National Archives at Kansas City

Records of the Selective Service System in the National Archives, Kansas City, MO

Alien Personal History and Statements, Nebraska 1942-1946 (Record Group 147)

Last Name First Name Middle Name Birthplace Nationality/ Subject Of
Adorno Tony   Mellille, Siracusa,
Italy
blank
Aldape Louis   San Francisco-Del-Reincon, Guanajuato, Mexico blank
Anderson Verner   Barsele, Sweden Sweden
Axt, Jr. Carl   Yost, Russia blank
Ayala Adrian   Leon, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Bahr Nick   Danschendorf, Germany Germany
Barajas, Jr. Leo   Guadalajara, Jalisco,
Mexico
Mexico
Barrera Victor   San Pablo, Guanajuato,
Mexico
Mexico
Berlin Stanley   Dnepropetrousk,
Ukraine, Russia
Russia
Bernhart Dave   Frankrussian, Russia US/Russia
Biodusky Felix   Praustarget,
Praustarget, Germany
none/last of Germany
Blanco Cruz   Jaurez, Mexico Mexico
Block Herman   Brejening, Jutland,
Denmark
Denmark
Brooks Joseph   Trsciany, Poland (Russia) Poland (Russia)
Brown Alexander   Winipeg, Manitoba,
Canada
Canada
Burbach George   Beideck, Russia Russia
Cervantes Porfirio   Nochistlan, Zacatecas,
Mexico
Mexico
Constantino Joseph   Carlentini, Italy US-filed papers
Correa Jess   Gomese Palacio,
Durango, Mexico
Mexico
David John   Ain Arb, Syria Syria
Dellos Henry   Laub, Russia Russia
Dietrich Albert   Kelladen, Germany blank
Dietrich Herman   Willsbach,
Wuerttenberg, Germany
blank
Dietz, Jr. Henry   Sarizin, Russia Russia
Dlouhy Robert   Prague, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia blank
Duarte Fred   Chiuahua, Mexico Mexico
Ehrlich Alex   Grim, Saratov, Russia Russia
Escutia Anatolio   Cuitzeo, Michoacan,
Mexico
Mexico
Espinosa David   Manahuato, Mexico Mexico
Fenn Albert   Chengtu, Szechuen,
Western China
China
Fernandez Manuel   Puebla, Mexico Mexico
Friedrichsen Otto   Lemkendorf, Schleswig
Holstein, Germany
none/last Germany
Garcia Manuel   Abasolo, Coha, Mexico Mexico
Gockemeyer William   Diepholz, Hannover, Germany Germany
Gofta Nick   Magareno, Jugoslavia Jugoslavia
Gomez Ben   Sagos Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Gomez John   San Francisco, Angamocutiro, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Gonzales Santos   Bustamante, NS, Mexico Mexico
Greco Sebastino   Carlentini, Italy Italy
Guzman Anthony   Michoayon, Mexico Mexico
Harding George   Kolb, Russia Russia
Held David   Cutter, Saratov,
Russia
Russia
Hernandez Marcos   Mansanillas, Mexico Mexico
Hersch Samuel   Kardonava, Russia Russia
Hidalgo Alfred   Mexico City, Mexico Mexico
Hidalgo Louis   Mexico City, Mexico Mexico
Hillmann Henry   Helzendorf, Hannover, Germany Germany
Hoier William   Copenhagen, Denmark Denmark/DHSA
Huey Sin   Hoy Sun, Kwang Tung Province,
China
China
Hyton Earl   Shileli, Lithuania Lithuania
Jensen Sigurd   Stovring, Denmark Denmark
Keller Leon   Paris, France France
Kempf Leonard   Frankfort, Germany Germany
Kildaw Alex   On the ocean, Atlantic Ocean no country
Kimura Shijuichi   Kawajiri, Japan Japan
Kling Carl   Bremen, Germany blank
Koch Jacob   Huck, Russia Russia
Kreick Ostwald   Huck, Russia Russia/US
Krentz Paul   Rozenberg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Kuhlman Alexander   Winnepeg, Canada Canada
Kuhlman Jake   Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Lamb Alfonso   Bari, Italy Italy
Lauenstein Adolph   Osterhagen, Hannover,
Germany
Germany
Leon Lewis   Paracho, Michorcan, Mexico Mexico
Levi Helmut   Cologne, Rhineland,
Germany
no country
Manzitto Antonino   Carlentini, Siragusa, Italy Italy
Martinez Joe   Monterrey, Mexico Mexico
Miranda Manuel   Morelos, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Mons Henry   Surtorff, Russia Russia
Murillo Antonio   San Francisco del
Rincon, Guanajuato, Mexico
Mexico
Mzuno Isao   North Platte US
Ojeda Luis   Appl for relief from
military service only
Mexico
Ojeda Silvester   Rial Del Oro, Nallarit, Mexico Mexico
Orosco Angel   Salamanca, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Patlan Guadalupe   El Jaral, Guanajuato,
Mexico
Mexico
Piehl William   Guetin, Island of Ruegen, Germany Germany
Prokop Ladislav   Frisava, Moravia, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Puerta Sirilo   San Louis, Mexico Mexico/US
Radnov Michael   Perlez, Jugoslavia Jugoslavia
Ramirez Fred   blank blank
Rexius William   Calgary, Canada Canada
Rodriguez Santos   Penjamo, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Romero Victor   Tejamen, Durango,
Mexico
Mexico
Rosinsky Isidore   Logavez, Russia Russia/USSR
Ross John   Lybia, Russia Russia
Ruiz Elias   Guadalajara, Jalisco,
Mexico
Mexico
Schmid Emil   Gieselbach by Ebnat Rappel, St. Gallen, Switzerland Switzerland
Schroder Gerhard   Fiefbergen, Probstei, Holstein, Germany Germany
Schroeter Otto   Shitomer, Russia blank
Schwab David   Winnepeg, Manatoba, Canada Canada/US
Serrato Benito   Ziguitaro, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Sorensen Arthur   Folle Ronde, Randers,
Denmark
Denmark
Stiborik August   Blazice, Moravia,
Czechoslovakia
blank
Taefler Albert   Dermbach, Turingen, Rahn, Germany blank
Tarascio Joseph   Calabria, Italy Italy
Tool Joe   Milnovitch, Kovla,
Russia
renounced Russian
cit./US
Toyama George   Maricopa County,
Arizona
US
Valmer Philip   Friedorf, Russia blank
Velez Francisco   Remolino, Coahuila, Mexico Mexico
Velez Isaiaz   Patzcuaro, Michuacan, Mexico Mexico/US
Velez Raul   Piedras Negras,
Coahula, Mexico
Mexico
Vitu Frank   Nova Rise,
Czechoslovakia
cz/US
Wedel Ed   Wassow, Poland Poland
Whitman Norman   London, English England
Wolf Dave   Oberdorf, Russia Russia
Yeager Adam   Rien, Sask., Canada blank
Younger Jacob   Schilling, Russia Russia
Zavala Vincent   Zamora, Michuacan,
Mexico
Mexico/US
Sideris Vasilioa A. Tripolis, Greece Greece
Garcia Manuel Albert Oaxaca, Oaxaca,
Mexico
Mexico/US
Nelson Oscar Aldor Hogsby, Sweden Sweden/US
Lyons Robert Alexander Looseland,
Saskatchewan
Canada (England)
Larson Lars Algot Bollnas, Freluga,
Sweden
Sweden
Vomacka Joseph Allois Dobrapul,
Czechoslovakia
Czechoslovakia
Castillo Mike Angel Aserraderos, Durango, Mexico Mexico
Haugland Magnus Arnold Mandal, Norway US/Norway
MacNeill Robert Arthur Charlottetown, Prince Edward Is., Canada Canada
Rosberg Jonas Arvid Harby, Sweden Sweden
Dushman William Bernard Delmenhorst, Germany Germany
Nelsen Otto Bisgaard blank [Denmark?] blank
Mathiason Neils C. Varde, Denmark Denmark
Sievers Hans C. Joe Grohs-Vollstedt, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany none
Yoneyama Masao Charlie Tottori-ken, Japan Japan?
Jiminiz Eustaquio Chavez Villa de Morelos, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Chang Albert Chen Peiping, China China
Krueger Jacob David Bawer, Saradve, Russia US/Russia I suppose
Loa Lee De Tepatitaln, Galisco,
Mexico
Mexico
Warrelman Henry Diedrich Jade, Oldenburg none
Kober Werner Dietrich Posen, Germany none (last of Germany)
Schaffer Henry Earnest Wendlenghousen, Lippe,
Germany
was of Germany
Currie James Edward Glasgow, Scotland Scotland/British Empire
Rico Tony Edward Juadalajara, Mexico Mexico
Loew Peter Emanuel Fred Vienna, Austria none
Hapala Milan Ernest Hranice, Moravia,
Czechoslovakia
Czechoslovakia
Rodriguez Rudolph F. Santa Rosalia Cuevas,
Chihuahua, Mexico
Mexico
Broad Peter Faithful Weymouth, Dorset
County, England
England/Great Britain
Banilla Espiniza Francisco Somora, Mexico blank
Zimmerman William Fred Lisbernohl, Westfalen,
Germany
last citizen of Germany
Urban Ernest Fred William Papenburg, Hannover, Germany Germany
Deets, Jr. Ernest Fredrick Wimmer, Germany Germany
Madrigal Jose Galletano Numaran, Michucan, Mexico Mexico
Gomez Juan Gamino San Franco del Rincon,
Gto., Mexico
Mexico
Barrientos Peter George Salamanca, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Carlson Adolf Gunnar Tuna, Kalmar Lan,
Smaland, Sweden
Sweden
Guevara Joe Gupertino Leon, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Fahlin Swan Gustaf Vestervik, Gordserum,
Sweden
none
Samuelson Nels Gustav Savsjo, Smaland, Sweden Sweden
Negrete Gregory H. Pejamo, Juaquato, Mexico Mexico
Kimura Kojirow Harry Kawajir, Japan Japan
Johansen Paul Heino Skovshojrup, Island of
Fiien, Denmark
Denmark
Bruenecke Richard Heinrich Schleswig, Holstein, Germany Germany
Lehne William Henrich Rissel, Hannover, Germany Germany
Bruenecke Lawrence Henry Kiel, Germany Germany
Burdorf Fred Henry Heemsen, Hannover, Germany Germany
Loshonkohl Ben Henry Germany Germany
Nuxoll Henry Herman Durglague, Oldenburg, Germany Germany
Jensen Edmund Hesslund Holstebro, Denmark Denmark/US
Lueken Behrend Hugo Wulfrath, Rheinland,
Germany
Germany
Padilla Phillip J. San Francisco del
Rincon, Gto., Mexico
Mexico
Maly Otto James Prague, Czechoslovakia blank
Nelson John James Emil Copenhagen, Denmark Denmark
Westergaard Oswald Jensen blank blank
Martinez N. Jesus San Luis Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Jorgensen Arnt Joacim Gjethus, Norway Norway
Heil Bernard Johan Schondorf, Kr-Wreschen, Poland Germany
Schnier Herbert Johann Vielstadt, Oldenburg,
Germany
Germany
Giandinoto George John blank blank
Rynkiewicz William John Petrograd, Russia Russia
Bober Bernard Joseph Lube, Poland Poland
Kuhl Walter Kurt Barwalde, Pommern, Germany Germany
Lee Joseph L. Calvillo,
Aquascatientes, Mexico
Mexico
Bartek John Ladislav Horni Becva, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Olson Axel Levi Artemark, Sweden Sweden/US
Diaz Mauro Lopez Mexico City, DF, Mexico Mexico
Lopez Martin Lopez Silao, Guanajuato,
Mexico
Mexico
DeMeulmeester Michael Louis Waeregham, Courtrai,
Belgium
blank
Sebastian Cesareo Lucas Lavag, Ilscos Norte,
P.I.
US
Barbalena Frank M. Rodeo, Durango, Mexico Mexico
Olivorez Fred M. Zacatecas, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Westergard Chris Martin Aullum, Denmark no
Christensen Holga Martinus Restrup-Frejler,
Prussia. Aalberg, Denmark
Denmark
Acosta Donato Mata Minso Nuevas, Chih., Mexico blank
Olson Oscar Maurice Mjallby, Sweden Sweden (last place)/US
Cisneros Joseph Minjares Durango, Durango Mexico
Hansen Samuel Morris Bolleskov, Denmark Denmark
Barrie Philip Napoleon Halkirk, Alberta,
Canada
Canada/Great Britain
Hembertt Frank Nassar Monterey, Nuevolion, Mexico Mexico/US
Olson Gail Newman Land, Saskatchewan,
Canada
Canada (Great Britain)
Gillas Gust Nicholas Reisdere, Asia Minor Greece
Gallardo Jose Ojeda Valle de Santiago,
Gto., Mexico
Mexico
McField Hugh Oliver Ruatan, Rep. Off
Honduras, Central America
Ruatan, Spanish Honduras
Andersen Swend Olva Arkus, Denmark Denmark
Levy Raoul Paul Nancy, Meurthe et
Moselle, France
France
Wiater John Paul Polland blank
Wustenberg Walter Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Flemming William Pete Wicth-Schleswig-Holstein, Germany Refuses to claim
German citizenship
Goon Hong Harry Poy Canton, Kwangtung, China China
Jones Stanley R. Prince Albert,
Saskatchewan, Canada
Canada
Murillo Jesus R. Huandacareo, Mihuacan,
Mexico
Mexico
Ibata Minoru Ralph Oshkosh, Nebraska US
Smolnik Vincent Richard Vienna, Austria Austria
Bojanski Joseph Robert Pyzdny, Poland US
Hosaka Sasuke Roy Uno, Fukoshima,
Japan
Japan
Hernandez Eddie Sanchez Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico/US
Miyeno Ben Sugio Oitaken, Kushu, Japan Japan/US
Hashimoto Jack T. Omaha, Nebraska US
Umemoto Yoshimi Tom El Monte, California US
Melgoza Alfredo Torres Tlazazalca, Michuacan, Mexico Mexico
Luecke Hans Ulrich Westeronfeld, Schleswig Holstein, Germany Germany
Asano Minoru Warren Monrovia, California US
Wald Henry Werner Grossroehrsdorf, Sachsen, Germany no country
Knudsen Andrew Westergaard Snejbjerg, Denmark Denmark
Linders Martin William Venray, Netherlands Netherlands
Ramirez Philip Zunigo Colombia, Nuevo Leon,
Mexico
Mexico

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.