National Archives at Kansas City

Name Index to Cancelled, Rejected, and Relinquished Land Entry Files

North Platte, NE ca. 1902-1922 (Record Group 49), at the National Archives at Kansas City

Note: For more information or to request a copy of a file, please contact our reference staff.

Last Name First Name Date Comments
serial # dropped: see 2332
5/1/1922 incomplete file
-- -- 11/30/1910 erroneously assigned serial number (see serial # 4846)
-- -- 4/9/1910 erroneous numbering
Abel Homer G. 10/7/1912 relinq. in Holyoke, CO
Achey David 11/13/1915 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Adameck John 4/24/1909
Adams Fred C. 6/23/1909
Adams John 11/28/1910
Adams John M. 12/9/1908
Adamson Quincy W. 7/18/1911
Adamson William D. 8/12/1918
Adamu Fred 6/10/1914
Aden Rudolph 4/11/1914 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Adkison John 10/25/1911
Afferbach William A. 6/15/1912
Akers Andrew E. 9/29/1916 contains only Notice of Termination form
Akers Armour E. 8/29/1908
Akers Edward H. 1/7/1910
Akers Edward H. 9/11/1908
Albee Charles I. 2/24/1916
Albee George C. 9/13/1917 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Albers Henry Paul 2/6/1917
Alden Claude L. 8/12/1912
Aldrich Newton L. 4/3/1911
Alexander Clyde A. 1/17/1914
Alexander John A. 6/17/1913
Alexander Maude L. 10/21/1908
Alexander Robert P. 12/1/1909
Allen Albert W. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Allington Harvey 5/11/1914
Allington Luther 7/27/1909
Allison Ella 7/18/1910
Allison Hattie 7/26/1918 alt name J.W. Hughes
Alloway Goerge H. 11/27/1911
Altensee Harvey S. 6/14/1910
Aman Almon A. 4/10/1913
Aman Herman A. 6/30/1913
Ambler Asburry 3/24/1916
Ambler Harry 6/18/1912
Ames Marie A. 7/29/1918
Amos Arthur H. 2/2/1912
Amos Arthur H. 8/9/1911
Anderson Arnold 3/9/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Anderson Carl 11/12/1909 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Anderson Carol J. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Anderson Charles S. 8/15/1908
Anderson Charles S. 8/15/1908
Anderson Christen 12/12/1911 incl. Dec. of Int.
Anderson Eunice J. 4/14/1909
Anderson Ever 8/26/1912
Anderson Frank W. 4/28/1914
Anderson Harry 2/5/1918
Anderson Helma N. 4/7/1909
Anderson Homer 10/1/1909
Anderson John 1/26/1909 incl. Cert. of Cit.
Anderson Mary 4/9/1910
Anderson Paul A. 3/29/1909
Anderson Peter 10/17/1908
Anderson Theodore 10/18/1913
Anderson Walter 12/4/1917
Andrews Fred L. 10/19/1914
Antrim Willard O. 6/29/1909
Anway Benjamin 12/13/1912
Apolius Helena 5/29/1911
Apolius John 9/10/1909 incl. copy of Cert. of Cit.
Applegarth Anne E. 6/26/1906
Applegate Charles N. 12/12/1911
Appleton Frank 6/17/1910
Armbruster William 4/16/1909
Armfield Alfred 5/29/1911
Armstrong Fred Mason 8/12/1911
Armstrong John E. 8/19/1908
Armstrong Thomas J. 4/1/1909
Arndt August F. 9/30/1909
Arnold Charles J. 7/11/1914
Arnold George S. 8/12/1918
Arrants John P. 9/15/1909
Aufdengarten Henry 7/2/1909
Augustus Mary M. 4/17/1913
Austin Horace 10/16/1909
Austin William P. 10/24/1910
Ayars Albert R. 9/30/1910
Ayars Frank R. 7/13/1910
Baab Herman 4/21/1915
Babcock Carrie J. 6/29/1909 Not Homestead Act: Timber Culture #10478
Bacon Ezra M. 5/27/1911 relinq. in Rawlins Co., KS
Badenhamer William A. 6/18/1912
Baker Charley 7/24/1911 no relinq.
Baker John F. 7/16/1909
Baldwin Isaac E. 7/22/1911
Baldwin Nora 12/12/1908
Ball Lawris R. 7/23/1908
Bamrick Ed F. 3/19/1912
Banes Harry E. 10/24/1910
Barber Gabriel 10/20/1908
Barett William L. 6/17/1913 relinq. in Bower Co., NE
Barker Omer E. 3/5/1909
Barker William M. 4/4/1910
Barr Lawrence 3/9/1911
Barricklow Addie 10/12/1911
Barricklow Daniel 9/9/1909
Barron Edgar W. 1/8/1910
Bartholomew Arthur 4/10/1913
Bartmess Willard F. 1/8/1916
Bash Milton R. 11/23/1909
Baughman John W. 11/21/1911
Bay George E. 8/13/1908
Bayne Leroy I. 1/9/1918
Beadle Ira C. 2/7/1911
Beale Edwin A. 10/23/1909
Beall Robert A. 4/10/1913
Beard Andrew B. 1/4/1909
Beatty Charles E. 10/23/1915 relinq. in Laramie Co., WY
Beem John H. 3/9/1909
Beerbower Joseph 7/26/1910
Beerman Floyd G. 9/26/1911
Beeson Harry A. 1/9/1912 relinq. in Logan Co., NE
Beeson Marvin L. 4/26/1912 relinq. in Logan Co., NE
Behrends Herman B. 6/24/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Bell Thomas 12/15/1908
Bell Wilbert F. 7/15/1914
Benish Joseph E. 3/9/1911
Bennett James H. 3/4/1911
Bennett John W. 1/25/1910
Berger Fred W. 8/9/1909
Bergeson Fred J. 5/11/1914
Berglund Augusta C. 10/16/1908 incl. Dec. of Int.
Berling Olaf O. 3/9/1911
Best Jay K. 2/3/1909
Bettendorf Joe J. 9/26/1916
Bettis Frederick S. 9/15/1909
Bible Thomas A. 6/10/1914
Bickel Alpha M. 11/26/1909
Biddle John A. 5/21/1915
Bide Arnold 8/3/1918
Billingsley Otto R. 1/4/1912 see serial # 5347
Billington Earl 4/24/1911
Birge Richmond 3/9/1911
Biss Abner 3/3/1909
Black John H. 1/23/1909
Blackman Smauel R. 4/14/1917
Blain Eldredge T. 8/12/1908
Blain Grafton G. 4/28/1909
Blain Iris V. 8/10/1908
Blain Iris V. 8/10/1908
Blains Elizabeth 4/12/1910
Blake Richard A. 7/18/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Blevins Frank 6/24/1911
Blixt Amanda E. 9/20/1909
Blogett Charles 2/17/1909
Blomquist Leonard E. 5/11/1914
Bludgett George 6/17/1913
Bobbitt Norman D. 10/3/1908
Boblits Mame J. 4/11/1914
Bock Charles F. 10/24/1910 relinq. in Cook Co., IL
Bockhold George O. 7/15/1914
Bodenhamer Walter E. 5/18/1915
Boge Herman L. 8/10/1912
Boldman Otis 1/20/1916
Bolton Robert O. 7/29/1911
Bond Frank 7/15/1915
Bond Orville R. 8/1/1908
Booker Robert L. 6/10/1914
Bormann Henry 3/1/1909
Borset Eva 8/27/1908
Bostrom Minnie C. 9/23/1910
Bowen Jerry 8/1/1918
Bower Emma R. 3/25/1911
Bowers Samuel H. 2/3/1910
Bowman Alvin 11/27/1911
Bowman Charley A. 7/26/1915
Bowman George W. 8/10/1912
Boxell Carrie 5/9/1911
Boyer Benjamin Franklin 3/13/1909
Boyle James S. 8/2/1918
Bracken Charles T. 6/24/1909
Bradley Chales O. 5/1/1911
Brady John A. 4/4/1914
Brand George P. 1/9/1912 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Branscom Arthur J. 9/8/1908
Brantz Frederick N. 10/5/1908
Brason Hugh 7/18/1910
Bratcher William F. 7/31/1908
Brautzsch Alfred E. 7/1/1910
Brayton Amanda A.E. 4/15/1908
Breeny Charles 3/5/1909
Brees Daniel H. 5/11/1914
Breese Theodore 9/20/1918
Brenneman Daniel J. 4/7/1909
Brestet Frank R. 8/29/1908
Bretthauer William F. 6/21/1909
Bricker Ray E. 7/26/1910
Bricker Walter J. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Clinton Co., IA
Briggs Glenn W. 8/1/1918
Bright Charles M. 9/15/1909
Briney Walter W. 10/21/1910
Brisbin George 3/4/1910
Brittingham Charles E. 11/27/1911
Brody Nora A. 5/11/1914 relinq. in Smith Co., KS
Broeder William 10/17/1908
Brogan Margaret 8/15/1908
Brogan Simon 6/9/1909
Brooks Ida D. 7/19/1912
Brooks Nathan 5/15/1912
Brooks Orrin D. 8/28/1908
Brooks William R. 5/11/1914
Brown Aaron A. 2/17/1912
Brown Alpharetta A. 10/9/1908
Brown Alpharetta A. 2/8/1909
Brown Alva W. 8/12/1918
Brown Clarence E. 4/13/1915
Brown Cyrus D. 8/11/1908
Brown David H. 6/15/1910
Brown Elmer E. 9/23/1910
Brown Eugene 12/21/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Brown James E. 9/23/1909
Brown Joseph G. 5/22/1914
Brown Ray L. 5/29/1911
Brown Romain G. 3/14/1910
Brown Romain G. 8/27/1909
Brown Walteo D. 8/6/1909
Brownfield Isaac D. 8/3/1918
Bruckmar Lew R. 5/13/1909
Bryant Harry E. 11/4/1909
Buchanan Charles F. 8/10/1908
Buchanan Frank M. 8/2/1918
Buchanan William W. 9/2/1909
Buchannan Sarah A. 2/8/1911
Buchtel Solomon A. 11/12/1909
Buckley Maurice P. 12/29/1910
Buell Edward 10/7/1912 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE / alt H.E.# 91016
Bunke Hugh 1/17/1910
Bunting Walter S. 4/6/1910
Burch Jasper 5/22/1915
Burch Syrus T. 5/20/1915
Burgess Elizabeth B. 8/16/1918
Burgman Esther 4/11/1914
Burke Hugh 4/9/1910
Burke Michael 6/10/1915
Burke Walter P. 3/14/1910
Burlingame Walter E. 5/11/1914
Burmood Ken 6/10/1914
Burmood Philip L. 10/10/1912
Burnett Jesse M. 6/18/1912
Burns Ellis E. 2/3/1910
Burns James 4/11/1914 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Burnside William S. 10/7/1912
Burriss Lula M. 10/18/1913 relinq. in Box Butte Co., NE
Burton Harry 4/12/1910
Busacker Louis C. 3/15/1907
Bushnell Elmer N. 5/20/1911
Busse Frederick 8/16/1909
Butchel William D. 7/11/1913
Butolph Clifford L. 9/25/1914
Buzzell George F. 2/11/1909
Bybee Hattie J. 4/12/1910
Bybee John H. 4/20/1911
Byers Glenn L. 12/14/1908
Caferty Claude J. 7/19/1912
Cahill John 9/7/1909
Calhoun John G. 1/14/1914
Calhoun John G. 10/18/1913
Calhoun Russel C. 11/13/1914
Call Everett L. 2/5/1909 see serial # 1269
Callaway Hardy P. 9/26/1911
Callender Charles A. 2/3/1910
Callender Martin O. 3/21/1912
Callier Ed 2/26/1914
Calvin Harry E. 1/20/1915
Camp William F. 8/5/1910
Campbell George M. 1/15/1914
Campbell Henry T. 10/12/1909
Campbell John W. 10/17/1908
Campbell William N. 1/20/1913
Campbell William N. 2/29/1912 no relinq.
Cane Claude A. 12/16/1911
Cannady Byron 12/31/1917
Cannady Marshall 3/14/1910
Cannan David R. 3/2/1912
Canthlin Ralph L. 8/2/1918
Carey George W. 10/13/1911
Carey Mary F. 6/24/1911
Carlstrom Ludwig 12/14/1917
Carpenter James 10/25/1911
Carpenter John 3/9/1911
Carpenter Lincoln 3/8/1917
Carpenter Marion 2/21/1913
Carr Thomas S. 8/12/1918
Carrier Mary 8/25/1910
Carrigan Ada 1/3/1913
Carrigan Jarvie W. 3/24/1916
Carroll Effie 2/17/1910
Carroll George H. 2/29/1912 no relinq.
Carroll Harry 5/11/1914 relinq. in Holt Co., NE
Carruthers Joseph R. 11/12/1909 incl. Dec. of Int.
Carsen Peter A. 8/3/1918
Carter Claude ref. H.E.# Pueblo 48612
Carter James L. 10/3/1914 alt. H.E. #698854 / application to Amend
Carter John A. 12/2/1913 alt. H.E. # 90515
Carter Lanie V. 5/15/1912 relinq. in Vermilion Co., IL
Carter Mary E. 10/15/1912
Cartwright Guy W. 7/23/1909
Case Henry C. 4/20/1916
Case Henry L. 9/9/1912
Casey William T. 9/26/1914 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Caslin James J. 3/9/1911
Caster John S. 12/13/1912
Caston Jesse D. 2/23/1909
Catterson James 7/26/1915
Caudy Judson L. 9/26/1907
Cauldwell Rex E. 3/13/1914 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Cauldwell William A. 4/10/1913 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Cayer Filorum P. 12/13/1910
Chamberlain Maggie L. 7/8/1909
Chapman Charles W. 6/22/1910
Chapman Edgar M. 8/2/1918
Charf Erick E. 11/12/1909
Chase Gardner B. 10/28/1908
Chatterton Edward J. 6/20/1911
Chelf Philip 3/2/1909
Cheney Lenore M. 10/24/1910 relinq. in Douglas Co., KS
Chiles George E. 6/24/1911
Christensen Christ 2/1/1910
Christensen John C. 9/23/1913 incl. Cert. of Cit.
Christensen Lars C. 6/18/1914
Christenson Hans L. 3/13/1909
Clark Charles M. 6/29/1915
Clark Charles T. 7/26/1910 relinq. in Deuel Co., NE
Clark Cyrus 2/17/1909
Clark Ernie 9/16/1913
Clark Frank 9/7/1909
Clark James C. 2/3/1910
Clark Richard 2/15/1909
Clark Richard 8/3/1910
Clark Richard 9/29/1913
Clark Silas W. 1/13/1909
Clark Thomas J. 1/13/1910
Clark William P. 10/26/1908
Clary Dennis B. 10/21/1911
Clary March D. 8/6/1908
Clary May A. 1/21/1910
Clary May A. 10/7/1912 relinq. in Morrill Co., NE
Clary Morse P. 1/21/1910
Clary Morse P. 5/31/1913
Clausen John 7/22/1909
Clausen Minnie 2/3/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Clausen Minnie 9/7/1909
Clement Elmer S. 1/9/1911
Clement Norris S. 8/28/1912
Clements Fred W. 12/14/1917 incl. photostat of Cert of Cit / letter to the President
Clements Stanley C. 4/15/1911
Clements William F. 8/12/1915
Cline Emma J. 4/14/1909
Cline John A. 3/12/1910
Cline Mary A. 3/27/1909
Cline Oscar A. 12/21/1910
Cline Samuel 7/16/1909
Cloyd Montie 3/21/1918
Coales Guy 8/3/1918
Coburn John W. 6/15/1917
Cochran Charles 11/13/1913
Cochran Emmet J. 1/23/1911
Cody Wallace 11/18/1909
Coffey Arthur R. 10/20/1914 relinq. in Harlan Co., NE
Colby Arthur J. 5/9/1919
Cole Horace W. 10/19/1914
Coleman John C. 5/27/1910 alt. Serial # 4513
Coleman Lewis E. 9/28/1908
Collins Silvester N. 7/18/1908 see serial # 70
Combs Eugene M. 8/28/1912
Conger John T. 3/9/1911
Connor William T. S. 4/12/1910
Connors Alfred A. 8/29/1908
Constable Shelby 5/29/1911
Convey John A. 1/22/1909
Cook Andrew J. 7/17/1913 relinq. in Box Butte Co., NE
Cook David M. 7/15/1914 relinq. in Sedgwick Co., NE
Cook James L. 10/8/1908
Cook Samuel C. 4/16/1909
Cooke Bertie W. 4/2/1912
Coolidge Maude L. 2/3/1910
Cooper Albert 5/15/1912
Cooper Chale 9/19/1910
Cooper Clyde 5/15/1912
Cooper Clyde 7/26/1915
Cooper George B. 10/18/1916
Cooper John E. 11/28/1917 incl. photos of Homestead
Copass Arley J. 10/23/1908
Copley James 12/21/1910 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Corbett Mary 10/25/1911
Cordle James M. 10/18/1913 (née Kelly)
Corfield Charles P. 10/22/1909
Corfield Emma R. 11/12/1909
Cormony Franklin L. 9/9/1909
Corneal Ben F. 9/23/1914
Corpe Charles 3/9/1911
Corrona Joseph D. 8/14/1913
Cosby Thomas J. 1/11/1909
Cotton Polly 1/2/1919
Coumbe Edward C. 1/13/1910
Courtright Charles D. 6/24/1911
Courtright Clarence E. 10/24/1910
Courtright Clarence E. 4/8/1910
Courtright Earnest I. 2/2/1912 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE
Cox Maryette 2/16/1910
Coy Allen D. 12/9/1913
Craig George W. 8/20/1909
Craig John 12/21/1910
Cramer Eugene P. 4/6/1909
Cramer James G. 7/14/1908
Crawley Bart 1/21/1910
Critchfield John 3/22/1915
Cromwell Thomas 10/15/1912
Cronberg Henry 11/27/1911
Cronn Chester A. 6/15/1911
Cross Paul D. 3/1/1909
Cruickshank David 5/13/1909
Cruikshank James M. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE; filed in North Platte, NE.
Cruise Patrick 5/2/1913
Crum Clisty 7/19/1912
Cuatt George 2/18/1913
Cummings Barton W. 6/21/1917
Cunningham Edward L. 3/21/1912
Cunningham Frank H. 4/14/1904
Cunningham James H. 7/17/1916
Cunningham Lawrence 11/12/1909
Cunningham Winnie T. 8/26/1913
Curfman Charles C. F. 6/10/1912
Curley Katie 2/21/1913
Currence Margaret 1/9/1912
Curtis Bert E. 3/19/1909
Curtis Etta C. 7/19/1909
Curtis William G. 1/24/1910
Dahlin Agnes M. 6/10/1914 relinq. in Denver Co., CO
Dahlin Matilda 5/14/1908
Dailey Peter A. 10/18/1913
Dailey Winifred B. 1/23/1914
Daivs George W. 4/13/1916
Dammeier Charles A. 6/22/1910
Dammeir Charles H. 6/22/1910
Dancer John F. 4/20/1916
Daniels Oscar 11/23/1917
Davidson Alfonso B. C. 9/27/1909
Davis Carl 9/9/1909
Davis Chet K. 10/4/1917 relinq. in Arthur Co., NE
Davis Edgar N. 5/11/1914
Davis Harry R. 2/3/1909
Davis Lewis E. 2/10/1914
Davis Rufus L. 1/6/1914
Davis Warnel T. 8/29/1908
Davison Fred R. 4/16/1909
Dawson John 6/18/1915
Day John F. 3/9/1910
Day Julia A. 1/15/1910
De Lang Claude 8/9/1918
De Lap Jennie H. 6/12/1916
De Wolf Alice M. 4/16/1915
Deakins Elbert 7/30/1914
Deal Fred B. 6/10/1914 relinq. in Thayer Co., NE
Dean Arnon D. 12/22/1911
Dedrick Swan 3/21/1908
Deffenbaugh Arthur 2/6/1911
Deidel Clarence E. 12/16/1911
Delatour Eugene 12/21/1910 relinq. in Deuel Co., NE
Delatour Samuel V. erroneous number (see serial #0781)
Delatour Samuel V. 1/28/1911
Den John C. 8/27/1918
Dennis Joseph H. 2/28/1911
Dennon Lou 9/1/1908
Denny Eliza 12/7/1911
Despain Edward 9/29/1908
Detty Thomas 6/16/1909
Deutcher Raymond C. 1/6/1914
Dibble Delos R. 12/12/1911
Dick Silas H. 5/19/1909
Dickson Joseph R. 1/23/1909
Dike G. W. 4/2/1919
Dike John E. 4/16/1915
Dillard Harry B. 12/8/1909
Dilley Reeta M. 10/21/1916
Dillion C.T. 3/3/1909
Dillon Maud Pl 7/28/1909
Dillon Maude see serial 2190
Dillon Nancie J. 3/9/1911
Dilly Charles L. 3/15/1911
Distel Frank J. 8/12/1918
Ditto Harvey A. 11/12/1909 alt. H.E. # 90509
Dodendorf William E. 3/22/1915
Doherty Elijah A. 11/12/1909
Dollard Thomas A. 12/15/1913
Dolph Frank E. 3/31/1911
Doolittle Samuel 3/31/1909
Doran Guy V. 7/18/1910
Doring Heinrich 3/9/1909
Dorris Lucille M. 8/12/1918
Dow William S. 2/3/1910
Dowhower Grant 1/9/1911
Downin Joseph V. 1/13/1913
Downing James A. 6/17/1913
Doyle James R. 1/24/1909
Doyle James R. 11/12/1909
Doyle Michael A. 3/9/1911
Drake Carl A. 5/29/1911 relinq. In Deuel Co., NE
Draper Clarinda 4/16/1918
Dringman Dennis 2/2/1912
Droel Charles W. 4/20/1916
Droel Paul A. 7/6/1908 incl. Dec. of Int.
Drollinger George M. 4/16/1909
Drown Nellie E. 4/20/1911
Druery Herbert W. 3/30/1909
Dubbs Ralph E. 10/6/1911
Duff George H. 5/2/1911
Dugan John 10/16/1908
Duggan Margaret 8/2/1918
Duggan W.J. 3/23/1913
Duignan Mary 4/3/1907
Duis Ernest J. G. 4/11/1914
Dunderson Robert 8/1/1917 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Dungan Charles 5/29/1911 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Dunn Joseph E. 3/9/1911
Dunnington James N. 7/24/1908
Dunton Charles C. 11/12/1909
Durand Fremont G. 1/21/1910
Durand Inez 10/15/1912
Durkham George A. 2/17/1909 ref. H.E. 5659
Dye Lydia F. 2/24/1909
Eakins Wilbur E. 1/19/1909
Earnest Overgard 6/24/1911 relinq. in Custer Co., NE
Eaton Lillian 8/1/1918
Eberly Grace C. 1/9/1912
Ebright William 7/18/1910
Ebright William 8/16/1909
Echelberry Charles 8/9/1918
Eckert George N. 2/3/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Edds Thomas W. 4/20/1916
Edis Levi 9/25/1909 see serial # 69
Edis William 1/2/1912
Edmister Elmer 8/12/1918
Edwards George E. 1/16/1911
Edwards George E. 8/3/1909
Edwards William H. 12/21/1910
Edwards William H. 12/21/1910
Eggers James M. 10/26/1910
Eggers Thomas 3/9/1911
Eggers Thomas M. 10/15/1912
Eggers Willie 10/3/1912
Ehlers George W. 3/3/1910
Eibert Mary Ellen 1/13/1911
Elander Gust A. 2/12/1914
Eldridge Charles G. 8/3/1911
Elkins Tice 1/21/1910
Ellsworth Amos R. 8/9/1918
Elmquist Oscar 5/18/1915
Elston Eli 11/12/1909 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Elston Lissa 10/24/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Enfield Harve 3/9/1911 relinq. in Custer Co., NE
Engelbrecht Fred A. 10/15/1909
England Frank R. 5/17/1910
Engler Edward D. 6/24/1909 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE
Ensign Albert R. 5/13/1909
Ensign Albert R. 7/14/1908
Epps Thomas H. 11/20/1909
Erickson Alice 12/9/1908
Erickson Ralph G. W. 4/20/1911
Erret John L. 3/4/1909
Erskine James A. 8/10/1918
Essey Mercy 10/13/1909
Essman August C. 2/15/1912
Estes George H. 7/10/1911
Estes Luther 2/21/1913
Estes Luther 6/11/1915 relinq. in McPherson Co., NE
Estes Marion L. 10/15/1904
Estus Leland W. 6/13/1913
Everett Leonard 5/27/1914
Eversole George W. 2/19/1909
Ewing John W. 4/8/1909
Fackler Sam 3/9/1911
Fackler Sam 9/1/1909
Faden Charles J. 9/16/1908
Fagtinger Charles 3/9/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Fairchild Frank 8/14/1914
Fairchild Lewis 6/17/1911
Fairfield Walter R. 4/11/1914
Faitchild Frank 2/29/1912
Falk Andrew 11/3/1914
Falk Andrew 7/19/1917 incl. photos of Homestead
Falk Robert F. 6/18/1915
Falk Walter L. 5/20/1915
Farmer Thomas 5/21/1913
Farrar William H. 9/22/1908
Farrell Roger M. 11/23/1910
Fast Gussie J. 3/9/1911
Fast Peter 7/26/1910 incl. Dec. of Int.
Fauss Kattie 11/13/1915 incl. Cert. of Dec. of Int.
Fawcett Charles R. 1/25/1910
Feather Cal R. 4/19/1909
Feldhoff Derk 8/22/1911
Felter Bessie 3/4/1910
Felton Dwight 7/13/1914
Feltz Felix J. 10/5/1910
Fenwick Charles R. 1/28/1909
Fenwick Ethel M. 9/16/1909
Fernstrom Carl A. 2/26/1910
Fickenscher Henry 2/27/1911
Fikenscher (Stevens) Emma 5/28/1910 incl. copy of Cert. of Cit.
Finch Charles F. 10/27/1911
Finney James A. 5/11/1914
Finney Lillie 3/9/1911
Finney William H. 6/18/1910
Fish Burritt E. 7/6/1909
Fisher Byron 4/7/1913
Fisher Guy S. 5/23/1914
Fisher (Keiser) Carrie Fisher 11/5/1909
Fitzer Clarence E. 8/26/1912
Flannagan Susan 8/9/1916 relinq. in Frontier Co., NE
Fleming Lee 3/4/1911
Flood Frank M. 5/22/1915
Florke Wilhem 8/10/1912 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Flynn James 1/8/1918
Flynn Jessamine 7/17/1916
Fogg Frank M. 12/21/1910
Follette Hiram I. 7/10/1911
Follette Johnathan E. 1/14/1915
Ford William E. 11/12/1909
Fosbinder Fred T. 10/25/1911
Foss Earl R. 2/3/1910
Foster Amos 10/27/1911
Foster George V. 2/12/1914
Foster James C. 1/31/1911
Foster (Estes) Louisa E. 8/23/1909
Fought Alfred 9/30/1908 filed in Sidney, relinq in No. Platte
Fought Ogden F. 8/8/1910
Fought William W. 1/31/1914
Fowler Virgil C. 6/7/1918
Fowles Russell H. 11/21/1918 Rervoir Declaration Statement #194
Fox Cyrus 10/28/1911
Fox Fred D. 4/20/1911
Fox Harry 9/25/1909
Frasier Alenander J. 8/3/1918
Freeman Reuben 11/13/1909
Frost George M. 10/5/1909
Frost Reuben F. 1/16/1909
Frost William 8/25/1915
Fry David M. 6/14/1910
Fry Walter 11/17/1909
Funk William E. 7/23/1909
Gage Charles L. 10/12/1908
Gage Joseph A. 2/6/1909
Gallagher John H. 4/16/1909
Gallagher Thomas 6/18/1912
Gambrel Lewis A. 5/12/1909
Gammill Aaron 10/20/1908
Gammill Albert J. 9/8/1908
Gammill Charlotte 6/11/1914
Gammill Charlotte M. 9/29/1913 no relinq.
Gammill Reefy C. 6/11/1914
Gammill Samuel L. 9/15/1908
Garberson John S. 8/13/1918
Gardener Manla L. 5/21/1918 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Gardipee John A. 6/10/1914 relinq. in Burt Co., NE
Gardner Karl M. 4/16/1915 relinq. in Laramie Co., WY
Garfield Oscar 2/13/1909
Garman Charles F. 3/3/1909
Garman Clarence A. 9/20/1911
Garman Frank 5/18/1909
Garrard Huldah C. 7/18/1910 relinq. in Salt Lake Co., UT / née Palmberg
Garrelts Middent 11/9/1908 incl. copy of Cert. of Cit.
Garrett Elva 3/9/1911 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Gartrell Walter E. 8/29/1911
Garvin Bluford N. 10/27/1908
Gaumer Ambrose L. 3/1/1910
Gaumer Mary E. 1/9/1912 relinq. in Albany Co., WY
Gautschi Charles 4/22/1908
Gay John 10/3/1910
Gebert William 7/10/1917
Gee Sylvanus 5/28/1908
Geise Henry 12/9/1910
George William 11/29/1909
Gerecke Hildegarde M. 10/8/1910
Geyer Mary M. 7/26/1915
Gibbons Arthur R. 2/11/1914
Gibbons Robert 12/15/1908
Gibson Andrew W. 2/12/1914
Gibson Newel S. 4/20/1916
Giesberger Jacob 11/21/1912
Giesberger Jacob 11/25/1912
Gifford Charles 7/20/1908
Gifford Hugh 2/20/1909
Gilbert Willard G. 9/23/1912
Gilbertson George 3/30/1909
Gilliard Burl 4/20/1911
Gilman John E. 7/26/1918
Gilman Rexie E. 7/26/1910
Gingrich David G. 3/20/1914
Gion Wlliam J. 5/13/1911
Givartney Anthony T. 3/31/1911
Glass Origen E. 8/5/1908
Glaze George W. 8/12/1911
Gleason William T. 2/26/1917
Glendenning Claude W. 6/26/1909 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Gneisser Emil C. 4/3/1917
Goddard James R. 2/4/1909
Godfrey Norman C. 4/11/1914
Godfrey Seth R. 8/6/1919
Goepfert Otto E. 6/15/1910 relinq. in Jackson Co., IA
Golden James J. 8/10/1918
Golding Terry B. 3/9/1911
Gonyo Charles B. 2/13/1909
Good Elbert L. 4/12/1910 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE
Good James E. 10/23/1909
Goodro Floyd D. 11/13/1914
Goodwin Elizabeth 2/5/1915
Goodwin Frank E. 6/30/1913
Goolsby Ellis W. 2/23/1909
Gordon Andy 6/17/1913
Gordon Samuel 11/4/1914
Gordon William C. 4/19/1909 incl. cert.of Cit.copy
Gorman Harry L. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Gorman Harry L. 8/18/1910
Gosney Frank 10/24/1910 relinq. in Republic Co., KS
Gosney James H. 3/14/1910 relinq. in Republic Co., KS
Gould Albert L. 7/27/1914
Gould Frank D. 12/15/1916
Grace James W. 5/15/1912
Graf Louis 8/17/1909
Graff Elizabeth 7/20/1909
Graham Clarence A. 6/24/1911
Graham Ernest 3/21/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Grant William G. 7/26/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Granville Aldridge 10/3/1908 filed in Sidney, relinq. In No. Platte
Graves Evaline 4/6/1909
Gray Elmo L. 8/25/1915
Gray George 6/26/1909
Gray Homer 8/9/1918
Gray John 9/26/1914
Gray Thomas 4/8/1908
Green James H. 1/9/1911
Green Marten 3/13/1911
Green Peter H. 1/24/1911
Green Samuel G. 10/24/1908
Green Thomas L. 8/9/1918
Griffin Fred 7/18/1910
Griffith Lorna B. 2/3/1910
Griffiths Thomas 10/24/1910
Grimes Flora L. 4/8/1910
Grimshaw Edward S. 4/17/1912 no relinq.
Grinn (Gunn?) Fred R. 9/21/1908
Groenwold Aleck 5/18/1912
Grothman Chris B. 9/25/1912
Grubb Fred R. 9/4/1909
Gryder William T. 1/18/1912 relinq. in Roy Co., MO
Guenin August 4/12/1910
Gulick Clarence O. 5/11/1914
Gulliford H.W. 10/20/1908
Gummerson Swan 7/20/1908 filed in Sidney, relinq. In No. Platte; fraudulent claim
Gunderson George H. 10/14/1908
Gunter Leonard E. 3/14/1908
Gustafson Axel 2/10/1910
Guthard George 8/5/1911
Gutherless Harry G. 6/7/1912
Guthery George M. 7/5/1916
Gutscher Emerson A. 6/14/1910
Gyles Clara 2/17/1909
Haeussler Benjamin J. 4/30/1915
Haines John S. 4/14/1909
Hale Fred 1/18/1909
Hales William 11/29/1909
Hall Anna P. 4/20/1916
Hall Benjamin F. 5/29/1911
Hall Cloyd 9/23/1909
Hall James W. 11/10/1909
Hallgren Carl C. 6/10/1914
Halquist Anna S. 9/8/1908
Hamam Richard 7/26/1910
Hamilton John H. 3/9/1911
Hamm Homer W. 11/24/1914
Hammon David J. 2/17/1912
Hammond Earl 9/16/1913
Hammond James W. 11/12/1909
Hampson George W. 12/20/1910
Hampton James O. 3/16/1908
Handley Charles W. 2/7/1908
Hannah Grace 12/9/1908
Hansen Hans C. 7/27/1908
Hansen James 2/1/1911
Hansen Joe A. 10/16/1909
Hansen Laura Z.W. 10/1/1908
Hantling Orrin H. 4/16/1909
Harden Jennie M. 12/15/1913 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Harm Edward H. 7/6/1908
Harman Chales F. 8/14/1917
Harman James 2/29/1912
Harman Roy 9/30/1918
Harms Dirk E. 12/19/1911
Harnden Jesse H. 11/11/1912
Harness Ella J. 5/1/1911
Harper Charles E. 6/17/1913
Harper James M. 10/20/1908
Harr Fredrich J. 9/5/1909
Harrington Dennis W. 3/26/1918
Harrington Lewis W. 4/16/1918 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Harris Annie G. 8/12/1918
Harris Charles 1/28/1913
Harris Charles 1/31/1914
Harris Clark J. 12/6/1910
Harris Victor 4/11/1914
Harrop James H. 5/11/1914
Harshfield Lorenzo T. 8/29/1908
Hart William J. 12/21/1911
Hartford Floy 6/10/1914
Hartman Edward H. 1/21/1910
Hartman John C. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Oshkosh, NE
Harvey William G. 7/16/1907
Haskins Henry S. 10/16/1909
Hastings B.F. 5/6/1909
Hastings Florence 1/9/1911 relinq. in Custer Co., NE
Hatfield Jesse 4/12/1909
Hauser Francis W. 5/29/1911
Hawkins Calvin J. 3/9/1911
Hayes William A. 8/5/1909
Hays Homer 12/17/1910
Haythorn Harry 11/24/1913 erroneous numbering
Healey Patrick H. 6/22/1912
Healy Mary 4/12/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Heater George T. 3/9/1911
Heath Harry E. 12/16/1912
Heaton Richard O. 6/12/1916
Heback Joseph A. 4/15/1911
Heill William F. 1/9/1911
Helgeson Elmer H. 7/31/1918
Hells William G. 1/18/1913
Hemmer Matthias 8/24/1908
Henderson John 2/3/1910
Henderson Leroy 5/29/1911
Henderson Minnie B. 2/24/1916 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Hendricks Oley A. 6/26/1909 relinq. in Loomis, NE
Hendrickson Eml E. 12/21/1910
Hendrickson Frank H. 10/24/1910
Hendy William J. 4/11/1910
Henning Frank 2/21/1913
Henrickson Henry J. 2/21/1910
Hensen Oliver H. 8/23/1909
Hensley Edith M. 8/1/1917
Hensley Irnon T. 1/23/1909
Henslin Otto 7/18/1910
Henson John H. 1/13/1913
Herbert Oscar S. 3/11/1911
Herwall John E. 1/9/1918
Hetts Clarence E. 4/11/1914
Heuslin August 7/2/1908
Hewett Clarence 10/8/1908 filed in Sidney, relinq. In No. Platte
Heyd Frank 11/12/1909
Hill Charles A. 3/14/1910
Hill Edward L. 6/20/1918
Hill Eugene H. 3/14/1910
Hill Samuel E. 1/25/1909
Hillan Byron E. 7/15/1918
Hinman John 12/9/1910
Hinrichs Claus 11/12/1909
Hippen Henry H. 6/15/1910 relinq. in Adams Co., NE
Hoadley Edith J. 6/15/1914
Hoadley Irwin W. 4/21/1914
Hobert John H. 9/7/1912
Hodder Jessie P. 6/11/1914 incl. Cert. of Cit.
Hodges Charles A. 9/25/1909
Hoefer Julius 1/20/1915
Hoffman John H. 6/10/1914
Hoffman Paul 8/17/1909
Hoffmeyer Charles H. 4/14/1909
Hoguewood Isaac N. 12/11/1908
Hollabaugh William E. 9/24/1908
Hollingsworth Guy L. 7/29/1910
Holloway Chester 10/15/1908
Holm John 6/26/1909
Holmes Albert 5/2/1908
Holmes Ralph E. 6/4/1910
Holmes Walter 6/12/1916 relinq. in McPherson Co., NE
Holmgrain Augustus 2/12/1914 incl. Cert. Of Cit.
Holt John E. 8/12/1911 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Holt Matthew 10/25/1916 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Honey J. E. 10/29/1910
Hooker James F. 2/29/1912
Hopken John D. 3/13/1914
Hopken John J. 6/14/1909 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Hopkins William E. 3/13/1914 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Hopkins Willis P. 2/19/1909
Horner Robert 10/27/1911
Hornicek Jerry 6/15/1910
Hoschouer Isaac J. 1/25/1916
Hosford Ross L. 8/9/1918
Hosier Ira W. 3/25/1911
Hottell Mary E. 7/8/1909
Hough Harry H. 9/9/1909
House John L. 3/29/1910
Hovis Cornelia 2/3/1910
Howard Charles P. 9/23/1918
Hoxie Helen 9/16/1913
Hoy Fred J. 9/23/1914
Hubbard Lucian B. 3/25/1912
Hublitz Louis 7/17/1913
Huff St. Clair T. 2/12/1910
Hughes William W. 8/25/1908
Huhn August 2/3/1909
Hullingsworth Jay 10/20/1914
Hulse Oliver M. 9/1/1908
Hume Wilbur 10/20/1914
Humphrey Albirt C. 11/10/1911
Humrich John 10/18/1916 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Hunt Asa W. 3/10/1910 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Huntington Adelbert 10/25/1910
Huntington Lewis E. 9/26/1908
Hurlbert Frank L. 10/20/1914
Hust William 3/9/1911 relinq. in Keith Co., KS
Hutchinson Charles W. 10/26/1909
Hutchison Dora L. 8/1/1917 relinq. in Clay Co., MO
Hutsell Joseph M. 1/4/1913
Hutson Charles 1/19/1909
Hyland John R. 10/18/1909
Ichelberger Rebecca 6/30/1911
Ickes Allegra 10/20/1908
Inlow Arthur C. 3/13/1914
Ireland Martha 1/24/1914 incl. copy of Civil War discharge papers
Irey Amos D. 4/27/1911
Ivens Charles B. 2/8/1908
Iversen Thomas 12/21/1916 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Ivey Lawrence 3/9/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Jackson Alva H. 4/10/1913 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Jackson Charles W. 9/4/1909
Jackson Eva G. 3/13/1914 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Jackson Frank 7/10/1908
Jacobson Andrew E. 6/15/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE; incl. Cert. of Cit.
Jacobson Charles J. 9/14/1908
Jacobson Jacob N. 1/25/1909
James Charles C. 2/12/1914
James Elmer E. 8/17/1918
James Roland R. 10/15/1912 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
James William C. 1/4/1915
Janes Mary J. 6/17/1913
Janus Ira N. 1/21/1910
Jarman Fred M. 11/2/1908
Jarman Fred M. 11/2/1908
Jefferies Claude E. 3/8/1913
Jenkins Edward S. 5/1/1911
Jensen Hans 5/17/1910
Jensen Ida 8/10/1910
Jensen Nels 9/19/1917
Jensen Oscar A. 7/26/1915 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Jensen Peter C. 1/11/1905
Jensen Travis B. 1/20/1915
Jenson Christ 10/18/1912 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Jesson Louis 4/7/1909
Johanson Magnus 2/11/1911
Johnson Al 11/7/1908
Johnson Carl L. 1/21/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Johnson Charlie 3/15/1911 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE
Johnson Clyde H. 6/15/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Johnson Cornelius C. 8/30/1909
Johnson Edna 6/13/1910 (née Dikeman)
Johnson Edna 6/13/1910 see serial # 1075
Johnson Edward P. 3/25/1912
Johnson Edward W. 5/1/1909
Johnson Elisha B. 8/31/1908
Johnson Erick G. 11/12/1909
Johnson Eugene 5/11/1914 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Johnson Frederick L. 12/21/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Johnson George S. 1/22/1912 relinq. in Hood River, OR.
Johnson Gus A. 11/12/1909
Johnson James 3/9/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Johnson James D. 2/11/1910
Johnson John 11/12/1909 relinq. in Deuel Co., NE
Johnson Joseph J. 11/12/1909
Johnson Lee E. 8/14/1918
Johnson Lou J. 12/7/1907
Johnson Mads P. 11/16/1908
Johnson Oscar 6/11/1909
Johnson Paul A. 8/25/1915 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Johnson Ralph 3/31/1911
Johnson Robert W. 2/6/1909
Johnson Sylvester E. 5/11/1914
Johnson Willard A. 12/5/1913
Johnson William G. 12/16/1911
Johnston Charles F. 8/10/1918
Jones Arthur 3/9/1911 relinq. in Frontier Co., NE
Jones Dick 10/20/1914
Jones Earnest A. 2/16/1914
Jones Fletcher A. 10/21/1916
Jones Floyd 5/13/1909
Jones Glenn E. 5/20/1909
Jones Harry 7/22/1908
Jones John E. 8/3/1918
Jones John M. 4/8/1909
Jones Leroy 1/22/1909
Jones Thomas E. 10/10/1912
Jones William A. 1/21/1910 relinq. in Stuart, NE
Jones William O. 12/13/1912
Jordan Charles H. 2/3/1910
Joy Albert H. 5/29/1911
Junken Harry A. 8/18/1908
Jurberg Anna 12/12/1911 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Jurgens Chris 7/2/1908
Jussel Michael A. 6/26/1909
Kallweit Frank 9/23/1916
Kariger George W. 12/21/1914
Kariger George W. Jr. 1/4/1915
Kauffman Joseph A. 1/2/1909
Kaufman William L. 8/17/1918
Kavanaugh Patrick 4/21/1915
Keeler Solomon H. 12/13/1912
Keely Wesley 6/24/1909
Keill William 12/2/1910
Keithly Joseph G. 4/16/1918 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Kellams Thomas A. 1/21/1910
Keller Edward E. 8/10/1910
Kelley John J. 3/13/1914
Kelley Joseph P. 4/16/1909
Kelley Raoul H. 7/15/1914
Kellog Lewis 9/23/1910
Kelly John 8/14/1917
Kelly Ora C. 7/1/1909
Kelly Philip C. 1/12/1909
Kemp William 4/12/1912
Kempf Frank 10/15/1912
Kemplin Cyrus L. 6/12/1912
Kemplin William W. 7/27/1908
Kennedy John 8/10/1918
Kennedy Joseph 6/15/1910
Kennedy Joseph D. 6/15/1910
Kennedy Mathew A. 9/30/1908 filed in Sidney, relinq. In No. Platte
Kenney Gail L. 2/21/1918
Kennison George E. 3/27/1909
Keough William 1/27/1913
Kepler Dallas L. 3/31/1911
Kepler Loy 12/3/1913
Kern John D. 8/1/1918
Kerr Herman 3/5/1912
Kilmer Allan 10/24/1910 relinq. in Logan Co., NE
Kilso Benjamin M. 4/20/1911
Kimball Archie P. 6/10/1914 relinq. in Tripp Co., SD
Kincaid Irvin B. 1/28/1909
King Ada B. 10/20/1914 relinq. in Buffalo Co., NE
King George H. 3/31/1911
King Milton 6/10/1914
Kinkade Guy 11/13/1915
Kinney Lambert C. 8/31/1910
Kinney Nellie O. 3/9/1911
Kinnison Daniel 2/3/1910 relinq. in Nemaha Co., NE
Kinnison Newton 8/20/1914
Kinsman George W. 2/2/1912 relinq. in Furnas Co., NE
Kirts John M. 12/27/1910
Kittle Phineas 12/15/1913 no HE#; TCE (Timber Culture Entry) #10978
Klaas Adolphus F. 3/31/1911
Klein Ben 6/10/1914
Klein John 10/20/1909
Klein John P. 4/16/1912
Klein Louis H. 6/14/1910 relinq. in Lincoln Co., NE
Kleist Frank F. 1/20/1916 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Kleist John 1/9/1912 no relinq.
Knaub Ferdinanad 4/20/1916
Knight James C. 11/18/1915
Knoedler Paul 6/30/1913
Knolles Ina M. 3/21/1912
Knolles Phillip J. 5/29/1911
Koehn Frederick 8/10/1912
Koepke John 11/12/1909
Kokjohn John C. 8/1/1917 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Koons Frank M. 4/3/1917
Koons Joseph 7/24/1908
Koontz John E. 9/26/1914
Koontz Pearle 2/24/1915
Koser Henry B. 2/17/1912 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Krans Robert J. 5/18/1909
Kratz Earl R. 4/30/1912 see serial #s 4628 and 4893
Krause Joseph A. 1/24/1910
Kreuser Jasper 9/14/1910
Kroener Paul 8/10/1908
Kruger Richard 9/19/1911
Krupp Gustof 1/15/1908
Kubes William F. 3/13/1914 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
La Selle Glenn S. 6/14/1910 relinq. in Deuel Co., NE
Lacour Joseph 4/11/1914 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Ladely Frank L. 4/12/1910
Ladwig Robert F. 4/3/1909
Lahack Anna C. 1/4/1915 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Lahn Jacob J. 5/15/1912
Lake Andrew J. 6/12/1916 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Lamb Vollard B. 12/15/1913
Landes Joseph L. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE
Landgraf William J. 7/31/1918
Lang John O. 8/9/1918
Lange George 1/20/1915 relinq. in Wheeler Co., NE
Languignier Paul 1/8/1909 incl. Dec. of Int.
Laniq Warren P. 8/9/1918
Lannan Frank 8/10/1912
Lannin George R. 8/3/1918
Lanus William 1/4/1915 relinq. in Linn Co., MO
Larsen Otto A. 2/17/1909
Larson Albert 5/5/1909
Larson Clarence 2/3/1910
Larson John 4/11/1914 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Last Name First Name Date Comments
Laughlin Ebert B. 3/9/1911
Lawhead Doyy E. 8/3/1917
Lawhead Howard A. 8/16/1918
Lawrence Frank L. 4/3/1912
Lawrence Van E. 2/17/1912
Le Follett Harry 10/19/1914
Leach Cyde C. 3/21/1910
Leack Ernest 5/11/1914 relinq. in Gage Co., NE
Leafdale Martin 6/17/1913 fraudulent claim
Leafdale Martin 6/17/1913 fraudulent claim
Leas Sally C. 11/3/1908
Ledbetter Charles H. 6/16/1914 relinq. in Buffalo Co., NE
Leder Frank 3/24/1913
Leder John 4/27/1909
Leeman Elan T. 2/5/1909
Leeper Charles L. 12/13/1912
Leeper Fred D. 1/2/1919
Leeper William T. 8/12/1911
Leff John T. 11/5/1910
Lehner Paul B. 3/17/1909
Lemke Benjamin R. 12/21/1910
Lender Lottie 6/14/1910 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Leonard Stephen R. 10/15/1912
Lewis Eli E. 11/12/1909
Lewis George W. 3/5/1908
Leypoldt Dorsey M. 2/8/1912 no relinq.
Lichtenberger Alfreds S. 8/29/1908
Lidene Otto 9/26/1911
Life Olin J. 9/26/1914
Life Orla R. 11/13/1914 relinq. in Morrill Co., NE
Likens Washington E. 6/10/1914
Lilly Leonidas H. 3/22/1909
Lime Benjamin J. 9/15/1909
Liming Leroy B. 6/10/1916
Liming Leroy B. 6/10/1916
Lindenmuth David B. 10/25/1918
Lindgard James P. 10/17/1916
Lindquist Alfred 8/20/1914 relinq. in Lancaster Co., NE
Lingwall Peter O. 2/3/1910
Linn Benjamin F. 4/20/1909
Linn Emma C. 2/13/1909
Linquist Peter 5/11/1915
Lisco Reuben 2/25/1910 fraudulent claim
Livingston Frank B. 12/14/1914 ref. Transition doc. To: Livingston HE 2704
Livingston Jay 7/17/1916 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Livingstone Bessie M. 6/30/1915 relinq. in Keith Co., NE; incl. photos of homestead
Livingstone Louisa 10/6/1915 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Livoni Carol M. serial # dropped: see 1758 (GLO) D.C. file not include in this series
Livoni Christian F. 9/8/1908
Lockhart Arthur L. 1/20/1915 relinq. in Arthur Co., NE
Lockwood Frank W. 12/16/1911 relinq. in Kimball, NE.
Lockwood Joseph A. 2/15/1918 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Loghery Jay 2/21/1917
Loghry Jay 12/20/1910
Loghry Jay F. 12/2/1913
Logna Warren 10/24/1910
Long August B. 3/22/1909
Long Howard C. 4/11/1914 relinq. in SD
Long Thomas G. 10/23/1913
Long William H. 6/26/1909 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Loobey Edward A. 5/6/1910
Lookhart Orval 1/14/1915
Lorimor J. Brown 7/25/1912
Lowell Calvin Allen 5/6/1909
Lowry Susan M. 10/13/1908
Lueking Frank C. 4/11/1914
Lund Jes N. 9/27/1909
Lunkwitz Amalie 11/3/1909
Lunkwitz Christoph 4/12/1910
Lute Bertha M. 6/14/1909
Lute Catherine 5/17/1910
Lyman Charles H. 2/3/1910
Lynch Frank J. 11/30/1908
Lynch Mary 6/17/1912 fraudulent claim
Lynch Thomas H. 3/13/1914
Lynch Thomas H. 6/10/1913
Lynn Harry 7/23/1909
MacAloney Robert E. 5/13/1912
Macey Louis 10/11/1911
Maddox Nelson 9/21/1908 also H.E. 91035
Maddox Pearl P. 8/14/1909
Madison Amelia 6/17/1913
Madison Frank 12/5/1908
Magee James M. 2/2/1912
Maginnis Patrick 4/30/1912
Mahaffey Charles F. 8/27/1909
Mahaffey Frank 6/15/1917 relinq. in Arthur Co., NE
Mahaffey James B. 4/1/1910
Mahaffey Joseph L. 1/18/1912 relinq. in Platte Co., NE
Mahaffey Moses B. 8/12/1918
Mainzer Frand A. 8/10/1912
Mairey John 8/1/1917 incl. Cert. of Nat.
Malmburg Peter 3/4/1922
Mann Vernon M. 8/12/1918
Mantor Lyman 4/6/1920
Mapes Cora 7/21/1908
Marford Calvin 4/7/1909
Marquette Christian 5/14/1914 alt. last name Markuartt
Marquette John A. 11/26/1913
Marquette John A. 9/9/1910
Marr John W. 8/13/1918
Marr John W. 8/14/1914 application form only
Marr Paul 3/14/1910
Marrifield Charles 6/14/1912
Marrison Margaret 1/18/1913
Marsh Edward S. 12/15/1913 (née Shea)
Marsh James E. 4/28/1911
Marsh Sheldon 8/18/1910 alt. H.E. # 887
Marshal Perkins M. 10/29/1910
Marshall Evelyn L. 5/14/1914
Marshall Frank A. 4/11/1914 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Marshall Guy M. 9/1/1909
Marshall Holmes 7/8/1911
Martin Edward D. 6/20/1910
Martin Socphrona D. 3/25/1909
Martin Sophrona D. 6/26/1909
Martinsen Adolph 1/13/1910
Martinson Millie 9/11/1908 filed in Sidney, relinq. In No. Platte
Mason Samuel A. 11/7/1908
Massie John W. 5/1/1909
Mathers Dora A. 2/27/1909
Mathers Edd R. 3/13/1911
Mathers George M. 3/13/1914
Mathers May Malinda 4/17/1911 (née McCroden)
Matson George A. 6/24/1909
Matthews Charles J. 10/7/1912
Matthews Mae 12/13/1916 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Matuska Joseph 6/10/1914
Maurer Will 7/15/1914
Maus Daniel 11/23/1909
McAuliff Francis L. 9/17/1908
McBreen Percy 4/11/1914
McBride Fred L. 5/18/1915 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
McCall Pearl A. 11/3/1908
McCall William J. 4/10/1909
McCarthy Orlando 6/15/1910 relinq. in Minnehaha Co., SD
McChesnie John M. 12/9/1908
McClarren Jeannette 10/21/1910
McClean Donald 12/21/1911 relinq. in Lexington, NE
McClean Frank B. 2/5/1910
McClellan Earl 7/26/1910
McClure Charley L. 8/20/1913
McCollum Charles 4/8/1911
McConnaha William N. 1/22/1909
McConnel John 11/6/1911 see serial # 5235
McConnell John 8/20/1908
McCord Ellis 3/13/1911
McCoy Guy 4/11/1914 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
McCracken Victor 3/29/1909
McCrea William C. 7/5/1917
McCroden James V. 11/12/1909
McCrum John 5/1/1911
McCrum Wendell 5/22/1915
McCue Ned 6/18/1912
McCullough Michael W. 1/21/1910
McDermott Floyd A. 10/27/1911 relinq. in Custer Co., NE
McDermott Martha 6/18/1912
McDermott Nellie G. 10/27/1911 relinq. in Custer Co., NE
McDermott Stephen W. 7/22/1911
McDonald Hesler T. 6/26/1909
McDowall Charles M. 12/13/1912 relinq. in Guthrie Co., IA
McEvoy Laura 8/9/1918
McFall Sarah B. 2/17/1909
McGee Clarence C. 8/10/1918
McGinely Gertrude 4/30/1912
McGinley James E. 8/24/1908
McGovern Bartle C. 3/9/1911
McGovern James 11/12/1909
McGraw Earl J. 1/9/1907
McGregor Eli W. 3/9/1911
McGue Joseph 11/13/1913 no relinq.
McHenry Agnes 1/10/1911
McIllece Jay J. 2/12/1914
McInerney Margaret 3/9/1911
McInerney Thomas 7/16/1909 incl. Dec. of Int.
McIntire Frank N. 7/27/1909
McIntire George W. 3/9/1911
McIntosh John T. 12/9/1908
McKay Frank W. 10/21/1910
McKee Hugh F. 3/14/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
McKee Laughlin 7/18/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
McKelvy Samuel W. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Ness County, KS
McKenna John 7/26/1910
McKenna John 7/26/1910
McKennedy Catherine 12/19/1911
McLean George B. 4/20/1916
McMahon Martin C. 7/24/1908
McMichael Joseph 10/17/1908
McMullen Archie P. 7/23/1909
McMullen Arthur H. 8/9/1918
McNeel Walter E. 9/29/1911 possible land fraud
McNeil John A. 6/24/1909
McNeill Joseph 3/9/1911
McNew Mayne 9/18/1916
McPherrin Mary B. 12/27/1907
McVea David W. 7/22/1910
McWilliams Ross V. 3/14/1910
Meik Ignatz 7/28/1908 incl. Nat. Cert.
Meinecke Charles C. 1/24/1911
Melton William G. 2/17/1909
Merrill John L. 1/22/1909
Merrill Norman E. 6/3/1911
Merriman Jesse 2/23/1910
Merritt Mabel 5/8/1916 (née Beerbower)
Messelhiser Emma 8/3/1911
Messelhiser George 5/1/1911
Metcalf Ralph P. 3/11/1910
Meyburg Claus H. A. 5/26/1911 relinq. in McPherson Co., NE
Meyburg Mathilde 6/22/1910 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Meyer Frederick W. C. 7/15/1914 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE / incl. Dec. of Int.
Middleton Archie 11/12/1909
Middleton Charles W. 1/9/1918
Middleton James G. 6/24/1909
Milks Lawrence W. 11/6/1909
Miller Benton 3/13/1909
Miller Clarence M. 10/22/1910
Miller Elisha P. 5/1/1911
Miller Emmett F. 8/20/1914 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Miller Freeman L. 9/3/1909
Miller Harry L. 4/11/1914
Miller Joseph 11/23/1908
Miller William A. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Minton C. D. 5/25/1912
Minton Ernest 4/11/1914 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Mitchell Perry E. J. 1/21/1910
Moler Marion O. 2/17/1909
Monahan James D. 8/21/1909
Mongenson Anders 4/16/1909
Monroe John F. 1/27/1909
Monson Aldred 12/15/1913
Monson Anna 9/22/1909
Monson Carre 1/19/1914
Monson Oscar 1/20/1915
Monson Oscar 4/14/1909
Monteith David 12/24/1910
Montgomery Thomas J. 2/21/1918
Montour Anna 6/10/1914 relinq. in Tripp Co., SD
Mook Dot 4/11/1914
Mook William 5/11/1914
Mooney Harry C. 11/12/1909
Moore Charles S. 5/11/1914
Moore George E. 4/20/1910
Moore George H. 8/10/1912
Moore Glenn 8/12/1918
Moore Jacob S. 8/22/1908
Moore Jesse L. 2/12/1914
Moore Washinton C. 9/15/1909 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Moran John 2/2/1909
Moran Mary 7/28/1911 (née Conley)
Morby Charles T. 12/22/1910
Morby Samuel 10/29/1909 incl. Nat. Cert.
Morefield Thomas G. 6/3/1909
Moret John 2/12/1914 relinq. in Frontier Co., NE
Morfeld Joseph B. 10/20/1914 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Morford Perry J. 2/17/1912 relinq. in Logan Co., NE
Morgan Frank P. 7/17/1908
Morgan George 3/21/1912
Morgan Mallory P. 10/28/1915
Morgan Samuel S. 1/25/1910
Morgan William H. 10/28/1915
Morre Horace A. 4/14/1909
Morrell Roy W. 4/13/1909
Morrison George C. 5/27/1909
Morrison Lulu B. 11/22/1913
Moseley William O. 10/29/1909
Mosher Edward 11/13/1912
Mowrey Charles H. 10/25/1911
Mullikin Olga V. 12/1/1910
Mullikin Orrin C. 9/18/1906
Mulloy Robert J. 8/12/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE / (née Halsey)
Murphy Frank L. 5/11/1914
Murray Melville J. 12/9/1908
Murray Roy 4/16/1918
Murray William A. 1/3/1913
Muse William W. 1/21/1910 relinq. in Logan Co., NE
Musil Adolph A. 3/9/1911
Mutchie Charels M. 12/21/1916
Myers Clinton 1/12/1911
Myers David 4/12/1910
n/a n/a 11/30/1918 Schedule of Serial #s
n/a n/a 6/19/1911 erroneous number
Nagel John 4/11/1914 incl. Dec of Int.
Nagel John H. 3/22/1912
Nansel Jesse F. 11/5/1908
Nash John D. 9/26/1914
Nass Paul 1/4/1915 relinq. in Deuel Co., NE
Nation Gilbert 9/1/1908
Neff William M. 12/13/1912
Neibling Harold 10/20/1908
Neiman Leslie H. 1/20/1915
Nelsen Harry P. 6/10/1914 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Nelson Arthur W. 6/14/1910
Nelson Carl G. 7/18/1910
Nelson Hans R. 4/16/1915
Nelson Hugh 3/1/1909
Nelson John W. 5/8/1916
Nelson Mary 3/2/1914
Nelson Milo A. 9/13/1911
Nelson Otto V. 6/18/1912 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Nelson William I. 4/6/1915
Nevens Charles F. 10/8/1908
Newberry H. 2/23/1909
Newberry James R. 5/4/1918
Newbigging John J. 1/20/1915 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Newkirk Dora E. 1/24/1913 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Newkirk William H. 7/27/1912
Newman Hattie 4/10/1913
Newman William 7/6/1909
Newman William E. 7/6/1909
Newth Herbert F. 8/20/1914 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Newton Isaac 2/29/1912 no relinq.
Nickle George A. 2/20/1909
Niedecken Peter 1/9/1911
Nielsen Julius V. 4/12/1910 incl. Nat. Cert.; relinq in Kimball, NE
Nielsen Las 5/20/1910
Nightingale Roy 2/2/1912
Nilsson Carl J. 3/12/1915
Noble John A. 9/29/1913
Noble P. Anna 6/10/1914 relinq. in Albany Co., NY
Nolan William H. 10/20/1914
Noonan Patrick M. 9/15/1909
Nordell Eda A. 4/24/1911
Norgren Joseph A. 10/7/1912
Norris David 2/10/1910
Novak Anton 7/26/1910 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Nugent Richard 10/13/1908
Nukren Thomas 10/6/1908 incl. copy of Cert. of Cit.
Nunn Jeff 6/10/1914
Nunn Lee 2/8/1912 no relinq.
Nystrom Josephine 3/21/1918
O'Conner Mary A. 8/24/1908
O'Connor William L. 7/15/1914
O'connors Dan 1/9/1911
O'Kane Joseph C. 4/3/1911
O'Weekly Jeese O. 2/21/1916
Odam George 6/15/1910 relinq. in Phillips Co., CO
Oldaker Charles J. 4/30/1910
Oldaker Roy C. 6/24/1912 see serial # 4797
Oleson Henry 9/16/1913
Olmstead Francis A. 1/14/1914
Olson August 7/14/1909
Oppedahl Emily 2/17/1909
Oppedahl Magnus M. 6/11/1909
Orr Charles S. 3/2/1909
Orr James E. 12/21/1909
Orr James W. 2/6/1909
Orr John H. 9/29/1910
Osberg Carl J. 2/3/1910
Osbert Jonas G. 3/12/1909
Osburn Charles E. 10/14/1909
Osgood Charles A. 1/12/1916
Oswald Joe C. 1/6/1917 *interesting item* includes photos, fraud claims, etc.
Overman Charles E. 5/12/1910
Overman Frank Jr. 9/16/1908
Owens John 6/27/1908
Owens Owen A. 9/27/1911
Packard George C. 6/25/1912
Packard Wilbur A. 5/28/1911
Painter Alonzo 9/20/1910
Paisley Pearl S. 8/28/1912 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Palm Victor A. 7/27/1909
Palmburg Hulda 7/18/1910
Paplauskus Simon 11/27/1911
Park V. Henry 2/2/1912
Parker Fred J. 9/15/1909
Parker Hannah B. 11/3/1909
Parker Roy 10/20/1908
Parmelee Robert G. 5/29/1911
Parrish Thomas O. 3/13/1914
Parsons Henry P. 5/29/1911
Parton Charles D. 2/24/1910
Passmore Floyd W. 3/11/1909
Patrick Ethan A. 10/20/1914 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Patrick Herman A. 10/19/1911
Patterson Roy 4/11/1914 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Patterson Wilbur C. 12/14/1908
Paul Belle 10/18/1913
Paulsen Broder 2/17/1909
Payne Earl B. 5/11/1914
Payne Sarah 4/14/1909
Pear Peter S. 4/3/1911
Pearce Peter H. 5/3/1912
Pearson Albert V. 11/5/1909
Pearson George 2/5/1909
Pearson Joseph A. 7/19/1912
Pearson Nels 2/14/1911
Pease F.E. 10/21/1910
Pebler Carl P. 5/11/1914
Peer Charles L. 3/2/1909
Pennick Minnie 10/11/1909 alt. name Rahe
Pennington Lewis E. 5/11/1914 relinq. in Cook Co., IL
Perkins William A. 8/24/1910
Perry John D. 7/28/1910
Persinger Mary E. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Peters Jepepe Jr. 9/26/1908 1864 nat. cert. From NY /appl filed in Sidney
Petersen Hans 2/2/1912 alias Hans Jensen
Peterson Alfred 11/24/1911
Peterson Clarence W. 1/4/1915
Peterson Erick G. 12/16/1909
Peterson Frank G. 2/11/1914 no relinq.
Peterson Goerge M. 9/24/1909
Peterson Heldy S. 4/10/1913
Peterson Henry 7/22/1908
Peterson James C. 1/20/1916
Peterson Mary 9/26/1911
Peterson Sarah J. 12/14/1917 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE / inc. Cert. Of Nat.
Pettit Omer 10/7/1908
Phillips Charles E. 3/20/1915
Phillips Isola N. 4/20/1911 (née Kennedy)
Philpot William A. 10/10/1913
Phinney Frank C. 1/12/1912
Pickering Catherine 4/12/1912
Pickering William 6/16/1915 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Pickreal Silas E. 11/22/1916
Pierce Dora B. 12/15/1913
Pierce George W. 4/12/1910
Pieron Arthur P. 6/15/1917 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Pike Aliza L. 5/6/1911
Pile John E. 3/9/1911
Pine Albert N. 4/23/1909
Pitt Olive 2/15/1909
Pitts Luther G. 6/22/1910
Plaster Frank L. 11/7/1908
Pledger Charles R. 8/19/1908
Pledger Tillie 8/19/1908
Pletsch Adam 11/10/1909
Polzel Eddie O. 7/18/1910
Polzel Emery 6/21/1910
Polzkill Bernard 10/13/1910
Polzkill Emma 11/12/1909
Ponnds Horace C. 1/18/1913
Poole Fred G. 1/21/1910 relinq. in Jewell Co., KS
Pope Thomas C. 2/24/1915
Porter James L. 4/30/1912
Portrey Pence I. 1/14/1918
Potter Arthur E. 10/18/1913
Potter Jesse 7/19/1912
Pozel Thomas F. 2/14/1910
Pratt James 3/9/1911
Pratt John 8/15/1910 alt. serial # 4704 / see H.E. #s 5659, 01669
Preston Lettitia A. 12/12/1911
Preston Lydia A. 8/26/1912
Preston Myrlie M. 7/19/1912 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Preston Vernon 6/15/1910 relinq. in Deuel Co., NE
Preston William 3/9/1911
Prettyman Charles W. 3/14/1910
Pritchard Willard T. 4/20/1911
Prouty Henry H. 5/26/1910
Puosh Frank H. 8/2/1918
Purdy James 10/14/1909
Putnam Frank P. 2/17/1909
Putney Myrtle V. 5/15/1912 relinq. in Los Angeles Co., CA / (née Putney)
Queen Ancie 8/1/1917 relinq. in Arthur Co., NE
Radel Frank 1/20/1910
Rafferty Timothy 3/12/1915
Rainboth Lydia D. 7/18/1908
Rainsley James J. 8/16/1909 fraudulent claim
Ranch John L. 6/29/1911 see serial #s 4628 and 4869
Randolph Reuben erroneous number assignment; see 0494
Randolph Ruben 12/30/1908
Raney Dee 7/29/1908
Rank Blanche A. 6/18/1912 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Rank Chales M. 12/13/1912
Rasmussen Hans J. 5/20/1910
Rasmussen Martin P. 3/9/1911
Rasmussen Mary K. 2/3/1910 incl. Dec. of Int.
Rasmussen Mary K. 2/3/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Rasmussen Ola 1/3/1913 relinq. in Laramie Co., NE
Rawlins George 8/1/1908
Ray Luther D. 8/16/1918
Raynor Frank A. 12/29/1909
Read Earnest P. 8/28/1912 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Read William J. 4/14/1910
Reader Frank E. 7/18/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Reagor Harry A. 8/15/1908
Reams William P. 4/19/1912
Rebhausen Henry J. 10/9/1908 Land fraud, copy of letter to T. Roosevelt
Rebhauser Mathias S. 8/9/1918
Redfield Josiah B. 8/10/1918
Reed Lewis S. 2/3/1910
Reed Lyman 2/13/1902
Reeves Dewit 1/9/1909
Rempel Cornelius H. 5/13/1909
Reneau Landon C. 9/26/1910
Renn John P. 3/9/1911
Rennings Peter J. 8/26/1912
Reynolds Dennis 9/23/1909
Reynolds William L. 1/20/1912
Rhine Isaac G. 8/20/1909
Rhoads Laura 3/9/1911 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Rhoads Peter 8/28/1912
Rice Chilton S. 7/11/1913
Richards George D. 1/18/1913
Richards Jesse P. 6/10/1914
Richards Jesse V. 9/28/1908 filed in Sidney, relinq. In No. Platte
Richards Joseph 6/24/1909
Richards Joseph C. 11/4/1909
Richards William C. 6/29/1919 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE
Richardson Earnest I. 5/15/1912 relinq. in Custer Co., NE
Richeson Joel A. 3/9/1911
Richeson Joel A. 4/10/1909
Richmond Harry A. 2/17/1909
Richolson Ralph D. 1/18/1913 relinq. in Elk Co., KS
Richter Virgil E. 7/18/1910
Ricker Charles E. 3/30/1909
Ridenhour Oliver A. 6/11/1914
Riedel William F. 6/28/1909
Rieseberg Mary 3/25/1912 see serial # 1621
Riley Dius R. 2/24/1910 no HE#, TCE (Timber Culture Entry) #10612
Riley John E. 11/27/1911
Rittenhouse Mary A. 2/2/1912
Rittenhouse Thomas L. 10/3/1908
Ritter Clarence J. 3/22/1915
Roach Leonard E. 5/21/1912 no relinq.
Robb Bertha C. 3/24/1910
Robb Charles E. 9/15/1914
Robbins Homer 3/18/1914
Roberts Amos 6/9/1910
Roberts Charles F. 5/22/1909
Roberts Edwin D. 7/23/1909
Roberts Oda 4/5/1913
Roberts William 1/14/1909
Robertson Earl 2/5/1909
Robinson Charles W. 3/14/1910 alt. H.E.# 91005
Robinson George 5/5/1909
Robinson Hiley M. 6/26/1909
Robinson Oscar R. 8/12/1918
Robinson William O. 7/19/1912
Roblee Roy 6/12/1915
Roblee Roy L. 8/12/1911
Roche Edward W. 7/1/1909
Roden George W. 11/13/1914
Rodman Walter B. 12/12/1908
Rodman Winfield S. 6/15/1915
Roenfeldt Rosa 12/15/1908
Rohner William 11/12/1909
Rose Eugene D. 6/22/1910
Rose George W. 12/21/1916 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Rose Orival F. 6/18/1910
Rose Westley N. 7/15/1910
Rosenberg Chris P. 3/21/1918
Ross Albert Jr. 6/22/1910
Ross Charley 2/3/1910
Ross George W. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Lincoln Co., NE
Ross John J. A. 8/1/1917
Ross Leon H. 12/2/1910
Ross Lewis W. 8/25/1914
Ross William D. 2/7/1910
Ross William S. 7/19/1912
Ross William S. 9/2/1910
Rosseler John 3/6/1913
Rossen Yep J. 6/10/1914 relinq. in Harlan Co., NE
Roten Carl 10/18/1913
Roten Roy E. 7/17/1913
Roth Enos 8/3/1910
Roudebush William E. 10/24/1910 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Rowan Henry A. 9/25/1908
Rownd Vassar V. 8/19/1918
Royal Arthur H. 8/17/1908
Rubardt Ida M. 4/16/1909
Rucker Fred L. 5/3/1912
Rupp Christian 11/20/1911
Russard Viollettie 9/24/1919
Russell Arch 9/15/1909
Rutledge Samuel E. 12/15/1908
Ryan James E. 6/15/1910
Saali Lorenz 7/18/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE; incl. Dec. of Intent
Sailors John C. 1/11/1911
Samiosette Delia 7/22/1912
Sample Harry W. 9/12/1916 contains only notice of absence from HE
Sampson Cordelia 7/6/1908
Samuelson J.A. Theodore 11/12/1909
Samuelson William H. 4/19/1910
Sanders Edwin B. 8/9/1918
Sanders Michael J. 9/12/1910
Sanks Ernest L. 3/6/1913
Santo John 11/12/1909
Sappe Vaclav 5/11/1914
Sargent William F. 12/21/1910 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Saunders David J. 9/16/1908
Saunders Eliza J. 8/29/1908
Sawyer Chancy D. 9/23/1913
Sawyer Frank M. 10/18/1913 relinq. in McPherson Co., NE
Sawyer Oliver 6/24/1911
Saxton Albert E. 1/31/1910
Scalph John O. 5/26/1911
Schachtschneider Emil G. 3/3/1913
Schack Emil C. 6/10/1914
Schaeffer John F. 6/15/1917
Scharmann John K. 7/11/1910
Scharton William 10/27/1911 relinq. in Scottsbluff Co., NE
Schick George G. 10/24/1910
Schieck Henry 4/12/1910
Schindel Charles 6/29/1909
Schlarb Lottie M. 6/18/1908
Schmid George 11/10/1911
Schmid George 2/29/1912
Schmidel Henry 6/26/1909 incl. Cert. of Cit.
Schmidt Joseph A. 6/23/1909
Schneringer Charles 3/12/1912
Schoenamann Christian 2/17/1910
Schraeder Helen B. 6/18/1912
Schroder August 3/9/1911
Schroll Floetta 12/21/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Schultz Barney 5/15/1912
Schultz David E. 2/3/1910
Schultz Henry F. 9/30/1909
Schultz Mary P. 3/14/1910
Schultz William H. 4/12/1912
Schulz Gurt 9/17/1908
Schumann Edward 10/14/1909
Schurmann Anna C. 5/15/1912 incl. Cert. of Cit.
Schurmann Anna G. 7/21/1911
Schurmann Frederick 12/12/1911
Schwaiger Joseph F. 8/3/1918
Schwartz Oloff 7/18/1910 incl. Dec. of Int.
Schwarz Herman 8/28/1912
Scott Bert 5/10/1913
Scott Henry E. 12/13/1912
Scott James M. 3/9/1911
Scott John 3/26/1909
Scott Louis 6/24/1911
Scott Malcolm G. 11/5/1908
Scott Samuel C. 10/25/1912
Scott Sarah 10/24/1910 relinq. in Keith Co., NE; incl. Cert. of Nat.
Scott Virtue 8/17/1909
Scovill Theodore 6/28/1916 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Scoville Mamie A. 3/14/1910
Scoville William B. 3/9/1911
Scripter Beulah M. 10/24/1908
Searle Charles F. 1/25/1909 incl. only decision of court / see no. 861
Searle Charles F. 2/2/1909 see serial # 472 / H.E. 20533
Seeger Fred 3/17/1908
Seeley Charles H. 3/9/1911
Seeley Herbert A. 11/11/1911
Seeley Madge A. 9/7/1908
Seher Daniel 6/18/1912
Sellers George R. 1/4/1913
Sellers Oscar K. 1/19/1914
Selmer Heinrich L. 5/29/1909
Serr Peter L. 9/13/1909
Severns William E. 8/10/1918
Sexson Edgar H. 9/21/1908
Sexson John G. 3/18/1909
Sexson Joseph E. 11/10/1908 H.E. erroneous no.
Seyper Oscar W. 10/23/1915 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Shadowen Lewis F. 11/18/1908
Shafto Milton E. 9/1/1908
Shanahan Minnie 12/31/1917
Shaner Oliver D. 6/14/1910
Shaner Scott W. 7/1/1916
Shaner Scott W. 7/8/1916
Shanklemire Fred 5/15/1912
Shankman John 7/1/1909
Shanks George T. 3/27/1909
Shapley Ervie E. 4/16/1915
Shaver Harry G. 3/9/1911
Shaver Mary A. 3/5/1910
Shaw Henry 6/10/1914
Shaw Spencer B. 12/14/1910 alt. H.E.# 90459
Shay Grant 4/20/1911
Shedd Benjamin O. 10/24/1908
Sheedy David F. 10/18/1913
Sheedy Ellen B. 10/20/1908
Sheedy Sadie 4/10/1913
Sheer Fred J. 12/11/1911
Shelley Richard V. 10/7/1912 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Sherman Harry 12/15/1910
Sherman Truman 2/2/1912
Sherrill William A. 7/24/1912
Shill Edward M. 2/2/1912
Shill Frank H. 11/27/1912
Shill Frank H. 3/14/1913
Shinkle Wesley J. 10/20/1908
Shipton Cora L. 2/2/1912
Shireman Thomas F. 7/10/1911
Shirley Hulbert A. 1/17/1910
Shoemaker Guy U. 8/12/1908
Sholund Peter M. 9/27/1908
Shorb George 3/9/1911
Shore Elizabeth 10/8/1908 (née Nilsson)
Show John I. 10/2/1909
Shultz John D. 4/6/1910
Shupe Frank L. 9/27/1918 relinq. in Laramie, WY
Siegelin Freddy see serial # 4890
Signor Roy C. 10/15/1912
Sillasen John 11/1/1910 fraudulent claim
Simon Felix B. 4/11/1914
Simpson May 5/17/1913
Sims Leslie H. 9/19/1911
Sinonds John R. 12/15/1913
Sivancietti George L. 4/3/1911
Six Albert 10/21/1908
Six Leora M. 4/16/1909
Skaggs John N. 7/23/1909
Skinner George M. 2/29/1912 no relinq.
Skinner Lawrence 12/20/1910
Skinner William H. 4/28/1911
Skow Mette M. 1/6/1911
Slater Albert 4/12/1912 relinq. in Logan Co., NE
Slater Alfonso 11/9/1909
Slick John W. 5/5/1911
Sliter William 10/24/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Slonecker Guy 2/12/1914 relinq. in Dawson Co., NE
Small John S. 5/24/1916 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Small Joseph A. 10/23/1915
Smith Abraham 1/14/1910
Smith Addie E. 8/30/1917
Smith Albert 5/2/1910
Smith Arthur J. 8/1/1917
Smith Benjimane H. 10/25/1918 relinq. in Arthur Co., NE
Smith Clyde C. 8/9/1916
Smith Curtis F. 6/11/1909 filed in Sidney
Smith Everett C. 2/13/1911
Smith Francis M. 2/2/1912
Smith Fred D. 11/21/1910
Smith Fred E. 3/9/1911
Smith George 12/9/1908
Smith George 12/9/1908
Smith George H. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Smith Harry E. 9/15/1909
Smith Herbert A. 2/21/1913
Smith Hiram M. 7/29/1918
Smith Hubert A. 5/8/1911
Smith J. Henry 4/14/1909
Smith James A. 3/11/1909
Smith Jennie P. 8/22/1908
Smith John 2/1/1910
Smith Oscar E. 1/13/1913
Smith Samuel L. 11/16/1909 relinq. by E. Plumer and C. Horne
Smole William 5/29/1912
Smylie James T. 3/14/1910 incl. map of land
Snider Alice B. 8/3/1908
Snyder J.A. 6/10/1914
Snyder Samuel W. 7/18/1910
Sodacott August 6/23/1909
Soderman Ambrose 2/17/1909
Soehl Herman H. 11/29/1909
Soehl Herman H. Jr. 2/29/1916
Soehl Herman M. 1/9/1911
Sohonemem Christian 9/11/1908
Soltow Johan 7/15/1910
Soltow John F. 9/1/1909
Sorensen Mary 10/27/1911 (née Bricker)
Sorenson Hans P. 10/15/1910
Southworth Lucina 4/14/1908
Spear Elmer E. 6/27/1916
Spear William W. 10/19/1908
Speck Peter S. 2/23/1909
Spencer Arthur P. 7/26/1910
Spencer Delbert E. 8/12/1918
Spencer John O. 11/27/1912
Spencer Loren L. 3/9/1911
Spies Louis P. 10/23/1915
Sprague Mabel G. 3/3/1913 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Sprague William 2/29/1912 no relinq.
Sprenger Carl 3/8/1909
Spurgeon John 12/22/1908
Spurrier Napoleon B. 10/10/1908
Spurrier Roy 2/17/1909
St. Louis Aurelia 1/9/1911 relinq. in Boone Co., NE
Stafford Elmer M. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Republic Co., KS
Stahl Charles E. 7/18/1910
Staley Charles G. 5/1/1911
Stansbery Grant R. 7/14/1908
Stark Raymond F. 12/13/1912 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Statler Jacob P. 10/15/1912 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Statler Jacob P. 5/20/1915
Statler Lloyd W. 4/20/1916 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Statler Thomas W. 10/15/1912 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Steckler Caspar 8/26/1908
Steel Frank 2/5/1912
Stegall William H. 8/9/1918
Steinbeck Louis 5/18/1907
Stensen Christian 11/4/1909
Stephens Edward C. 5/1/1908
Stephenson Oscar T. 5/3/1912
Stephenson Thomas R. 12/20/1909
Sterling Frank R. 9/15/1909
Stevens Benjamin 3/9/1911 relinq. in Morrill Co., NE
Stevenson Henry F. 7/24/1916 relinq. in Keith Co., NE
Steward Truman A. 12/21/1910
Stiles Asel 3/21/1912
Stiles Oscar 6/17/1912
Stiles Oscar 6/17/1912
Still Orvin W. 6/10/1911
Stinson Elisie M. 4/11/1914
Stockten Daniel O. 6/15/1910 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE
Stolbrook Floyd M. 2/24/1916 relinq. in McPherson Co., NE
Stomp Norman O. 6/10/1914 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE
Stone Charles L. 12/15/1908
Stone John W. 10/24/1910
Stortz Peter J. 1/9/1911
Stout Charles E. 5/8/1909
Stowell Willie A. 1/23/1909
Strayer Pearl F. 12/5/1908
Stringer Mary E. 1/28/1909
Strong Lester M 12/14/1909
Stroud Winnie R. 5/28/1910
Struble Linton W. 6/29/1908
Stryker George B. 9/1/1909
Sturtevant Kirk M. 2/14/1905
Sturtevant Kirk M. 6/10/1909
Stutsman Benjamin 8/11/1911
Suadall Frank J. 10/10/1913
Suchy Vaclav 11/4/1909
Sullivan Ina 11/10/1909
Sumner James B. Jr. 8/26/1913
Sutherland Nathaniel 1/9/1912 alt. serial #4344
Sutherland Samuel A. 6/24/1910
Suttles Mamie 1/11/1909
Sutz Ralph 9/22/1908
Swain Frank 6/29/1909
Swain Howard A. 9/23/1911
Swarthout Alice 2/12/1914
Swedell Charles 8/3/1918
Swope J. G. 8/3/1918
Sydow Paul 5/1/1911 incl. Cert. of Nat.
Sylan Gustave F. 12/21/1912
Talbert Jesse E. 3/9/1911
Talbott George N. 1/3/1913
Talbott Harvey A. 10/31/1916
Talbott Richard J. 9/14/1914 ref. Transition doc. To: Talbott: HE 17649
Tallmon William D. 10/18/1916
Tarr Josiah A. 3/30/1909
Tate George W. 11/10/1914 *interesting item* includes petition, photos, map
Tate William T. 1/5/1909
Taylor Alvin 8/19/1918
Taylor John H. 7/10/1912
Taylor Leroy B. 7/8/1918 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Taylor Milo 2/3/1910
Taylor Oscar C. 10/19/1908
Taylor Richard 7/14/1911
Taylor Robert 9/15/1909
Taylor Theodore 12/2/1909
Teal Clifford A. 8/30/1910
Temple Ervin 2/15/1915
Teppert Julie F. 11/15/1913 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Thoelecke Herman E. 7/31/1918
Thomas James W. 1/18/1909
Thompson Alex 4/20/1911
Thompson Alvin 3/9/1911
Thompson Chritina 1/9/1912 relinq. in Cass Co., IA
Thompson George 12/21/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Thompson George W. 4/21/1919 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Thompson Pearly 1/9/1912
Thompson Stella 4/3/1917 relinq. in Carter Co., NE / (née Wilson)
Tickle Samuel W. 4/10/1906
Tillinghast William I. 8/12/1918
Timmons Walter E. 1/26/1909
Timmons Walter E. 1/29/1909
Tobin Leo 2/17/1909
Todd Julia M. 9/27/1909
Tomlinson William F. 4/16/1909
Tomppert Charles L. 9/26/1911
Tool Archie W. 2/12/1914
Tower Cyrus 7/23/1909
Tracy James A. 2/4/1910
Tracy James A. 6/1/1909
Trego Joseph E. 10/17/1912
Trinnier Joseph E. 8/10/1912 relinq. in Morrill Co., NE
Troidl Michael 8/29/1908
Trotter Charles L. 8/28/1912
Trowbridge Clinton 11/4/1914
Trowbridge John M. 7/28/1908
Trudean Archie 7/10/1911
Trudean John A. 1/13/1913
Trudean Margareta 4/15/1911
Tubbs Flora M. 8/27/1908
Tubbs Walter 11/12/1910
Tucker Araminta E. 6/10/1914
Tucker Luther I. 8/9/1918
Tuckseu Hans 5/1/1911
Tuessen Jargen 12/24/1908 incl. Nat. Cert.
Tully Luke X. 5/11/1914
Turley James H. 10/26/1908
Turley John D. 7/26/1910
Turner Perry C. 4/14/1910
Turpie William H.
Turpie William H. 7/7/1910
Twesme Albert T. 10/9/1908
Twiford William 11/25/1914
Twiford William R. 3/3/1913
Tyson Myrtle I. 5/13/1911
Urban Carl A. A. 7/17/1913
Vallandingham Calvin M. 2/3/1910 relinq. in Nemaha Co., NE
Van Der Hoof Ed J. 8/3/1918
Van Natta Elias E. 4/3/1911
Van Newkirk Elizabeth 6/27/1910
Van Newkirk Lorenzo D. 7/3/1912
Van Orsdel Ralph A. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Polk Co., OR
Van Winkle David 10/21/1908
Van Winkle Louis G. 10/24/1910
VanGilder William P. 4/28/1904
Vantassel John C. 8/30/1916
Vermillion Jesse 7/10/1912
Vernon John M. 1/10/1916
Vernon William W. 8/9/1916
Vest Charles A. 7/10/1911
Viehmeyer Henry C. 1/12/1911
Viehmeyer Louise 10/1/1908
Viehmeyer Lydia 11/10/1909
Villm Frederick W. 5/11/1914
Vinson Carl 10/27/1911
Vogler Olive M. 3/14/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Voss Herman 7/18/1910 relinq. in Harrison Co., IA
Voss Theodore 1/9/1912
Wagner Johnathan 3/14/1910
Wagner Richard H. 3/23/1909
Wagner Sue 12/21/1910
Wakefield Daniel 12/12/1911
Wakefield John C. 11/26/1909
Wakefield John C. 4/6/1909
Wakehouse Chas M. 11/3/1909
Walker Edward 6/2/1909
Walker George A. 12/21/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Walker Otis J. 5/6/1911
Wallace George A. 6/10/1914 relinq. in Rooks Co., KS
Wallace Lydia 1/20/1914
Wallace William B. 9/26/1911
Wallick Laura A. 3/11/1909
Wallick Schutler V. 3/14/1910
Walsh Henry 7/15/1908
Walsh William S. 10/27/1911 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Waltemath Fred K. 12/19/1916 incl. copy of Cert. of Cit.
Walter Charles H. 7/27/1908
Walter Jacob J. 11/27/1911
Walter Lavinia A. 10/27/1911
Wambaugh Georgia E. 9/10/1910
Wanch James J. 3/9/1911
Ward Charles C. 4/16/1918
Ward Ethel 1/15/1909
Ward Hugh J. 2/3/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Ward William A. 8/8/1908
Ware John E. 8/22/1918
Ware Richard 11/27/1911
Warner David E. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Warner Ernest A. 3/21/1912
Watkins Alfred J. 10/12/1908
Watkins Emery 11/6/1909
Watkins Orlin L. 5/17/1910
Watson Clifford 2/3/1910
Watson James R. 9/20/1914
Watson Oscar R. 6/14/1910
Wayman William C. 8/14/1918
Weekly Martin L. 11/13/1914 relinq. in McPerson Co., NE
Weekly Martin L. 12/21/1910 relinq. in Phelps Co., NE
Wegener John B. 12/12/1911 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Weil Henry A. 1/10/1916
Welch Austin 10/20/1908
Welch Caroline 7/18/1910
Weldon John 12/12/1911
Wellman George G. 4/20/1911
Wellman Glen A. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Wellner Stephen R. 10/20/1908
Wells Chester E. 10/29/1918 relinq. in Logan Co., NE
Wells John E. 12/28/1907
Wells Kate L. 8/26/1912 no relinq.
Welpton Bess V. 1/15/1909
Welte John M. 1/9/1911
West Cora I. 4/13/1909
Westcott Fred L. 8/28/1912
Wetherby Moses 7/26/1915 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Wheeler Lyman T. 2/1/1910
Whelan Charles T. 5/5/1911 see serial #s 4457, 4869, 4893
Whipple William 8/28/1912
Whisler William M. 7/18/1910
White Arthur A. 12/21/1909 alt. H.E. # 90510
White Arthur H. 5/13/1909
White Charles R. 12/11/1909
White Charles R. 12/11/1909 see serial # 957
White Charlotte 6/26/1909 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
White George E. 6/26/1909
White Ida M. 4/10/1913
White John F. 10/7/1912
White Roy C. 11/15/1913 no relinq.
Whiteman Fred M. 2/3/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Whitman Allen M. 7/10/1911
Whitman F.M. 1/9/1911
Whitman Marion F. 3/9/1911 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Whitteberry Joseph S. 4/11/1914 relinq. in Dallas Co., IA
Wickham George 10/24/1910
Widdoes Emmor O. 4/18/1911
Wiehn Lillian 3/31/1911
Wies John Jr. 3/9/1911
Wiggins Charles 12/2/1909
Wilberton Grover H. 8/9/1918
Wilkinson Bertha E. 1/9/1912
Wilkinson Mamie 12/9/1908
Wilkinson William S. 5/21/1910
Willadell Wallace 8/9/1918
Williams Frank 10/10/1913 relinq. in Garden Co., NE
Williams Jesse 2/16/1910
Williams Joseph R. 8/11/1908
Williams Joshua H. 1/22/1909
Williams Leroy 10/15/1908
Williams Lewis M. 5/17/1910
Williams Maggie A. 9/19/1911
Williams Virgil 1/19/1909
Willis Eddie 5/27/1911
Willis Fred P. 9/28/1908
Willson Eliza S. 7/23/1912
Willson Lewis N. 2/3/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Wilson Edward 4/19/1910 relinq. in Cheyenne Co., NE
Wilson Frank J. 7/17/1908
Wilson Fred L. 4/3/1911
Wilson George E. 8/9/1918
Wilson John H. 1/14/1914
Wilson Lewis N. 1/31/1914 no relinq.
Wilson Mary M. 7/16/1908
Wineland George W. 10/21/1910
Winsheimer Wilhelminnie 5/26/1913
Wintersteen Don 12/5/1911
Wirick Clarence F. 10/24/1910 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Wirick Delbert M. 2/16/1910
Withers Thomas 3/17/1917
Witthuhn Otto 12/22/1910
Woita Joseph A. 5/23/1913
Woita Joseph M. 9/16/1913
Wolf Dora A. 4/12/1910
Wolfe James G. 5/7/1913
Wolfe William E. 11/12/1909 relinq. in Frontier Co., NE
Wolfenbarger Harry C. 2/29/1912 no relinq.
Wolff Roy 6/10/1913
Wollam Howard 12/26/1916
Wollerth John 1/8/1909
Wood Edward S. 12/29/1913 no relinq./ Garden Co., NE
Wood Edward S. 4/7/1913 no relinq./ Garden Co., NE
Woods Charles E. 3/29/1911
Woods Ethel M. 12/7/1908
Woods Isaac 3/31/1911 relinq. in Kimball Co., NE
Woods Isaac H. 6/22/1910
Woolington Frank R. 12/18/1916
Work James A. 12/12/1911
Work Verne 4/10/1913 relinq. in Logan Co., NE
Worley Roy E. 4/11/1914
Woten Hugh 8/14/1911
Wright Chandler W. 1/5/1912
Wright Edwin E. 5/15/1915
Wright Howard F. 4/11/1914
Wright Tobe 11/30/1912
Wylie George 12/12/1911
Wylie William 7/18/1910
Yale Mary A. 7/15/1914
Yant Olive M. 6/18/1915
Yenne Frank A. 1/21/1910 relinq. in Perkins Co., NE
Young Fredrick F. 10/9/1911
Young George 12/21/1910 incl. Cert. of Cit.; relinq in Gandy, NE
Young William T. 11/25/1912
Young William T. 5/17/1911
Young William T. 6/27/1916
Zentmeyer Miles 4/11/1914 relinq. in Douglas Co., NE / incl. copy of Civil War discharge papers

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.