National Archives at Kansas City

Records of the Selective Service System in the National Archives, Kansas City, MO

Alien Personal History and Statements, Minnesota 1942-1946 (Record Group 147)

Last Name First Name Middle Name Birthplace Nationality/ Subject Of
Affolter Emil Bern, Switzerland Switzerland
Alver Sigvald Bergen, Norway blank
Anderson Simon Christiansund, Norway Norway
Araiza Jacinto Esperansas, Cuagila, Mexico Mexico
Arboleda Emmett Numancia, Capiz, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Asami Taiichi blank blank
Ashby Benjamin London, England Canada
Aumentado Leocadio Chevayan, Province of Batanes, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands/US
Aurdahl Paul Tronjhiem, Norway Norway
Authikesavalu Muniswamy Bangalore, Mysore, South India India/British India
Bannon Lawrence Loman, Alberta, Canada Canada
Barach Abraham Novogrod, Russia Russia
Barbosa Gomez Carlos St. Martin Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Barta Joseph Regina (Kipling), Sask., Canada Canada
Barta Steve Coronation, Alberta, Canada Canada
Beck John Kalush, Austria Austria
Beckefeld Gustave Born on ship from Germany Germany
Becker Otto Friedberg, Hessen, Germany (last) Germany
Bernick Norman Dereezyn, Grodno, Poland none
Binkowski Cass Proskowroff, Nod. Gub., Russia blank
Boesing Alfred Aschendorf, Germany Germany
Bonilla David Fresnillo, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Bosquez Salome San Marcos, Jalesco, Mexico Mexico
Buen Paul Holmestrand, Norway Norway
Burstein Benjamin Stachov, Pinsk, Russia stateless
Carey John Fife Shire, Scotland Ireland
Carlson Helmer Savsjo, Smoland, Jonkoping, Sweden Sweden
Carrillo Alfonzo Saltillo, Caugila, Mexico Mexico
Carroll Henry Carlstead, Alberta, Canada Canada
Casadonte George Chiaravalle, Catanzaro, Italy Italy
Cerkowniak Emil Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Cerna Jesus San Buena Ventura, Coahuila, Mexico Mexico
Cervantez Angel Sanguan de Loslagos, Galesco, Mexico Mexico
Chairpairini Louis Codroipo, Udni, Italy Italy/United States
Chavez Jose Huaniqueo de Morales, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Chefurka William Brandon, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Chen Sheng-Tsu Hsiangshem, Chekiang Province, China China
Cheng Tien-Hsi Foochow, Fukien, China China
Chesin Nathan Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Chien Ting Kashing, Chekiang, China China
Clark Henry Orsa, Kopperland, Sweden Sweden
Cohen Isadore Russia Russia
Contreras Lupe Salamanca, Guto, Mexico Mexico
DePadua Louis Rosario, LaUnion, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands/US
Dehkes Ralph Oslo, Norway US
Delly Clarence Instow, Sask., Canada Canada
Dockter Jacob Neudorf, southern Russia blank
Drude Henry Mooshorn, Manitoba, Canada Canada/British
Dun Henry Hoy Hong Lee, Kowng Tung, China China
Eckert Joe Seret, Austria blank
Eisenberg Werner Berlin, Germany none-last Germany
Emanuelson Carl Sunne, Vermland, Sweden Sweden
Espinoza Adelaido blank blank
Espinoza Walter San Juan de Puerta, Ciudad de Manuel Doblado, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Felipe Pete San Francisco del Rincon, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Flores Pedro Pidras, Mexico Mexico
Fridriksson Edward Borgorves, Iceland blank
Garcia Jesuz Canaio Medacan, Mexico Mexico/US
Garza Vincente Villaldama, N.L., Mexico Mexico
Geitness Alf Molde, Romsdal, Norway Norway
Gerbasi Jose Canoabo, Estado Carabobo, Venezuela Venezuela
Gerrero Ysidro San Francisco del Rincon, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Gillis Henry Oss, Holland Holland
Godoy Joe Tepochitlan, Mexico Mexico
Graham Reginald Webb, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Grotheer Henry Glinde, Germany blank
Gurrola Peter Chihuahua, Chih., Mexico Mexico
Guzman Juan blank blank
Haefner Andrew Weingartz, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Haimez Eufracil Iropuato, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Halgrimson Olaf Clan, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Handler Carl Volkammiere, Russia Russia
Hanson Aage Vejle, Denmark Denmark
Harasyn Bennie Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada/England
Heimberg Fred Berne, Switzerland Switzerland
Hergesheimer Philip Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Hernandez Alexandro Iropoto, Guanaguato, Mexico Mexico
Hernandez Raymond Los Arrostres, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Hernandez Serapio Sabinas Hidalgo, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico
Hill Arvo New Port Arthur, Canada Canada
Hoel Iver Namsos, Norway Norway
Holand Vilhelm Egersund, Norway US
Hopfner Joseph Eslarn, Bayern, Germany blank
Hoverstad Helge Asker by Oslo, Norway Norway
Hu Shengen Hanchuan, Hupeh, China China
Huss George Saint Andro, Austria Austria
Hyman Sidney Kevno, Lithuania Lithuania
Jacobsen August Huswn, Schlieswig Holstein, Germany Germany
Janosco John Bukovence, Hungary Hungary
Jensen Holger Denmark, Thorager Denmark
Johannson Nick Drelsdorg, Germany Germany
Johnson Austin Udevalla, Sweden America
Johnson Chris Simonswolde, Hanover, Germany Germany
Julich Otto Russia no
Kaastad Olav Bergen, Norway Norway
Kaminsky Sully London, England England
Karczmann Henry Vienna, Austria Austria
Karlson Reinhart Kiel, Germany Germany
Kashnick Michael Austria don't know
Kaufmann Henry Hanau, Prussia, Germany last of Germany
Kindem Olaf Tyssedal, Norway Norway/US
Kinn Walter Village of Muzilova, Galicia, Austria Austria
Kjolseth Paul V. Toten, Norway Norway
Klaer Warren Berlin, Germany none/Germany
Knudtzon Arne Oslo, Norway Norway
Kolpak Walter Budapest, Hungary Hungary
Koltyk Jerry Stony Mountain, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Koolstra John Rinsamageest, Friesland Netherlands
Kostiuk Nick Gardentown, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Kovacic Matt Martinska, Ves., Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
Kramer Rudi Flensburg, Germany none
Krebes Anton Deudch Proven, Nitra, Austria Austria
Kristo Christ Remenj, Pagradee, Albania Albania
Krueger Kurt Schoenebeck, Prussia, Germany Germany
Kruse John Simonswolde, Ostfriesland, Germany Germany
Lamprecht Alfonz Shitomir, Ukraine, Russia Canada/Great Britain
Lanz Charley Hadnesford, Sask., Canada Canada/British
Lara Cecil Salseysous, Mexico Mexico
Lara Emilio Hacienda La Paz, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Larsen Arne Visvall, Hudikevall, Sweden Sweden
Lawrence Fred Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Canada
Lee Hwa-Ni Shanghai, China China
Leis Otto Kellerhauchen, Germany blank
Lentfer Henry Wiemersdorf, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany blank
Lindfors Helge Averbacka, Sweden Sweden
Lopez Aurelio La Luz, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Lopez Ramon San Lorenzo, Goanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Lyons Harold Hamilton, Ontario, Canada Canada
Majia Henry Guadalajara, Halisco, Mexico Mexico
Maldonado Paul Guanajuato, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Martinez Thomas Billa de Rellez, Seinlinis Potoss, Mexico Mexico
Mayer Ludwig Augsburg, Germany expatriate of Germany
McCann Mike Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada Canada
Meelker Gerrit Slochseren, Groningen, Holland Holland
Menikheim John Vorbachzimmern, Wurttemberg, Germany Germany
Miller Jacob Kiev, Russia Russia
Moe Nels Trunman, Norway Norway
Monn Louis Lurrhein, Tavehsch, Traubunden, Schweiy Switzerland
Monsaas Harold Torvik, Romedal, Norway Norway (was)
Montaldo (Bustos) Alvaro Santiago, Santiago, Chile Chile
Mora Louis Aquizeramo, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Morales Blas Monterey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico
Moreau de Bonrepos Ludovic appl by alien for relief from military service France
Moreno Abundio San Jose, Mexico Mexico
Morikubo Bruce La Crosse, Wisconsin US
Mortenson Robert Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Murillo Jesus San Fransisco, Anga Magution, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Ness Henry Estevon, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Nordaas Magne Stavangen, Norway Norway
Nordaas Swen Stavengen, Norway Norway
Nordengen Rudolph Vassar, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Norlund Ole Sidensjo, Angermland, Sweden Sweden
Obermaier Anton Paxau, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Oidna Abraham Konsmo by Mundahl, Norway Norway
Olset Hjalmar Stavanger, Norway Norway
Olson Sigurd Fossum, Agder, Norway Norway
Opseth Gunder Spideberg, Norway blank
Orozco Joseph Ocotlan, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Orozco Paul Ocotlan, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Osterdyk Johan Holland Holland
Ostrow David Golovanevsk, Odessa Gub., Russia Canada/Britain
Padula, Jr. George Novy Sance, Rytra, Poland Poland
Palomo Bonifacio Villa Jimenez, Mexico blank
Pederson Gunnar Oyestad, Arandal, Norway Norway
Petersen Swen Kildebronde, Denmark Denmark
Peterson Andrew Mara, Dalarne, Sweden Sweden
Peterson Ove Nestved, Denmark Denmark
Pettersson Torsten Blekinge, Sweden Sweden
Pierson Paul Odalen, Norway blank
Postema Dirk Pilsenen, Utrecht Holland
Prado Ricardo P Negras, Coah., Mexico Mexico
Prestbo Gustav Bergen, Norway Norway
Pulido Antonio Mexico Mexico
Radakovich Nick Mazan, Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
Radtke Paul Karshof, West Prussia, Germany Germany
Rapedo James Egris, Hungary, now Rumania blank
Remez Aaron Tel-Aviv, Palestine Palestine/British Sub.
Reyes Fidel Cuitzeo, Del Porvenir, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Rietforts Henry Iggologi, Germany Germany
Ringen Jorgen Lillehamer, Norway Norway
Ringstad Bjorn Aalesund, Norway Norway
Rodriguez Mike appl by alien for relief from military service Mexico
Roe George Winnepeg, Canada Canada
Ronning Louis Roros, Trondelagen, Norway Norway
Rosenthal Martin Mittelsinn, Germany none-last of Germany
Ross John Hrostovica, Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
Rudjord Thorvald Christiansund, Norway Norway
Ruiz Manuel Marcelina, Missouri, USA Mexico
Scandale Anthony Mesindea, Calanzord, Italy Italy
Schielke Oscar appl by alien for relief from military service last of Germany
Schmolke John Royaldon, Minn., USA Canada/Great Britain
Schwartz Louis Boco, Rumania Rumania/US
Schwarz Rene Paris, Seine, France last of Germany
Selnick Hymie Cimislia, Bessarabia Bessarabia
Serrano Primitivo San Francisco, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Sigurdsson Orlygur Reykjavik, Iceland Iceland
Silva Presiliano in Chilcota, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Sirbasku, Jr. George Regina, Sask. Canada
Skaale John Rosendal, Norway no country/US
Skard Oyvind Drammen, Norway Norway
Skogstad Arthur Piney, Manitoba Canada
Solis Trinidad La Varca, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico/US
Sparre Erik Oslo, Norway Norway
Stephansen Torstein Bergen, Norway Norway
Stockland Eli Stavanger, Norway Norway
Stockland Sigvald Stavanger, Norway Norway
Stolaas Tom Froningen, Norway Norway
Stolarek Joseph Tursovka, Austria-Hungary (Czechoslovakia) Slovakia
Takimoto Minoru Los Angeles, California US
Tang Shoo-Lung Hong Kong, China China
Togstad Torgeir Bergen, Norway Norway
Tsao Ching-hsi Wangtu, Hopei, China China
Tung Chinn Ping Yon, Canton, China China
Turner Paredes Raul Santiago, Province of Santiago, Chile Chile
Urbano Lasaro Motesuma, Mexico Mexico
Urdl Augustus Graz, Styria, Austria Austria, now Germany
Valadez Ygnacio Valle de Santiago, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Valenti Pasquale Bosaini, Italy Italy
Van der Wig Jacob Trummarum, Friesland, Holland Holland/US
Vander Beek Sam Runsumageest, Friesland, Netherlands Netherlands
Vanderweg Clarence Tzummarum, Friesland, Holland Holland/US
Vant Hof Cornelius Piershiel, South Holland, Netherlands Netherlands
Vasquez Antonio Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Vellema Homer Marrum, Netherlands none/Netherlands
Vera Candido Mirasol, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Vilina Joseph Vienna, Austria Austria
Wahl Erik Oslo, Norway Norway
Waller Alvin Midale, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Waller Melvin Midel, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Waring Kenneth Ingersoll, Ontario Canada
Weets Jacob Loquard, Germany none-last of Germany
Weinhandl Martin Appetlon, Burgenland, Austria Austria
Weinstein Murray Kleck, Poland Canada/Britain
Weintraub Jerome Radom, Poland Canada
Weiseth John Scotsguard, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/England
Weizel Alexander Price, Russia Russia
Westgard Christian Aamli, Norway Norway
Westgard Ole Arendal, Norway Norway
Westgard Torlief Aamli, Norway Norway
Westphal August Hardebak, Brokstat, Germany none-last of Germany
Wiebe Allan Dalmeny, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Wolff Alexander Stahl, Russia Russia
Wu Ke-chou Chusien, Auhwei, China China
Yao Kang Tao-Chun-Yie, Tungcheng, Suhwei, China China
Zamora Reynaldo Santa Fe del Rio, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Zamora Victor Matinguanla, Sanliz Potozi, Mexico Mexico
Barraso Joe A. Romita, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Daniels Joseph A. Dana, Sask., Canada Canada
Mosch John A. Warmerhuizen, Holland Holland
Vermeer, Jr. John A. Hofddorp, Haarlemmermeer, Nederland, Netherlands Netherlands
Ayad Mohamed Abdel-Ghani Benha, Egypt Egypt
Mishal Yasin Abdulhag Beit Hanina, Jerusalem Co., Palestine Palestine/England
Kinnunen Arvid Abel Suonenjoki, Koupio Lanni, Finland Finland
Terrazas Hugo Adams La Paz, Bolivia Bolivia
Ronning Sigvald Adolph Tribune, Sask., Canada Great Britain
Anwar Mir Ahmed Ali Khan Hyderabad, Decean, India India
Lotthammer Henry Albert Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Canada
Maus Alister Albert Stonehenge, Sask., Canada Canada
Pedersen Ragnvald Albert Kristiansand S., Norway Norway
Snyder Frank Albert Austria Hungary Austria Hungary
Wilson Arthur Albert Deepdale, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Ekelund Sandy Albin Helsingborg, Sweden Sweden
Johnson John Albin Salarna, Sweden Sweden
Norgren Lars Albin Bollnas, Helsingland, Sweden Sweden
Granfelt Eino Aldrick Kuusamo, Finland Finland
Dirks Victor Alexander Waldheim, Urkraine, Russia Canada/British Subject
Erickson Ole Alexander Carlgustaf's Socken, Norrbottenslan, Sweden Sweden
Flynn Milton Alexander Wakaw, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Rodrigues Serrano Guillermo Alfonso Quetzaltenango, Guatemala Guatemala
Hawkins Martin Alfred Viscount, Sask., Canada Canada
Johnson Gordon Alfred Buchanan, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Neufeldt Erland Alfred Longsele, Vasternorland, Sweden Sweden
Nasstrom Brother Algot Hernosand, Vasteonorrland, Sweden Sweden
Gerrard William Allan Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Canada/British
McNulty William Allan Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada/Great Britain
Burgess William Allen Gull Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Cardenas Erasmo Almedo Appl for relief from military service only Mexico
Ojeda Jesse Alonzo Leon, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Sandgren Gustav Alvar Barsele, Vosterbotten, Sweden Sweden
Bryer Charles Alvin blank blank
Bottomley Robert Alwyn Cymmer, Wales, England Australia
Bojesen Evald Andreas Frederikshavn, Vendsyssel, Denmark Denmark
Hinz George Andrew Muenster, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/British subject
Korman Anthony Andrew Battleford, Sask., Canada Canada, Great Britain
Vaagen Tom Andrew Olson Olen, Sundhordlund, Norway Norway
Olafsen Erling Anker Skjei Donnes, Helgeland, Norway Norway
Tucci Joseph Anthony Martogi, Italy Italy
Brose Nicholas Anton Oyen, Alberta, Canada Britain
Grimeland Kristoffer Anton Forde, Sondfjord, Norway Norway
Gianulakis Vassilios Apostoll Kraniona, Macedonia, Greece Greece
Waller Lawrence Arne Midale, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
DeMarre James Arthur Dewar Lake, Sask., Canada US
Fogg Fred Arthur Valparaiso, Chile SA/Chile
Herman Robert Arthur Shidomere, Russia Russia
Johanson Karl Arthur Smsele, Sweden Sweden
Nordin Henry Arthur Ramsell, Sweden blank
Alto Oliver Arvid blank (naturalized US citizen) US
Marttila Matt Arvo Lapua, Waasa, Finland US
Dittman Alfons August Hamburg, Germany blank
Hesse Karl August Henry Rotgesbuttel, Hannover, Germany not citizen of Germany
Pujals Enrique Augustin Rosario de Santa Fi, Argentina Argentina
Johnson George Axel Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Barbero Arcenio B. Bangued, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Sencion Jesse B. Zacoalco, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Cadaya Rufino Barbero Bengued, Abra Borrio Patucanuay, P.I. Philippine Islands
Lehrman Ray Barton Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Martinez Wenceslao Benabidiz Mezquital, Mexico Mexico
Wati Imchaba Bendang Impur, Assam India/Great Britain
Segal Louis Benjiman Pietra Niametz, Rumania Rumania
Barnett Arthur Benson Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas Nassau, Bahamas/British Empire
Alcantara Pablo Bernardez Banquel, Abra, Philippines Philippines/US
Sebolboro German Bernardo Urdaneta, Pangasinan, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Malm Carl Bertle Stockholm, Sweden Sweden
Malmo Conrad Bertrand Kenora, Ont., Canada Canada
Andersen Hans Borge Vraa, Denmark Denmark
McCormack Jerry Britton Toronto, Ontario Canada
Anderson Eric Brother Uddevalla, Sweden Sweden
Comer Wilmer Brownlee Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Britain
Johnson Joseph Bursnell Liverpool, England Great Britain
Berg Lloyd C. Vicount, Sask., Canada Canada
Koenen Erwin C. Rheinhansen, Germany Germany
Tiebel Mike C. Near Vienna, Austria Austria
Soriano Daniel Calasara Calasiao, Pangasinan, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands/US
Ortega Benjamin Cantero Coyoacan, D.F., Mexico Mexico
Castillo Felix Carisalez Columbia, Mexico Mexico
Anderson Harry Carl Landsbro, Smaland, Sweden Sweden
Bergman Rudy Carl Stoby, Hasslsholm, Sweden Sweden
Carlson Leonard Carl Hallagarden, Jala, Skb-lan, Sweden Sweden
Kristokat Herbert Carl Soltawt, Wanover, Germany blank
Lopez Louis Carl Monterey, Nuwaleon, Mexico Mexico
Mansfield Martin Carl Bremen, Germany Germany?
Melander Erland Carl Gothenburg, Sweden none
Peterson Algot Carl Ocelbo, Gastrikland, Sweden Sweden
Peterson Ture Carl Ocelbo, Gastrickland, Sweden Sweden
Felix Luis Carlos Nacozari, Sonora, Mexico Mexico
O'Bannon Efren Cenoz Chihuahua, Chihuahua Mexico
Covey Arthur Charles Maple Creek, Sask., Canada Canada/British
King Layton Charles Castor, Alberta, Canada probably Canada
Hansen Hans Christ Haugesund, Norway Norway
Hoff Hans Christian Sandsvar, Norway Norway
Johnson Adolf Christoffer Simmanswalde, Hanover, Germany Germany
Johnson George Christoffer Simmonswolde, Germany Germany
Johnson, Jr. John Christoffer Simonswalde, Hanover, Germany Germany
Tseng Teh Chu Tashi, Hainan Island, Kwangtung, China China
Wang Wan Chun Chutang, Jaichow, Kiangsu, China China
Hsu Pei Chung Kiangyin, Kiangsu, China China
Loock Henry Claus Hannover, Germany Germany
Frey Danilo Clemente Buenas Aires, Federal Capitol, Argentina Argentina
Dalzell Waldon Clifton Kensington, Prince Edward Island, Canada Canada/England
Budde Julius Conrad Obermassen, Westphalia, Germany Germany
Lamb Robert Consoy Saskatoon, Sask., Canada Canada
Olander Raynold Constantine Hagenos, Jamptland, Sweden Sweden
Johnson Hjalmer Cornelious Tromso, Norway does not know status
Montejano Henry Cuellar San Luis, Potosi, Mexico Mexico/US
Solle Charles D. Vienna, Austria-Germany former Austria-Germany
Vasquiz Joseph D. blank blank
Ojeda Daniel Damaso Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Anderson Vernon David Constance, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Annand Albert David Calgary, Alberta, Canada Canada
Johnson Jonas David Farla, Sweden Canada
Levi Donald David Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Brooking Ernest Dawton Exeter, Devon, England England
La Lastra Carlos De Monterey, Nuevalion, Mexico Mexico
Boyens Julius Dedlof Norddorf-Amrum, Germany Germany
Ochoada Matias Deogracias Bani, Pangasinan, Philippine Islands Philippines/US
McFadden Arthur Donald blank blank
Wanquist Carl Donald Lysne, Helsingland, Sweden Sweden
Ross Arthur Dorrance Havana, Cuba Cuba
Westerman Jabbo Douve Ostdorf, Germany Germany
Soule Richard Dudley Maple Creek, Sask., Canada Canada
Khan Aziz Dulah Sangrur (Jind State) Punjab, India Br. India/India
Hansen Hagbard Dusinus Lille Lihme, Vyle, Denmark Denmark
Skjervold Birger E. Nasna Fjord, Norway Norway
Steer John Ebenezer Forest, Ontario, Canada Canada
Mejia Charles Echeverria Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Gagne Camille Ed Malbaie, Quebec, Canada Canada
Anderson Robert Edgar Appl for relief from military service Sweden
Amar Jacob Edward Jerusalem, Palestine Palestine/England
Bannon Otis Edward Lomand, Alberta, Canada Canada
Botterill Norman Edward Fleming, Sask., Canada Canada
Rennie Arthur Edward Winnepeg, Manitoba Canada
Stevenson Simon Edward Hultsfred, Calmar, Sweden Sweden
Anderson Anders Edwin Oland, Sweden Sweden
Johnson John Edwin Hudiksvall, Sweden blank (unknown)
Miller Arvid Einar Valentin Hogsby, Kalmar, Sweden Sweden
Smedberg Oscar Elis Falkoping, Sweden blank
Lovik Alfred Emil Norway, "Jalsa" Norway
Mattson John Emil Udewalon, Sweden Sweden
Sandstrom Helge Emil Halsberg, Kumla, Sweden Sweden
Saabye Per Erick Copenhagen, Denmark Denmark
Soderlund Arnold Erick Mora, Dallarna Sweden
Carlson Iver Erling Laxhult, Knared, Holland Sweden Sweden
Kulack Arthur Ernest Wubritsterg, Oberbarnim, Germany Germany
Contreras Jose Escobar Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico
Olson Gottfrid Eugen Karlonda, Varmland, Sweden Sweden
Black Robert Eugene Calgary, Alberta, Canada no country
Olson Tage Evald Varberg, Halland Sweden
Edstedt Carl Everett Stade, Sweden blank
Swanson John Ewald Bollunesnas Dal. Elysborgs Lan Sweden Sweden
McLachlan Alexander F. Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Rodrigues Jesus Fabian Villa del Refujio, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Hasan Syed Fakhrul Hyderabad, Deccan, India British protected person
Liljedahl Elof Ferdinand Malmo, Sweden Sweden
Watson William Ferguson Lochgelly, Fifeshire, Scotland Britain
Garcia Santos Filipe San Francisco del Rincon, Gato., Mexico Mexico
Hansen Folmer Forsom Aalberg, Denmark Denmark
Scully Daniel Francis Holdfast, Sask., Canada Canada
Van Der Peyl Jacobus Francis Qruscius, Holland Holland
Young Claude Francis Maxville, Ontario, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Mahoney Aldon Francis William Shackleton, Sask., Canada Canada/Britain
Salas Vincent Franco Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Fisher Melvyn Frank Southampton, England blank
King Kenneth Frank Alliance, Alberta, Canada Canada
King Roy Franklin Togo, Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Franson Hugo Frans Gutenborg, Sweden Sweden
Piippo Einar Fred Sask., Canada Canada/US
Daniels William Frederick Leofeld, Sask., Canada Canada/Britain
Hultin Alf Frederick Zinkgruvan, Oskersund, Narko, Sweden Sweden
Rand Ernest Frederick Bad Bramstedt, Holstein, Germany none/Germany
Pilger Herbert Fredrick Essen, Rhineland, Germany Germany
Duttman Rudolf Fredrick William Grosz Berkel, Hameln, Hannover, Germany Germany
Setterlund John Fridolf Fensbol, Sweden Sweden
Roos Hilding Fridolph blank blank
Devik Ole Gabriel Tromsoysund, Norway Norway
Anderson Einar George Arlove, Skone, Sweden Sweden
Lysen Gustav George Svicklingebin, Or, Sweden Sweden
Vagovich John George Vienna, Austria Austria
Witti Kurt George Munich, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Wakim Khalil Georges Sidon, Lebanon, Syria Lebanon
Hallor Nils Gerhald Norberg, Sweden Sweden/US
Knudsen Hans Gerhard Stub Oslo, Norway Norway
Silva Abel Geronimo Etucuaro, Michoacan Mexico
Tuck Lam Gin Canton, China China
Reyna Joe Giron Nuevo Laredo, Mexico Mexico
Hein Clifford Godfred Calgary, Province of Alberta, Canada Canada
Laria Alfonso Gonzalez Argudin Veracruz, Ver., Mexico Mexico
Arvidson Arvid Gote Helio Linnecryd, Vaxjo, Sweden Sweden
Johnson John Gotfred blank blank
Herzog Harvey Gottlieb Vienna, Austria Austria
Odegaarden Leo Gregarson Bo, Telemarken, Norway blank
Maki John Gunard blank blank
Makebakken Nels Gunderson Bergen, Norway Norway
Olson Eric Gust Asarum, Sweden Sweden
Haglund Melvin Gustav Bridgeford, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/none
Hedman Sigrud Gustav Funisdahlin, Sweden Sweden
Weiss Karl Gustav Stettin, Pommere, Germany Germany
Carlson Anders Gustav Hilmer Jallby Arvleorg's, Vastergotland, Sweden Sweden
Hoglund Melvin Gustave Bridgeport, Sask., Canada Canada/the king
Majala Carl H. Finland Finland
Carlson Carl Haldo Kalarne, Jamtland, Sweden Sweden
Hildebrandt Arthur Hans Ostberg, Germany Germany
Mennen, Jr. Andreas Harms Neugradencich, Neuende, Germany Germany
Barraclough Clarence Harold Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Kossila Frank Harold Lajord, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Graves William Harrison Sedrick, Alberta, Canada Canada
Krieger Heinz Harro Schabols, Holstein, Germany none/Germany
Taran Samuel Harry Ivonica, Volinskoy, Russia blank
Erten Mehmet Hayri Jazi Autep, Turkey Turkey
Anderson Knute Helgae Ronne, BornHolm, Denmark Denmark
Schramn Henry Helmut Marle, Germany Germany
Anderson Oscar Hemfred Mangskog, Warmland, Sweden Sweden
Johnson Knute Henfrid Falun, Dalarna, Sweden Sweden
Johnson Bert Henning Smoland, Redeholm, Sweden Sweden
Johnson James Henning Storfors, Varmland, Sweden Sweden
Ewart Mervyn Henry Peel County, Ontario, Canada Canada
Grossmann Kurt Henry Halle, Province of Sachsen, Germany Germany
Holling Willie Henry Drage, Schleswig Holstein Germany
Jungwirth Rupert Henry Oberplan, Bohemia, Austria Czechoslovakia
Osterkemp William Henry Stabldorf, Faimeran, Germany Germany
Schoenhals William Henry Fenner, Alberta, Canada Canada
Wolner William Henry Montreal, Que., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Zimmermann Herman Henry Vorpommern, Germann Germany
Ecklund Henry Herman Copenhagen, Denmark blank
Quitmeyer Alfred Herman Beckeforf, Hannover, Germany Germany
Rivera Jose Hernandez Saltillo, Cuahuila, Mexico Mexico
Robles Leonal Hildebrando Concuc, Chiapes, Mexico Mexico
Hendrickson Oakie Hilding Hagfors, Warmland, Sweden Sweden
Mordh Knut Hilding Skatelov, Sweden Sweden
Olson Axel Hilding Varmland, Sweden Sweden
Edstrom Arthur Hjalmer Sundsval Sweden
Lagerblad Erick Hjalmer Virestads, Kronobergs, Sweden Sweden
Thorleif Karl Holger Falkenberg, Sweden Sweden
Olson Isac Holmfrid Himmelsberg, Gullspang, Sweden Sweden/US
Habana Pete Homigop Sabtang, Batanes, Philippine Islands blank
Boe Iver I. Gudbrandsdalen, Norway Norway
Moreno Masimino I. Leon, Gto., Mexico Mexico/US
Einarsson Kristjan Ingi Reykjavik, Iceland Iceland
Hjelvik Birger Ingwald Molde, Norway Norway
Ukes Isadore Irving Vinitzi, Russia Russia
Meinfelder Bruno Israel Goeppingen, Wuerttemberg, Germany Germany
Haugen Ole J. Verdalen, Norway Norway
Holland Peter J. Skudesnes, Norway blank
Kilner Ben J. Kerberata (Germany) then Poland no
King Gerard J. Radisson, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Klowski William J. Hannover, Germany Germany
Osterdyk Jacob J. Cappalen, Cries Murr, Germany Holland
Cordero Roque Jacinto Panama, Panama Panama
Burns Hymen Jack Vilna, Russia none
Puhakka George Jack Muhus, Finland Finland
Strouts Albert Jack blank blank
Blair Ralph James Machlin, Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Calais Harold James Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada blank
Hennan Max James Nantan, Alberta, Canada Canada
Komonko Paul James Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Canada
Mikacevich Francis James Pradavats, Yugoslavia not any yet/US
Powell, Jr. Daniel James Portland, Jamaica Jamaica/Great Britain
Schmidt Henry Jarole Dalmeny, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/British Subject
Hsu Kuan Jen Nantung, Kiangsu, China China
Delly Omer Jesse Instow, Saskatchewan Canada
Nishiyama Goro Jim Gamajushi, Japan Japan
Heller Peter Joachim Hannover, Germany none (last Germany)
Hennissen Michael Johan Folderud, Namdalen, Norway blank
Oberg Iver Johan Norland, Piteo, Sweden Sweden
Ahlstrom Carl John Boden, Norrbotten, Sweden Sweden
Anderson Leonard John Assiniboia Canada
Beales Sidney John Emerson, Manitoba, Canada Canada/British
Bubb Anthony John Bergfield, Sask., Canada Canada
Bufton Sidney John Builth Wells, Breconshire, Wales Canada/British
Carlson Carl John Sweden Sweden
Carlson Paul John Saltvik, Finland blank
Gray William John Wingham, Ont., Canada Canada
Haft Frank John Stade, Hannover, Germany none/last of Germany
Harper, Jr. William John North Bay, Ontario, Canada Canada
Harwig Henry John Winterswyk, Gelderland, Netherlands Netherlands
Hjelt Oscar John blank blank
Jensen Otto John Eidsvold, Norway Norway (legally)/US (actually)
Kollin Leonard John Swift Current, Sask., Canada Canada
Molle Henry John Amsterdam, Netherlands Netherland/America
Neidel Paul John Tppesheim, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Rigelhof George John Prince Albert, Sask., Canada blank
Ruiz Bonnie John Calbillo, Aguascalientes, Mexico Mexico
Sjodin Oscar John Claffeld, Sask., Canada Canada
Ufkes Meno John Winscotin, Holland Holland
Weiseth Norman John Scotsguard, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/England
Wilkins Martin John Kelty, Fifeshire, Scotland Scotland, Great Britain
Wradislavsky Joseph John Vienna, Austria blank
Paschen William John P. Havsefeld, Kr. Stade, Hannover, Germany Germany
Iveland Richard Johnson Mendal, Norway Norway
Nelson Everett Jonas Alfta, Sweden blank
Jakobsson Johann Josef appl for relief from military service Iceland
Doneshefsky Isadore Joseph near Vilna, Poland Poland
Halupczok Frank Joseph Koenigshutte, Upper Silesia, Germany none/Germany
Javurek Stanley Joseph Stankav, Bohemia Bohemia/Austria-Hungary
Pfau Peter Joseph Castavan, Sask., Canada Canada
Ramirez David Joseph Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico/US
Reynen Michael Joseph Calgary, Alberta, Canada Canada
Schenk Russell Joseph Swan Lake, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Schimscha Otto Joseph Ebergasing, Austria Austria
Theis Frank Joseph Konitz, West Prussia, Germany Germany
Erikson Axel Julius Malmberget, Norrbottens Lan, Sweden Sweden
Krupp Paul Julius Popenzin, Germany Germany
MacRae Donald Julius Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/British
Taraldsen Ole Kaurin Rirar, Norway Norway
MacLean Roger Kenneth Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada/Britain
Myge Helmer Kornelius Myge, Norway Norway
Mukhopadhyay Santosh Kumar Dinajpore, Bengal, India India/British
Gabriel Gerhard Kurt Magdeburg, Germany no country
Schaefers Herman Kurt Duesselford, Rhineland, Germany Germany
Chinn Tang Kwock Village of Ping Jue, Hoe San Dist., Canton, China Chinese Republic
Gomez Jess Landeros Santa Barbara, Chiahuahua, Mexico Mexico
Hamre Leonhardt Larson blank blank
Johnson Erick Leander Farila, Helsingland, Sweden Sweden
Solbakken Gustav Leo Skudesnes, Stavanger, Norway Norway
Engman Arthur Leonard Brierchiest, Sask., Canada Canada
Johnson Carl Leonard Berglund, Ontario, Canada Canada
Novack John Leonard Saratov, Russia Russia or Canada
Abellera Leon Liguicia Caba, La Union, Philippine Is. Philippines/US
Bolton James Linden Plumas, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Chiu Shao Ling Pucheng, Fukien, China China
Kristofferson Angell Lingard Aase, Duerberg, Norway Norway
Laschewski Helmuth Ludwig Keil, Germany do not know
Oelke William Ludwig Lippe, Posen, Germany Germany
Petersen Walter Ludwig Soltan, Germany blank
Peterson Einar Ludwig Hasel, Selotor, Norway Norway
Reese Frederick Ludwig Verwood, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/England
Mora Jose Luna Morolion, Gjanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Pu Chih Lung Yam Lsien, Kwangtung, China China
Hill Willard M. Halsua, Finland Finland
Peters William M. Pogradec, Albania Albania
Dengo-Obregon Jorge Manuel Heredia City, Heredia, Costa Rica Costa Rica
Ambrosio Antonio Marino Parras, Coahuila, Mexico Mexico
Hansen Arnold Marinus Horne, Denmark Denmark
Aase Sigurd Martin blank blank
Anderson Aage Martin Asmenderup, Denmark Denmark
Bak Joseph Martin Zaebiac, Poland US
Lund Sivert Martin Storhiem, Nordfjord, Norway Norway
Peterson John Martin Lerdal, Sweden Sweden
Ucko Fritz Martin Stuttgart, Germany was Germany
Von Osten Peter Martin Wilster, Germany Germany
Haaland Hjalmer Mathius Skavanger, Rogaland County, Norway Norway
Gaile Martin Max Talsen, Latvia Latvia
Guthrie George McRuer Paris, Ontario, Canada Canada
Eide Vernon Melvin Chesterwold, Alberta, Canada Canada
Waslie Johnnie Melvin Trondhjem, Norway Norway
Rodriguez Adrian Mexcado Zacatecas, Mexico don't know
Donagher Alexander Michael Maryboro, Ireland Ireland/England
Stone Thor Michel Kronuby, Finland Finland
Haland Mikal Mikkelson Varhaug, Norway blank
Abar Leo Nataliu Vigan, Iloscour, Philippines Philippine Islands/US
Green Sam Nathan Ozaraun, Russia not Russia/none
Osberg Magnus Nels Befors, Varmland, Sweden Sweden
Maki Paul Nick Tampere, Finland Finland
Schwartz Peter Nickolas Staraletz, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Gulleifson Clifford Norman Parkbeg, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Thorson Henry Norman Macoun, Sask., Canada Canada
Jenkins Garnet O. Wadena, Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Mauricio Isaac Ojeda Morelos, Mexico Mexico
Helland Erling Olaf Shaanevik, Sundhordlund, Norway Norway
Wiklund Axel Olaf blank blank
Solberg Lars Olaus Haug Parish, Ovre Eiker, Norway Norway
Maki Tanno Olavi Port Arthur, Ontario, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Krokum Carl Oliver Sondre Fron, Gudbrandsdalen, Norway Norway
Dyngeland Kristian Olsen Bergen, Norway Norway
Pulanco Sylvester Orpilla Banang, La Union, Philippine Islands Philippines/US
Hall Nels Oscar Matterod, Skane, Sweden Sweden
Holden Lester Oscar Robsart, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Johanson Nels Oscar Odeshog, Ostergotland, Sweden Sweden
Lahti Niilo Oscar Karstula, Finland Finland
Stenson Roy Oscar blank blank
Girdharry Reginald Oswald No. 2 Village, East Canje, Berbice, British Guiana British Guiana
Olson Bjarne Otelius Tronderos, Ebsted, Norway Norway
Cluckey Leroyed Otto Webb, Sask. Canada
Johnson Fredrick Otto Oford, Alfsborg, Sweden Sweden
Ireland Ross Paisley Clinton, Ontario, Canada US
Strom Alfred Pareli Wefsen, Norway Norway
Carey Thomas Patrick Kilbeggan, West Meath, Ireland Canada
Halbenleib Otto Paul Selzach, Switzerland Switzerland
Lopez Claudio Perez Ancandiro, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Munos Manuel Perez Irapuato, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Dingemans Wouter Peter Prossum, Gelderland, Holland Holland
Gonsowski Stanley Peter Lopy, Poland Poland
Monteon Cipriano Peter Quitzeo, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Ostlund Carl Peter Bollsta, Angermanland Province, Sweden Sweden
Radmacher Adam Peter Radautz, Bucawina, Austria (now Rumania) Austria/Rumania
Rogoski Stanley Peter Biala, Padlaska, Poland Poland
Schwartz Albert Peter Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Lien Kjell Petter Laksevag, Norway Norway
Menzies Robert Phillip Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Gagnon Arthur Pierre Montreal, Canada Canada
de Souza Roberto Pinto Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil Brazil
Misra Ayodhya Prasad Fyzabad, U. P., India India/British India
Appelman Cornelius R. Barsingerhorn, North Holland Netherlands
Capiedra Marcelino R. Zacoalco, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Espinoza Bernard R. San Juan de Puerta, Ciudad de Manuel Doblado, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Chorro Manuel Ralph San Miguel, El Salvador, Central America El Salvador
Guzman Roberto Ramos Mexico City, Mexico Mexico
Mendez Thomas Ramos Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico
Nath Christopher Ramsumair Sangre Grande, Trinidad, B.W.I. Trinidad BWI/ Great Britain
Sannes Nels Rangvald Hangesund, Norway Norway
Altman Henry Ray Lam., Germany none/Germany
Byrkgeli Olaf Rehnrd Bergen, Norway Norway
Hill John Richard Sicamons, British Columbia Canada
Olson Otto Richard Radeby, Blekinge, Sweden Sweden
Roberts Jack Richard Calgary, Alberta, Canada last of Canada
Johnson Helge Robert Hedemarken, Norway Norway
Scott Arthur Robert Glassville, New Brunswick, Canada Canada/British
Urbach Otto Robert Vienna, Austria formerly Austria
Campos Ricardo Rodrigues Teremendo, Michegoan, Mexico Mexico
Andersen Kurt Roman Olso, Norway Norway
Anderson Robert Ross Aslesund, Norway Norway
Finley George Rowen Crandall, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Estabrook Douglas Roy Gull Lake, Saskatchewan Canada
Smith Lee Roy don't know; Canada Canada
Bjelke Erik Rudolf Copenhagen, Denmark Denmark
Anderson Axel Rudolph Gothenburg, Sweden Sweden
Braynen Gilbert Rudolph Nassau, Bahamas Bahama Islands/Great Britain
Hanson Theodore Rudolph Lund, Sweden Sweden
Petersen Paul Rudolph Nakskov, Denmark none/Denmark
Kao Liang Ruenn Changchow, Kiangsu, China China
Amar Abraham S. Jerusalem, Palestine, Palestine Palestine
Clark Jess S. Gadsby, Alberta, Canada Canada/US
Gonzalez Manuel S. Mexico City, Mexico Mexico
Becerra Francisco Saldana Real de Nieves, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Reda Khalil Saleh Cairo, Egypt Egypt
Bolanos-Quinones Herbert Salvador Guatemala, Central America Guatemala
Bocnuk Jacob Sam Police (Kamien Koszyiski), Poland Canada
Hilden Ernest Sam Myllymaki, Vasalaani, Finland Finland/US
Salazar Jesse Sanchez Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico
Ullman George Sebastian Winnipeg, Canada Canada
Takano William Shigeru Auburn, Washington, US US
McFadden Kenneth Shirley Toronto, Ontario, Canada Canada?/Great Britain?
Stern Fred Siegbert Gilserberg, Hessen, Germany none-last of Germany
Vestergren Arvid Sigfred Korsnis, Finland Finland
Levine Henry Sigvard Bolshoes, Sweden none/Sweden
Villagomez Alfonso Silba Yuriria, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Sway Walter Sin-Yuan Shanghai, China China
Sekhon Mohan Singh Ludhiana, Punjale, India India/Great Britain
Rao Hungenahalli Sitarama Sathanur, Bangalore Dt., Mysore State, India India/Mysore State
Durkin Lloyd Stanley Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Tschida Rudolph Stephen Austria Hungary Austria, Hungary
Stackner John Steven Resiza Banya, Austria Hungary Austria Hungary
Parontzis Isidore Stylianou Ghios, Ghios, Greece Greece
Wong Poy Suey Taysun, Canton, China China
Murty Goliakota Suryanarayana Cocanada, East Godavari Dist., India India
Lofgren Elof Sven Prestholmen, Norbottens Lan, Sweden Sweden
Liang David Sze-Li Peiping, China China
Figueiredo Joao T. Neiva de Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil Brazil
Ikeda Alden Taro Mpls., Minnesota US
Koenen Hans Theodore Kaldenhausen, Germany Germany
Swenson Gust Theodore Hamneda, Sweden Sweden
Syvertsen Sverre Thinn Drammen, Norway Norway
Scully Sylvester Thomas Holdfast, Sask., Canada Canada
Karlson Erling Thoren Bohuslaw, Sweden Sweden
Berlatsky Joe Tom blank blank
Bakken Finn Tormod Mjondalen, Medre Ekne, Norway Norway
Hunstad Erling Tostrup Trondhjem, Sor Trondelag Norway
Manner Owen Tovio Tampi, Finland Finland
Bakke Oscar Trygve Fleeson Norway
Carillo Jesus Uribe Augita, Mexico Mexico
Pentilla John Usko Haapovesi, Finland Finland
Kosola Charles Vaino Vliharma, Vaasa, Finland Finland
Wier Henry Van Arum, Friesland, Netherlands Netherlands
Primosigh Gustav Victor Brumov, Czechoslovakia Protectorate of Bohemia & Moravia
Sainio Olaf Victor Abo, Finland Finland
Nelson Christ Viggo Taars, Denmark formerly Denmark
Quade Gustuf Virgil Winter, Sask., Canada Canada
Erickson William W. Juntlands Lan., Sweden Sweden
Honer Frank Waldemar Hailebury, Ontario, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Bodie Fred Wallace Many Berries, Alberta, Canada Canada
Halbenleib Herman Walter Selzach, Switzerland Switzerland
Sporna John Walter Tarnow, Poland Poland
Chen Robert Wen-Yi Peking, Hopie, China China
Westin Gustaf Werner Adalsliden, Nasaker, Angermanland [Sweden?] blank
Scully Robert Wilfred Holdfast, Sask., Canada Canada
Anderson David Wilhelm Warnamo, Jonkoping Sweden
Norem Adolph Wilhelm Bromhead, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Wohlers Fredrick Wilhelm Hamburg, Germany Germany
Fisher Jack William Bristol, Gloucester, England no country/Britain
Franklin George William Vulcan, Alberta, Canada US/Canada
Green Oscar William Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Britain
Hakkarinen John William Tornio, Finland Finland
Jack Freeman William Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Canada
Johnson Oscar William Urshult, Sweden blank
King Charles William Togo, Sask., Canada Canada/British
Peterson Iver William Eringsbada, Bleckinge, Sweden Sweden
Pratorius Frank William Hadamas, Hessen Nassau blank
Teske Arthur William Esk, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Thomas Allen William Regina, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Wiedenroth Fred William Hannover, Germany Germany-all papers surrendered
Huisman Wilhelm Willms Ihlowerfehn, Ostfriesland, Germany Germany
Chen Ou-Wen Winston Tientsin, Hopei, China China
Okada Roy Yochi Yanaizu Mura, Hiroshima, Japan Japan
Fan Hsing Yun Changsha, Hunan, China China
Abila Anselmo Zamora Mateuhala, San Luis Potosi, Mexico Mexico

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.