National Archives at Kansas City

Records of the Selective Service System in the National Archives, Kansas City, MO

Alien Personal History and Statements, Minnesota 1942-1946 (Record Group 147)

Last Name First Name Middle Name Birthplace Nationality/ Subject Of
Anderson Aage Martin Asmenderup, Denmark Denmark
Hanson Aage Vejle, Denmark Denmark
Remez Aaron Tel-Aviv, Palestine Palestine/British Sub.
Silva Abel Geronimo Etucuaro, Michoacan Mexico
Amar Abraham S. Jerusalem, Palestine, Palestine Palestine
Barach Abraham Novogrod, Russia Russia
Oidna Abraham Konsmo by Mundahl, Norway Norway
Moreno Abundio San Jose, Mexico Mexico
Radmacher Adam Peter Radautz, Bucawina, Austria (now Rumania) Austria/Rumania
Espinoza Adelaido blank blank
Johnson Adolf Christoffer Simmanswalde, Hanover, Germany Germany
Norem Adolph Wilhelm Bromhead, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Rodriguez Adrian Mexcado Zacatecas, Mexico don't know
Annand Albert David Calgary, Alberta, Canada Canada
Schwartz Albert Peter Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Strouts Albert Jack blank blank
Ikeda Alden Taro Mpls., Minnesota US
Mahoney Aldon Francis William Shackleton, Sask., Canada Canada/Britain
Donagher Alexander Michael Maryboro, Ireland Ireland/England
McLachlan Alexander F. Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Weizel Alexander Price, Russia Russia
Wolff Alexander Stahl, Russia Russia
Hernandez Alexandro Iropoto, Guanaguato, Mexico Mexico
Geitness Alf Molde, Romsdal, Norway Norway
Hultin Alf Frederick Zinkgruvan, Oskersund, Narko, Sweden Sweden
Dittman Alfons August Hamburg, Germany blank
Laria Alfonso Gonzalez Argudin Veracruz, Ver., Mexico Mexico
Villagomez Alfonso Silba Yuriria, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Lamprecht Alfonz Shitomir, Ukraine, Russia Canada/Great Britain
Carrillo Alfonzo Saltillo, Caugila, Mexico Mexico
Boesing Alfred Aschendorf, Germany Germany
Lovik Alfred Emil Norway, "Jalsa" Norway
Quitmeyer Alfred Herman Beckeforf, Hannover, Germany Germany
Strom Alfred Pareli Wefsen, Norway Norway
Peterson Algot Carl Ocelbo, Gastrikland, Sweden Sweden
Maus Alister Albert Stonehenge, Sask., Canada Canada
Wiebe Allan Dalmeny, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Thomas Allen William Regina, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Montaldo (Bustos) Alvaro Santiago, Santiago, Chile Chile
Waller Alvin Midale, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Anderson Anders Edwin Oland, Sweden Sweden
Carlson Anders Gustav Hilmer Jallby Arvleorg's, Vastergotland, Sweden Sweden
Mennen, Jr. Andreas Harms Neugradencich, Neuende, Germany Germany
Haefner Andrew Weingartz, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Peterson Andrew Mara, Dalarne, Sweden Sweden
Cervantez Angel Sanguan de Loslagos, Galesco, Mexico Mexico
Kristofferson Angell Lingard Aase, Duerberg, Norway Norway
Abila Anselmo Zamora Mateuhala, San Luis Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Bubb Anthony John Bergfield, Sask., Canada Canada
Korman Anthony Andrew Battleford, Sask., Canada Canada, Great Britain
Scandale Anthony Mesindea, Calanzord, Italy Italy
Krebes Anton Deudch Proven, Nitra, Austria Austria
Obermaier Anton Paxau, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Ambrosio Antonio Marino Parras, Coahuila, Mexico Mexico
Pulido Antonio Mexico Mexico
Vasquez Antonio Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Barbero Arcenio B. Bangued, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Knudtzon Arne Oslo, Norway Norway
Larsen Arne Visvall, Hudikevall, Sweden Sweden
Hansen Arnold Marinus Horne, Denmark Denmark
Soderlund Arnold Erick Mora, Dallarna Sweden
Barnett Arthur Benson Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas Nassau, Bahamas/British Empire
Covey Arthur Charles Maple Creek, Sask., Canada Canada/British
Edstrom Arthur Hjalmer Sundsval Sweden
Engman Arthur Leonard Brierchiest, Sask., Canada Canada
Gagnon Arthur Pierre Montreal, Canada Canada
Hildebrandt Arthur Hans Ostberg, Germany Germany
Kulack Arthur Ernest Wubritsterg, Oberbarnim, Germany Germany
McFadden Arthur Donald blank blank
Rennie Arthur Edward Winnepeg, Manitoba Canada
Ross Arthur Dorrance Havana, Cuba Cuba
Scott Arthur Robert Glassville, New Brunswick, Canada Canada/British
Skogstad Arthur Piney, Manitoba Canada
Teske Arthur William Esk, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Wilson Arthur Albert Deepdale, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Arvidson Arvid Gote Helio Linnecryd, Vaxjo, Sweden Sweden
Kinnunen Arvid Abel Suonenjoki, Koupio Lanni, Finland Finland
Miller Arvid Einar Valentin Hogsby, Kalmar, Sweden Sweden
Vestergren Arvid Sigfred Korsnis, Finland Finland
Hill Arvo New Port Arthur, Canada Canada
Jacobsen August Huswn, Schlieswig Holstein, Germany Germany
Westphal August Hardebak, Brokstat, Germany none-last of Germany
Urdl Augustus Graz, Styria, Austria Austria, now Germany
Lopez Aurelio La Luz, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Johnson Austin Udevalla, Sweden America
Anderson Axel Rudolph Gothenburg, Sweden Sweden
Erikson Axel Julius Malmberget, Norrbottens Lan, Sweden Sweden
Olson Axel Hilding Varmland, Sweden Sweden
Wiklund Axel Olaf blank blank
Misra Ayodhya Prasad Fyzabad, U. P., India India/British India
Khan Aziz Dulah Sangrur (Jind State) Punjab, India Br. India/India
Kilner Ben J. Kerberata (Germany) then Poland no
Ashby Benjamin London, England Canada
Burstein Benjamin Stachov, Pinsk, Russia stateless
Ortega Benjamin Cantero Coyoacan, D.F., Mexico Mexico
Harasyn Bennie Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada/England
Espinoza Bernard R. San Juan de Puerta, Ciudad de Manuel Doblado, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Johnson Bert Henning Smoland, Redeholm, Sweden Sweden
Hjelvik Birger Ingwald Molde, Norway Norway
Skjervold Birger E. Nasna Fjord, Norway Norway
Olson Bjarne Otelius Tronderos, Ebsted, Norway Norway
Ringstad Bjorn Aalesund, Norway Norway
Morales Blas Monterey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico
Palomo Bonifacio Villa Jimenez, Mexico blank
Ruiz Bonnie John Calbillo, Aguascalientes, Mexico Mexico
Nasstrom Brother Algot Hernosand, Vasteonorrland, Sweden Sweden
Morikubo Bruce La Crosse, Wisconsin US
Meinfelder Bruno Israel Goeppingen, Wuerttemberg, Germany Germany
Gagne Camille Ed Malbaie, Quebec, Canada Canada
Vera Candido Mirasol, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Ahlstrom Carl John Boden, Norrbotten, Sweden Sweden
Carlson Carl Haldo Kalarne, Jamtland, Sweden Sweden
Carlson Carl John Sweden Sweden
Edstedt Carl Everett Stade, Sweden blank
Emanuelson Carl Sunne, Vermland, Sweden Sweden
Handler Carl Volkammiere, Russia Russia
Johnson Carl Leonard Berglund, Ontario, Canada Canada
Krokum Carl Oliver Sondre Fron, Gudbrandsdalen, Norway Norway
Majala Carl H. Finland Finland
Malm Carl Bertle Stockholm, Sweden Sweden
Ostlund Carl Peter Bollsta, Angermanland Province, Sweden Sweden
Wanquist Carl Donald Lysne, Helsingland, Sweden Sweden
Barbosa Gomez Carlos St. Martin Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
La Lastra Carlos De Monterey, Nuevalion, Mexico Mexico
Binkowski Cass Proskowroff, Nod. Gub., Russia blank
Lara Cecil Salseysous, Mexico Mexico
Bryer Charles Alvin blank blank
King Charles William Togo, Sask., Canada Canada/British
Kosola Charles Vaino Vliharma, Vaasa, Finland Finland
Mejia Charles Echeverria Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Solle Charles D. Vienna, Austria-Germany former Austria-Germany
Lanz Charley Hadnesford, Sask., Canada Canada/British
Pu Chih Lung Yam Lsien, Kwangtung, China China
Tsao Ching-hsi Wangtu, Hopei, China China
Tung Chinn Ping Yon, Canton, China China
Johnson Chris Simonswolde, Hanover, Germany Germany
Kristo Christ Remenj, Pagradee, Albania Albania
Nelson Christ Viggo Taars, Denmark formerly Denmark
Westgard Christian Aamli, Norway Norway
Nath Christopher Ramsumair Sangre Grande, Trinidad, B.W.I. Trinidad BWI/ Great Britain
Monteon Cipriano Peter Quitzeo, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Barraclough Clarence Harold Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Delly Clarence Instow, Sask., Canada Canada
Vanderweg Clarence Tzummarum, Friesland, Holland Holland/US
Young Claude Francis Maxville, Ontario, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Lopez Claudio Perez Ancandiro, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Gulleifson Clifford Norman Parkbeg, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Hein Clifford Godfred Calgary, Province of Alberta, Canada Canada
Malmo Conrad Bertrand Kenora, Ont., Canada Canada
Appelman Cornelius R. Barsingerhorn, North Holland Netherlands
Vant Hof Cornelius Piershiel, South Holland, Netherlands Netherlands
Ojeda Daniel Damaso Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Powell, Jr. Daniel James Portland, Jamaica Jamaica/Great Britain
Scully Daniel Francis Holdfast, Sask., Canada Canada
Soriano Daniel Calasara Calasiao, Pangasinan, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands/US
Frey Danilo Clemente Buenas Aires, Federal Capitol, Argentina Argentina
Anderson David Wilhelm Warnamo, Jonkoping Sweden
Bonilla David Fresnillo, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Liang David Sze-Li Peiping, China China
Ostrow David Golovanevsk, Odessa Gub., Russia Canada/Britain
Ramirez David Joseph Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico/US
Postema Dirk Pilsenen, Utrecht Holland
Levi Donald David Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
MacRae Donald Julius Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/British
Estabrook Douglas Roy Gull Lake, Saskatchewan Canada
Fridriksson Edward Borgorves, Iceland blank
O'Bannon Efren Cenoz Chihuahua, Chihuahua Mexico
Anderson Einar George Arlove, Skone, Sweden Sweden
Peterson Einar Ludwig Hasel, Selotor, Norway Norway
Piippo Einar Fred Sask., Canada Canada/US
Granfelt Eino Aldrick Kuusamo, Finland Finland
Stockland Eli Stavanger, Norway Norway
Liljedahl Elof Ferdinand Malmo, Sweden Sweden
Lofgren Elof Sven Prestholmen, Norbottens Lan, Sweden Sweden
Affolter Emil Bern, Switzerland Switzerland
Cerkowniak Emil Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Lara Emilio Hacienda La Paz, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Arboleda Emmett Numancia, Capiz, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Pujals Enrique Augustin Rosario de Santa Fi, Argentina Argentina
Cardenas Erasmo Almedo Appl for relief from military service only Mexico
Anderson Eric Brother Uddevalla, Sweden Sweden
Olson Eric Gust Asarum, Sweden Sweden
Johnson Erick Leander Farila, Helsingland, Sweden Sweden
Lagerblad Erick Hjalmer Virestads, Kronobergs, Sweden Sweden
Bjelke Erik Rudolf Copenhagen, Denmark Denmark
Sparre Erik Oslo, Norway Norway
Wahl Erik Oslo, Norway Norway
Melander Erland Carl Gothenburg, Sweden none
Neufeldt Erland Alfred Longsele, Vasternorland, Sweden Sweden
Helland Erling Olaf Shaanevik, Sundhordlund, Norway Norway
Hunstad Erling Tostrup Trondhjem, Sor Trondelag Norway
Karlson Erling Thoren Bohuslaw, Sweden Sweden
Olafsen Erling Anker Skjei Donnes, Helgeland, Norway Norway
Brooking Ernest Dawton Exeter, Devon, England England
Hilden Ernest Sam Myllymaki, Vasalaani, Finland Finland/US
Rand Ernest Frederick Bad Bramstedt, Holstein, Germany none/Germany
Koenen Erwin C. Rheinhansen, Germany Germany
Haimez Eufracil Iropuato, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Bojesen Evald Andreas Frederikshavn, Vendsyssel, Denmark Denmark
Nelson Everett Jonas Alfta, Sweden blank
Castillo Felix Carisalez Columbia, Mexico Mexico
Reyes Fidel Cuitzeo, Del Porvenir, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Bakken Finn Tormod Mjondalen, Medre Ekne, Norway Norway
Hansen Folmer Forsom Aalberg, Denmark Denmark
Mikacevich Francis James Pradavats, Yugoslavia not any yet/US
Becerra Francisco Saldana Real de Nieves, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Haft Frank John Stade, Hannover, Germany none/last of Germany
Halupczok Frank Joseph Koenigshutte, Upper Silesia, Germany none/Germany
Honer Frank Waldemar Hailebury, Ontario, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Kossila Frank Harold Lajord, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Pratorius Frank William Hadamas, Hessen Nassau blank
Snyder Frank Albert Austria Hungary Austria Hungary
Theis Frank Joseph Konitz, West Prussia, Germany Germany
Bodie Fred Wallace Many Berries, Alberta, Canada Canada
Fogg Fred Arthur Valparaiso, Chile SA/Chile
Heimberg Fred Berne, Switzerland Switzerland
Lawrence Fred Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Canada
Stern Fred Siegbert Gilserberg, Hessen, Germany none-last of Germany
Wiedenroth Fred William Hannover, Germany Germany-all papers surrendered
Reese Frederick Ludwig Verwood, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/England
Johnson Fredrick Otto Oford, Alfsborg, Sweden Sweden
Wohlers Fredrick Wilhelm Hamburg, Germany Germany
Jack Freeman William Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Canada
Ucko Fritz Martin Stuttgart, Germany was Germany
Jenkins Garnet O. Wadena, Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Casadonte George Chiaravalle, Catanzaro, Italy Italy
Finley George Rowen Crandall, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Franklin George William Vulcan, Alberta, Canada US/Canada
Guthrie George McRuer Paris, Ontario, Canada Canada
Hinz George Andrew Muenster, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/British subject
Huss George Saint Andro, Austria Austria
Johnson George Axel Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Johnson George Christoffer Simmonswolde, Germany Germany
Padula, Jr. George Novy Sance, Rytra, Poland Poland
Puhakka George Jack Muhus, Finland Finland
Rigelhof George John Prince Albert, Sask., Canada blank
Roe George Winnepeg, Canada Canada
Sirbasku, Jr. George Regina, Sask. Canada
Ullman George Sebastian Winnipeg, Canada Canada
King Gerard J. Radisson, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Gabriel Gerhard Kurt Magdeburg, Germany no country
Sebolboro German Bernardo Urdaneta, Pangasinan, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Meelker Gerrit Slochseren, Groningen, Holland Holland
Braynen Gilbert Rudolph Nassau, Bahamas Bahama Islands/Great Britain
Murty Goliakota Suryanarayana Cocanada, East Godavari Dist., India India
Johnson Gordon Alfred Buchanan, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Nishiyama Goro Jim Gamajushi, Japan Japan
Olson Gottfrid Eugen Karlonda, Varmland, Sweden Sweden
Rodrigues Serrano Guillermo Alfonso Quetzaltenango, Guatemala Guatemala
Opseth Gunder Spideberg, Norway blank
Pederson Gunnar Oyestad, Arandal, Norway Norway
Swenson Gust Theodore Hamneda, Sweden Sweden
Westin Gustaf Werner Adalsliden, Nasaker, Angermanland [Sweden?] blank
Lysen Gustav George Svicklingebin, Or, Sweden Sweden
Prestbo Gustav Bergen, Norway Norway
Primosigh Gustav Victor Brumov, Czechoslovakia Protectorate of Bohemia & Moravia
Sandgren Gustav Alvar Barsele, Vosterbotten, Sweden Sweden
Solbakken Gustav Leo Skudesnes, Stavanger, Norway Norway
Beckefeld Gustave Born on ship from Germany Germany
Quade Gustuf Virgil Winter, Sask., Canada Canada
Hansen Hagbard Dusinus Lille Lihme, Vyle, Denmark Denmark
Andersen Hans Borge Vraa, Denmark Denmark
Hansen Hans Christ Haugesund, Norway Norway
Hoff Hans Christian Sandsvar, Norway Norway
Knudsen Hans Gerhard Stub Oslo, Norway Norway
Koenen Hans Theodore Kaldenhausen, Germany Germany
Calais Harold James Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada blank
Lyons Harold Hamilton, Ontario, Canada Canada
Monsaas Harold Torvik, Romedal, Norway Norway (was)
Anderson Harry Carl Landsbro, Smaland, Sweden Sweden
Herzog Harvey Gottlieb Vienna, Austria Austria
Krieger Heinz Harro Schabols, Holstein, Germany none/Germany
Hoverstad Helge Asker by Oslo, Norway Norway
Johnson Helge Robert Hedemarken, Norway Norway
Lindfors Helge Averbacka, Sweden Sweden
Sandstrom Helge Emil Halsberg, Kumla, Sweden Sweden
Carlson Helmer Savsjo, Smoland, Jonkoping, Sweden Sweden
Myge Helmer Kornelius Myge, Norway Norway
Laschewski Helmuth Ludwig Keil, Germany do not know
Altman Henry Ray Lam., Germany none/Germany
Carroll Henry Carlstead, Alberta, Canada Canada
Clark Henry Orsa, Kopperland, Sweden Sweden
Drude Henry Mooshorn, Manitoba, Canada Canada/British
Dun Henry Hoy Hong Lee, Kowng Tung, China China
Ecklund Henry Herman Copenhagen, Denmark blank
Gillis Henry Oss, Holland Holland
Grotheer Henry Glinde, Germany blank
Harwig Henry John Winterswyk, Gelderland, Netherlands Netherlands
Karczmann Henry Vienna, Austria Austria
Kaufmann Henry Hanau, Prussia, Germany last of Germany
Lentfer Henry Wiemersdorf, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany blank
Levine Henry Sigvard Bolshoes, Sweden none/Sweden
Loock Henry Claus Hannover, Germany Germany
Lotthammer Henry Albert Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Canada
Majia Henry Guadalajara, Halisco, Mexico Mexico
Molle Henry John Amsterdam, Netherlands Netherland/America
Montejano Henry Cuellar San Luis, Potosi, Mexico Mexico/US
Ness Henry Estevon, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Nordin Henry Arthur Ramsell, Sweden blank
Rietforts Henry Iggologi, Germany Germany
Schmidt Henry Jarole Dalmeny, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/British Subject
Schramn Henry Helmut Marle, Germany Germany
Thorson Henry Norman Macoun, Sask., Canada Canada
Wier Henry Van Arum, Friesland, Netherlands Netherlands
Bolanos-Quinones Herbert Salvador Guatemala, Central America Guatemala
Kristokat Herbert Carl Soltawt, Wanover, Germany blank
Pilger Herbert Fredrick Essen, Rhineland, Germany Germany
Halbenleib Herman Walter Selzach, Switzerland Switzerland
Schaefers Herman Kurt Duesselford, Rhineland, Germany Germany
Zimmermann Herman Henry Vorpommern, Germann Germany
Roos Hilding Fridolph blank blank
Olset Hjalmar Stavanger, Norway Norway
Haaland Hjalmer Mathius Skavanger, Rogaland County, Norway Norway
Johnson Hjalmer Cornelious Tromso, Norway does not know status
Jensen Holger Denmark, Thorager Denmark
Vellema Homer Marrum, Netherlands none/Netherlands
Fan Hsing Yun Changsha, Hunan, China China
Franson Hugo Frans Gutenborg, Sweden Sweden
Terrazas Hugo Adams La Paz, Bolivia Bolivia
Rao Hungenahalli Sitarama Sathanur, Bangalore Dt., Mysore State, India India/Mysore State
Lee Hwa-Ni Shanghai, China China
Burns Hymen Jack Vilna, Russia none
Selnick Hymie Cimislia, Bessarabia Bessarabia
Wati Imchaba Bendang Impur, Assam India/Great Britain
Mauricio Isaac Ojeda Morelos, Mexico Mexico
Olson Isac Holmfrid Himmelsberg, Gullspang, Sweden Sweden/US
Cohen Isadore Russia Russia
Doneshefsky Isadore Joseph near Vilna, Poland Poland
Ukes Isadore Irving Vinitzi, Russia Russia
Parontzis Isidore Stylianou Ghios, Ghios, Greece Greece
Boe Iver I. Gudbrandsdalen, Norway Norway
Carlson Iver Erling Laxhult, Knared, Holland Sweden Sweden
Hoel Iver Namsos, Norway Norway
Oberg Iver Johan Norland, Piteo, Sweden Sweden
Peterson Iver William Eringsbada, Bleckinge, Sweden Sweden
Westerman Jabbo Douve Ostdorf, Germany Germany
Araiza Jacinto Esperansas, Cuagila, Mexico Mexico
Fisher Jack William Bristol, Gloucester, England no country/Britain
Roberts Jack Richard Calgary, Alberta, Canada last of Canada
Amar Jacob Edward Jerusalem, Palestine Palestine/England
Bocnuk Jacob Sam Police (Kamien Koszyiski), Poland Canada
Dockter Jacob Neudorf, southern Russia blank
Miller Jacob Kiev, Russia Russia
Osterdyk Jacob J. Cappalen, Cries Murr, Germany Holland
Van der Wig Jacob Trummarum, Friesland, Holland Holland/US
Weets Jacob Loquard, Germany none-last of Germany
Van Der Peyl Jacobus Francis Qruscius, Holland Holland
Bolton James Linden Plumas, Manitoba, Canada Canada
DeMarre James Arthur Dewar Lake, Sask., Canada US
Johnson James Henning Storfors, Varmland, Sweden Sweden
Rapedo James Egris, Hungary, now Rumania blank
Weintraub Jerome Radom, Poland Canada
Koltyk Jerry Stony Mountain, Manitoba, Canada Canada
McCormack Jerry Britton Toronto, Ontario Canada
Clark Jess S. Gadsby, Alberta, Canada Canada/US
Gomez Jess Landeros Santa Barbara, Chiahuahua, Mexico Mexico
Ojeda Jesse Alonzo Leon, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Salazar Jesse Sanchez Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico
Sencion Jesse B. Zacoalco, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Carillo Jesus Uribe Augita, Mexico Mexico
Cerna Jesus San Buena Ventura, Coahuila, Mexico Mexico
Murillo Jesus San Fransisco, Anga Magution, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Rodrigues Jesus Fabian Villa del Refujio, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Garcia Jesuz Canaio Medacan, Mexico Mexico/US
Figueiredo Joao T. Neiva de Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil Brazil
Barraso Joe A. Romita, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Berlatsky Joe Tom blank blank
Eckert Joe Seret, Austria blank
Godoy Joe Tepochitlan, Mexico Mexico
Reyna Joe Giron Nuevo Laredo, Mexico Mexico
Osterdyk Johan Holland Holland
Jakobsson Johann Josef appl for relief from military service Iceland
Beck John Kalush, Austria Austria
Carey John Fife Shire, Scotland Ireland
Hakkarinen John William Tornio, Finland Finland
Hill John Richard Sicamons, British Columbia Canada
Janosco John Bukovence, Hungary Hungary
Johnson John Albin Salarna, Sweden Sweden
Johnson John Edwin Hudiksvall, Sweden blank (unknown)
Johnson John Gotfred blank blank
Johnson, Jr. John Christoffer Simonswalde, Hanover, Germany Germany
Koolstra John Rinsamageest, Friesland Netherlands
Kruse John Simonswolde, Ostfriesland, Germany Germany
Maki John Gunard blank blank
Mattson John Emil Udewalon, Sweden Sweden
Menikheim John Vorbachzimmern, Wurttemberg, Germany Germany
Mosch John A. Warmerhuizen, Holland Holland
Novack John Leonard Saratov, Russia Russia or Canada
Pentilla John Usko Haapovesi, Finland Finland
Peterson John Martin Lerdal, Sweden Sweden
Ross John Hrostovica, Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
Schmolke John Royaldon, Minn., USA Canada/Great Britain
Setterlund John Fridolf Fensbol, Sweden Sweden
Skaale John Rosendal, Norway no country/US
Sporna John Walter Tarnow, Poland Poland
Stackner John Steven Resiza Banya, Austria Hungary Austria Hungary
Steer John Ebenezer Forest, Ontario, Canada Canada
Swanson John Ewald Bollunesnas Dal. Elysborgs Lan Sweden Sweden
Vagovich John George Vienna, Austria Austria
Vermeer, Jr. John A. Hofddorp, Haarlemmermeer, Nederland, Netherlands Netherlands
Weiseth John Scotsguard, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/England
Waslie Johnnie Melvin Trondhjem, Norway Norway
Johnson Jonas David Farla, Sweden Canada
Dengo-Obregon Jorge Manuel Heredia City, Heredia, Costa Rica Costa Rica
Ringen Jorgen Lillehamer, Norway Norway
Chavez Jose Huaniqueo de Morales, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Contreras Jose Escobar Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico
Gerbasi Jose Canoabo, Estado Carabobo, Venezuela Venezuela
Mora Jose Luna Morolion, Gjanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Rivera Jose Hernandez Saltillo, Cuahuila, Mexico Mexico
Bak Joseph Martin Zaebiac, Poland US
Barta Joseph Regina (Kipling), Sask., Canada Canada
Daniels Joseph A. Dana, Sask., Canada Canada
Hopfner Joseph Eslarn, Bayern, Germany blank
Johnson Joseph Bursnell Liverpool, England Great Britain
Orozco Joseph Ocotlan, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Stolarek Joseph Tursovka, Austria-Hungary (Czechoslovakia) Slovakia
Tucci Joseph Anthony Martogi, Italy Italy
Vasquiz Joseph D. blank blank
Vilina Joseph Vienna, Austria Austria
Wradislavsky Joseph John Vienna, Austria blank
Guzman Juan blank blank
Boyens Julius Dedlof Norddorf-Amrum, Germany Germany
Budde Julius Conrad Obermassen, Westphalia, Germany Germany
Yao Kang Tao-Chun-Yie, Tungcheng, Suhwei, China China
Hesse Karl August Henry Rotgesbuttel, Hannover, Germany not citizen of Germany
Johanson Karl Arthur Smsele, Sweden Sweden
Thorleif Karl Holger Falkenberg, Sweden Sweden
Weiss Karl Gustav Stettin, Pommere, Germany Germany
Wu Ke-chou Chusien, Auhwei, China China
King Kenneth Frank Alliance, Alberta, Canada Canada
McFadden Kenneth Shirley Toronto, Ontario, Canada Canada?/Great Britain?
Waring Kenneth Ingersoll, Ontario Canada
Reda Khalil Saleh Cairo, Egypt Egypt
Wakim Khalil Georges Sidon, Lebanon, Syria Lebanon
Lien Kjell Petter Laksevag, Norway Norway
Mordh Knut Hilding Skatelov, Sweden Sweden
Anderson Knute Helgae Ronne, BornHolm, Denmark Denmark
Johnson Knute Henfrid Falun, Dalarna, Sweden Sweden
Dyngeland Kristian Olsen Bergen, Norway Norway
Einarsson Kristjan Ingi Reykjavik, Iceland Iceland
Grimeland Kristoffer Anton Forde, Sondfjord, Norway Norway
Hsu Kuan Jen Nantung, Kiangsu, China China
Andersen Kurt Roman Olso, Norway Norway
Grossmann Kurt Henry Halle, Province of Sachsen, Germany Germany
Krueger Kurt Schoenebeck, Prussia, Germany Germany
Witti Kurt George Munich, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Tuck Lam Gin Canton, China China
Norgren Lars Albin Bollnas, Helsingland, Sweden Sweden
Solberg Lars Olaus Haug Parish, Ovre Eiker, Norway Norway
Urbano Lasaro Motesuma, Mexico Mexico
Bannon Lawrence Loman, Alberta, Canada Canada
Waller Lawrence Arne Midale, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
King Layton Charles Castor, Alberta, Canada probably Canada
Smith Lee Roy don't know; Canada Canada
Abar Leo Nataliu Vigan, Iloscour, Philippines Philippine Islands/US
Odegaarden Leo Gregarson Bo, Telemarken, Norway blank
Aumentado Leocadio Chevayan, Province of Batanes, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands/US
Abellera Leon Liguicia Caba, La Union, Philippine Is. Philippines/US
Robles Leonal Hildebrando Concuc, Chiapes, Mexico Mexico
Anderson Leonard John Assiniboia Canada
Carlson Leonard Carl Hallagarden, Jala, Skb-lan, Sweden Sweden
Kollin Leonard John Swift Current, Sask., Canada Canada
Hamre Leonhardt Larson blank blank
Cluckey Leroyed Otto Webb, Sask. Canada
Holden Lester Oscar Robsart, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Kao Liang Ruenn Changchow, Kiangsu, China China
Berg Lloyd C. Vicount, Sask., Canada Canada
Durkin Lloyd Stanley Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Chairpairini Louis Codroipo, Udni, Italy Italy/United States
DePadua Louis Rosario, LaUnion, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands/US
Lopez Louis Carl Monterey, Nuwaleon, Mexico Mexico
Monn Louis Lurrhein, Tavehsch, Traubunden, Schweiy Switzerland
Mora Louis Aquizeramo, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Ronning Louis Roros, Trondelagen, Norway Norway
Schwartz Louis Boco, Rumania Rumania/US
Segal Louis Benjiman Pietra Niametz, Rumania Rumania
Moreau de Bonrepos Ludovic appl by alien for relief from military service France
Mayer Ludwig Augsburg, Germany expatriate of Germany
Felix Luis Carlos Nacozari, Sonora, Mexico Mexico
Contreras Lupe Salamanca, Guto, Mexico Mexico
Nordaas Magne Stavangen, Norway Norway
Osberg Magnus Nels Befors, Varmland, Sweden Sweden
Chorro Manuel Ralph San Miguel, El Salvador, Central America El Salvador
Gonzalez Manuel S. Mexico City, Mexico Mexico
Munos Manuel Perez Irapuato, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Ruiz Manuel Marcelina, Missouri, USA Mexico
Capiedra Marcelino R. Zacoalco, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Gaile Martin Max Talsen, Latvia Latvia
Hawkins Martin Alfred Viscount, Sask., Canada Canada
Mansfield Martin Carl Bremen, Germany Germany?
Rosenthal Martin Mittelsinn, Germany none-last of Germany
Weinhandl Martin Appetlon, Burgenland, Austria Austria
Wilkins Martin John Kelty, Fifeshire, Scotland Scotland, Great Britain
Moreno Masimino I. Leon, Gto., Mexico Mexico/US
Ochoada Matias Deogracias Bani, Pangasinan, Philippine Islands Philippines/US
Kovacic Matt Martinska, Ves., Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
Marttila Matt Arvo Lapua, Waasa, Finland US
Hennan Max James Nantan, Alberta, Canada Canada
Erten Mehmet Hayri Jazi Autep, Turkey Turkey
Haglund Melvin Gustav Bridgeford, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/none
Hoglund Melvin Gustave Bridgeport, Sask., Canada Canada/the king
Waller Melvin Midel, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Fisher Melvyn Frank Southampton, England blank
Ufkes Meno John Winscotin, Holland Holland
Ewart Mervyn Henry Peel County, Ontario, Canada Canada
Hennissen Michael Johan Folderud, Namdalen, Norway blank
Kashnick Michael Austria don't know
Reynen Michael Joseph Calgary, Alberta, Canada Canada
Haland Mikal Mikkelson Varhaug, Norway blank
McCann Mike Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada Canada
Rodriguez Mike appl by alien for relief from military service Mexico
Tiebel Mike C. Near Vienna, Austria Austria
Flynn Milton Alexander Wakaw, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Takimoto Minoru Los Angeles, California US
Anwar Mir Ahmed Ali Khan Hyderabad, Decean, India India
Ayad Mohamed Abdel-Ghani Benha, Egypt Egypt
Sekhon Mohan Singh Ludhiana, Punjale, India India/Great Britain
Authikesavalu Muniswamy Bangalore, Mysore, South India India/British India
Weinstein Murray Kleck, Poland Canada/Britain
Chesin Nathan Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Hall Nels Oscar Matterod, Skane, Sweden Sweden
Johanson Nels Oscar Odeshog, Ostergotland, Sweden Sweden
Makebakken Nels Gunderson Bergen, Norway Norway
Moe Nels Trunman, Norway Norway
Sannes Nels Rangvald Hangesund, Norway Norway
Brose Nicholas Anton Oyen, Alberta, Canada Britain
Johannson Nick Drelsdorg, Germany Germany
Kostiuk Nick Gardentown, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Radakovich Nick Mazan, Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
Lahti Niilo Oscar Karstula, Finland Finland
Hallor Nils Gerhald Norberg, Sweden Sweden/US
Bernick Norman Dereezyn, Grodno, Poland none
Botterill Norman Edward Fleming, Sask., Canada Canada
Weiseth Norman John Scotsguard, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/England
Hendrickson Oakie Hilding Hagfors, Warmland, Sweden Sweden
Byrkgeli Olaf Rehnrd Bergen, Norway Norway
Halgrimson Olaf Clan, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Kindem Olaf Tyssedal, Norway Norway/US
Sainio Olaf Victor Abo, Finland Finland
Kaastad Olav Bergen, Norway Norway
Devik Ole Gabriel Tromsoysund, Norway Norway
Erickson Ole Alexander Carlgustaf's Socken, Norrbottenslan, Sweden Sweden
Haugen Ole J. Verdalen, Norway Norway
Norlund Ole Sidensjo, Angermland, Sweden Sweden
Taraldsen Ole Kaurin Rirar, Norway Norway
Westgard Ole Arendal, Norway Norway
Alto Oliver Arvid blank (naturalized US citizen) US
Delly Omer Jesse Instow, Saskatchewan Canada
Sigurdsson Orlygur Reykjavik, Iceland Iceland
Anderson Oscar Hemfred Mangskog, Warmland, Sweden Sweden
Bakke Oscar Trygve Fleeson Norway
Green Oscar William Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Britain
Hjelt Oscar John blank blank
Johnson Oscar William Urshult, Sweden blank
Schielke Oscar appl by alien for relief from military service last of Germany
Sjodin Oscar John Claffeld, Sask., Canada Canada
Smedberg Oscar Elis Falkoping, Sweden blank
Bannon Otis Edward Lomand, Alberta, Canada Canada
Becker Otto Friedberg, Hessen, Germany (last) Germany
Halbenleib Otto Paul Selzach, Switzerland Switzerland
Jensen Otto John Eidsvold, Norway Norway (legally)/US (actually)
Julich Otto Russia no
Leis Otto Kellerhauchen, Germany blank
Olson Otto Richard Radeby, Blekinge, Sweden Sweden
Schimscha Otto Joseph Ebergasing, Austria Austria
Urbach Otto Robert Vienna, Austria formerly Austria
Chen Ou-Wen Winston Tientsin, Hopei, China China
Peterson Ove Nestved, Denmark Denmark
Manner Owen Tovio Tampi, Finland Finland
Skard Oyvind Drammen, Norway Norway
Alcantara Pablo Bernardez Banquel, Abra, Philippines Philippines/US
Valenti Pasquale Bosaini, Italy Italy
Aurdahl Paul Tronjhiem, Norway Norway
Buen Paul Holmestrand, Norway Norway
Carlson Paul John Saltvik, Finland blank
Kjolseth Paul V. Toten, Norway Norway
Komonko Paul James Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Canada
Krupp Paul Julius Popenzin, Germany Germany
Maki Paul Nick Tampere, Finland Finland
Maldonado Paul Guanajuato, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Neidel Paul John Tppesheim, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Orozco Paul Ocotlan, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Petersen Paul Rudolph Nakskov, Denmark none/Denmark
Pierson Paul Odalen, Norway blank
Radtke Paul Karshof, West Prussia, Germany Germany
Flores Pedro Pidras, Mexico Mexico
Hsu Pei Chung Kiangyin, Kiangsu, China China
Saabye Per Erick Copenhagen, Denmark Denmark
Felipe Pete San Francisco del Rincon, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Habana Pete Homigop Sabtang, Batanes, Philippine Islands blank
Gurrola Peter Chihuahua, Chih., Mexico Mexico
Heller Peter Joachim Hannover, Germany none (last Germany)
Holland Peter J. Skudesnes, Norway blank
Pfau Peter Joseph Castavan, Sask., Canada Canada
Schwartz Peter Nickolas Staraletz, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Von Osten Peter Martin Wilster, Germany Germany
Hergesheimer Philip Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Wong Poy Suey Taysun, Canton, China China
Silva Presiliano in Chilcota, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Serrano Primitivo San Francisco, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Pedersen Ragnvald Albert Kristiansand S., Norway Norway
Blair Ralph James Machlin, Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Dehkes Ralph Oslo, Norway US
Lopez Ramon San Lorenzo, Goanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Turner Paredes Raul Santiago, Province of Santiago, Chile Chile
Lehrman Ray Barton Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Hernandez Raymond Los Arrostres, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Olander Raynold Constantine Hagenos, Jamptland, Sweden Sweden
Girdharry Reginald Oswald No. 2 Village, East Canje, Berbice, British Guiana British Guiana
Graham Reginald Webb, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Karlson Reinhart Kiel, Germany Germany
Schwarz Rene Paris, Seine, France last of Germany
Zamora Reynaldo Santa Fe del Rio, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Campos Ricardo Rodrigues Teremendo, Michegoan, Mexico Mexico
Prado Ricardo P Negras, Coah., Mexico Mexico
Iveland Richard Johnson Mendal, Norway Norway
Soule Richard Dudley Maple Creek, Sask., Canada Canada
Anderson Robert Edgar Appl for relief from military service Sweden
Anderson Robert Ross Aslesund, Norway Norway
Black Robert Eugene Calgary, Alberta, Canada no country
Bottomley Robert Alwyn Cymmer, Wales, England Australia
Chen Robert Wen-Yi Peking, Hopie, China China
Herman Robert Arthur Shidomere, Russia Russia
Lamb Robert Consoy Saskatoon, Sask., Canada Canada
Menzies Robert Phillip Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Mortenson Robert Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Scully Robert Wilfred Holdfast, Sask., Canada Canada
Guzman Roberto Ramos Mexico City, Mexico Mexico
de Souza Roberto Pinto Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil Brazil
MacLean Roger Kenneth Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada/Britain
Cordero Roque Jacinto Panama, Panama Panama
Ireland Ross Paisley Clinton, Ontario, Canada US
King Roy Franklin Togo, Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Okada Roy Yochi Yanaizu Mura, Hiroshima, Japan Japan
Stenson Roy Oscar blank blank
Kramer Rudi Flensburg, Germany none
Duttman Rudolf Fredrick William Grosz Berkel, Hameln, Hannover, Germany Germany
Nordengen Rudolph Vassar, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Tschida Rudolph Stephen Austria Hungary Austria, Hungary
Bergman Rudy Carl Stoby, Hasslsholm, Sweden Sweden
Cadaya Rufino Barbero Bengued, Abra Borrio Patucanuay, P.I. Philippine Islands
Jungwirth Rupert Henry Oberplan, Bohemia, Austria Czechoslovakia
Schenk Russell Joseph Swan Lake, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Bosquez Salome San Marcos, Jalesco, Mexico Mexico
Green Sam Nathan Ozaraun, Russia not Russia/none
Vander Beek Sam Runsumageest, Friesland, Netherlands Netherlands
Taran Samuel Harry Ivonica, Volinskoy, Russia blank
Ekelund Sandy Albin Helsingborg, Sweden Sweden
Garcia Santos Filipe San Francisco del Rincon, Gato., Mexico Mexico
Mukhopadhyay Santosh Kumar Dinajpore, Bengal, India India/British
Hernandez Serapio Sabinas Hidalgo, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico
Chiu Shao Ling Pucheng, Fukien, China China
Chen Sheng-Tsu Hsiangshem, Chekiang Province, China China
Hu Shengen Hanchuan, Hupeh, China China
Tang Shoo-Lung Hong Kong, China China
Beales Sidney John Emerson, Manitoba, Canada Canada/British
Bufton Sidney John Builth Wells, Breconshire, Wales Canada/British
Hyman Sidney Kevno, Lithuania Lithuania
Hedman Sigrud Gustav Funisdahlin, Sweden Sweden
Aase Sigurd Martin blank blank
Olson Sigurd Fossum, Agder, Norway Norway
Alver Sigvald Bergen, Norway blank
Ronning Sigvald Adolph Tribune, Sask., Canada Great Britain
Stockland Sigvald Stavanger, Norway Norway
Anderson Simon Christiansund, Norway Norway
Stevenson Simon Edward Hultsfred, Calmar, Sweden Sweden
Lund Sivert Martin Storhiem, Nordfjord, Norway Norway
Gonsowski Stanley Peter Lopy, Poland Poland
Javurek Stanley Joseph Stankav, Bohemia Bohemia/Austria-Hungary
Rogoski Stanley Peter Biala, Padlaska, Poland Poland
Barta Steve Coronation, Alberta, Canada Canada
Kaminsky Sully London, England England
Syvertsen Sverre Thinn Drammen, Norway Norway
Nordaas Swen Stavengen, Norway Norway
Petersen Swen Kildebronde, Denmark Denmark
Hasan Syed Fakhrul Hyderabad, Deccan, India British protected person
Pulanco Sylvester Orpilla Banang, La Union, Philippine Islands Philippines/US
Scully Sylvester Thomas Holdfast, Sask., Canada Canada
Olson Tage Evald Varberg, Halland Sweden
Asami Taiichi blank blank
Chinn Tang Kwock Village of Ping Jue, Hoe San Dist., Canton, China Chinese Republic
Maki Tanno Olavi Port Arthur, Ontario, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Tseng Teh Chu Tashi, Hainan Island, Kwangtung, China China
Hanson Theodore Rudolph Lund, Sweden Sweden
Carey Thomas Patrick Kilbeggan, West Meath, Ireland Canada
Martinez Thomas Billa de Rellez, Seinlinis Potoss, Mexico Mexico
Mendez Thomas Ramos Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico
Stone Thor Michel Kronuby, Finland Finland
Rudjord Thorvald Christiansund, Norway Norway
Cheng Tien-Hsi Foochow, Fukien, China China
Chien Ting Kashing, Chekiang, China China
Stolaas Tom Froningen, Norway Norway
Vaagen Tom Andrew Olson Olen, Sundhordlund, Norway Norway
Togstad Torgeir Bergen, Norway Norway
Westgard Torlief Aamli, Norway Norway
Stephansen Torstein Bergen, Norway Norway
Pettersson Torsten Blekinge, Sweden Sweden
Solis Trinidad La Varca, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico/US
Peterson Ture Carl Ocelbo, Gastrickland, Sweden Sweden
Gianulakis Vassilios Apostoll Kraniona, Macedonia, Greece Greece
Anderson Vernon David Constance, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Eide Vernon Melvin Chesterwold, Alberta, Canada Canada
Dirks Victor Alexander Waldheim, Urkraine, Russia Canada/British Subject
Zamora Victor Matinguanla, Sanliz Potozi, Mexico Mexico
Holand Vilhelm Egersund, Norway US
Salas Vincent Franco Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Garza Vincente Villaldama, N.L., Mexico Mexico
Dalzell Waldon Clifton Kensington, Prince Edward Island, Canada Canada/England
Espinoza Walter San Juan de Puerta, Ciudad de Manuel Doblado, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Kinn Walter Village of Muzilova, Galicia, Austria Austria
Kolpak Walter Budapest, Hungary Hungary
Petersen Walter Ludwig Soltan, Germany blank
Sway Walter Sin-Yuan Shanghai, China China
Wang Wan Chun Chutang, Jaichow, Kiangsu, China China
Klaer Warren Berlin, Germany none/Germany
Martinez Wenceslao Benabidiz Mezquital, Mexico Mexico
Eisenberg Werner Berlin, Germany none-last Germany
Huisman Wilhelm Willms Ihlowerfehn, Ostfriesland, Germany Germany
Hill Willard M. Halsua, Finland Finland
Burgess William Allen Gull Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Chefurka William Brandon, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Daniels William Frederick Leofeld, Sask., Canada Canada/Britain
Erickson William W. Juntlands Lan., Sweden Sweden
Gerrard William Allan Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Canada/British
Graves William Harrison Sedrick, Alberta, Canada Canada
Gray William John Wingham, Ont., Canada Canada
Harper, Jr. William John North Bay, Ontario, Canada Canada
Klowski William J. Hannover, Germany Germany
McNulty William Allan Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada/Great Britain
Oelke William Ludwig Lippe, Posen, Germany Germany
Osterkemp William Henry Stabldorf, Faimeran, Germany Germany
Paschen William John P. Havsefeld, Kr. Stade, Hannover, Germany Germany
Peters William M. Pogradec, Albania Albania
Schoenhals William Henry Fenner, Alberta, Canada Canada
Takano William Shigeru Auburn, Washington, US US
Watson William Ferguson Lochgelly, Fifeshire, Scotland Britain
Wolner William Henry Montreal, Que., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Holling Willie Henry Drage, Schleswig Holstein Germany
Comer Wilmer Brownlee Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Britain
Dingemans Wouter Peter Prossum, Gelderland, Holland Holland
Mishal Yasin Abdulhag Beit Hanina, Jerusalem Co., Palestine Palestine/England
Valadez Ygnacio Valle de Santiago, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Gerrero Ysidro San Francisco del Rincon, Gto., Mexico Mexico

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.