National Archives at Kansas City

Records of the Selective Service System in the National Archives, Kansas City, MO

Alien Personal History and Statements, Missouri 1942-1946 (Record Group 147)

Last Name First Name Middle Name Birthplace Nationality/ Subject Of
Abreu Leopold G. Vedado-Havana, Havana, Cuba Cuba
Accurso Joe Camporeale, Trapane, Italy Italy
Accurso Mike Camporeale, Trapane, Sicily Italy
Acosta Jacinto Arroyo Havana, Cuba Cuba
Aguilar Hernan Damian Corrientes, Corrientes, Argentina Argentina
Aguilera Jesus Vasquez Yurequaro, Michvocan, Mexico Mexico
Aiello Peter Salami, Italy Italy
Albano John Ponza, Littoria, Italy Italy
Albarinque Manuel Ernesto Cordoba, Argentina Argentina
Alexiou Peter John Jannina, Epirus, Greece Greece
Alibey Alexander Walter Moscow, Russia Poland
Allin John Randolph London, England blank
Altenburg Carl Henry Hamburg, Germany none
Altrock Hugo Walter Kolmar, Alsasse-Lorraine, Germany Germany
Alvarado Gonzalo Cedral, Mexico Mexico
Alvarado Tony Antonio Tangancicuaro, Michoacan, Mexico blank
Alvarez Porferio Guadalupe, Zarate, Mexico Mexico
Alvarez Ramon Mereleon, Guana Juato, Mexico Mexico
Amado Jose Felix Panama City, Panama Panama
Ames John Wilkes Cobalt, Ontario, Canada Canada
Andres Henry Pius Wallace, Switzerland Switzerland
Antonic Joseph Frank Jugoslavia, Austria-Hungary Jugoslavia
Aquirre Herman Trapuato, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Aranda Arthur John Leon Guanajuanto, Mexico Mexico
Arhos Christos Nicholas Arvanito Kairasia, Arcadias, Greece Greece
Arias Sarge San Jose, Costa Rica, Costa Rica Guatemala
Arreola Jose Luis Tulancingo, Hidalgo, Mexico Mexico
Arroyo Candelario Pueblo Nuevo, Guana Juato, Mexico Mexico
Arroyo Jacinto blank blank
Arzola John Hernandez San Luis Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Aschenbrenner Vladimir Klatovy, Bohemia no
Avegno Frank Alexander Guayaquil, Ecuador Ecuador
Ayuso Lucilo Gregorio Belize, British Honduras British Honduras
Baba Mike Rush Lake, Sask., Canada Canada
Badami Frank Vicari, Italy blank
Baker Stephen Vienna, (Austria) Germany Hungary
Barst Joseph Villna, Russia Russia
Becker Ludwig Steinheim, Westfalia, Germany none, last of Germany
Beffa Oliver Pasquale Airolo, Switzerland Switzerland
Bellagamba Joseph Mexico City, Mexico Mexico
Benitaz Felix Gomez Naguilian, La Union, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Bergin William Joseph County Meath, Ireland Ireland
Bernhard Paul Obernzell, Germany Germany
Bernstein Morey blank blank
Bickl Fred William Selinger, Rheinland, Germany Selinger
Bieg Hermann Baden (Sultman) Germany Germany
Bilfeldt Washington Helmouth Mendoza Argentina
Binko Rudolph Polani, Austria Austria
Boesing Carl Frederich Mannheim, Baden, Germany Germany
Bolanos Alexander Masaya, Nicaragua Nicaragua
Bolanos Nicolas Masaya, Nicaragua Nicaragua
Boning William Joseph Eggerstest, Oldenburg, Germany blank
Bonsignore Anthony Guy Licato, Agriagonto, Italy Italy
Botta Julius Marco Robella, D'Asti, Italy Italy
Braden Melvin John MacDonald, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Branch William Phillips Georgetown, Malay Straits, East Indies East Indies
Brayer Roger Charles Aulervilliers, Seine, France France
Brelias George John Parthenion-Tripolis, Greece Greece
Bringuet Phillip Joseph Marles, Dept. of Pas de Calaix France
Bumsted Edgar John Toronto, Ontario, Canada Canada
Burke Russell Joseph Caster, Alberta, Canada Canada
Buso Joe Jesus Romita, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Buso Richard Romita, Guanajuato, Mexico US
Buso Thomas Joe Romita, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Canchola Jose Encarnacion La Barca, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Casenza Anthony Sancipirello, Italy Italy
Castillo Angel Tomas Dela Guardia Santiago, Panama, Panama Panama
Causo Ricardo Santa Isabel de las Rajas Las Villas, Cuba Cuba
Centunzi Ben Campbello, Italy blank
Cerna Hector Juticalpa, Honduras Honduras
Cerritos Pedro Romita, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Cervantes Manuel Zamora, Mexico Mexico
Chatlovsky Frank Ferdinand blank (naturalized St. Louis MO)
Cheney (see Couveia) Paul John unknown presumably Portugal
Chor Henry Marion Breber, Krichina, Jugoslavia Jugoslavia
Chung Ho Canton, China China
Chung Ho Chu Sun Wai, Canton, China China
Cillo Charles Mazzara delvallo, Italy blank
Clark Norman Eric Simpson, Sask., Canada Canada
Como Pete Camporeale, Trapani, Italy Italy
Copley Alfred Lewin Gollub, West Prussia, Germany Germany
Couveia John Martin unknown presumably Portugal
Cracchiole Fred Joseph Cinizi, Palermo, Italy none
Curiel Ernest Garcia Sabinas, Ceshuila, Mexico Mexico
Daiz Ignacio Concepcion del Oro, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Damico, Jr. Anthony Terrasini, Italy Italy
Dapelo Manuel Callao, Peru Peru
de Casada de la Vega Adalberto Antonio Ciego de Avila, Camaguey, Cuba Cuba
Deeken Joseph Gerhard Boesel, Oldenburg, Germany was last of Germany
Delgado Fortino Davalos Encarnacion de Dias, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Dereniuk Steven Nestor Swan Plain, Sask., Canada Canada
Deutschlander Alfred blank blank
Dias Delfino Galeana, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Dieckmann Heinz Magdeburg, Germany Germany
Diehl Bernard John Foer St??? (illegible) Germany blank
Dimitrov Dragomir Daniel Isbesta (now Jugoslavia, formerly Austria-Hungary) Jugoslavia
DiNicola Benedetto Monreale, Palermo, Italy Italy
Doering Alfons Lambert Herdorf/Siec Rheinland, Germany Germany
Domijan, Jr. Matt Joseph Yugoslavia blank
Domingo Prudencio Santos Lasag, Ilocos Norte, Philippine Islands Philippines
Doran Anthony Victor Detta, Demisar Komitad, Hungary Hungary
Dosal Carlos A. Mexico, Mexico Mexico
Drago Vincent Alcamo, Italy Italy
Drewett, Jr. Charles Edward Toronto, Ontario, Canada Canada
Drizeck Jack Abraham (village) Brieloff blank
Ebner John Yesera Mari, Rumania Rumania
Eckhardt George Goeppinger, Germany Germany
Eggert Ernst Robert Berlin, Brandenburg, Germany Germany
Els Herbert Hermann Herford, Westphalia, Germany Germany
Eng Bak Sing Manlow, Canton, China China
Enns Theodore Alexanderkrone, Russia Canada
Epstein Abie Kleck, Russia Russia
Espinoza Monroe San Luis, Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Essing Fred Gurra, Yohanisburg, Germany Germany
Estopare Leo Rivera Tubao La Union, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Estrada Gabriel Pueblo Euevo Cto, Mexico Mexico
Evans John Norcliff Carmarthen, South Wales South Wales
Faifer Joseph Germany Czechoslovakia
Fanucchi Gean Joseph Lucca, Italy
Farinella Frank Thomas Vaccarizzo, Cosenza, Italy Italy
Felada Armando San Salvador, El Salvador El Salvador
Fernandez Cruz Cardenas Parral, Chihuahua, Mexico Mexico
Ferrente Antony Tenasini, Italy Italy
Ferretti Marion Joseph blank blank
Finkelstein Tule Bucharest, Rumania Rumania
Fish Joseph Tootie Poland blank
Flores Cruz Sanchis Estonsuela, Zacatecas, Mexico Zacatecas
Flores Guilvardo Monclova, Conanuila, Mexico Mexico
Foerstner Friedrich Eschach, Wuerttemberg, Germany Germany
Fogel Solomon Rovno, Volyn, Poland Poland
Follner Herman Waizenkineken, Austria, Germany Austria
Foreland Selmer August blank blank
Fostich Michael Anthony Solka, Rumania
Frando Mariano Astranere Santiago, Ilocosgur, Philipine Islands blank
Franz Edward Peter Hofroeschen, Rhine Phalz, Germany Germany
Fredericks John Fred Welhalmshaven, Oldenburg Germany
Freund Erich Vienna, Austria blank
Fries Alfred Paul Trier, Rheinland, Germany Germany
Frilingos Spyros George Kethyra, Greece Greece
Fritz, Jr. Joseph Graz, Austria Austria
Funk Anthony Temesvar, Rumania Rumania
Gaiser Karl Max Baiersbronn, Germany Germany
Gallardo Ruben Garcia Torron, Mexico Mexico
Gallini Joseph Bassiminia, Italy Italy
Galvan John Aguilar Tangancicuaro, Michadagan, Mexico Mexico
Garavaglia Charles Louis Turbigo, Milano, Italy Italy
Garcia Gustavo Luis Campichuela, Oriente, Cuba Cuba
Garcia Joe Mineral, Chia, Mexico Mexico
Garcia Joseph Elias Guachinago, Jalisca, Mexico Mexico
Garcia Rafael Salamanca, Mexico Mexico
Gasperino, Jr. Joseph Bargino, Italy Italy
Gayn Mark Julius Station Barim, China (Manchuria) stateless
Genova Joseph Palermo, Italy Italy
Genova Joseph J. Ciminna, Italy Italy
Genova, Jr. Domenico Don Carini, Sicily, Italy Italy
Genove John Cathero La Union, Philippine Islands stateless
Gerin-Lajoie Jean Outremont, Quebec, Canada Canada
Gianino Carlo Augusta, Siracusa, Italy Italy
Giebel Marion John Zelice, Posen German ruled Poland
Gil Mario Montevido, Uruguay Uruguay
Gillett Edward Charles Bristol, England England
Ginder Frank Joseph Csatalja, Austria Hungary Austria Hungary
Ging Joseph O, Beba, Torontal, Hungary Hungary
Giral Faustino Cienfuegos, Las Villas, Cuba Cuba
Giritz James Durban, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Goberna Jose Rafael Vido, Pontevedra, Spain Spain
Gomez Joseph Concepcion Aguas Calientes, Aguas, Mexico Mexico
Gomez Ralph Jalostotitlan, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Gonzalez Marciano Leon Ganaguato, Mexico Mexico
Gonzalez Raphael F. San Antonio El Rico, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Gonzalez-Varona Cesar Enrique Popayan, Colombia Colombia
Goodheart Harry Liverpool, England England
Goodman Sidney Mickolia, Russia Russia
Gorvoy John David Toronto, Ontario, Canada Canada
Greenall, Jr. John Leigh, England blank
Gripp Frank John Charnotrzew, Poland Poland
Grossman Simon Warsaw, Poland US
Gyrman Pete Dominion City, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Haemmerle Alfred J. blank blank
Halvorson Ingvald Bergen, Norway Norway
Hanasaki Frank Shunckchi Heroshima, Japan Japan
Harvath Steve Beszden, Hungary (Yugoslavia) US (derived thru father)
Hecht Dagobert Berlin, Germany blank
Hegger William August Herhsum, Germany Germany
Heinen Frank Joe Frankfurt of Main, Hessen-Nassau, Germany Germany
Henderson Ralph Duncan Boissevain, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Hergert Fred Calgary, Alberta, Canada Canada
Hering Louis Czechoslovakia blank
Hernandez Frank San Luis Potoci, Mexico Mexico
Hernandez Jose Maria Las Cruces, St. Luis, Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Herrera Roberto Fernando Madrid, Madrid, Spain Cuba
Herrman John Clemens Hurrlinger, Baden Co., Germany Germany
Hervatin Stanley Anthony blank US (derived thru father)
Holter Herman Gerhart Benteler, Westfalen, Germany blank
Hoppenstock William Frederick Hannover, Germany Germany
Horvath Frank Vienna, Austria Vienna
Hoshen Joe Nan Long, Kwangtung, China China
Hoven Henry William Petthausen, Germany Germany
Hrabal Joseph Francis Lednice, Moravia, Czechoslovakia Moravia
Hummel Mathew Robert Sacalas, Roumania Roumania
Hummel Matthias John Szakalhaza, (Hungary) Roumania Roumania
Hummel Nicholas Temmesvar-Szokalhass, Romania (Hungary) blank
Hung Hui Hoy Oan District, Canton, China China
Iacona Frank Leonforte, Catamia, Italy Italy
Ingargiola Antonino Mazzara, Italy Italy
Ishigaki Seichi Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan Japan
Jacobsen Sam Seval Kvinesdal, Norway blank
Jeglijewski Steve Klawa, Warszaw Poland
Jesionowski Francis Warsaw, Poland Poland
Jones David Lloyd Newport Mon, England Great Britain
Juarez Joseph Huerta Silev Guanajuste, Mexico Mexico
Jucker Frank Vienna, Austria Austria
Jue Coyle Lam Hoy Ping, Canton, China China
Jugloff Lee Vumbel, Macedonia, Greece blank
Kabbaz George Damascus, Syria Syria
Kander Rudolph Helmut Frankfurt a/Main, Germany Was citizen of Germany
Karantja Apostolos Damian Kristallopigi, Florina, Macedonia, Greece Greece
Karl Joseph M. Vienna, Austria Austria
Katich Drago Daniel St. George, Banat, Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
Kinsey Louis Anton Prague, Austria Austria
Kipper Henry John Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Klafter Herman Nicholas Bardejov, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Klaus Henry Kellinghusen, Schleswig Holstein Germany
Klingl John Birnbrunn, Germany Germany
Kocataskin Haldun Ahmet Istanbul, Turkey Turkey
Koenig Kurt Leo Spyer o/Rhine, Germany blank
Kornberger Jacob Rudolfsgnad, Austria-Hungary Austria-Hungary
Kosloff Louis Lithudina, Russia Russia
Krail Carl Michael Rechnitz, Austria Austria
Krebs, Jr. John illegible blank
Kries Peter Gilipovac, Jugoslavia Jugoslavia
Kristen Charles Frank Austria-Hungary Austria-Hungary
Kristen Ernest Joseph Austria-Hungary or near Russia Austria-Hungary
Krueger Fred Essen, Essen, Germany Germany-Essen
Krygiel Sigismund Michael Gradziec, Poland blank
Kuboth August Harry Oppsin, Upper Silesia, Germany Germany
Kuhn John Village, Hungary Rumania
Kusmich John Nicholas Midvisa, Austria-Hungary Ukrainian
LaBarbera Philip Jerry Parco, Palermo, Sicily, Italy Italy
Label Sol Suchrom, Russia Russia
Laderman Ely near Odessa, Russia Russia
Lanaros John Mike Celetcani, Larrisa, Greece Greece
Larson Karl Gunner Oregrund, Sweden Sweden
LaSaout Frank Locmaria, Hueleout Co., Finistere, France France
Lawson John Cirbian, Ayreshire, Scotland Scotland
Leanio Pedro Caluya Cauayon, Isabela, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Lengemann Fred Carl Maden-Bez. Kassel Kreis Fritzlar, Germany not
Lentino Aquiles Salvador San Martin, Prov. De Bs. Aires, Argentina Argentina
Leong David Mun-Sen Penang, Straits Settlements, Malaya China
Lesch Fred Max Oederan, Saxony, Germany Formerly of Germany
Lesser Reinhard Helmut Posen, Germany none
Leverich John Paul blank (American citizen)
Levy Alex Trebor, Germany Germany
Levy Julius Trebor, Hessen, Germany blank
Lewin Sally Tilsit, Germany Germany
Maas Luis Carlos Asuncion, Paraguay Paraguay
Maasen Werner John Brussels, Belgium Belgium
Machany Carl Joseph Steinmark, Austria Austria
Machany Otto Louis Wolfau, Austria Austria
Mackenzie Donald Nairn, Scotland Canada
Macner Anthony Budeovice, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Madd Francis Elliott St. Poelten, Austria Austria
Maier Manfred Freiburg 1/B Baden, Germany formerly of Germany
Mandina Guisseppi Vincenzo Campbello, Italy Italy
Marchosky Ruben Colon, Panama Panama
Marino John Florez Leon Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Marquardt Paul Gustav Friedricksfeld, Wesel, Germany Germany
Marrant Jean Baptiste Gilly, Belgium Belgium
Marta Martino San Martino, Italy Italy
Martinez Arthur Salinas, Austurias, Spain blank
Martinez Augustin Cebellos Mexico City, D.F., Mexico Mexico
Masuda Robert Yosuke SS Siberia Maru, en route to Hawaii Japan
Mayer Frank William Dresden, Saxony, Germany blank
Maytel Mike Racomey, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Meagher Richard Carlyle Sherbrook, Quebec Canada
Medina Pedro Aguas Calientes, Aguas Calientes, Mexico Mexico
Melber Gotthilf Hall, Wurtternberg, Germany blank
Melcones Victor Manuel Caracas, Venezuela Venezuela
Menzel Karl Gustave Zielerich, Hessen-Nassau, Germany Germany
Mercado Jose Antonio Izaguirra Y Mexico City, Mexico Mexico
Messmer Joseph Sakalas, Rumania Rumania
Mestagh Victor Leo don't know, Belgium Belgium
Meyer Michael William Badga, Austria-Hungary blank
Meyerhardt Martin Krojanke, Germany Germany
Meyerhoff Ernest Koerbecke, Westfalen, Germany none
Meza Alvaro Heredia, Costa Rica Costa Rica
Milazzo John Belmonte Castelvetrano, Trapani, Italy Italy
Minin George John Chita, Russia was of Russia
Mitchell Otis Walter Hamilton, Ontario, Canada Canada
Moceri Vito Campobello, Italy Italy
Moerschel Ewald Curt Fridricksfeld, Germany Germany
Molina Jose Aldehuela del Rincon, (Soria), Spain Spain
Morales Zacarias Drosdado blank blank
Movitz Nathan Kiwashown, Rumania Rumania
Mueller Henry Dorsten iw. Germany Germany
Munoz Angel Adrian (Application for relief/mil. Serv. Only) Argentina
Munoz Joe Tampico, Mexico Mexico
Munoz Joe Vasquez Zacatecas, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Nehrendorf Richard Otto Plauen, Saxony, Germany Germany
Nelson Norris Jean Harptree, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Netz Max Pinek, Russia Russia
Neubauer Ernest Joseph Fuerth, Bavaria, Germany stateless
Neuman Antonie Joseph Maura, Austria Austria
Nielsen Niels Basse Aalborg, Jutland Denmark
Nieto Jorge Reyes Bogota, Colombia Colombia
Niflis Nick Smyrna, Turkey (Greek Colony) Turkey
Nikitin Peter Paul Possa?, Russia blank
Noda Richard Yoshiharu Wahiawa, Oahu, Hawaii Territory US
Noel Joseph Valerian Notre Dame de Rosaire, Co. Montmagny Canada
Norberg Franz Georg Osnabruck, Hannover, Germany Germany
O'Malley Claudius in Jamaica, Manchester, British West Indies Jamaica
Obata Gyo Frederick San Francisco, California US
Odo Irving Isao Hiroshima, Japan US
Oeser Herbert Edward Chemnitz, Germany Germany
Oleesky Samuel Manchester, England England
Olvera Jose Silverio Romita, Mexico Mexico
Olvera Ramon Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Orelli Eugene Ossasco, Switzerland Switzerland
Orphanoj John Peter Karisi, Greece Greece
Osacar Ernesto Martin Bragado, Argentina Argentina
Oschwald Karl Seppenhofen, Baden, Germany Germany
Pace James Robert Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Alberta
Pacheco Roberto Anthony Jucuapu, Usulutan, El Salvador El Salvador
Paetz Albert William Leipzig, Saxony, Germany Germany
Palank Mike Pinkaovar, Hungary Hungary
Palma Carlos Santiago, Chile Chile
Pantoja Pedro Garcia Yuriria, Gto, Mexico Mexico
Pao Chia Shan Peiping, Hopei, China China
Paoletti Vittorio Bagni di Leucca, Toseono, Italy Italy
Paredes Raymond Chihuahua, Chih. Mexico Mexico
Pares Miguel Delgado Romita, Gto. Mexico Mexico
Parry Martin Laton Pyrford, Surrey, England blank
Paterson Peter Joseph Stevenston, Ayrshire, Scotland Great Britain
Patterson John Macrae Belize, British Honduras England
Patterson Stuart Michael Oxford, England England
Patti Louis Gibellina, Trapani, Italy blank
Paul Emil Joseph Estavayer, le-lac Switzerland Switzerland
Pearl Dave J. Kovlow, Russia blank
Pekkan Ahmet (applic. For relief from mil. Serv.only) Turkey
Perez Sergio David, Chirioui, Panama Panama
Perozo Ramiro Angel Cabimas, State Zulia, Venezuela Venezuela
Perozzo Andrea Crosara, Vicenza, Italy Italy
Perrot Max Antoine Gaston Geneva, Switzerland Switzerland
Pesula Louis Frank Bettelgrun, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Petr Rudolf Predmarice, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Pfeiffer Henry Hidau town or village, Hungary Hungary
Philipp Reinhard Erich Gera, Thuringen, Germany Germany
Pianetto Mario Besso Santiago del Estero, Santiago del Estero, Argentina Argentina
Picarella Ralph Thomas Siculiana Prov., Agricento, Italy blank
Pinon Francisco Ruiz (applic. For relief from mil. Serv.only) Mexico
Pinzon Carlos Antonio Ponuga, Veraguas, Panama Panama
Pistone Alex Cranbrook, British Columbia, Canada Canada
Platipodis Ambrose Tante, Greece Greece
Podgorny Thaddus Polska Ostrawa, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Podlesch Henry William Gelsenkirchen, Westfallen, Germany blank
Polito Carle Gibellina, Sicily a part citizen of US
Pollock Sam Knyshyn, Poland Poland
Ponciroli Pete A. Cassate, Milano, Italy Italy
Ponte Federico Del Buenos Aires, Argentina Argentina
Ponte Victor M. Caracas, Venezuela Venezuela
Potashnick Samuel A. Krysel, Russia blank
Pultman Irwin Ciechanow (Warsaw) Poland Poland
Pummer Rudolph Felsorenek, Hungary Hungary
Raad Mohamed Ali Tripoli, Lebanon Lebanon
Rabicoff Isadore Rezina, Bessarabia, Rumania or Russia Russia or Rumania
Radywonuk Anthony Gievasim Village Czwirki, dist. Biatowicza, Poland Poland
Ramirez Humberto Caracas, Venezuela Venezuela
Randazzo John Carini, Italy Italy
Rankle Lawrence Harry Ryegrod, Lumzer, Poland Poland
Ravensburg Richard Joseph Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Canada
Reavley Joseph Roderick Limerick City, Ireland Ireland
Reyes John C. Sombrette, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Richman Norman Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Rico Jose Luz Yrapusto, Guanajacato, Mexico Mexico
Rigoni Renato Milano, Lombardy, Italy Italy
Rimando Demetrio Gomez Naguilian, La Union, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Rios Salvador San Pedro Maderas, Chihuahua, Mexico Mexico
Rivas Jose Abel Panama City, Panama Panama
Rivington Richard Reginald Gordon blank blank
Roberts Harold Leeds, England England
Rodrigues Jose Santos Mexico Mexico
Rodriguez Gabriel Monteria, Colombia Colombia
Rodriguez Joe B. Irapuato, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Rodriguez Oscar Cadena Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico Mexico
Rodriguez Tony Albarez San Diego, Valley, Mexico Mexico
Romero Fernando Bogota, Colombia Colombia
Rosa Fidel Lopez de la Guadalcazar, San Luis Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Rosegg Kurt Wilhelm Vienna, Austria none
Rosner Joseph Vienna, Austria Germany
Rothenberg Helmuth Walter Rudolph Hamburg, Germany Germany
Rothman Harry Herschel Beltz, Rumania Rumania
Rozenblut Sherman Warsaw, Poland Poland
Ruffino Joe Palermo, Italy Italy
Rupich Nick Kastur, Yugoslavia (Servia) Yugoslavia
Ruzicka Joseph George Brumov, Czechoslovakia none
Saftic Joseph Frederick Bribir, Jugoslavia Jugoslavia
Sair Louis Oxbow, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Salas William Salazar Durango, Durango, Mexico Mexico
Sanchez Teofilo Taino Lucban, Taybas, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Sanchez Theodore Sanchez San Bernardo, Durango (state), Mexico Mexico
Sargent (Srbljanin) Andrew Joseph Oriovac, Croatia, Yugoslavia Jugoslavia
Sauri Guillermo (applic. for relief from mil. serv.only) Peru
Sava Bill Rhode Island, Epes village Greece
Schaefer Hellmuth Herman Lemgo, Germany considers himself US
Schaefer Walter Ernest Lemgo, Germany no
Schaljo Fred Sakalhas, Rumania no
Schanzer Walter Ludwig Vienna, Austria Austria
Schaus Jacob Zeilsheim, Hessen-Nassau Germany
Schensch Eberhard Ernst Berlin, Germany Germany
Scherz Carl Obersontheim, Wuerttemberg, Germany Germany
Schiavetti Alberto Pescetto Valparaiso, Chile Chile
Schilling William Altgutsmerow, Germany Germany
Schmidt Nicholas Jimbolia, Timisoara, Rumania Rumania
Schmitz Martin Nagy Jecia, Austria Hungary Austria Hungary
Schneider Peter John Billed, Rumania Rumania
Schubert Otto Karl Wolf-rode (Eisleben), Saxonia Germany
Schulman Hymie Mensk, Russia Russia
Schulze Fred Henry Bremer, Germany Germany
Schuman Chester Charles blank (naturalized)
Schwartz Abe Grodno, Poland Poland
Senkfeil Fred Wilhelm Hanover, Hanover Germany
Serot Reuben Vilno, Poland none
Silvestri Celeste Cavasso Nuovo, Udine, Italy Italy
Simoes Ruy Lauer Cachviron, Rio Grande del Sul, Brazil Brazil
Skudlarek Ralph Edward Skulsk, Poland Poland
Slimestad Johan Bogvald Jacobson Flakkefiord, Norway Norway
Smallbrook Walter Richard Stift Koenigslutter, Brunswick, Germany Germany
Smilovci Simon Vaslui, Rumania blank
Smith Robert Angus Kermode blank (mailed in error) New Zealand
Sola Matteo Camillo Ragusa Inferiore, Siriecusa, Italy Italy
Solovic Paul Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Soltys Stanley Brnesko, Poland Poland
Sorisso Fred Campa Felice, Italy blank
Spencer Samuel Harold Toronto, Ontario, Canada Canada
Staiger Oscar Friedrich Hausen, Wuerttemberg, Germany Germany
Staiger Walter Hausen, Germany Germany
Steffen Fred August Enger, Westfalen, Germany Germany
Stein Martin Berlin, Germany Germany
Steiner Erich Weiden, Germany Palestine
Steinmetz John U J Soove, Hungary Hungary
Stern Henry Gunther Breslau, Silesia, Prussia, Germany none, last of Germany
Stevens John (applic. for relief from mil serv.only) France
Straub Ervin John Voheringen, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Suarez Joe Jimenez Strong City, Kansas US
Sung Kong Nying Shanghai, China China
Tahir Mohammad Kaboul, Afghanistan Afghanistan
Tait George Edward Georgetown, British Guiana British Guiana
Tan Francisco Cruz Basig Rizal, Philippines Philippines
Telles Patricio Morelia, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Tenyer Albert John Temesvor, Hungary Canada
Tesoro Vittorio Umberto Rome, Italy Italy
Theilheimer Feodor Gunzenhausen, Germany none, last of Germany
Thielpape Hans Emil Elsfleth, Germany blank
Tivoli Raphael Carrpo Portineco, Sicily, Italy Italy
Tockman Arthur Moser, Minsk, Russia Russia
Tomsich Otto Romeo Guayaquil, Ecuador Ecuador
Tong Yang Lung Peiping, China China
Torregrossa Ignatius Zeno Termaine, Sicily, Italy Italy
Torrillo Nick Anthony Pietravaria, Italy Italy
Torun Ismail Hakki Emirdagi, Afyon Karahisar, Turkey Turkey
Trudt James Joseph Istvansfeld, Hungary former gov't of Hungary
Tuck Louie blank blank
Tumbas John Bacj Bodro Szabaska, Hungary blank
Tunes Arne Andreassen Lindaas, Bergen, Norway Norway
Turner Sol Kobrin, Grodnow, Russia Russia
Unger James Strem, Austria Austria
Urquhart Kenneth Edinburgh, Scotland Great Britain
Uzdila John blank blank
Valdivia Albert San Julian, Jalisco Mexico
Vallejo Melesio Ranchl La Ioma De Los Sauces, San Diego de Alejandria Mexico
Velasco Charles Eli Mexico City, Mexico blank
Velasco Joseph Texcocoa, DF Mexico
Vera Miguel San Luis Potosi, San Luis Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Verhey Henry John Gebelsberg, Germany blank
Vogelsang August Herman Muenster, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Vokt Emil Basel, Switzerland Switzerland
Wagner Anton Ciacova, Rumania Canada
Wallach Kalman Adam Biolystock, Grodno, Poland (was Russia) US?
Walther Jean Naters, Canton du Valais, Switzerland Switzerland
Wang Kung-Ping Mukden, Liaoning, China China
Waraich Gurbakhash Singh Bhamo, Burma, India India
Wegloener Fred Nuerenberg, Bavaria, Germany none- last of Germany
Weidinger Thomas Nurenburg, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Weinberg Frederick Ostrowiec, Poland Canada
Weiner Soloman Palanger, Russia Russia
Weisbach Heinz George Hoenstein-Ernstthal, Germany Germany
Weisbach Herbert Walter Oberlunguitz, Saxony, Germany Germany
Wendling Nicholas John Sacalas, Timis Canada
West Donald J. St. Thomas, Ont., Canada Canada
West Francis George Leytonstone, London, England Great Britain
Wheeler Don Red Deer, Alberta, Canada Canada
Willett Gordon Edward Westgate-On-Sea, Kent, England England
Wing Lee Canton, Kwangtung, China China
Winker Ewald Spaichingen, Wurtbg, Germany Germany
Wirtz John Wickrath, Germany Germany
Wizeman Carl William Cannstadt, Wuertemberg, Germany Germany
Wolf Ernest Ottensees, Germany none
Wolfshoefer Emil Heinersreuth/Bayreuth, Bavaria, Germany last of Germany
Wong Hugh Man Bok Hong Kong China
Wood Kenneth Foster Manchester, England Great Britain
Woods Ralph Edward Belize, British Honduras British Honduras
Woolf George London, England Great Britain
Woolf John London, England Great Britain
Woolf William London, England England
Yamamoto William Shigeru Cleveland, Ohio US
Yonetani Tatsuo blank blank
Young Wymond Heung Canton, China China
Yung Wah Cheuck Kwangtung, China China
Zalmanoff Frank M. Tihavssi, Russia Russia
Zamora Mario Michel La Paz, Bolivia Bolivia
Zeller Joseph Vershitz, Austria Vershitz
Zerbine Euryclides de Jesus Guaratinguetu, Sao Paulo, Brazil Brazil
Ziegler Joseph Hamburg, Germany Germany
Zigel Sam Warsaw, Poland none
Ziglin Meyer Odessa, Russia Russia
Zouglas Mickey Moshohori, Macedonia, Greece Greece

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.