National Archives at Kansas City

Records of the Selective Service System in the National Archives, Kansas City, MO



Alien Personal History and Statements
North Dakota, 1942-1946 (Record Group 147)



Last Name First Name Middle Name Birthplace Nationality/ Subject Of
Albright Sam Brellett, Sask., Canada Canada
Anderson Henry Emanuel Svartvik, Sweden Sweden/US
Anderson Hjalmar Bertel Glava, Warmeland, Sweden blank
Anderson Paul Henry Ronne, Bornholm, Denmark Denmark
Aranda Anacleto Batuyong Pasaguin, Ilocos Norte, P. I. Philippine Islands
Bakken Selmer Odin Swanson, Sask., Canada Canada
Bartlett Joseph Leon Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Beaudry Alfred Weyburn, Sask, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Berg Bernhard M. Kongsvinger, Norway Norway
Berkland John Husteansands, Norway Norway
Beserra Rupert A. Leon, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Braaten Chris Aal, Norway Norway
Brigham William Kennedy DeLeau (Village), Manitoba, Canada Canada/British
Bustamonte Ambrocio Jimenez Bangur, La Union, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Carone Salvatore Loseto, Bari, Italy blank
Castillo Elias Puente Mexico blank
Castillo Julio San Juan, Durango, Mexico Mexico
Cervantes Manuel Rio Escondido, Coutmila, Mexico Mexico
Chapman John G. Antigonish, Nova Scotia, Canada Canada/England
Christl Julius W. Michelsdorf, Austria Austria
Cobban James Gowanhill, Inverallochy, Scotland Great Britain
Cote Thomas Joseph Lampman, Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Eckardt Fritz Selbitz, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Eggl Frederick William Ottmaring, Germany Germany
Erickson Erling Oslo, Norway Norway
Espinoza Refujio blank blank
Evans Nelson Douglas Pilot Mound, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Fauske John Oscar Bygstod, Sandfjord, Norway Norway
Fitchner Jacob Huffindal, Russia Russia
Flores Jonas Colombia, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico
Foy Clarence Richard Emerson, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Freed William Clayton Bigger, Sask., Canada Canada/Britain
Gala Pon Demiterio B. Claveria, Cagayan, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands/US
Galvan Joe Perivan, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Garrison Earl William Cartwright, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Giesler John near a small village in western Russia Russia
Gill Hubert Cecil Treherne, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Gillund Arnold Aron Tuffnel and Foam Lake, Sask., Canada Canada
Grant Donald Alexander Glasgow, Scotland Great Britain/Scotland
Grant John Cromdale, Scotland Scotland
Hagen Egil Martin Mo-I-Banen, Norway Norway
Hamlisch Robert Ceve Budegovia, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Hanamoto Max Masato Hiroshima, Japan Japan
Hanson Thorvald N. Hedalen, Norway Norway
Harmon Charles Raymond Maple Creek, Saskateewan, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Harmon Donald Robert Maple Creek, Sask., Canada Canada
Harmon James Roy Maple Creek, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Harmon John Haftel Maple Creek, Sask Canada/US
Hegsvold Martin Hamar, Norway Norway
Hernandez Frutozo Leon, Guanaquato, Mexico Mexico
Hernandez Jesus C. Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Hernandez Joe Chaves Leon, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Hernandez Joseph San Luis Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Hilzendeger Mike Saskachew, Canada Canada/US
Hocker John Henry Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Hofer Albert Hilda Alta, Alberta, Canada Canada
Hoffman John Ekatrinaslav, Russia (born on boat leaving Russia) Russia
Hoffman John Galgweis, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Hoffman Sam Ekinaavo (Ekatrine), Russia blank
James Stanley Wu Canton, Kwongtung, China China
Jane Emil Near Moosejaw, Sask., Canada Canada
Janisch Martin Wallern, Burgenland, Austria Austria
Jensvold Arnt Jensen Tydal, Norway Norway
Johnson Herman Carl Kane, Penn., US Sweden
Johnson Ingvar Hugo Appl for relief from military service only Sweden
Johnson Ingvar Hugo Sweden Sweden
Johnson John Halmar Village of Jerso, Sweden Sweden
Johnson Wallace Verone Leader, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Klein Henry Unknown, Russia Russia
Kluksdahl John Meraker, Norway Norway
Kolbe Norman Bernhart Sutherland, Sask. Canada/Great Britain
Krahn Abe Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Kruse Walter Byron Theodore Humboldt, Sask., Canada Canada
Kukert Walter Estuary, Sask., Canada Canada
Laliberta Leness Cutknife, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/US
Lilga Ellis Motala, Sweden Sweden
Litzinger Peter Joseph Scott, Sack, Canada Canada
Lynch John Vernon Woodrow, Sask., Canada no record of citizenship
MacDiarmid Kenneth Gordon Snipe Lake, Sask., Canada Canada
Maidl Joseph Walarfing, Nederboyern, Germany Germany
Mandt Fred Rudolph Berlin, Germany Germany
McGillis Gilliam W. Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Melin Leonard Nelis Stockholm, Sweden Sweden
Mickelsen Jacob M. Frontier, Sas., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Millan Luis Perez Tongancicuaro, Michoocan, Mexico Mexico
Moland Einar Carton Inchant, Alberta, Can. Great Britain
Munoz John San Francisco Rincon, Gto, Mexico Mexico
Nebel Robert Karl Hamburg, Germany Germany
Nickelson John Henry Gordon North of Plentywood, Montana, in Alberta, Can. Canada/Great Britain
Nickelson Lester Halvor Fairlawn, Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Nilsson Nils O. Arvika, Sweden blank
Nishek William exact place unknown, Poland Poland
Olason Steve Gisli Lillisne, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Onken Fred George Westerde, Germany Germany
Onken, Jr. Gustav Diedrich Westerstede, Oldenburg, Germany Germany
Overbye Olav Kingo Hougsund, Eker, Norway Norway
Panning Horst Hermann Ludwig Willy Ernest Bremen, Germany Germany
Paton William Alexander Toronto, Ontario, Canada Canada/US
Pederson Carl Gothard Urshult, Sweden Sweden
Pelzman Frank Bokstorf, Hungary Hungary (crossed out)
Peterson Arthur Hamar, Norway Norway
Peterson Paul John Faaberg, Norway Norway
Peterson Thor Lellehammar, Norway Norway
Peterson Tobias Lillehammar, Norway Norway
Petryszyn Mike Tolstoi, Man., Canada blank
Petske August Siegfred Sargroff, Poland none
Piatz Frank Odessa, Russia Russia
Pierson Julius Benjamin Alameda, Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Pipo Arnold Pabo Bantay, Ilocos Sur, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Poleschook Daniel Viceroy, Sask., Canada blank
Polesh Mike Begorudka, Wolenska, Russia Russia
Pommer Alfred Gustav Marburg, Germany Germany
Rakneberg Johannes Bergen, Norway Norway
Rau Leonard Edward Ellerslie, Alberta, Canada born in Canada
Reimer Gordon Meril Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Reyna Florencio Monclova, Coahuala, Mexico Mexico
Roblez Pedro Cortez Ramos Arizpe, Coahuila, Mexico Mexico
Sanchez Juan Allendes, Coal, Mexico Mexico
Schmidt Jack Fred Karlsruhe, Russia blank
Sessing Theodore Frondheim, Norway Norway
Simmons Frank James Minto, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Soholt Nils Karsten Sjoholt, Norway Norway
Sorensen Svend Aage Lokken, Vendsyssel, Denmark blank
Stensland Emil Jensen Skotfoss, Solum, Norway Norway
Stoltz Gordon Andrew Calgary, Alberta, Canada Canada
Susen Jerry Moravia, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Telles Florentino Enrrisuez Salamancagto, Old Mexico Old Mexico
Thachuk Nick Arbakka, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Thygesen Carl Odde Als, Eart Jylland, Denmark blank
Tiefel Alexander Nurnberg, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Tindeland Lars Andreas Bergen, Norway Norway
Turtedal Tov Norway Norway
Vega Alfonso R. Consepsion del Oro, Zacatekas, Mexico Mexico
Vikstrom William Burger Ragunda, Sweden blank
Waldmann Franz Xaver Reichenhall, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Weikum Edward Odessa, Russia Russia
Werner Peter Fox Valley, Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Westberg Chester Clifford Wayburn, Sask., Canada Canada
Westberg Julius Milton Weyburn, Sask., Canada Canada
Wilcken Alfred Erich Henry Rostock City, Meck., Germany Germany
Wong Soo Yuen Canton, Hoy Sun, China China
Younger Bennie Alfred Stockholm, Sweden Sweden
Ziegler John near Odessa, Russia blank
Ziegler Sam Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/England
Zimmer Oscar Fredrick Riga, Latvia Latvia
Zuke William Robert Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Zuniga Jose Serna Moclova Quailla, Mexico Mexico

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.