National Archives at Kansas City

Name Index to Cancelled, Rejected, and Relinquished Land Entry Files

Lincoln, NE ca. 1905-1933 (Record Group 49), at the National Archives at Kansas City

Note: For more information or to request a copy of a file, please contact our reference staff.

Last Name First Name Middle Initial Date Comments
Hunt Abner 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Johnston Abraham L. 1918 Rejected
Jessup Abram B. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Cathcart Addison C. 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Allison Adment E. 1921 Rejected; inludes affidavit of military service
Bossung Adolph 1921 Rejected
Grimm Adolph C. 1908
Wienberger Adolph H. 1921 Contains naturalization
Miars Adolphus 1910
Miars Adolphus 1910 Rejected
Carter Agile John 1920
Piedalue Agnes 1908
Raymond Agnes 1920 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Hawthorne Aimee W. 1913 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; closed
Beechley Alba B. 1909
Beach Albert 1909 Cont. by William Harmon & Lydia Beach
Bradley Albert W. 1911 Contested by Christine Langstaff
Caldwell Albert Alonzo 1919
Deuter Albert F. 1910
Dwinell Albert Alfred 1922 Case closed
Edwards Albert B. 1909
Ely Albert 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Fitzgearld Albert E. 1909
Gutberlet Albert H. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Harvey Albert C. 1921 Rejected
Harvey Albert G. 1919
Miller Albert 1917 Rejected
Rodgers Albert F. 1913
Wise Albert D. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Potts Alexander 1909 Application rejected
Potts Alexander W. 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Swayze Alexander J. 1910 Rejected
Swayze Alexander J. 1912 Rejected
Wright, Jr. Alexander M. 1923
Wright, Jr. Alexander M. 1923
Johnson Alexander (Heirs of) 1924 Old # from 1872--2643; no decision, evidence req.
Sandy Alfred R. 1912 Entry canceled; contested by Joshua J. Edmison
Wallenborn Alfred J. 1910 Rejected
Aultz Alfred M. 1908
Kraft Alice L. 1921
Smith Alice 1920
Dudgeon Allen 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Porter Almina E. 1912
Mosher Almon F. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Carter Alva C. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Carter Alva C. 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Simmeraman Alva R. 1915 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Pugh Alva/Alvia L. 1911 See 0355, 0356, 0357
Weed Alvero H. 1909 Rejected
Amon Alvin H. 1923
Arasmith Alvin J. 1908 Entry canceled; case closed
Stone Amanda 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Wiley Amanda E. 1909
Campbell Ambrose S. 1908
Campbell Ambrose S. 1908
Hughes Ambrose 1909
Selby Amy C. 1909
Zigler Anderson 1908 Case closed; contested by Harry O. Clegg
Gibson Andrew W. 1909 Rejected
Hamm Andrew H. 1912
Hansen Andrew P. 1909
Nickerson Andrew 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Shelton Andrew J. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; no action req.
Shelton Andrew J. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Shelton Andrew J. 1917 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Taylor Andrew 1910 Entry cxd; case closed; contested by William Smith
Van Antwerp Andrew 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Wall Andrew 1915 Case closed; contested by Lillie May Predmore
Grams Andy 1910
Martin Andy A. 1917
Pickering Angie L. 1919 Canceled, closed
McIntosh Angus 1910 Includes naturalization; cont. by Chester T. Harbe
Clegg Anna 1909
Fritsche Anna J. 1908
Haden Anna 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Hruza Anna 1913
Kremer Anna 1919
Pimmel Anna 1910
Sullivan Anna 1910 Entry canceled; contested by Harvy O. Gibson
Moore Annie 1909 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Prudish Anton 1909 Timber Culture Entry;case closed
Baldwin Arba A. 1909 Application rejected; see 0355
Jones Arda A. 1916 Withdrawn
Jones Arda A. 1917 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Balis Arthur 1922
Hutchins Arthur E. 1920
Jackson Arthur D. 1908 Application rejected
Johnson Arthur W. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Keezer Arthur M. 1916 Rejected
Murphy Arthur J. 1910
Sims Arthur 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Smith Arthur H. 1919
Thomas Asher W. 1915 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Richardson Atta 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Essman August C. 1908 Application rejected; see 099
Normand August G. 1910 Rejected; contested by Henry V. Sampson
Delaney Barbara 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Prime Ben 1911 Rejected
Austin Benjamin L. 1910 Contested by Euclide Brassard
Buell Benjamin Frank 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Cannon Benjamin F. 1911
McDougal Benjamin F. 1917
Palin Benjamin F. 1912 Rejected
Tatro Benjamin A. 1921 Rejected
Verley Benjamin C. 1920 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Corrigan Bernard 1919 Contested by John Anderson Dickey
Murphy Bernard P. 1910
Piper Bert T. 1909
Scriven Blanche 1910 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Stewart Blanche 1919 Closed
Stewart Blanche 1919 Rejected; see 02172
Svatos Bohus Only the initial application
Radford Boyd C.
Radford Boyd C. 1915
Butler Briggs 1913
Druliner Burr Y. 1909
Wood Byon C. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; dismissed
Smith Byron J. 1919
Burtis C. Arthur 1916 Rejected
Lobdell (deceased) Caleb 1909 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Hazelet Calvin C. 1921 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Daigh Cameron 1909
Daigh Cameron 1909
Carlson Carl A. 1910
Day Carl T. 1918
Frenzen Carl P. 1910 Contains Declaration of Intention
Morehead Carl C. 1919
Colbert Carroll C. 1914
Gilroy Catherine E. 1910
Davidson Champion C. 1912
Wetherell Chancey 1919 Includes military discharge; cont.by Frances Brunt
Arnold Charels E. 1909
Frease Charels G. 1910
Altman Charles W. 1911 Rejected; see 01680; contest. by Glen J. McKie
Apple Charles 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Auman Charles B. 1913
Bagley Charles C. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Barcus Charles L. 1921 Contested by Charles R. Sheldon & Orvel Galland
Boehme Charles W. 1918
Brown Charles 1909
Bush Charles F. 1909 Entry cxd; case closed; cont. by Charles W.Dinnell
Bybee Charles L. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Camman Charles L. 1910
Clark Charles W. 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Cook Charles Reuben 1923
Correll Charles A. 1919
Dennis Charles H. 1923
Dimick Charles 1918
Dinnell Charles W. 1909
Etherton Charles A. 1917 Rejected; see 02116
Florom Charles 1909 Suspended
Gilbert Charles F. 1908
Grose Charles P. 1908
Hammon Charles A. 1920 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Hedeen Charles A. 1913 Rejected; Includes Declaration of Intention
Hopkins Charles 1909
Johnson Charles H. 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Kelley Charles W. 1911 Rejected
Kelley Charles W. 1913 Contested by John L. Cummings
Kelley Charles W. 1917 Rejected
Kelly Charles F. 1909
Kirkland Charles 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Knotwell Charles E. 1913 Rejected
Knouse Charles H. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Leird Charles O. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Marks Charles John 1920
Martin Charles E. 1911 Report of fraudulent claim or entry
McGrath Charles M. 1910
McManigell Charles S. 1921
Meth Charles V. 1923
Moore Charles A. 1920
Newhouse Charles H. 1925
Raymond Charles W. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Roberts Charles W. 1911
Rush Charles Henderson 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Stager Charles F. 1909 Denied
Stevens Charles B. 1919
Stewart Charles E. 1909
Taylor Charles J. 1908
Taylor Charles S. 1910 Case closed; contested by Guy Corey
Watson Charles B. 1918 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Williams Charles E. 1909
Yerkes Charles M. 1921 Rejected; includes military discharge
Doherty Charley 1917
Doherty Charley 1917 Rejected; see 02078
Jackson Charley W. 1908
Johnson Charley 1915 Canceled, closed; contested by AJ Shelton
Jessee Charlie K. 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Personett Charlie C. 1910
Piper Charlie O. 1913 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; withdrawn
Deahl Chauncey F. 1910 Case Closed
Wellman Chester E. 1922 Withdrawn
Dailey Chet Wynd 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Lutz Christ 1909
Watson Christina 1910
Hansen Christine 1910
Langstaff Christine 1917 Closed
Neisius Christopher L. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Stratton Clara B. 1917 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Wiswell Clara E. 1908
Cothell Clarence N. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Cottrell Clarence N. 1915 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Edwards Clarence 1910 See 01677 & 01680; cont. by Andrew Grams
Hester Clarence D. 1916 Canceled, closed; contested by Barry W. Davison
Needham Clarence Leroy 1923 Rejected
Needham Clarence Leroy 1924 Withdrawn
Taul Clarence 1920 Case closed
Thaller Clarence E. 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Thatcher Clarence C. 1920
Vandruff Clarence P. 1911 Contested by Byron M. Munyon
Hixon Claude R. 1909 Rejected; land not vacant
Norris Claude R. 1911 Rejected
Roseboom Claude Arthur 1922
Wahl Claude N. 1922
Wahl Claude N. 1922
Conklin Clay 1920
Spencer Cleveland M. 1916 Suspended
Higgins Clinton Meredith 1925 Withdrawn
Penner Clyde A. 1916 Rejected
Schmidt Cornelius G. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Swinyer Cortus Lawrence 1913
Hannum Cyrus M. 1908
Thomas Dan 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Dawson Daniel G. 1917 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Gregory Daniel M. 1909 Contested by John Low
Krous Daniel J. 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Parks Daniel 1921
Ryan Daniel 1920
Vanlaningham Daniel C. 1908
Smith Dave 1912
Colby David 1920
Dodge David A. 1911
Hester David S. 1909
Lamb David 1917 Entry canceled
Pegg David A. 1913 Rejected
Pegg David A. 1914 Contested by John M. Sullivan
Rickett David E. 1912 Rejected
Shore David E. 1908 Case suspended
Williams Dearborn G. 1922 Rejected
Williams Dearborn G. 1924 Contested by Irving Claire; canceled
McCarthy Dennis 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Peters Dennis M. 1915
Peters Dennis M. 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Dodge Dexter W. 1910
Pickering Doane T. 1918
Pickering Doane T. 1919
Sandy Doc L. Adverse Report
Sandy Doc L. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Robert Domina 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Roberts Douglas H. 1917 Rejected
McCallom Duncan Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Barker Earl C. 1915 Canceled; contains military discharge
Gardiner Earl 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Molesworth Earl E. 1919 Rejected
Pearson Earl S. 1910
Purdy Earl 1910
Trowbridge Earl 1910
Bartholomew Earnest J. 1923
Randall Earnest C. 1918 Rejected
Schrader Eda 1915
Hall Edgar N. 1915 Canceled, closed; contested by John C. Flaxel
Kivett Edgar B. 1909 Contested by William H. Putnam, Sr.
Stephenson Edith O. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Campbell Edna 1909
Craig Edna B. 1919
Bertrand Edward 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Clary Edward 1910
Collicott Edward L. 1909
Dick Edward L. 1908
Gutberlet Edward L. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Harris Edward W. 1909 Case suspended
Harvey Edward 1920
Holmes Edward 1915
Holmes Edward 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Jackson Edward H. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Kennedy Edward 1911
Mercer Edward J. 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Musil Edward E. 1912
Pribbeno Edward G. 1908
Schrader Edward 1913 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Scriven Edward A. 1917
Shoe Edward F.C. 1922 Includes Certificate of Naturalization
Beardsley Edwin A. 1916 Contested by Kearn J. Doolin & Ernest Knotwell
Johnson Edwin Oliver 1920 Case closed
Oliver Elbert W. 1910 Rejected
Beehe Elijah 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; no action
Hill Eliza J. 1910 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Will Eliza J. 1909 Suspended
Will Eliza J. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Chamberlain Elizabeth 1909 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Einspahr Elizabeth 1908
Barlow Ella J. 1908 Formerly Ella J. Jeppsen
Beach Ellen 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Brachear Ellen E. 1919
Crow Ellen E. 1916 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Stinnette Elliot E. 1921 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Flock Elliott S. 1909
Flock Elliott S. 1910 Rejected
Flock Elliott S. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Gardner Elmer William 1919
Hester Elmer E. Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Hughes Elmer 1924
Littell Elmer L. 1915
Wing Elmer 1923 Case closed
Wing Elmer 1923 Case closed
Wing Elmer 1923 Case closed
Everts Elon E. 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Murphey Elza E. 1917 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Kline Emery 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Donze Emil 1911 Rejected; see 0617
Grady Emma 1908
Mabrier Emma E. 1920 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Cochran Emmet J. 1910 Rejected
Vandeventer Emmett Andrew 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Craw Epaphro D. 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Leach Ephriam D. 1923 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Allen Ernest A. 1916
Mahagan Ernest O. 1917 Rejected
Palmer Ernest M. 1910 Rejected
Randall Ernest 1923 Rejected
Wiswell Ernest F. 1909 Contested by Alvia L. Pugh & Frank H. Baldwin
Moore Ernie P. 1909
Likens Ertus V. 1908
Pringle Esther L. 1912 Rejected
Pringle Esther L. 1913
Martin Etta 1912 Entry canceled; report of fraudulent claim or entr
Brier Eugene C. 1920
Link Eugene 1910
Logan Eugene R. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; dismissed
Potts Eugene W. 1910 Contested by Loren Enyeart; see 0450
Potts Eugene W. 1910 See 0451
Lindsey Eunice D. 1912
Lamb Eva A. 1911 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Richardson Everett 1911
Lambert Ezekiel 1912 Withdrawn
Russell Ezra 1920 Rejected; see 02485
Divan Fay 1917 Contested by Ludwig Grams
Crowe Fielding F. 1911
Smith Fletcher P. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Kershner Flora E. 1913 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Faris Florence I. 1910
Hill Florence 1911
McCofferty Florence 1921 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Walsh Florence E. 1922 Withdrawn
Walsh Florence E. 1923 Contested by David A. Chessmore
Walsh Florence E. 1923 Withdrawn
Amsberry Floyd M. 1908
Chubb Floyd 1910
Folwer Floyd W. 1912 Rejected
Fowler Floyd 1910
Fowler Floyd W. 1913
Brunt Frances W. Only the initial application
Pyatt Francis M 1921
Rosencrants Francis M. 1923 Contested by Alfred H. Rood
Woods Francis S. 1908 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Arnold Frank 1913 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Baldwin Frank H. 1909 Application rejected; see 0355
Berglund Frank 1922 Rejected
Black Frank W. 1910
Coler Frank 1916 Canceled, closed; contested by Henry C. Uhrick
Dick Frank E. 1912 Timber Culture Entry; canceled
Goodness Frank L. 1920 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Hardy Frank R. 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Hayes Frank 1913 Rejected
Henderson Frank 1913
Jansen Frank 1925 Withdrawn
June Frank 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Kugler Frank R. 1912 Rejected
Lindsey Frank 1911
Loskot, Jr. Frank 1920 Withdrawn; contains military discharge
Madden Frank 1920
Murray Frank 1923
Ouderkirrk Frank P. 1911
Petrasek Frank 1921 Rejected; includes military discharge
Robertson Frank M. 1910 See 0272
Sawyer Frank T. 1916
Schumacher Frank J. 1910 Contested by Jacob W. Bass
Smith Frank J. 1922
Snyder Frank L. 1912 Contested by David F. Rickett
Van Horn Frank 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Westerfeld Frank C. 1910
Whitney Frank A. 1922 Canceled
Ellis Franklin 1912 Includes Soldier's Declatory Statement
Macy Franklin 1921 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Tibbels Franklin H. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Blake Fred 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Carr Fred 1910
Minarik Fred 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Richie Fred C. 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Stull Fred 1922
Walker Fred W. 1923
Washburn Fred M. 1909 Suspended
Ziemer, Jr. Fred 1908 Contested by Charles M. Bell
Paul Frederick W. 1909
Perkins Frederick W. 1909 Contested by George F. Kuhlman
Davis Freeman H. 1923
Baker George Robert 1921 Rejected
Bennett George I. 1908
Burtis, Jr. George 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Clapper George I. 1908 Case suspended
Clarke George M. 1920
Conklin George 1920
Cruise George Adverse Report
Cruise George 1909 Rejected; see 0152 & 0540
Dillon, Jr. George 1908
Dinnel George H. 1909
Dwinell George W. 1908
Featherkille George M. 1915 aka Geo. M. Fetherkile
Gwin George W. 1920 Withdrawn
Hild George 1924 Includes Naturalization; canceled
Lehman George J. 1920 Rejected; see 02430
Lohse George 1909
Lowrey George D. 1917
McDougal George T. 1915 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Miles George E. 1922 Rejected
Mincks George A. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Mosser George P. 1911
Mount George W. 1909 Rejected
Nippell George Dewey 1921 Includes military discharge
Porter George W. 1910 Case closed; contested by Joseph Ferguson
Post George L. 1910
Predmore George 1912 Rejected
Pringle George N. 1912 Entry canceled
Ralph George 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Roberts George H. 1909
Scott George W. 1922 Rejected
Smith George 1909
Wall George 1909
Walling George W. 1918
Williams George M. 1909 Case closed; Contested by Mark M. Hardwick
Wilson George 1913
Woelle George 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Woods George H. 1909 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Davis Gideon C. 1909
Bartels Gilbert L. 1910
Orr Gilbert A. 1924
Bruen Glen N. 1908
Davis Glen 1920
Louch Glen 1919 Case closed
Pinkerman Glen T. 1920 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Goldizen Glenn C. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Harrop Grace 1919
Kaelin Grace 1926 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Miller Grace 1909 Entry canceled
Follett Green 1909
Follett Green 1910
Paul Grover C. 1909
Personette Grover C. 1910
Johnson Gustaf Edward 1922
Einspahr Gustav F. 1908
Eggers Gustof B. 1910 Rejected
Gross Guthridge G. 1910
Catlow Guy H. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
McCoy Guy L. 1908
Mercer Guy Gillen 1921 Canceled; contested by William N. Bishop
Sims Guy R. 1908
Crane Gylde R. 1910
Teeter H. Florence 1909 Entry cxd; case closed; cont. by Claude R. Hixon
Towne Harrison Earle 1912 Rejected; see 01890
Fisher Harry 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Hillman Harry 1918 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Moore Harry Francis 1921 Rejected
Perkins Harry D. 1911
Runion Harry P. 1909
Runion Harry P. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; dismissed
Snow Harry Lawrence 1922 Rejected
Spry Harry 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Stickley Harry C. 1913 Rejected
Strome Harry 1909
Woodworth Harry H. 1921 Rejected
Amons Harvey 1920
Butler Harvey G. 1910 Contested by John Redden
Dempsey Harvey 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Kimber Harvey S. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Shores Hattie 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Wallace Haven B. 1923 Rejected
Tuttle Hays
Piedalue Hector 1909 Application rejected
Piedalue Hector 1909 Rejected
Piedalue Hector 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; suspended
Brandt Henry 1920 Case closed
Bunnell Henry P. 1916 Case closed
Collins Henry R. 1909
Cooper Henry Lavern 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Foisy Henry 1923 Contested by F.M. Cassady & Walker H. Hurd
Hatch Henry L. 1911
Hummels Henry 1917
Jacoby Henry F. 1921 Rejected; includes affidavit of military service
Knowles Henry G. 1919 Incl. Letter from Moses P. Kinkaid
Kranig Henry 1924
Kyle Henry Case suspended
Lake Henry B. 1919
Lowery Henry 1922
McCleave Henry C. 1917 Contested by Charles H. Knouse
McClement Henry H. 1923 Contested by Roy A. Ferguson
McDonald Henry E. 1919 Rejected; see 02330
Palmer Henry W.S. Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Reger Henry 1909 Entry cxd; case closed; contested by David Lamb
Samson Henry D. 1910 Rejected
Samson Henry V. 1910 Rejected; also spelled Sansom and Sanson
Samson Henry V. 1911 Rejected; also spelled Sansom
Sandy Henry F.
Shepherd Henry R. 1916
Shepherd Henry R. 1918 Contested by Solomon P. Wagner
Shepherd Henry R. 1920 Case closed
Shepherd Henry R. 1920 Rejected; see 02493
Smith Henry A. 1910
Uhrich Henry Clarence 1917 Incl. Declaration of Intention; contest by Earl Wi
Weber Henry F. 1910
Wheeler Henry B. 1909 Suspended
Borchert Herman J. 1915 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Einspahr Herman D. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Gottchalk Herman 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Peters Herman C. 1910 Contested by Gustof B. Eggers; see 01634
Spellman Herman H. 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Yost Herman 1911 Contains naturalization certificate
Chance Hervey L. 1908
Perkins Highly 1921 Rejected
Aman Hiram V. 1921
Hogeboom Hiram H. 1923
Patchen Hiram P. 1909 Rejected
Spurgin Hiram J. 1923
Sweeny Hiran M. 1912
Brannan Homer 1911
Finney Homer J. 1909
Perkins Howard 1910 Contested by Fred E. Wickersham
Pribbeno Howard H. 1912 Contested By Samuel Blazier
Hensley Hugh 1908
O'Brien Hugh 1914 See 01971 and 02005
Pribeeno Ida 1910
Bailey Ira L. 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Gormley Ira 1909
Heshey Ira Contested by Bradley Grover; fraudulent claim
Lamb Ira 1910 Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Washburn Ira M. 1908 Contested by Wilson R. Savage
Rogers Irving R. 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Hanna Isaac 1911
Lightbody Isaac 1912
Mansfield Isaac H. 1909 Includes naturalization certificate
McDougal Isaac N. 1908
Piedalue Isaac 1909 Contains naturalization certificate
Pierce Isaac E. 1909
Pierce Isaac E. 1909
Pierce Isaac F. 1913 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Smith Isaac M. 1909
Jones Isabel 1911 Rejected
Shea J. Joseph 1910 Contested by Prosper A. Francois
Younkin Jack M. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Hahn, Jr. Jacob 1909
Hinkle Jacob H. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; dismissed
Ruettimann Jacob 1910
Soder Jacob Wilson 1910
Swartwood Jacob S. 1909
Adams James 1911 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Alexander James W. 1911
Alexander James W. 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Andrews James F. 1905
Barton James W, 1913 Contested by Harris L. Fuller
Broz James 1913 Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Cackler James Edward 1925 Contested Marion Frakes; canceled
Clark James W. 1909
Coast James H. 1910
Coast James H. 1910
Cole James D. 1910
Cooper James W. 1918 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Cordeal James 1908
Croghan James K. Polk 1922 Rejected
Curren James F. 1909 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Davidson James C. 1918
Davidson James C. 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Davidson James C. 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Ferrier James S. 1911 Contested by Helen F. Muir
Fraker James Stanley 1923
Harris James 1916
Harward James 1921 Contested by Walker H. Hurd & Treffle B. Jauren
Hayworth James W. 1910 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Hinton James J. 1913 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Jackson James R. 1910
Jones James 1910 Contains citizenship paper
Jones James J. 1912 Withdrawn
Jones, Jr. James J. 1910 Rejected; see 01625
Kerr James H. 1911 Case closed; report of fraudulent claim or entry
Leeper James M. 1910
Lightbody James J. 1912
Logsdon James B. 1911
McGowan James 1920 Closed
McNelis, Jr. James 1910
Moore James R. 1910
Odor James W. 1908 Case closed; contested by Joseph Jarva
Porter James A. 1910 Incl. Report of Fraudlent Claim or Entry;canceled
Powell James S. 1912 Land belongs to Sac & Fox Indians; not subj. to HE
Prime James 1909 Rejected
Pugh James W. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Ready James C. 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Rodgers James A. 1923
Salsman James I. 1909
Shrigley James W. 1905
Storrs James W. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Webber James 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Webber James 1910 Includes declaration of citizenship
Woodhouse James 1909 Entry canceled; case closed
Cole Jasper E. 1916
Gill Jasper D. 1915
Stewart Jasper F. 1910
Boston Jennie 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Peterson Jennie S. 1910 Rejected
Shetler Jeremiah 1906
Sidwell Jerome E. 1909
Douty Jessa E.M. 1921 Rejected
Cackler Jesse 1917
Childs Jesse 1909 Contested by Edward Kennedy
Holloway Jesse A. 1917 Canceled; see 02154
Miller Jesse 1917 Rejected
Smith Jessie B. 1912
Combe Johanna 1910
Aldred John H. 1920
Anders John W. 1919 Rejected; see 02349
Anderson John A. 1909
Aten John Henry 1910
Ayers John G. 1908
Baker John C. 1909
Barnes John F. 1910
Barnes John F. 1910
Barton John R. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Benson John 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Burkhart John 1910
Burwell John D. 1921
Butterbaugh John A. 1917
Calkins John F. 1915
Carter John N. 1909 Contested by Melva N. Carter
Clark John R. 1910 Rejected
Conklin John 1920
Cronan John 1909 Rejected
Cronan John 1915 Contested by John L. Dennis; case closed
Davis John W. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Dennis John L. 1916 Includes Declaration of Intention
Dickey John Andrew 1919 Case closed
Dickey John Andrew 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Dold John N. 1916 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Flaxel John C. 1919 Canceled, closed; contested by George M. Thompson
Frazier John G. 1912
Garrett John J. 1911
Gonner John 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Hatfield John T. 1910
Helm John F. 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Hill John C. Adverse Report
Hill John C. 1908 Application rejected; see 0394
Hill John C. 1909 Case closed
Hoffman John Thomas 1923
Hoffman John Thomas 1923 Rejected
Holt John B. 1909 Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Ivins John C. 1923 Rejected
Iwanski John 1910 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Jensen John 1920 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Kerr John H. 1913 Rejected
King John 1920
Kitt John 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Kremer John B. 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Larimore John P. 1909 Land sold; see 0140
Larimore John P. 1910
Little John 1913 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Lowe John Knight 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Mansfield John 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Mastin John S. 1909
Miller John L. 1923 Case closed
Morrison John 1909 Contested by Albert R. Moore
Murphy John W. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Parks John W. 1910 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Phifer John F. 1920
Prather John W. 1910
Premer John H. 1918
Rathburn John 1912
Redden John A. 1911 Rejected
Roberts John R. 1917
Ross John A. 1923 Includes military discharge; cont. by PT Smith
Sams John 1923 Case closed
Schrup John L. 1919
Schwartz John Emil 1924 Incl. letter from Moses P. Kinkaid & Decl. of Inte
Shoopman John C. 1916
Shoup (Heirs of) John L. 1910 Entry cxd; case closed; contested by Win Smith
Siddens John W. 1910
Sines John E. 1912 Withdrawn
Sines John E. 1916
Smith John 1920 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Smith John B. 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Smith John B. 1915 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Smith John W. 1909
Stevenson John D. 1908
Stinnette John P. 1916 Case closed; see 02048
Sullivan John M. 1918 aka John Mouchka; contested by Carl T. Day
Sutter John 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Tingley John U. 1911
Ulrich John 1910 Contested by James Webber
Vogley John U. 1909
Wagner John 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Wall John 1910 Rejected
Wall John 1917
Wallace John P. 1918 Withdrawn
Wallace John W. 1925 Rejected
Wilson John 1908
Wilson John P. 1908
Woods (deceased) John 1912 Margaret Woods (widow); Report of Fraudulent Claim
Smith JohnW. 1918 Canceled, closed; Contested by Samuel W. Selley
Lucht Jonas R. 1910
Mosher Jonathan W. 1919 Case closed
Allen Joseph A. 1908
Arkebauer Joseph 1914 Contested by Albert R. Arnold
Bell Joseph 1911
Bends Joseph P. 1909
Bends Joseph P. 1910
Casner Joseph 1908
Cole Joseph C. 1910
Dolan Joseph 1919
Freeland Joseph E. Adverse Report
Haskin Joseph F. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; dismissed
Jacot Joseph 1921 Rejected
Jamison Joseph H. 1924 Canceled; contested by Clyde A. Long
Jarvis Joseph 1910 Contains military discharge paper
Kucera Joseph F. 1913
Luiney Joseph 1913
Roy Joseph 1917 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; closed
Roy Joseph 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Smith Joseph S. 1918
Threlkeld Joseph M. 1910
Vogel Joseph 1911 Rejected
Edmison Joshua Jacob
Edmison Joshua Jacob 1912 Rejected
Pascoe Julia M. 1911
Miller Julian L. 1921
Leisenberg Julie 1910 Contested by John W. Cochran
Baldwin Julius F. 1913
Schellenberg, Jr. Julius 1910 Cont. by William J. Price;incl. military discharge
Boyle Katherine 1924
Byrd Katherine 1905
Hulse Katherine N. 1908
O'Brien Katherine Report of fraudulent claim or entry
O'Brien Katherine 1909 Rejected; case closed; see 0323 and 0486
Doolin Kearn J. 1915 See 02012
Swartzwelder L. Tula 1909
Marshall Landora 1921 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
King Larry 1921
Collins Lawrence 1909
Collins Lawrence 1909 Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Rouse Lawrence H. 1910 Entry canceled due to conflict
Davenport Lebert L. 1910 Entry canceled; case closed
Davenport Lebert L. 1910 See 0244
Jones Lemuel 1910 Rejected
Wasia Lena 1910 Entry canceled; failure to submit final proof
Geik Leo Julius Clark 1911 Contains copy of Naturalization
Shipper Leonard 1908 Last name could be Shippes
Wright Leonard J. 1921
Colver Leroy C. 1933 file contains only one letter
Wiley Lessly C. 1911
Burke Leverette W. 1917
Overman Levi 1912 Entry canceled; report of fraudulent claim
Overman Levi 1914 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Overman Levi 1915 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Dunning Lew B. 1925
Dunning Lew B. 1925
Fox Lew V. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Apple Lewis 1910
Carruthers Lewis 1909
Clayburg Lewis E. 1909
Linebaugh Lewis 1910 Entry canceled due to conflict
Mercer Lewis I. 1908
Perkins Lewis 1908
Rudisill Lewis C. 1909 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Shupe Lewis 1919 Contains two records; both relinquished
Stone Lewis B. 1909
Watson Lewis T. 1909 Rejected
Iseli Lillie 1909
Purvis Lillie M. 1917
Evans Lindley M. 1913 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; closed
Wise Lionel D. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Scott Lizzie 1923 Rejected
Shewalter Lizzie 1910 Formerly Lizzie Brown
Sullivan Lorence F. 1913 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Blunt Loretta 1915
Waidley Lottie A. 1914
Denison Louis 1909 Entry canceled; contested by Peter W. Swigart
Meissner Louis E. 1915 Rejected
Meissner Louis E. 1917 Contested by Douglas H. Roberts
Roosa Louis 1908 Application rejected
Siemsen Louis O. 1921
Kelley Louise 1923 Formerly Louise Schmidt
Wood Lucy C. 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Grams Ludwig 1909
Grams Ludwig 1918
Simmons Luther B. 1911 Contested by John Little
Bard Lutis H. 1916 Rejected
Avise Lyman H. 1909 Contested by Harry C. Weekley
Brumley M.M. 1915 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; vacated/closed
Collins Mabel M. 1913
Williams Mae 1910 Contested by Thulia H. Molinder
Doyle Maggie E. 1910
Supanchick Mamie 1910 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Keiper Mandus 1918 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Dusken Margaret E. 1909
Witherbee Margaret A. 1909 Contested by Theron H. Shaw
Woods Margaret 1909 Case closed; contested by Wilber Hoskins
Woods Margaret 1911 Entry canceled; See 0125
Confer Marie C. 1909
Frakes Marion 1918
Frakes Marion F. 1925 Rejected
Frokes Marion F. 1911
Hooker Marion F. 1920
North Marion 1910
Stites Marshall W. 1920 Rejected
Blake Martha 1910 Rejected
Drake Martha J. 1909 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Logan Martha 1909
Sorenson Martha 1910 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Michalak Martin 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Anderson Mary 1909
Bennett Mary
Bennett Mary 1908
Combe Mary 1910 Widow of Charlie Combe; see 0791
Come Mary 1910 Widow of Charles Combe; see 0489
Denton Mary Olive 1918 Canceled, closed; see 02336
Glegg Mary 1909 Contains naturalization papers
Hull Mary A. 1912
Little Mary Lee 1909
Moran Mary 1911 Widow of John Moran; Adverse Report
Ruggle Mary 1905 Contested by Claude R. Eskew
Scott Mary J. 1912
Wilson Mary E. 1908
Boyle Mathias 1924 Canceled
Thompson Matie E. 1915 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Heath Matthew E. 1909
Christner Mattie 1909 Entry canceled; case closed
Eckerman Mattie 1918
Shores Mattie 1923 Canceled
Wolff Maurice 1909
Fara May Anna 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Johnson Mayme 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Philpot Mayme 1923
Land McKinley 1923 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Land McKinley 1923 Contested by Herman W. Jacobson
Carter Melva N. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Archer Melvin L. 1911
Hess Michael A. 1923 Canceled; contested by Fred L. James
Mooney Michael 1912
Noonan Michael E. 1908
Snell Michael 1908
Dahlin Mildred W. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Claver Miles M. 1909 Rejected
Mathews Miles N. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Kent Milo Q. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Swan Milton W.M. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Underhill Milton E. 1923
Kimberling Minnie See 0726
Kimberling Minnie See 0731; Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Statz Minnie 1909 Entry canceled; case closed
Statz Minnie 1909 Entry cxd; case closed; contested by Louis Roosa
Bunner Montana 1910
Brown Moonie 1917
Evans Morris 1924
King Myrand 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Luse Myrtle 1910
Neff Myrtle 1911 Also known as Myrtle Israel
Mosher Nathan J. 1919 Rejected; see 02350
Calkins Nathaniel A. 1908
Fough Nathaniel W. 1909
Robertson Nelle 1910
Crow Nellie H. 1909 Also spelled Nelly
Dick Nellie E. 1909
Stevensen (deceased) Nellie 1911 Contested by Frederick Frenzmeyer
Miles Nelson J. 1910
Sellers Nelson 1915
Howe Newton Japer 1923 Withdrawn
Harris Nicholas 1911 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Main Nicholas W. 1908
Main Nicholas W. 1910 Withdrawn
Allen, Sr. Norman 1909 Entry cxd; case closed; contested by Oscar Olson
Roth Normand L. 1922
Lindburg O. Enoch 1919
Hixon Oley C. 1912
Dennison Olin M. 1910 Cont. by Oley C. Hixon & George H. Dinnel
Lorance Ora O. 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Terry Ora N. 1915
Korell Oren 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Holbrook Orin W. 1924
Chatt Orville 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Evans Orville R. 1910
Parks Orville Allen 1921 Rejected; includes military discharge
Perseonett Orville D. 1910
Davis Oscar R. 1912 Canceled; contested by Albert R. Arnold
Everson Oscar 1910 Rejected
Hurd Oscar E. 1911 Contested by William F. Satchell
Keifer Oscar U. 1910 Entry cxd; case closed; contested by Hiram Sweeney
Sherman Otis 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Dryak Otto 1921 Rejected
Lindburg Otto E. 1920
Mayer Otto 1910
Stute Otto 1908
White Owen S. 1909
White Owen S. 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Hilderbran P.A. 1909 Case suspended
Gilroy Patrick D. 1910
Gilroy Patrick D. 1914 Canceled; contested by David H. Sweet/Swett
Ryan Patsy 1910
Ashton Paul V. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Malleck Paul 1917
Erickson Peder C. 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Smith Perry G. 1909
Beck Peter 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Blunck Peter H. 1909 Rejected; includes naturalization certificate
Erickson Peter C. 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; aka Peder
Fahk Peter John Henry 1917 Includes certificate of naturaliztion
Ferris Peter 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Sullivan Peter 1909 Entry cxd; case closed; contested by Harvey Gibson
Swigart Peter 1908
Swigart Peter W. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Hunt Phebe E. 1909 Also known as Phebe E. Howe
Maker Philip J. 1908
Sly Philo P. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Murdock Phineas 1909
Nippell Pierre Bonaparte 1923 Includes military discharge
Edwards R.C. 1908
Blair Ralph 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Gardner Ralph W. 1909
Hunt Ralph 1909
Ipson Ralph V. 1918
Kugler Ralph 1915 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Meredith Ralph A. 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Morris Ralph R. 1909 Rejected
Shults Ralph 1912 Rejected
Shults Ralph 1921 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Sorenson Rasmus 1915 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Smith Raymond R. 1910 Rejected
Smith Raymond R. 1910 Rejected
Smith Raymond R. 1915 Rejected
Parsons Rebecca J. 1913
Aabel, Jr. Regnar 1908
Aabel, Sr. Regnar 1909
Hardy Reuben 1908
Trindel Reuben 1919
Nickerson Reynolds L. 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Bahr Richard A. 1924 Cont. info on 1930s case half-breed Indian land
Robertson Richard 1910 See 0808; contested by Greenberry Crapson
Robertson Richard J. 1912 Contested by Greenbury Crapson
Sheridan Richard B. Applic. for sale of isolated tract
Sheridan Richard B. 1905 Contested by Elizabeth Clayton
Baker Robert 1910 Rejected; case closed
Counce Robert E. 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Domina Robert 1909 Contested By Brad A. Carroll & Jobe H. Haines
Douthit Robert W. 1910 Report of fraudulent claim or entry
George Robert E. 1909
Kerr Robert H. 1909 see 0292
Kerr Robert H. 1909 see 0293; contested by Vern Embrey
Lowe Robert 1923
Mitchell Robert 1909
Prentice Robert B. 1923 Rejected
Steenbock Robert Frederick 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Tankersley Rosalia A. 1912
Hane Roscoe H. 1923
Kilpatrick Roscoe H. 1909
Enfield Ross A. 1912
Ferguson Roy A. 1923 Contested by W.R. Moore; canceled
Ham Roy A. 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Harrop Roy M. 1920
Hiddleson Roy E. 1917
Leui Roy 1910 Report of fraudulent claim or entry; see 0845
Leui Roy 1910 See 0595
Lingo Roy H. 1913 Rejected
Sawyer Roy H. 1920
Welch Roy R. 1909
Bowden Royal C. 1909
Koch Rudolph T. 1908
Bradley Russell E. 1911 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Jacobs Rutherford B. 1908 Application Rejected
Lawrence S. F. 1920 Canceled; contested by Samuel M. Lee
Welch S.E. 1913 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Doherty Sam 1923
Blazier Samuel 1912 Rejected
Haywood Samuel S. 1909
Lee Samuel M. 1923
McConnell Samuel S. Adverse report
McConnell Samuel S. 1915 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Bush Sarah O. 1909 Application rejected; see 0126
Clark Sarah E. 1910 Rejected
Morris Sarah E. 1908
Rebhausen Sarah 1922 Contested by Estella Biehl; canceled
Lewis Seth M. 1919 Closed; see 02350
Phifer Sherman D. 1919 Withdrawn
Phifer Sherman Daniel 1917
Criss Silas L. 1921 Rejected
Priest Silas L. 1924
Raichant Slyvinis A. 1910
Hooker Sol 1920
Taylor Solomon 1908
Taylor Solomon 1909 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Wagner Solomon P. 1920
Etherton Stephen A. 1918
Franckowiak Steven Joseph 1920 Rejected
Burkert Susan A. 1925 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; withdrawn
Farley Susan M. 1919 Canceled, closed
Stindt Ted P. 1922
Grady Teresa 1909
Schultz Theodore 1923 Includes Declaration of Intention
Beach Thomas S. 1915 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Brennan Thomas J. 1909
Crow Thomas 1911 Dismisssed; see 01524 and 01797
Cruise Thomas 1909
Cruise Thomas 1910 Suspended; see 01548
Evans Thomas C. 1910
Hayes Thomas 1909
Hayes Thomas 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; dismissed
Herbert Thomas L. 1910 Rejected
Herbert Thomas L. 1912
Horn Thomas R. 1908
Lamb Thomas J. 1913
Lambert Thomas H. 1920 Rejected
McMillan Thomas W. 1922
McMillan Thomas W. 1922
Miller Thomas R. 1924
Nichols Thomas B. 1908
Pascoe Thomas N. 1909 Application withdrawn
Pascoe Thomas N. 1913 Contested by William T. Ungles
Pritchard Thomas J. 1909
Short Thomas W. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Trainer Thomas 1909 Contested by Alva C. Carter
Troxel Thomas A. 1909
Wheeler Thomas H. 1908
Wheeler Thomas H. 1916 Case closed
Whittenburg Thomas 1909 Entry canceled; contested by Alfred Leasure
Wilkins Thomas J. 1916
Farrell Timothy J. 1919 Withdrawn
Dedman Tollie 1917 Rejected; see 02114
Dedman Tollie L. 1917 Rejected
Stevens Tom H. 1911
Dowd Tomas 1908 Application rejected
Jauron Treffle B. 1923 Includes naturalization; cont. by FM Casady
Bush Uriah 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
League Victor A. 1909
Vlock Vincent 1909 Rejected
Vlock Vincent 1910
Harroun Virgil S. 1913 Rejected
Robertson Virgil E. 1910 See 0272
Hester W. B. 1916
Chamberlain W.A. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Cain Wallace B. 1909 Contested by E.G. Gardner
Chamberlain Walter A. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Jenness Walter 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Lantz Walter 1917
Lawson Walter J. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
League Walter R. 1909
League Walter R. 1911 Rejected
Lewis Walter P. 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Province Walter M. 1923
Pummell Walter 1910
Stiastny Walter Edward 1920
Welch Walter E. 1910
Boyd Walton F. 1919
Coleman Wesley C. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Dooley Wesley 1921
Goodfellow Wesley G. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Van Hoosen Wesley 1915 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Rusk Wilber E. 1922
Wymore Wilfred E. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Averitt William G. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Barr William 1912
Barton William P. 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Bell William W. 1910
Bischof, Jr. William 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; vacated
Bishop William N. 1919 Rejected
Bishop William N. 1920 Suspended; see 02489
Bishop William N. 1923
Blackburn William 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Blair William C. 1910
Bomberger William 1910 Application rejected; contested by Thomas Pascoe
Calhoun William W. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Christner William 1909 Entry cxd; case closed; contested by Darius Post
Christner William 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Christner William 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; dismissed
Cooley William L. 1909 Application rejected; case closed
Critchfield William H. 1908
Cutter William H. 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Dempsey William Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Dempsey William H. 1908
Fields William H. 1921 Closed; contested by Frances Brunt
Fitzgerald William C. 1918 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Flemming William R. 1910
George William B. 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Gross William H. 1909 Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Hancock William E. 1911 Contested by Thomas M. Hardwick
Hatch William 1909 Rejected; see 0513
Houser William Nelson 1908
Howell William L. 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Kraft William C. 1921 Rejected
Lawhorn William O. 1910
LeFerve William E. 1910
Litten William A. 1909 Rejected
McGillin, Jr. William J. 1910
Miller William 1917
Mills William D. 1912 Includes Soldier's Declatory Statement
Mintling William J. 1912
Moninger William H. 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; see 02397
Mooney William B. 1916
Morrow William H. 1923 Contestd by John W. Reiss
Negley William D. 1909
Norris William F. 1921 Rejected
O'Niel William 1908 Also spelled O'Neil
Palmeter William E.
Robbins William 1909
Rowley William 1909
Scott William A. 1909
Shaw William H. 1909 Failure to show proof of citizenship
Shaw William H. 1910 Rejected
Shear William F. 1921 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Sheldon William N. 1909 Rejected; case closed
Snare William S. 1909
Sparks William A. 1919
Stephenson William I. 1912
Stone William T. 1915
Thomas William 1922 Contains military discharge certificate
Tivis William C. 1909
Underhill William M. 1923
Underhill William M. 1923
Vogt William 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Walsh William A. 1919
Walsh William A. 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Watson William M. 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
West William W. 1911
Wilson William No decision noted
Wright William F. 1911
Hahler Willie 1920 Contains two records; both relinquished
Schutt Willie 1921
Kenyon Willis Adelbert 1914 Rejected
Miller Win C. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Marshall Wincel L. 1908
Sponsler, Jr. Winfield 1910 Rejected
Smith Zelpha E. 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.