National Archives at Kansas City

Name Index to Cancelled, Rejected, and Relinquished Land Entry Files,
Broken Bow, NE ca. 1902-1918

To order a copy, please contact our Reference Staff.

Last Name First Name Year Comments
Gednery 1911
Joseph 1911
Buckle A. Maude 1911
Smith Aaron D. 1909
Felts Aaron M. 1909
Felts Aaron M. 1910
Wemple Aaron R. 1909
Wilcher Abe 1909
Timmens Abigail 1909
Dow Abraham 1911
Dow Abraham 1911
Patterson Abram P. 1909
Oviatt Ace Curtis 1911
Ballou Ada C. 1910
Roede Adam 1910
Stanglein Adam 1909
Cook Adelbert C. 1910
Anderson Adelbert R. 1911
Auvray Adeline Margaret 1911
Richardson Adna C. 1909
Hoagstrom Adolf 1910
Lenz Jr. Adolph 1910
Stene Adolph W. 1911
Sterne Adolph W. 1911
Brown Agnas 1909
Richter Agnes 1909
Turney Agus F. 1910
Brenninger Albert 1909 Contested by R. Rowland Smith
Duryea Albert 1907
Erickson Albert 1911
Gragg Albert 1912
Hagaman Albert 1909
Hall Albert 1909
Hendrickson Albert 1910
Macomber Albert 1908 Contested by Fred R. Jones
Morgan Albert 1909
Schpporeit Albert 1911
Scott Albert 1911
Tatro Albert 1907
Taylor Albert 1911 Assignee, Josephine Gross (widow, Hanna R.)
Trapp Albert 1906
Tschanz Albert 1906
Wineinger Albert 1912
Dudley Albert A. 1909
Schipporeit Albert A. 1910
Anderson Albert B. 1909
Barnett Albert C. 1912
Burgess Albert C. 1909
Burke Albert C. 1908
Green Albert D. 1906
Burke Albert E. 1909
Calhoon Albert E. 1909
Shelden Albert E. 1911
Sheldon Albert E. 1909 Contested by Eddie E. Melvin
Peterson Albert G. 1908 Contested by James F. McLea
Zaelke Albert G. 1911
Elgin Albert H. 1909
Hardy Albert H. 1909
Haney Albert J. 1909
Lee Albert J. 1907
French Albert L. 1910
Phillips Albert L. 1911
Stewart Albert L. 1911
Cantrall Albert M. 1907
Gray Albert M. 1906
Jackley Albert M. 1912
Warren Albert M. 1909
Johnson Albert O. 1911
Rumohr Albert P. 1907
Emmons Albert S. 1910
Stevens Albert S. 1908
Davis Albert T. 1902
Davis Albert T. 1912
Anderson Albine 1910
Corbin Alex 1909
Delp Alex 1911
Eddy Alexander 1909
Henderson Alexander 1909 Contested by Annie Mc Intosh
Kerns Alexander 1911
Cox Alexander B. 1911
Cox Alexander B. 1911 See also #6227 & 6228
Cox Alexander B. 1911 See also #6227 & 6229
Cox Alexander B. 1911 See also #6228 & 6229
Nergney Alexander Mack 1911
Milroy Alexander T. 1911
Bugh Alfred 1908
Malm Alfred 1902
Smith Alfred C. 1911
Partridge Alfred D. 1909
Blackman Alfred E. 1911
Ramsey Alfred S. 1910
Hedgecock Alfred T. 1911
Franks Alfred W. 1906
Franks Alfred W. 1911
Franks Alfred W. 1911
Hodder Alice 1910
Luiderholm Alice B.D. 1910
Boyer Alice J. 1909
Behan Alice M. 1905
Harrington Allen 1912
Headley Allen 1912
Kellog Allen 1911
White Allen 1911
Adams Allen B. 1907
Randall Allen J. 1911
Marsh Allen O. 1912
Davis Alman 1911
Richardson Almstead 1909
Ayers Alonzo C. 1910
Ayers Alonzo C. 1910
Cranford Alva E. 1911
McLellan Alvaro J. 1906
Evan Alven 1909
Evans Alven 1910
Evans Alvin 1909
Marsh Alvin L. 1912
Spencer Alvire 1912
Kaiser Amalia 1910
Faust Amanda 1909
Boyer America 1909
Boyer America 1911
Gudgel Amos 1909
Davisson Amos W. 1910
Shaughnessy Andre 1906
Carlson Andrew 1912
Edmunds Andrew 1910
Gudel Andrew 1909
Walker Andrew 1912
Freel Andrew J. 1908
McCants Andrew J. 1910
Swisher Andrew J. 1906
Lown Andrew M. 1910
Anderson Andrew W. 1909
Wingard Andy S. 1909
Brock Ann E. 1910 (also see #4641)
Beem Anna 1910
Buchfinck Anna 1911
Carter Anna 1909
Carter Anna 1910
Carter Anna 1912
Conville Anna 1911
Delish Anna 1911
Edmiston Anna 1909
Frimpel Anna 1911
Krenz Anna 1909 Contested by Lincola G. Groat
Merz Anna 1911
Modyke Anna 1910
Modyke Anna 1911
Howard Anna M. 1912
Reid Anna M. 1909
Kunke Anne M. 1911
Black Annie 1910
Sebesta Annie 1910
LeLackeur Annie Gibson 1910
Sells Anthony 1909
Hatch Anthony F. 1911
Suiter Anthony W. 1911
Corrothers Anzima 1909 (see also #4603)
Corrothers Anzima 1910 (see also #4540)
Starr Ara 1911
Starr Ara 1911
Wilson Arch D. 1911
Tracy Arch J. 1911
McCoy Archibald 1909
Muirhead Archibald L. 1908 Contested by Robert M. Weaver
Folsom Archie 1907
Adamson Archie E. 1912
Wymore Archie T. 1910
Cummings Arlington E. 1910
Abode Armeen 1909
Howard Arna M. 1913
Wright Arnie 1908
Ayers Arnold T. 1907
Perry Arthu L. 1911
Bray Arthur 1910
Henne Arthur 1909
Johnson Arthur 1912
Mocroft Arthur 1909
Mocroft Arthur 1909
Mocroft Arthur 1910
Mocroft Arthur 1912 Assignee of Wm. Kennedy. See also #6791
Mocroft Arthur 1912 Assignee of Wm. Kennedy. See also #6793
Putnam Arthur 1911
Putnam Arthur 1912
Sweeney Arthur 1911
Ward Arthur 1910
Bassett Arthur A. 1909
White Arthur A. 1909
Moore Arthur B. 1909
Moore Arthur B. 1911
Sibbett Arthur C. 1911
Sibbitt Arthur C. 1911
Nance Arthur Claire 1909
Atkins Arthur E. 1911
Butler Arthur E. 1910
Butler Arthur E. 1911
McNabb Arthur E. 1908
Rogers Arthur E. 1910
Humphrey Arthur G. 1908
Abbott Arthur J. 1909
Ander Arthur J. 1909
Shields Arthur J. 1909
Marchel Arthur L. 1911
Potter Arthur L. 1909
Whiteq Arthur N. 1910
Dahlstedt Arthur O. 1910
Dudley Arthur S. 1908
Freeman Arthur W. 1911
Moran Arthur W. 1910
Roper Arthur W. 1911
Rundle Arthur W. 1910
Ambler Asburry 1909
Silbaugh Asher 1908
Veasman Ashley L. 1907
Raven Asllie E. 1911
Buckfinch August 1911
Maire August 1911 See also #6894
Maire August 1911 See also #6985
Marie August 1911
Moolick August M. 1909
Koch Aurelia 1906
Marker Austin E. 1906
Vickery Austin L. 1911
Weaver Aylmer 1912
McDonald Azuba 1908
Robbins B. Frank 1912
Cronin Bartholomew B. 1907
Donahue Bartholomew J. 1911
Richards Bartlett 1911
Taylor Baseman 1909
Mitten Beatrice A. 1910
Pirnie Ben H. 1910
Kemp Ben O. 1911
Anderton Benjamin 1909
Garver Benjamin 1910
Seeley Benjamin 1906
Swarts Benjamin 1902
Anderton Benjamin A. 1911
Dikeman Benjamin A. 1912
Kirkpatrick Benjamin A. 1908
Brown Benjamin C. 1911
Mathewson Benjamin D. 1911
Heatherington Benjamin F. 1909
Watson Benjamin F. 1910
Orndoff Benjamin J. 1911
Stenglein Benjamin J. 1909
Milhous Benjamin T. 1909
Pinnell Benjamin W. 1906
Jordan Benjamine 1910 Assignee, Mary Lynch
Diesel Benjamine A. 1905
Addis Benjamine F. 1909
Zenor Benjamine T. 1907
Smith Bennett W. 1911
Smith Bennett W. 1913
Maxwell Benton M. 1909
Pickett Bera C. 1910
Murray Bernard 1910
McGuire Bernard J. 1906
McGuire Bernard J. 1909
Kencaid Bernie Roy 1907
Beem Bert 1908 Contested by Florence Mullin
Bryant Bert 1911
Giddings Bert 1912
Glasscock Bert 1908
Harrison Bert 1911
Meyers Bert 1909
Winters Bert 1912
Ferris Bert B. 1912
Philpot Bert L. 1910
Philpot Bert L. 1911
Miller Bert M. 1909
Klingman Bert R. 1911
Erickson Bertha 1909
Erickson Bertha 1909 (see also #744)
Erickson Bertha 1909 Heirs, Myrtle I. Moore (see also #750)
Beason Bertha E. 1911
Lilley Bertie Clyde 1910
Brooking Bertie H. 1910
Sheldin Besse B. 1909
Pearson Bessie 1912
Miller Bessie M. 1909
Sands Betsy 1909
Spencer Beulah E. 1911
Swope Beulah G. 1911
Everett Beulah O. 1912
Huffman Bird 1912
Huffman Bird C. 1910
McIntire Blanch I. 1910
Ricker Blanch T. 1910
Hawthorne Boone B. 1908
Hawthorne Boone B. 1909
Adkins Borden 1909
Legac Boze 1907 Includes Declaration of Intent to be naturalized
Tappan Bradford C. 1909
Crocker Brandt 1910
McGunn Bridget 1911
McGunn Bridgett 1911
Jennings Brownfield 1908 Contested by Walter Bassett
Albert Bruno 1909 (also see #4024, #4063 and #4119)
Albert Bruno 1910 (also see #4024 and #4063 and #4167)
Albert Bruno 1910 (also see #4024 and #4119 and #4167)
Albert Bruno 1910 (also see #4063 and #4119 and #4167)
Leonard Bryan 1908
Kippom Brynte 1908
Brong Bryon 1908
VonSchriltz Burrell H. 1910
Bowers Burrus A. 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
Gilliard Burt 1912
Huff Burt 1910
Chapman Burt R. 1910
Nott Byron E. 1906
Bicknell Byron H. 1910 (see also #2656)
Bicknell Byron H. 1910 (see also #2665)
Ashley Byron R. 1909
Ashley Byron R. 1909
Nickel C. Belva 1910
Christiansen C. William 1909
Masterson C.R. 1910
Worley Caleb W. 1906
Marshall Calvin 1909
Maupin Calvin 1912
Nott Calvin A. 1911 Also see #5609
Yeck Calvin F. 1909
Gilmore Calvin S. 1912
Dickmann Carl 1911
Wiat Carl 1912
Carlsen Carl A. 1909
Adams Carl E. 1911
Day Carl E. 1909 Contested by Henry W. Smith
Hackbarth Carl L. 1911
Wills Carl S. 1908 Contested by David S. Garber
Townson Carl V. 1912
White Carl W. 1912
Redman Carle E. 1909
Seward Caroline R. 1911
Ideus Carrie 1909
Giem Carrie A. 1910
Lutes Carrie C. 1912
Knuth Carsten P. 1909
Hartley Cassius M. 1909
Rueter Catharine 1910
Empfield Catharine M. 1912
Gross Catherine 1912
Reuter Catherine 1911
Walsh Catherine 1908
Jeffards Catherine A. 1912
Black Catherine E. 1909
Kimes Cecil 1908 nee Griffith
MacPherson Cecil C. 1911
Bailey Cecille M. 1912
Haney Celia 1910 Contested by Albert E. Calhoun
Winn Charity W. 1909
Barnett Charles 1913
Bassett Charles 1909 Contested by Lucy Watts
Bonsteel Charles 1910
Bonsteel Charles 1911
Brennan Charles 1911
Finley Charles 1906
Finley Charles 1910
Foster Charles 1911 See also #6966
Foster Charles 1911 See also #7022
Graham Charles 1911
Graham Charles 1912
Hartgrave Charles 1911
James Charles 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
Murray Charles 1909
Pruitt Charles 1910
Rising Charles 1911
Sanders Charles 1909
Shields Charles 1911
Simmerman Charles 1909
Sypher Charles 1912
Taylor Charles 1911
Vandyke Charles 1911
Waite Charles 1910
Willis Charles 1912
Youman Charles 1912
Beatle Charles A. 1908
Burke Charles A. 1909
Carr Charles A. 1909 Contested by Samuel H. Line
Hall Charles A. 1909
Hibbeler Charles A. 1910 Also see #5228
Hibbeler Charles A. 1911 Also see #5283
Hill Charles A. 1911
Logan Charles A. 1911
Morgan Charles A. 1909
Morrison Charles A. 1911
Pitts Charles A. 1909
Rosevelt Charles A. 1909
Stenglein Charles A. 1909
Couchman Charles B. 1908
Godwin Charles B. 1911
Goodwin Charles B. 1911
Harrison Charles B. 1902
Overton Charles B. 1906
Walker Charles B. 1912
Cook Charles C. 1910
Lamps Charles C. 1911
Lee Charles C. 1910
Miller Charles C. 1910
Hill Charles D. 1907
Gibbs Charles DeWit 1905
Gibbs Charles DeWitt 1911
Costerisan Charles E. 1911
Cross Charles E. 1909
Foster Charles E. 1911
Frank Charles E. 1911
Hall Charles E. 1910
Haney Charles E. 1912
Haney Charles E. 1912
Johnson Charles E. 1911
Johnson Charles E. 1914
Loy Charles E. 1911
Reed Charles E. 1909 (also see #4507)
Reed Charles E. 1909 (see also #4485)
Stockman Charles E. 1911
Williams Charles E. 1912
Williams Charles E. 1912
Worthington Charles E. 1911 See also #6206
Worthington Charles E. 1911 See also #6483
Yanuney Charles E. 1911 See also #4547, #4599, #4707, #6268
Yauncey Charles E. 1912
Yauney Charles E. 1909 (see also #4599 & #4707 & 6209 & 6268)
Yauney Charles E. 1910 (see also #4547 & #4707, #6209 & #6268)
Yauney Charles E. 1911 See also #4547, #4599, #4707 & #6209
Youney Charles E. 1912 (also see #4547 & #4595)
Barrington Charles F. 1911
Gross Charles F. 1910
Kirkman Charles F. 1911
Townson Charles F. 1910
Townson Charles F. 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
Weis Charles F. 1909 Contested by Victo L. Balcarek
Willis Charles F. 1911
Gross Charles Frederick 1910
Jewett Charles G. 1911
Wagner Charles G. 1910
Aron Charles H. 1911
Busic Charles H. 1910
Dempsey Charles H. 1910
Hudson Charles H. 1909 Josephine Gross, assignee
Hudson Charles H. 1909 Josephine Gross, assignee
Jackson Charles H. 1909
Judd Charles H. 1911
Kramer Charles H. 1911
Partridge Charles H. 1910
Phillips Charles H. 1911
Ritchey Charles H. 1910
Slocum Charles H. 1910
Geisser Charles Henry 1909
Barnum Charles J. 1910
Fletcher Charles J. 1912
Palmer Charles J. 1910
Tiller Charles J. 1911
Pittman Charles L. 1910
Spaur Charles L. 1911
Barnard Charles M. 1908 Contested by Charles A. Babcock
Feicht Charles M. 1909
Kirke Charles M. 1908
Kiser Charles M. 1909
Kreamer Charles M. 1909
Lancaster Charles M. 1909
McCluir Charles M. 1908
Shaw Charles M. 1910
Jones Charles N. 1909
Jones Charles O. 1907
Jones Charles O. 1910
Adams Charles P. 1912
Blackman Charles P. 1906
Elliott Charles P. 1911
Oliver Charles P. 1910
Hicks Charles R. 1911
Kime Charles R. 1910
Filedgrove Charles S. 1909
Fry Charles S. 1909
Hendrickson Charles S. 1910
Peet Charles S. 1910
Shippen Charles S. 1910
Shippen Charles S. 1911
Watson Charles S. 1911
Wills Charles S. 1906
Anderson Charles T. 1909
Roberson Charles T. 1911 See also #6542
Roberson Charles T. 1911 See also #6573
Long Charles U. 1910
Long Charles U. 1910
Cass Charles W. 1905
Dalton Charles W. 1910
Golden Charles W. 1908
Huffman Charles W. 1911
Jenkins Charles W. 1909
Lawrence Charles W. 1911
Rector Charles W. 1910
Schaub Charles W. 1911
Smith Charles W. 1907
Wright Charles W. 1911
Bruce Charles Wesley 1911
Fears Charley 1912
Harmon Charley 1910
Lind Charley 1911
Marlatt Charley 1909
Chessmore Charley E. 1911
Schamel Charley E. 1912
Sypher Charley E. 1909
Wheeler Charley W. 1909
Cass Charlie 1911
Hamilton Charlie 1907
January Charlie 1911
Zeller Charlie 1910
Hibbeler Charlie A. 1909 (also see #4415)
Hibbeler Charlie A. 1909 (aso see #4411)
Upton Charlie A. 1909
Arnold Charlie E. 1907
Gross Charlie F. 1911
Boyle Charlie L. 1911
Graham Charlie T. 1910 Also see #5351
Graham Charlie T. 1910 Also see #5378
Osborn Charlotte E. 1910 Also see #5641
Osborn Charlotte E. 1911 Also see #5580
Townsend Chatham A. 1905
Catrom Cherrie E. 1912
Ratliff Chester C. 1910
Fink Chester G. 1912
Larsen Chris 1909
Done Christ 1911
Mellon Christ 1907
Williams Christ W. 1910
Christensen Christian I. 1911
Anderson Christina 1910
Abbott Christopher G. 1911
Abbott Christopher G. 1911
Abbott Christopher G. 1912
Owings Christopher T. 1909
Schmack Christopher W. 1908
Hoy Clair H. 1912
Inman Clair L. 1910
Fleming Clara 1910
Fleming Clara 1911
Jeffords Clara 1907
Shaeffer Clara 1910
Daniel Clara D. 1909
Daniel Clara E. 1912
Sands Clara Esther 1909
Crain Clara F. 1911
Darr Clare P. 1907
Howe Clarence 1912
Wheeler Clarence 1910
Cobel Clarence C. 1910
Coble Clarence C. 1911
Hendryx Clarence E. 1908
Lawson Clarence E. 1902
Merrick Clarence E. 1909
Wood Clarence E. 1911
Covey Clarence G. 1911
Fosdick Clarence H. 1912
Jenkins Clarence L. 1912
Bussinger Clarence M. 1911
Kivett Clarence M. 1911
Warden Clarence N. 1912
Mercure Clarence P. 1911
Atwood Clarence W. 1910
Pruitt Clarence W. 1910
Van Gundy Claud M. 1911 See also #6414
Van Gundy Claud M. 1911 See also #6441
Eaton Claude A. 1909
Nott Clavin Artmus 1910 Also see #5678
Loomis Clayton 1908
Fordyce Clem V. 1909
Cline Clement B. 1911
Walker Clifford 1911
Madison Clifford W. 1911
Wilson Clinton L. 1909
Dunn Clinton O. 1911
Fosdick Clyde 1909
Peterson Clyde 1911
Newcomb Clyde Elmer 1908
Lovall Clyde R. 1910
Pigman Clyde T. 1909
McRae Coday 1911
Moose Conn 1910
Carlson Connie B. 1915
Eatinger Cora 1910
Parker Cora 1912
Wolf Cora 1911
Wolf Cora 1911
Wolf Cora 1912
Monahan Cora A. 1910
Weigel Cora E. 1911
Stevens Cornelious O. 1912
Ayers Cory D. 1912
Trudell Court A. 1913
Niswonger Craig G. 1908
Redenbo Creighton L. 1910
Ellis Curtis B. 1910
Nine Cyrenia 1911
Pickett Cyrenia A.E. 1909
Douglas D. 1908
Barthelow D.H. 1912
Essley Dace O. 1906
Wilson Dade G. 1912
Kaup Daisy 1906
Allen Daisy B. 1909
Yost Daisy E. 1910
Walker Daisy Skeels 1910
Gallagher Dan 1908
Lombard Dana C. 1910
Hughes Dana O. 1912
Hughes Dana O. 1912
Hughs Dana O. 1912
Egan Daniel 1910 See also #1627, 2760, 6184 & 6185
Egan Daniel 1910 See also #1627, 5259, 6184 & 6185
Egan Daniel 1911 See also #1627, 2760, 5259, & 6184
Egan Daniel 1911 See also #1627, 2760, 5259 & 6185
Egan Daniel 1911 See also #2760, 5259, 6184 & 6185
Grubbs Daniel 1908
Schippareit Daniel 1912
Weigant Daniel 1910
Benson Daniel V. 1911
Haney Daniel A. 1910
Haney Daniel A. 1911
McCarthy Daniel B. 1912
Etherton Daniel E. 1911
Fowles Daniel E. 1909
Osgood Daniel F. 1912
Fisher Daniel H. 1910
Thompson Daniel M. 1909
Brewer Daniel MI 1910
Cooley Daniel O. 1911
McPhail Daniel O. 1905
Ready Daniel P. 1911
Etherton Daniel S. 1911
Benson Daniel V. 1909
Rahland Daniel W,. 1913
Lanterman Daniel W. 1907
Heigh David 1910
Hoban David 1907
Murdoch David 1911
Najor David 1906
O'Sullivan David 1911
Swick David 1909
Wickard David 1909
Sandall David A. 1911
Sandall David A. 1911
Sandall David A. 1911
Scott David A. 1911
Snider David A. 1912
Walker David A. 1908
Young David A. 1909 James H. Monahan, assignee
Baker David C. 1911 See also #7055, 7056 & 7080
Baker David C. 1911 See also #7021, 7056 & 7080
Baker David C. 1911 See also #7021, 7055 & 7080
Baker David C. 1913 See also #7021, 7055, & 7056
O'Sullivan David C. 1911
Spaur David C. 1911
Wiley David C. 1909
Murray David E. 1909
Haddock David Eugene 1909
Fording David F. 1908 (see # 34)
Fording David F. 1908 (see also #187)
Mason David F. 1909
Seeney David H. 1909
Beezle David K. 1911
Parks David L. 1909
Vinton David M. 1909
Burroughs David N. 1911
Burroughs David N. 1911
Hart David W. 1911
Smith Deforrest 1907
Fault Delbert A. 1909
Case Delbert R. 1909
Breckner Delia 1912
Thompson Dell 1910
Eatinger Della 1909
Hall Della M. 1911
Marsh Della M. 1912
Toohey Dennis 1908
Tookey Dennis 1908
Elgin Dennis E. 1909
McKillip Dennis L. 1911
McKillip Dennis L. 1912
Sullivan Dennis P. 1907
Spencer Denver C. 1910
Marchbanks Dessa 1910
May Dexter 1910
Lay Dicy Jane 1909
VanZante Dielis P. 1909
Starr Don C. 1909
Hanna Don E. 1909
Alley Donald R. 1910
Lehman Dora 1909
McFaden Dora 1912
Burke Dora B. 1909
Evans Dora E. 1914
Moore Dora E. Evans 1913
Roberts Dora P. 1908 Contested by Milton G. Goodinough
Baker Dorothy M. Seabrooke 1911
Mocroft Dwight F. 1912
Thiel Dwight O. 1912
Smith E. Russell 1909
Robinson E.J. 1911
Bonsteel Earl 1908
Miller Earl 1909
Mooney Earl B. 1912
Yoder Earl F. 1909
Monahan Earl H. 1912
Gordon Earl V. 1909
Houpt Earnest E. 1911
Stewart Earnest W. 1905
Williams Ebb 1909
Scott Ed M. 1910
Hays Eddie C. 1913
Sweeney Eddie J. 1910
Cox Edgar 1909
Downs Edgar 1911
Hestor Edgar B. 1911
Eatinger Edgar E. 1911
Lewis Edgar E. 1909
Sibbitt Edgar M. 1910
Haney Edith 1911
Haney Edith 1912
Tennant Edith A. 1908
Sterzing Edmond W. 1910
Davis Edmund D. 1910
Catron Edmund E. 1909
Martin Edmund M. 1910
Martin Edmund M. 1912
Fitton Edmund O. 1911
Moore Edna 1910
Hatch Edna C. 1910
Hatch Edna C. 1911
Jones Edna F. 1907
Bradshaw Edna M. 1909
Curlee Edward 1909
Gothardt Edward 1905
Harvey Edward 1913
Mathews Edward 1902
Moran Edward 1909
Morang Edward 1912
Morang Edward 1913
Pixley Edward 1909
Steurer Edward 1909
Andress Edward C. 1907
Buster Edward E. 1908
Dillon Edward E. 1911
Eskew Edward E. 1911
Moran Edward E. 1911
Steel Edward E. 1908
Steel Edward E. 1908
Bascue Edward F. 1906
Sands Edward F. 1909
Sowles Edward F. 1906
Cooley Edward G. 1911
Martz Edward G. 1910
Martz Edward G. 1911
Cullison Edward H. 1911
Hines Edward H. 1907
Kesselhuth Edward H. 1909
Spangler Edward H. 1907
Taylor Edward H. 1911
Taylor Edward H. 1912
Stockert Edward J. 1909 (see also #254)
Stockert Edward J. 1909 Contested by Charles C. Vickery (see also #193)
Meyers Edward P. 1908 See also #4097 & #6781
Meyers Edward P. 1910 See also #40 & 6781
Meyers Edward P. 1911 See also #40 & 4097
Grice Edward R. 1910
Snaders Edward R. 1912
Bushnell Edward S. 1909
Christman Edward W. 1911
Farmer Edwin 1912 Frances A Ware - heir
Peck Edwin A.D. 1911
Smith Edwin B. 1908
Gideon Edwin D. 1911
Brennenmann Edwin E. 1909
Linch Edwin E. 1912
Johnson Edwin F. 1911
Olson Edwin J. 1909
Parker Edwin S.N. 1912
Stephens Edwin V. 1907 (see also #3617)
Conrey Effie A. 1911
Mocroft Effie J. 1912
Lee Egar K. 1913
Pender Elbert J. 1911
Smith Elbert P. 1910
Smith Eleanor M. 1908
Kirby Electa 1909
Doyle Elgy B. 1913
Creighton Eli 1909
Fry Eli 1911
Smith Eli R. 1908
Allen Elijah 1908
Majororowicz Elinor M. 1910
McCalmant Elisha Kline 1909
Murphy Eliza 1909
Murphy Eliza 1909
Walker Eliza J. 1909
Rearman Eliza M. 1911
Clair Elizabeth 1909
Davis Elizabeth 1910
Wilkinson Elizabeth 1907
Martin Elizabeth E. 1910
Edmunds Elizabeth J. 1910
Hiner Elizabeth J. 1911
Melson Elizabeth J. 1908
Applegarth Ellen 1912
McCullow Ellen 1908
McCullow Ellen 1912
Whyte Ellen 1909
Moran Ellen E. 1912
Bryant Ellen G. 1910
Stockert Ellliot B. 1909
Steen Elma 1909
Clemens Elmer 1913
Gedney Elmer 1907
Gedney Elmer 1911
Leep Elmer 1911
McLain Elmer 1909
Miller Elmer 1909
Straight Elmer 1910
Philpot Elmer C. 1911
Beals Elmer E, 1913
Boyd Elmer E. 1906
Hilliker Elmer E. 1906
Merritt Elmer J. 1911
Robison Elmer P. 1911
Davidson Elmer S. 1910
Lowe Elroy P. 1910
Ernest Elsie K. 1907
Gallington Elwood T. 1911
Wood Elza 1912
Miller Emeline S. 1909
Main Emerson 1909
Main Emerson 1909
Moose Emery B. 1911 See also #6166
Moose Emery B. 1911 See also #6167
Higgins Emery H. 1910
Sandall Emil C.J. 1910
Sonnenberg Emil Herman 1911
Giehl Emil V. 1909
Wendt Emilee 1912 (see also #1210)
Wendt Emilee 1912 (see also #1211)
Gragg Emily 1912
Hawkins Emily P. 1911
Zerber Emily U. 1909
Thurston Emily W. 1902
Thurston Emily W. 1912
Griffith Emlyn 1909
Anderson Emma 1909
Benson Emma 1911
Klinfelter Emma 1910
Martz Emma 1911
Wemple Emma 1907 Arvilla Wemple also appears - heir?
Klase Emma A. 1910
Moore Emma A. 1909
Moore Emma A. 1912
Jackson Emma C. 1906
Herchy Emma E. 1912
Clouse Emma J. 1909
Matthew Emma L. 1911
Marke Emma M. 1907
Marke Emma M. 1909
Gudge Emma S. 1912
Williams Emma S. 1911
McCann Emmett 1912 See also #6834
McCann Emmett 1912 See also #6853
Nutter Emmett B. 1910
Long Emmett E. 1902
Nutter Emmitt B. 1910
Godfrey Emmons J. 1912
O'Connell Emory D. 1911
Fraass Enald 1910
Smith Enoch B. 1909
Smith Enoch B. 1911
Livermoore Ephrim 1909 Contested by Charley L. Kline
Bolinger Erastus 1910
Burgess Erastus 1908
Bird Erastus M. 1912
Casteel Eric T. 1911
Hatcher Erie 1910
Grossoehme Ernest 1909
Peirce Ernest 1909
Spearman Ernest 1911
Kazmaier Ernest A. 1909
North Ernest C. 1908
Devlin Ernest E. 1909
McGuire Ernest F. 1910
Soehl Ernest F. 1910
Waller Ernest H. 1909
Backemeyer Ernest J. 1907
Backemeyer Ernest J. 1911
Lamm Ernest J. 1909
Webb Ernest L. 1909
Deal Ernest R. 1910
Stinespring Ernest V. 1912
Purdum Ernest W. 1910
Cooley Erwin C. 1912
Haskell Essie E. 1906
Payne Estella 1912
Sandall Esther 1912
Meyers Esther E. 1913
Meyers Esther E. 1914
Kirby Ethel 1909
Mackey Ethel 1911
Benson Ethel A. 1909
Sailors Ethel M. 1911 See also #6744
Sailors Ethel M. 1912 See also #6952
Butler Ethel P. 1911
Clark Ethel P. 1909
Drake Eugene 1912
Frye Eugene 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
Vian Eugene 1907
Dutrow Eugene M. 1911
Lewis Evan D. 1909
Sanks Everett C. 1908
Freed Everett E. 1911
Marrs Evert L. 1908
Fraass Ewld Joahim 1911 Includes Declaration of Intention
Temple Exra 1909
White Ezekiel W. 1910
Frobish Ezra W. 1912
Benson Fannie 1910
Hughes Fannie R. 1906
Gentry Fanny 1912
Taylor Felix 1912
Posten Sr. Felix E. 1911
Tyalor Felix H. 1911
Munnell Fern L. 1908
Addy (Eddie?) Ferris 1909
Carrothers Festus 1908 (see #350 & 6194) Contested by Minnie Kocherscheidt
Carrothers Festus 1909
Corrothers Festus 1909 (see #167 & 6194)
Corrothers Festus 1911 See also #167, 350
Corrothers Festus 1912
Conger Finis T. 1910
Miller Fistus O. 1912
Ricker Flo May 1911
Clay Flora B. 1911
Davis Flora E. 1911
Burk Florence 1909
Mullin Florence 1908
Throop Florence 1911
Gibson Florence E. 1911
Faust Florence L. 1908
Whiteman Florence L.M. 1909
Waggoner Floyd A. 1911
Sterns Floyd B. 1909
Sterns Floyd B. 1910
Sterns Floyd B. 1911
Sterns Floyd B. 1911
Sterrs Floyd B. 1911
Matson Floyd E. 1906
Field Floyd H. 1909
Simpson Floyd H. 1911
Simpson Floyd H. 1911
Shaw Ford S. 1909
Brown Forrest C. 1910
McPherson Forrest S. 1911
Runyan Foster 1911
Howard France M. 1911
Stewart Frances 1911
Dailey Frances M. 1910
Lash Francis 1912
Calrick Francis A. 1909
Nicholson Francis A. 1909
Randall Francis B. 1911
Calkins Francis E. 1912
Eaton Francis M. 1909
Howard Francis M. 1911
Uhler Francis M. 1912
Uhler Francis M. 1912
Uhler Francis M. 1912
Allison Francis W. 1911
Akers Frank 1909
Beal Frank 1908
Beal Frank 1909
Beal Frank 1909
Davis Frank 1910
DeGroff Frank 1909
Fellows Frank 1912
Fisher Frank 1909
Florian Frank 1911
Foster Frank 1912
Grundel Frank 1909
Heigh Frank 1909
Hoffman Frank 1911
Holly Frank 1910
Huffman Frank 1912
Kirkpatrick Frank 1910
Madrid Frank 1909 (see #291) erroneous numbering corrected
Madrid Frank 1909 (see #293) erroneous numbering corrected
Michele Frank 1908
Oliphant Frank 1912
Rogers Frank 1911
Swift Frank 1910
Tierney Frank 1902
Tschauder Frank 1912
Castle Frank A. 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
Gayette Frank A. 1911
Eatinger Frank B. 1911
Hocker Frank B. 1910
House Frank B. 1910
Robison Frank B. 1911
Elder Frank C. 1912
Nash Frank C. 1911
Philpot Frank Deforest 1911
Hroch Frank E. 1909
Maul Frank E. 1909
Herriman Frank G. 1912
McGinn Frank G. 1910
Baldwin Frank H. 1909 (see also #427)
Davis Frank K. 1908
Carroll Frank L. 1910
Shopp Frank L. 1911
Hunt Frank M. 1910
Jones Frank M. 1908
Morgan Frank O. 1911
Lund Frank P. 1907
Smith Frank R. 1910
Thalken Frank R. 1911
McClure Frank S. 1909
Matthews Frank T. 1912
Rose Frank T. 1911
Knapp Frank W. 1911
Knapp Frank W. 1911
Salisbury Frank W. 1909
Bloom Frank, Jr. 1908
Matthews Frankl 1911
Stewart Franklin 1908
McCready Franklin F. 1909
Connor Franklin W. 1909 Contested by Charles W. Wright
Beverstock Fred 1909
Hauber Fred 1911
Hauser Fred 1911
Honey Fred 1908 Contested by James D. Hunt
Horton Fred 1909
Lamb Fred 1909
Martin Fred 1912
Muhlback Fred 1912
Schmidt Fred 1911
Schmidt Fred 1911
Schmidt Fred 1912
Wiley Fred 1907
Dunn Fred A. 1910
Dunn Fred A. 1910
Eatinger Fred A. 1907
Fair Fred A. 1911
Jensen Fred A. 1912
Genschow Fred C. 1910
Licking Fred C. 1913
Everson Fred D. 1908
Pinnell Fred D. 1911
Draper Fred E. 1912
Stoddard Fred E. 1911
Eatherton Fred G. 1910
Downing Fred J. 1911
McElya Fred L. 1907
Nelson Fred L. 1910
Stevens Fred L. 1911
Kelly Fred P. 1910
Lawrence Fred S. 1910
Fenstemacher Fred W. 1909
Field Fred W. 1909
Linscott Fred W. 1909
Scott Fred W. 1910
Spencer Fred W. 1911
Spencer Fred W. 1912
Stener Fred W. 1912
Everson Frederic Dewitt 1906
Land Frederic G. 1907
Montae Frederick 1910
Schell Frederick 1910
Shipporeit Frederick 1912
Wegener Frederick 1910
Land Frederick G. 1902
Smith Frederick H. 1909
Black Frederick J. 1911
Pulver Frederick J. 1909
Buckminster Frederick K. 1910
Buckminster Frederick K. 1910
Pearman Frederick L. 1909
Welch Frederick P. 1911
Chapel Frederick W. 1907
Reimer Frederick W. 1907
Keefer Fredrick A. 1910
Webb Freeman V. 1913
Boyer Frilden S. 1911
Malm Fritz 1911
Hackbarth Fritz W. 1911
Reier Frnak H.P. 1912
Cox G. Hollie 1911
Crabtree Gabriel W. 1909
Crowder Garry M. 1911
Roberts Garry V. 1907
Kaiser Gattlieb 1910
Sowe Genry J. 1911
Clouse Genry S. 1910
Brown Genry T. 1906
Adkins George 1911
Baker George 1909
Beal George 1909
Cross George 1907
Gray George 1912
Hastings George 1909
Hegg George 1912
Horn George 1911
Kramer George 1912
Kramer George 1912
Kramer George 1913
Lenvill George 1911
Lloyd George 1910
Lloyd George 1911
Lorenzen George 1911
Martin George 1909
Mc Cawley George 1910
McElheny George 1911
Miller George 1912
Miltonberger George 1909 (see also #596)
Miltonberger George 1909 (see also #622)
Miltonberger George 1911
Miltonberger George 1912
Morrison George 1911
Noe George 1911 See also #6450
Noe George 1911 See also #6458
Powers George 1907
Powers George 1909
Prentice George 1911
Starkey George 1912
Strom George 1909
Walker George 1911
Williams George 1911
Adams George A. 1909
Allan George A. 1911
Allen George A. 1908 Contested by William T. Tottlob
Barton George A. 1912
Cook George A. 1909
Cook George A. 1911
Crook George A. 1911
Earl George A. 1911
Everist George A. 1911
Fisher George A. 1910
Greenwood George A. 1910
Hammond George A. 1906
Kruster George A. 1910
Luther George A. 1911
Raymond George A. 1906
Rich George A. 1912
Tilley George A. 1910
Troxel George A. 1909
Green George B. 1909
Moran George B. 1912
Shafer George B. 1910
Gage George C. 1911
Grumprecht George C. 1909
Kohl George C. 1907
Loomis George C. 1909
Scofield George C. 1911
Sigler George C. 1907
Sigler George C. 1911
Woodward George Canfield 1908
Adamson George D. 1911
Nicholson George D. 1909
Shepardson George Dexter 1905
Cornelius George E. 1908
Fellows George E. 1911
Lamphere George E. 1912
Manning George E. 1912
McDonald George E. 1910
Peters George E. 1911
Phalen George E. 1912
Stevens George E. 1908
Wagoner George E. 1911
Wilgus George E. 1909 Contested by Joseph Messler
Wilgus George E. 1911
Dill George F. 1910
Huber George F. 1911
Meyers George F. 1909
Palmer George F. 1909
Palmer George F. 1909
Peedom George F. 1911
Reedou George F. 1910
Sheers George F. 1907
Venker George F. 1909
Finney George G. 1906
Breckner George H. 1910
Gould George H. 1910
Havens George H. 1907
Havens George H. 1909
Hays George H. 1911
Overton George H. 1907
Wilcox George H. 1912
Goodwin George J. 1906
Snyder George J. 1910
Volker George J. 1911
Oxford George L. 1911
Smelser George L. 1909
Smelser George L. 1910
Watters George L. 1911
Worth George L. 1906
Goodenough George M. 1911
Kuntz George M. 1910
Russell George M. 1911 See also #6484
Russell George M. 1911 See also #6554
Supanchick George M. 1911
Haverland George P. 1909
Elliott George R. 1911
Wade George Robert 1909
Wade George Robert 1910
Manning George S 1910
Manning George S. 1911
Manning George S. 1912
Rigg George S. 1909
Brown George W. 1912
Byers George W. 1909 Assignee, Josephine Gross
Chandler George W. 1907
Dickinson George W. 1912
Eckles George W. 1911
Gilbaugh George W. 1910
Henry George W. 1909 Edward P. Meyers, assignee
Hogle George W. 1912 Byron R. Ashley appled to sell land...denied, land registered to Hogle
Kelley George W. 1909
Leek George W. 1910
Liptroh George W. 1911
Mulligan George W. 1910
Patton George W. 1909
Patton George W. 1911
Paul George W. 1911
Perry George W. 1909
Rolph George W. 1911
Shook George W. 1910 (Also see #5191)
Shook George W. 1911 (Also see #5174)
Smith George W. 1906
Swiggart George W. 1911
Williams George W. 1911
Collins George William 1908
Foote Georgia 1908 John M. Knabe
Clouse Georgia B. 1909 Contested by William J. Thomas
Crouch Gertie E. 1909
McDonald Gertrude 1909
Stanshie Gertrude 1911
Love Gertrude A. 1909
Osborn Gilbert 1911
Osborn Gilbert 1911
Wing Gilbert H. 1911
Wing Gilbert H. 1912
Dollins Girtie May 1910
Roper Gladys I. 1911
Payne Goldie 1911
Temple Gordon T. 1911 See also #6432
Templer Gordon T. 1911 See also #6432
Smith Gordon W. 1912
Whaler Gottleib 1908
Alley Grace 1909
Harris Grace 1906
Stuckey Grace 1911
Duke Grace C. 1912
Douglas Grace M. 1902
Forney Grace M. 1911
Lowe Grace M. 1910
Lanum Gracie M. 1912
Adams Edward Grant 1909
Smith Grant 1910
Graverson Gravers 1909
Turnbull Grnat 1911
Francisco Groceon D. 1911
Giangrosso Guiseppe 1910
Barnesberger Guss 1911
Briggs Guy 1909
Conn Guy B. 1910
Kellum Guy B. 1911
Freeman Guy H. 1910
Gay Guy J. 1909
Underwood Guy L. 1909
Rolph Guy R. 1910
Pierce H.L. 1910
Hestekind Halvor K. 1911
Hestekind Halvor K. 1911 Also see #5936
Griffith Hamer D. 1906
McClellan Hann 1911
Mattsen Hannah 1910
Stitt Hannah 1912
McGurie Hannah M. 1912
Christenson Hans 1909
Peterson Hans 1908
Kaupp Hardy B. 1910
Gamble Harley E. 1910
Barnum Harley J. 1909
Catron Harriet J. 1911
Smith Harriet R. 1908
Coble Harrison A. 1910
Madison Harrison M. 1911
Minro Harry 1911
Patrick Harry 1902
Peet Harry 1909
Robinson Harry 1911
Monson Harry A. 1912
Stackhouse Harry A. 1907
Green Harry B. 1911
Pinkerton Harry B. 1911
Savage Harry B. 1909
Shearer Harry B. 1910
Spencer Harry B. 1909
Spencer Harry B. 1910
Spencer Harry B. 1910
Darr Harry C. 1907
Dowler Harry C. 1909
Dowler Harry C. 1910
George Harry C. 1911
Thayer Harry C. 1911
Jones Harry D. 1910
Dillman Harry E. 1910 Amelia Dillman, widow, relinquishes claim
Sutton Harry E. 1910
McIntyre Harry G. 1909
McIntyre Harry G. 1909
Cullinan Harry H. 1910
Flannery Harry J. 1909
Flannery Harry J. 1909
Mayfield Harry J. 1908
Black Harry L. 1910
Crowder Harry M. 1911
Crowder Harry M. 1912
Jenkins Harry M. 1910
Lawson Harry M. 1910
Shelden Harry M. 1911 (see also #1635)
Shelden Harry M. 1911 (see also #1732)
Darr Harry P. 1907 (see also # 3608)
Deland Harry R. 1909
Chapman Harry W. 1910
Masingil Harvey 1910
Tabor Harvey 1911
Crow Harvey J. 1910
Bell Harvey S. 1909
Bean Harvey W. 1910
Zimprich Hattie 1908
Peterson Hattie J. 1913
Jones Hazel Dell 1910
Shriver Hector A. 1911
Shriver Hector A. 1911
Lynch Helen 1908
Stewart Helen 1912
Durian Helen J. 1909
Stewart Helen L. 1911
Stone Henrietta L. 1911
Battler Henry 1912
Chittenden Henry 1911
Conrad Henry 1908
Crow Henry 1909
Crow Henry 1911
Dowining Henry 1911
Gros Henry 1909
Gudgel Henry 1909
Heigh Henry 1910
Johnson Henry 1911
Joyger Henry 1909
Keechler Henry 1912
Kircor Henry 1911
Rutter Henry 1909
Sierks Henry 1902
Smith Henry 1909 Assignee, Edward P. Meyers, also assignee of #4582 & #4883
Floyd Henry A. 1912
Walker Henry A. 1913
Jones Henry B. 1911
Cochran Henry C. 1909
Cloud Henry D. 1909
Eastly Henry D. 1910
Avery Henry E. 1910 Also see #5285
Avery Henry E. 1910 Also see #5317
Leigan Henry E. 1911
Winter Henry E. 1909
Kesselhuth Henry Ernest 1908
Gewitt Henry F. 1911
Kauffman Henry F. 1912
Coble Henry H. 1911
Copp Henry H. 1910
Copp Henry H. 1911
Copp Jr. Henry H. 1906
Lowe Henry J. 1911
Cusick Henry M. 1911
Gallagher Henry M. 1909
Purdon Henry N. 1906
Brown Henry W. 1911 (Assignee, Daniel Egan)
Eckmire Henry W. 1911
Baker Herbert 1912
Leonard Herbert 1908 Contested by Henry W. Loomis)
Rogers Herbert E. 1911
Pierce Herbert L. 1911
Pierce Herbert L. 1913
Perrine Herbert N. 1910
Gates Herbert P. 1908
Danbrowsky Herman 1909
Hackbarth Herman 1911
Peterson Herman 1908 Contested by Gilbert G. Straight
Voth Herman 1912
Rier Herman A. 1909
Gumprecht Herman C. 1909
Einspahr Herman D. 1907
Einspahr Herman Gustave 1910
Supene Herman J. 1910
Hewitt Hervey S. 1911
Adams Himenus 1909
Hughes Hiram 1909
Mitchell Hiram O. 1911
Black Hiram R. 1910
Black Hiram R. 1912
Campbell Hirma F. 1912
Baker Holly O. 1910
Phipps Homer 1909
Thomas Homer 1912
Rich Homer C. 1909
Hockett Homer F. 1911
DeHaven Homer H. 1912
Southwick Homer J. 1908
Gibbs Homer L. 1912
Van Hooser Horace 1912
Fay Horace A. 1909
Fay Horace A. 1912
Kissell Horace J. 1911
McClees Horace J. 1911
Steele Horatis T. 1909
Gardner Horice E. 1912
Jacobs Howard A. 1909
Maxson Howard J. 1910
Wilson Howard J. 1909
Hastings Howard S. 1909
Kirkman Howard W. 1911 (Also see #6061)
Kirkman Howard W. 1911 (Also see #6113)
Long Howard W. 1912
Gates Howe P. 1908
Leonard Hubert 1908
Leonard Jr. Hubert 1910
McBurnie Hugh 1912
Craven Hugh C. 1911 Contested by Dwight Porter
Bedell Hugh E. 1906
Sheldon Hugh M. 1911
Meyer Hugo 1911
Blumenthal Hulda 1910
Case Huldah 1909
Marrin Ida 1911
Ribble Ida B. 1908
Jenkins Ida M. 1913
Palmer Ida M. 1909
Creason Ida May 1909
Orr Ida May 1910
Marrin Ida T. 1911
Shriner Ike M. 1911
Shriner Ike M. 1911
Shriner Ike M. 1911
Trapp Ina 1910
Dill Ina M. 1911
Garrison Indoe P. 1909
Hatfield Ira 1912
Yauney Ira 1912
Paxton Ira B. 1910
Paxton Ira B. 1911
Kellogg Ira Clinton 1909
Ellenwood Ira D. 1907
Kellogg Ira D. 1909
Huffman Ira E. 1912
Johnson Ira G. 1912
Pierce Ira L. 1912
Bass Ira R. 1907
West Ira R. 1912
Huffman Ira S. 1911
Reeder Irene 1909 nee Reynolds
Gage Ireneus P. 1910
Hull Iris Caroline 1909
Pfeiffer Irvin G. 1910
Thurston Irving 1909
Beem Isaac 1909
Gibson Isaac 1909
Hogaboum Isaac 1911
Sigman Isaac 1912
Robinson Isaac B. 1911
Wilcher Isaac H. 1910
Unruh Isaac P. 1908
Whaley Isadore D. 1909
Zenor Isaiah C. 1912
Bowker Isma E. 1910
Mick Issac A. 1909
Peirce Issac E. 1911
Miller Ivan G. 1912
Golson J. Christy 1908
Edie J. Harny 1911
Hervey J. Russell 1906
McMillan J.A. 1912
Doyle Jack 1912
Hamilton Jack 1910
Burchfield Jacob 1912
Lakeman Jacob 1912
Pedersen Jacob 1911
Crowder Jacob A. 1909
Leist Jacob H. 1911
Davisson Jacob L. 1911
Million Jacob L. 1911
Tabor Jacob M. 1910
Tabor Jacob M. 1911
Tabor Jacob M. 1914
Rowley Jacob T. 1911
Parsons Jake 1908 Contested by John C. Bennett
Johnson Jake H. 1911
Barney James 1909 James A. Teater, assignee
Burk James 1911
Dailey James 1910
Dodd James 1909
Forbes James 1905
Graham James 1911
Gregory James 1910
Headley James 1909
Headrick James 1911
Johnson James 1911 Assingee, Thomas Stansbie
Judge James 1909
Kelley James 1911
Kudra James 1909
Meek James 1908
O'Brien James 1911
Pape James 1909
Pearson James 1909
Philpot James 1910
Pitts James 1913
Preston James 1910
Rookstool James 1911
Rookstool James 1911
Webb James 1911
Webb James 1911
Welsh James 1909
Williams James 1906
Wingard James 1909
Wingerd James 1909
Claybaugh James A. 1909 Contested by George A. Greenwood
Douglass James A. 1910
Gilmore James A. 1910
Gilmore James A. 1910
Hediger James A. 1909 Contested by Ed Steurer
McGuire James A. 1911
Pope James A. 1911
Fiske James B. 1911
Heitter James B. 1909
Hodge James B. 1911
Young James B. 1908
Baker James C. 1912
Ballou James C. 1909
Clary James C. 1912
Jarmin James C. 1911
Gage James D. 1908
Gregory James D. 1911
Hunt James D. 1910
Chaney James E. 1911
Donahue James E. 1910
Eaton James E. 1905
Hall James E. 1909
Hankins James E. 1907
Honey James E. 1909
Hunnicut James E. 1909
Teater James E. 1911
Teater James E. 1913
Farrell James F. 1907
Grenstead James F. 1906
Grinstead James F. 1911
Bradley James G. 1910
White James G. 1912
Alden James H. 1911
Boyle James H. 1912
Crow James H. 1911
Freeman James H. 1909
Haney James H. 1911 See also #6921
Haney James H. 1911 See also #6922
Manahan James H. 1912 Assignee of Jackson Register. See also #6770
Manahan James H. 1912 See also #6790
Manhan James H. 1912
Monahan James H. 1909
Monahan James H. 1912
Monhahn James H. 1909
Philpot James H. 1911
Teaford James H. 1910
Teaford James H. 1911
Teaford James H. 1912
Gordon James H.B. 1906
Shaney James J. 1913
Young James J. 1911
Baker James K. 1911
Ferguson James L. 1909
Milligan James L. 1909
Milligan James L. 1910
Overholser James L. 1910
Taylor James L. 1911
Dunning James M. 1907
Gorman James M. 1909
McMillan James M. 1911
Nichols James M. 1908
Sanderson James M. 1906
Sanderson James M. 1910
Shields James M. 1910
Sweeney James M. 1910
Standlee James Morgan 1911
Stephenson James O. 1910
Mathis James P. 1910
Peterson James P. 1910
Phye James P. 1912
Farris James R. 1910
Farris James R. 1911
Jones James R. 1911
Kennedy James R. 1910
Millard James R. 1911
Boyle James S. 1905
Elston James S. 1911
Rittenhouse James S. 1908
Barnum James T. 1908 (see #372)
Barnum James T. 1908 (see #406)
Hickman James T. 1910
Isaacs James T. 1909
Marrow James T. 1905
McClean James T. 1905
Moore James T. 1910
Newton James T. 1911
Pinkerton James T. 1911
Reed James T. 1912
Parker James V. 1909
Durham James W. 1909
Gehu James W. 1912
Gray James W. 1910
Johnston James W. 1909
Krusor James W. 1909
Robertson James W. 1906
Stewart James W. 1910
Storrs James W. 1912
Ramsey James Weaver 1910
Barnhaouse Jane 1910
Cox Jane B. 1912
Bennett Jarvis P. 1911
Taylor Jary R. 1911
Beals Jasper L. 1907
Baber Jay 1912
Dunn Jay 1908
Oliver Jay 1911
Taylor Jay R. 1912
Bell Jay W. 1911
Castle Jeanette Y. 1912
Russell Jefferson A. 1912
Howe Jennie 1909
Mitten Jennie 1910
Mitten Jennie 1911
Strang Jennie 1909 Contested by Charles Temple
Williams Jennie 1912
Smith Jennie I. 1910
Galligher Jennie R. 1910
Knudsen Jens P.B. 1912
Knudsen Jens Peter Bernhard 1911
Jensen Jensena K. 1910
Kipp Jerome 1911
Warden Jerry C. 1908
Albrecht Jess 1910
Booze Jess 1909
Worth Jess A. 1912
Ham Jess D. 1909
Bugley Jesse 1911
Eatinger Jesse 1910
Hunnicutt Jesse 1907
Kemp Jesse 1906
Kemp Jesse 1912
McKinnie Jesse 1909
Miller Jesse 1909 Contested by George E. McDonald
Munson Jesse 1910
Richey Jesse 1911
Sanford Jesse 1909
Luther Jesse A. 1911
Robertson Jesse A. 1909
Klinfelter Jesse B. 1907
Ewing Jesse C. 1911
Hamilton Jesse E. 1911
Shoff Jesse Eugene 1911
Milander Jesse G. 1911
Milander Jesse G. 1911
Chase Jesse H. 1910
Marovish Jesse H. 1911
Taylor Jesse H. 1909
Whaley Jesse L. 1908 Contested by Don E. Hanna
Ptomey Jesse R. 1911
York Jesse R. 1911
Elwood Jesse S. 1910
Garwood Jesse S. 1909
Baker Jesse T. 1910
Hawey Jesse W. 1912
Parkhurst Jessie 1909
Sonnaband Jessie 1912
Mcley Jessie B. 1912
Terpenning Jessie B. 1909
Hamilton Jessie E. 1908
Sheldon Jessie E. 1910
Godwin Jessie W. 1910
Knudsen Jeus P.B. 1906
Conner Jobe 1911
Bayle Joe 1912
Boyer Joe 1911
Boyer Joe 1911
Boyer Joe 1911
Boyer Joe 1911
Capek Joe 1908
Malm Joe 1911
Crain Joe I. 1911
Lyman Joe R. 1908
Andrews Joel H. 1908
Dunkia Joel J. 1911
Mason Joel L. 1911
Long Joel V. 1910
Adams John 1909
Aden John 1911
Adkins John 1909
Aleck John 1911 Contested by Jacob Sidney Wolfley
Arden John 1911
Badberg John 1909
Barry John 1910
Brennan John 1912
Breuer John 1910
Breuer John 1911
Breuer John 1911
Bricak John 1911
Brown John 1911
Bryan John 1910 Heirs take possession
Buchfinck John 1911
Buckfinch John 1912
Bugher John 1911
Bugher John 1911
Burger John 1914
Buttjetr John 1911
Carrel John 1909
Clark John 1911
Cook John 1911 Assignee, George Swiggart
Craigmyle John 1909
Decius John 1909
Dieken John 1911
Diemer John 1911 Assignee of John Gillespie (original)
Diemer John 1913
Fullsos John 1910
Geis John 1911
Gillespie John 1911 John Diemer - assignee, see previous entry
Glass John 1908
Griffith John 1910
Haney John 1912 See 7215?
Harter John 1909
Hill John 1910 Assignee, James H. Monahan
Hill John 1910 James H. Monahan, assignee (see also #5125)
Hire John 1910
Honey John 1911
Horton John 1909
Huffman John 1909
Johnson John 1910 See also #4777 & # 6610
Johnson John 1911 Assignee, Arthur J. Abbott
Jones John 1909 Rufus Haney, assignee
Klase John 1909
Krickbaum John 1912
Long John 1911
Lovelle John 1909
Mallory John 1912
Malm John 1911
Murphy John 1910 Assignee, George W. Swiggart
Naney John 1913 See 7223?
Nelson John 1910 Assignee, John Diemer
O'Neill John 1909
Palmer John 1911
Pekelder John 1911
Pekelder John 1913
Perry John 1909
Piles John 1909
Reese John 1911
Ridgley John 1910
Rosswork John 1911
Savage John 1909
Scott John 1909 Helen Lynch, assignee (also see #4370)
Scott John 1909 Rufus Haney, assignee (also see #4380)
Smith John 1910 Assignee, George W. Swiggart
Smith John 1912
Szabbo John 1911
Thom John 1910
Ulrich John 1909
Vinton John 1911
Williams John 1909
Williams John 1910
Williams John 1911
Wood John 1910
Benson John A. 1909
Benson John A. 1909
Danner John A. 1911
Dunn John A. 1912
Heckathorn John A. 1909
McMillan John A. 1911
Patterson John A. 1909
Smith John A. 1906
Stafford John A. 1910
Michand John B. 1909
Michaud John B. 1902
Whiteley John B. 1911
Blue John C. 1910
Blue John C. 1910
Hansen John C. 1908
Kerns John C. 1909
Playbaugh John C. 1908
Randall John C. 1911
Timmens John C. 1909
Timmons John C. 1908
Tomcak John C. 1910
Wright John C. 1908
Black John D. 1912
Black John D. 1912
Brice John D. 1911
McCain John D. 1909
Newkirk John D. 1912
Robinson John D. 1908
Robinson John D. 1909
Tilley John D. 1910
Wells John D. 1909
Wilfong John D. 1909
Hallam John Daniel 1912
Beekley John E. 1909
Burnett John E. 1909
Burnett John E. 1911
DeNoon John E. 1911
Deidel John E. 1913
Enders John E. 1911
Flewwelling John E. 1911
Hubbell John E. 1908
Jones John E. 1911
Miller John E. 1910
Shaw John E. 1911
Sickler John E. 1909
Stockert John E. 1909
Woodard John E. 1909
Bricker John F. 1909
Daniel John F. 1909
Drake John F. 1911
Phipps John F. 1908
Thompson John F. 1909
Tierney John F. 1909
Tierney John F. 1910
Hauffman John G. 1911
Pierson John G. 1912
Walton John G. 1909
Barnes John H. 1911
Bennett John H. 1913
Claradey John H. 1912
Edelman John H. 1911
Evans John H. 1911 Widow, Nellie Mae Evans
Evert John H. 1907
Guss John H. 1910
Hadley John H. 1911
Hanna John H. 1908
Jacobson John H. 1910
Johnson John H. 1909
Johnson John H. 1911
Johnson John H. 1911 See also #4086 & #4777
Malin John H. 1911
McCoy John H. 1907
Meyers John H. 1910
Saull John H. 1908 (see also #222)
Saull John H. 1909 (see #04)
Thurston John H. 1910
Seder John Henry 1910
Watson John Henry 1910 Also see #5249
Watson John Henry 1911 Also see #5308
Alden John I. 1910
Beals John I. 1905
Mahan John I. 1910
Bunn John J. 1909
Drobney John J. 1911
Finan John J. 1910
Furry John J. 1902
Gaston John J. 1910
Gaston John J. 1910
Gilson John J. 1910
Goff John J. 1911
Goff John J. 1911
Hanks John J. 1911
Pavy John J. 1910
Reynolds John J. 1910
Stewart John J. 1910
Stewart John J. 1911
Stewart John J. 1911 See also #6283
Wlash John J. 1909
Alden John L. 1910
Alden John L. 1911
Bainbridge John L. 1911
Dawson John L. 1912
Hunter John L. 1909 Contested by Ora C. Travis
Neal John L. 1911
Smith John L. 1910
Stevenson John L. 1910
Miller John L.F. 1912
Furrow John M. 1909
Killion John M. 1911
McManis John M. 1910
McManis John M. 1911
McMonis John M. 1911
Michaud John M. 1909
Paul John M. 1912
Robinson John M. 1908
Robison John M. 1910
Russell John M. 1906
Knabe John Markus 1909
Myers John N. 1912
Neely John N. 1912
Parish John N. 1909 Contested by Roy Macomber
Piercy John N. 1909
Deniston John P. 1908
Hartgrave John P. 1911
Reynolds John P. 1911
Carlisle John R. 1910
Lee John R. 1910
Penner John R. 1909
Wood John R. 1911
Woods John R. 1911
Worth John R. 1910
Worth John R. 1911
Albert John S. 1910
Eatinger John S. 1911
Guthrie John S. 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
Lyon John S. 1910
Imlay John T. 1911
Miner John T. 1906
Miner John T. 1911
Mollyneaux John T. 1909 Contested by Nelson P. Warren
Stoll John T. 1911
Whyte John T. 1911
Anderson John V. 1910
Anderson John V. 1911
Swearinger John V. 1909
Anders John W. 1912
Angelo John W. 1910
Angelo John W. 1911
Beard John W. 1911
Bedsaul John W. 1908
Bolinger John W. 1909
Carney John W. 1910
Catler John W. 1909
Cloke John W. 1909
Elliott John W. 1909
Foster John W. 1912 Cancelled by contest of Jesse Foster
Green John W. 1912
Harper John W. 1911
Hays John W. 1911
Herbaugh John W. 1910
Hoskins John W. 1909
Hudson John W. 1909
Jewel John W. 1909
Jones John W. 1910
Kime John W. 1909
Kime John W. 1911
Lamb John W. 1911
Langenbach John W. 1910
Lartscher John W. 1910
Lehmkoler John W. 1912
McMichael John W. 1908
Oakes John W. 1908
Osborne John W. 1912
Patterson John W. 1909
Paxton John W. 1908
Phillips John W. 1911
Philpot John W. 1911
Wilson John W. 1909
Zelinck John W. 1911
Grover John William 1909
Oldfield Johnathan 1909
Denniston Johnnie H. 1910
Reynolds Jonas 1906
Albright Jonathan F. 1908
Ellsworth Jonathan F. 1907
Jensen Jorgen 1910
Allen Joseph 1907
Bame Joseph 1909
Downs Joseph 1909
Figard Joseph 1911
Folk Sr. Joseph 1909
Hooker Joseph 1911
Monor Joseph 1911
Reese Joseph 1908
Riggs Joseph 1909
Sels Joseph 1911
Stout Joseph 1911
Tomcak Joseph 1910
Weber Joseph 1911
Zeida Joseph 1907
Oster Joseph
Allen Joseph A. 1909
Anders Joseph A. 1911
Hermcall Joseph A. 1911
Meistrell Joseph A. 1909
Raver Joseph A. 1911
Haszelbaker Joseph B. 1910
Hazelbaker Joseph B. 1910
Knox Joseph B. 1909
Fuller Joseph C. 1912
Peniston Joseph C. 1909 Contested by Benjamine Juker
Rohrbacher Joseph C. 1911
Schell Joseph F. 1912
Stout Joseph F. 1907
Munyan Joseph G. 1911
McQueen Joseph H. 1910
Hruby Joseph J. 1912
Wells Joseph L. 1906
Borden Joseph M. 1910
McClure Joseph M. 1909
White Joseph N. 1910
Barton Joseph O. 1906
McCormick Joseph P. 1912
Roche Joseph T. 1909 Contested by Alvin Bradley
Tanzebery Joseph T. 1912 Naturlization record
Wells Joseph T. 1909
Anderson Joseph W. 1907
McMullin Joseph W. 1909
Seabrooke Joseph W. 1909
Gross Josephine G. 1912
Doty Josephus 1905
Harris Joshua 1911
Downing Josiah 1909
Downing Josiah 1910
Wells Josias 1906
Foley Josie 1909
Fulton Jospeh R. 1909 Contested by Samuel H. Line
Bromley Jospeh W. 1911
Donohue Julia 1910
Forgerson Julia 1908
Hill Julia A. 1910
Reynolds Julia Geneva 1910
Shaw Julia S. 1907
Beck Juliuo 1910
Glasel Julius 1909
Guos Julius L. 1910
Black Junius N. 1909 Contested by Henry S. Clouse
Greathouse Justin 1912
Reymolds Justin 1911
Westren Justin 1912
Grant K. Zirelda W. 1909
Gross Karl F. 1912
Rubutton Karl Leon 1911
Miltnacht Katharine 1912
Freeland Katie E. 1909
Clardy Katy 1911
Sahagian Kavork 1907
Spencer Kay 1911
Bowers Kenton Boon 1908
Smith Kittie May 1909
Raugstad Knut 1910
Vath Konrad 1911
Evans L.D. 1911
Jensen Lars 1911
Norstrum Lars A. 1910
Norstrum Lars A. 1910
Nelson Lars M. 1904
Larsen Lars Peder 1907 Includes Declaration of Intention
Lynch Laura 1909
Philpot Laura D. 1911
Cumins Lavern C. 1911 See also #6702
Cummins Lavern C. 1911 See also #6676
Clark Lavina A. 1910
Masters Lavina C. 1910
Bassett Lawrence 1909
Bassett Lawrence 1913
George Lawrence B. 1910
Martin Lawrence J. 1909
Wehner Lawrence J. 1911
Thompson Lawrence L. 1911
Baumgart Lawrence M. 1911
Dustrude Lawrence O. 1910
Doyle Leah 1911 (Also see #5227
Doyle Leah 1911 Also see #5210
Baker Lee 1912
Thurman Lee 1910
Thurman Lee 1910
Keller Lee L. 1911
Turner Lee R. 1910
Hunt Lee V. 1909
Reynolds Lee Z. 1910
Kimball Leigh 1911
Hipsely Lelah M. 1915 See also #7110
Hipsley Lelah M. 1911 See also #7116
Downing Lemarcus G. 1906
Hannah Lemrie W. 1909
Bartlett Leo 1910
Duffield Leo 1911
Kirkman Leo F. 1911
Kelsey Leo H. 1911
Russe Leon 1910
Reuter Leon P. 1911
Garrett Leona 1909
Black Leona E. 1912
Grubbs Leonard 1910
Mathews Leonard 1911
Smith Leonard 1910
Spratling Leonard 1910
Coen Leonard A. 1910
Adams Leonard L. 1909
Adams Leonard L. 1912
Slosson Leonard N. 1910
Pownell Leonard R. 1909
Pownell Leonard R. 1909
Riggs Leonard W. 1911
Highhouse LeRoy V. 1910
Holcomb Leslie A. 1906
Lazenby Lester B. 1911
Westbrook Lester E. 1912
Bonified Leta B. 1909
Cloud Letha 1910
Kivett Letta E. 1911
Cage Levi 1912
Cox Levi A. 1912
Combs Levi H. 1905
Gay Lew M. 1911
Filley Lewis 1911
Lagerstadt Lewis 1908 Contested by Johnson G. Cooley
Pomplum Lewis 1912
Anderson Lewis A. 1911
Anderson Lewis A. 1911
Stump Lewis C. 1911
Hopton Lewis Douglas 1912
Hopton Lewis Duglas 1912
Mooney Lewis P. 1909
Mooney Lewis Phillip 1909
Ferris Lewis R. 1909
Ferris Lewis R. 1912
Russell Libbie 1910
Russell Libbie 1911
Guinn Lill P. 1911
Correll Lillian 1910
Doyle Lillian 1912
McGinn Lillian 1909
Monette Lillian 1909
Howell Lillian B. 1909
Williams Lilly E. 1910
Carr Lincoln O. 1906
Ayers Linnie M. 1907
Kealiker Lint 1909 Contested by Israel E. Kocher
Minor Lissie 1911
Egan Lizzie 1910
Egan Lizzie 1911 Under Daniel Egan, assignee of George W. Baker
Longhrau Lizzie 1911
McIntyre Lizzie 1907 Includes Declaration of Iintention
Spencer Lizzie 1911
Thieme Lizzie 1909
Cox Lizzie Longhran 1911
Hamilton Lloyd 1908
Bivens Lloyd Frisby 1910
Klingman Lloyd G. 1911
Bybee Lloyd L. 1909
Houder Lloyd W. 1909
Drake Loella 1911
Drake Loella 1912
Mocroft Logan 1911
Strain Logan A. 1911
Crouse Lois E. 1909
Miller Lois E. 1909
Roche Lois E. 1910
Moore Lois G. 1910
Whitmarsh Lon 1909
Jewett Lora Ellan 1909
Kelley Loraine J. 1910
Currier Loren Collins 1911
McDaniel Lorenzo D. 1912
Pepper Lorenzo D. 1912
Hanson Loretta 1911
Marshall Lorilla 1912
Hay Lottie H. 1911
Shultz Louella 1911
Rolfson Louie A. 1910
Theissen Louis 1908
Weiss Louis 1909
Wolf Louis 1902
Zeman Louis 1909
Beem Louis H. 1911
Pidlicheck Louis H. 1912
Winter Louis H. 1909 Contested by Roy C. Bricker
Morris Louis O. 1913
Gross Louis P. 1911
Baker Louisa 1911 Daniel Egan - assignee
Erickson Louisa 1911
Shaw Louisa 1911
Shaw Louisa M. 1909
Shaw Louisa M. 1913
Wilse Louise L. 1912
Leininger Lucinda 1908
Land Lucinda J. 1905
Cooley Lucuis 1912
Hamilton Lucy 1908
Hamilton Lucy 1911
Rosenfelt Lucy 1907
Robertson Lucy A. 1911
Black Lucy J. 1907
Walter Ludwig Philipp 1911
Gregory Lula A. 1907
Wirt Lula E. 1911
Marker Luther 1908
Phipps Luther 1913
Bryan Luther A. 1912
Dodd Luther A. 1909
Inman Lydia 1911
Parks Lydia 1912
Swiggart Lydia 1910
Swiggart Lydia 1910
Swiggart Lydia 1912
Sparks Lyman B. 1906
Savage Lynn 1909
Smith M.O. 1912
Huffman Mabel 1909
Anthony Mabel J. 1908
Wickham Mabel J. 1912
Howard Mabelle C. 1910
Upton Mable M. 1911
Upton Mable M. 1918
Hutchinson Maggie 1909
Pernie Maggie M. 1907
Hamilton Malinda S. 1910
Hamilton Malinda S. 1910
Halley Marcia A. 1911
Cronkrite Margaret 1911 See also #7019
Eldrige Margaret 1906
Hatch Margaret 1908
Heelan Margaret 1910
Heelen Margaret 1911
Heelin Margaret 1910
Reed Margaret 1911
Schoonmaker Margaret 1909
Schoonmaker Margaret 1912
Tucker Margaret 1912
Dawe Margaret E. 1911
Dill Margaret J. 1909
Sailor Margaret J. 1911
Sailors Margaret J. 1912
Cronkrile Margart 1912
Cronkrite Margret 1911 See also #6938
Porter Margret 1910
Perrett Maria 1911
Herncall Maria A. R. 1910
Hall Maria E. 1911
Messer Mariah E. 1909
Messer Mariah E. 1909
Campfield Marian S. 1910
Preston Maribel 1907
Mitten Marie 1910
Purcell Marie 1909
Young Marietta S. 1910
Fleming Marion 1910
Mitchell Marion 1910
Simmons Marion B. 1910
Roberts Marion F. 1909
Biggers Mark 1910
Mangan Marks 1909
Forrester Marmaduke M. 1912
Silkett Marques Wilcox 1912
Frizzell Marquis Lafayette 1909
Clarkson Marquis W. 1909
Sibbitt Marquiss R. 1906
George Marshal 1909
Ecker Marshall 1911
Hendrickson Marshall 1912
Walters Marshall A. 1909
Davis Marsie W. 1910
Newcomb Marten V. 1910
Kocherscheidt Martha 1911
Kocherscheit Martha 1910
Glassey Martha A. 1911
Johnson Martha A. 1911
Lillard Martha A. 1906
Porter Martha A. 1906
Ashton Martha S. 1911
Conroy Martin 1911
Stapleton Martin 1911
Van Hanke Martin 1911
Clark Martin C. 1911
Mathewson Martin D. 1911
Cox Martin J. 1911
Hansen Martin Johan 1910
Fessenden Martin R. 1910
Jessen Martin S. 1911
Miller Martin S. 1907
Miller Martin S. 1909
Newcum Martin V. 1911
Moore Martin V.B. 1910
Abbott Mary 1911
Carnagey Mary 1906 Contested by Rudilla J. Kaiser
Carnagy Mary 1906 (see #3327, possible same person
Crouch Mary 1911
Dailey Mary 1909
Egan Mary 1912
McLaughlin Mary 1909
Mocroft Mary 1907
Schalnus Mary 1907
Weston Mary 1911
McGuire Mary A. 1911
McGuire Mary A. 1912
Norris Mary A. 1911
Orcutt Mary A. 1910
Pearman Mary A. 1909
Reed Mary A. 1909
Reed Mary A. 1912
Lowe Mary Ann 1909
Lowe Mary Ann 1911
Hart Mary B. 1911
Lines Mary C. 1911
Tierney Mary C. 1909
Beason Mary E. 1911
Bishop Mary E. 1908 Contested by John W. Carpenter
Brown Mary E. 1911
Coleman Mary E. 1910
Curtis Mary E. 1909 Contested by William H. Douglas, Jr.
Lewis Mary E. 1911
Osborn Mary E. 1912
Reddington Mary E. 1909
Reed Mary E. 1911
Rhodes Mary E. 1912
Ready Mary F. 1910
McDonnell Mary Helena 1909
Ferguson Mary J. 1909
Moylan Mary J. 1909
Tapley Mary J. 1909
Ryerson Mary Jane 1911
Burbrink Mary K. 1909
Henninger Mary M. 1911
Marsh Mary R. 1911
Stanley Mary T. 1911
Brown Mary V. 1911
Eberhart Mason B. 1909
Eberhart Mason B. 1910
Sanders Mathel 1910
Roberts Mathew C. 1910
Goldman Mathilda 1912
Plumer Matilda J.E. 1909
Mason Matilda Ma 1911
Brainbridge Matthew 1910
Duling Mattie J. 1909
Clark Mattie Jane 1908 Contested by Daniel E. Egan
Eaton Maude D. 1912
Stark Max 1911
Bruce May 1910
Whitney May 1910
Smith May B. 1909
Totten Mayme 1910
Nicholson Melissa B. 1911
Bass Mellie A. 1907
Jackson Melton R. 1912
Faith Melvin D. 1909
Koozoomian Mergerditch 1909
Gamble Merritt W. 1908 Contested by William S. Morgan
Gamble Merritt Williams 1911
Eastly Merton D. 1902
Alko Michael 1910
Demuth Michael 1909
Schalnus Michael 1907
Neely Mignonette C. 1912
Obde Mike 1911
Brown Milan D. 1908
Overton Miles Alvy 1911
Lehmkuhler Millie A. 1906
Wickline Milo B. 1909
Glass Milton S. 1904
Hibma Minard C. 1907
Delp Minitree J. 1909
Melp Minitree J. 1909
Pfeeiffer Minnie 1908
Zimmek Minnie 1910
Long Minnie A. 1907
Sterns Minnie A. 1910
Sterns Minnie A. 1911
Carpenter Minnie Ellen 1908
Wilmot Minnie J. 1911
Kunkel Minnie M. 1909
Schmidt Minty 1911
Mahaffy Miriam 1912
Mahaffy Miriam E. 1912
Chappell Mittie Anjaline 1909 Contested by J.E. Smith
Morris Mode M. 1908
Smith Monroe F. 1911 See also #6927
Smith Monroe F. 1911 See also #6946
Doyle Montgomery 1905
Adams Morgan 1907
Watson Morgan V. 1910
Adkins Morris 1909
Evans Morris 1911
Leach Mortimer L.C. 1906
Sada Moses 1909
Lombard Myra N. 1912
Mercure Myron O. 1910 Also see #5213
Mercure Myron O. 1911 (Also see #5290)
Peterson Myrtel M. 1911
Chappell Nancy D. 1910
Carson Nancy E. 1911
Dean Nancy J. 1912
Wilding Nancy J. 1911
Black Nannie 1910
Anderson Nans J. 1912
Nelf Nat 1912
Adamson Nathan 1909
Metcalf Nathan B. 1910
Bascue Nathan T. 1906
Hopkins Nathaniel B. 1908
Shields Nathaniel P. 1909
Shields Nathaniel P. 1911
Murray Neal 1911
Gress Nelle 1911
Brown Nellie 1912
Dahlberg Nellie 1909
Hutchison Nellie 1908
O'Mahony Nellie 1910
Soden Nellie 1911
Green Nellie B. 1909
Wheeler Nellie M. 1911
Greenwood Nellie Mae 1911
Greenwood Nellie Mae 1911
Johnson Nels C. 1911
Anderson Nels M. 1911
Wipple Nelson 1911
Drake Nelson A. 1910
Mercure Nelson D. 1908
George Nelson M. 1910
Munro Nettie 1911
Will Nettie 1911
Van Tassel Newel 1911
Tassel Newel Van 1909
Parker Newton 1909
Riddle Newton 1912
Flebbs Nicholas 1912
Rocker Nick 1907
Flebbe Niclas 1912
Plowgard Niels K. 1909
Mauma Nina 1909
Moon Nina F. 1912
Rhoads Noan E. 1911
Walters Nora 1910
Coble Nora E. 1911
Ellison Norma E. 1904
Godfrey Norman 1909
Borden Norman C. 1909
Nott Norman F. 1906
Ross Norman W. 1911
Coleman North 1907
Ham Norval 1911
Robinson Norval K. 1907
Odds Nuncio 1911
Creager Odessa L. 1910
Creager Odessa L. 1911
Johnson Ole 1909 Assignee, Josephine Gross (see also #4921)
Johnson Ole 1909 Assignee, Josephine Gross (see also #4919)
Savage Olen G. 1910
Hardwick Olga M. 1911
Page Olie 1912
Braggs Oliver 1912
Hudson Oliver 1910
Kerns Oliver 1912
Stanley Oliver 1911
Body Oliver J. 1911
Keller Oliver J. 1906
Keller Oliver J. 1910
Broyles Oliver P. 1910
Baker Oliver T. 1908
Akers Oliver Wright 1910
Barga Olof 1907
McKillip Ora 1912
McMillan Ora Beck 1911
McMillan Ora Beck 1911 See also #6644
Travis Ora C. 1909
Travis Ora C. 1910
Price Ora G. 1910
Beck Oral M. 1909
Jester Orie J. 1909
Tilden Orin E. 1906
Jenkins Orlo L. 1911
Jenkins Orlo L. 1911 See also #6896
Jenkins Orlo L. 1911 See also #6918
Jenkins Orlo L. 1912
Eddy Orpha T. 1909
Hutchison Orval C. 1908
Worley Orval E. 1908
Hickman Orvial R. 1909 Includes Naturalization Declaration of Intention
Hickman Orvial Ray 1910
Wilson Orville C. 1909
Weber Orville W. 1912
Baker Ory Nathan 1911
Hamilton Oscar F. 1911 Widow - Betty Hamilton
Bowley Oscar J. 1909
Anderson Oscar L. 1911
Thieme Oswald 1910
Wallam Otis 1909
Gumprecht Otto 1911
Nanke Otto W. 1913
Hamilton Pamelia 1902
Lewellen Parker T. 1911
Lewellen Parker T. 1912
Keating Patrick 1911
O'Mahoney Patrick 1910
Leonard Patrick F. 1913
Vickery Patrick J. 1910
Berzina Paul 1909
Larsen Paul 1909
Nenow Paul 1912
Bauer Paul E. 1909
McCoy Paul I. 1907
Baxter Paul P. 1911
Lorenzen Paul P. 1909
Lovekin Pearl 1911
Neal Pearl 1912
Paxton Pearl 1911
Welshans Pearl A. 1907
Pickard Pearl E. 1910
Ham Perry 1907
Howell Perry 1906
Johnson Perry 1909
Mack Perry 1911
Oldfield Perry 1908
Smith Perry D. 1910
Eatinger Perry E. 1909
Aubery Perry H. 1910
Becker Peter 1910
Berzina Peter 1911
Heller Peter 1909
Kelch Peter 1908
Leinan Peter 1911
Madsen Peter 1909
Smith Peter 1912
Harder Peter A. 1908
Nelson Peter C. 1907
Underwood Peter M.V. 1912
Nodlinski Peter P. 1911
Etherton Phil D. 1909
Showalter Philander 1907
Tierney Philibert 1909
Egbert Philip 1911
Sarahan Philip 1910
Hartman Philipp A. 1910
Meyers Phill W. 1908
Milander Phillip H. 1911
Curry Phillip W. 1906
DeMott Phoebe 1909
Tucker Plasen 1911
Pickett Plennie E. 1909
Blake Pliny W. 1911
Phipps Price B. 1910 Also see #5576
Phipps Price B. 1910 Also see #5613
Randall R. Allen 1910
Mandeville R.G. 1911
Thomas Rachel 1906
Taylor Ralph D. 1911
Teaford Ralph E. 1911
Teaford Ralph E. 1913
Ford Ralph H. 1911
Swerking Ralph W. 1909
Pedersen Ramus P. 1910
Sargent Randell B. 1907
Jensen Rasmus 1910
Spencer Ray 1911
Kellum Ray D. 1911
McIntire Ray H. 1910
Leonard Ray M. 1902
Leonard Ray M. 1909
Miller Ray W. 1910
Hudgel Reason 1908 (see also #346
Hudgel Reason 1909 (see #103)
Speese Redford 1910
Neilson Reinholdt 1911
Magney Reno A. 1908 Contested by Hubert H. Thomas
Cartwright Reuben W. 1910
Roberts Rex R. 1908
Allen Richard 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
Crump Richard 1911
Eatinger Richard 1910
Gilbert Richard 1910
Vanderveen Richard 1909
Young Richard C. 1911
Allen Richard E. 1910
Allen Richard E. 1914
Greenland Richard F. 1910
Greenland Richard H. 1904
Hershey Richard L. 1912
Waggoner Richard M. 1911
Waggoner Richard M. 1911
Greenland Richard R. 1911
McKinney Richard R. 1907
McKinney Riley 1907
Harris Riley C. 1909
Anderson Robert 1911
Colter Robert 1910
Little Robert 1912
McAuliffe Robert 1912
McCall Robert 1910
Morely Robert 1911
Warden Robert 1911
McCartney Robert A. 1910 (also see #4079)
McCartney Robert A. 1910 (also see #4114)
Carroll Robert D. 1910
Hennigh Robert D. 1912
Boaz Robert E. 1911
Gillette Robert E. 1909
McBride Robert E. 1911
McBride Robert E. 1911
Theinhardt Robert E. 1912
Billings Robert F. 1907
Mandeville Robert G. 1911
Callihan Robert H. 1909
Mathews Robert H. 1910
Shimmin Robert H. 1910
Brindle Robert J. 1910
Hunt Robert J. 1911
Westover Robert J. 1902
Westover Robert J. 1909
Westover Robert J. 1911
Anderson Robert L. 1911
Bartholow Robert L. 1911
Bartholow Robert L. 1912
Bradford Robert L. 1909
Hall Robert M. 1906
Moran Robert M. 1909
Hayward Robert N. 1909
Norcutt Robert N. 1912
Trunball Robert R. 1910
Burns Robert T. 1909
Tappan Rochester 1911 Widow - Catherine J. Tappan
Deacon Rolland C. 1909
Clark Rollin S. 1909
Marshall Rosa B. 1909
Jenkins Roscoe C. 1910
Bangs Roscoe R. 1908
McInroy Rose 1910
Grubbs Rose A. 1910
Lick Rose A. 1910
Lick Rose A. 1910
Bates Rose Etta 1912
Colwell Ross 1909
Edwards Ross 1911 See also #6701
Mitchell Ross 1911
Polley Ross 1906
Wildinson Ross 1911
Wilkinson Ross 1909
Wilkinson Ross 1911
Bishop Ross L. 1906
Edwards Ross W. 1911 See also #6675
Stewart Rossie W. 1909
Lathrop Rowena G. 1908
Comstock Roxsina 1911
White Roy A. 1911
Bricker Roy C. 1909
Cramer Roy E. 1911
Dufur Roy E. 1910
Greenwood Roy M. 1910
Hunt Roy S. 1911
Cleavenger Roy T. 1909
Starkey Royal 1908
Carr Ruby Norene 1910 Also see #5377
Carr Ruby Norene 1910 Also see #5414
Maker Ruby Stuckey 1909
Malek Rudolph 1912
Tapprick Rudolph 1909 Contested by Frederick J. Downing
Haney Rufus 1910 See also #7199
Haney Rufus 1912 See also #2448
Brooks Rufus C. 1911
Davis Rufus U. 1910
Valleau Russel F. 1913
Marlow Russell 1911
Calkins Russell S. 1912
Williams Russell S. 1911
Bean Russell T. 1909
Kildow Ruth 1909
Black Ruth E. 1909 Contested by Joseph H. Figard
Renick Ruth M. 1910
Barnett Sadie 1906
Hailey Sadie 1911
McCoy Sadie Luella 1909
Beem Samuel 1910
Moran Samuel 1909 Daniel Egan was the assignee and received the land in Moran's name
Scott Samuel 1911
Snyder Samuel 1911 Assignee, Daniel Egan, see #5293
Stockham Samuel 1906
Waddington Samuel 1911
Yost Samuel 1911
Guss Samuel A. 1913
Beekley Samuel B. 1909
Osborn Samuel B. 1908
Anderson Samuel D. 1907
Williams Samuel E. 1911
Allen Samuel F. 1910
Martin Samuel G. 1908 Contested by James H. Taylor
Wineinger Samuel H. 1909 See also #6991
Wineinger Samuel H. 1911 See also #863
Stoever Samuel K. 1910
Scott Samuel L. 1907
Scott Samuel L. 1911
Black Samuel R. 1911
Allen Samuel S. 1910
Dodd Samuel S. 1911
Lichty Samuel S. 1910
Pew Samuel S. 1910
Lester Samuel T. 1912
Lilley Samuel W. 1906
Bivens Samuels W. 1910
Brown Sanford B. 1909
Edminsten Sarah 1911
Harmon Sarah 1909
Smith Sarah 1911
Bevens Sarah A. 1910
Crouse Sarah A. 1911
Walker Sarah Ann 1910
Imbrie Sarah E. 1910
Meyers Sarah E. 1910
Myers Sarah E. 1910
Wight Sarah P. 1909
Wright. Sarah P. 1907
Valleau Sawrence 1912
Smith Sayles E. 1910
Turner Schott L. 1907
Crow Schuyler 1909
Arthur Scipha B. 1911
Wisner Scott 1910
Harvey Scribner 1912
Smith Seeb C. 1911
Swiggait Sefuia E. 1912
Roth Selby H. 1909
Carey Seth P. 1907
Godfrey Seth R. 1910
Winterstein Shannon R. 1910
Knowx Sherman 1909
Lloyd Sherman A. 1909 (see also #4508)
Lloyd Sherman A. 1909 (see also #4544)
Kieth Sherman F. 1910
Mandell Sherwood W. 1910
Donahue Shiraden 1909
Moore Sidney 1912
Palen Sidney 1911
McCoy Sidney J. 1910
Coyner Silas C. 1902
Howard Silas N. 1910
Keeler Silas S. 1909
Maloney Silma 1909
Pickerell Sim 1910
Clark Simon 1911
Clark Simon 1912
Kellogg Smith T. 1909
Keeler Soloman H. 1911
Cook Soloman J. 1908 Contested by Stephen D. Gier
Van Epps Stacey P. 1906
Griggsby Stella 1911
Sweeney Stella 1909
Ham Stephen 1912
Gier Stephen D. 1909
Lowell Stephen S. 1909
Springer Steqart I. 1912
Parker Sterling L. 1905
Pierce Steve A. 1909
Lasich Steven 1911
Domell Summer 1902
Bachtell Susan 1910
Bradshaw Susan 1909
Canter Susanah 1909
Pearce Susanna 1906
Dolan Susie 1908 Contested by Harvey Runnells
Tienswald Susie C. 1909
Swingson Swingonia 1909 Contested by Frances Eaton
Shelley Sylvanus A. 1908
Parkhurst Sylvanus W. 1906
McCants Sylvester 1908
Wells Sylvester 1910
Whiton Sylvester G. 1911
Swihart Sylvester S. 1911 See also #6808
Swihart Sylvester S. 1912 See also #6909
Smelser T. Melvin 1909
Temple T.F. 1908
Dolan Terrence L. 1911
Perrine Thaddeus 1912
Spencer Thaddeus E. 1911
Leep Thaddius 1911
Stewart Thaomas 1910 Assignee, Daniel Egan, see #5224 Also Egan has tract under #5259
Hauswalt Theodor 1911
Hickman Theodore 1911
Hudson Theodore 1909
Lundt Theodore 1909
Cole Theodore B. 1909
LeServe Theodore F. 1908
Hansen Theodore G. 1909
Ames Theodore J. 1911
George Theron A. 1909
Crosby Thomas 1911
Fraser Thomas 1911 See also #6491
Fraser Thomas 1911 See also #6586
Hamilton Thomas 1910
Hanna Thomas 1911
Kelley Thomas 1907
Lawson Thomas 1912
Miles Thomas 1912
Montgomery Thomas 1909
Quinn Thomas 1912
Quinn Thomas 1912
Reynolds Thomas 1910
Rhoades Thomas 1911
Whiteman Thomas 1913
Mathews Thomas A. 1910
Smith Thomas A. 1910
Spencer Thomas A. 1911
Tyson Thomas A. 1912
Weems Thomas A. 1910
Young Thomas A. 1910
Murray Thomas B. 1910
O'Connor Thomas C. 1909
Preston Thomas C. 1910
Stiles Thomas E. 1909
Stiles Thomas E. 1909
Danahey Thomas F. 1910
Kean Thomas F. 1902
Montgomery Thomas G. 1907
Arnold Thomas H. 1911
Arnold Thomas H. 1911
Woodruff Thomas H. 1911
Dunn Thomas J. 1909
Farrell Thomas J. 1909
Hendrickson Thomas J. 1912
Murray Thomas J. 1911
Murray Thomas J. 1913
Vandling Thomas J. 1906
Marrin Thomas L. 1911
Marrin Thomas L. 1911
Swain Thomas M. 1911
Williamson Thomas M. 1912
Hunt Thomas N. 1909
Wood Thomas P. 1910
Birth Thomas R. 1910
Lynch Thomas R. 1906
Carr Thomas S. 1906
Finlen Thomas W. 1909
Wright Tillman A. 1912
Cofield Timothy H. 1908
Showalter Tina 1911
Simonson Tina 1910
McCoy Tobias A. 1907
Paul Tom H. 1910
McNish Tom L. 1912
Sharpe Tommie 1911
Ratliff Travers L. 1908
Lloyd Trobridge 1910
Yauney Tura R. 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property See also #6304
Yauney Tura R. 1911 See also #6269
Wade Ulyses T. 1912
Mahan Urso 1910
Harlen Valentine 1911
Harlen Valentine 1911
Sickler Vanamburg 1910
McMillan Vaughns 1912
Black Verne 1911
Vesey Vernoon 1909
Porter Victor E. 1912
Balcarek Victor Ludvik 1910
Peck Victor V. 1906
Hora Vincent F. 1912
McKenzie Vine 1909
Fellows Viola 1912 Bertha A. Horner - heir to Viola Fellows
Maggart Viola 1909
Brown Violet 1911
Puckett Virginia 1911
Simon Volentine 1911
Howell W.A. 1909
Gaston W.J. 1910
Porter Wade H. 1909
White Waid 1911
Tucker Waldron 1910
Olmstead Wallace A. 1910
Wohlgemuth Wallace W. 1908
Crain Walter 1911
Hannah Walter 1910
Havens Walter 1910
Vickery Walter A. 1911
Soden Walter Arthur 1911
Soden Walter Arthur 1911
Reynolds Walter B. 1911
Bryner Walter C. 1909
Bullock Walter D. 1911
Watkins Walter D. 1910
Grigsby Walter E. 1912
McKinley Walter E. 1909
Hardy Walter H. 1911
Nelson Walter H. 1908
Winters Walter H. 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
Solomon Walter L. 1910
Bassett Walter M. 1912
Ladd Walter M. 1911
Newcomb Walter M. 1906
Brooking Walter R. 1912
Gardiner Walter S. 1911
George Walter S. 1905
Seymour Walter S. 1909
Vivian Walter S. 1910
Davis Walter V. 1912
Luther Walter W. 1911
Robinson Walter W. 1908
Swiggart Walter W. 1909
Swiggart Walter W. 1910
Swiggert Walter W. 1910
Emery Ward C. 1911
Ferguson Warren 1911
McCool Warren 1906
Beishline Warren C. 1913
Weldon Watson 1906
Denny Wayland 1911
Goddard Wayne 1909
Lambert Webster 1911
Breese Wellington 1909
Herncall Wencelslouse K. 1911
Noel Wendel J. 1910
Noel Wendel J. 1910
Becker Wendell P. 1911
Livett Wesley 1911
Childers Wilber G. 1909
Hume Wilbur 1908
Calvin Wilbur B. 1909 Contested by Viola Maggart
Winter Wilhelmine 1909
Downing Wilkie J. 1911
Headrick Will 1910
Parker Will E. 1908
Parker Will E. 1909
Parker Will E. 1911
Comstock Will G. 1908
Comstock Will G. 1911
Wymore Willard 1911
Brackett Willard A. 1907
Brady Willard A. 1905
Clark Willard L. 1910
Clark Willard L. 1911
Keefer Willard R. 1911
Allen William 1911
Beckhoff William 1911
Blake William 1910
Body William 1911
Cookson William 1910
Crow William 1909 (also see #4703)
Crow William 1912 (also see #4690)
Dobbins William 1911
Fane William 1910
Fitzgerald William 1910
Gaston William 1908
Glass William 1912
Hankins William 1907
Harrington William 1909
Irwin William 1910
Kelley William 1909
Kirckhoeffer William 1909 Assignee, Josephine Gross
Kirkman William 1908 Contested by William M. Morris
Logan William 1910 (also see # 4073)
Logan William 1910 (also see # 4120)
Long William 1911
Lowe William 1911
Lynn William 1911 Assignee, Josephine Gross (widow, Aribell)
Marshall William 1911
Medland William 1911
Moore William 1910
Raiser William 1912 Certificate of Naturalization
Reynolds William 1910
Roan William 1908
Romine William 1909
Rothwell William 1912
Sanborn William 1907
Sigman William 1912
Thayer William 1911
Timmons William 1908
Tong William 1912
Turner William 1911
VanDykes William 1909
Bellin William A. 1909
Bryan William A. 1909
Kyckelhahn William A. 1911
LeServe William A. 1908
Payne William A. 1909
Philpot William A. 1909
Shawler William A. 1902
Trent William A. 1912
Wyant William A. 1911
Odell William B. 1910
Sousley William B. 1911
Tapley William B. 1909
Andres William C. 1909 Assignee, Edward Meyers (Also see #4582) (Widow, Lucette)
Crockett William C. 1909
Neihardt William C. 1911
Newton William C. 1910
Uphoff William C. 1909
Cummins William Cecil 1909
Newkirk William Clyde 1912
Campbell William D. 1911
Tait William D. 1911
Batterson William E. 1907
Cardin William E. 1913
Edwards William E. 1908
Ellison William E. 1910
Hudson William E. 1911
Hunt William E. 1911
Santer William E. 1908
Schell William E. 1911
Stoll William E. 1908
Turner William E. 1911
Waite William E. 1905
Waits William E. 1905
Moore William E.V.B. 1910
Black William F. 1912
Fisher William F. 1910
Heyl William F. 1909
Kern William F. 1910
Polzkill William F. 1912
Sexton William F. 1909
Skiles William F. 1906
Skiles William F. 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
Spencer William F. 1906
Zierlein William F. 1909
Davidson William G. 1911
Dickey William G. 1911
Ewing William G. 1908
Kellenbarger William G. 1909
Shippen William G. 1910 Also see #5680
Shippen William G. 1911
Smith William G. 1908
Graves William Grace 1910
Adams William H. 1909
Boland William H. 1909
Brown William H. 1909
Clinkenbard William H. 1910
Crouch William H. 1909
Cummins William H. 1907
Davison William H. 1909
Douglas William H. 1911
Ellison William H. 1911
Feyman William H. 1913
Gerlack William H. 1911
Goldizen William H. 1911
Harrison William H. 1912
Harrison William H. 1912
Hayward William H. 1910
James William H. 1910
Jones William H. 1911 See also #1703
Jones William H. 1912 See also #1703 & 6782
Kelley William H. 1907
LaCheur William H. 1911
LeLaCheur William H. 1911
Messer William H. 1909
Minton William H. 1911
Moore William H. 1909
Moore Jr. William H. 1912
Prettyman William H. 1907
Rothwell William H. 1911
Rothwell William H. 1911
Sherman William H. 1910
Tatro William H. 1909
Whiteaway William H. 1911
Wise William H. 1911
Day William Harvey 1909
Gray William Henry 1911
Mason William Henry 1911
Lash William I. 1911
Neebling William I. 1906
Steidley William I. 1910
Adkisson William J. 1911
Eatinger William J. 1911
Green William J. 1907
Johnson William J. 1911
Jones William J. 1912
Lawson William J. 1912
McKelvey William J. 1912
Philpot William J. 1911 See also #6333
Philpot William J. 1911 See also #6530
Quinn William J. 1908 (see also #230)
Quinn William J. 1909 (see #70)
Smith William J. 1910
Crayne William K. 1910
Beekley William L. 1909
Clark William L. 1910
Haverland William L. 1909
Merz William L. 1911
Alden William M. 1909
Bragg William M. 1911
Clack William M. 1911
Cox William M. 1911
Duff William M. 1911
Reynolds William M. 1907
Scott William M. 1906
Taggart William M. 1909
Taggert William M. 1909
Walters William M. 1911
Howell William N. 1910
Morris William N. 1910
Pickrel William N. 1911
Kunce William O. 1909
Lockwood William O. 1910
Rose William O. 1910
Wilson William Pearson 1909
Herrick William R. 1911
McPherson William R. 1912
Taylor William R. 1913
Beatty William S. 1909
Boyer William S. 1911
Clark William S. 1909
Dorsey William S. 1909
Lanham William S. 1909
Mallory William S. 1912
Ralph William S. 1911 (see also #1782)
Rolph William S. 1911 (see also #1658
Towne William S. 1911
Wall William s. 1909 Contested by Nellie Gress
Haney William T. 1911
King William T. 1911 (Also see #4781)
King William T. 1911 (Also see #4834)
Meltonberger William T. 1911
Miltonberger William T. 1909
Sage William T. 1909
Wrobluske William V. 1911
Andrews William W. 1910
Boyle William W. 1911
Brinegar William W. 1908
Osborn William W. 1910
Reynolds William W. 1911
Jones WilliamH. 1911 See also #6782 & 6811
Kirkman Willie 1910
Wheeler Willie A. 1909
Harmon Willie Ethel 1911
Talbot Willis E. 1909
Mitchell Willis G. 1911
Fink Willis T. 1905
McLaughlin Wilson 1911
Brisco Winifield F. 1906
Perkins Winifred 1911
Zeigler Winona B. 1910
McAdams Woodford T. 1910
Abbott Woodie 1910
Smith Wukkuan H. 1912
Severance Wynona 1911
Young Zacariah G. 1910
King Zittle 1911

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.