National Archives at Kansas City

Name Index to Cancelled, Rejected, and Relinquished Land Entry Files,
Broken Bow, NE ca. 1902-1918

To order a copy, please contact our Reference Staff.

Last Name First Name Year Comments
Abbott Arthur J. 1909
Abbott Christopher G. 1911
Abbott Christopher G. 1911
Abbott Christopher G. 1912
Abbott Mary 1911
Abbott Woodie 1910
Abode Armeen 1909
Adams Allen B. 1907
Adams Carl E. 1911
Adams Charles P. 1912
Adams George A. 1909
Adams Himenus 1909
Adams John 1909
Adams Leonard L. 1909
Adams Leonard L. 1912
Adams Morgan 1907
Adams William H. 1909
Adams Edward Grant 1909
Adamson Archie E. 1912
Adamson George D. 1911
Adamson Nathan 1909
Addis Benjamine F. 1909
Addy (Eddie?) Ferris 1909
Aden John 1911
Adkins Borden 1909
Adkins George 1911
Adkins John 1909
Adkins Morris 1909
Adkisson William J. 1911
Akers Frank 1909
Akers Oliver Wright 1910
Albert Bruno 1909 (also see #4024, #4063 and #4119)
Albert Bruno 1910 (also see #4024 and #4063 and #4167)
Albert Bruno 1910 (also see #4024 and #4119 and #4167)
Albert Bruno 1910 (also see #4063 and #4119 and #4167)
Albert John S. 1910
Albrecht Jess 1910
Albright Jonathan F. 1908
Alden James H. 1911
Alden John I. 1910
Alden John L. 1910
Alden John L. 1911
Alden William M. 1909
Aleck John 1911 Contested by Jacob Sidney Wolfley
Alko Michael 1910
Allan George A. 1911
Allen Daisy B. 1909
Allen Elijah 1908
Allen George A. 1908 Contested by William T. Tottlob
Allen Joseph 1907
Allen Joseph A. 1909
Allen Richard 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
Allen Richard E. 1910
Allen Richard E. 1914
Allen Samuel F. 1910
Allen Samuel S. 1910
Allen William 1911
Alley Donald R. 1910
Alley Grace 1909
Allison Francis W. 1911
Ambler Asburry 1909
Ames Theodore J. 1911
Ander Arthur J. 1909
Anders John W. 1912
Anders Joseph A. 1911
Anderson Adelbert R. 1911
Anderson Albert B. 1909
Anderson Albine 1910
Anderson Andrew W. 1909
Anderson Charles T. 1909
Anderson Christina 1910
Anderson Emma 1909
Anderson John V. 1910
Anderson John V. 1911
Anderson Joseph W. 1907
Anderson Lewis A. 1911
Anderson Lewis A. 1911
Anderson Nans J. 1912
Anderson Nels M. 1911
Anderson Oscar L. 1911
Anderson Robert 1911
Anderson Robert L. 1911
Anderson Samuel D. 1907
Anderton Benjamin 1909
Anderton Benjamin A. 1911
Andres William C. 1909 Assignee, Edward Meyers (Also see #4582) (Widow, Lucette)
Andress Edward C. 1907
Andrews Joel H. 1908
Andrews William W. 1910
Angelo John W. 1910
Angelo John W. 1911
Anthony Mabel J. 1908
Applegarth Ellen 1912
Arden John 1911
Arnold Charlie E. 1907
Arnold Thomas H. 1911
Arnold Thomas H. 1911
Aron Charles H. 1911
Arthur Scipha B. 1911
Ashley Byron R. 1909
Ashley Byron R. 1909
Ashton Martha S. 1911
Atkins Arthur E. 1911
Atwood Clarence W. 1910
Aubery Perry H. 1910
Auvray Adeline Margaret 1911
Avery Henry E. 1910 Also see #5285
Avery Henry E. 1910 Also see #5317
Ayers Alonzo C. 1910
Ayers Alonzo C. 1910
Ayers Arnold T. 1907
Ayers Cory D. 1912
Ayers Linnie M. 1907
Baber Jay 1912
Bachtell Susan 1910
Backemeyer Ernest J. 1907
Backemeyer Ernest J. 1911
Badberg John 1909
Bailey Cecille M. 1912
Bainbridge John L. 1911
Baker David C. 1911 See also #7055, 7056 & 7080
Baker David C. 1911 See also #7021, 7056 & 7080
Baker David C. 1911 See also #7021, 7055 & 7080
Baker David C. 1913 See also #7021, 7055, & 7056
Baker Dorothy M. Seabrooke 1911
Baker George 1909
Baker Herbert 1912
Baker Holly O. 1910
Baker James C. 1912
Baker James K. 1911
Baker Jesse T. 1910
Baker Lee 1912
Baker Louisa 1911 Daniel Egan - assignee
Baker Oliver T. 1908
Baker Ory Nathan 1911
Balcarek Victor Ludvik 1910
Baldwin Frank H. 1909 (see also #427)
Ballou Ada C. 1910
Ballou James C. 1909
Bame Joseph 1909
Bangs Roscoe R. 1908
Barga Olof 1907
Barnard Charles M. 1908 Contested by Charles A. Babcock
Barnes John H. 1911
Barnesberger Guss 1911
Barnett Albert C. 1912
Barnett Charles 1913
Barnett Sadie 1906
Barney James 1909 James A. Teater, assignee
Barnhaouse Jane 1910
Barnum Charles J. 1910
Barnum Harley J. 1909
Barnum James T. 1908 (see #372)
Barnum James T. 1908 (see #406)
Barrington Charles F. 1911
Barry John 1910
Barthelow D.H. 1912
Bartholow Robert L. 1911
Bartholow Robert L. 1912
Bartlett Leo 1910
Barton George A. 1912
Barton Joseph O. 1906
Bascue Edward F. 1906
Bascue Nathan T. 1906
Bass Ira R. 1907
Bass Mellie A. 1907
Bassett Arthur A. 1909
Bassett Charles 1909 Contested by Lucy Watts
Bassett Lawrence 1909
Bassett Lawrence 1913
Bassett Walter M. 1912
Bates Rose Etta 1912
Batterson William E. 1907
Battler Henry 1912
Bauer Paul E. 1909
Baumgart Lawrence M. 1911
Baxter Paul P. 1911
Bayle Joe 1912
Beal Frank 1908
Beal Frank 1909
Beal Frank 1909
Beal George 1909
Beals Elmer E, 1913
Beals Jasper L. 1907
Beals John I. 1905
Bean Harvey W. 1910
Bean Russell T. 1909
Beard John W. 1911
Beason Bertha E. 1911
Beason Mary E. 1911
Beatle Charles A. 1908
Beatty William S. 1909
Beck Juliuo 1910
Beck Oral M. 1909
Becker Peter 1910
Becker Wendell P. 1911
Beckhoff William 1911
Bedell Hugh E. 1906
Bedsaul John W. 1908
Beekley John E. 1909
Beekley Samuel B. 1909
Beekley William L. 1909
Beem Anna 1910
Beem Bert 1908 Contested by Florence Mullin
Beem Isaac 1909
Beem Louis H. 1911
Beem Samuel 1910
Beezle David K. 1911
Behan Alice M. 1905
Beishline Warren C. 1913
Bell Harvey S. 1909
Bell Jay W. 1911
Bellin William A. 1909
Bennett Jarvis P. 1911
Bennett John H. 1913
Benson Daniel V. 1911
Benson Daniel V. 1909
Benson Emma 1911
Benson Ethel A. 1909
Benson Fannie 1910
Benson John A. 1909
Benson John A. 1909
Berzina Paul 1909
Berzina Peter 1911
Bevens Sarah A. 1910
Beverstock Fred 1909
Bicknell Byron H. 1910 (see also #2656)
Bicknell Byron H. 1910 (see also #2665)
Biggers Mark 1910
Billings Robert F. 1907
Bird Erastus M. 1912
Birth Thomas R. 1910
Bishop Mary E. 1908 Contested by John W. Carpenter
Bishop Ross L. 1906
Bivens Lloyd Frisby 1910
Bivens Samuels W. 1910
Black Annie 1910
Black Catherine E. 1909
Black Frederick J. 1911
Black Harry L. 1910
Black Hiram R. 1910
Black Hiram R. 1912
Black John D. 1912
Black John D. 1912
Black Junius N. 1909 Contested by Henry S. Clouse
Black Leona E. 1912
Black Lucy J. 1907
Black Nannie 1910
Black Ruth E. 1909 Contested by Joseph H. Figard
Black Samuel R. 1911
Black Verne 1911
Black William F. 1912
Blackman Alfred E. 1911
Blackman Charles P. 1906
Blake Pliny W. 1911
Blake William 1910
Bloom Frank, Jr. 1908
Blue John C. 1910
Blue John C. 1910
Blumenthal Hulda 1910
Boaz Robert E. 1911
Body Oliver J. 1911
Body William 1911
Boland William H. 1909
Bolinger Erastus 1910
Bolinger John W. 1909
Bonified Leta B. 1909
Bonsteel Charles 1910
Bonsteel Charles 1911
Bonsteel Earl 1908
Booze Jess 1909
Borden Joseph M. 1910
Borden Norman C. 1909
Bowers Burrus A. 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
Bowers Kenton Boon 1908
Bowker Isma E. 1910
Bowley Oscar J. 1909
Boyd Elmer E. 1906
Boyer Alice J. 1909
Boyer America 1909
Boyer America 1911
Boyer Frilden S. 1911
Boyer Joe 1911
Boyer Joe 1911
Boyer Joe 1911
Boyer Joe 1911
Boyer William S. 1911
Boyle Charlie L. 1911
Boyle James H. 1912
Boyle James S. 1905
Boyle William W. 1911
Brackett Willard A. 1907
Bradford Robert L. 1909
Bradley James G. 1910
Bradshaw Edna M. 1909
Bradshaw Susan 1909
Brady Willard A. 1905
Bragg William M. 1911
Braggs Oliver 1912
Brainbridge Matthew 1910
Bray Arthur 1910
Breckner Delia 1912
Breckner George H. 1910
Breese Wellington 1909
Brennan Charles 1911
Brennan John 1912
Brennenmann Edwin E. 1909
Brenninger Albert 1909 Contested by R. Rowland Smith
Breuer John 1910
Breuer John 1911
Breuer John 1911
Brewer Daniel MI 1910
Bricak John 1911
Brice John D. 1911
Bricker John F. 1909
Bricker Roy C. 1909
Briggs Guy 1909
Brindle Robert J. 1910
Brinegar William W. 1908
Brisco Winifield F. 1906
Brock Ann E. 1910 (also see #4641)
Bromley Jospeh W. 1911
Brong Bryon 1908
Brooking Bertie H. 1910
Brooking Walter R. 1912
Brooks Rufus C. 1911
Brown Agnas 1909
Brown Benjamin C. 1911
Brown Forrest C. 1910
Brown Genry T. 1906
Brown George W. 1912
Brown Henry W. 1911 (Assignee, Daniel Egan)
Brown John 1911
Brown Mary E. 1911
Brown Mary V. 1911
Brown Milan D. 1908
Brown Nellie 1912
Brown Sanford B. 1909
Brown Violet 1911
Brown William H. 1909
Broyles Oliver P. 1910
Bruce Charles Wesley 1911
Bruce May 1910
Bryan John 1910 Heirs take possession
Bryan Luther A. 1912
Bryan William A. 1909
Bryant Bert 1911
Bryant Ellen G. 1910
Bryner Walter C. 1909
Buchfinck Anna 1911
Buchfinck John 1911
Buckfinch August 1911
Buckfinch John 1912
Buckle A. Maude 1911
Buckminster Frederick K. 1910
Buckminster Frederick K. 1910
Bugh Alfred 1908
Bugher John 1911
Bugher John 1911
Bugley Jesse 1911
Bullock Walter D. 1911
Bunn John J. 1909
Burbrink Mary K. 1909
Burchfield Jacob 1912
Burger John 1914
Burgess Albert C. 1909
Burgess Erastus 1908
Burk Florence 1909
Burk James 1911
Burke Albert C. 1908
Burke Albert E. 1909
Burke Charles A. 1909
Burke Dora B. 1909
Burnett John E. 1909
Burnett John E. 1911
Burns Robert T. 1909
Burroughs David N. 1911
Burroughs David N. 1911
Bushnell Edward S. 1909
Busic Charles H. 1910
Bussinger Clarence M. 1911
Buster Edward E. 1908
Butler Arthur E. 1910
Butler Arthur E. 1911
Butler Ethel P. 1911
Buttjetr John 1911
Bybee Lloyd L. 1909
Byers George W. 1909 Assignee, Josephine Gross
Cage Levi 1912
Calhoon Albert E. 1909
Calkins Francis E. 1912
Calkins Russell S. 1912
Callihan Robert H. 1909
Calrick Francis A. 1909
Calvin Wilbur B. 1909 Contested by Viola Maggart
Campbell Hirma F. 1912
Campbell William D. 1911
Campfield Marian S. 1910
Canter Susanah 1909
Cantrall Albert M. 1907
Capek Joe 1908
Cardin William E. 1913
Carey Seth P. 1907
Carlisle John R. 1910
Carlsen Carl A. 1909
Carlson Andrew 1912
Carlson Connie B. 1915
Carnagey Mary 1906 Contested by Rudilla J. Kaiser
Carnagy Mary 1906 (see #3327, possible same person
Carney John W. 1910
Carpenter Minnie Ellen 1908
Carr Charles A. 1909 Contested by Samuel H. Line
Carr Lincoln O. 1906
Carr Ruby Norene 1910 Also see #5377
Carr Ruby Norene 1910 Also see #5414
Carr Thomas S. 1906
Carrel John 1909
Carroll Frank L. 1910
Carroll Robert D. 1910
Carrothers Festus 1908 (see #350 & 6194) Contested by Minnie Kocherscheidt
Carrothers Festus 1909
Carson Nancy E. 1911
Carter Anna 1909
Carter Anna 1910
Carter Anna 1912
Cartwright Reuben W. 1910
Case Delbert R. 1909
Case Huldah 1909
Cass Charles W. 1905
Cass Charlie 1911
Casteel Eric T. 1911
Castle Frank A. 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
Castle Jeanette Y. 1912
Catler John W. 1909
Catrom Cherrie E. 1912
Catron Edmund E. 1909
Catron Harriet J. 1911
Chandler George W. 1907
Chaney James E. 1911
Chapel Frederick W. 1907
Chapman Burt R. 1910
Chapman Harry W. 1910
Chappell Mittie Anjaline 1909 Contested by J.E. Smith
Chappell Nancy D. 1910
Chase Jesse H. 1910
Chessmore Charley E. 1911
Childers Wilber G. 1909
Chittenden Henry 1911
Christensen Christian I. 1911
Christenson Hans 1909
Christiansen C. William 1909
Christman Edward W. 1911
Clack William M. 1911
Clair Elizabeth 1909
Claradey John H. 1912
Clardy Katy 1911
Clark Ethel P. 1909
Clark John 1911
Clark Lavina A. 1910
Clark Martin C. 1911
Clark Mattie Jane 1908 Contested by Daniel E. Egan
Clark Rollin S. 1909
Clark Simon 1911
Clark Simon 1912
Clark Willard L. 1910
Clark Willard L. 1911
Clark William L. 1910
Clark William S. 1909
Clarkson Marquis W. 1909
Clary James C. 1912
Clay Flora B. 1911
Claybaugh James A. 1909 Contested by George A. Greenwood
Cleavenger Roy T. 1909
Clemens Elmer 1913
Cline Clement B. 1911
Clinkenbard William H. 1910
Cloke John W. 1909
Cloud Henry D. 1909
Cloud Letha 1910
Clouse Emma J. 1909
Clouse Genry S. 1910
Clouse Georgia B. 1909 Contested by William J. Thomas
Cobel Clarence C. 1910
Coble Clarence C. 1911
Coble Harrison A. 1910
Coble Henry H. 1911
Coble Nora E. 1911
Cochran Henry C. 1909
Coen Leonard A. 1910
Cofield Timothy H. 1908
Cole Theodore B. 1909
Coleman Mary E. 1910
Coleman North 1907
Collins George William 1908
Colter Robert 1910
Colwell Ross 1909
Combs Levi H. 1905
Comstock Roxsina 1911
Comstock Will G. 1908
Comstock Will G. 1911
Conger Finis T. 1910
Conn Guy B. 1910
Conner Jobe 1911
Connor Franklin W. 1909 Contested by Charles W. Wright
Conrad Henry 1908
Conrey Effie A. 1911
Conroy Martin 1911
Conville Anna 1911
Cook Adelbert C. 1910
Cook Charles C. 1910
Cook George A. 1909
Cook George A. 1911
Cook John 1911 Assignee, George Swiggart
Cook Soloman J. 1908 Contested by Stephen D. Gier
Cookson William 1910
Cooley Daniel O. 1911
Cooley Edward G. 1911
Cooley Erwin C. 1912
Cooley Lucuis 1912
Copp Henry H. 1910
Copp Henry H. 1911
Copp Jr. Henry H. 1906
Corbin Alex 1909
Cornelius George E. 1908
Correll Lillian 1910
Corrothers Anzima 1909 (see also #4603)
Corrothers Anzima 1910 (see also #4540)
Corrothers Festus 1909 (see #167 & 6194)
Corrothers Festus 1911 See also #167, 350
Corrothers Festus 1912
Costerisan Charles E. 1911
Couchman Charles B. 1908
Covey Clarence G. 1911
Cox Alexander B. 1911
Cox Alexander B. 1911 See also #6227 & 6228
Cox Alexander B. 1911 See also #6227 & 6229
Cox Alexander B. 1911 See also #6228 & 6229
Cox Edgar 1909
Cox G. Hollie 1911
Cox Jane B. 1912
Cox Levi A. 1912
Cox Lizzie Longhran 1911
Cox Martin J. 1911
Cox William M. 1911
Coyner Silas C. 1902
Crabtree Gabriel W. 1909
Craigmyle John 1909
Crain Clara F. 1911
Crain Joe I. 1911
Crain Walter 1911
Cramer Roy E. 1911
Cranford Alva E. 1911
Craven Hugh C. 1911 Contested by Dwight Porter
Crayne William K. 1910
Creager Odessa L. 1910
Creager Odessa L. 1911
Creason Ida May 1909
Creighton Eli 1909
Crocker Brandt 1910
Crockett William C. 1909
Cronin Bartholomew B. 1907
Cronkrile Margart 1912
Cronkrite Margaret 1911 See also #7019
Cronkrite Margret 1911 See also #6938
Crook George A. 1911
Crosby Thomas 1911
Cross Charles E. 1909
Cross George 1907
Crouch Gertie E. 1909
Crouch Mary 1911
Crouch William H. 1909
Crouse Lois E. 1909
Crouse Sarah A. 1911
Crow Harvey J. 1910
Crow Henry 1909
Crow Henry 1911
Crow James H. 1911
Crow Schuyler 1909
Crow William 1909 (also see #4703)
Crow William 1912 (also see #4690)
Crowder Garry M. 1911
Crowder Harry M. 1911
Crowder Harry M. 1912
Crowder Jacob A. 1909
Crump Richard 1911
Cullinan Harry H. 1910
Cullison Edward H. 1911
Cumins Lavern C. 1911 See also #6702
Cummings Arlington E. 1910
Cummins Lavern C. 1911 See also #6676
Cummins William Cecil 1909
Cummins William H. 1907
Curlee Edward 1909
Currier Loren Collins 1911
Curry Phillip W. 1906
Curtis Mary E. 1909 Contested by William H. Douglas, Jr.
Cusick Henry M. 1911
Dahlberg Nellie 1909
Dahlstedt Arthur O. 1910
Dailey Frances M. 1910
Dailey James 1910
Dailey Mary 1909
Dalton Charles W. 1910
Danahey Thomas F. 1910
Danbrowsky Herman 1909
Daniel Clara D. 1909
Daniel Clara E. 1912
Daniel John F. 1909
Danner John A. 1911
Darr Clare P. 1907
Darr Harry C. 1907
Darr Harry P. 1907 (see also # 3608)
Davidson Elmer S. 1910
Davidson William G. 1911
Davis Albert T. 1902
Davis Albert T. 1912
Davis Alman 1911
Davis Edmund D. 1910
Davis Elizabeth 1910
Davis Flora E. 1911
Davis Frank 1910
Davis Frank K. 1908
Davis Marsie W. 1910
Davis Rufus U. 1910
Davis Walter V. 1912
Davison William H. 1909
Davisson Amos W. 1910
Davisson Jacob L. 1911
Dawe Margaret E. 1911
Dawson John L. 1912
Day Carl E. 1909 Contested by Henry W. Smith
Day William Harvey 1909
Deacon Rolland C. 1909
Deal Ernest R. 1910
Dean Nancy J. 1912
Decius John 1909
DeGroff Frank 1909
DeHaven Homer H. 1912
Deidel John E. 1913
Deland Harry R. 1909
Delish Anna 1911
Delp Alex 1911
Delp Minitree J. 1909
DeMott Phoebe 1909
Dempsey Charles H. 1910
Demuth Michael 1909
Deniston John P. 1908
Denniston Johnnie H. 1910
Denny Wayland 1911
DeNoon John E. 1911
Devlin Ernest E. 1909
Dickey William G. 1911
Dickinson George W. 1912
Dickmann Carl 1911
Dieken John 1911
Diemer John 1911 Assignee of John Gillespie (original)
Diemer John 1913
Diesel Benjamine A. 1905
Dikeman Benjamin A. 1912
Dill George F. 1910
Dill Ina M. 1911
Dill Margaret J. 1909
Dillman Harry E. 1910 Amelia Dillman, widow, relinquishes claim
Dillon Edward E. 1911
Dobbins William 1911
Dodd James 1909
Dodd Luther A. 1909
Dodd Samuel S. 1911
Dolan Susie 1908 Contested by Harvey Runnells
Dolan Terrence L. 1911
Dollins Girtie May 1910
Domell Summer 1902
Donahue Bartholomew J. 1911
Donahue James E. 1910
Donahue Shiraden 1909
Done Christ 1911
Donohue Julia 1910
Dorsey William S. 1909
Doty Josephus 1905
Douglas D. 1908
Douglas Grace M. 1902
Douglas William H. 1911
Douglass James A. 1910
Dow Abraham 1911
Dow Abraham 1911
Dowining Henry 1911
Dowler Harry C. 1909
Dowler Harry C. 1910
Downing Fred J. 1911
Downing Josiah 1909
Downing Josiah 1910
Downing Lemarcus G. 1906
Downing Wilkie J. 1911
Downs Edgar 1911
Downs Joseph 1909
Doyle Elgy B. 1913
Doyle Jack 1912
Doyle Leah 1911 (Also see #5227
Doyle Leah 1911 Also see #5210
Doyle Lillian 1912
Doyle Montgomery 1905
Drake Eugene 1912
Drake John F. 1911
Drake Loella 1911
Drake Loella 1912
Drake Nelson A. 1910
Draper Fred E. 1912
Drobney John J. 1911
Dudley Albert A. 1909
Dudley Arthur S. 1908
Duff William M. 1911
Duffield Leo 1911
Dufur Roy E. 1910
Duke Grace C. 1912
Duling Mattie J. 1909
Dunkia Joel J. 1911
Dunn Clinton O. 1911
Dunn Fred A. 1910
Dunn Fred A. 1910
Dunn Jay 1908
Dunn John A. 1912
Dunn Thomas J. 1909
Dunning James M. 1907
Durham James W. 1909
Durian Helen J. 1909
Duryea Albert 1907
Dustrude Lawrence O. 1910
Dutrow Eugene M. 1911
Earl George A. 1911
Eastly Henry D. 1910
Eastly Merton D. 1902
Eatherton Fred G. 1910
Eatinger Cora 1910
Eatinger Della 1909
Eatinger Edgar E. 1911
Eatinger Frank B. 1911
Eatinger Fred A. 1907
Eatinger Jesse 1910
Eatinger John S. 1911
Eatinger Perry E. 1909
Eatinger Richard 1910
Eatinger William J. 1911
Eaton Claude A. 1909
Eaton Francis M. 1909
Eaton James E. 1905
Eaton Maude D. 1912
Eberhart Mason B. 1909
Eberhart Mason B. 1910
Ecker Marshall 1911
Eckles George W. 1911
Eckmire Henry W. 1911
Eddy Alexander 1909
Eddy Orpha T. 1909
Edelman John H. 1911
Edie J. Harny 1911
Edminsten Sarah 1911
Edmiston Anna 1909
Edmunds Andrew 1910
Edmunds Elizabeth J. 1910
Edwards Ross 1911 See also #6701
Edwards Ross W. 1911 See also #6675
Edwards William E. 1908
Egan Daniel 1910 See also #1627, 2760, 6184 & 6185
Egan Daniel 1910 See also #1627, 5259, 6184 & 6185
Egan Daniel 1911 See also #1627, 2760, 5259, & 6184
Egan Daniel 1911 See also #1627, 2760, 5259 & 6185
Egan Daniel 1911 See also #2760, 5259, 6184 & 6185
Egan Lizzie 1910
Egan Lizzie 1911 Under Daniel Egan, assignee of George W. Baker
Egan Mary 1912
Egbert Philip 1911
Einspahr Herman D. 1907
Einspahr Herman Gustave 1910
Elder Frank C. 1912
Eldrige Margaret 1906
Elgin Albert H. 1909
Elgin Dennis E. 1909
Ellenwood Ira D. 1907
Elliott Charles P. 1911
Elliott George R. 1911
Elliott John W. 1909
Ellis Curtis B. 1910
Ellison Norma E. 1904
Ellison William E. 1910
Ellison William H. 1911
Ellsworth Jonathan F. 1907
Elston James S. 1911
Elwood Jesse S. 1910
Emery Ward C. 1911
Emmons Albert S. 1910
Empfield Catharine M. 1912
Enders John E. 1911
Erickson Albert 1911
Erickson Bertha 1909
Erickson Bertha 1909 (see also #744)
Erickson Bertha 1909 Heirs, Myrtle I. Moore (see also #750)
Erickson Louisa 1911
Ernest Elsie K. 1907
Eskew Edward E. 1911
Essley Dace O. 1906
Etherton Daniel E. 1911
Etherton Daniel S. 1911
Etherton Phil D. 1909
Evan Alven 1909
Evans Alven 1910
Evans Alvin 1909
Evans Dora E. 1914
Evans John H. 1911 Widow, Nellie Mae Evans
Evans L.D. 1911
Evans Morris 1911
Everett Beulah O. 1912
Everist George A. 1911
Everson Fred D. 1908
Everson Frederic Dewitt 1906
Evert John H. 1907
Ewing Jesse C. 1911
Ewing William G. 1908
Fair Fred A. 1911
Faith Melvin D. 1909
Fane William 1910
Farmer Edwin 1912 Frances A Ware - heir
Farrell James F. 1907
Farrell Thomas J. 1909
Farris James R. 1910
Farris James R. 1911
Fault Delbert A. 1909
Faust Amanda 1909
Faust Florence L. 1908
Fay Horace A. 1909
Fay Horace A. 1912
Fears Charley 1912
Feicht Charles M. 1909
Fellows Frank 1912
Fellows George E. 1911
Fellows Viola 1912 Bertha A. Horner - heir to Viola Fellows
Felts Aaron M. 1909
Felts Aaron M. 1910
Fenstemacher Fred W. 1909
Ferguson James L. 1909
Ferguson Mary J. 1909
Ferguson Warren 1911
Ferris Bert B. 1912
Ferris Lewis R. 1909
Ferris Lewis R. 1912
Fessenden Martin R. 1910
Feyman William H. 1913
Field Floyd H. 1909
Field Fred W. 1909
Figard Joseph 1911
Filedgrove Charles S. 1909
Filley Lewis 1911
Finan John J. 1910
Fink Chester G. 1912
Fink Willis T. 1905
Finlen Thomas W. 1909
Finley Charles 1906
Finley Charles 1910
Finney George G. 1906
Fisher Daniel H. 1910
Fisher Frank 1909
Fisher George A. 1910
Fisher William F. 1910
Fiske James B. 1911
Fitton Edmund O. 1911
Fitzgerald William 1910
Flannery Harry J. 1909
Flannery Harry J. 1909
Flebbe Niclas 1912
Flebbs Nicholas 1912
Fleming Clara 1910
Fleming Clara 1911
Fleming Marion 1910
Fletcher Charles J. 1912
Flewwelling John E. 1911
Florian Frank 1911
Floyd Henry A. 1912
Foley Josie 1909
Folk Sr. Joseph 1909
Folsom Archie 1907
Foote Georgia 1908 John M. Knabe
Forbes James 1905
Ford Ralph H. 1911
Fording David F. 1908 (see # 34)
Fording David F. 1908 (see also #187)
Fordyce Clem V. 1909
Forgerson Julia 1908
Forney Grace M. 1911
Forrester Marmaduke M. 1912
Fosdick Clarence H. 1912
Fosdick Clyde 1909
Foster Charles 1911 See also #6966
Foster Charles 1911 See also #7022
Foster Charles E. 1911
Foster Frank 1912
Foster John W. 1912 Cancelled by contest of Jesse Foster
Fowles Daniel E. 1909
Fraass Enald 1910
Fraass Ewld Joahim 1911 Includes Declaration of Intention
Francisco Groceon D. 1911
Frank Charles E. 1911
Franks Alfred W. 1906
Franks Alfred W. 1911
Franks Alfred W. 1911
Fraser Thomas 1911 See also #6491
Fraser Thomas 1911 See also #6586
Freed Everett E. 1911
Freel Andrew J. 1908
Freeland Katie E. 1909
Freeman Arthur W. 1911
Freeman Guy H. 1910
Freeman James H. 1909
French Albert L. 1910
Frimpel Anna 1911
Frizzell Marquis Lafayette 1909
Frobish Ezra W. 1912
Fry Charles S. 1909
Fry Eli 1911
Frye Eugene 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
Fuller Joseph C. 1912
Fullsos John 1910
Fulton Jospeh R. 1909 Contested by Samuel H. Line
Furrow John M. 1909
Furry John J. 1902
Gage George C. 1911
Gage Ireneus P. 1910
Gage James D. 1908
Gallagher Dan 1908
Gallagher Henry M. 1909
Galligher Jennie R. 1910
Gallington Elwood T. 1911
Gamble Harley E. 1910
Gamble Merritt W. 1908 Contested by William S. Morgan
Gamble Merritt Williams 1911
Gardiner Walter S. 1911
Gardner Horice E. 1912
Garrett Leona 1909
Garrison Indoe P. 1909
Garver Benjamin 1910
Garwood Jesse S. 1909
Gaston John J. 1910
Gaston John J. 1910
Gaston W.J. 1910
Gaston William 1908
Gates Herbert P. 1908
Gates Howe P. 1908
Gay Guy J. 1909
Gay Lew M. 1911
Gayette Frank A. 1911
Gednery 1911
Gedney Elmer 1907
Gedney Elmer 1911
Gehu James W. 1912
Geis John 1911
Geisser Charles Henry 1909
Genschow Fred C. 1910
Gentry Fanny 1912
George Harry C. 1911
George Lawrence B. 1910
George Marshal 1909
George Nelson M. 1910
George Theron A. 1909
George Walter S. 1905
Gerlack William H. 1911
Gewitt Henry F. 1911
Giangrosso Guiseppe 1910
Gibbs Charles DeWit 1905
Gibbs Charles DeWitt 1911
Gibbs Homer L. 1912
Gibson Florence E. 1911
Gibson Isaac 1909
Giddings Bert 1912
Gideon Edwin D. 1911
Giehl Emil V. 1909
Giem Carrie A. 1910
Gier Stephen D. 1909
Gilbaugh George W. 1910
Gilbert Richard 1910
Gillespie John 1911 John Diemer - assignee, see previous entry
Gillette Robert E. 1909
Gilliard Burt 1912
Gilmore Calvin S. 1912
Gilmore James A. 1910
Gilmore James A. 1910
Gilson John J. 1910
Glasel Julius 1909
Glass John 1908
Glass Milton S. 1904
Glass William 1912
Glasscock Bert 1908
Glassey Martha A. 1911
Goddard Wayne 1909
Godfrey Emmons J. 1912
Godfrey Norman 1909
Godfrey Seth R. 1910
Godwin Charles B. 1911
Godwin Jessie W. 1910
Goff John J. 1911
Goff John J. 1911
Golden Charles W. 1908
Goldizen William H. 1911
Goldman Mathilda 1912
Golson J. Christy 1908
Goodenough George M. 1911
Goodwin Charles B. 1911
Goodwin George J. 1906
Gordon Earl V. 1909
Gordon James H.B. 1906
Gorman James M. 1909
Gothardt Edward 1905
Gould George H. 1910
Gragg Albert 1912
Gragg Emily 1912
Graham Charles 1911
Graham Charles 1912
Graham Charlie T. 1910 Also see #5351
Graham Charlie T. 1910 Also see #5378
Graham James 1911
Grant K. Zirelda W. 1909
Graverson Gravers 1909
Graves William Grace 1910
Gray Albert M. 1906
Gray George 1912
Gray James W. 1910
Gray William Henry 1911
Greathouse Justin 1912
Green Albert D. 1906
Green George B. 1909
Green Harry B. 1911
Green John W. 1912
Green Nellie B. 1909
Green William J. 1907
Greenland Richard F. 1910
Greenland Richard H. 1904
Greenland Richard R. 1911
Greenwood George A. 1910
Greenwood Nellie Mae 1911
Greenwood Nellie Mae 1911
Greenwood Roy M. 1910
Gregory James 1910
Gregory James D. 1911
Gregory Lula A. 1907
Grenstead James F. 1906
Gress Nelle 1911
Grice Edward R. 1910
Griffith Emlyn 1909
Griffith Hamer D. 1906
Griffith John 1910
Griggsby Stella 1911
Grigsby Walter E. 1912
Grinstead James F. 1911
Gros Henry 1909
Gross Catherine 1912
Gross Charles F. 1910
Gross Charles Frederick 1910
Gross Charlie F. 1911
Gross Josephine G. 1912
Gross Karl F. 1912
Gross Louis P. 1911
Grossoehme Ernest 1909
Grover John William 1909
Grubbs Daniel 1908
Grubbs Leonard 1910
Grubbs Rose A. 1910
Grumprecht George C. 1909
Grundel Frank 1909
Gudel Andrew 1909
Gudge Emma S. 1912
Gudgel Amos 1909
Gudgel Henry 1909
Guinn Lill P. 1911
Gumprecht Herman C. 1909
Gumprecht Otto 1911
Guos Julius L. 1910
Guss John H. 1910
Guss Samuel A. 1913
Guthrie John S. 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
Hackbarth Carl L. 1911
Hackbarth Fritz W. 1911
Hackbarth Herman 1911
Haddock David Eugene 1909
Hadley John H. 1911
Hagaman Albert 1909
Hailey Sadie 1911
Hall Albert 1909
Hall Charles A. 1909
Hall Charles E. 1910
Hall Della M. 1911
Hall James E. 1909
Hall Maria E. 1911
Hall Robert M. 1906
Hallam John Daniel 1912
Halley Marcia A. 1911
Ham Jess D. 1909
Ham Norval 1911
Ham Perry 1907
Ham Stephen 1912
Hamilton Charlie 1907
Hamilton Jack 1910
Hamilton Jesse E. 1911
Hamilton Jessie E. 1908
Hamilton Lloyd 1908
Hamilton Lucy 1908
Hamilton Lucy 1911
Hamilton Malinda S. 1910
Hamilton Malinda S. 1910
Hamilton Oscar F. 1911 Widow - Betty Hamilton
Hamilton Pamelia 1902
Hamilton Thomas 1910
Hammond George A. 1906
Haney Albert J. 1909
Haney Celia 1910 Contested by Albert E. Calhoun
Haney Charles E. 1912
Haney Charles E. 1912
Haney Daniel A. 1910
Haney Daniel A. 1911
Haney Edith 1911
Haney Edith 1912
Haney James H. 1911 See also #6921
Haney James H. 1911 See also #6922
Haney John 1912 See 7215?
Haney Rufus 1910 See also #7199
Haney Rufus 1912 See also #2448
Haney William T. 1911
Hankins James E. 1907
Hankins William 1907
Hanks John J. 1911
Hanna Don E. 1909
Hanna John H. 1908
Hanna Thomas 1911
Hannah Lemrie W. 1909
Hannah Walter 1910
Hansen John C. 1908
Hansen Martin Johan 1910
Hansen Theodore G. 1909
Hanson Loretta 1911
Harder Peter A. 1908
Hardwick Olga M. 1911
Hardy Albert H. 1909
Hardy Walter H. 1911
Harlen Valentine 1911
Harlen Valentine 1911
Harmon Charley 1910
Harmon Sarah 1909
Harmon Willie Ethel 1911
Harper John W. 1911
Harrington Allen 1912
Harrington William 1909
Harris Grace 1906
Harris Joshua 1911
Harris Riley C. 1909
Harrison Bert 1911
Harrison Charles B. 1902
Harrison William H. 1912
Harrison William H. 1912
Hart David W. 1911
Hart Mary B. 1911
Harter John 1909
Hartgrave Charles 1911
Hartgrave John P. 1911
Hartley Cassius M. 1909
Hartman Philipp A. 1910
Harvey Edward 1913
Harvey Scribner 1912
Haskell Essie E. 1906
Hastings George 1909
Hastings Howard S. 1909
Haszelbaker Joseph B. 1910
Hatch Anthony F. 1911
Hatch Edna C. 1910
Hatch Edna C. 1911
Hatch Margaret 1908
Hatcher Erie 1910
Hatfield Ira 1912
Hauber Fred 1911
Hauffman John G. 1911
Hauser Fred 1911
Hauswalt Theodor 1911
Havens George H. 1907
Havens George H. 1909
Havens Walter 1910
Haverland George P. 1909
Haverland William L. 1909
Hawey Jesse W. 1912
Hawkins Emily P. 1911
Hawthorne Boone B. 1908
Hawthorne Boone B. 1909
Hay Lottie H. 1911
Hays Eddie C. 1913
Hays George H. 1911
Hays John W. 1911
Hayward Robert N. 1909
Hayward William H. 1910
Hazelbaker Joseph B. 1910
Headley Allen 1912
Headley James 1909
Headrick James 1911
Headrick Will 1910
Heatherington Benjamin F. 1909
Heckathorn John A. 1909
Hedgecock Alfred T. 1911
Hediger James A. 1909 Contested by Ed Steurer
Heelan Margaret 1910
Heelen Margaret 1911
Heelin Margaret 1910
Hegg George 1912
Heigh David 1910
Heigh Frank 1909
Heigh Henry 1910
Heitter James B. 1909
Heller Peter 1909
Henderson Alexander 1909 Contested by Annie Mc Intosh
Hendrickson Albert 1910
Hendrickson Charles S. 1910
Hendrickson Marshall 1912
Hendrickson Thomas J. 1912
Hendryx Clarence E. 1908
Henne Arthur 1909
Hennigh Robert D. 1912
Henninger Mary M. 1911
Henry George W. 1909 Edward P. Meyers, assignee
Herbaugh John W. 1910
Herchy Emma E. 1912
Hermcall Joseph A. 1911
Herncall Maria A. R. 1910
Herncall Wencelslouse K. 1911
Herrick William R. 1911
Herriman Frank G. 1912
Hershey Richard L. 1912
Hervey J. Russell 1906
Hestekind Halvor K. 1911
Hestekind Halvor K. 1911 Also see #5936
Hestor Edgar B. 1911
Hewitt Hervey S. 1911
Heyl William F. 1909
Hibbeler Charles A. 1910 Also see #5228
Hibbeler Charles A. 1911 Also see #5283
Hibbeler Charlie A. 1909 (also see #4415)
Hibbeler Charlie A. 1909 (aso see #4411)
Hibma Minard C. 1907
Hickman James T. 1910
Hickman Orvial R. 1909 Includes Naturalization Declaration of Intention
Hickman Orvial Ray 1910
Hickman Theodore 1911
Hicks Charles R. 1911
Higgins Emery H. 1910
Highhouse LeRoy V. 1910
Hill Charles A. 1911
Hill Charles D. 1907
Hill John 1910 Assignee, James H. Monahan
Hill John 1910 James H. Monahan, assignee (see also #5125)
Hill Julia A. 1910
Hilliker Elmer E. 1906
Hiner Elizabeth J. 1911
Hines Edward H. 1907
Hipsely Lelah M. 1915 See also #7110
Hipsley Lelah M. 1911 See also #7116
Hire John 1910
Hoagstrom Adolf 1910
Hoban David 1907
Hocker Frank B. 1910
Hockett Homer F. 1911
Hodder Alice 1910
Hodge James B. 1911
Hoffman Frank 1911
Hogaboum Isaac 1911
Hogle George W. 1912 Byron R. Ashley appled to sell land...denied, land registered to Hogle
Holcomb Leslie A. 1906
Holly Frank 1910
Honey Fred 1908 Contested by James D. Hunt
Honey James E. 1909
Honey John 1911
Hooker Joseph 1911
Hopkins Nathaniel B. 1908
Hopton Lewis Douglas 1912
Hopton Lewis Duglas 1912
Hora Vincent F. 1912
Horn George 1911
Horton Fred 1909
Horton John 1909
Hoskins John W. 1909
Houder Lloyd W. 1909
Houpt Earnest E. 1911
House Frank B. 1910
Howard Anna M. 1912
Howard Arna M. 1913
Howard France M. 1911
Howard Francis M. 1911
Howard Mabelle C. 1910
Howard Silas N. 1910
Howe Clarence 1912
Howe Jennie 1909
Howell Lillian B. 1909
Howell Perry 1906
Howell W.A. 1909
Howell William N. 1910
Hoy Clair H. 1912
Hroch Frank E. 1909
Hruby Joseph J. 1912
Hubbell John E. 1908
Huber George F. 1911
Hudgel Reason 1908 (see also #346
Hudgel Reason 1909 (see #103)
Hudson Charles H. 1909 Josephine Gross, assignee
Hudson Charles H. 1909 Josephine Gross, assignee
Hudson John W. 1909
Hudson Oliver 1910
Hudson Theodore 1909
Hudson William E. 1911
Huff Burt 1910
Huffman Bird 1912
Huffman Bird C. 1910
Huffman Charles W. 1911
Huffman Frank 1912
Huffman Ira E. 1912
Huffman Ira S. 1911
Huffman John 1909
Huffman Mabel 1909
Hughes Dana O. 1912
Hughes Dana O. 1912
Hughes Fannie R. 1906
Hughes Hiram 1909
Hughs Dana O. 1912
Hull Iris Caroline 1909
Hume Wilbur 1908
Humphrey Arthur G. 1908
Hunnicut James E. 1909
Hunnicutt Jesse 1907
Hunt Frank M. 1910
Hunt James D. 1910
Hunt Lee V. 1909
Hunt Robert J. 1911
Hunt Roy S. 1911
Hunt Thomas N. 1909
Hunt William E. 1911
Hunter John L. 1909 Contested by Ora C. Travis
Hutchinson Maggie 1909
Hutchison Nellie 1908
Hutchison Orval C. 1908
Ideus Carrie 1909
Imbrie Sarah E. 1910
Imlay John T. 1911
Inman Clair L. 1910
Inman Lydia 1911
Irwin William 1910
Isaacs James T. 1909
Jackley Albert M. 1912
Jackson Charles H. 1909
Jackson Emma C. 1906
Jackson Melton R. 1912
Jacobs Howard A. 1909
Jacobson John H. 1910
James Charles 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
James William H. 1910
January Charlie 1911
Jarmin James C. 1911
Jeffards Catherine A. 1912
Jeffords Clara 1907
Jenkins Charles W. 1909
Jenkins Clarence L. 1912
Jenkins Harry M. 1910
Jenkins Ida M. 1913
Jenkins Orlo L. 1911
Jenkins Orlo L. 1911 See also #6896
Jenkins Orlo L. 1911 See also #6918
Jenkins Orlo L. 1912
Jenkins Roscoe C. 1910
Jennings Brownfield 1908 Contested by Walter Bassett
Jensen Fred A. 1912
Jensen Jensena K. 1910
Jensen Jorgen 1910
Jensen Lars 1911
Jensen Rasmus 1910
Jessen Martin S. 1911
Jester Orie J. 1909
Jewel John W. 1909
Jewett Charles G. 1911
Jewett Lora Ellan 1909
Johnson Albert O. 1911
Johnson Arthur 1912
Johnson Charles E. 1911
Johnson Charles E. 1914
Johnson Edwin F. 1911
Johnson Henry 1911
Johnson Ira G. 1912
Johnson Jake H. 1911
Johnson James 1911 Assingee, Thomas Stansbie
Johnson John 1910 See also #4777 & # 6610
Johnson John 1911 Assignee, Arthur J. Abbott
Johnson John H. 1909
Johnson John H. 1911
Johnson John H. 1911 See also #4086 & #4777
Johnson Martha A. 1911
Johnson Nels C. 1911
Johnson Ole 1909 Assignee, Josephine Gross (see also #4921)
Johnson Ole 1909 Assignee, Josephine Gross (see also #4919)
Johnson Perry 1909
Johnson William J. 1911
Johnston James W. 1909
Jones Charles N. 1909
Jones Charles O. 1907
Jones Charles O. 1910
Jones Edna F. 1907
Jones Frank M. 1908
Jones Harry D. 1910
Jones Hazel Dell 1910
Jones Henry B. 1911
Jones James R. 1911
Jones John 1909 Rufus Haney, assignee
Jones John E. 1911
Jones John W. 1910
Jones William H. 1911 See also #1703
Jones William H. 1912 See also #1703 & 6782
Jones William J. 1912
Jones WilliamH. 1911 See also #6782 & 6811
Jordan Benjamine 1910 Assignee, Mary Lynch
Joseph 1911
Joyger Henry 1909
Judd Charles H. 1911
Judge James 1909
Kaiser Amalia 1910
Kaiser Gattlieb 1910
Kauffman Henry F. 1912
Kaup Daisy 1906
Kaupp Hardy B. 1910
Kazmaier Ernest A. 1909
Kealiker Lint 1909 Contested by Israel E. Kocher
Kean Thomas F. 1902
Keating Patrick 1911
Keechler Henry 1912
Keefer Fredrick A. 1910
Keefer Willard R. 1911
Keeler Silas S. 1909
Keeler Soloman H. 1911
Kelch Peter 1908
Kellenbarger William G. 1909
Keller Lee L. 1911
Keller Oliver J. 1906
Keller Oliver J. 1910
Kelley George W. 1909
Kelley James 1911
Kelley Loraine J. 1910
Kelley Thomas 1907
Kelley William 1909
Kelley William H. 1907
Kellog Allen 1911
Kellogg Ira Clinton 1909
Kellogg Ira D. 1909
Kellogg Smith T. 1909
Kellum Guy B. 1911
Kellum Ray D. 1911
Kelly Fred P. 1910
Kelsey Leo H. 1911
Kemp Ben O. 1911
Kemp Jesse 1906
Kemp Jesse 1912
Kencaid Bernie Roy 1907
Kennedy James R. 1910
Kern William F. 1910
Kerns Alexander 1911
Kerns John C. 1909
Kerns Oliver 1912
Kesselhuth Edward H. 1909
Kesselhuth Henry Ernest 1908
Kieth Sherman F. 1910
Kildow Ruth 1909
Killion John M. 1911
Kimball Leigh 1911
Kime Charles R. 1910
Kime John W. 1909
Kime John W. 1911
Kimes Cecil 1908 nee Griffith
King William T. 1911 (Also see #4781)
King William T. 1911 (Also see #4834)
King Zittle 1911
Kipp Jerome 1911
Kippom Brynte 1908
Kirby Electa 1909
Kirby Ethel 1909
Kirckhoeffer William 1909 Assignee, Josephine Gross
Kircor Henry 1911
Kirke Charles M. 1908
Kirkman Charles F. 1911
Kirkman Howard W. 1911 (Also see #6061)
Kirkman Howard W. 1911 (Also see #6113)
Kirkman Leo F. 1911
Kirkman William 1908 Contested by William M. Morris
Kirkman Willie 1910
Kirkpatrick Benjamin A. 1908
Kirkpatrick Frank 1910
Kiser Charles M. 1909
Kissell Horace J. 1911
Kivett Clarence M. 1911
Kivett Letta E. 1911
Klase Emma A. 1910
Klase John 1909
Klinfelter Emma 1910
Klinfelter Jesse B. 1907
Klingman Bert R. 1911
Klingman Lloyd G. 1911
Knabe John Markus 1909
Knapp Frank W. 1911
Knapp Frank W. 1911
Knowx Sherman 1909
Knox Joseph B. 1909
Knudsen Jens P.B. 1912
Knudsen Jens Peter Bernhard 1911
Knudsen Jeus P.B. 1906
Knuth Carsten P. 1909
Koch Aurelia 1906
Kocherscheidt Martha 1911
Kocherscheit Martha 1910
Kohl George C. 1907
Koozoomian Mergerditch 1909
Kramer Charles H. 1911
Kramer George 1912
Kramer George 1912
Kramer George 1913
Kreamer Charles M. 1909
Krenz Anna 1909 Contested by Lincola G. Groat
Krickbaum John 1912
Krusor James W. 1909
Kruster George A. 1910
Kudra James 1909
Kunce William O. 1909
Kunke Anne M. 1911
Kunkel Minnie M. 1909
Kuntz George M. 1910
Kyckelhahn William A. 1911
LaCheur William H. 1911
Ladd Walter M. 1911
Lagerstadt Lewis 1908 Contested by Johnson G. Cooley
Lakeman Jacob 1912
Lamb Fred 1909
Lamb John W. 1911
Lambert Webster 1911
Lamm Ernest J. 1909
Lamphere George E. 1912
Lamps Charles C. 1911
Lancaster Charles M. 1909
Land Frederic G. 1907
Land Frederick G. 1902
Land Lucinda J. 1905
Langenbach John W. 1910
Lanham William S. 1909
Lanterman Daniel W. 1907
Lanum Gracie M. 1912
Larsen Chris 1909
Larsen Lars Peder 1907 Includes Declaration of Intention
Larsen Paul 1909
Lartscher John W. 1910
Lash Francis 1912
Lash William I. 1911
Lasich Steven 1911
Lathrop Rowena G. 1908
Lawrence Charles W. 1911
Lawrence Fred S. 1910
Lawson Clarence E. 1902
Lawson Harry M. 1910
Lawson Thomas 1912
Lawson William J. 1912
Lay Dicy Jane 1909
Lazenby Lester B. 1911
Leach Mortimer L.C. 1906
Lee Albert J. 1907
Lee Charles C. 1910
Lee Egar K. 1913
Lee John R. 1910
Leek George W. 1910
Leep Elmer 1911
Leep Thaddius 1911
Legac Boze 1907 Includes Declaration of Intent to be naturalized
Lehman Dora 1909
Lehmkoler John W. 1912
Lehmkuhler Millie A. 1906
Leigan Henry E. 1911
Leinan Peter 1911
Leininger Lucinda 1908
Leist Jacob H. 1911
LeLaCheur William H. 1911
LeLackeur Annie Gibson 1910
Lenvill George 1911
Lenz Jr. Adolph 1910
Leonard Bryan 1908
Leonard Herbert 1908 Contested by Henry W. Loomis)
Leonard Hubert 1908
Leonard Patrick F. 1913
Leonard Ray M. 1902
Leonard Ray M. 1909
Leonard Jr. Hubert 1910
LeServe Theodore F. 1908
LeServe William A. 1908
Lester Samuel T. 1912
Lewellen Parker T. 1911
Lewellen Parker T. 1912
Lewis Edgar E. 1909
Lewis Evan D. 1909
Lewis Mary E. 1911
Lichty Samuel S. 1910
Lick Rose A. 1910
Lick Rose A. 1910
Licking Fred C. 1913
Lillard Martha A. 1906
Lilley Bertie Clyde 1910
Lilley Samuel W. 1906
Linch Edwin E. 1912
Lind Charley 1911
Lines Mary C. 1911
Linscott Fred W. 1909
Liptroh George W. 1911
Little Robert 1912
Livermoore Ephrim 1909 Contested by Charley L. Kline
Livett Wesley 1911
Lloyd George 1910
Lloyd George 1911
Lloyd Sherman A. 1909 (see also #4508)
Lloyd Sherman A. 1909 (see also #4544)
Lloyd Trobridge 1910
Lockwood William O. 1910
Logan Charles A. 1911
Logan William 1910 (also see # 4073)
Logan William 1910 (also see # 4120)
Lombard Dana C. 1910
Lombard Myra N. 1912
Long Charles U. 1910
Long Charles U. 1910
Long Emmett E. 1902
Long Howard W. 1912
Long Joel V. 1910
Long John 1911
Long Minnie A. 1907
Long William 1911
Longhrau Lizzie 1911
Loomis Clayton 1908
Loomis George C. 1909
Lorenzen George 1911
Lorenzen Paul P. 1909
Lovall Clyde R. 1910
Love Gertrude A. 1909
Lovekin Pearl 1911
Lovelle John 1909
Lowe Elroy P. 1910
Lowe Grace M. 1910
Lowe Henry J. 1911
Lowe Mary Ann 1909
Lowe Mary Ann 1911
Lowe William 1911
Lowell Stephen S. 1909
Lown Andrew M. 1910
Loy Charles E. 1911
Luiderholm Alice B.D. 1910
Lund Frank P. 1907
Lundt Theodore 1909
Lutes Carrie C. 1912
Luther George A. 1911
Luther Jesse A. 1911
Luther Walter W. 1911
Lyman Joe R. 1908
Lynch Helen 1908
Lynch Laura 1909
Lynch Thomas R. 1906
Lynn William 1911 Assignee, Josephine Gross (widow, Aribell)
Lyon John S. 1910
Mack Perry 1911
Mackey Ethel 1911
Macomber Albert 1908 Contested by Fred R. Jones
MacPherson Cecil C. 1911
Madison Clifford W. 1911
Madison Harrison M. 1911
Madrid Frank 1909 (see #291) erroneous numbering corrected
Madrid Frank 1909 (see #293) erroneous numbering corrected
Madsen Peter 1909
Maggart Viola 1909
Magney Reno A. 1908 Contested by Hubert H. Thomas
Mahaffy Miriam 1912
Mahaffy Miriam E. 1912
Mahan John I. 1910
Mahan Urso 1910
Main Emerson 1909
Main Emerson 1909
Maire August 1911 See also #6894
Maire August 1911 See also #6985
Majororowicz Elinor M. 1910
Maker Ruby Stuckey 1909
Malek Rudolph 1912
Malin John H. 1911
Mallory John 1912
Mallory William S. 1912
Malm Alfred 1902
Malm Fritz 1911
Malm Joe 1911
Malm John 1911
Maloney Silma 1909
Manahan James H. 1912 Assignee of Jackson Register. See also #6770
Manahan James H. 1912 See also #6790
Mandell Sherwood W. 1910
Mandeville R.G. 1911
Mandeville Robert G. 1911
Mangan Marks 1909
Manhan James H. 1912
Manning George E. 1912
Manning George S 1910
Manning George S. 1911
Manning George S. 1912
Marchbanks Dessa 1910
Marchel Arthur L. 1911
Marie August 1911
Marke Emma M. 1907
Marke Emma M. 1909
Marker Austin E. 1906
Marker Luther 1908
Marlatt Charley 1909
Marlow Russell 1911
Marovish Jesse H. 1911
Marrin Ida 1911
Marrin Ida T. 1911
Marrin Thomas L. 1911
Marrin Thomas L. 1911
Marrow James T. 1905
Marrs Evert L. 1908
Marsh Allen O. 1912
Marsh Alvin L. 1912
Marsh Della M. 1912
Marsh Mary R. 1911
Marshall Calvin 1909
Marshall Lorilla 1912
Marshall Rosa B. 1909
Marshall William 1911
Martin Edmund M. 1910
Martin Edmund M. 1912
Martin Elizabeth E. 1910
Martin Fred 1912
Martin George 1909
Martin Lawrence J. 1909
Martin Samuel G. 1908 Contested by James H. Taylor
Martz Edward G. 1910
Martz Edward G. 1911
Martz Emma 1911
Masingil Harvey 1910
Mason David F. 1909
Mason Joel L. 1911
Mason Matilda Ma 1911
Mason William Henry 1911
Masters Lavina C. 1910
Masterson C.R. 1910
Mathews Edward 1902
Mathews Leonard 1911
Mathews Robert H. 1910
Mathews Thomas A. 1910
Mathewson Benjamin D. 1911
Mathewson Martin D. 1911
Mathis James P. 1910
Matson Floyd E. 1906
Matthew Emma L. 1911
Matthews Frank T. 1912
Matthews Frankl 1911
Mattsen Hannah 1910
Maul Frank E. 1909
Mauma Nina 1909
Maupin Calvin 1912
Maxson Howard J. 1910
Maxwell Benton M. 1909
May Dexter 1910
Mayfield Harry J. 1908
Mc Cawley George 1910
McAdams Woodford T. 1910
McAuliffe Robert 1912
McBride Robert E. 1911
McBride Robert E. 1911
McBurnie Hugh 1912
McCain John D. 1909
McCall Robert 1910
McCalmant Elisha Kline 1909
McCann Emmett 1912 See also #6834
McCann Emmett 1912 See also #6853
McCants Andrew J. 1910
McCants Sylvester 1908
McCarthy Daniel B. 1912
McCartney Robert A. 1910 (also see #4079)
McCartney Robert A. 1910 (also see #4114)
McClean James T. 1905
McClees Horace J. 1911
McClellan Hann 1911
McCluir Charles M. 1908
McClure Frank S. 1909
McClure Joseph M. 1909
McCool Warren 1906
McCormick Joseph P. 1912
McCoy Archibald 1909
McCoy John H. 1907
McCoy Paul I. 1907
McCoy Sadie Luella 1909
McCoy Sidney J. 1910
McCoy Tobias A. 1907
McCready Franklin F. 1909
McCullow Ellen 1908
McCullow Ellen 1912
McDaniel Lorenzo D. 1912
McDonald Azuba 1908
McDonald George E. 1910
McDonald Gertrude 1909
McDonnell Mary Helena 1909
McElheny George 1911
McElya Fred L. 1907
McFaden Dora 1912
McGinn Frank G. 1910
McGinn Lillian 1909
McGuire Bernard J. 1906
McGuire Bernard J. 1909
McGuire Ernest F. 1910
McGuire James A. 1911
McGuire Mary A. 1911
McGuire Mary A. 1912
McGunn Bridget 1911
McGunn Bridgett 1911
McGurie Hannah M. 1912
McInroy Rose 1910
McIntire Blanch I. 1910
McIntire Ray H. 1910
McIntyre Harry G. 1909
McIntyre Harry G. 1909
McIntyre Lizzie 1907 Includes Declaration of Iintention
McKelvey William J. 1912
McKenzie Vine 1909
McKillip Dennis L. 1911
McKillip Dennis L. 1912
McKillip Ora 1912
McKinley Walter E. 1909
McKinney Richard R. 1907
McKinney Riley 1907
McKinnie Jesse 1909
McLain Elmer 1909
McLaughlin Mary 1909
McLaughlin Wilson 1911
McLellan Alvaro J. 1906
Mcley Jessie B. 1912
McManis John M. 1910
McManis John M. 1911
McMichael John W. 1908
McMillan J.A. 1912
McMillan James M. 1911
McMillan John A. 1911
McMillan Ora Beck 1911
McMillan Ora Beck 1911 See also #6644
McMillan Vaughns 1912
McMonis John M. 1911
McMullin Joseph W. 1909
McNabb Arthur E. 1908
McNish Tom L. 1912
McPhail Daniel O. 1905
McPherson Forrest S. 1911
McPherson William R. 1912
McQueen Joseph H. 1910
McRae Coday 1911
Medland William 1911
Meek James 1908
Meistrell Joseph A. 1909
Mellon Christ 1907
Melp Minitree J. 1909
Melson Elizabeth J. 1908
Meltonberger William T. 1911
Mercure Clarence P. 1911
Mercure Myron O. 1910 Also see #5213
Mercure Myron O. 1911 (Also see #5290)
Mercure Nelson D. 1908
Merrick Clarence E. 1909
Merritt Elmer J. 1911
Merz Anna 1911
Merz William L. 1911
Messer Mariah E. 1909
Messer Mariah E. 1909
Messer William H. 1909
Metcalf Nathan B. 1910
Meyer Hugo 1911
Meyers Bert 1909
Meyers Edward P. 1908 See also #4097 & #6781
Meyers Edward P. 1910 See also #40 & 6781
Meyers Edward P. 1911 See also #40 & 4097
Meyers Esther E. 1913
Meyers Esther E. 1914
Meyers George F. 1909
Meyers John H. 1910
Meyers Phill W. 1908
Meyers Sarah E. 1910
Michand John B. 1909
Michaud John B. 1902
Michaud John M. 1909
Michele Frank 1908
Mick Issac A. 1909
Milander Jesse G. 1911
Milander Jesse G. 1911
Milander Phillip H. 1911
Miles Thomas 1912
Milhous Benjamin T. 1909
Millard James R. 1911
Miller Bert M. 1909
Miller Bessie M. 1909
Miller Charles C. 1910
Miller Earl 1909
Miller Elmer 1909
Miller Emeline S. 1909
Miller Fistus O. 1912
Miller George 1912
Miller Ivan G. 1912
Miller Jesse 1909 Contested by George E. McDonald
Miller John E. 1910
Miller John L.F. 1912
Miller Lois E. 1909
Miller Martin S. 1907
Miller Martin S. 1909
Miller Ray W. 1910
Milligan James L. 1909
Milligan James L. 1910
Million Jacob L. 1911
Milroy Alexander T. 1911
Miltnacht Katharine 1912
Miltonberger George 1909 (see also #596)
Miltonberger George 1909 (see also #622)
Miltonberger George 1911
Miltonberger George 1912
Miltonberger William T. 1909
Miner John T. 1906
Miner John T. 1911
Minor Lissie 1911
Minro Harry 1911
Minton William H. 1911
Mitchell Hiram O. 1911
Mitchell Marion 1910
Mitchell Ross 1911
Mitchell Willis G. 1911
Mitten Beatrice A. 1910
Mitten Jennie 1910
Mitten Jennie 1911
Mitten Marie 1910
Mocroft Arthur 1909
Mocroft Arthur 1909
Mocroft Arthur 1910
Mocroft Arthur 1912 Assignee of Wm. Kennedy. See also #6791
Mocroft Arthur 1912 Assignee of Wm. Kennedy. See also #6793
Mocroft Dwight F. 1912
Mocroft Effie J. 1912
Mocroft Logan 1911
Mocroft Mary 1907
Modyke Anna 1910
Modyke Anna 1911
Mollyneaux John T. 1909 Contested by Nelson P. Warren
Monahan Cora A. 1910
Monahan Earl H. 1912
Monahan James H. 1909
Monahan James H. 1912
Monette Lillian 1909
Monhahn James H. 1909
Monor Joseph 1911
Monson Harry A. 1912
Montae Frederick 1910
Montgomery Thomas 1909
Montgomery Thomas G. 1907
Moolick August M. 1909
Moon Nina F. 1912
Mooney Earl B. 1912
Mooney Lewis P. 1909
Mooney Lewis Phillip 1909
Moore Arthur B. 1909
Moore Arthur B. 1911
Moore Dora E. Evans 1913
Moore Edna 1910
Moore Emma A. 1909
Moore Emma A. 1912
Moore James T. 1910
Moore Lois G. 1910
Moore Martin V.B. 1910
Moore Sidney 1912
Moore William 1910
Moore William E.V.B. 1910
Moore William H. 1909
Moore Jr. William H. 1912
Moose Conn 1910
Moose Emery B. 1911 See also #6166
Moose Emery B. 1911 See also #6167
Moran Arthur W. 1910
Moran Edward 1909
Moran Edward E. 1911
Moran Ellen E. 1912
Moran George B. 1912
Moran Robert M. 1909
Moran Samuel 1909 Daniel Egan was the assignee and received the land in Moran's name
Morang Edward 1912
Morang Edward 1913
Morely Robert 1911
Morgan Albert 1909
Morgan Charles A. 1909
Morgan Frank O. 1911
Morris Louis O. 1913
Morris Mode M. 1908
Morris William N. 1910
Morrison Charles A. 1911
Morrison George 1911
Moylan Mary J. 1909
Muhlback Fred 1912
Muirhead Archibald L. 1908 Contested by Robert M. Weaver
Mulligan George W. 1910
Mullin Florence 1908
Munnell Fern L. 1908
Munro Nettie 1911
Munson Jesse 1910
Munyan Joseph G. 1911
Murdoch David 1911
Murphy Eliza 1909
Murphy Eliza 1909
Murphy John 1910 Assignee, George W. Swiggart
Murray Bernard 1910
Murray Charles 1909
Murray David E. 1909
Murray Neal 1911
Murray Thomas B. 1910
Murray Thomas J. 1911
Murray Thomas J. 1913
Myers John N. 1912
Myers Sarah E. 1910
Najor David 1906
Nance Arthur Claire 1909
Naney John 1913 See 7223?
Nanke Otto W. 1913
Nash Frank C. 1911
Neal John L. 1911
Neal Pearl 1912
Neebling William I. 1906
Neely John N. 1912
Neely Mignonette C. 1912
Neihardt William C. 1911
Neilson Reinholdt 1911
Nelf Nat 1912
Nelson Fred L. 1910
Nelson John 1910 Assignee, John Diemer
Nelson Lars M. 1904
Nelson Peter C. 1907
Nelson Walter H. 1908
Nenow Paul 1912
Nergney Alexander Mack 1911
Newcomb Clyde Elmer 1908
Newcomb Marten V. 1910
Newcomb Walter M. 1906
Newcum Martin V. 1911
Newkirk John D. 1912
Newkirk William Clyde 1912
Newton James T. 1911
Newton William C. 1910
Nichols James M. 1908
Nicholson Francis A. 1909
Nicholson George D. 1909
Nicholson Melissa B. 1911
Nickel C. Belva 1910
Nine Cyrenia 1911
Niswonger Craig G. 1908
Nodlinski Peter P. 1911
Noe George 1911 See also #6450
Noe George 1911 See also #6458
Noel Wendel J. 1910
Noel Wendel J. 1910
Norcutt Robert N. 1912
Norris Mary A. 1911
Norstrum Lars A. 1910
Norstrum Lars A. 1910
North Ernest C. 1908
Nott Byron E. 1906
Nott Calvin A. 1911 Also see #5609
Nott Clavin Artmus 1910 Also see #5678
Nott Norman F. 1906
Nutter Emmett B. 1910
Nutter Emmitt B. 1910
O'Brien James 1911
O'Connell Emory D. 1911
O'Connor Thomas C. 1909
O'Mahoney Patrick 1910
O'Mahony Nellie 1910
O'Neill John 1909
O'Sullivan David 1911
O'Sullivan David C. 1911
Oakes John W. 1908
Obde Mike 1911
Odds Nuncio 1911
Odell William B. 1910
Oldfield Johnathan 1909
Oldfield Perry 1908
Oliphant Frank 1912
Oliver Charles P. 1910
Oliver Jay 1911
Olmstead Wallace A. 1910
Olson Edwin J. 1909
Orcutt Mary A. 1910
Orndoff Benjamin J. 1911
Orr Ida May 1910
Osborn Charlotte E. 1910 Also see #5641
Osborn Charlotte E. 1911 Also see #5580
Osborn Gilbert 1911
Osborn Gilbert 1911
Osborn Mary E. 1912
Osborn Samuel B. 1908
Osborn William W. 1910
Osborne John W. 1912
Osgood Daniel F. 1912
Oster Joseph
Overholser James L. 1910
Overton Charles B. 1906
Overton George H. 1907
Overton Miles Alvy 1911
Oviatt Ace Curtis 1911
Owings Christopher T. 1909
Oxford George L. 1911
Page Olie 1912
Palen Sidney 1911
Palmer Charles J. 1910
Palmer George F. 1909
Palmer George F. 1909
Palmer Ida M. 1909
Palmer John 1911
Pape James 1909
Parish John N. 1909 Contested by Roy Macomber
Parker Cora 1912
Parker Edwin S.N. 1912
Parker James V. 1909
Parker Newton 1909
Parker Sterling L. 1905
Parker Will E. 1908
Parker Will E. 1909
Parker Will E. 1911
Parkhurst Jessie 1909
Parkhurst Sylvanus W. 1906
Parks David L. 1909
Parks Lydia 1912
Parsons Jake 1908 Contested by John C. Bennett
Partridge Alfred D. 1909
Partridge Charles H. 1910
Patrick Harry 1902
Patterson Abram P. 1909
Patterson John A. 1909
Patterson John W. 1909
Patton George W. 1909
Patton George W. 1911
Paul George W. 1911
Paul John M. 1912
Paul Tom H. 1910
Pavy John J. 1910
Paxton Ira B. 1910
Paxton Ira B. 1911
Paxton John W. 1908
Paxton Pearl 1911
Payne Estella 1912
Payne Goldie 1911
Payne William A. 1909
Pearce Susanna 1906
Pearman Frederick L. 1909
Pearman Mary A. 1909
Pearson Bessie 1912
Pearson James 1909
Peck Edwin A.D. 1911
Peck Victor V. 1906
Pedersen Jacob 1911
Pedersen Ramus P. 1910
Peedom George F. 1911
Peet Charles S. 1910
Peet Harry 1909
Peirce Ernest 1909
Peirce Issac E. 1911
Pekelder John 1911
Pekelder John 1913
Pender Elbert J. 1911
Peniston Joseph C. 1909 Contested by Benjamine Juker
Penner John R. 1909
Pepper Lorenzo D. 1912
Perkins Winifred 1911
Pernie Maggie M. 1907
Perrett Maria 1911
Perrine Herbert N. 1910
Perrine Thaddeus 1912
Perry Arthu L. 1911
Perry George W. 1909
Perry John 1909
Peters George E. 1911
Peterson Albert G. 1908 Contested by James F. McLea
Peterson Clyde 1911
Peterson Hans 1908
Peterson Hattie J. 1913
Peterson Herman 1908 Contested by Gilbert G. Straight
Peterson James P. 1910
Peterson Myrtel M. 1911
Pew Samuel S. 1910
Pfeeiffer Minnie 1908
Pfeiffer Irvin G. 1910
Phalen George E. 1912
Phillips Albert L. 1911
Phillips Charles H. 1911
Phillips John W. 1911
Philpot Bert L. 1910
Philpot Bert L. 1911
Philpot Elmer C. 1911
Philpot Frank Deforest 1911
Philpot James 1910
Philpot James H. 1911
Philpot John W. 1911
Philpot Laura D. 1911
Philpot William A. 1909
Philpot William J. 1911 See also #6333
Philpot William J. 1911 See also #6530
Phipps Homer 1909
Phipps John F. 1908
Phipps Luther 1913
Phipps Price B. 1910 Also see #5576
Phipps Price B. 1910 Also see #5613
Phye James P. 1912
Pickard Pearl E. 1910
Pickerell Sim 1910
Pickett Bera C. 1910
Pickett Cyrenia A.E. 1909
Pickett Plennie E. 1909
Pickrel William N. 1911
Pidlicheck Louis H. 1912
Pierce H.L. 1910
Pierce Herbert L. 1911
Pierce Herbert L. 1913
Pierce Ira L. 1912
Pierce Steve A. 1909
Piercy John N. 1909
Pierson John G. 1912
Pigman Clyde T. 1909
Piles John 1909
Pinkerton Harry B. 1911
Pinkerton James T. 1911
Pinnell Benjamin W. 1906
Pinnell Fred D. 1911
Pirnie Ben H. 1910
Pittman Charles L. 1910
Pitts Charles A. 1909
Pitts James 1913
Pixley Edward 1909
Playbaugh John C. 1908
Plowgard Niels K. 1909
Plumer Matilda J.E. 1909
Polley Ross 1906
Polzkill William F. 1912
Pomplum Lewis 1912
Pope James A. 1911
Porter Margret 1910
Porter Martha A. 1906
Porter Victor E. 1912
Porter Wade H. 1909
Posten Sr. Felix E. 1911
Potter Arthur L. 1909
Powers George 1907
Powers George 1909
Pownell Leonard R. 1909
Pownell Leonard R. 1909
Prentice George 1911
Preston James 1910
Preston Maribel 1907
Preston Thomas C. 1910
Prettyman William H. 1907
Price Ora G. 1910
Pruitt Charles 1910
Pruitt Clarence W. 1910
Ptomey Jesse R. 1911
Puckett Virginia 1911
Pulver Frederick J. 1909
Purcell Marie 1909
Purdon Henry N. 1906
Purdum Ernest W. 1910
Putnam Arthur 1911
Putnam Arthur 1912
Quinn Thomas 1912
Quinn Thomas 1912
Quinn William J. 1908 (see also #230)
Quinn William J. 1909 (see #70)
Rahland Daniel W,. 1913
Raiser William 1912 Certificate of Naturalization
Ralph William S. 1911 (see also #1782)
Ramsey Alfred S. 1910
Ramsey James Weaver 1910
Randall Allen J. 1911
Randall Francis B. 1911
Randall John C. 1911
Randall R. Allen 1910
Ratliff Chester C. 1910
Ratliff Travers L. 1908
Raugstad Knut 1910
Raven Asllie E. 1911
Raver Joseph A. 1911
Raymond George A. 1906
Ready Daniel P. 1911
Ready Mary F. 1910
Rearman Eliza M. 1911
Rector Charles W. 1910
Reddington Mary E. 1909
Redenbo Creighton L. 1910
Redman Carle E. 1909
Reed Charles E. 1909 (also see #4507)
Reed Charles E. 1909 (see also #4485)
Reed James T. 1912
Reed Margaret 1911
Reed Mary A. 1909
Reed Mary A. 1912
Reed Mary E. 1911
Reeder Irene 1909 nee Reynolds
Reedou George F. 1910
Reese John 1911
Reese Joseph 1908
Reid Anna M. 1909
Reier Frnak H.P. 1912
Reimer Frederick W. 1907
Renick Ruth M. 1910
Reuter Catherine 1911
Reuter Leon P. 1911
Reymolds Justin 1911
Reynolds John J. 1910
Reynolds John P. 1911
Reynolds Jonas 1906
Reynolds Julia Geneva 1910
Reynolds Lee Z. 1910
Reynolds Thomas 1910
Reynolds Walter B. 1911
Reynolds William 1910
Reynolds William M. 1907
Reynolds William W. 1911
Rhoades Thomas 1911
Rhoads Noan E. 1911
Rhodes Mary E. 1912
Ribble Ida B. 1908
Rich George A. 1912
Rich Homer C. 1909
Richards Bartlett 1911
Richardson Adna C. 1909
Richardson Almstead 1909
Richey Jesse 1911
Richter Agnes 1909
Ricker Blanch T. 1910
Ricker Flo May 1911
Riddle Newton 1912
Ridgley John 1910
Rier Herman A. 1909
Rigg George S. 1909
Riggs Joseph 1909
Riggs Leonard W. 1911
Rising Charles 1911
Ritchey Charles H. 1910
Rittenhouse James S. 1908
Roan William 1908
Robbins B. Frank 1912
Roberson Charles T. 1911 See also #6542
Roberson Charles T. 1911 See also #6573
Roberts Dora P. 1908 Contested by Milton G. Goodinough
Roberts Garry V. 1907
Roberts Marion F. 1909
Roberts Mathew C. 1910
Roberts Rex R. 1908
Robertson James W. 1906
Robertson Jesse A. 1909
Robertson Lucy A. 1911
Robinson E.J. 1911
Robinson Harry 1911
Robinson Isaac B. 1911
Robinson John D. 1908
Robinson John D. 1909
Robinson John M. 1908
Robinson Norval K. 1907
Robinson Walter W. 1908
Robison Elmer P. 1911
Robison Frank B. 1911
Robison John M. 1910
Roche Joseph T. 1909 Contested by Alvin Bradley
Roche Lois E. 1910
Rocker Nick 1907
Roede Adam 1910
Rogers Arthur E. 1910
Rogers Frank 1911
Rogers Herbert E. 1911
Rohrbacher Joseph C. 1911
Rolfson Louie A. 1910
Rolph George W. 1911
Rolph Guy R. 1910
Rolph William S. 1911 (see also #1658
Romine William 1909
Rookstool James 1911
Rookstool James 1911
Roper Arthur W. 1911
Roper Gladys I. 1911
Rose Frank T. 1911
Rose William O. 1910
Rosenfelt Lucy 1907
Rosevelt Charles A. 1909
Ross Norman W. 1911
Rosswork John 1911
Roth Selby H. 1909
Rothwell William 1912
Rothwell William H. 1911
Rothwell William H. 1911
Rowley Jacob T. 1911
Rubutton Karl Leon 1911
Rueter Catharine 1910
Rumohr Albert P. 1907
Rundle Arthur W. 1910
Runyan Foster 1911
Russe Leon 1910
Russell George M. 1911 See also #6484
Russell George M. 1911 See also #6554
Russell Jefferson A. 1912
Russell John M. 1906
Russell Libbie 1910
Russell Libbie 1911
Rutter Henry 1909
Ryerson Mary Jane 1911
Sada Moses 1909
Sage William T. 1909
Sahagian Kavork 1907
Sailor Margaret J. 1911
Sailors Ethel M. 1911 See also #6744
Sailors Ethel M. 1912 See also #6952
Sailors Margaret J. 1912
Salisbury Frank W. 1909
Sanborn William 1907
Sandall David A. 1911
Sandall David A. 1911
Sandall David A. 1911
Sandall Emil C.J. 1910
Sandall Esther 1912
Sanders Charles 1909
Sanders Mathel 1910
Sanderson James M. 1906
Sanderson James M. 1910
Sands Betsy 1909
Sands Clara Esther 1909
Sands Edward F. 1909
Sanford Jesse 1909
Sanks Everett C. 1908
Santer William E. 1908
Sarahan Philip 1910
Sargent Randell B. 1907
Saull John H. 1908 (see also #222)
Saull John H. 1909 (see #04)
Savage Harry B. 1909
Savage John 1909
Savage Lynn 1909
Savage Olen G. 1910
Schalnus Mary 1907
Schalnus Michael 1907
Schamel Charley E. 1912
Schaub Charles W. 1911
Schell Frederick 1910
Schell Joseph F. 1912
Schell William E. 1911
Schippareit Daniel 1912
Schipporeit Albert A. 1910
Schmack Christopher W. 1908
Schmidt Fred 1911
Schmidt Fred 1911
Schmidt Fred 1912
Schmidt Minty 1911
Schoonmaker Margaret 1909
Schoonmaker Margaret 1912
Schpporeit Albert 1911
Scofield George C. 1911
Scott Albert 1911
Scott David A. 1911
Scott Ed M. 1910
Scott Fred W. 1910
Scott John 1909 Helen Lynch, assignee (also see #4370)
Scott John 1909 Rufus Haney, assignee (also see #4380)
Scott Samuel 1911
Scott Samuel L. 1907
Scott Samuel L. 1911
Scott William M. 1906
Seabrooke Joseph W. 1909
Sebesta Annie 1910
Seder John Henry 1910
Seeley Benjamin 1906
Seeney David H. 1909
Sells Anthony 1909
Sels Joseph 1911
Severance Wynona 1911
Seward Caroline R. 1911
Sexton William F. 1909
Seymour Walter S. 1909
Shaeffer Clara 1910
Shafer George B. 1910
Shaney James J. 1913
Sharpe Tommie 1911
Shaughnessy Andre 1906
Shaw Charles M. 1910
Shaw Ford S. 1909
Shaw John E. 1911
Shaw Julia S. 1907
Shaw Louisa 1911
Shaw Louisa M. 1909
Shaw Louisa M. 1913
Shawler William A. 1902
Shearer Harry B. 1910
Sheers George F. 1907
Shelden Albert E. 1911
Shelden Harry M. 1911 (see also #1635)
Shelden Harry M. 1911 (see also #1732)
Sheldin Besse B. 1909
Sheldon Albert E. 1909 Contested by Eddie E. Melvin
Sheldon Hugh M. 1911
Sheldon Jessie E. 1910
Shelley Sylvanus A. 1908
Shepardson George Dexter 1905
Sherman William H. 1910
Shields Arthur J. 1909
Shields Charles 1911
Shields James M. 1910
Shields Nathaniel P. 1909
Shields Nathaniel P. 1911
Shimmin Robert H. 1910
Shippen Charles S. 1910
Shippen Charles S. 1911
Shippen William G. 1910 Also see #5680
Shippen William G. 1911
Shipporeit Frederick 1912
Shoff Jesse Eugene 1911
Shook George W. 1910 (Also see #5191)
Shook George W. 1911 (Also see #5174)
Shopp Frank L. 1911
Showalter Philander 1907
Showalter Tina 1911
Shriner Ike M. 1911
Shriner Ike M. 1911
Shriner Ike M. 1911
Shriver Hector A. 1911
Shriver Hector A. 1911
Shultz Louella 1911
Sibbett Arthur C. 1911
Sibbitt Arthur C. 1911
Sibbitt Edgar M. 1910
Sibbitt Marquiss R. 1906
Sickler John E. 1909
Sickler Vanamburg 1910
Sierks Henry 1902
Sigler George C. 1907
Sigler George C. 1911
Sigman Isaac 1912
Sigman William 1912
Silbaugh Asher 1908
Silkett Marques Wilcox 1912
Simmerman Charles 1909
Simmons Marion B. 1910
Simon Volentine 1911
Simonson Tina 1910
Simpson Floyd H. 1911
Simpson Floyd H. 1911
Skiles William F. 1906
Skiles William F. 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
Slocum Charles H. 1910
Slosson Leonard N. 1910
Smelser George L. 1909
Smelser George L. 1910
Smelser T. Melvin 1909
Smith Aaron D. 1909
Smith Alfred C. 1911
Smith Bennett W. 1911
Smith Bennett W. 1913
Smith Charles W. 1907
Smith Deforrest 1907
Smith E. Russell 1909
Smith Edwin B. 1908
Smith Elbert P. 1910
Smith Eleanor M. 1908
Smith Eli R. 1908
Smith Enoch B. 1909
Smith Enoch B. 1911
Smith Frank R. 1910
Smith Frederick H. 1909
Smith George W. 1906
Smith Gordon W. 1912
Smith Grant 1910
Smith Harriet R. 1908
Smith Henry 1909 Assignee, Edward P. Meyers, also assignee of #4582 & #4883
Smith Jennie I. 1910
Smith John 1910 Assignee, George W. Swiggart
Smith John 1912
Smith John A. 1906
Smith John L. 1910
Smith Kittie May 1909
Smith Leonard 1910
Smith M.O. 1912
Smith May B. 1909
Smith Monroe F. 1911 See also #6927
Smith Monroe F. 1911 See also #6946
Smith Perry D. 1910
Smith Peter 1912
Smith Sarah 1911
Smith Sayles E. 1910
Smith Seeb C. 1911
Smith Thomas A. 1910
Smith William G. 1908
Smith William J. 1910
Smith Wukkuan H. 1912
Snaders Edward R. 1912
Snider David A. 1912
Snyder George J. 1910
Snyder Samuel 1911 Assignee, Daniel Egan, see #5293
Soden Nellie 1911
Soden Walter Arthur 1911
Soden Walter Arthur 1911
Soehl Ernest F. 1910
Solomon Walter L. 1910
Sonnaband Jessie 1912
Sonnenberg Emil Herman 1911
Sousley William B. 1911
Southwick Homer J. 1908
Sowe Genry J. 1911
Sowles Edward F. 1906
Spangler Edward H. 1907
Sparks Lyman B. 1906
Spaur Charles L. 1911
Spaur David C. 1911
Spearman Ernest 1911
Speese Redford 1910
Spencer Alvire 1912
Spencer Beulah E. 1911
Spencer Denver C. 1910
Spencer Fred W. 1911
Spencer Fred W. 1912
Spencer Harry B. 1909
Spencer Harry B. 1910
Spencer Harry B. 1910
Spencer Kay 1911
Spencer Lizzie 1911
Spencer Ray 1911
Spencer Thaddeus E. 1911
Spencer Thomas A. 1911
Spencer William F. 1906
Spratling Leonard 1910
Springer Steqart I. 1912
Stackhouse Harry A. 1907
Stafford John A. 1910
Standlee James Morgan 1911
Stanglein Adam 1909
Stanley Mary T. 1911
Stanley Oliver 1911
Stanshie Gertrude 1911
Stapleton Martin 1911
Stark Max 1911
Starkey George 1912
Starkey Royal 1908
Starr Ara 1911
Starr Ara 1911
Starr Don C. 1909
Steel Edward E. 1908
Steel Edward E. 1908
Steele Horatis T. 1909
Steen Elma 1909
Steidley William I. 1910
Stene Adolph W. 1911
Stener Fred W. 1912
Stenglein Benjamin J. 1909
Stenglein Charles A. 1909
Stephens Edwin V. 1907 (see also #3617)
Stephenson James O. 1910
Sterne Adolph W. 1911
Sterns Floyd B. 1909
Sterns Floyd B. 1910
Sterns Floyd B. 1911
Sterns Floyd B. 1911
Sterns Minnie A. 1910
Sterns Minnie A. 1911
Sterrs Floyd B. 1911
Sterzing Edmond W. 1910
Steurer Edward 1909
Stevens Albert S. 1908
Stevens Cornelious O. 1912
Stevens Fred L. 1911
Stevens George E. 1908
Stevenson John L. 1910
Stewart Albert L. 1911
Stewart Earnest W. 1905
Stewart Frances 1911
Stewart Franklin 1908
Stewart Helen 1912
Stewart Helen L. 1911
Stewart James W. 1910
Stewart John J. 1910
Stewart John J. 1911
Stewart John J. 1911 See also #6283
Stewart Rossie W. 1909
Stewart Thaomas 1910 Assignee, Daniel Egan, see #5224 Also Egan has tract under #5259
Stiles Thomas E. 1909
Stiles Thomas E. 1909
Stinespring Ernest V. 1912
Stitt Hannah 1912
Stockert Edward J. 1909 (see also #254)
Stockert Edward J. 1909 Contested by Charles C. Vickery (see also #193)
Stockert Ellliot B. 1909
Stockert John E. 1909
Stockham Samuel 1906
Stockman Charles E. 1911
Stoddard Fred E. 1911
Stoever Samuel K. 1910
Stoll John T. 1911
Stoll William E. 1908
Stone Henrietta L. 1911
Storrs James W. 1912
Stout Joseph 1911
Stout Joseph F. 1907
Straight Elmer 1910
Strain Logan A. 1911
Strang Jennie 1909 Contested by Charles Temple
Strom George 1909
Stuckey Grace 1911
Stump Lewis C. 1911
Suiter Anthony W. 1911
Sullivan Dennis P. 1907
Supanchick George M. 1911
Supene Herman J. 1910
Sutton Harry E. 1910
Swain Thomas M. 1911
Swarts Benjamin 1902
Swearinger John V. 1909
Sweeney Arthur 1911
Sweeney Eddie J. 1910
Sweeney James M. 1910
Sweeney Stella 1909
Swerking Ralph W. 1909
Swick David 1909
Swift Frank 1910
Swiggait Sefuia E. 1912
Swiggart George W. 1911
Swiggart Lydia 1910
Swiggart Lydia 1910
Swiggart Lydia 1912
Swiggart Walter W. 1909
Swiggart Walter W. 1910
Swiggert Walter W. 1910
Swihart Sylvester S. 1911 See also #6808
Swihart Sylvester S. 1912 See also #6909
Swingson Swingonia 1909 Contested by Frances Eaton
Swisher Andrew J. 1906
Swope Beulah G. 1911
Sypher Charles 1912
Sypher Charley E. 1909
Szabbo John 1911
Tabor Harvey 1911
Tabor Jacob M. 1910
Tabor Jacob M. 1911
Tabor Jacob M. 1914
Taggart William M. 1909
Taggert William M. 1909
Tait William D. 1911
Talbot Willis E. 1909
Tanzebery Joseph T. 1912 Naturlization record
Tapley Mary J. 1909
Tapley William B. 1909
Tappan Bradford C. 1909
Tappan Rochester 1911 Widow - Catherine J. Tappan
Tapprick Rudolph 1909 Contested by Frederick J. Downing
Tassel Newel Van 1909
Tatro Albert 1907
Tatro William H. 1909
Taylor Albert 1911 Assignee, Josephine Gross (widow, Hanna R.)
Taylor Baseman 1909
Taylor Charles 1911
Taylor Edward H. 1911
Taylor Edward H. 1912
Taylor Felix 1912
Taylor James L. 1911
Taylor Jary R. 1911
Taylor Jay R. 1912
Taylor Jesse H. 1909
Taylor Ralph D. 1911
Taylor William R. 1913
Teaford James H. 1910
Teaford James H. 1911
Teaford James H. 1912
Teaford Ralph E. 1911
Teaford Ralph E. 1913
Teater James E. 1911
Teater James E. 1913
Temple Exra 1909
Temple Gordon T. 1911 See also #6432
Temple T.F. 1908
Templer Gordon T. 1911 See also #6432
Tennant Edith A. 1908
Terpenning Jessie B. 1909
Thalken Frank R. 1911
Thayer Harry C. 1911
Thayer William 1911
Theinhardt Robert E. 1912
Theissen Louis 1908
Thiel Dwight O. 1912
Thieme Lizzie 1909
Thieme Oswald 1910
Thom John 1910
Thomas Homer 1912
Thomas Rachel 1906
Thompson Daniel M. 1909
Thompson Dell 1910
Thompson John F. 1909
Thompson Lawrence L. 1911
Throop Florence 1911
Thurman Lee 1910
Thurman Lee 1910
Thurston Emily W. 1902
Thurston Emily W. 1912
Thurston Irving 1909
Thurston John H. 1910
Tienswald Susie C. 1909
Tierney Frank 1902
Tierney John F. 1909
Tierney John F. 1910
Tierney Mary C. 1909
Tierney Philibert 1909
Tilden Orin E. 1906
Tiller Charles J. 1911
Tilley George A. 1910
Tilley John D. 1910
Timmens Abigail 1909
Timmens John C. 1909
Timmons John C. 1908
Timmons William 1908
Tomcak John C. 1910
Tomcak Joseph 1910
Tong William 1912
Toohey Dennis 1908
Tookey Dennis 1908
Totten Mayme 1910
Towne William S. 1911
Townsend Chatham A. 1905
Townson Carl V. 1912
Townson Charles F. 1910
Townson Charles F. 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
Tracy Arch J. 1911
Trapp Albert 1906
Trapp Ina 1910
Travis Ora C. 1909
Travis Ora C. 1910
Trent William A. 1912
Troxel George A. 1909
Trudell Court A. 1913
Trunball Robert R. 1910
Tschanz Albert 1906
Tschauder Frank 1912
Tucker Margaret 1912
Tucker Plasen 1911
Tucker Waldron 1910
Turnbull Grnat 1911
Turner Lee R. 1910
Turner Schott L. 1907
Turner William 1911
Turner William E. 1911
Turney Agus F. 1910
Tyalor Felix H. 1911
Tyson Thomas A. 1912
Uhler Francis M. 1912
Uhler Francis M. 1912
Uhler Francis M. 1912
Ulrich John 1909
Underwood Guy L. 1909
Underwood Peter M.V. 1912
Unruh Isaac P. 1908
Uphoff William C. 1909
Upton Charlie A. 1909
Upton Mable M. 1911
Upton Mable M. 1918
Valleau Russel F. 1913
Valleau Sawrence 1912
Van Epps Stacey P. 1906
Van Gundy Claud M. 1911 See also #6414
Van Gundy Claud M. 1911 See also #6441
Van Hanke Martin 1911
Van Hooser Horace 1912
Van Tassel Newel 1911
Vanderveen Richard 1909
Vandling Thomas J. 1906
Vandyke Charles 1911
VanDykes William 1909
VanZante Dielis P. 1909
Vath Konrad 1911
Veasman Ashley L. 1907
Venker George F. 1909
Vesey Vernoon 1909
Vian Eugene 1907
Vickery Austin L. 1911
Vickery Patrick J. 1910
Vickery Walter A. 1911
Vinton David M. 1909
Vinton John 1911
Vivian Walter S. 1910
Volker George J. 1911
VonSchriltz Burrell H. 1910
Voth Herman 1912
Waddington Samuel 1911
Wade George Robert 1909
Wade George Robert 1910
Wade Ulyses T. 1912
Waggoner Floyd A. 1911
Waggoner Richard M. 1911
Waggoner Richard M. 1911
Wagner Charles G. 1910
Wagoner George E. 1911
Waite Charles 1910
Waite William E. 1905
Waits William E. 1905
Walker Andrew 1912
Walker Charles B. 1912
Walker Clifford 1911
Walker Daisy Skeels 1910
Walker David A. 1908
Walker Eliza J. 1909
Walker George 1911
Walker Henry A. 1913
Walker Sarah Ann 1910
Wall William s. 1909 Contested by Nellie Gress
Wallam Otis 1909
Waller Ernest H. 1909
Walsh Catherine 1908
Walter Ludwig Philipp 1911
Walters Marshall A. 1909
Walters Nora 1910
Walters William M. 1911
Walton John G. 1909
Ward Arthur 1910
Warden Clarence N. 1912
Warden Jerry C. 1908
Warden Robert 1911
Warren Albert M. 1909
Watkins Walter D. 1910
Watson Benjamin F. 1910
Watson Charles S. 1911
Watson John Henry 1910 Also see #5249
Watson John Henry 1911 Also see #5308
Watson Morgan V. 1910
Watters George L. 1911
Weaver Aylmer 1912
Webb Ernest L. 1909
Webb Freeman V. 1913
Webb James 1911
Webb James 1911
Weber Joseph 1911
Weber Orville W. 1912
Weems Thomas A. 1910
Wegener Frederick 1910
Wehner Lawrence J. 1911
Weigant Daniel 1910
Weigel Cora E. 1911
Weis Charles F. 1909 Contested by Victo L. Balcarek
Weiss Louis 1909
Welch Frederick P. 1911
Weldon Watson 1906
Wells John D. 1909
Wells Joseph L. 1906
Wells Joseph T. 1909
Wells Josias 1906
Wells Sylvester 1910
Welsh James 1909
Welshans Pearl A. 1907
Wemple Aaron R. 1909
Wemple Emma 1907 Arvilla Wemple also appears - heir?
Wendt Emilee 1912 (see also #1210)
Wendt Emilee 1912 (see also #1211)
West Ira R. 1912
Westbrook Lester E. 1912
Weston Mary 1911
Westover Robert J. 1902
Westover Robert J. 1909
Westover Robert J. 1911
Westren Justin 1912
Whaler Gottleib 1908
Whaley Isadore D. 1909
Whaley Jesse L. 1908 Contested by Don E. Hanna
Wheeler Charley W. 1909
Wheeler Clarence 1910
Wheeler Nellie M. 1911
Wheeler Willie A. 1909
White Allen 1911
White Arthur A. 1909
White Carl W. 1912
White Ezekiel W. 1910
White James G. 1912
White Joseph N. 1910
White Roy A. 1911
White Waid 1911
Whiteaway William H. 1911
Whiteley John B. 1911
Whiteman Florence L.M. 1909
Whiteman Thomas 1913
Whiteq Arthur N. 1910
Whitmarsh Lon 1909
Whitney May 1910
Whiton Sylvester G. 1911
Whyte Ellen 1909
Whyte John T. 1911
Wiat Carl 1912
Wickard David 1909
Wickham Mabel J. 1912
Wickline Milo B. 1909
Wight Sarah P. 1909
Wilcher Abe 1909
Wilcher Isaac H. 1910
Wilcox George H. 1912
Wilding Nancy J. 1911
Wildinson Ross 1911
Wiley David C. 1909
Wiley Fred 1907
Wilfong John D. 1909
Wilgus George E. 1909 Contested by Joseph Messler
Wilgus George E. 1911
Wilkinson Elizabeth 1907
Wilkinson Ross 1909
Wilkinson Ross 1911
Will Nettie 1911
Williams Charles E. 1912
Williams Charles E. 1912
Williams Christ W. 1910
Williams Ebb 1909
Williams Emma S. 1911
Williams George 1911
Williams George W. 1911
Williams James 1906
Williams Jennie 1912
Williams John 1909
Williams John 1910
Williams John 1911
Williams Lilly E. 1910
Williams Russell S. 1911
Williams Samuel E. 1911
Williamson Thomas M. 1912
Willis Charles 1912
Willis Charles F. 1911
Wills Carl S. 1908 Contested by David S. Garber
Wills Charles S. 1906
Wilmot Minnie J. 1911
Wilse Louise L. 1912
Wilson Arch D. 1911
Wilson Clinton L. 1909
Wilson Dade G. 1912
Wilson Howard J. 1909
Wilson John W. 1909
Wilson Orville C. 1909
Wilson William Pearson 1909
Wineinger Albert 1912
Wineinger Samuel H. 1909 See also #6991
Wineinger Samuel H. 1911 See also #863
Wing Gilbert H. 1911
Wing Gilbert H. 1912
Wingard Andy S. 1909
Wingard James 1909
Wingerd James 1909
Winn Charity W. 1909
Winter Henry E. 1909
Winter Louis H. 1909 Contested by Roy C. Bricker
Winter Wilhelmine 1909
Winters Bert 1912
Winters Walter H. 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property
Winterstein Shannon R. 1910
Wipple Nelson 1911
Wirt Lula E. 1911
Wise William H. 1911
Wisner Scott 1910
Wlash John J. 1909
Wohlgemuth Wallace W. 1908
Wolf Cora 1911
Wolf Cora 1911
Wolf Cora 1912
Wolf Louis 1902
Wood Clarence E. 1911
Wood Elza 1912
Wood John 1910
Wood John R. 1911
Wood Thomas P. 1910
Woodard John E. 1909
Woodruff Thomas H. 1911
Woods John R. 1911
Woodward George Canfield 1908
Worley Caleb W. 1906
Worley Orval E. 1908
Worth George L. 1906
Worth Jess A. 1912
Worth John R. 1910
Worth John R. 1911
Worthington Charles E. 1911 See also #6206
Worthington Charles E. 1911 See also #6483
Wright Arnie 1908
Wright Charles W. 1911
Wright John C. 1908
Wright Tillman A. 1912
Wright. Sarah P. 1907
Wrobluske William V. 1911
Wyant William A. 1911
Wymore Archie T. 1910
Wymore Willard 1911
Yanuney Charles E. 1911 See also #4547, #4599, #4707, #6268
Yauncey Charles E. 1912
Yauney Charles E. 1909 (see also #4599 & #4707 & 6209 & 6268)
Yauney Charles E. 1910 (see also #4547 & #4707, #6209 & #6268)
Yauney Charles E. 1911 See also #4547, #4599, #4707 & #6209
Yauney Ira 1912
Yauney Tura R. 1911 Requested land sale - claim: adjacent property See also #6304
Yauney Tura R. 1911 See also #6269
Yeck Calvin F. 1909
Yoder Earl F. 1909
York Jesse R. 1911
Yost Daisy E. 1910
Yost Samuel 1911
Youman Charles 1912
Youney Charles E. 1912 (also see #4547 & #4595)
Young David A. 1909 James H. Monahan, assignee
Young James B. 1908
Young James J. 1911
Young Marietta S. 1910
Young Richard C. 1911
Young Thomas A. 1910
Young Zacariah G. 1910
Zaelke Albert G. 1911
Zeida Joseph 1907
Zeigler Winona B. 1910
Zelinck John W. 1911
Zeller Charlie 1910
Zeman Louis 1909
Zenor Benjamine T. 1907
Zenor Isaiah C. 1912
Zerber Emily U. 1909
Zierlein William F. 1909
Zimmek Minnie 1910
Zimprich Hattie 1908

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.