National Archives at Kansas City

Records of the Selective Service System in the National Archives, Kansas City, MO

Alien Personal History and Statements, Missouri 1942-1946 (Record Group 147)

Last Name First Name Middle Name Birthplace Nationality/ Subject Of
Accurso Joe Camporeale, Trapane, Italy Italy
Accurso Mike Camporeale, Trapane, Sicily Italy
Aiello Peter Salami, Italy Italy
Albano John Ponza, Littoria, Italy Italy
Alvarado Gonzalo Cedral, Mexico Mexico
Alvarez Porferio Guadalupe, Zarate, Mexico Mexico
Alvarez Ramon Mereleon, Guana Juato, Mexico Mexico
Aquirre Herman Trapuato, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Arias Sarge San Jose, Costa Rica, Costa Rica Guatemala
Arroyo Candelario Pueblo Nuevo, Guana Juato, Mexico Mexico
Arroyo Jacinto blank blank
Aschenbrenner Vladimir Klatovy, Bohemia no
Baba Mike Rush Lake, Sask., Canada Canada
Badami Frank Vicari, Italy blank
Baker Stephen Vienna, (Austria) Germany Hungary
Barst Joseph Villna, Russia Russia
Becker Ludwig Steinheim, Westfalia, Germany none, last of Germany
Bellagamba Joseph Mexico City, Mexico Mexico
Bernhard Paul Obernzell, Germany Germany
Bernstein Morey blank blank
Bieg Hermann Baden (Sultman) Germany Germany
Binko Rudolph Polani, Austria Austria
Bolanos Alexander Masaya, Nicaragua Nicaragua
Bolanos Nicolas Masaya, Nicaragua Nicaragua
Buso Richard Romita, Guanajuato, Mexico US
Casenza Anthony Sancipirello, Italy Italy
Causo Ricardo Santa Isabel de las Rajas Las Villas, Cuba Cuba
Centunzi Ben Campbello, Italy blank
Cerna Hector Juticalpa, Honduras Honduras
Cerritos Pedro Romita, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Cervantes Manuel Zamora, Mexico Mexico
Chung Ho Canton, China China
Cillo Charles Mazzara delvallo, Italy blank
Como Pete Camporeale, Trapani, Italy Italy
Daiz Ignacio Concepcion del Oro, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Damico, Jr. Anthony Terrasini, Italy Italy
Dapelo Manuel Callao, Peru Peru
Deutschlander Alfred blank blank
DiNicola Benedetto Monreale, Palermo, Italy Italy
Dias Delfino Galeana, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Dieckmann Heinz Magdeburg, Germany Germany
Drago Vincent Alcamo, Italy Italy
Ebner John Yesera Mari, Rumania Rumania
Eckhardt George Goeppinger, Germany Germany
Enns Theodore Alexanderkrone, Russia Canada
Epstein Abie Kleck, Russia Russia
Espinoza Monroe San Luis, Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Essing Fred Gurra, Yohanisburg, Germany Germany
Estrada Gabriel Pueblo Euevo Cto, Mexico Mexico
Faifer Joseph Germany Czechoslovakia
Felada Armando San Salvador, El Salvador El Salvador
Ferrente Antony Tenasini, Italy Italy
Finkelstein Tule Bucharest, Rumania Rumania
Flores Guilvardo Monclova, Conanuila, Mexico Mexico
Foerstner Friedrich Eschach, Wuerttemberg, Germany Germany
Fogel Solomon Rovno, Volyn, Poland Poland
Follner Herman Waizenkineken, Austria, Germany Austria
Freund Erich Vienna, Austria blank
Fritz, Jr. Joseph Graz, Austria Austria
Funk Anthony Temesvar, Rumania Rumania
Gallini Joseph Bassiminia, Italy Italy
Garcia Joe Mineral, Chia, Mexico Mexico
Garcia Rafael Salamanca, Mexico Mexico
Gasperino, Jr. Joseph Bargino, Italy Italy
Genova Joseph Palermo, Italy Italy
Gerin-Lajoie Jean Outremont, Quebec, Canada Canada
Gianino Carlo Augusta, Siracusa, Italy Italy
Gil Mario Montevido, Uruguay Uruguay
Ging Joseph O, Beba, Torontal, Hungary Hungary
Giral Faustino Cienfuegos, Las Villas, Cuba Cuba
Giritz James Durban, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Gomez Ralph Jalostotitlan, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Gonzalez Marciano Leon Ganaguato, Mexico Mexico
Goodheart Harry Liverpool, England England
Goodman Sidney Mickolia, Russia Russia
Greenall, Jr. John Leigh, England blank
Grossman Simon Warsaw, Poland US
Gyrman Pete Dominion City, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Halvorson Ingvald Bergen, Norway Norway
Harvath Steve Beszden, Hungary (Yugoslavia) US (derived thru father)
Hecht Dagobert Berlin, Germany blank
Hergert Fred Calgary, Alberta, Canada Canada
Hering Louis Czechoslovakia blank
Hernandez Frank San Luis Potoci, Mexico Mexico
Horvath Frank Vienna, Austria Vienna
Hoshen Joe Nan Long, Kwangtung, China China
Hummel Nicholas Temmesvar-Szokalhass, Romania (Hungary) blank
Hung Hui Hoy Oan District, Canton, China China
Iacona Frank Leonforte, Catamia, Italy Italy
Ingargiola Antonino Mazzara, Italy Italy
Ishigaki Seichi Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan Japan
Jeglijewski Steve Klawa, Warszaw Poland
Jesionowski Francis Warsaw, Poland Poland
Jucker Frank Vienna, Austria Austria
Jugloff Lee Vumbel, Macedonia, Greece blank
Kabbaz George Damascus, Syria Syria
Klaus Henry Kellinghusen, Schleswig Holstein Germany
Klingl John Birnbrunn, Germany Germany
Kornberger Jacob Rudolfsgnad, Austria-Hungary Austria-Hungary
Kosloff Louis Lithudina, Russia Russia
Krebs, Jr. John illegible blank
Kries Peter Gilipovac, Jugoslavia Jugoslavia
Krueger Fred Essen, Essen, Germany Germany-Essen
Kuhn John Village, Hungary Rumania
LaSaout Frank Locmaria, Hueleout Co., Finistere, France France
Label Sol Suchrom, Russia Russia
Laderman Ely near Odessa, Russia Russia
Lawson John Cirbian, Ayreshire, Scotland Scotland
Levy Alex Trebor, Germany Germany
Levy Julius Trebor, Hessen, Germany blank
Lewin Sally Tilsit, Germany Germany
Mackenzie Donald Nairn, Scotland Canada
Macner Anthony Budeovice, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Maier Manfred Freiburg 1/B Baden, Germany formerly of Germany
Marchosky Ruben Colon, Panama Panama
Marta Martino San Martino, Italy Italy
Martinez Arthur Salinas, Austurias, Spain blank
Maytel Mike Racomey, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Medina Pedro Aguas Calientes, Aguas Calientes, Mexico Mexico
Melber Gotthilf Hall, Wurtternberg, Germany blank
Messmer Joseph Sakalas, Rumania Rumania
Meyerhardt Martin Krojanke, Germany Germany
Meyerhoff Ernest Koerbecke, Westfalen, Germany none
Meza Alvaro Heredia, Costa Rica Costa Rica
Moceri Vito Campobello, Italy Italy
Molina Jose Aldehuela del Rincon, (Soria), Spain Spain
Movitz Nathan Kiwashown, Rumania Rumania
Mueller Henry Dorsten iw. Germany Germany
Munoz Joe Tampico, Mexico Mexico
Netz Max Pinek, Russia Russia
Niflis Nick Smyrna, Turkey (Greek Colony) Turkey
O'Malley Claudius in Jamaica, Manchester, British West Indies Jamaica
Oleesky Samuel Manchester, England England
Olvera Ramon Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Orelli Eugene Ossasco, Switzerland Switzerland
Oschwald Karl Seppenhofen, Baden, Germany Germany
Palank Mike Pinkaovar, Hungary Hungary
Palma Carlos Santiago, Chile Chile
Paoletti Vittorio Bagni di Leucca, Toseono, Italy Italy
Paredes Raymond Chihuahua, Chih. Mexico Mexico
Patti Louis Gibellina, Trapani, Italy blank
Pekkan Ahmet (applic. For relief from mil. Serv.only) Turkey
Perez Sergio David, Chirioui, Panama Panama
Perozzo Andrea Crosara, Vicenza, Italy Italy
Petr Rudolf Predmarice, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Pfeiffer Henry Hidau town or village, Hungary Hungary
Pistone Alex Cranbrook, British Columbia, Canada Canada
Platipodis Ambrose Tante, Greece Greece
Podgorny Thaddus Polska Ostrawa, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Polito Carle Gibellina, Sicily a part citizen of US
Pollock Sam Knyshyn, Poland Poland
Pultman Irwin Ciechanow (Warsaw) Poland Poland
Pummer Rudolph Felsorenek, Hungary Hungary
Rabicoff Isadore Rezina, Bessarabia, Rumania or Russia Russia or Rumania
Ramirez Humberto Caracas, Venezuela Venezuela
Randazzo John Carini, Italy Italy
Richman Norman Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Rigoni Renato Milano, Lombardy, Italy Italy
Rios Salvador San Pedro Maderas, Chihuahua, Mexico Mexico
Roberts Harold Leeds, England England
Rodriguez Gabriel Monteria, Colombia Colombia
Romero Fernando Bogota, Colombia Colombia
Rosner Joseph Vienna, Austria Germany
Rozenblut Sherman Warsaw, Poland Poland
Ruffino Joe Palermo, Italy Italy
Rupich Nick Kastur, Yugoslavia (Servia) Yugoslavia
Sair Louis Oxbow, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Sauri Guillermo (applic. for relief from mil. serv.only) Peru
Sava Bill Rhode Island, Epes village Greece
Schaljo Fred Sakalhas, Rumania no
Schaus Jacob Zeilsheim, Hessen-Nassau Germany
Scherz Carl Obersontheim, Wuerttemberg, Germany Germany
Schilling William Altgutsmerow, Germany Germany
Schmidt Nicholas Jimbolia, Timisoara, Rumania Rumania
Schmitz Martin Nagy Jecia, Austria Hungary Austria Hungary
Schulman Hymie Mensk, Russia Russia
Schwartz Abe Grodno, Poland Poland
Serot Reuben Vilno, Poland none
Silvestri Celeste Cavasso Nuovo, Udine, Italy Italy
Smilovci Simon Vaslui, Rumania blank
Solovic Paul Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Soltys Stanley Brnesko, Poland Poland
Sorisso Fred Campa Felice, Italy blank
Staiger Walter Hausen, Germany Germany
Stein Martin Berlin, Germany Germany
Steiner Erich Weiden, Germany Palestine
Steinmetz John U J Soove, Hungary Hungary
Stevens John (applic. for relief from mil serv.only) France
Tahir Mohammad Kaboul, Afghanistan Afghanistan
Telles Patricio Morelia, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Theilheimer Feodor Gunzenhausen, Germany none, last of Germany
Tockman Arthur Moser, Minsk, Russia Russia
Tuck Louie blank blank
Tumbas John Bacj Bodro Szabaska, Hungary blank
Turner Sol Kobrin, Grodnow, Russia Russia
Unger James Strem, Austria Austria
Urquhart Kenneth Edinburgh, Scotland Great Britain
Uzdila John blank blank
Valdivia Albert San Julian, Jalisco Mexico
Vallejo Melesio Ranchl La Ioma De Los Sauces, San Diego de Alejandria Mexico
Velasco Joseph Texcocoa, DF Mexico
Vera Miguel San Luis Potosi, San Luis Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Vokt Emil Basel, Switzerland Switzerland
Wagner Anton Ciacova, Rumania Canada
Walther Jean Naters, Canton du Valais, Switzerland Switzerland
Wang Kung-Ping Mukden, Liaoning, China China
Wegloener Fred Nuerenberg, Bavaria, Germany none- last of Germany
Weidinger Thomas Nurenburg, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Weinberg Frederick Ostrowiec, Poland Canada
Weiner Soloman Palanger, Russia Russia
Wheeler Don Red Deer, Alberta, Canada Canada
Wing Lee Canton, Kwangtung, China China
Winker Ewald Spaichingen, Wurtbg, Germany Germany
Wirtz John Wickrath, Germany Germany
Wolf Ernest Ottensees, Germany none
Wolfshoefer Emil Heinersreuth/Bayreuth, Bavaria, Germany last of Germany
Woolf George London, England Great Britain
Woolf John London, England Great Britain
Woolf William London, England England
Yonetani Tatsuo blank blank
Zeller Joseph Vershitz, Austria Vershitz
Ziegler Joseph Hamburg, Germany Germany
Zigel Sam Warsaw, Poland none
Ziglin Meyer Odessa, Russia Russia
Zouglas Mickey Moshohori, Macedonia, Greece Greece
Dosal Carlos A. Mexico, Mexico Mexico
Ponciroli Pete A. Cassate, Milano, Italy Italy
Potashnick Samuel A. Krysel, Russia blank
Rivas Jose Abel Panama City, Panama Panama
Drizeck Jack Abraham (village) Brieloff blank
Wallach Kalman Adam Biolystock, Grodno, Poland (was Russia) US?
Munoz Angel Adrian (Application for relief/mil. Serv. Only) Argentina
Galvan John Aguilar Tangancicuaro, Michadagan, Mexico Mexico
Kocataskin Haldun Ahmet Istanbul, Turkey Turkey
Rodriguez Tony Albarez San Diego, Valley, Mexico Mexico
Avegno Frank Alexander Guayaquil, Ecuador Ecuador
Raad Mohamed Ali Tripoli, Lebanon Lebanon
Tunes Arne Andreassen Lindaas, Bergen, Norway Norway
Perozo Ramiro Angel Cabimas, State Zulia, Venezuela Venezuela
Smith Robert Angus Kermode blank (mailed in error) New Zealand
Fostich Michael Anthony Solka, Rumania
Hervatin Stanley Anthony blank US (derived thru father)
Pacheco Roberto Anthony Jucuapu, Usulutan, El Salvador El Salvador
Torrillo Nick Anthony Pietravaria, Italy Italy
Perrot Max Antoine Gaston Geneva, Switzerland Switzerland
Kinsey Louis Anton Prague, Austria Austria
Alvarado Tony Antonio Tangancicuaro, Michoacan, Mexico blank
Pinzon Carlos Antonio Ponuga, Veraguas, Panama Panama
de Casada de la Vega Adalberto Antonio Ciego de Avila, Camaguey, Cuba Cuba
Mercado Jose Antonio Izaguirra Y Mexico City, Mexico Mexico
Acosta Jacinto Arroyo Havana, Cuba Cuba
Frando Mariano Astranere Santiago, Ilocosgur, Philipine Islands blank
Foreland Selmer August blank blank
Hegger William August Herhsum, Germany Germany
Steffen Fred August Enger, Westfalen, Germany Germany
Rodriguez Joe B. Irapuato, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Marrant Jean Baptiste Gilly, Belgium Belgium
Nielsen Niels Basse Aalborg, Jutland Denmark
Milazzo John Belmonte Castelvetrano, Trapani, Italy Italy
Pianetto Mario Besso Santiago del Estero, Santiago del Estero, Argentina Argentina
Slimestad Johan Bogvald Jacobson Flakkefiord, Norway Norway
Reyes John C. Sombrette, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Rodriguez Oscar Cadena Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico Mexico
Leanio Pedro Caluya Cauayon, Isabela, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Sola Matteo Camillo Ragusa Inferiore, Siriecusa, Italy Italy
Fernandez Cruz Cardenas Parral, Chihuahua, Mexico Mexico
Lengemann Fred Carl Maden-Bez. Kassel Kreis Fritzlar, Germany not
Maas Luis Carlos Asuncion, Paraguay Paraguay
Meagher Richard Carlyle Sherbrook, Quebec Canada
Tivoli Raphael Carrpo Portineco, Sicily, Italy Italy
Genove John Cathero La Union, Philippine Islands stateless
Martinez Augustin Cebellos Mexico City, D.F., Mexico Mexico
Brayer Roger Charles Aulervilliers, Seine, France France
Gillett Edward Charles Bristol, England England
Schuman Chester Charles blank (naturalized)
Yung Wah Cheuck Kwangtung, China China
Chung Ho Chu Sun Wai, Canton, China China
Herrman John Clemens Hurrlinger, Baden Co., Germany Germany
Gomez Joseph Concepcion Aguas Calientes, Aguas, Mexico Mexico
Tan Francisco Cruz Basig Rizal, Philippines Philippines
Moerschel Ewald Curt Fridricksfeld, Germany Germany
Aguilar Hernan Damian Corrientes, Corrientes, Argentina Argentina
Karantja Apostolos Damian Kristallopigi, Florina, Macedonia, Greece Greece
Dimitrov Dragomir Daniel Isbesta (now Jugoslavia, formerly Austria-Hungary) Jugoslavia
Katich Drago Daniel St. George, Banat, Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
Delgado Fortino Davalos Encarnacion de Dias, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Gorvoy John David Toronto, Ontario, Canada Canada
Zerbine Euryclides de Jesus Guaratinguetu, Sao Paulo, Brazil Brazil
Ponte Federico Del Buenos Aires, Argentina Argentina
Pares Miguel Delgado Romita, Gto. Mexico Mexico
Genova, Jr. Domenico Don Carini, Sicily, Italy Italy
Morales Zacarias Drosdado blank blank
Henderson Ralph Duncan Boissevain, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Drewett, Jr. Charles Edward Toronto, Ontario, Canada Canada
Oeser Herbert Edward Chemnitz, Germany Germany
Skudlarek Ralph Edward Skulsk, Poland Poland
Tait George Edward Georgetown, British Guiana British Guiana
Willett Gordon Edward Westgate-On-Sea, Kent, England England
Woods Ralph Edward Belize, British Honduras British Honduras
Velasco Charles Eli Mexico City, Mexico blank
Garcia Joseph Elias Guachinago, Jalisca, Mexico Mexico
Madd Francis Elliott St. Poelten, Austria Austria
Thielpape Hans Emil Elsfleth, Germany blank
Canchola Jose Encarnacion La Barca, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Gonzalez-Varona Cesar Enrique Popayan, Colombia Colombia
Clark Norman Eric Simpson, Sask., Canada Canada
Philipp Reinhard Erich Gera, Thuringen, Germany Germany
Schaefer Walter Ernest Lemgo, Germany no
Albarinque Manuel Ernesto Cordoba, Argentina Argentina
Schensch Eberhard Ernst Berlin, Germany Germany
Gonzalez Raphael F. San Antonio El Rico, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Amado Jose Felix Panama City, Panama Panama
Chatlovsky Frank Ferdinand blank (naturalized St. Louis MO)
Herrera Roberto Fernando Madrid, Madrid, Spain Cuba
Marino John Florez Leon Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Wood Kenneth Foster Manchester, England Great Britain
Hrabal Joseph Francis Lednice, Moravia, Czechoslovakia Moravia
Antonic Joseph Frank Jugoslavia, Austria-Hungary Jugoslavia
Kristen Charles Frank Austria-Hungary Austria-Hungary
Pesula Louis Frank Bettelgrun, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Fredericks John Fred Welhalmshaven, Oldenburg Germany
Boesing Carl Frederich Mannheim, Baden, Germany Germany
Hoppenstock William Frederick Hannover, Germany Germany
Obata Gyo Frederick San Francisco, California US
Saftic Joseph Frederick Bribir, Jugoslavia Jugoslavia
Staiger Oscar Friedrich Hausen, Wuerttemberg, Germany Germany
Abreu Leopold G. Vedado-Havana, Havana, Cuba Cuba
Curiel Ernest Garcia Sabinas, Ceshuila, Mexico Mexico
Gallardo Ruben Garcia Torron, Mexico Mexico
Pantoja Pedro Garcia Yuriria, Gto, Mexico Mexico
Norberg Franz Georg Osnabruck, Hannover, Germany Germany
Frilingos Spyros George Kethyra, Greece Greece
Ruzicka Joseph George Brumov, Czechoslovakia none
Weisbach Heinz George Hoenstein-Ernstthal, Germany Germany
West Francis George Leytonstone, London, England Great Britain
Deeken Joseph Gerhard Boesel, Oldenburg, Germany was last of Germany
Holter Herman Gerhart Benteler, Westfalen, Germany blank
Radywonuk Anthony Gievasim Village Czwirki, dist. Biatowicza, Poland Poland
Benitaz Felix Gomez Naguilian, La Union, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Rimando Demetrio Gomez Naguilian, La Union, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Ayuso Lucilo Gregorio Belize, British Honduras British Honduras
Larson Karl Gunner Oregrund, Sweden Sweden
Stern Henry Gunther Breslau, Silesia, Prussia, Germany none, last of Germany
Marquardt Paul Gustav Friedricksfeld, Wesel, Germany Germany
Menzel Karl Gustave Zielerich, Hessen-Nassau, Germany Germany
Bonsignore Anthony Guy Licato, Agriagonto, Italy Italy
Torun Ismail Hakki Emirdagi, Afyon Karahisar, Turkey Turkey
Spencer Samuel Harold Toronto, Ontario, Canada Canada
Kuboth August Harry Oppsin, Upper Silesia, Germany Germany
Rankle Lawrence Harry Ryegrod, Lumzer, Poland Poland
Bilfeldt Washington Helmouth Mendoza Argentina
Kander Rudolph Helmut Frankfurt a/Main, Germany Was citizen of Germany
Lesser Reinhard Helmut Posen, Germany none
Altenburg Carl Henry Hamburg, Germany none
Schulze Fred Henry Bremer, Germany Germany
Schaefer Hellmuth Herman Lemgo, Germany considers himself US
Vogelsang August Herman Muenster, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Els Herbert Hermann Herford, Westphalia, Germany Germany
Arzola John Hernandez San Luis Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Rothman Harry Herschel Beltz, Rumania Rumania
Young Wymond Heung Canton, China China
Juarez Joseph Huerta Silev Guanajuste, Mexico Mexico
Odo Irving Isao Hiroshima, Japan US
Genova Joseph J. Ciminna, Italy Italy
Haemmerle Alfred J. blank blank
Pearl Dave J. Kovlow, Russia blank
West Donald J. St. Thomas, Ont., Canada Canada
Nelson Norris Jean Harptree, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
LaBarbera Philip Jerry Parco, Palermo, Sicily, Italy Italy
Buso Joe Jesus Romita, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Suarez Joe Jimenez Strong City, Kansas US
Buso Thomas Joe Romita, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Heinen Frank Joe Frankfurt of Main, Hessen-Nassau, Germany Germany
Alexiou Peter John Jannina, Epirus, Greece Greece
Aranda Arthur John Leon Guanajuanto, Mexico Mexico
Braden Melvin John MacDonald, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Brelias George John Parthenion-Tripolis, Greece Greece
Bumsted Edgar John Toronto, Ontario, Canada Canada
Cheney (see Couveia) Paul John unknown presumably Portugal
Diehl Bernard John Foer St??? (illegible) Germany blank
Giebel Marion John Zelice, Posen German ruled Poland
Gripp Frank John Charnotrzew, Poland Poland
Hummel Matthias John Szakalhaza, (Hungary) Roumania Roumania
Kipper Henry John Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Maasen Werner John Brussels, Belgium Belgium
Minin George John Chita, Russia was of Russia
Schneider Peter John Billed, Rumania Rumania
Straub Ervin John Voheringen, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Tenyer Albert John Temesvor, Hungary Canada
Verhey Henry John Gebelsberg, Germany blank
Wendling Nicholas John Sacalas, Timis Canada
Bergin William Joseph County Meath, Ireland Ireland
Boning William Joseph Eggerstest, Oldenburg, Germany blank
Bringuet Phillip Joseph Marles, Dept. of Pas de Calaix France
Burke Russell Joseph Caster, Alberta, Canada Canada
Cracchiole Fred Joseph Cinizi, Palermo, Italy none
Domijan, Jr. Matt Joseph Yugoslavia blank
Fanucchi Gean Joseph Lucca, Italy
Ferretti Marion Joseph blank blank
Ginder Frank Joseph Csatalja, Austria Hungary Austria Hungary
Kristen Ernest Joseph Austria-Hungary or near Russia Austria-Hungary
Machany Carl Joseph Steinmark, Austria Austria
Neubauer Ernest Joseph Fuerth, Bavaria, Germany stateless
Neuman Antonie Joseph Maura, Austria Austria
Paterson Peter Joseph Stevenston, Ayrshire, Scotland Great Britain
Paul Emil Joseph Estavayer, le-lac Switzerland Switzerland
Ravensburg Richard Joseph Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Canada
Sargent (Srbljanin) Andrew Joseph Oriovac, Croatia, Yugoslavia Jugoslavia
Trudt James Joseph Istvansfeld, Hungary former gov't of Hungary
Gayn Mark Julius Station Barim, China (Manchuria) stateless
Schubert Otto Karl Wolf-rode (Eisleben), Saxonia Germany
Jue Coyle Lam Hoy Ping, Canton, China China
Doering Alfons Lambert Herdorf/Siec Rheinland, Germany Germany
Parry Martin Laton Pyrford, Surrey, England blank
Simoes Ruy Lauer Cachviron, Rio Grande del Sul, Brazil Brazil
Koenig Kurt Leo Spyer o/Rhine, Germany blank
Mestagh Victor Leo don't know, Belgium Belgium
Copley Alfred Lewin Gollub, West Prussia, Germany Germany
Jones David Lloyd Newport Mon, England Great Britain
Rosa Fidel Lopez de la Guadalcazar, San Luis Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Garavaglia Charles Louis Turbigo, Milano, Italy Italy
Machany Otto Louis Wolfau, Austria Austria
Schanzer Walter Ludwig Vienna, Austria Austria
Arreola Jose Luis Tulancingo, Hidalgo, Mexico Mexico
Garcia Gustavo Luis Campichuela, Oriente, Cuba Cuba
Tong Yang Lung Peiping, China China
Rico Jose Luz Yrapusto, Guanajacato, Mexico Mexico
Karl Joseph M. Vienna, Austria Austria
Ponte Victor M. Caracas, Venezuela Venezuela
Zalmanoff Frank M. Tihavssi, Russia Russia
Patterson John Macrae Belize, British Honduras England
Wong Hugh Man Bok Hong Kong China
Melcones Victor Manuel Caracas, Venezuela Venezuela
Botta Julius Marco Robella, D'Asti, Italy Italy
Hernandez Jose Maria Las Cruces, St. Luis, Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Chor Henry Marion Breber, Krichina, Jugoslavia Jugoslavia
Couveia John Martin unknown presumably Portugal
Osacar Ernesto Martin Bragado, Argentina Argentina
Gaiser Karl Max Baiersbronn, Germany Germany
Lesch Fred Max Oederan, Saxony, Germany Formerly of Germany
Krail Carl Michael Rechnitz, Austria Austria
Krygiel Sigismund Michael Gradziec, Poland blank
Patterson Stuart Michael Oxford, England England
Zamora Mario Michel La Paz, Bolivia Bolivia
Lanaros John Mike Celetcani, Larrisa, Greece Greece
Leong David Mun-Sen Penang, Straits Settlements, Malaya China
Dereniuk Steven Nestor Swan Plain, Sask., Canada Canada
Arhos Christos Nicholas Arvanito Kairasia, Arcadias, Greece Greece
Klafter Herman Nicholas Bardejov, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Kusmich John Nicholas Midvisa, Austria-Hungary Ukrainian
Evans John Norcliff Carmarthen, South Wales South Wales
Sung Kong Nying Shanghai, China China
Nehrendorf Richard Otto Plauen, Saxony, Germany Germany
Beffa Oliver Pasquale Airolo, Switzerland Switzerland
Fries Alfred Paul Trier, Rheinland, Germany Germany
Leverich John Paul blank (American citizen)
Nikitin Peter Paul Possa?, Russia blank
Schiavetti Alberto Pescetto Valparaiso, Chile Chile
Franz Edward Peter Hofroeschen, Rhine Phalz, Germany Germany
Orphanoj John Peter Karisi, Greece Greece
Branch William Phillips Georgetown, Malay Straits, East Indies East Indies
Andres Henry Pius Wallace, Switzerland Switzerland
Goberna Jose Rafael Vido, Pontevedra, Spain Spain
Allin John Randolph London, England blank
Rivington Richard Reginald Gordon blank blank
Nieto Jorge Reyes Bogota, Colombia Colombia
Smallbrook Walter Richard Stift Koenigslutter, Brunswick, Germany Germany
Estopare Leo Rivera Tubao La Union, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Eggert Ernst Robert Berlin, Brandenburg, Germany Germany
Hummel Mathew Robert Sacalas, Roumania Roumania
Pace James Robert Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Alberta
Reavley Joseph Roderick Limerick City, Ireland Ireland
Tomsich Otto Romeo Guayaquil, Ecuador Ecuador
Pinon Francisco Ruiz (applic. For relief from mil. Serv.only) Mexico
Salas William Salazar Durango, Durango, Mexico Mexico
Lentino Aquiles Salvador San Martin, Prov. De Bs. Aires, Argentina Argentina
Sanchez Theodore Sanchez San Bernardo, Durango (state), Mexico Mexico
Flores Cruz Sanchis Estonsuela, Zacatecas, Mexico Zacatecas
Domingo Prudencio Santos Lasag, Ilocos Norte, Philippine Islands Philippines
Rodrigues Jose Santos Mexico Mexico
Jacobsen Sam Seval Kvinesdal, Norway blank
Pao Chia Shan Peiping, Hopei, China China
Yamamoto William Shigeru Cleveland, Ohio US
Hanasaki Frank Shunckchi Heroshima, Japan Japan
Olvera Jose Silverio Romita, Mexico Mexico
Eng Bak Sing Manlow, Canton, China China
Waraich Gurbakhash Singh Bhamo, Burma, India India
Sanchez Teofilo Taino Lucban, Taybas, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Farinella Frank Thomas Vaccarizzo, Cosenza, Italy Italy
Picarella Ralph Thomas Siculiana Prov., Agricento, Italy blank
Castillo Angel Tomas Dela Guardia Santiago, Panama, Panama Panama
Fish Joseph Tootie Poland blank
Tesoro Vittorio Umberto Rome, Italy Italy
Noel Joseph Valerian Notre Dame de Rosaire, Co. Montmagny Canada
Aguilera Jesus Vasquez Yurequaro, Michvocan, Mexico Mexico
Munoz Joe Vasquez Zacatecas, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Doran Anthony Victor Detta, Demisar Komitad, Hungary Hungary
Mandina Guisseppi Vincenzo Campbello, Italy Italy
Alibey Alexander Walter Moscow, Russia Poland
Altrock Hugo Walter Kolmar, Alsasse-Lorraine, Germany Germany
Mitchell Otis Walter Hamilton, Ontario, Canada Canada
Weisbach Herbert Walter Oberlunguitz, Saxony, Germany Germany
Rothenberg Helmuth Walter Rudolph Hamburg, Germany Germany
Rosegg Kurt Wilhelm Vienna, Austria none
Senkfeil Fred Wilhelm Hanover, Hanover Germany
Ames John Wilkes Cobalt, Ontario, Canada Canada
Bickl Fred William Selinger, Rheinland, Germany Selinger
Hoven Henry William Petthausen, Germany Germany
Mayer Frank William Dresden, Saxony, Germany blank
Meyer Michael William Badga, Austria-Hungary blank
Paetz Albert William Leipzig, Saxony, Germany Germany
Podlesch Henry William Gelsenkirchen, Westfallen, Germany blank
Wizeman Carl William Cannstadt, Wuertemberg, Germany Germany
Noda Richard Yoshiharu Wahiawa, Oahu, Hawaii Territory US
Masuda Robert Yosuke SS Siberia Maru, en route to Hawaii Japan
Torregrossa Ignatius Zeno Termaine, Sicily, Italy Italy

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.