National Archives at Kansas City

Records of the Selective Service System in the National Archives, Kansas City, MO

Alien Personal History and Statements, Missouri 1942-1946 (Record Group 147)

Last Name First Name Middle Name Birthplace Nationality/ Subject Of
Schwartz Abe Grodno, Poland Poland
Epstein Abie Kleck, Russia Russia
de Casada de la Vega Adalberto Antonio Ciego de Avila, Camaguey, Cuba Cuba
Pekkan Ahmet (applic. For relief from mil. Serv.only) Turkey
Paetz Albert William Leipzig, Saxony, Germany Germany
Tenyer Albert John Temesvor, Hungary Canada
Valdivia Albert San Julian, Jalisco Mexico
Schiavetti Alberto Pescetto Valparaiso, Chile Chile
Levy Alex Trebor, Germany Germany
Pistone Alex Cranbrook, British Columbia, Canada Canada
Alibey Alexander Walter Moscow, Russia Poland
Bolanos Alexander Masaya, Nicaragua Nicaragua
Doering Alfons Lambert Herdorf/Siec Rheinland, Germany Germany
Copley Alfred Lewin Gollub, West Prussia, Germany Germany
Deutschlander Alfred blank blank
Fries Alfred Paul Trier, Rheinland, Germany Germany
Haemmerle Alfred J. blank blank
Meza Alvaro Heredia, Costa Rica Costa Rica
Platipodis Ambrose Tante, Greece Greece
Perozzo Andrea Crosara, Vicenza, Italy Italy
Sargent (Srbljanin) Andrew Joseph Oriovac, Croatia, Yugoslavia Jugoslavia
Castillo Angel Tomas Dela Guardia Santiago, Panama, Panama Panama
Munoz Angel Adrian (Application for relief/mil. Serv. Only) Argentina
Bonsignore Anthony Guy Licato, Agriagonto, Italy Italy
Casenza Anthony Sancipirello, Italy Italy
Damico, Jr. Anthony Terrasini, Italy Italy
Doran Anthony Victor Detta, Demisar Komitad, Hungary Hungary
Funk Anthony Temesvar, Rumania Rumania
Macner Anthony Budeovice, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Radywonuk Anthony Gievasim Village Czwirki, dist. Biatowicza, Poland Poland
Wagner Anton Ciacova, Rumania Canada
Neuman Antonie Joseph Maura, Austria Austria
Ingargiola Antonino Mazzara, Italy Italy
Ferrente Antony Tenasini, Italy Italy
Karantja Apostolos Damian Kristallopigi, Florina, Macedonia, Greece Greece
Lentino Aquiles Salvador San Martin, Prov. De Bs. Aires, Argentina Argentina
Felada Armando San Salvador, El Salvador El Salvador
Tunes Arne Andreassen Lindaas, Bergen, Norway Norway
Aranda Arthur John Leon Guanajuanto, Mexico Mexico
Martinez Arthur Salinas, Austurias, Spain blank
Tockman Arthur Moser, Minsk, Russia Russia
Kuboth August Harry Oppsin, Upper Silesia, Germany Germany
Vogelsang August Herman Muenster, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Martinez Augustin Cebellos Mexico City, D.F., Mexico Mexico
Eng Bak Sing Manlow, Canton, China China
Centunzi Ben Campbello, Italy blank
DiNicola Benedetto Monreale, Palermo, Italy Italy
Diehl Bernard John Foer St??? (illegible) Germany blank
Sava Bill Rhode Island, Epes village Greece
Arroyo Candelario Pueblo Nuevo, Guana Juato, Mexico Mexico
Altenburg Carl Henry Hamburg, Germany none
Boesing Carl Frederich Mannheim, Baden, Germany Germany
Krail Carl Michael Rechnitz, Austria Austria
Machany Carl Joseph Steinmark, Austria Austria
Scherz Carl Obersontheim, Wuerttemberg, Germany Germany
Wizeman Carl William Cannstadt, Wuertemberg, Germany Germany
Polito Carle Gibellina, Sicily a part citizen of US
Gianino Carlo Augusta, Siracusa, Italy Italy
Dosal Carlos A. Mexico, Mexico Mexico
Palma Carlos Santiago, Chile Chile
Pinzon Carlos Antonio Ponuga, Veraguas, Panama Panama
Silvestri Celeste Cavasso Nuovo, Udine, Italy Italy
Gonzalez-Varona Cesar Enrique Popayan, Colombia Colombia
Cillo Charles Mazzara delvallo, Italy blank
Drewett, Jr. Charles Edward Toronto, Ontario, Canada Canada
Garavaglia Charles Louis Turbigo, Milano, Italy Italy
Kristen Charles Frank Austria-Hungary Austria-Hungary
Velasco Charles Eli Mexico City, Mexico blank
Schuman Chester Charles blank (naturalized)
Pao Chia Shan Peiping, Hopei, China China
Arhos Christos Nicholas Arvanito Kairasia, Arcadias, Greece Greece
O'Malley Claudius in Jamaica, Manchester, British West Indies Jamaica
Jue Coyle Lam Hoy Ping, Canton, China China
Fernandez Cruz Cardenas Parral, Chihuahua, Mexico Mexico
Flores Cruz Sanchis Estonsuela, Zacatecas, Mexico Zacatecas
Hecht Dagobert Berlin, Germany blank
Pearl Dave J. Kovlow, Russia blank
Jones David Lloyd Newport Mon, England Great Britain
Leong David Mun-Sen Penang, Straits Settlements, Malaya China
Dias Delfino Galeana, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Rimando Demetrio Gomez Naguilian, La Union, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Genova, Jr. Domenico Don Carini, Sicily, Italy Italy
Wheeler Don Red Deer, Alberta, Canada Canada
Mackenzie Donald Nairn, Scotland Canada
West Donald J. St. Thomas, Ont., Canada Canada
Katich Drago Daniel St. George, Banat, Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
Dimitrov Dragomir Daniel Isbesta (now Jugoslavia, formerly Austria-Hungary) Jugoslavia
Schensch Eberhard Ernst Berlin, Germany Germany
Bumsted Edgar John Toronto, Ontario, Canada Canada
Franz Edward Peter Hofroeschen, Rhine Phalz, Germany Germany
Gillett Edward Charles Bristol, England England
Laderman Ely near Odessa, Russia Russia
Paul Emil Joseph Estavayer, le-lac Switzerland Switzerland
Vokt Emil Basel, Switzerland Switzerland
Wolfshoefer Emil Heinersreuth/Bayreuth, Bavaria, Germany last of Germany
Freund Erich Vienna, Austria blank
Steiner Erich Weiden, Germany Palestine
Curiel Ernest Garcia Sabinas, Ceshuila, Mexico Mexico
Kristen Ernest Joseph Austria-Hungary or near Russia Austria-Hungary
Meyerhoff Ernest Koerbecke, Westfalen, Germany none
Neubauer Ernest Joseph Fuerth, Bavaria, Germany stateless
Wolf Ernest Ottensees, Germany none
Osacar Ernesto Martin Bragado, Argentina Argentina
Eggert Ernst Robert Berlin, Brandenburg, Germany Germany
Straub Ervin John Voheringen, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Orelli Eugene Ossasco, Switzerland Switzerland
Zerbine Euryclides de Jesus Guaratinguetu, Sao Paulo, Brazil Brazil
Moerschel Ewald Curt Fridricksfeld, Germany Germany
Winker Ewald Spaichingen, Wurtbg, Germany Germany
Giral Faustino Cienfuegos, Las Villas, Cuba Cuba
Ponte Federico Del Buenos Aires, Argentina Argentina
Benitaz Felix Gomez Naguilian, La Union, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Theilheimer Feodor Gunzenhausen, Germany none, last of Germany
Romero Fernando Bogota, Colombia Colombia
Rosa Fidel Lopez de la Guadalcazar, San Luis Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Delgado Fortino Davalos Encarnacion de Dias, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Jesionowski Francis Warsaw, Poland Poland
Madd Francis Elliott St. Poelten, Austria Austria
West Francis George Leytonstone, London, England Great Britain
Pinon Francisco Ruiz (applic. For relief from mil. Serv.only) Mexico
Tan Francisco Cruz Basig Rizal, Philippines Philippines
Avegno Frank Alexander Guayaquil, Ecuador Ecuador
Badami Frank Vicari, Italy blank
Chatlovsky Frank Ferdinand blank (naturalized St. Louis MO)
Farinella Frank Thomas Vaccarizzo, Cosenza, Italy Italy
Ginder Frank Joseph Csatalja, Austria Hungary Austria Hungary
Gripp Frank John Charnotrzew, Poland Poland
Hanasaki Frank Shunckchi Heroshima, Japan Japan
Heinen Frank Joe Frankfurt of Main, Hessen-Nassau, Germany Germany
Hernandez Frank San Luis Potoci, Mexico Mexico
Horvath Frank Vienna, Austria Vienna
Iacona Frank Leonforte, Catamia, Italy Italy
Jucker Frank Vienna, Austria Austria
LaSaout Frank Locmaria, Hueleout Co., Finistere, France France
Mayer Frank William Dresden, Saxony, Germany blank
Zalmanoff Frank M. Tihavssi, Russia Russia
Norberg Franz Georg Osnabruck, Hannover, Germany Germany
Bickl Fred William Selinger, Rheinland, Germany Selinger
Cracchiole Fred Joseph Cinizi, Palermo, Italy none
Essing Fred Gurra, Yohanisburg, Germany Germany
Hergert Fred Calgary, Alberta, Canada Canada
Krueger Fred Essen, Essen, Germany Germany-Essen
Lengemann Fred Carl Maden-Bez. Kassel Kreis Fritzlar, Germany not
Lesch Fred Max Oederan, Saxony, Germany Formerly of Germany
Schaljo Fred Sakalhas, Rumania no
Schulze Fred Henry Bremer, Germany Germany
Senkfeil Fred Wilhelm Hanover, Hanover Germany
Sorisso Fred Campa Felice, Italy blank
Steffen Fred August Enger, Westfalen, Germany Germany
Wegloener Fred Nuerenberg, Bavaria, Germany none- last of Germany
Weinberg Frederick Ostrowiec, Poland Canada
Foerstner Friedrich Eschach, Wuerttemberg, Germany Germany
Estrada Gabriel Pueblo Euevo Cto, Mexico Mexico
Rodriguez Gabriel Monteria, Colombia Colombia
Fanucchi Gean Joseph Lucca, Italy
Brelias George John Parthenion-Tripolis, Greece Greece
Eckhardt George Goeppinger, Germany Germany
Kabbaz George Damascus, Syria Syria
Minin George John Chita, Russia was of Russia
Tait George Edward Georgetown, British Guiana British Guiana
Woolf George London, England Great Britain
Alvarado Gonzalo Cedral, Mexico Mexico
Willett Gordon Edward Westgate-On-Sea, Kent, England England
Melber Gotthilf Hall, Wurtternberg, Germany blank
Sauri Guillermo (applic. for relief from mil. serv.only) Peru
Flores Guilvardo Monclova, Conanuila, Mexico Mexico
Mandina Guisseppi Vincenzo Campbello, Italy Italy
Waraich Gurbakhash Singh Bhamo, Burma, India India
Garcia Gustavo Luis Campichuela, Oriente, Cuba Cuba
Obata Gyo Frederick San Francisco, California US
Kocataskin Haldun Ahmet Istanbul, Turkey Turkey
Thielpape Hans Emil Elsfleth, Germany blank
Roberts Harold Leeds, England England
Goodheart Harry Liverpool, England England
Rothman Harry Herschel Beltz, Rumania Rumania
Cerna Hector Juticalpa, Honduras Honduras
Dieckmann Heinz Magdeburg, Germany Germany
Weisbach Heinz George Hoenstein-Ernstthal, Germany Germany
Schaefer Hellmuth Herman Lemgo, Germany considers himself US
Rothenberg Helmuth Walter Rudolph Hamburg, Germany Germany
Andres Henry Pius Wallace, Switzerland Switzerland
Chor Henry Marion Breber, Krichina, Jugoslavia Jugoslavia
Hoven Henry William Petthausen, Germany Germany
Kipper Henry John Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Klaus Henry Kellinghusen, Schleswig Holstein Germany
Mueller Henry Dorsten iw. Germany Germany
Pfeiffer Henry Hidau town or village, Hungary Hungary
Podlesch Henry William Gelsenkirchen, Westfallen, Germany blank
Stern Henry Gunther Breslau, Silesia, Prussia, Germany none, last of Germany
Verhey Henry John Gebelsberg, Germany blank
Els Herbert Hermann Herford, Westphalia, Germany Germany
Oeser Herbert Edward Chemnitz, Germany Germany
Weisbach Herbert Walter Oberlunguitz, Saxony, Germany Germany
Aquirre Herman Trapuato, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Follner Herman Waizenkineken, Austria, Germany Austria
Holter Herman Gerhart Benteler, Westfalen, Germany blank
Klafter Herman Nicholas Bardejov, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Bieg Hermann Baden (Sultman) Germany Germany
Aguilar Hernan Damian Corrientes, Corrientes, Argentina Argentina
Chung Ho Canton, China China
Chung Ho Chu Sun Wai, Canton, China China
Wong Hugh Man Bok Hong Kong China
Altrock Hugo Walter Kolmar, Alsasse-Lorraine, Germany Germany
Hung Hui Hoy Oan District, Canton, China China
Ramirez Humberto Caracas, Venezuela Venezuela
Schulman Hymie Mensk, Russia Russia
Daiz Ignacio Concepcion del Oro, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Torregrossa Ignatius Zeno Termaine, Sicily, Italy Italy
Halvorson Ingvald Bergen, Norway Norway
Odo Irving Isao Hiroshima, Japan US
Pultman Irwin Ciechanow (Warsaw) Poland Poland
Rabicoff Isadore Rezina, Bessarabia, Rumania or Russia Russia or Rumania
Torun Ismail Hakki Emirdagi, Afyon Karahisar, Turkey Turkey
Acosta Jacinto Arroyo Havana, Cuba Cuba
Arroyo Jacinto blank blank
Drizeck Jack Abraham (village) Brieloff blank
Kornberger Jacob Rudolfsgnad, Austria-Hungary Austria-Hungary
Schaus Jacob Zeilsheim, Hessen-Nassau Germany
Giritz James Durban, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Pace James Robert Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Alberta
Trudt James Joseph Istvansfeld, Hungary former gov't of Hungary
Unger James Strem, Austria Austria
Gerin-Lajoie Jean Outremont, Quebec, Canada Canada
Marrant Jean Baptiste Gilly, Belgium Belgium
Walther Jean Naters, Canton du Valais, Switzerland Switzerland
Aguilera Jesus Vasquez Yurequaro, Michvocan, Mexico Mexico
Accurso Joe Camporeale, Trapane, Italy Italy
Buso Joe Jesus Romita, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Garcia Joe Mineral, Chia, Mexico Mexico
Hoshen Joe Nan Long, Kwangtung, China China
Munoz Joe Tampico, Mexico Mexico
Munoz Joe Vasquez Zacatecas, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Rodriguez Joe B. Irapuato, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Ruffino Joe Palermo, Italy Italy
Suarez Joe Jimenez Strong City, Kansas US
Slimestad Johan Bogvald Jacobson Flakkefiord, Norway Norway
Albano John Ponza, Littoria, Italy Italy
Allin John Randolph London, England blank
Ames John Wilkes Cobalt, Ontario, Canada Canada
Arzola John Hernandez San Luis Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Couveia John Martin unknown presumably Portugal
Ebner John Yesera Mari, Rumania Rumania
Evans John Norcliff Carmarthen, South Wales South Wales
Fredericks John Fred Welhalmshaven, Oldenburg Germany
Galvan John Aguilar Tangancicuaro, Michadagan, Mexico Mexico
Genove John Cathero La Union, Philippine Islands stateless
Gorvoy John David Toronto, Ontario, Canada Canada
Greenall, Jr. John Leigh, England blank
Herrman John Clemens Hurrlinger, Baden Co., Germany Germany
Klingl John Birnbrunn, Germany Germany
Krebs, Jr. John illegible blank
Kuhn John Village, Hungary Rumania
Kusmich John Nicholas Midvisa, Austria-Hungary Ukrainian
Lanaros John Mike Celetcani, Larrisa, Greece Greece
Lawson John Cirbian, Ayreshire, Scotland Scotland
Leverich John Paul blank (American citizen)
Marino John Florez Leon Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Milazzo John Belmonte Castelvetrano, Trapani, Italy Italy
Orphanoj John Peter Karisi, Greece Greece
Patterson John Macrae Belize, British Honduras England
Randazzo John Carini, Italy Italy
Reyes John C. Sombrette, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Steinmetz John U J Soove, Hungary Hungary
Stevens John (applic. for relief from mil serv.only) France
Tumbas John Bacj Bodro Szabaska, Hungary blank
Uzdila John blank blank
Wirtz John Wickrath, Germany Germany
Woolf John London, England Great Britain
Nieto Jorge Reyes Bogota, Colombia Colombia
Amado Jose Felix Panama City, Panama Panama
Arreola Jose Luis Tulancingo, Hidalgo, Mexico Mexico
Canchola Jose Encarnacion La Barca, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Goberna Jose Rafael Vido, Pontevedra, Spain Spain
Hernandez Jose Maria Las Cruces, St. Luis, Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Mercado Jose Antonio Izaguirra Y Mexico City, Mexico Mexico
Molina Jose Aldehuela del Rincon, (Soria), Spain Spain
Olvera Jose Silverio Romita, Mexico Mexico
Rico Jose Luz Yrapusto, Guanajacato, Mexico Mexico
Rivas Jose Abel Panama City, Panama Panama
Rodrigues Jose Santos Mexico Mexico
Antonic Joseph Frank Jugoslavia, Austria-Hungary Jugoslavia
Barst Joseph Villna, Russia Russia
Bellagamba Joseph Mexico City, Mexico Mexico
Deeken Joseph Gerhard Boesel, Oldenburg, Germany was last of Germany
Faifer Joseph Germany Czechoslovakia
Fish Joseph Tootie Poland blank
Fritz, Jr. Joseph Graz, Austria Austria
Gallini Joseph Bassiminia, Italy Italy
Garcia Joseph Elias Guachinago, Jalisca, Mexico Mexico
Gasperino, Jr. Joseph Bargino, Italy Italy
Genova Joseph Palermo, Italy Italy
Genova Joseph J. Ciminna, Italy Italy
Ging Joseph O, Beba, Torontal, Hungary Hungary
Gomez Joseph Concepcion Aguas Calientes, Aguas, Mexico Mexico
Hrabal Joseph Francis Lednice, Moravia, Czechoslovakia Moravia
Juarez Joseph Huerta Silev Guanajuste, Mexico Mexico
Karl Joseph M. Vienna, Austria Austria
Messmer Joseph Sakalas, Rumania Rumania
Noel Joseph Valerian Notre Dame de Rosaire, Co. Montmagny Canada
Reavley Joseph Roderick Limerick City, Ireland Ireland
Rosner Joseph Vienna, Austria Germany
Ruzicka Joseph George Brumov, Czechoslovakia none
Saftic Joseph Frederick Bribir, Jugoslavia Jugoslavia
Velasco Joseph Texcocoa, DF Mexico
Zeller Joseph Vershitz, Austria Vershitz
Ziegler Joseph Hamburg, Germany Germany
Botta Julius Marco Robella, D'Asti, Italy Italy
Levy Julius Trebor, Hessen, Germany blank
Wallach Kalman Adam Biolystock, Grodno, Poland (was Russia) US?
Gaiser Karl Max Baiersbronn, Germany Germany
Larson Karl Gunner Oregrund, Sweden Sweden
Menzel Karl Gustave Zielerich, Hessen-Nassau, Germany Germany
Oschwald Karl Seppenhofen, Baden, Germany Germany
Urquhart Kenneth Edinburgh, Scotland Great Britain
Wood Kenneth Foster Manchester, England Great Britain
Sung Kong Nying Shanghai, China China
Wang Kung-Ping Mukden, Liaoning, China China
Koenig Kurt Leo Spyer o/Rhine, Germany blank
Rosegg Kurt Wilhelm Vienna, Austria none
Rankle Lawrence Harry Ryegrod, Lumzer, Poland Poland
Jugloff Lee Vumbel, Macedonia, Greece blank
Wing Lee Canton, Kwangtung, China China
Estopare Leo Rivera Tubao La Union, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Abreu Leopold G. Vedado-Havana, Havana, Cuba Cuba
Tuck Louie blank blank
Hering Louis Czechoslovakia blank
Kinsey Louis Anton Prague, Austria Austria
Kosloff Louis Lithudina, Russia Russia
Patti Louis Gibellina, Trapani, Italy blank
Pesula Louis Frank Bettelgrun, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Sair Louis Oxbow, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Ayuso Lucilo Gregorio Belize, British Honduras British Honduras
Becker Ludwig Steinheim, Westfalia, Germany none, last of Germany
Maas Luis Carlos Asuncion, Paraguay Paraguay
Maier Manfred Freiburg 1/B Baden, Germany formerly of Germany
Albarinque Manuel Ernesto Cordoba, Argentina Argentina
Cervantes Manuel Zamora, Mexico Mexico
Dapelo Manuel Callao, Peru Peru
Gonzalez Marciano Leon Ganaguato, Mexico Mexico
Frando Mariano Astranere Santiago, Ilocosgur, Philipine Islands blank
Gil Mario Montevido, Uruguay Uruguay
Pianetto Mario Besso Santiago del Estero, Santiago del Estero, Argentina Argentina
Zamora Mario Michel La Paz, Bolivia Bolivia
Ferretti Marion Joseph blank blank
Giebel Marion John Zelice, Posen German ruled Poland
Gayn Mark Julius Station Barim, China (Manchuria) stateless
Meyerhardt Martin Krojanke, Germany Germany
Parry Martin Laton Pyrford, Surrey, England blank
Schmitz Martin Nagy Jecia, Austria Hungary Austria Hungary
Stein Martin Berlin, Germany Germany
Marta Martino San Martino, Italy Italy
Hummel Mathew Robert Sacalas, Roumania Roumania
Domijan, Jr. Matt Joseph Yugoslavia blank
Sola Matteo Camillo Ragusa Inferiore, Siriecusa, Italy Italy
Hummel Matthias John Szakalhaza, (Hungary) Roumania Roumania
Netz Max Pinek, Russia Russia
Perrot Max Antoine Gaston Geneva, Switzerland Switzerland
Vallejo Melesio Ranchl La Ioma De Los Sauces, San Diego de Alejandria Mexico
Braden Melvin John MacDonald, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Ziglin Meyer Odessa, Russia Russia
Fostich Michael Anthony Solka, Rumania
Meyer Michael William Badga, Austria-Hungary blank
Zouglas Mickey Moshohori, Macedonia, Greece Greece
Pares Miguel Delgado Romita, Gto. Mexico Mexico
Vera Miguel San Luis Potosi, San Luis Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Accurso Mike Camporeale, Trapane, Sicily Italy
Baba Mike Rush Lake, Sask., Canada Canada
Maytel Mike Racomey, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Palank Mike Pinkaovar, Hungary Hungary
Raad Mohamed Ali Tripoli, Lebanon Lebanon
Tahir Mohammad Kaboul, Afghanistan Afghanistan
Espinoza Monroe San Luis, Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Bernstein Morey blank blank
Movitz Nathan Kiwashown, Rumania Rumania
Hummel Nicholas Temmesvar-Szokalhass, Romania (Hungary) blank
Schmidt Nicholas Jimbolia, Timisoara, Rumania Rumania
Wendling Nicholas John Sacalas, Timis Canada
Niflis Nick Smyrna, Turkey (Greek Colony) Turkey
Rupich Nick Kastur, Yugoslavia (Servia) Yugoslavia
Torrillo Nick Anthony Pietravaria, Italy Italy
Bolanos Nicolas Masaya, Nicaragua Nicaragua
Nielsen Niels Basse Aalborg, Jutland Denmark
Clark Norman Eric Simpson, Sask., Canada Canada
Richman Norman Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Nelson Norris Jean Harptree, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Beffa Oliver Pasquale Airolo, Switzerland Switzerland
Rodriguez Oscar Cadena Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico Mexico
Staiger Oscar Friedrich Hausen, Wuerttemberg, Germany Germany
Mitchell Otis Walter Hamilton, Ontario, Canada Canada
Machany Otto Louis Wolfau, Austria Austria
Schubert Otto Karl Wolf-rode (Eisleben), Saxonia Germany
Tomsich Otto Romeo Guayaquil, Ecuador Ecuador
Telles Patricio Morelia, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Bernhard Paul Obernzell, Germany Germany
Cheney (see Couveia) Paul John unknown presumably Portugal
Marquardt Paul Gustav Friedricksfeld, Wesel, Germany Germany
Solovic Paul Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Cerritos Pedro Romita, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Leanio Pedro Caluya Cauayon, Isabela, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Medina Pedro Aguas Calientes, Aguas Calientes, Mexico Mexico
Pantoja Pedro Garcia Yuriria, Gto, Mexico Mexico
Como Pete Camporeale, Trapani, Italy Italy
Gyrman Pete Dominion City, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Ponciroli Pete A. Cassate, Milano, Italy Italy
Aiello Peter Salami, Italy Italy
Alexiou Peter John Jannina, Epirus, Greece Greece
Kries Peter Gilipovac, Jugoslavia Jugoslavia
Nikitin Peter Paul Possa?, Russia blank
Paterson Peter Joseph Stevenston, Ayrshire, Scotland Great Britain
Schneider Peter John Billed, Rumania Rumania
LaBarbera Philip Jerry Parco, Palermo, Sicily, Italy Italy
Bringuet Phillip Joseph Marles, Dept. of Pas de Calaix France
Alvarez Porferio Guadalupe, Zarate, Mexico Mexico
Domingo Prudencio Santos Lasag, Ilocos Norte, Philippine Islands Philippines
Garcia Rafael Salamanca, Mexico Mexico
Gomez Ralph Jalostotitlan, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Henderson Ralph Duncan Boissevain, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Picarella Ralph Thomas Siculiana Prov., Agricento, Italy blank
Skudlarek Ralph Edward Skulsk, Poland Poland
Woods Ralph Edward Belize, British Honduras British Honduras
Perozo Ramiro Angel Cabimas, State Zulia, Venezuela Venezuela
Alvarez Ramon Mereleon, Guana Juato, Mexico Mexico
Olvera Ramon Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Gonzalez Raphael F. San Antonio El Rico, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Tivoli Raphael Carrpo Portineco, Sicily, Italy Italy
Paredes Raymond Chihuahua, Chih. Mexico Mexico
Lesser Reinhard Helmut Posen, Germany none
Philipp Reinhard Erich Gera, Thuringen, Germany Germany
Rigoni Renato Milano, Lombardy, Italy Italy
Serot Reuben Vilno, Poland none
Causo Ricardo Santa Isabel de las Rajas Las Villas, Cuba Cuba
Buso Richard Romita, Guanajuato, Mexico US
Meagher Richard Carlyle Sherbrook, Quebec Canada
Nehrendorf Richard Otto Plauen, Saxony, Germany Germany
Noda Richard Yoshiharu Wahiawa, Oahu, Hawaii Territory US
Ravensburg Richard Joseph Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Canada
Rivington Richard Reginald Gordon blank blank
Masuda Robert Yosuke SS Siberia Maru, en route to Hawaii Japan
Smith Robert Angus Kermode blank (mailed in error) New Zealand
Herrera Roberto Fernando Madrid, Madrid, Spain Cuba
Pacheco Roberto Anthony Jucuapu, Usulutan, El Salvador El Salvador
Brayer Roger Charles Aulervilliers, Seine, France France
Gallardo Ruben Garcia Torron, Mexico Mexico
Marchosky Ruben Colon, Panama Panama
Petr Rudolf Predmarice, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Binko Rudolph Polani, Austria Austria
Kander Rudolph Helmut Frankfurt a/Main, Germany Was citizen of Germany
Pummer Rudolph Felsorenek, Hungary Hungary
Burke Russell Joseph Caster, Alberta, Canada Canada
Simoes Ruy Lauer Cachviron, Rio Grande del Sul, Brazil Brazil
Lewin Sally Tilsit, Germany Germany
Rios Salvador San Pedro Maderas, Chihuahua, Mexico Mexico
Jacobsen Sam Seval Kvinesdal, Norway blank
Pollock Sam Knyshyn, Poland Poland
Zigel Sam Warsaw, Poland none
Oleesky Samuel Manchester, England England
Potashnick Samuel A. Krysel, Russia blank
Spencer Samuel Harold Toronto, Ontario, Canada Canada
Arias Sarge San Jose, Costa Rica, Costa Rica Guatemala
Ishigaki Seichi Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan Japan
Foreland Selmer August blank blank
Perez Sergio David, Chirioui, Panama Panama
Rozenblut Sherman Warsaw, Poland Poland
Goodman Sidney Mickolia, Russia Russia
Krygiel Sigismund Michael Gradziec, Poland blank
Grossman Simon Warsaw, Poland US
Smilovci Simon Vaslui, Rumania blank
Label Sol Suchrom, Russia Russia
Turner Sol Kobrin, Grodnow, Russia Russia
Weiner Soloman Palanger, Russia Russia
Fogel Solomon Rovno, Volyn, Poland Poland
Frilingos Spyros George Kethyra, Greece Greece
Hervatin Stanley Anthony blank US (derived thru father)
Soltys Stanley Brnesko, Poland Poland
Baker Stephen Vienna, (Austria) Germany Hungary
Harvath Steve Beszden, Hungary (Yugoslavia) US (derived thru father)
Jeglijewski Steve Klawa, Warszaw Poland
Dereniuk Steven Nestor Swan Plain, Sask., Canada Canada
Patterson Stuart Michael Oxford, England England
Yonetani Tatsuo blank blank
Sanchez Teofilo Taino Lucban, Taybas, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Podgorny Thaddus Polska Ostrawa, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Enns Theodore Alexanderkrone, Russia Canada
Sanchez Theodore Sanchez San Bernardo, Durango (state), Mexico Mexico
Buso Thomas Joe Romita, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Weidinger Thomas Nurenburg, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Alvarado Tony Antonio Tangancicuaro, Michoacan, Mexico blank
Rodriguez Tony Albarez San Diego, Valley, Mexico Mexico
Finkelstein Tule Bucharest, Rumania Rumania
Melcones Victor Manuel Caracas, Venezuela Venezuela
Mestagh Victor Leo don't know, Belgium Belgium
Ponte Victor M. Caracas, Venezuela Venezuela
Drago Vincent Alcamo, Italy Italy
Moceri Vito Campobello, Italy Italy
Paoletti Vittorio Bagni di Leucca, Toseono, Italy Italy
Tesoro Vittorio Umberto Rome, Italy Italy
Aschenbrenner Vladimir Klatovy, Bohemia no
Yung Wah Cheuck Kwangtung, China China
Schaefer Walter Ernest Lemgo, Germany no
Schanzer Walter Ludwig Vienna, Austria Austria
Smallbrook Walter Richard Stift Koenigslutter, Brunswick, Germany Germany
Staiger Walter Hausen, Germany Germany
Bilfeldt Washington Helmouth Mendoza Argentina
Maasen Werner John Brussels, Belgium Belgium
Bergin William Joseph County Meath, Ireland Ireland
Boning William Joseph Eggerstest, Oldenburg, Germany blank
Branch William Phillips Georgetown, Malay Straits, East Indies East Indies
Hegger William August Herhsum, Germany Germany
Hoppenstock William Frederick Hannover, Germany Germany
Salas William Salazar Durango, Durango, Mexico Mexico
Schilling William Altgutsmerow, Germany Germany
Woolf William London, England England
Yamamoto William Shigeru Cleveland, Ohio US
Young Wymond Heung Canton, China China
Tong Yang Lung Peiping, China China
Morales Zacarias Drosdado blank blank

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.