt Norman D. 10/3/1908
Merrill Norman E. 6/3/1911
Stomp Norman O. 6/10/1914 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Clement Norris S. 8/28/1912
Roberts Oda 4/5/1913
Fought Ogden F. 8/8/1910
Rasmussen Ola 1/3/1913 relinq. in Laramie Co., NE
Berling Olaf O. 3/9/1911
Hendricks Oley A. 6/26/1909 relinq. in Loomis, NE
Mullikin Olga V. 12/1/1910
Life Olin J. 9/26/1914
Pitt Olive 2/15/1909
Vogler Olive M. 3/14/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Yant Olive M. 6/18/1915
Sawyer Oliver 6/24/1911
Ridenhour Oliver A. 6/11/1914
Shaner Oliver D. 6/14/1910
Hensen Oliver H. 8/23/1909
Hulse Oliver M. 9/1/1908
Schwartz Oloff 7/18/1910 incl. Dec. of Int.
Pettit Omer 10/7/1908
Barker Omer E. 3/5/1909
Kelly Ora C. 7/1/1909
Glass Origen E. 8/5/1908
Rose Orival F. 6/18/1910
Life Orla R. 11/13/1914 relinq. in Morrill Co., NE
McCarthy Orlando 6/15/1910 relinq. in Minnehaha Co., SD
Watkins Orlin L. 5/17/1910
Mullikin Orrin C. 9/18/1906
Brooks Orrin D. 8/28/1908
Hantling Orrin H. 4/16/1909
Lookhart Orval 1/14/1915
Bond Orville R. 8/1/1908
Still Orvin W. 6/10/1911
Daniels Oscar 11/23/1917
Elmquist Oscar 5/18/1915
Garfield Oscar 2/13/1909
Johnson Oscar 6/11/1909
Monson Oscar 1/20/1915
Monson Oscar 4/14/1909
Stiles Oscar 6/17/1912
Stiles Oscar 6/17/1912
Cline Oscar A. 12/21/1910
Jensen Oscar A. 7/26/1915 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Taylor Oscar C. 10/19/1908
Smith Oscar E. 1/13/1913
Sellers Oscar K. 1/19/1914
Robinson Oscar R. 8/12/1918
Watson Oscar R. 6/14/1910
Herbert Oscar S. 3/11/1911
Stephenson Oscar T. 5/3/1912
Seyper Oscar W. 10/23/1915 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Boldman Otis 1/20/1916
Walker Otis J. 5/6/1911
Henslin Otto 7/18/1910
Lidene Otto 9/26/1911
Witthuhn Otto 12/22/1910
Larsen Otto A. 2/17/1909
Goepfert Otto E. 6/15/1910 relinq. in Jackson Co., IA
Billingsley Otto R. 1/4/1912 see serial # 5347
Nelson Otto V. 6/18/1912 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Earnest Overgard 6/24/1911 relinq. in Custer Co., NE
Owens Owen A. 9/27/1911
Noble P. Anna 6/10/1914 relinq. in Albany Co., NY
Cruise Patrick 5/2/1913
Kavanaugh Patrick 4/21/1915
Maginnis Patrick 4/30/1912
Healey Patrick H. 6/22/1912
Noonan Patrick M. 9/15/1909
Hoffman Paul 8/17/1909
Knoedler Paul 6/30/1913
Kroener Paul 8/10/1908
Languignier Paul 1/8/1909 incl. Dec. of Int.
Marr Paul 3/14/1910
Nass Paul 1/4/1915 relinq. in Deuel Co., NE
Sydow Paul 5/1/1911 incl. Cert. of Nat.
Anderson Paul A. 3/29/1909
Droel Paul A. 7/6/1908 incl. Dec. of Int.
Johnson Paul A. 8/25/1915 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Lehner Paul B. 3/17/1909
Cross Paul D. 3/1/1909
McCall Pearl A. 11/3/1908
Strayer Pearl F. 12/5/1908
Maddox Pearl P. 8/14/1909
Paisley Pearl S. 8/28/1912 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Koontz Pearle 2/24/1915
Thompson Pearly 1/9/1912
Portrey Pence I. 1/14/1918
McBreen Percy 4/11/1914
Marshal Perkins M. 10/29/1910
Turner Perry C. 4/14/1910
Mitchell Perry E. J. 1/21/1910
Morford Perry J. 2/17/1912 relinq. in Logan Co., NE
Anderson Peter 10/17/1908
Fast Peter 7/26/1910 incl. Dec. of Int.
Linquist Peter 5/11/1915
Malmburg Peter 3/4/1922
Niedecken Peter 1/9/1911
Rhoads Peter 8/28/1912
Carsen Peter A. 8/3/1918
Dailey Peter A. 10/18/1913
Jensen Peter C. 1/11/1905
Green Peter H. 1/24/1911
Pearce Peter H. 5/3/1912
Rennings Peter J. 8/26/1912
Stortz Peter J. 1/9/1911
Serr Peter L. 9/13/1909
Sholund Peter M. 9/27/1908
Lingwall Peter O. 2/3/1910
Pear Peter S. 4/3/1911
Speck Peter S. 2/23/1909
Chelf Philip 3/2/1909
Kelly Philip C. 1/12/1909
Burmood Philip L. 10/10/1912
Knolles Phillip J. 5/29/1911
Kittle Phineas 12/15/1913 no HE#; TCE (Timber Culture Entry) #10978
Cotton Polly 1/2/1919
Adamson Quincy W. 7/18/1911
Johnson Ralph 3/31/1911
Sutz Ralph 9/22/1908
Van Orsdel Ralph A. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Polk Co., OR
Richolson Ralph D. 1/18/1913 relinq. in Elk Co., KS
Dubbs Ralph E. 10/6/1911
Holmes Ralph E. 6/4/1910
Erickson Ralph G. W. 4/20/1911
Canthlin Ralph L. 8/2/1918
Metcalf Ralph P. 3/11/1910
Kelley Raoul H. 7/15/1914
Bricker Ray E. 7/26/1910
Brown Ray L. 5/29/1911
Deutcher Raymond C. 1/6/1914
Stark Raymond F. 12/13/1912 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Ichelberger Rebecca 6/30/1911
Gammill Reefy C. 6/11/1914
Dilley Reeta M. 10/21/1916
Freeman Reuben 11/13/1909
Lisco Reuben 2/25/1910 fraudulent claim
Randolph Reuben erroneous number assignment; see 0494
Frost Reuben F. 1/16/1909
Cauldwell Rex E. 3/13/1914 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Gilman Rexie E. 7/26/1910
Clark Richard 2/15/1909
Clark Richard 8/3/1910
Clark Richard 9/29/1913
Hamam Richard 7/26/1910
Kruger Richard 9/19/1911
Nugent Richard 10/13/1908
Taylor Richard 7/14/1911
Ware Richard 11/27/1911
Blake Richard A. 7/18/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Wagner Richard H. 3/23/1909
Talbott Richard J. 9/14/1914 ref. Transition doc. To: Talbott: HE 17649
Heaton Richard O. 6/12/1916
Shelley Richard V. 10/7/1912 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Birge Richmond 3/9/1911
Dunderson Robert 8/1/1917 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Gibbons Robert 12/15/1908
Horner Robert 10/27/1911
Taylor Robert 9/15/1909
Beall Robert A. 4/10/1913
MacAloney Robert E. 5/13/1912
Falk Robert F. 6/18/1915
Ladwig Robert F. 4/3/1909
Parmelee Robert G. 5/29/1911
Krans Robert J. 5/18/1909
Mulloy Robert J. 8/12/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE / (née Halsey)
Booker Robert L. 6/10/1914
Bolton Robert O. 7/29/1911
Alexander Robert P. 12/1/1909
Johnson Robert W. 2/6/1909
Farrell Roger M. 11/23/1910
James Roland R. 10/15/1912 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Brown Romain G. 3/14/1910
Brown Romain G. 8/27/1909
Roenfeldt Rosa 12/15/1908
Hosford Ross L. 8/9/1918
McWilliams Ross V. 3/14/1910
Harman Roy 9/30/1918
Murray Roy 4/16/1918
Nightingale Roy 2/2/1912
Parker Roy 10/20/1908
Patterson Roy 4/11/1914 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Roblee Roy 6/12/1915
Spurrier Roy 2/17/1909
Wolff Roy 6/10/1913
Oldaker Roy C. 6/24/1912 see serial # 4797
Signor Roy C. 10/15/1912
White Roy C. 11/15/1913 no relinq.
Roten Roy E. 7/17/1913
Worley Roy E. 4/11/1914
Roblee Roy L. 8/12/1911
Morrell Roy W. 4/13/1909
Randolph Ruben 12/30/1908
Aden Rudolph 4/11/1914 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Davis Rufus L. 1/6/1914
Calhoun Russel C. 11/13/1914
Fowles Russell H. 11/21/1918 Rervoir Declaration Statement #194
Sheedy Sadie 4/10/1913
Leas Sally C. 11/3/1908
Fackler Sam 3/9/1911
Fackler Sam 9/1/1909
Cline Samuel 7/16/1909
Doolittle Samuel 3/31/1909
Gordon Samuel 11/4/1914
Morby Samuel 10/29/1909 incl. Nat. Cert.
Mason Samuel A. 11/7/1908
Sutherland Samuel A. 6/24/1910
Cook Samuel C. 4/16/1909
Scott Samuel C. 10/25/1912
Hill Samuel E. 1/25/1909
Rutledge Samuel E. 12/15/1908
Green Samuel G. 10/24/1908
Bowers Samuel H. 2/3/1910
Gammill Samuel L. 9/15/1908
Smith Samuel L. 11/16/1909 relinq. by E. Plumer and C. Horne
Morgan Samuel S. 1/25/1910
Delatour Samuel V. erroneous number (see serial #0781)
Delatour Samuel V. 1/28/1911
McKelvy Samuel W. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Ness County, KS
Snyder Samuel W. 7/18/1910
Tickle Samuel W. 4/10/1906
Payne Sarah 4/14/1909
Scott Sarah 10/24/1910 relinq. in Keith Co., NE; incl. Cert. of Nat.
Buchannan Sarah A. 2/8/1911
McFall Sarah B. 2/17/1909
Peterson Sarah J. 12/14/1917 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE / inc. Cert. Of Nat.
Wallick Schutler V. 3/14/1910
Shaner Scott W. 7/1/1916
Shaner Scott W. 7/8/1916
Godfrey Seth R. 8/6/1919
Constable Shelby 5/29/1911
Marsh Sheldon 8/18/1910 alt. H.E. # 887
Pickreal Silas E. 11/22/1916
Dick Silas H. 5/19/1909
Clark Silas W. 1/13/1909
Collins Silvester N. 7/18/1908 see serial # 70
Brogan Simon 6/9/1909
Paplauskus Simon 11/27/1911
Blackman Smauel R. 4/14/1917
Martin Socphrona D. 3/25/1909
Buchtel Solomon A. 11/12/1909
Keeler Solomon H. 12/13/1912
Martin Sophrona D. 6/26/1909
Shaw Spencer B. 12/14/1910 alt. H.E.# 90459
Huff St. Clair T. 2/12/1910
Clements Stanley C. 4/15/1911
Thompson Stella 4/3/1917 relinq. in Carter Co., NE / (née Wilson)
Leonard Stephen R. 10/15/1912
Wellner Stephen R. 10/20/1908
McDermott Stephen W. 7/22/1911
Wagner Sue 12/21/1910
Flannagan Susan 8/9/1916 relinq. in Frontier Co., NE
Lowry Susan M. 10/13/1908
Dedrick Swan 3/21/1908
Gummerson Swan 7/20/1908 filed in Sidney, relinq. In No. Platte; fraudulent claim
Gee Sylvanus 5/28/1908
Johnson Sylvester E. 5/11/1914
Burch Syrus T. 5/20/1915
Golding Terry B. 3/9/1911
Anderson Theodore 10/18/1913
Breese Theodore 9/20/1918
Scovill Theodore 6/28/1916 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Taylor Theodore 12/2/1909
Voss Theodore 1/9/1912
Bell Thomas 12/15/1908
Cromwell Thomas 10/15/1912
Detty Thomas 6/16/1909
Eggers Thomas 3/9/1911
Farmer Thomas 5/21/1913
Gallagher Thomas 6/18/1912
Gray Thomas 4/8/1908
Griffiths Thomas 10/24/1910
Iversen Thomas 12/21/1916 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
McInerney Thomas 7/16/1909 incl. Dec. of Int.
Nukren Thomas 10/6/1908 incl. copy of Cert. of Cit.
Withers Thomas 3/17/1917
Bible Thomas A. 6/10/1914
Dollard Thomas A. 12/15/1913
Kellams Thomas A. 1/21/1910
Pope Thomas C. 2/24/1915
Jones Thomas E. 10/10/1912
Pozel Thomas F. 2/14/1910
Shireman Thomas F. 7/10/1911
Long Thomas G. 10/23/1913
Morefield Thomas G. 6/3/1909
Epps Thomas H. 11/20/1909
Lynch Thomas H. 3/13/1914
Lynch Thomas H. 6/10/1913
Armstrong Thomas J. 4/1/1909
Clark Thomas J. 1/13/1910
Cosby Thomas J. 1/11/1909
Montgomery Thomas J. 2/21/1918
Green Thomas L. 8/9/1918
Rittenhouse Thomas L. 10/3/1908
Eggers Thomas M. 10/15/1912
Parrish Thomas O. 3/13/1914
Stephenson Thomas R. 12/20/1909
Carr Thomas S. 8/12/1918
Edds Thomas W. 4/20/1916
Statler Thomas W. 10/15/1912 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Elkins Tice 1/21/1910
Pledger Tillie 8/19/1908
Rafferty Timothy 3/12/1915
Wright Tobe 11/30/1912
Jensen Travis B. 1/20/1915
Sherman Truman 2/2/1912
Steward Truman A. 12/21/1910
Park V. Henry 2/2/1912
Sappe Vaclav 5/11/1914
Suchy Vaclav 11/4/1909
Lawrence Van E. 2/17/1912
Rownd Vassar V. 8/19/1918
Work Verne 4/10/1913 relinq. in Logan Co., NE
Preston Vernon 6/15/1910 relinq. in Deuel Co., NE
Mann Vernon M. 8/12/1918
Harris Victor 4/11/1914
McCracken Victor 3/29/1909
Palm Victor A. 7/27/1909
Russard Viollettie 9/24/1919
Williams Virgil 1/19/1909
Fowler Virgil C. 6/7/1918
Richter Virgil E. 7/18/1910
Scott Virtue 8/17/1909
Lamb Vollard B. 12/15/1913
Duggan W.J. 3/23/1913
Cody Wallace 11/18/1909
Willadell Wallace 8/9/1918
Brown Walteo D. 8/6/1909
Anderson Walter 12/4/1917
Fry Walter 11/17/1909
Holmes Walter 6/12/1916 relinq. in McPherson Co., NE
Tubbs Walter 11/12/1910
Rodman Walter B. 12/12/1908
Bodenhamer Walter E. 5/18/1915
Burlingame Walter E. 5/11/1914
Gartrell Walter E. 8/29/1911
McNeel Walter E. 9/29/1911 possible land fraud
Timmons Walter E. 1/26/1909
Timmons Walter E. 1/29/1909
Bricker Walter J. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Clinton Co., IA
Falk Walter L. 5/20/1915
Burke Walter P. 3/14/1910
Fairfield Walter R. 4/11/1914
Bunting Walter S. 4/6/1910
Briney Walter W. 10/21/1910
Davis Warnel T. 8/29/1908
Logna Warren 10/24/1910
Laniq Warren P. 8/9/1918
Likens Washington E. 6/10/1914
Moore Washinton C. 9/15/1909 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
McCrum Wendell 5/22/1915
Keely Wesley 6/24/1909
Shinkle Wesley J. 10/20/1908
Rose Westley N. 7/15/1910
Bell Wilbert F. 7/15/1914
Hume Wilbur 10/20/1914
Packard Wilbur A. 5/28/1911
Patterson Wilbur C. 12/14/1908
Eakins Wilbur E. 1/19/1909
Winsheimer Wilhelminnie 5/26/1913
Florke Wilhem 8/10/1912 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Maurer Will 7/15/1914
Johnson Willard A. 12/5/1913
Bartmess Willard F. 1/8/1916
Gilbert Willard G. 9/23/1912
Antrim Willard O. 6/29/1909
Pritchard Willard T. 4/20/1911
Armbruster William 4/16/1909
Broeder William 10/17/1908
Ebright William 7/18/1910
Ebright William 8/16/1909
Edis William 1/2/1912
Frost William 8/25/1915
Gebert William 7/10/1917
George William 11/29/1909
Hales William 11/29/1909
Hust William 3/9/1911 relinq. in Keith Co., KS
Keill William 12/2/1910
Kemp William 4/12/1912
Keough William 1/27/1913
Lanus William 1/4/1915 relinq. in Linn Co., MO
Mook William 5/11/1914
Newman William 7/6/1909
Pickering William 6/16/1915 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Preston William 3/9/1911
Roberts William 1/14/1909
Rohner William 11/12/1909
Scharton William 10/27/1911 relinq. in Scottsbluff Co., NE
Sliter William 10/24/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Smole William 5/29/1912
Sprague William 2/29/1912 no relinq.
Twiford William 11/25/1914
Whipple William 8/28/1912
Wylie William 7/18/1910
Afferbach William A. 6/15/1912
Badenhamer William A. 6/18/1912
Cauldwell William A. 4/10/1913 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Hayes William A. 8/5/1909
Jones William A. 1/21/1910 relinq. in Stuart, NE
Miller William A. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Murray William A. 1/3/1913
Perkins William A. 8/24/1910
Philpot William A. 10/10/1913
Sherrill William A. 7/24/1912
Ward William A. 8/8/1908
Scoville William B. 3/9/1911
Wallace William B. 9/26/1911
Gordon William C. 4/19/1909 incl. cert.of Cit.copy
James William C. 1/4/1915
McCrea William C. 7/5/1917
Richards William C. 6/29/1919 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE
Wayman William C. 8/14/1918
Adamson William D. 8/12/1918
Butchel William D. 7/11/1913
Ross William D. 2/7/1910
Tallmon William D. 10/18/1916
Dodendorf William E. 3/22/1915
Ford William E. 11/12/1909
Funk William E. 7/23/1909
Hollabaugh William E. 9/24/1908
Hopkins William E. 3/13/1914 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Newman William E. 7/6/1909
Roudebush William E. 10/24/1910 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Severns William E. 8/10/1918
Wolfe William E. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Frontier Co., NE
Bratcher William F. 7/31/1908
Bretthauer William F. 6/21/1909
Camp William F. 8/5/1910
Clements William F. 8/12/1915
Heill William F. 1/9/1911
Kubes William F. 3/13/1914 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Riedel William F. 6/28/1909
Sargent William F. 12/21/1910 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Tomlinson William F. 4/16/1909
Curtis William G. 1/24/1910
Grant William G. 7/26/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Harvey William G. 7/16/1907
Hells William G. 1/18/1913
Johnson William G. 12/16/1911
Melton William G. 2/17/1909
Edwards William H. 12/21/1910
Edwards William H. 12/21/1910
Farrar William H. 9/22/1908
Finney William H. 6/18/1910
Long William H. 6/26/1909 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Morgan William H. 10/28/1915
Newkirk William H. 7/27/1912
Nolan William H. 10/20/1914
Samuelson William H. 4/19/1910
Schultz William H. 4/12/1912
Skinner William H. 4/28/1911
Stegall William H. 8/9/1918
Turpie William H.
Turpie William H. 7/7/1910
Nelson William I. 4/6/1915
Tillinghast William I. 8/12/1918
Hart William J. 12/21/1911
Hendy William J. 4/11/1910
Landgraf William J. 7/31/1918
McCall William J. 4/10/1909
Read William J. 4/14/1910
Barett William L. 6/17/1913 relinq. in Bower Co., NE
Kaufman William L. 8/17/1918
O'Connor William L. 7/15/1914
Reynolds William L. 1/20/1912
Barker William M. 4/4/1910
Neff William M. 12/13/1912
Whisler William M. 7/18/1910
Campbell William N. 1/20/1913
Campbell William N. 2/29/1912 no relinq.
McConnaha William N. 1/22/1909
Jones William O. 12/13/1912
Moseley William O. 10/29/1909
Robinson William O. 7/19/1912
Austin William P. 10/24/1910
Clark William P. 10/26/1908
Reams William P. 4/19/1912
VanGilder William P. 4/28/1904
Brooks William R. 5/11/1914
Twiford William R. 3/3/1913
Burnside William S. 10/7/1912
Dow William S. 2/3/1910
Ross William S. 7/19/1912
Ross William S. 9/2/1910
Walsh William S. 10/27/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Wilkinson William S. 5/21/1910
Casey William T. 9/26/1914 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Gleason William T. 2/26/1917
Gryder William T. 1/18/1912 relinq. in Roy Co., MO
Leeper William T. 8/12/1911
Tate William T. 1/5/1909
Young William T. 11/25/1912
Young William T. 5/17/1911
Young William T. 6/27/1916
Connor William T. S. 4/12/1910
Buchanan William W. 9/2/1909
Fought William W. 1/31/1914
Hughes William W. 8/25/1908
Kemplin William W. 7/27/1908
Muse William W. 1/21/1910 relinq. in Logan Co., NE
Spear William W. 10/19/1908
Vernon William W. 8/9/1916
Eggers Willie 10/3/1912
Stowell Willie A. 1/23/1909
Hopkins Willis P. 2/19/1909
Rodman Winfield S. 6/15/1915
Dailey Winifred B. 1/23/1914
Stroud Winnie R. 5/28/1910
Cunningham Winnie T. 8/26/1913
Gion Wlliam J. 5/13/1911
Rossen Yep J. 6/10/1914 relinq. in Harlan Co., NE

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.