National Archives at Kansas City

Records of the Selective Service System in the National Archives, Kansas City, MO

Alien Personal History and Statements, Minnesota 1942-1946 (Record Group 147)

Last Name First Name Middle Name Birthplace Nationality/ Subject Of
Aase Sigurd Martin blank blank
Abar Leo Nataliu Vigan, Iloscour, Philippines Philippine Islands/US
Abellera Leon Liguicia Caba, La Union, Philippine Is. Philippines/US
Abila Anselmo Zamora Mateuhala, San Luis Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Affolter Emil Bern, Switzerland Switzerland
Ahlstrom Carl John Boden, Norrbotten, Sweden Sweden
Alcantara Pablo Bernardez Banquel, Abra, Philippines Philippines/US
Altman Henry Ray Lam., Germany none/Germany
Alto Oliver Arvid blank (naturalized US citizen) US
Alver Sigvald Bergen, Norway blank
Amar Abraham S. Jerusalem, Palestine, Palestine Palestine
Amar Jacob Edward Jerusalem, Palestine Palestine/England
Ambrosio Antonio Marino Parras, Coahuila, Mexico Mexico
Andersen Hans Borge Vraa, Denmark Denmark
Andersen Kurt Roman Olso, Norway Norway
Anderson Aage Martin Asmenderup, Denmark Denmark
Anderson Anders Edwin Oland, Sweden Sweden
Anderson Axel Rudolph Gothenburg, Sweden Sweden
Anderson David Wilhelm Warnamo, Jonkoping Sweden
Anderson Einar George Arlove, Skone, Sweden Sweden
Anderson Eric Brother Uddevalla, Sweden Sweden
Anderson Harry Carl Landsbro, Smaland, Sweden Sweden
Anderson Knute Helgae Ronne, BornHolm, Denmark Denmark
Anderson Leonard John Assiniboia Canada
Anderson Oscar Hemfred Mangskog, Warmland, Sweden Sweden
Anderson Robert Edgar Appl for relief from military service Sweden
Anderson Robert Ross Aslesund, Norway Norway
Anderson Simon Christiansund, Norway Norway
Anderson Vernon David Constance, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Annand Albert David Calgary, Alberta, Canada Canada
Anwar Mir Ahmed Ali Khan Hyderabad, Decean, India India
Appelman Cornelius R. Barsingerhorn, North Holland Netherlands
Araiza Jacinto Esperansas, Cuagila, Mexico Mexico
Arboleda Emmett Numancia, Capiz, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Arvidson Arvid Gote Helio Linnecryd, Vaxjo, Sweden Sweden
Asami Taiichi blank blank
Ashby Benjamin London, England Canada
Aumentado Leocadio Chevayan, Province of Batanes, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands/US
Aurdahl Paul Tronjhiem, Norway Norway
Authikesavalu Muniswamy Bangalore, Mysore, South India India/British India
Ayad Mohamed Abdel-Ghani Benha, Egypt Egypt
Bak Joseph Martin Zaebiac, Poland US
Bakke Oscar Trygve Fleeson Norway
Bakken Finn Tormod Mjondalen, Medre Ekne, Norway Norway
Bannon Lawrence Loman, Alberta, Canada Canada
Bannon Otis Edward Lomand, Alberta, Canada Canada
Barach Abraham Novogrod, Russia Russia
Barbero Arcenio B. Bangued, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Barbosa Gomez Carlos St. Martin Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Barnett Arthur Benson Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas Nassau, Bahamas/British Empire
Barraclough Clarence Harold Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Barraso Joe A. Romita, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Barta Joseph Regina (Kipling), Sask., Canada Canada
Barta Steve Coronation, Alberta, Canada Canada
Beales Sidney John Emerson, Manitoba, Canada Canada/British
Becerra Francisco Saldana Real de Nieves, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Beck John Kalush, Austria Austria
Beckefeld Gustave Born on ship from Germany Germany
Becker Otto Friedberg, Hessen, Germany (last) Germany
Berg Lloyd C. Vicount, Sask., Canada Canada
Bergman Rudy Carl Stoby, Hasslsholm, Sweden Sweden
Berlatsky Joe Tom blank blank
Bernick Norman Dereezyn, Grodno, Poland none
Binkowski Cass Proskowroff, Nod. Gub., Russia blank
Bjelke Erik Rudolf Copenhagen, Denmark Denmark
Black Robert Eugene Calgary, Alberta, Canada no country
Blair Ralph James Machlin, Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Bocnuk Jacob Sam Police (Kamien Koszyiski), Poland Canada
Bodie Fred Wallace Many Berries, Alberta, Canada Canada
Boe Iver I. Gudbrandsdalen, Norway Norway
Boesing Alfred Aschendorf, Germany Germany
Bojesen Evald Andreas Frederikshavn, Vendsyssel, Denmark Denmark
Bolanos-Quinones Herbert Salvador Guatemala, Central America Guatemala
Bolton James Linden Plumas, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Bonilla David Fresnillo, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Bosquez Salome San Marcos, Jalesco, Mexico Mexico
Botterill Norman Edward Fleming, Sask., Canada Canada
Bottomley Robert Alwyn Cymmer, Wales, England Australia
Boyens Julius Dedlof Norddorf-Amrum, Germany Germany
Braynen Gilbert Rudolph Nassau, Bahamas Bahama Islands/Great Britain
Brooking Ernest Dawton Exeter, Devon, England England
Brose Nicholas Anton Oyen, Alberta, Canada Britain
Bryer Charles Alvin blank blank
Bubb Anthony John Bergfield, Sask., Canada Canada
Budde Julius Conrad Obermassen, Westphalia, Germany Germany
Buen Paul Holmestrand, Norway Norway
Bufton Sidney John Builth Wells, Breconshire, Wales Canada/British
Burgess William Allen Gull Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Burns Hymen Jack Vilna, Russia none
Burstein Benjamin Stachov, Pinsk, Russia stateless
Byrkgeli Olaf Rehnrd Bergen, Norway Norway
Cadaya Rufino Barbero Bengued, Abra Borrio Patucanuay, P.I. Philippine Islands
Calais Harold James Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada blank
Campos Ricardo Rodrigues Teremendo, Michegoan, Mexico Mexico
Capiedra Marcelino R. Zacoalco, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Cardenas Erasmo Almedo Appl for relief from military service only Mexico
Carey John Fife Shire, Scotland Ireland
Carey Thomas Patrick Kilbeggan, West Meath, Ireland Canada
Carillo Jesus Uribe Augita, Mexico Mexico
Carlson Anders Gustav Hilmer Jallby Arvleorg's, Vastergotland, Sweden Sweden
Carlson Carl Haldo Kalarne, Jamtland, Sweden Sweden
Carlson Carl John Sweden Sweden
Carlson Helmer Savsjo, Smoland, Jonkoping, Sweden Sweden
Carlson Iver Erling Laxhult, Knared, Holland Sweden Sweden
Carlson Leonard Carl Hallagarden, Jala, Skb-lan, Sweden Sweden
Carlson Paul John Saltvik, Finland blank
Carrillo Alfonzo Saltillo, Caugila, Mexico Mexico
Carroll Henry Carlstead, Alberta, Canada Canada
Casadonte George Chiaravalle, Catanzaro, Italy Italy
Castillo Felix Carisalez Columbia, Mexico Mexico
Cerkowniak Emil Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Cerna Jesus San Buena Ventura, Coahuila, Mexico Mexico
Cervantez Angel Sanguan de Loslagos, Galesco, Mexico Mexico
Chairpairini Louis Codroipo, Udni, Italy Italy/United States
Chavez Jose Huaniqueo de Morales, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Chefurka William Brandon, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Chen Ou-Wen Winston Tientsin, Hopei, China China
Chen Robert Wen-Yi Peking, Hopie, China China
Chen Sheng-Tsu Hsiangshem, Chekiang Province, China China
Cheng Tien-Hsi Foochow, Fukien, China China
Chesin Nathan Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Chien Ting Kashing, Chekiang, China China
Chinn Tang Kwock Village of Ping Jue, Hoe San Dist., Canton, China Chinese Republic
Chiu Shao Ling Pucheng, Fukien, China China
Chorro Manuel Ralph San Miguel, El Salvador, Central America El Salvador
Clark Henry Orsa, Kopperland, Sweden Sweden
Clark Jess S. Gadsby, Alberta, Canada Canada/US
Cluckey Leroyed Otto Webb, Sask. Canada
Cohen Isadore Russia Russia
Comer Wilmer Brownlee Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Britain
Contreras Jose Escobar Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico
Contreras Lupe Salamanca, Guto, Mexico Mexico
Cordero Roque Jacinto Panama, Panama Panama
Covey Arthur Charles Maple Creek, Sask., Canada Canada/British
Dalzell Waldon Clifton Kensington, Prince Edward Island, Canada Canada/England
Daniels Joseph A. Dana, Sask., Canada Canada
Daniels William Frederick Leofeld, Sask., Canada Canada/Britain
de Souza Roberto Pinto Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil Brazil
Dehkes Ralph Oslo, Norway US
Delly Clarence Instow, Sask., Canada Canada
Delly Omer Jesse Instow, Saskatchewan Canada
DeMarre James Arthur Dewar Lake, Sask., Canada US
Dengo-Obregon Jorge Manuel Heredia City, Heredia, Costa Rica Costa Rica
DePadua Louis Rosario, LaUnion, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands/US
Devik Ole Gabriel Tromsoysund, Norway Norway
Dingemans Wouter Peter Prossum, Gelderland, Holland Holland
Dirks Victor Alexander Waldheim, Urkraine, Russia Canada/British Subject
Dittman Alfons August Hamburg, Germany blank
Dockter Jacob Neudorf, southern Russia blank
Donagher Alexander Michael Maryboro, Ireland Ireland/England
Doneshefsky Isadore Joseph near Vilna, Poland Poland
Drude Henry Mooshorn, Manitoba, Canada Canada/British
Dun Henry Hoy Hong Lee, Kowng Tung, China China
Durkin Lloyd Stanley Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Duttman Rudolf Fredrick William Grosz Berkel, Hameln, Hannover, Germany Germany
Dyngeland Kristian Olsen Bergen, Norway Norway
Eckert Joe Seret, Austria blank
Ecklund Henry Herman Copenhagen, Denmark blank
Edstedt Carl Everett Stade, Sweden blank
Edstrom Arthur Hjalmer Sundsval Sweden
Eide Vernon Melvin Chesterwold, Alberta, Canada Canada
Einarsson Kristjan Ingi Reykjavik, Iceland Iceland
Eisenberg Werner Berlin, Germany none-last Germany
Ekelund Sandy Albin Helsingborg, Sweden Sweden
Emanuelson Carl Sunne, Vermland, Sweden Sweden
Engman Arthur Leonard Brierchiest, Sask., Canada Canada
Erickson Ole Alexander Carlgustaf's Socken, Norrbottenslan, Sweden Sweden
Erickson William W. Juntlands Lan., Sweden Sweden
Erikson Axel Julius Malmberget, Norrbottens Lan, Sweden Sweden
Erten Mehmet Hayri Jazi Autep, Turkey Turkey
Espinoza Adelaido blank blank
Espinoza Bernard R. San Juan de Puerta, Ciudad de Manuel Doblado, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Espinoza Walter San Juan de Puerta, Ciudad de Manuel Doblado, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Estabrook Douglas Roy Gull Lake, Saskatchewan Canada
Ewart Mervyn Henry Peel County, Ontario, Canada Canada
Fan Hsing Yun Changsha, Hunan, China China
Felipe Pete San Francisco del Rincon, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Felix Luis Carlos Nacozari, Sonora, Mexico Mexico
Figueiredo Joao T. Neiva de Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil Brazil
Finley George Rowen Crandall, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Fisher Jack William Bristol, Gloucester, England no country/Britain
Fisher Melvyn Frank Southampton, England blank
Flores Pedro Pidras, Mexico Mexico
Flynn Milton Alexander Wakaw, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Fogg Fred Arthur Valparaiso, Chile SA/Chile
Franklin George William Vulcan, Alberta, Canada US/Canada
Franson Hugo Frans Gutenborg, Sweden Sweden
Frey Danilo Clemente Buenas Aires, Federal Capitol, Argentina Argentina
Fridriksson Edward Borgorves, Iceland blank
Gabriel Gerhard Kurt Magdeburg, Germany no country
Gagne Camille Ed Malbaie, Quebec, Canada Canada
Gagnon Arthur Pierre Montreal, Canada Canada
Gaile Martin Max Talsen, Latvia Latvia
Garcia Jesuz Canaio Medacan, Mexico Mexico/US
Garcia Santos Filipe San Francisco del Rincon, Gato., Mexico Mexico
Garza Vincente Villaldama, N.L., Mexico Mexico
Geitness Alf Molde, Romsdal, Norway Norway
Gerbasi Jose Canoabo, Estado Carabobo, Venezuela Venezuela
Gerrard William Allan Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Canada/British
Gerrero Ysidro San Francisco del Rincon, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Gianulakis Vassilios Apostoll Kraniona, Macedonia, Greece Greece
Gillis Henry Oss, Holland Holland
Girdharry Reginald Oswald No. 2 Village, East Canje, Berbice, British Guiana British Guiana
Godoy Joe Tepochitlan, Mexico Mexico
Gomez Jess Landeros Santa Barbara, Chiahuahua, Mexico Mexico
Gonsowski Stanley Peter Lopy, Poland Poland
Gonzalez Manuel S. Mexico City, Mexico Mexico
Graham Reginald Webb, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Granfelt Eino Aldrick Kuusamo, Finland Finland
Graves William Harrison Sedrick, Alberta, Canada Canada
Gray William John Wingham, Ont., Canada Canada
Green Oscar William Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Britain
Green Sam Nathan Ozaraun, Russia not Russia/none
Grimeland Kristoffer Anton Forde, Sondfjord, Norway Norway
Grossmann Kurt Henry Halle, Province of Sachsen, Germany Germany
Grotheer Henry Glinde, Germany blank
Gulleifson Clifford Norman Parkbeg, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Gurrola Peter Chihuahua, Chih., Mexico Mexico
Guthrie George McRuer Paris, Ontario, Canada Canada
Guzman Juan blank blank
Guzman Roberto Ramos Mexico City, Mexico Mexico
Haaland Hjalmer Mathius Skavanger, Rogaland County, Norway Norway
Habana Pete Homigop Sabtang, Batanes, Philippine Islands blank
Haefner Andrew Weingartz, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Haft Frank John Stade, Hannover, Germany none/last of Germany
Haglund Melvin Gustav Bridgeford, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/none
Haimez Eufracil Iropuato, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Hakkarinen John William Tornio, Finland Finland
Haland Mikal Mikkelson Varhaug, Norway blank
Halbenleib Herman Walter Selzach, Switzerland Switzerland
Halbenleib Otto Paul Selzach, Switzerland Switzerland
Halgrimson Olaf Clan, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Hall Nels Oscar Matterod, Skane, Sweden Sweden
Hallor Nils Gerhald Norberg, Sweden Sweden/US
Halupczok Frank Joseph Koenigshutte, Upper Silesia, Germany none/Germany
Hamre Leonhardt Larson blank blank
Handler Carl Volkammiere, Russia Russia
Hansen Arnold Marinus Horne, Denmark Denmark
Hansen Folmer Forsom Aalberg, Denmark Denmark
Hansen Hagbard Dusinus Lille Lihme, Vyle, Denmark Denmark
Hansen Hans Christ Haugesund, Norway Norway
Hanson Aage Vejle, Denmark Denmark
Hanson Theodore Rudolph Lund, Sweden Sweden
Harasyn Bennie Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada/England
Harper, Jr. William John North Bay, Ontario, Canada Canada
Harwig Henry John Winterswyk, Gelderland, Netherlands Netherlands
Hasan Syed Fakhrul Hyderabad, Deccan, India British protected person
Haugen Ole J. Verdalen, Norway Norway
Hawkins Martin Alfred Viscount, Sask., Canada Canada
Hedman Sigrud Gustav Funisdahlin, Sweden Sweden
Heimberg Fred Berne, Switzerland Switzerland
Hein Clifford Godfred Calgary, Province of Alberta, Canada Canada
Helland Erling Olaf Shaanevik, Sundhordlund, Norway Norway
Heller Peter Joachim Hannover, Germany none (last Germany)
Hendrickson Oakie Hilding Hagfors, Warmland, Sweden Sweden
Hennan Max James Nantan, Alberta, Canada Canada
Hennissen Michael Johan Folderud, Namdalen, Norway blank
Hergesheimer Philip Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Herman Robert Arthur Shidomere, Russia Russia
Hernandez Alexandro Iropoto, Guanaguato, Mexico Mexico
Hernandez Raymond Los Arrostres, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Hernandez Serapio Sabinas Hidalgo, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico
Herzog Harvey Gottlieb Vienna, Austria Austria
Hesse Karl August Henry Rotgesbuttel, Hannover, Germany not citizen of Germany
Hildebrandt Arthur Hans Ostberg, Germany Germany
Hilden Ernest Sam Myllymaki, Vasalaani, Finland Finland/US
Hill Arvo New Port Arthur, Canada Canada
Hill John Richard Sicamons, British Columbia Canada
Hill Willard M. Halsua, Finland Finland
Hinz George Andrew Muenster, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/British subject
Hjelt Oscar John blank blank
Hjelvik Birger Ingwald Molde, Norway Norway
Hoel Iver Namsos, Norway Norway
Hoff Hans Christian Sandsvar, Norway Norway
Hoglund Melvin Gustave Bridgeport, Sask., Canada Canada/the king
Holand Vilhelm Egersund, Norway US
Holden Lester Oscar Robsart, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Holland Peter J. Skudesnes, Norway blank
Holling Willie Henry Drage, Schleswig Holstein Germany
Honer Frank Waldemar Hailebury, Ontario, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Hopfner Joseph Eslarn, Bayern, Germany blank
Hoverstad Helge Asker by Oslo, Norway Norway
Hsu Kuan Jen Nantung, Kiangsu, China China
Hsu Pei Chung Kiangyin, Kiangsu, China China
Hu Shengen Hanchuan, Hupeh, China China
Huisman Wilhelm Willms Ihlowerfehn, Ostfriesland, Germany Germany
Hultin Alf Frederick Zinkgruvan, Oskersund, Narko, Sweden Sweden
Hunstad Erling Tostrup Trondhjem, Sor Trondelag Norway
Huss George Saint Andro, Austria Austria
Hyman Sidney Kevno, Lithuania Lithuania
Ikeda Alden Taro Mpls., Minnesota US
Ireland Ross Paisley Clinton, Ontario, Canada US
Iveland Richard Johnson Mendal, Norway Norway
Jack Freeman William Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Canada
Jacobsen August Huswn, Schlieswig Holstein, Germany Germany
Jakobsson Johann Josef appl for relief from military service Iceland
Janosco John Bukovence, Hungary Hungary
Javurek Stanley Joseph Stankav, Bohemia Bohemia/Austria-Hungary
Jenkins Garnet O. Wadena, Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Jensen Holger Denmark, Thorager Denmark
Jensen Otto John Eidsvold, Norway Norway (legally)/US (actually)
Johannson Nick Drelsdorg, Germany Germany
Johanson Karl Arthur Smsele, Sweden Sweden
Johanson Nels Oscar Odeshog, Ostergotland, Sweden Sweden
Johnson Adolf Christoffer Simmanswalde, Hanover, Germany Germany
Johnson Austin Udevalla, Sweden America
Johnson Bert Henning Smoland, Redeholm, Sweden Sweden
Johnson Carl Leonard Berglund, Ontario, Canada Canada
Johnson Chris Simonswolde, Hanover, Germany Germany
Johnson Erick Leander Farila, Helsingland, Sweden Sweden
Johnson Fredrick Otto Oford, Alfsborg, Sweden Sweden
Johnson George Axel Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Johnson George Christoffer Simmonswolde, Germany Germany
Johnson Gordon Alfred Buchanan, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Johnson Helge Robert Hedemarken, Norway Norway
Johnson Hjalmer Cornelious Tromso, Norway does not know status
Johnson James Henning Storfors, Varmland, Sweden Sweden
Johnson John Albin Salarna, Sweden Sweden
Johnson John Edwin Hudiksvall, Sweden blank (unknown)
Johnson John Gotfred blank blank
Johnson Jonas David Farla, Sweden Canada
Johnson Joseph Bursnell Liverpool, England Great Britain
Johnson Knute Henfrid Falun, Dalarna, Sweden Sweden
Johnson Oscar William Urshult, Sweden blank
Johnson, Jr. John Christoffer Simonswalde, Hanover, Germany Germany
Julich Otto Russia no
Jungwirth Rupert Henry Oberplan, Bohemia, Austria Czechoslovakia
Kaastad Olav Bergen, Norway Norway
Kaminsky Sully London, England England
Kao Liang Ruenn Changchow, Kiangsu, China China
Karczmann Henry Vienna, Austria Austria
Karlson Erling Thoren Bohuslaw, Sweden Sweden
Karlson Reinhart Kiel, Germany Germany
Kashnick Michael Austria don't know
Kaufmann Henry Hanau, Prussia, Germany last of Germany
Khan Aziz Dulah Sangrur (Jind State) Punjab, India Br. India/India
Kilner Ben J. Kerberata (Germany) then Poland no
Kindem Olaf Tyssedal, Norway Norway/US
King Charles William Togo, Sask., Canada Canada/British
King Gerard J. Radisson, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
King Kenneth Frank Alliance, Alberta, Canada Canada
King Layton Charles Castor, Alberta, Canada probably Canada
King Roy Franklin Togo, Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Kinn Walter Village of Muzilova, Galicia, Austria Austria
Kinnunen Arvid Abel Suonenjoki, Koupio Lanni, Finland Finland
Kjolseth Paul V. Toten, Norway Norway
Klaer Warren Berlin, Germany none/Germany
Klowski William J. Hannover, Germany Germany
Knudsen Hans Gerhard Stub Oslo, Norway Norway
Knudtzon Arne Oslo, Norway Norway
Koenen Erwin C. Rheinhansen, Germany Germany
Koenen Hans Theodore Kaldenhausen, Germany Germany
Kollin Leonard John Swift Current, Sask., Canada Canada
Kolpak Walter Budapest, Hungary Hungary
Koltyk Jerry Stony Mountain, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Komonko Paul James Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Canada
Koolstra John Rinsamageest, Friesland Netherlands
Korman Anthony Andrew Battleford, Sask., Canada Canada, Great Britain
Kosola Charles Vaino Vliharma, Vaasa, Finland Finland
Kossila Frank Harold Lajord, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Kostiuk Nick Gardentown, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Kovacic Matt Martinska, Ves., Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
Kramer Rudi Flensburg, Germany none
Krebes Anton Deudch Proven, Nitra, Austria Austria
Krieger Heinz Harro Schabols, Holstein, Germany none/Germany
Kristo Christ Remenj, Pagradee, Albania Albania
Kristofferson Angell Lingard Aase, Duerberg, Norway Norway
Kristokat Herbert Carl Soltawt, Wanover, Germany blank
Krokum Carl Oliver Sondre Fron, Gudbrandsdalen, Norway Norway
Krueger Kurt Schoenebeck, Prussia, Germany Germany
Krupp Paul Julius Popenzin, Germany Germany
Kruse John Simonswolde, Ostfriesland, Germany Germany
Kulack Arthur Ernest Wubritsterg, Oberbarnim, Germany Germany
La Lastra Carlos De Monterey, Nuevalion, Mexico Mexico
Lagerblad Erick Hjalmer Virestads, Kronobergs, Sweden Sweden
Lahti Niilo Oscar Karstula, Finland Finland
Lamb Robert Consoy Saskatoon, Sask., Canada Canada
Lamprecht Alfonz Shitomir, Ukraine, Russia Canada/Great Britain
Lanz Charley Hadnesford, Sask., Canada Canada/British
Lara Cecil Salseysous, Mexico Mexico
Lara Emilio Hacienda La Paz, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Laria Alfonso Gonzalez Argudin Veracruz, Ver., Mexico Mexico
Larsen Arne Visvall, Hudikevall, Sweden Sweden
Laschewski Helmuth Ludwig Keil, Germany do not know
Lawrence Fred Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Canada
Lee Hwa-Ni Shanghai, China China
Lehrman Ray Barton Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Leis Otto Kellerhauchen, Germany blank
Lentfer Henry Wiemersdorf, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany blank
Levi Donald David Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Levine Henry Sigvard Bolshoes, Sweden none/Sweden
Liang David Sze-Li Peiping, China China
Lien Kjell Petter Laksevag, Norway Norway
Liljedahl Elof Ferdinand Malmo, Sweden Sweden
Lindfors Helge Averbacka, Sweden Sweden
Lofgren Elof Sven Prestholmen, Norbottens Lan, Sweden Sweden
Loock Henry Claus Hannover, Germany Germany
Lopez Aurelio La Luz, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Lopez Claudio Perez Ancandiro, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Lopez Louis Carl Monterey, Nuwaleon, Mexico Mexico
Lopez Ramon San Lorenzo, Goanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Lotthammer Henry Albert Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Canada
Lovik Alfred Emil Norway, "Jalsa" Norway
Lund Sivert Martin Storhiem, Nordfjord, Norway Norway
Lyons Harold Hamilton, Ontario, Canada Canada
Lysen Gustav George Svicklingebin, Or, Sweden Sweden
MacLean Roger Kenneth Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada/Britain
MacRae Donald Julius Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/British
Mahoney Aldon Francis William Shackleton, Sask., Canada Canada/Britain
Majala Carl H. Finland Finland
Majia Henry Guadalajara, Halisco, Mexico Mexico
Makebakken Nels Gunderson Bergen, Norway Norway
Maki John Gunard blank blank
Maki Paul Nick Tampere, Finland Finland
Maki Tanno Olavi Port Arthur, Ontario, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Maldonado Paul Guanajuato, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Malm Carl Bertle Stockholm, Sweden Sweden
Malmo Conrad Bertrand Kenora, Ont., Canada Canada
Manner Owen Tovio Tampi, Finland Finland
Mansfield Martin Carl Bremen, Germany Germany?
Martinez Thomas Billa de Rellez, Seinlinis Potoss, Mexico Mexico
Martinez Wenceslao Benabidiz Mezquital, Mexico Mexico
Marttila Matt Arvo Lapua, Waasa, Finland US
Mattson John Emil Udewalon, Sweden Sweden
Mauricio Isaac Ojeda Morelos, Mexico Mexico
Maus Alister Albert Stonehenge, Sask., Canada Canada
Mayer Ludwig Augsburg, Germany expatriate of Germany
McCann Mike Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada Canada
McCormack Jerry Britton Toronto, Ontario Canada
McFadden Arthur Donald blank blank
McFadden Kenneth Shirley Toronto, Ontario, Canada Canada?/Great Britain?
McLachlan Alexander F. Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
McNulty William Allan Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada/Great Britain
Meelker Gerrit Slochseren, Groningen, Holland Holland
Meinfelder Bruno Israel Goeppingen, Wuerttemberg, Germany Germany
Mejia Charles Echeverria Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Melander Erland Carl Gothenburg, Sweden none
Mendez Thomas Ramos Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico
Menikheim John Vorbachzimmern, Wurttemberg, Germany Germany
Mennen, Jr. Andreas Harms Neugradencich, Neuende, Germany Germany
Menzies Robert Phillip Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Mikacevich Francis James Pradavats, Yugoslavia not any yet/US
Miller Arvid Einar Valentin Hogsby, Kalmar, Sweden Sweden
Miller Jacob Kiev, Russia Russia
Mishal Yasin Abdulhag Beit Hanina, Jerusalem Co., Palestine Palestine/England
Misra Ayodhya Prasad Fyzabad, U. P., India India/British India
Moe Nels Trunman, Norway Norway
Molle Henry John Amsterdam, Netherlands Netherland/America
Monn Louis Lurrhein, Tavehsch, Traubunden, Schweiy Switzerland
Monsaas Harold Torvik, Romedal, Norway Norway (was)
Montaldo (Bustos) Alvaro Santiago, Santiago, Chile Chile
Montejano Henry Cuellar San Luis, Potosi, Mexico Mexico/US
Monteon Cipriano Peter Quitzeo, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Mora Jose Luna Morolion, Gjanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Mora Louis Aquizeramo, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Morales Blas Monterey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico
Mordh Knut Hilding Skatelov, Sweden Sweden
Moreau de Bonrepos Ludovic appl by alien for relief from military service France
Moreno Abundio San Jose, Mexico Mexico
Moreno Masimino I. Leon, Gto., Mexico Mexico/US
Morikubo Bruce La Crosse, Wisconsin US
Mortenson Robert Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Mosch John A. Warmerhuizen, Holland Holland
Mukhopadhyay Santosh Kumar Dinajpore, Bengal, India India/British
Munos Manuel Perez Irapuato, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Murillo Jesus San Fransisco, Anga Magution, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Murty Goliakota Suryanarayana Cocanada, East Godavari Dist., India India
Myge Helmer Kornelius Myge, Norway Norway
Nasstrom Brother Algot Hernosand, Vasteonorrland, Sweden Sweden
Nath Christopher Ramsumair Sangre Grande, Trinidad, B.W.I. Trinidad BWI/ Great Britain
Neidel Paul John Tppesheim, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Nelson Christ Viggo Taars, Denmark formerly Denmark
Nelson Everett Jonas Alfta, Sweden blank
Ness Henry Estevon, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Neufeldt Erland Alfred Longsele, Vasternorland, Sweden Sweden
Nishiyama Goro Jim Gamajushi, Japan Japan
Nordaas Magne Stavangen, Norway Norway
Nordaas Swen Stavengen, Norway Norway
Nordengen Rudolph Vassar, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Nordin Henry Arthur Ramsell, Sweden blank
Norem Adolph Wilhelm Bromhead, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Norgren Lars Albin Bollnas, Helsingland, Sweden Sweden
Norlund Ole Sidensjo, Angermland, Sweden Sweden
Novack John Leonard Saratov, Russia Russia or Canada
O'Bannon Efren Cenoz Chihuahua, Chihuahua Mexico
Oberg Iver Johan Norland, Piteo, Sweden Sweden
Obermaier Anton Paxau, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Ochoada Matias Deogracias Bani, Pangasinan, Philippine Islands Philippines/US
Odegaarden Leo Gregarson Bo, Telemarken, Norway blank
Oelke William Ludwig Lippe, Posen, Germany Germany
Oidna Abraham Konsmo by Mundahl, Norway Norway
Ojeda Daniel Damaso Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Ojeda Jesse Alonzo Leon, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Okada Roy Yochi Yanaizu Mura, Hiroshima, Japan Japan
Olafsen Erling Anker Skjei Donnes, Helgeland, Norway Norway
Olander Raynold Constantine Hagenos, Jamptland, Sweden Sweden
Olset Hjalmar Stavanger, Norway Norway
Olson Axel Hilding Varmland, Sweden Sweden
Olson Bjarne Otelius Tronderos, Ebsted, Norway Norway
Olson Eric Gust Asarum, Sweden Sweden
Olson Gottfrid Eugen Karlonda, Varmland, Sweden Sweden
Olson Isac Holmfrid Himmelsberg, Gullspang, Sweden Sweden/US
Olson Otto Richard Radeby, Blekinge, Sweden Sweden
Olson Sigurd Fossum, Agder, Norway Norway
Olson Tage Evald Varberg, Halland Sweden
Opseth Gunder Spideberg, Norway blank
Orozco Joseph Ocotlan, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Orozco Paul Ocotlan, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Ortega Benjamin Cantero Coyoacan, D.F., Mexico Mexico
Osberg Magnus Nels Befors, Varmland, Sweden Sweden
Osterdyk Jacob J. Cappalen, Cries Murr, Germany Holland
Osterdyk Johan Holland Holland
Osterkemp William Henry Stabldorf, Faimeran, Germany Germany
Ostlund Carl Peter Bollsta, Angermanland Province, Sweden Sweden
Ostrow David Golovanevsk, Odessa Gub., Russia Canada/Britain
Padula, Jr. George Novy Sance, Rytra, Poland Poland
Palomo Bonifacio Villa Jimenez, Mexico blank
Parontzis Isidore Stylianou Ghios, Ghios, Greece Greece
Paschen William John P. Havsefeld, Kr. Stade, Hannover, Germany Germany
Pedersen Ragnvald Albert Kristiansand S., Norway Norway
Pederson Gunnar Oyestad, Arandal, Norway Norway
Pentilla John Usko Haapovesi, Finland Finland
Peters William M. Pogradec, Albania Albania
Petersen Paul Rudolph Nakskov, Denmark none/Denmark
Petersen Swen Kildebronde, Denmark Denmark
Petersen Walter Ludwig Soltan, Germany blank
Peterson Algot Carl Ocelbo, Gastrikland, Sweden Sweden
Peterson Andrew Mara, Dalarne, Sweden Sweden
Peterson Einar Ludwig Hasel, Selotor, Norway Norway
Peterson Iver William Eringsbada, Bleckinge, Sweden Sweden
Peterson John Martin Lerdal, Sweden Sweden
Peterson Ove Nestved, Denmark Denmark
Peterson Ture Carl Ocelbo, Gastrickland, Sweden Sweden
Pettersson Torsten Blekinge, Sweden Sweden
Pfau Peter Joseph Castavan, Sask., Canada Canada
Pierson Paul Odalen, Norway blank
Piippo Einar Fred Sask., Canada Canada/US
Pilger Herbert Fredrick Essen, Rhineland, Germany Germany
Postema Dirk Pilsenen, Utrecht Holland
Powell, Jr. Daniel James Portland, Jamaica Jamaica/Great Britain
Prado Ricardo P Negras, Coah., Mexico Mexico
Pratorius Frank William Hadamas, Hessen Nassau blank
Prestbo Gustav Bergen, Norway Norway
Primosigh Gustav Victor Brumov, Czechoslovakia Protectorate of Bohemia & Moravia
Pu Chih Lung Yam Lsien, Kwangtung, China China
Puhakka George Jack Muhus, Finland Finland
Pujals Enrique Augustin Rosario de Santa Fi, Argentina Argentina
Pulanco Sylvester Orpilla Banang, La Union, Philippine Islands Philippines/US
Pulido Antonio Mexico Mexico
Quade Gustuf Virgil Winter, Sask., Canada Canada
Quitmeyer Alfred Herman Beckeforf, Hannover, Germany Germany
Radakovich Nick Mazan, Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
Radmacher Adam Peter Radautz, Bucawina, Austria (now Rumania) Austria/Rumania
Radtke Paul Karshof, West Prussia, Germany Germany
Ramirez David Joseph Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico/US
Rand Ernest Frederick Bad Bramstedt, Holstein, Germany none/Germany
Rao Hungenahalli Sitarama Sathanur, Bangalore Dt., Mysore State, India India/Mysore State
Rapedo James Egris, Hungary, now Rumania blank
Reda Khalil Saleh Cairo, Egypt Egypt
Reese Frederick Ludwig Verwood, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/England
Remez Aaron Tel-Aviv, Palestine Palestine/British Sub.
Rennie Arthur Edward Winnepeg, Manitoba Canada
Reyes Fidel Cuitzeo, Del Porvenir, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Reyna Joe Giron Nuevo Laredo, Mexico Mexico
Reynen Michael Joseph Calgary, Alberta, Canada Canada
Rietforts Henry Iggologi, Germany Germany
Rigelhof George John Prince Albert, Sask., Canada blank
Ringen Jorgen Lillehamer, Norway Norway
Ringstad Bjorn Aalesund, Norway Norway
Rivera Jose Hernandez Saltillo, Cuahuila, Mexico Mexico
Roberts Jack Richard Calgary, Alberta, Canada last of Canada
Robles Leonal Hildebrando Concuc, Chiapes, Mexico Mexico
Rodrigues Jesus Fabian Villa del Refujio, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Rodrigues Serrano Guillermo Alfonso Quetzaltenango, Guatemala Guatemala
Rodriguez Adrian Mexcado Zacatecas, Mexico don't know
Rodriguez Mike appl by alien for relief from military service Mexico
Roe George Winnepeg, Canada Canada
Rogoski Stanley Peter Biala, Padlaska, Poland Poland
Ronning Louis Roros, Trondelagen, Norway Norway
Ronning Sigvald Adolph Tribune, Sask., Canada Great Britain
Roos Hilding Fridolph blank blank
Rosenthal Martin Mittelsinn, Germany none-last of Germany
Ross Arthur Dorrance Havana, Cuba Cuba
Ross John Hrostovica, Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
Rudjord Thorvald Christiansund, Norway Norway
Ruiz Bonnie John Calbillo, Aguascalientes, Mexico Mexico
Ruiz Manuel Marcelina, Missouri, USA Mexico
Saabye Per Erick Copenhagen, Denmark Denmark
Sainio Olaf Victor Abo, Finland Finland
Salas Vincent Franco Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Salazar Jesse Sanchez Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico
Sandgren Gustav Alvar Barsele, Vosterbotten, Sweden Sweden
Sandstrom Helge Emil Halsberg, Kumla, Sweden Sweden
Sannes Nels Rangvald Hangesund, Norway Norway
Scandale Anthony Mesindea, Calanzord, Italy Italy
Schaefers Herman Kurt Duesselford, Rhineland, Germany Germany
Schenk Russell Joseph Swan Lake, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Schielke Oscar appl by alien for relief from military service last of Germany
Schimscha Otto Joseph Ebergasing, Austria Austria
Schmidt Henry Jarole Dalmeny, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/British Subject
Schmolke John Royaldon, Minn., USA Canada/Great Britain
Schoenhals William Henry Fenner, Alberta, Canada Canada
Schramn Henry Helmut Marle, Germany Germany
Schwartz Albert Peter Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Schwartz Louis Boco, Rumania Rumania/US
Schwartz Peter Nickolas Staraletz, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Schwarz Rene Paris, Seine, France last of Germany
Scott Arthur Robert Glassville, New Brunswick, Canada Canada/British
Scully Daniel Francis Holdfast, Sask., Canada Canada
Scully Robert Wilfred Holdfast, Sask., Canada Canada
Scully Sylvester Thomas Holdfast, Sask., Canada Canada
Sebolboro German Bernardo Urdaneta, Pangasinan, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Segal Louis Benjiman Pietra Niametz, Rumania Rumania
Sekhon Mohan Singh Ludhiana, Punjale, India India/Great Britain
Selnick Hymie Cimislia, Bessarabia Bessarabia
Sencion Jesse B. Zacoalco, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Serrano Primitivo San Francisco, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Setterlund John Fridolf Fensbol, Sweden Sweden
Sigurdsson Orlygur Reykjavik, Iceland Iceland
Silva Abel Geronimo Etucuaro, Michoacan Mexico
Silva Presiliano in Chilcota, Michoacan, Mexico Mexico
Sirbasku, Jr. George Regina, Sask. Canada
Sjodin Oscar John Claffeld, Sask., Canada Canada
Skaale John Rosendal, Norway no country/US
Skard Oyvind Drammen, Norway Norway
Skjervold Birger E. Nasna Fjord, Norway Norway
Skogstad Arthur Piney, Manitoba Canada
Smedberg Oscar Elis Falkoping, Sweden blank
Smith Lee Roy don't know; Canada Canada
Snyder Frank Albert Austria Hungary Austria Hungary
Soderlund Arnold Erick Mora, Dallarna Sweden
Solbakken Gustav Leo Skudesnes, Stavanger, Norway Norway
Solberg Lars Olaus Haug Parish, Ovre Eiker, Norway Norway
Solis Trinidad La Varca, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico/US
Solle Charles D. Vienna, Austria-Germany former Austria-Germany
Soriano Daniel Calasara Calasiao, Pangasinan, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands/US
Soule Richard Dudley Maple Creek, Sask., Canada Canada
Sparre Erik Oslo, Norway Norway
Sporna John Walter Tarnow, Poland Poland
Stackner John Steven Resiza Banya, Austria Hungary Austria Hungary
Steer John Ebenezer Forest, Ontario, Canada Canada
Stenson Roy Oscar blank blank
Stephansen Torstein Bergen, Norway Norway
Stern Fred Siegbert Gilserberg, Hessen, Germany none-last of Germany
Stevenson Simon Edward Hultsfred, Calmar, Sweden Sweden
Stockland Eli Stavanger, Norway Norway
Stockland Sigvald Stavanger, Norway Norway
Stolaas Tom Froningen, Norway Norway
Stolarek Joseph Tursovka, Austria-Hungary (Czechoslovakia) Slovakia
Stone Thor Michel Kronuby, Finland Finland
Strom Alfred Pareli Wefsen, Norway Norway
Strouts Albert Jack blank blank
Swanson John Ewald Bollunesnas Dal. Elysborgs Lan Sweden Sweden
Sway Walter Sin-Yuan Shanghai, China China
Swenson Gust Theodore Hamneda, Sweden Sweden
Syvertsen Sverre Thinn Drammen, Norway Norway
Takano William Shigeru Auburn, Washington, US US
Takimoto Minoru Los Angeles, California US
Tang Shoo-Lung Hong Kong, China China
Taraldsen Ole Kaurin Rirar, Norway Norway
Taran Samuel Harry Ivonica, Volinskoy, Russia blank
Terrazas Hugo Adams La Paz, Bolivia Bolivia
Teske Arthur William Esk, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Theis Frank Joseph Konitz, West Prussia, Germany Germany
Thomas Allen William Regina, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Thorleif Karl Holger Falkenberg, Sweden Sweden
Thorson Henry Norman Macoun, Sask., Canada Canada
Tiebel Mike C. Near Vienna, Austria Austria
Togstad Torgeir Bergen, Norway Norway
Tsao Ching-hsi Wangtu, Hopei, China China
Tschida Rudolph Stephen Austria Hungary Austria, Hungary
Tseng Teh Chu Tashi, Hainan Island, Kwangtung, China China
Tucci Joseph Anthony Martogi, Italy Italy
Tuck Lam Gin Canton, China China
Tung Chinn Ping Yon, Canton, China China
Turner Paredes Raul Santiago, Province of Santiago, Chile Chile
Ucko Fritz Martin Stuttgart, Germany was Germany
Ufkes Meno John Winscotin, Holland Holland
Ukes Isadore Irving Vinitzi, Russia Russia
Ullman George Sebastian Winnipeg, Canada Canada
Urbach Otto Robert Vienna, Austria formerly Austria
Urbano Lasaro Motesuma, Mexico Mexico
Urdl Augustus Graz, Styria, Austria Austria, now Germany
Vaagen Tom Andrew Olson Olen, Sundhordlund, Norway Norway
Vagovich John George Vienna, Austria Austria
Valadez Ygnacio Valle de Santiago, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Valenti Pasquale Bosaini, Italy Italy
Van Der Peyl Jacobus Francis Qruscius, Holland Holland
Van der Wig Jacob Trummarum, Friesland, Holland Holland/US
Vander Beek Sam Runsumageest, Friesland, Netherlands Netherlands
Vanderweg Clarence Tzummarum, Friesland, Holland Holland/US
Vant Hof Cornelius Piershiel, South Holland, Netherlands Netherlands
Vasquez Antonio Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Vasquiz Joseph D. blank blank
Vellema Homer Marrum, Netherlands none/Netherlands
Vera Candido Mirasol, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Vermeer, Jr. John A. Hofddorp, Haarlemmermeer, Nederland, Netherlands Netherlands
Vestergren Arvid Sigfred Korsnis, Finland Finland
Vilina Joseph Vienna, Austria Austria
Villagomez Alfonso Silba Yuriria, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Von Osten Peter Martin Wilster, Germany Germany
Wahl Erik Oslo, Norway Norway
Wakim Khalil Georges Sidon, Lebanon, Syria Lebanon
Waller Alvin Midale, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Waller Lawrence Arne Midale, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Waller Melvin Midel, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Wang Wan Chun Chutang, Jaichow, Kiangsu, China China
Wanquist Carl Donald Lysne, Helsingland, Sweden Sweden
Waring Kenneth Ingersoll, Ontario Canada
Waslie Johnnie Melvin Trondhjem, Norway Norway
Wati Imchaba Bendang Impur, Assam India/Great Britain
Watson William Ferguson Lochgelly, Fifeshire, Scotland Britain
Weets Jacob Loquard, Germany none-last of Germany
Weinhandl Martin Appetlon, Burgenland, Austria Austria
Weinstein Murray Kleck, Poland Canada/Britain
Weintraub Jerome Radom, Poland Canada
Weiseth John Scotsguard, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/England
Weiseth Norman John Scotsguard, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/England
Weiss Karl Gustav Stettin, Pommere, Germany Germany
Weizel Alexander Price, Russia Russia
Westerman Jabbo Douve Ostdorf, Germany Germany
Westgard Christian Aamli, Norway Norway
Westgard Ole Arendal, Norway Norway
Westgard Torlief Aamli, Norway Norway
Westin Gustaf Werner Adalsliden, Nasaker, Angermanland [Sweden?] blank
Westphal August Hardebak, Brokstat, Germany none-last of Germany
Wiebe Allan Dalmeny, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Wiedenroth Fred William Hannover, Germany Germany-all papers surrendered
Wier Henry Van Arum, Friesland, Netherlands Netherlands
Wiklund Axel Olaf blank blank
Wilkins Martin John Kelty, Fifeshire, Scotland Scotland, Great Britain
Wilson Arthur Albert Deepdale, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Witti Kurt George Munich, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Wohlers Fredrick Wilhelm Hamburg, Germany Germany
Wolff Alexander Stahl, Russia Russia
Wolner William Henry Montreal, Que., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Wong Poy Suey Taysun, Canton, China China
Wradislavsky Joseph John Vienna, Austria blank
Wu Ke-chou Chusien, Auhwei, China China
Yao Kang Tao-Chun-Yie, Tungcheng, Suhwei, China China
Young Claude Francis Maxville, Ontario, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Zamora Reynaldo Santa Fe del Rio, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Zamora Victor Matinguanla, Sanliz Potozi, Mexico Mexico
Zimmermann Herman Henry Vorpommern, Germann Germany

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.